Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Thomas Lewis Prichard Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Henry Parnham 19622Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Kelly 25704Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Jones 11625Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Jones 23413Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private David David Jones 16176Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Evans 17757Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/07/1916
Private Rhys Henry Williams 18250Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Williams 15017Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private David Williams 6491Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Victor Clark 2992Gloucestershire Regiment06/01/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Leslie George Carr London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Francis Dolman 57168Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harley Burrington 13615Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Laurie Chalmers Putnam 129310Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Foord 178Royal Sussex Regiment25/06/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Nurse Ethel Fearnley Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/11/1914
Sapper Evans 36612Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Fred England 35516Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Edwards 8500Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 31)
Major Lancelot Edwards Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 45)
Captain William Sholto Douglas Royal Engineers14/11/1914 (aged 39)
Private Andrew Douglas 27650Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Joseph Crutchfield 8287Royal Berkshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hattle Crombie 183Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wilfrid Coop 4066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick George Collins 60670Manchester Regiment23/05/1918
Serjeant John James Coady 23273East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Major Wilfrid Claughton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Sydney Herbert Clarke 16513Suffolk Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Edmund Basil Chichester The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Christie S/13922Cameron Highlanders28/09/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Reginald Chorley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal George Woodford Cheshire 9218Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Carder 325874Cambridgeshire Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Canlin 33038Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold George Burtenshaw G/2149Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Cuthbertson Burnell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Burgess T1/3697Army Service Corps19/03/1917
Private George William Burge 7961Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1915
Private Joseph Mitchell Buckley 240551Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal James Brown RTS/2322Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Brown 5152East Lancashire Regiment04/01/1915 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant George Sydney Robert J. Brown Royal Scots Fusiliers22/05/1915
Private Brotherston 2605Durham Light Infantry05/05/1915
Sapper Ward Britt 783Royal Engineers26/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Booth 9226Durham Light Infantry22/10/1914 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walter William Belgian 1476Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bates 10020Gloucestershire Regiment28/12/1914
Lance Corporal Thornton Simpson Bateman 25027Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Bastow 102556Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Mosebury Bare 16112Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Mervyn Kebble Anderson Royal Irish Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Allott 300040Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lehmann James Oppenheimer London Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 48)
Sapper Edward James Mullins 2816Royal Engineers21/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Morris 7822South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Arthur Miller 5530Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Frank Mahon 4555Manchester Regiment03/10/1916
Private Thomas Maddra 81305Durham Light Infantry03/05/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Duncan Mckenzie CZ/5577Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Michael Vere Macdowell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lynch 8093Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1914
Private Longworth 6867The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1916
Private Walter Edward Littlefield 15766Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Archibald Lindsay 2631Highland Light Infantry03/02/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Frederick Henry Norris Lee Irish Guards04/07/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cyril Lee 265938Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Brown Lawrie 8229Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1915 (aged 29)
Private William George Lamerton 14946Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Keylock 6169Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1914
Private Herbert James Key 38121The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Jones 7055Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/05/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Wiblin 200314Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Hunter 306432Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Major Arthur Cyril Hudson Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Christopher Thomas Honey 68818Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Arthur James Holloway L/5990The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Richard Hill 27288East Lancashire Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Heeley 29323Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Heselwood 276587Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Bramhall 18211Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William (Topper) Harewell 2983Gloucestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Anthony Reginald Welsh Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Halford 6496Scots Guards25/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private David Hackett 11995Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Green 45183Royal Field Artillery10/03/1915
Private John William Gardner 3921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Gallagher Motor Machine Gun Service25/06/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Wormald 11984Scots Guards13/07/1915 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Disney Charles Woodhouse Army Chaplains' Department06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wood 299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Wolstenholme 9433King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/02/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Allan Stanley Wilson Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Wilmot 24881East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Watt 2487Seaforth Highlanders22/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Eldred Wardle 31675South Lancashire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Varey 11025Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1915 (aged 38)
Captain John Marcus Tyrrell Royal Air Force20/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Edwin Thompson 61Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1914 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Herbert Thomas South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private John Tarleton 7605Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1914
Private Stubbs 16816Grenadier Guards04/11/1914
Sapper Frank Stooke 11811Royal Engineers16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Captain John Hill Stokes Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Willie Stockwell 23610Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Elgar Collins Starkey G/6420East Surrey Regiment08/04/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Smith 200303King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Siddons 82856Royal Engineers01/07/1915
Rifleman Sheppard 8563King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Ross 1573Seaforth Highlanders12/03/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Albert Edward Rose 2195London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ronan 1727South Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915
Private Lewis Rhymes 7657Gloucestershire Regiment25/12/1914 (aged 28)
Private James William Pollitt 3462Manchester Regiment25/02/1916 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Pike Pike-Stephenson North Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1915
Private Pickford 10310Devonshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Walker Parker 52550West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918
Lieutenant Hervey Robert Charles Tudway Grenadier Guards18/11/1914 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Streeter 6843Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Captain William Leslie Booth London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert Mcdiarmid Murray Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Martin 40572Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Alfred Mann 7240Devonshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Finlay Mccance Border Regiment22/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Eason 40927Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Andrew Ferguson King Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Edward Theodore Welchman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1914 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Percival Arthur Ward Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Edmund Ward Middlesex Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant Lester Charles Walliker East Surrey Regiment15/05/1915
Gunner Laven Llewlyn Griffiths Thomas 1306Australian Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Robertson Swadel 6/2770Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard Henry Stranger Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Theodore Smith 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)22/05/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Cyprian Henry Benson Slocock Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Anthony Henry Simpson Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Euston Francis Frederick Sartorius Grenadier Guards05/04/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Arthur Gerald Ritchie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1914 (aged 35)
Captain Walter Penrose Pritchett Gloucestershire Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Jacob Edward Pleydell-bouverie King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Captain John Noel Phillips Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1915 (aged 39)
Captain George Herbert Gresley Perry West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/03/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Philip Anderson O'brien Leinster Regiment09/03/1915
Major William Northey Durham Light Infantry22/10/1914 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Kenneth Edward Monro Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cyril Roland Eyre Miller Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private James Albert Mcnay 6328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Noel George Scott Mcgrath 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Malkin 3218West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Claude Lysaght Mackay Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1915 (aged 20)
Major Cuthbert Edward Lord South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Eric Carr Liptrott 6th Jat Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 27)
Captain Edward L. Large London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/05/1915
Lieutenant Thomas Albert Knott Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1914 (aged 35)
Captain Guy Francis Headlam Keenlyside Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Cyril James Hoodless 1837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917
Lieutenant John Holman 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)29/10/1914 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George William Houghton Hodgson Border Regiment06/11/1914 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Eric Godfrey Hodgson Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/05/1915 (aged 22)
Captain John Francis Hodgkinson 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/11/1914 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Henry Eric Hammel Australian Engineers22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Crichton Cooper Haines Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1915 (aged 20)
Captain The Hon. Julian Henry Francis Grenfell 1st (Royal) Dragoons26/05/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Gardiner Royal Fusiliers01/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Samuel John Fuller 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Duncan Macintyre Grant Ferguson King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Sturgess Eldred Leinster Regiment27/11/1914 (aged 20)
Captain Theodore Wright Crewdson Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bruce Duftus Costin West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Joseph Cormac Walshe Leinster Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Louis George Broome Royal Scots05/06/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Broadway Royal Engineers30/03/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Donald Bookless Cameron Highlanders24/05/1915 (aged 21)
Major William Kenneth Playfair Blair Royal Field Artillery14/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Arthur John Biscoe Royal Irish Rifles12/03/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Murray Stuart Benning East Surrey Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Captain William Frank Gardiner Baird Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Lester Anthony 3751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916
Captain Reginald Arthur Sinclair Allen Canadian Infantry30/04/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Pier Willem Van Oppen East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Sydney Towers Scott King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Hudson 131440Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Howlett 7266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/01/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal John Houston 351091Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Oriel William Erskine Bannerman 15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/02/1915 (aged 38)
Private Denis Healy 32666Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Fleming 9/1759Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Strub 751661Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Mitchell A/14689Canadian Infantry23/09/1916
Private Allan George Masterton 177875Canadian Infantry24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John George Hudson 405054Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Leathem Galway 101545Canadian Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Neil Ferguson 59316Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Percy Victor Ernest Davies 18335Canadian Infantry25/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert Frederick Munting 2967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Lewis Bishop 1177Australian Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Fisher 12947Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Dunn 8890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/02/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Dunn R/9123King's Royal Rifle Corps24/07/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal John Dixon 241078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Dale 35059Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cornwell 981Middlesex Regiment28/05/1915
Private Cook 9352Gloucestershire Regiment11/05/1915
Private James Cleminson 39323Cheshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Child 17515Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1915
Private James Chew 939411th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Leo Francis Bull L/7919The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1914 (aged 30)
Fitter Blanchard 751340Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Binns 21506Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Bevington 15714Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Barnes 241082York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stuart Mcpherson S/5651Gordon Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Reginald Lambert 8375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1914 (aged 32)
Captain Robert Vaughan Kestell-Cornish Dorsetshire Regiment17/06/1918
Private Juster 7428Middlesex Regiment17/05/1915
Private Reginald Arthur Wheeler 5304Gloucestershire Regiment20/12/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Ward 20430Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Thorpe 7125East Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Charles George Thompson 40565Manchester Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 53327Cheshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Robert Short 26/626Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Sharples 11582Grenadier Guards21/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Sanderson 299ALIAS19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Reid 2778Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/04/1915 (aged 45)
Private Anthony John Prowse 83433rd (King's Own) Hussars13/11/1914 (aged 23)
Captain Reginald Harry Myburgh Hands South African Heavy Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Lander Smith Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Sydenham Herbert Dunn 678305Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Belford Wellington Earl 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Howard Fry Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.16/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Francis 28582Welsh Regiment13/01/1917
Rifleman Edward Flowers Y/1031King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 4134Royal Irish Regiment26/05/1915
Private James Fergusson 267214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Claude Farrar 12/1006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Zachariah Evans 94199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Daniel Ellis 16091Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril Charles Elliott 2017London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Horace Eggleton L/9679The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Walter Arthur Edwards 307879Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney East L/10191The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Dumbleton L/5659The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Dowden 9604Coldstream Guards28/12/1914
Private Frederick Dore 45649th (Queen's Royal) Lancers19/05/1915
Private Donovan 6434South Wales Borderers15/11/1914
Private Ernest Cecil Dexter 3793Army Cyclist Corps19/03/1915
Private Benjamin Davenport 3167Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/01/1915 (aged 45)
Private Tom Crump 9381Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1914
Private Thomas William Crofts 11720Cheshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Cox 1534Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Albert Robert Cox 10011Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Coulter 198Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Copland 6688Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Claude Stuart Coombs Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Gwellan Clent 46747th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/01/1915 (aged 40)
Private Charles Harold Child 8729Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ferdinand Cheetham 16/1709Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Chapman 164Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1915
Private Caygill 242020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Joseph Cashmore 66Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1915
Private Richard George Fredrick Cann 10512Wiltshire Regiment30/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Burgess 7777Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edwin Brookes 36174Cheshire Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bell 8902Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Beard 11981West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Herbert Beard 32573Essex Regiment26/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private George John Beale 9939Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1915
Private James William Bartram 18184Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barr 8702Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1915
Serjeant Baker 9711Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal George Edmund Baines SD/2143Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Pryce Astley 203413Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Ashworth 696723Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phillip Joseph Ashley 306451Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Marcus Arnold King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1916
Private Harry Ansell 20302Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Harold Vincent Angell 2426Gloucestershire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private David Mcgibbon Anderson 1749Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private William Allen 7124Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mark Horace Allen 7854Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1914 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Osbourne R/38069King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1917
Private Stephen John Osborne 8498Suffolk Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private North 2110London Regiment (London Scottish)09/11/1914
Private Norman 11033South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Morris 9132South Wales Borderers18/11/1914 (aged 32)
Bombardier William Harold Moore 32789Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Milam 14846Hampshire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Victor Message 10000Grenadier Guards17/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Abraham E. Meigh 2349Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roger Mckenzie 202756Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Michael Mccormack 7176East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 30)
Captain Theodore Stewart Lukis London Regiment15/03/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Lindley 136114Royal Engineers04/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Linden R4/062906Army Service Corps11/01/1916
Private William Henry Lewis 10822Coldstream Guards19/02/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lewis M2/151092Army Service Corps03/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lee 7051Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1914
Lance Corporal Lee 1738Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private George Edwin Ledger 10903Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Allan Lates 11719Devonshire Regiment08/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Langley 8086Norfolk Regiment02/03/1915
Private Leonard James Lambert 45379Machine Gun Corps19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John William Lambert 50407Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Durose Knowles 942The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/01/1915 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Henry Knott 9719Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John William Kirkland 10285Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Russell Kirby 2517London Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal King 1588Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1914
Private Jones 1/11957South Wales Borderers29/01/1915
Private Jones 1568Cheshire Regiment23/03/1915
Private Joseph Frank Hopkins L/10753East Surrey Regiment31/01/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Honeysett 27678Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Holland 27777Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hobbs 2632Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Alexander James Harvey 13342Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Hastings 10087Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Henderson 696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1914 (aged 33)
Private Geoffrey Nevill Hetherington 81279Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Septimus Higham 8073South Wales Borderers26/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Harris 4432Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Whittal Harding 760750London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hallsworth 13859York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1917
Private Francis William Hadley 8781Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Gubbins 20951Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Grosvenor 16797Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Gorman 87Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frank Goldsmith 9121The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private Godfrey 11777Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1915
Private Reginald William Giles 3/6194Devonshire Regiment24/12/1914 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Henry Gilbertson 30094Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wye 5826The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Wood 241042Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Willis Durham Light Infantry22/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Thomas Whittaker 1785Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private George White 1863Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Percy White 240544York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Wheatley L/6687East Surrey Regiment07/04/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Wells Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman William James Warren 533210London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Warner 104690Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Edward Vassar 281971London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Waller Twort 852Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Charles Thomas Turner 111Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 2352Durham Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Willis T. Tunnicliffe S/429The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel Tovey 9602Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/01/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Tovey 11078South Wales Borderers17/11/1914
Private William Frederick Toms 8515South Wales Borderers29/03/1915
Sapper Thomas Pearson Thompson 96903Royal Engineers03/03/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Temple East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private William John George Taylor 31785Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Stovold 4101Rifle Brigade04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Arnold Clifford Stirzaker 2353Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Stevens 9195Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sidney George Steggles 18124Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Mcmellin Stamper 5558King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1914
Private William Snow 1/13916South Wales Borderers24/12/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Henry Smith 13102Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Allen Skipper 84481Royal Engineers27/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Sissons 4056East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Walter Shibley 6845Norfolk Regiment21/04/1915 (aged 31)
Pioneer Walter Sherry 10170King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/07/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Shepherd 13110King's Own Scottish Borderers05/09/1916
Private Fredrick Sanders 2099Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Philip Rust 2617London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Joseph Rose 55739Royal Field Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Rollings 10340Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rolfe 19461Norfolk Regiment19/08/1916
Private Rimmer 31219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rhodes 8Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1914
Private James William Read 12049Norfolk Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Price 11782South Wales Borderers07/11/1914
Gunner Pickup 97766Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Phillpott S/771The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/04/1915 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Pearce 235428Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Ernest Pare 2012Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Paradine 16048Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/03/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Charles Wilkinson 1226Royal Fusiliers01/08/1916
Lieutenant George Stafford Hilliard Tyndale West India Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Wright 3703British West Indies Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Winter 2937British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Washington 2655British West Indies Regiment12/12/1916
Private James Wallace 6187British West Indies Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Small 12570British West Indies Regiment22/08/1917
Private David Samuels 3496British West Indies Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jacob Obediah Salmon 14209British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Russell 12466British West Indies Regiment25/08/1917
Private Rocque 1262British West Indies Regiment13/12/1916
Private Peart 3915British West Indies Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Parkes 12435British West Indies Regiment28/08/1917
Corporal Leonard Alexander Morgan 3656British West Indies Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin 3650British West Indies Regiment27/11/1916
Private Charles Woodburn Maillard 2006British West Indies Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Simeon Theophilus Mcintosh 3189British West Indies Regiment25/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lee 3734British West Indies Regiment06/01/1917
Private Hawkes 3477British West Indies Regiment20/01/1917
Private Harris 2620British West Indies Regiment04/12/1916
Private Arnold Hall 4265British West Indies Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Grant 3776British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Arnold Uriah Grant 10067British West Indies Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 17)
Private Fowling 3169British West Indies Regiment08/12/1916
Private Forbes 3230British West Indies Regiment29/12/1916
Private Forbes 10002British West Indies Regiment24/08/1917
Private John H. Farquharson 3350British West Indies Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanford Constanine Dwyer 3990British West Indies Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James William Duncan 11065British West Indies Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Amelius Davis 9931British West Indies Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daley 8388British West Indies Regiment01/03/1918
Private John Isaac Daley 4154British West Indies Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Josiah Crooks 1606British West Indies Regiment25/01/1917
Private Codrington 7555British West Indies Regiment02/08/1917
Private Butler 3816British West Indies Regiment02/08/1917
Private Robert Peter Brown 3871British West Indies Regiment30/09/1917
Private Uriel Broadley 3331British West Indies Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private A. Mclarece Blackstock 2663British West Indies Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Theophilus Biggs 4422British West Indies Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Anglin 7000British West Indies Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilfred Agustus Conder 1169Bermuda Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Corrigall 39174Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David James Wilson 1076152nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 154884Canadian Pioneers05/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Jeffrey Rankine 430697Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reginald Francis Prime 67071Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Walter Ernest Dunn 405256Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frederick S. Arnold C/40124Canadian Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Abbey 1585034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1916
Private Thomas Patrick Dunn 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916
Private Thomas Dunn 2223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William John Cousins 1898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917
Private John Godfrey Baensch 2566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Packard G/5677The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/05/1915
Private Alfred Leonard Packer 57423Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Samuel Paddick 234469Royal Field Artillery12/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Page 10299Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1915
Serjeant Anthony Pagotto 25854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Percy Paine 19217Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Painting 5813Hampshire Regiment05/11/1914
Rifleman Thomas Paley R/15934King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Christopher John Palliser 3393Durham Light Infantry20/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Leonard Palmer 61249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 18468ALIAS02/09/1915
Private Palmer 10814Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Private Palmer 30435Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Serjeant Harry Palmer 10358Wiltshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Herbert Pampling 2589Cambridgeshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Panton 23264York and Lancaster Regiment14/12/1916
Private George Henry Paramore 4611York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Claude Parbles 16306Northamptonshire Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas William Parfitt 7517Honourable Artillery Company23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Park 240859Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Cyril Park C/3294King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Joseph Parker 4316Coldstream Guards03/11/1914
Serjeant Parker 17709Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Norman Parker 37186Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parker 8125Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1914
Private Thomas Douglas Meyrick Parker 17535Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Henry Parker 48465Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Parker 18056Suffolk Regiment18/05/1915
Private William Mitchell Parker 9993Border Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Parkes G/13681East Surrey Regiment29/08/1916
Gunner Robert Henry Parlett 57776Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Parr 4229Irish Guards06/11/1914
Private John Parris 43612Royal Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Parry 19508East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1915
Private James Parry 24666The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Parry 16436Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parsons 16272Grenadier Guards28/10/1914
Private Harold James Parsons 16914Devonshire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Parsons 17797Hampshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Parsons 20660Gloucestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Melbourne Parsons 7477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Parsons 40962North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Partington 17390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 46)
Bandsman Partridge L/10097East Surrey Regiment16/03/1915
Lance Corporal Partridge 3398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1915
Private Frederick Pascoe 18173Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/05/1915
Private Joseph Pass 35580Cheshire Regiment18/09/1916
Staff Serjeant Major James Pateman R4/066299Army Service Corps07/05/1917 (aged 63)
Gunner James Paterson 109314Royal Field Artillery22/08/1916 (aged 19)
Piper Thomas Paterson 1244Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Thomas Mcilvean Paterson 106621Royal Engineers26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Paterson 11052Gordon Highlanders16/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Smith Paton 235057Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ebenezer Pattenden 265994Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Pattinson 9756Royal Army Medical Corps12/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Pattison 23600Durham Light Infantry17/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Paul 6033Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Pawsey 2987London Regiment27/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Paxman 26465Suffolk Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Payne 7769Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private George Payne 6098Hampshire Regiment04/11/1914
Private Payne 11517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Alexandria Payne 6987Hampshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Kenneth Thomas Lind Payne 382319Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mornington Charles Payne 4725Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Sydney Bernard Payne J/61726Royal Navy, HMS Tartar17/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Peacock 16660Suffolk Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Peacock 75465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer John Isaac Peacock 118506Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Albert Edward Pearce 21204Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Charles Pearce 19209Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Pearce 8920South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy William Pearce 11432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Pearce SE/5787Army Veterinary Corps01/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Albert Pearcey 1403915th (The King's) Hussars01/06/1915 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Charles Stephen Pearson 5533Royal Field Artillery25/10/1914 (aged 38)
Rifleman Chris Pearson 6621King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1914 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry George Pearson 10306Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/01/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Pearson 20725Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1916
Private Pearson 7093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1916
Corporal Thomas Gilbert Pearson 3/4231Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper William Henry Pee 81515Royal Engineers03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Pember 15089Coldstream Guards17/12/1916
Driver Penfold 92140Royal Engineers02/05/1918
Private Harold Pengelly L/9707East Surrey Regiment06/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Peniston 25135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal George Penn 7695King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Penny 11011Highland Light Infantry04/12/1914
Private Louis Penrith 241510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Penson L/8614Royal Fusiliers27/11/1914
Bombardier Harold Guy Penson 212296Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major George William Garnett Percival 2853South Lancashire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Harry Perfect 405455The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Henry Perfect 6385Norfolk Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Horace David Perkins GSSR/1079Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Henry Perkins 3423Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Perrie 2121Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/04/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Perrin A/2945King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Perry 10402Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private John William Perry 43185North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Perry 2275Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1915
Private Perry 24138Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/11/1916
Private William Alfred Perry 46014Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Perrygrove 2502Worcestershire Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Ernest Peter 8217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Arthur John Kershaw Peters 59299Royal Engineers18/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Pettigrew S/2390Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Pettit 51059Manchester Regiment06/08/1917
Private William Petts G/1376The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Edward Phelan 5301Rifle Brigade28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Walter Phelps 27190Wiltshire Regiment06/08/1917
Corporal Douglas Herbert Phillips 15599Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Charles Phillips 7975Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Henry Phillips PO/2083SRoyal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1917
Private Phillips 5805Royal Scots Fusiliers17/03/1915
Private James Phillips 11346Highland Light Infantry25/12/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Roland Phillips 1168London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Phillpott G/3395The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Philp 16900Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Philpott 21007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Henry Philpott 7892Rifle Brigade22/04/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Herbert Phipps 19350Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Floyd Phipps 138117Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Shelton Pick 35523Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Pickavance 1165South Lancashire Regiment04/05/1915
Lieutenant Herbert Francis Picker Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Pickering 12783Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1916
Private John William Frederick Pickett 41566Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Piddington 41463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Pierce SS/9795Army Service Corps12/09/1915
Private Arthur W. Pierson 3/8464Suffolk Regiment22/03/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Louie Augustus Piesley 75845Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pike 19217Bedfordshire Regiment19/03/1915
Private Henry Pilcher 6678Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Pink 305580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pink 612111London Regiment11/04/1917
Private John Pitt 27573Worcestershire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Richard Pitt 220021Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Plant 25464King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/05/1918
Rifleman Amos Platt R/24055King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Platt 37505Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Fredrick Platten 8082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Plimbley 9689North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Henry Lewis Plowman 8790Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Plowright 10176Middlesex Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Plowright 32124York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Plunkett 6566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1914
Private Vincent Allen Pockett 1528London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donald Pocock 43126Bedfordshire Regiment13/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Thomas Pocock S/4/146318Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Podd 2039Suffolk Regiment15/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pogmore 14950Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1916
Lance Corporal John T.a. Pollard 13448King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Pollard 14838Grenadier Guards19/01/1915
Private Ponsford 23642Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1917
Private Henry John Poole 11530Welsh Regiment24/07/1915
Lance Corporal William Poole 8349Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Pooley 19602Army Cyclist Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Pope 18045Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Tom Pope 30066Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Bugler William Edward Porteous 11573Highland Light Infantry06/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Porter 43674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fredrick William Porter 62210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars18/05/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Porter M2/046569Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Ashwell Posford Army Service Corps25/02/1915 (aged 38)
Private Pottage 7563East Yorkshire Regiment16/12/1914
Private Frank Arthur Potter 9791Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Potter 54973Royal Field Artillery02/05/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Potter 17988Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Potter 11041East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private William George Potter 7914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Bert Potts 102486Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Potts Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Pounds 2439Royal Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Povey 10558Coldstream Guards29/04/1915
Private Powell 9675North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Edward Harris Powell 40651York and Lancaster Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Powell 12201Cheshire Regiment17/05/1915
Private John Powell 11680Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal John Power 7415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal Power 8542Leinster Regiment05/05/1915
Private Powers G/1067East Surrey Regiment01/05/1915
Private Pownall 2618North Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Powrie 2852London Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Pratley 19595Grenadier Guards07/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pratt 17766Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1915
Private Alfred Preece 40646York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Alexander Webster Prentice 103673rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/06/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Prestage 574675London Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Prestidge 1925Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Edmund Stanley Preston 274310Labour Corps29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Preston 10977Scots Guards19/05/1915
Private Thomas Preston 2396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Prestwich 15070Lincolnshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Price 199473Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Price 8202Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Price 48118South Wales Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ainsworth Price 27979Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 7664King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private John Price 5610Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marshall Bate Price 28978Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Albert Stanley Pridham Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jason Priestley 241623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Andrew Priestley 6899Rifle Brigade11/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Priestley 17833Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Prince 54326Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Pring 10438Devonshire Regiment08/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Pritchard 201820South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Francis Henry Probert 8349South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Proctor 42924Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Proctor 17989Royal Scots19/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Small Proudfoot 18/1330Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Proudfoot 4651Royal Scots30/11/1914
Lance Corporal Prouten 9716King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1916
Private Ernest Pryer 30791Welsh Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pugh S/20404Cameron Highlanders28/07/1916
Private Pugh 8473King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/10/1914 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Pugh 15955Welsh Regiment04/10/1915
Private William Henry Pullen 8842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/12/1914
Private Pulling 7716Worcestershire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Punton 66851st (Royal) Dragoons20/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner James Edwin Purcey L/31808Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John William Purches 7270Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter Purdham 963Border Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Purdy 12/1321King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Purton 27506Grenadier Guards27/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pyke L/10216Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/03/1915
Private Percy Pyle 24546Wiltshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Astley Quail 9506Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Quigley 8083Royal Irish Regiment30/05/1915
Private James Quinn S/10752Cameron Highlanders20/06/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Michael Quinn 2497Leinster Regiment21/02/1917
Private Thomas George Bernard Quinn 12667Middlesex Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Race 18683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1915 (aged 24)
Fitter Joseph William Radley 76356Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Rae 281682Lancashire Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Rae 1860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Ernest John Raffe 681723Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rafferty 3240Royal Irish Fusiliers06/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Shale Rafter 3839Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William John Rainey 9482Irish Guards04/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Ramage 7421Cameron Highlanders27/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Ramsey 23235York and Lancaster Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Randall 16022Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Leonard Randall 1295Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Randell 7926Scots Guards08/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private George Randle 8719Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Rankin 861South Irish Horse16/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Robert Bell Rankin S/4384Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Victor Ransom 12364Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Thomas Ransome 9524Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Ranson 17/11194Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Cecil Lacey Rapley R/2739King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ratcliffe 20114Manchester Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Samuel Ratcliffe 57765Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
First Engineer Ratcliffe Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Private John Ravenhill 202565York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant David Henry Raw 3049Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John James Rawcliffe 241640King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Norris Rawling 306384West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Harry Burnadine Rawlings T/28916Army Service Corps30/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Rawson 36841st (King's) Dragoon Guards05/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Ray 7667Royal Fusiliers24/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ray 42425Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Rayner 3/9568Suffolk Regiment26/06/1915 (aged 37)
Bombardier Henry Raynham 5744Royal Field Artillery15/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James E. Read 8131Middlesex Regiment23/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Read 3877Royal Sussex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Reading 13799King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Reakes 7445King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1915
Private Samuel Redfearn 241822East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Redford 10549York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Redhead 16744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Wilfred Redshaw 45391North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Reed 51040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Algar George Reed 21100Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edwin Reed 20248Grenadier Guards09/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Reed 17988Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Reed 2279Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Reed 20223Hampshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Reekie 119842nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)23/06/1915
Private Rees 290862Monmouthshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Morgan James Rees Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Rees 1457Welsh Guards06/08/1916
Corporal John Charles Reeve 10362Highland Light Infantry19/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Reeve 12970Northamptonshire Regiment26/03/1915
Gunner Frederick Terence Regan 199930Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Regan 11945Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Reid 9282Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1914
Company Serjeant Major John Bernard Reid 13216King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper John William Reid 88881Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Watson Reid 1146Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Reid 1220Gordon Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Reid 6743Gordon Highlanders27/12/1914 (aged 34)
Private William Michael James Reilly M2/073018Army Service Corps13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Relph 3528The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Remsbery 22464Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William White Rendell T4/199677Army Service Corps23/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frederick Rendle 55220Machine Gun Corps05/03/1917
Private Renwick 5266Cameron Highlanders10/11/1914
Private Restell 10078Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1914
Private Arthur Edward Revitt 20389Coldstream Guards01/05/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Arthur Reynolds Army Ordnance Department02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Reynolds 38047Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1917
Private James Reynolds 7174King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1914
Serjeant Joseph Thomas Reynolds 7496South Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Peter Reynolds 1702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Rhodes 202891South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Rhodes 3231Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Richards 156754Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver David Richards 25259Royal Field Artillery15/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Richards 141973Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Richards 830219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars26/11/1914 (aged 24)
Gunner Howard Richards 74779Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richards 22556Machine Gun Corps23/08/1917
Private Alfred Richardson O/2179Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Thomas Richardson 20164Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Richardson 2489Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Richardson 40322Manchester Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Frederick Richardson SE/1613Army Veterinary Corps28/12/1914
Private Thomas Richardson 73243Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Edward Richardson 8332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Richardson 9287Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1914
Private Charles Rule Richmond 7819North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Thomas Herbert Richmond King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Rickeard 20/628Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private David Ridding 10287South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Sidney Rider 44189Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rides 5420South Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1915
Private Henry Rigby 49533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Riley 2029Rifle Brigade08/12/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Riley 9/13285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Richard Riley 21809The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Riley 12461ALIAS08/05/1915
Private Nathaniel Bailey Ringe 5763Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Riley S/19296Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Rimmer 1722Royal Field Artillery23/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Ringham 7862Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1914
Private Ririe 2541Gordon Highlanders12/06/1915
Private Ernest Ritchie 13303Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Rivers 41616Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Roach 1864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1914
Private Robert Simpson Robb S/3254Gordon Highlanders22/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robbins 7333Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1914
Private Edward Stanley Roberts 2479Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Roberts 69287Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 11889Devonshire Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Roberts 11977Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/01/1917
Private Robert Ellis Roberts 202754Welsh Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Thomas Roberts T/1237Army Service Corps02/05/1915
Private Thomas Roberts 11262Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 3/8259Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1915
Private Archibald Alan Robertson 15107Middlesex Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Robertson 1460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Robertson 33955Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Robertson 102357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 26317Highland Light Infantry09/07/1916
Private Robertson 2058Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/05/1915
Private Samuel Robertson 35661Highland Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Robertson 204536Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Robins 10775Bedfordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred Ernest Robinson 53325Royal Field Artillery13/08/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Perry Robinson 776959Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robinson 6686Hampshire Regiment17/01/1915
Private James Robinson 10201Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private James Arthur Robinson 5751King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John Robinson 66567The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Robinson 1208Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Robinson 7000Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/01/1915
Private Robinson 21805Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Robinson 457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald John Robinson 2010Royal Scots26/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Robinson 28231South Lancashire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robinson 852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robinson 8300ALIAS11/07/1917
Private Thomas Robson 50225Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Robson 36606Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert Rockett 7845Somerset Light Infantry12/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edward Robottom 13760Grenadier Guards10/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Robson 32466Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Robson 54503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robson 26/1201Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John Heslop Robson 22/854Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Robert Robson 4603Royal Engineers01/12/1914 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Roddis 25962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Roddy 9441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1915
Serjeant Charles Roden 18156Machine Gun Corps17/07/1916
Lance Corporal Rodger S/8080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Rodgers 47097Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Rodgers 267913Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Roland White Roebuck 4873Gordon Highlanders24/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Rogers G/13953Royal Sussex Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 43)
Bombardier Frederick Rogers 19228Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Rogers 203158Royal Fusiliers14/05/1917 (aged 28)
Drummer John William Rogers 1238Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1915
Private Joseph Solomon Rogers 44101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ralph Rogers 30283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Bertie Rogers 7567Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Rogers 242238York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Daniel Rolfe 25335Grenadier Guards17/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Rolston 3/7145Devonshire Regiment01/01/1915 (aged 44)
Corporal Roper 3196Royal Engineers29/01/1915
Private Peter Roscoe 4713Scots Guards02/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private James Edward Rose 730Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick Rosier 3/9623Suffolk Regiment25/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Ross 27169Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Ross 252440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rossiter 37761Welsh Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Francis William Rostron 242082East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Rourke 114965Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harvey Rouse 10692King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1915
Rifleman Harold Routh 1959London Regiment (The Rangers)02/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private James John Routley SS/11747Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private Arthur Rowe 7194Norfolk Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Bombardier Robert Rowell 99922Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harry Clyde Rowland 15612South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Rowlands 3451South Lancashire Regiment14/07/1915
Lance Corporal William Oliver Rowlandson 28626South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Rowsell S2/015386Army Service Corps23/10/1916 (aged 58)
Private James Roy S/8912Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Royle 58518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Henry Elliott Ruckledge 7449Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Allen Rudd 8592Machine Gun Corps09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Rush 12164Bedfordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Rush 5459Royal Fusiliers12/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Rush 18459King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Edgar Rushton 213280Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Horace Russell 12554North Staffordshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Russell 27616Hampshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Morrison Russell 3501Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Russell 29959Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Russell 12167Highland Light Infantry28/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Albert Russell 11765Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred Gordon Russell 129096Royal Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Rutherford 59664Royal Field Artillery19/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Rutherford 9383King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1914
Lance Corporal Alfred John Rutterford 17434Royal Fusiliers22/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ryan 5543Irish Guards16/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Ryan 3146Royal Irish Regiment08/07/1916
Lance Corporal David Ryburn 3291st (Royal) Dragoons25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frank Edgar Ryde 10917Manchester Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertram George Ryder 17079Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Haydn Ryder 1066Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Rylance 24732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abiah Sabberton 17193Suffolk Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert George Sage 23980Northamptonshire Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Saint 2794Connaught Rangers30/04/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Philip Sale 540620Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Briton Salisbury 54572Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Daniel Salmon 2759Cambridgeshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Salter 102550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Saltmarsh 12461Coldstream Guards23/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sampson 200290East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Corporal John Thomas Sampson 20944Devonshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Sampson 1539Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Sampson 6732Norfolk Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Sampson 21316Cheshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Ure Samuel S/2960Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain C. Lloyd Sanctuary Suffolk Regiment15/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Sanderson 3433The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Sandland 19930Manchester Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Montague Sargent 17623Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Saunders 14241Royal Field Artillery15/05/1915
Private Bertram Saunders 3658Hertfordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Eli Saunders 132Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1914
Corporal Frank Saunders 17930Coldstream Guards31/03/1918
Private James Bremner Saunders 24/1705Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Saunders 9193Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Saunders 1163Monmouthshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Saunders 6737Royal Irish Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Percy Saunders 1926London Regiment (London Scottish)17/11/1914 (aged 20)
Bombardier Saunders 51186Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Staff Serjeant Stuart George Victor Savage S/26770Army Service Corps02/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry John Sawyer 5/4784King's Royal Rifle Corps26/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sawyer 377925Labour Corps04/11/1917 (aged 48)
Serjeant Thomas Sawyer 353Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charlie Saxby 9993Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frank Norman Saxelbye East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Sayer L/9979The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1914 (aged 21)
Bombardier William Scadden 31006Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Scammell 33469South Wales Borderers23/08/1917
Gunner Scanlon 277027Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Sapper Henry Matthew Scarff 16336Royal Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Scarth 111253Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Scarth 10683Coldstream Guards15/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Schofield 13064Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1916
Private Schofield 3/8986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private Lewis Thorpe Schofield 241541Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Schofield 19614Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Schofield 9405Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Scholes 13924King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private Walter Scholes 60702Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Scholey 597Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Scholz 32723York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Private Henry Schupp 227916Labour Corps19/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Schwartzmann R/35577King's Royal Rifle Corps11/08/1917
Private Arthur Henry Scoot 7085Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Scotford 15217Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Scott S/9256Gordon Highlanders22/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private George William Scott 9468Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Scott 201282Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Harley Scott 358605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Scott S/5990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/12/1915
Private Scott 27/693Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916
Private Matthew Mccullock Scott 962Machine Gun Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Walter Scott 14730Coldstream Guards11/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Scott 25167ALIAS04/11/1914
Driver William Thomas Scott 1241Royal Engineers23/02/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Scrivener 3229Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Scrivener 2473Middlesex Regiment16/07/1916
Private Arthur Scupham 33058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Thomas Scutcher 3180Suffolk Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Williams Seaby 33117The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Major Seagrove 400910Labour Corps08/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry William Searing 19562Essex Regiment27/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Searles 8688Essex Regiment15/12/1914 (aged 26)
Private Searson 9596Northamptonshire Regiment07/12/1914
Private Ernest Sedgwick 1613Durham Light Infantry31/05/1915
Private John Thomas Henry Sefton 34358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Humphrey William Semple 9178Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/05/1915 (aged 19)
Guardsman George Henry Senior 6800Scots Guards02/12/1914 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Senior 5513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Sexton 60214Middlesex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sexton 6516King's Own Scottish Borderers31/03/1915
Private John Thomas Seymour 38239Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Shackleton 25033King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Richard Shaddick L/31063Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Shafe 316105Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private A. William Shambrook 6849Bedfordshire Regiment30/12/1914 (aged 18)
Private James Sharkey 27510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Roger Sharkey 8107King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/03/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Sharman 5197Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1915
Private David Sharp 14550North Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Alfred Sharp 2941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Phillip Sharpe 28435Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Sharpe S/6351Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/12/1915 (aged 19)
Driver James Sharples T4/214714Army Service Corps08/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Tom Sharratt 2901North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 5681Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Shaw 18/724Royal Irish Rifles29/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Shaw 17337Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Easterby Shaw King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Shaw 12764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1918
Private George Henry Shearman 58578West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Shearman 22782York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Shears 8764Gloucestershire Regiment09/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Leonard Sheldon 14341Middlesex Regiment17/02/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Eley Sheldon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Shelton 11013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Richard Edmund Shepard 1962Manchester Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private Charlie Shepherd 376010Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Ernest Shepherd 22141Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Shepherd 22241Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Shepherd 8350Royal Berkshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Sheppard 8348South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1915
Private Sheridan 4487Leinster Regiment21/04/1915
Private Thomas Anthony Sheridan 20327Hampshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Sheriff Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Laurence Shuster Sherman 7933Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Francis Augustine Sherry 8470Royal Irish Rifles14/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sherwood 26308Worcestershire Regiment29/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Herbert Shields 15815Royal Field Artillery22/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private Percy Shields 1630Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Shine Army Chaplains' Department21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis John Shipley 14188North Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1918
Private Shipman 27011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/07/1916
Private William Shippin 32/125Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Short 1465Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916
Private Daniel Joseph Shovelan 6867Lincolnshire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 31)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry336
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.263
Royal Field Artillery216
Northumberland Fusiliers153
Royal Engineers134
Army Service Corps116
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)100
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)98
Royal Fusiliers92
King's Royal Rifle Corps89
Middlesex Regiment84
Seaforth Highlanders83
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)79
Rifle Brigade79
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)78
Royal Garrison Artillery77
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry74
Gordon Highlanders71
Durham Light Infantry70
Machine Gun Corps68
Lincolnshire Regiment68
Royal Warwickshire Regiment67
Manchester Regiment67
Bedfordshire Regiment66
East Yorkshire Regiment64
York and Lancaster Regiment63
Worcestershire Regiment62
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)58
South Staffordshire Regiment56
East Surrey Regiment55
Royal Scots55
Yorkshire Regiment55
Welsh Regiment54
Lancashire Fusiliers54
Leicestershire Regiment52
Royal Army Medical Corps51
Highland Light Infantry51
Suffolk Regiment49
Devonshire Regiment48
Cheshire Regiment48
Gloucestershire Regiment48
Cameron Highlanders48
Border Regiment47
North Staffordshire Regiment46
Royal Welsh Fusiliers46
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)46
Northamptonshire Regiment45
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)45
Grenadier Guards44
Royal Irish Rifles44
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)44
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders44
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)44
Royal Berkshire Regiment43
Hampshire Regiment41
King's Own Scottish Borderers40
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)40
Essex Regiment40
King's Shropshire Light Infantry38
British West Indies Regiment38
Coldstream Guards37
Royal Sussex Regiment37
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment36
ALIAS35
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry34
Scots Guards34
London Regiment33
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry33
South Wales Borderers31
East Lancashire Regiment30
Norfolk Regiment29
South Lancashire Regiment29
Dorsetshire Regiment28
Wiltshire Regiment28
Royal Dublin Fusiliers26
Royal Scots Fusiliers25
Irish Guards24
Royal Irish Regiment23
Somerset Light Infantry22
New Zealand Rifle Brigade20
Leinster Regiment19
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16
Connaught Rangers16
Royal Irish Fusiliers16
Royal Marine Labour Corps16
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Royal Horse Artillery14
Canadian Field Artillery14
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Australian Field Artillery12
Canadian Engineers11
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10
Australian Machine Gun Corps10
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
Australian Engineers10
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
London Regiment (London Scottish)9
Royal Marine Light Infantry9
Army Ordnance Corps9
South African Infantry9
Royal Munster Fusiliers9
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
Labour Corps8
Army Veterinary Corps7
Cambridgeshire Regiment7
Army Cyclist Corps6
Royal Canadian Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.6
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars5
Honourable Artillery Company5
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars5
Canadian Pioneers5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Mercantile Marine5
Canadian Army Service Corps4
1st (Royal) Dragoons4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Army Chaplains' Department4
Egyptian Labour Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.4
Tank Corps4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars4
20th Hussars3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
3rd (King's Own) Hussars3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Marines3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar3
Essex Yeomanry3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Northamptonshire Yeomanry2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
New Zealand Engineers2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
Northumberland Hussars2
Australian Pioneers2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
Welsh Guards2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Bermuda Garrison Artillery2
Military Police Corps2
Australian Trench Mortar Battery2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
Australian Army Service Corps2
British Red Cross Society2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar,2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tartar,1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Indian Army Unattached List1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot.1
Civilian1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Air. Supply Depot. Repair Park1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (RFR/PO/B/2007). HMS Tartar,1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
South Irish Horse1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Training Reserve1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.A.S. Depot. HMS President,1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Balloon Coy.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Machine Gun Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Eden1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Newfoundland Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
West India Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
New Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Air Force1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tartar1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 8 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914100
Friday 16 October 1914330
Sunday 18 October 1914220
Monday 19 October 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914221
Wednesday 21 October 1914550
Thursday 22 October 191411135
Friday 23 October 1914770
Saturday 24 October 1914993
Sunday 25 October 191412120
Monday 26 October 191412134
Tuesday 27 October 191417140
Wednesday 28 October 191417171
Thursday 29 October 191417193
Friday 30 October 191415140
Saturday 31 October 191413132
Sunday 1 November 191429303
Monday 2 November 191415161
Tuesday 3 November 191424261
Wednesday 4 November 191425291
Thursday 5 November 191419227
Friday 6 November 191419224
Saturday 7 November 191413123
Sunday 8 November 191410100
Monday 9 November 191416163
Tuesday 10 November 191420201
Wednesday 11 November 191416161
Thursday 12 November 1914890
Friday 13 November 191412123
Saturday 14 November 191412132
Sunday 15 November 191418202
Monday 16 November 1914680
Tuesday 17 November 191412131
Wednesday 18 November 1914993
Thursday 19 November 1914770
Friday 20 November 1914440
Saturday 21 November 191414133
Sunday 22 November 1914661
Monday 23 November 191411144
Tuesday 24 November 1914660
Wednesday 25 November 1914442
Thursday 26 November 191414144
Friday 27 November 19148111
Saturday 28 November 1914660
Sunday 29 November 1914330
Monday 30 November 1914340
Tuesday 1 December 1914220
Wednesday 2 December 1914330
Thursday 3 December 1914330
Friday 4 December 1914551
Saturday 5 December 1914120
Monday 7 December 1914640
Tuesday 8 December 1914330
Wednesday 9 December 1914550
Thursday 10 December 1914440
Saturday 12 December 1914230
Sunday 13 December 1914210
Monday 14 December 1914430
Tuesday 15 December 1914331
Wednesday 16 December 1914220
Thursday 17 December 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914340
Saturday 19 December 19148100
Sunday 20 December 1914220
Monday 21 December 1914340
Tuesday 22 December 1914440
Wednesday 23 December 1914230
Thursday 24 December 1914662
Friday 25 December 1914452
Saturday 26 December 1914782
Sunday 27 December 1914540
Monday 28 December 1914772
Tuesday 29 December 1914110
Wednesday 30 December 1914220
Friday 1 January 1915231
Saturday 2 January 1915330
Sunday 3 January 1915321
Monday 4 January 1915332
Tuesday 5 January 1915110
Wednesday 6 January 1915331
Thursday 7 January 1915560
Friday 8 January 1915100
Saturday 9 January 1915331
Sunday 10 January 1915550
Monday 11 January 1915220
Tuesday 12 January 1915110
Wednesday 13 January 1915331
Thursday 14 January 1915110
Friday 15 January 1915220
Saturday 16 January 1915550
Sunday 17 January 1915210
Monday 18 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915780
Wednesday 20 January 1915230
Thursday 21 January 1915230
Friday 22 January 1915220
Saturday 23 January 1915110
Sunday 24 January 1915210
Monday 25 January 1915340
Tuesday 26 January 1915220
Wednesday 27 January 1915450
Friday 29 January 1915561
Saturday 30 January 1915221
Sunday 31 January 1915222
Monday 1 February 1915561
Tuesday 2 February 1915310
Wednesday 3 February 1915552
Thursday 4 February 1915220
Saturday 6 February 1915440
Monday 8 February 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915221
Wednesday 10 February 1915220
Thursday 11 February 1915340
Friday 12 February 1915220
Saturday 13 February 1915320
Sunday 14 February 1915340
Monday 15 February 1915120
Tuesday 16 February 1915440
Wednesday 17 February 1915330
Thursday 18 February 1915560
Friday 19 February 1915661
Saturday 20 February 1915330
Sunday 21 February 1915450
Monday 22 February 1915670
Tuesday 23 February 1915551
Wednesday 24 February 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915340
Friday 26 February 1915320
Saturday 27 February 1915550
Sunday 28 February 1915222
Monday 1 March 1915220
Tuesday 2 March 1915551
Wednesday 3 March 1915430
Thursday 4 March 1915330
Friday 5 March 1915330
Saturday 6 March 1915320
Sunday 7 March 1915550
Tuesday 9 March 1915551
Wednesday 10 March 1915321
Thursday 11 March 1915551
Friday 12 March 191519193
Saturday 13 March 191517182
Sunday 14 March 191522220
Monday 15 March 191522202
Tuesday 16 March 191528261
Wednesday 17 March 191521232
Thursday 18 March 191510100
Friday 19 March 19151071
Saturday 20 March 1915990
Sunday 21 March 191511121
Monday 22 March 19151092
Tuesday 23 March 191518202
Wednesday 24 March 1915540
Thursday 25 March 1915781
Friday 26 March 19158100
Saturday 27 March 1915340
Sunday 28 March 1915441
Monday 29 March 1915781
Tuesday 30 March 1915661
Wednesday 31 March 19157110
Friday 2 April 1915551
Saturday 3 April 1915550
Sunday 4 April 1915210
Monday 5 April 1915552
Tuesday 6 April 1915220
Wednesday 7 April 1915331
Thursday 8 April 1915321
Friday 9 April 1915670
Saturday 10 April 1915320
Sunday 11 April 1915440
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Wednesday 14 April 1915330
Thursday 15 April 1915781
Friday 16 April 1915540
Saturday 17 April 1915451
Sunday 18 April 1915441
Monday 19 April 1915552
Tuesday 20 April 1915761
Wednesday 21 April 191511123
Thursday 22 April 1915330
Friday 23 April 1915970
Saturday 24 April 1915881
Sunday 25 April 191514150
Monday 26 April 191517181
Tuesday 27 April 191520200
Wednesday 28 April 191523251
Thursday 29 April 191518222
Friday 30 April 191526284
Saturday 1 May 191512110
Sunday 2 May 191521210
Monday 3 May 191516202
Tuesday 4 May 191524251
Wednesday 5 May 191514131
Thursday 6 May 191514151
Friday 7 May 191513121
Saturday 8 May 1915991
Sunday 9 May 191513151
Monday 10 May 191513131
Tuesday 11 May 191523252
Wednesday 12 May 191517171
Thursday 13 May 191519160
Friday 14 May 191523216
Saturday 15 May 191517172
Sunday 16 May 191520212
Monday 17 May 191517191
Tuesday 18 May 191520200
Wednesday 19 May 191515173
Thursday 20 May 191516180
Friday 21 May 191512142
Saturday 22 May 191516154
Sunday 23 May 191511112
Monday 24 May 191515154
Tuesday 25 May 191518181
Wednesday 26 May 191522232
Thursday 27 May 191511120
Friday 28 May 191515152
Saturday 29 May 1915990
Sunday 30 May 191513131
Monday 31 May 1915650
Tuesday 1 June 1915871
Wednesday 2 June 191511100
Thursday 3 June 19159100
Friday 4 June 1915440
Saturday 5 June 1915671
Sunday 6 June 19159112
Monday 7 June 1915871
Tuesday 8 June 1915770
Wednesday 9 June 1915560
Thursday 10 June 1915570
Friday 11 June 1915450
Saturday 12 June 1915330
Sunday 13 June 1915452
Monday 14 June 1915450
Tuesday 15 June 1915350
Wednesday 16 June 1915220
Thursday 17 June 1915680
Friday 18 June 1915320
Saturday 19 June 1915761
Sunday 20 June 1915460
Monday 21 June 1915661
Tuesday 22 June 1915410
Wednesday 23 June 191510102
Thursday 24 June 1915563
Friday 25 June 1915672
Saturday 26 June 1915330
Sunday 27 June 1915220
Monday 28 June 191510111
Tuesday 29 June 1915250
Wednesday 30 June 1915331
Thursday 1 July 1915541
Friday 2 July 1915220
Saturday 3 July 1915331
Sunday 4 July 1915320
Monday 5 July 1915110
Thursday 8 July 1915330
Friday 9 July 1915330
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915330
Monday 12 July 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915231
Wednesday 14 July 1915220
Thursday 15 July 1915230
Friday 16 July 1915430
Saturday 17 July 1915440
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915332
Tuesday 20 July 1915220
Thursday 22 July 1915100
Friday 23 July 1915243
Saturday 24 July 1915221
Sunday 25 July 1915330
Monday 26 July 1915221
Tuesday 27 July 1915111
Wednesday 28 July 1915210
Friday 30 July 1915100
Saturday 31 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915531
Tuesday 3 August 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915220
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915220
Saturday 14 August 1915210
Monday 16 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915422
Sunday 22 August 1915100
Monday 23 August 1915210
Wednesday 25 August 1915330
Saturday 28 August 1915120
Monday 30 August 1915231
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Thursday 2 September 1915450
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915220
Thursday 9 September 1915210
Friday 10 September 1915110
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915120
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915120
Thursday 23 September 1915122
Friday 24 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Monday 27 September 1915220
Tuesday 28 September 1915561
Wednesday 29 September 1915310
Thursday 30 September 1915330
Friday 1 October 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915680
Sunday 3 October 1915541
Monday 4 October 1915551
Tuesday 5 October 1915330
Wednesday 6 October 1915440
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Friday 8 October 1915331
Saturday 9 October 1915120
Monday 11 October 1915320
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Thursday 14 October 1915220
Saturday 16 October 1915111
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915220
Wednesday 20 October 1915220
Thursday 21 October 1915120
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915220
Sunday 24 October 1915100
Monday 25 October 1915330
Tuesday 26 October 1915330
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915220
Monday 1 November 1915110
Tuesday 2 November 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915232
Saturday 6 November 1915120
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915341
Saturday 13 November 1915120
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915220
Wednesday 17 November 1915120
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915210
Saturday 20 November 1915111
Sunday 21 November 1915100
Tuesday 23 November 1915340
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Thursday 25 November 1915330
Friday 26 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915230
Tuesday 30 November 1915230
Wednesday 1 December 1915330
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915220
Monday 6 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915220
Sunday 12 December 1915330
Monday 13 December 1915110
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915330
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915220
Monday 20 December 1915440
Tuesday 21 December 1915450
Wednesday 22 December 1915221
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915230
Tuesday 28 December 1915230
Thursday 30 December 1915120
Friday 31 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Sunday 2 January 1916220
Monday 3 January 1916120
Wednesday 5 January 1916540
Thursday 6 January 1916320
Friday 7 January 1916330
Sunday 9 January 1916240
Tuesday 11 January 1916111
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Thursday 13 January 1916100
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916220
Friday 21 January 1916330
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916330
Tuesday 25 January 1916340
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916220
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916111
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916210
Sunday 6 February 1916111
Monday 7 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916220
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916340
Sunday 13 February 1916340
Tuesday 15 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916660
Thursday 17 February 1916220
Friday 18 February 1916340
Saturday 19 February 1916111
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916110
Tuesday 22 February 1916220
Wednesday 23 February 1916330
Thursday 24 February 1916540
Friday 25 February 1916442
Saturday 26 February 1916220
Sunday 27 February 1916320
Monday 28 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916220
Thursday 2 March 1916220
Friday 3 March 1916461
Saturday 4 March 1916330
Sunday 5 March 1916442
Monday 6 March 1916122
Tuesday 7 March 1916440
Wednesday 8 March 1916640
Thursday 9 March 1916210
Friday 10 March 1916320
Saturday 11 March 1916340
Sunday 12 March 1916230
Monday 13 March 1916340
Tuesday 14 March 1916330
Thursday 16 March 1916110
Friday 17 March 1916220
Saturday 18 March 1916340
Monday 20 March 1916220
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916670
Thursday 23 March 1916210
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916230
Monday 27 March 1916550
Tuesday 28 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916120
Thursday 30 March 1916210
Friday 31 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916110
Tuesday 4 April 1916211
Wednesday 5 April 1916330
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916220
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916430
Monday 10 April 1916341
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916340
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916330
Saturday 15 April 1916540
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916440
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Wednesday 19 April 1916210
Thursday 20 April 1916440
Friday 21 April 1916100
Saturday 22 April 1916320
Sunday 23 April 1916210
Monday 24 April 1916220
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916330
Friday 28 April 1916220
Saturday 29 April 1916330
Sunday 30 April 1916660
Monday 1 May 1916330
Tuesday 2 May 1916330
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916221
Saturday 6 May 1916331
Friday 12 May 1916340
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916120
Monday 15 May 1916340
Tuesday 16 May 1916120
Friday 19 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916210
Monday 22 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916330
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916330
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916331
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916100
Friday 2 June 1916210
Saturday 3 June 1916320
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916421
Tuesday 6 June 1916220
Wednesday 7 June 1916551
Thursday 8 June 1916220
Friday 9 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916111
Sunday 11 June 1916210
Monday 12 June 1916210
Tuesday 13 June 1916220
Wednesday 14 June 1916330
Thursday 15 June 1916320
Friday 16 June 1916430
Saturday 17 June 1916541
Sunday 18 June 1916520
Monday 19 June 1916320
Tuesday 20 June 19169100
Wednesday 21 June 1916320
Thursday 22 June 1916760
Friday 23 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916330
Sunday 25 June 1916571
Monday 26 June 1916230
Tuesday 27 June 1916230
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916330
Friday 30 June 1916890
Saturday 1 July 1916892
Sunday 2 July 1916542
Monday 3 July 1916660
Tuesday 4 July 19161091
Wednesday 5 July 191614110
Thursday 6 July 191612101
Friday 7 July 191615160
Saturday 8 July 191621210
Sunday 9 July 191623221
Monday 10 July 191614151
Tuesday 11 July 191622170
Wednesday 12 July 191617150
Thursday 13 July 1916990
Friday 14 July 191611110
Saturday 15 July 1916990
Sunday 16 July 191612111
Monday 17 July 191610100
Tuesday 18 July 19161091
Wednesday 19 July 191610110
Thursday 20 July 1916770
Friday 21 July 191610110
Saturday 22 July 191611160
Sunday 23 July 19168110
Monday 24 July 191614151
Tuesday 25 July 191611131
Wednesday 26 July 1916772
Thursday 27 July 1916792
Friday 28 July 19161070
Saturday 29 July 1916330
Sunday 30 July 1916880
Monday 31 July 1916890
Tuesday 1 August 1916551
Wednesday 2 August 1916340
Thursday 3 August 1916780
Friday 4 August 1916651
Saturday 5 August 1916550
Sunday 6 August 1916780
Monday 7 August 1916780
Tuesday 8 August 1916791
Wednesday 9 August 1916330
Thursday 10 August 1916680
Friday 11 August 1916770
Saturday 12 August 1916982
Sunday 13 August 1916340
Monday 14 August 191610120
Tuesday 15 August 1916440
Wednesday 16 August 1916460
Thursday 17 August 1916220
Friday 18 August 1916770
Saturday 19 August 1916581
Sunday 20 August 1916780
Monday 21 August 1916780
Tuesday 22 August 1916871
Wednesday 23 August 191610112
Thursday 24 August 1916670
Friday 25 August 1916560
Saturday 26 August 1916880
Sunday 27 August 1916440
Monday 28 August 1916350
Tuesday 29 August 1916550
Thursday 31 August 1916220
Friday 1 September 1916570
Saturday 2 September 1916440
Sunday 3 September 1916551
Monday 4 September 1916550
Tuesday 5 September 19168112
Wednesday 6 September 1916671
Thursday 7 September 1916792
Friday 8 September 1916751
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916340
Monday 11 September 1916780
Tuesday 12 September 1916340
Wednesday 13 September 1916460
Thursday 14 September 1916430
Friday 15 September 1916221
Saturday 16 September 1916120
Sunday 17 September 1916330
Monday 18 September 1916650
Tuesday 19 September 1916870
Wednesday 20 September 19167100
Thursday 21 September 191610123
Friday 22 September 1916330
Saturday 23 September 1916441
Sunday 24 September 1916540
Monday 25 September 1916472
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916220
Thursday 28 September 1916440
Friday 29 September 1916770
Saturday 30 September 1916440
Sunday 1 October 1916551
Monday 2 October 1916662
Tuesday 3 October 19161091
Wednesday 4 October 1916331
Thursday 5 October 1916660
Friday 6 October 1916891
Saturday 7 October 1916792
Sunday 8 October 1916431
Monday 9 October 1916440
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Wednesday 11 October 1916330
Thursday 12 October 1916560
Friday 13 October 1916570
Saturday 14 October 1916330
Sunday 15 October 1916460
Monday 16 October 1916220
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916320
Friday 20 October 1916670
Saturday 21 October 1916570
Sunday 22 October 1916240
Monday 23 October 1916340
Tuesday 24 October 1916440
Thursday 26 October 1916460
Friday 27 October 1916220
Saturday 28 October 1916331
Sunday 29 October 1916440
Monday 30 October 1916880
Tuesday 31 October 1916560
Wednesday 1 November 1916230
Thursday 2 November 1916750
Friday 3 November 1916551
Saturday 4 November 1916441
Sunday 5 November 1916562
Monday 6 November 1916331
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916582
Thursday 9 November 1916230
Friday 10 November 1916441
Sunday 12 November 1916441
Wednesday 15 November 1916220
Thursday 16 November 1916321
Friday 17 November 1916330
Saturday 18 November 1916550
Sunday 19 November 1916551
Monday 20 November 1916550
Tuesday 21 November 1916550
Wednesday 22 November 191612123
Thursday 23 November 19168102
Friday 24 November 191611120
Saturday 25 November 1916110
Sunday 26 November 1916540
Monday 27 November 1916441
Tuesday 28 November 1916450
Wednesday 29 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916210
Friday 1 December 1916330
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916220
Monday 4 December 1916331
Tuesday 5 December 1916220
Wednesday 6 December 1916461
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916661
Saturday 9 December 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916330
Monday 11 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916341
Wednesday 13 December 1916111
Thursday 14 December 1916220
Saturday 16 December 1916220
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916111
Tuesday 19 December 1916220
Wednesday 20 December 1916342
Thursday 21 December 1916450
Friday 22 December 1916200
Saturday 23 December 1916551
Sunday 24 December 1916330
Monday 25 December 1916221
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Wednesday 27 December 1916210
Thursday 28 December 1916330
Friday 29 December 1916221
Saturday 30 December 1916230
Monday 1 January 1917320
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917120
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917221
Saturday 6 January 1917111
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917330
Wednesday 10 January 1917210
Thursday 11 January 1917111
Friday 12 January 1917120
Saturday 13 January 1917551
Monday 15 January 1917340
Wednesday 17 January 1917220
Saturday 20 January 1917111
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917210
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917111
Friday 26 January 1917110
Saturday 27 January 1917210
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917220
Friday 2 February 1917330
Saturday 3 February 1917683
Monday 5 February 1917650
Tuesday 6 February 1917220
Wednesday 7 February 1917440
Thursday 8 February 1917450
Friday 9 February 1917561
Saturday 10 February 1917440
Monday 12 February 1917220
Tuesday 13 February 1917331
Wednesday 14 February 1917230
Thursday 15 February 1917221
Friday 16 February 1917882
Saturday 17 February 1917772
Sunday 18 February 1917210
Monday 19 February 1917430
Tuesday 20 February 1917650
Wednesday 21 February 1917551
Thursday 22 February 1917330
Friday 23 February 1917560
Saturday 24 February 1917880
Sunday 25 February 1917330
Monday 26 February 1917461
Tuesday 27 February 1917320
Wednesday 28 February 1917440
Thursday 1 March 19177101
Friday 2 March 1917570
Saturday 3 March 1917441
Monday 5 March 1917460
Tuesday 6 March 1917220
Wednesday 7 March 1917230
Thursday 8 March 1917560
Friday 9 March 1917430
Saturday 10 March 1917341
Sunday 11 March 1917550
Monday 12 March 1917452
Tuesday 13 March 1917340
Wednesday 14 March 1917221
Thursday 15 March 1917120
Friday 16 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917570
Sunday 18 March 1917220
Monday 19 March 1917331
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917330
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917230
Friday 30 March 1917221
Saturday 31 March 1917340
Sunday 1 April 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917220
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917230
Saturday 7 April 1917220
Sunday 8 April 1917330
Monday 9 April 1917320
Tuesday 10 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 1917871
Thursday 12 April 191728261
Friday 13 April 191717151
Saturday 14 April 191713141
Sunday 15 April 1917990
Monday 16 April 191712102
Tuesday 17 April 191713120
Wednesday 18 April 191714161
Thursday 19 April 191710130
Friday 20 April 19179110
Saturday 21 April 1917651
Sunday 22 April 191710111
Monday 23 April 191712120
Tuesday 24 April 1917881
Wednesday 25 April 191711111
Thursday 26 April 1917980
Friday 27 April 191711120
Saturday 28 April 1917991
Sunday 29 April 1917650
Monday 30 April 1917340
Tuesday 1 May 1917880
Wednesday 2 May 1917870
Thursday 3 May 191714142
Friday 4 May 1917670
Saturday 5 May 1917570
Sunday 6 May 1917780
Monday 7 May 1917550
Tuesday 8 May 1917330
Wednesday 9 May 191710140
Thursday 10 May 1917790
Friday 11 May 191710132
Saturday 12 May 1917791
Sunday 13 May 1917320
Monday 14 May 1917691
Tuesday 15 May 1917442
Wednesday 16 May 1917330
Thursday 17 May 1917890
Friday 18 May 1917660
Saturday 19 May 1917330
Sunday 20 May 1917880
Monday 21 May 1917332
Tuesday 22 May 1917680
Wednesday 23 May 1917780
Thursday 24 May 1917100
Friday 25 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917450
Sunday 27 May 1917550
Monday 28 May 1917240
Tuesday 29 May 1917220
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917111
Friday 1 June 1917230
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917210
Monday 4 June 1917240
Tuesday 5 June 1917120
Wednesday 6 June 1917320
Thursday 7 June 1917550
Friday 8 June 1917630
Saturday 9 June 1917570
Sunday 10 June 1917670
Monday 11 June 1917550
Tuesday 12 June 1917672
Wednesday 13 June 1917550
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917560
Saturday 16 June 1917440
Sunday 17 June 1917870
Monday 18 June 1917330
Tuesday 19 June 1917452
Wednesday 20 June 1917330
Thursday 21 June 1917330
Friday 22 June 1917440
Saturday 23 June 1917220
Sunday 24 June 1917330
Monday 25 June 1917330
Tuesday 26 June 1917230
Wednesday 27 June 1917460
Thursday 28 June 1917331
Saturday 30 June 1917331
Sunday 1 July 1917220
Monday 2 July 1917550
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Saturday 7 July 1917230
Sunday 8 July 1917220
Monday 9 July 1917330
Tuesday 10 July 1917221
Wednesday 11 July 1917330
Thursday 12 July 1917211
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917220
Sunday 15 July 1917330
Monday 16 July 1917240
Tuesday 17 July 1917210
Wednesday 18 July 1917440
Thursday 19 July 1917540
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917220
Monday 23 July 1917440
Tuesday 24 July 1917220
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917560
Saturday 28 July 1917450
Sunday 29 July 1917210
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Wednesday 1 August 1917330
Thursday 2 August 191712163
Friday 3 August 1917890
Saturday 4 August 1917211
Sunday 5 August 1917980
Monday 6 August 1917560
Tuesday 7 August 1917460
Wednesday 8 August 1917431
Thursday 9 August 1917661
Friday 10 August 1917340
Saturday 11 August 1917790
Sunday 12 August 1917100
Monday 13 August 1917671
Tuesday 14 August 1917330
Wednesday 15 August 1917230
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Friday 17 August 1917330
Saturday 18 August 1917331
Sunday 19 August 1917320
Monday 20 August 1917420
Tuesday 21 August 1917330
Wednesday 22 August 1917441
Thursday 23 August 1917440
Friday 24 August 1917431
Saturday 25 August 1917211
Sunday 26 August 1917460
Monday 27 August 1917760
Tuesday 28 August 1917211
Wednesday 29 August 1917330
Thursday 30 August 1917690
Friday 31 August 1917220
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917561
Monday 3 September 1917341
Wednesday 5 September 1917120
Thursday 6 September 1917830
Friday 7 September 1917450
Saturday 8 September 1917111
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917330
Saturday 15 September 1917320
Sunday 16 September 1917120
Monday 17 September 1917220
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917230
Saturday 22 September 1917320
Sunday 23 September 1917232
Monday 24 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917111
Wednesday 26 September 1917431
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917331
Monday 1 October 1917310
Tuesday 2 October 1917230
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917222
Saturday 6 October 1917340
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917330
Tuesday 9 October 1917440
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917690
Friday 12 October 1917560
Saturday 13 October 1917780
Sunday 14 October 191713151
Monday 15 October 191711120
Tuesday 16 October 191713112
Wednesday 17 October 191718221
Thursday 18 October 1917890
Friday 19 October 19171091
Saturday 20 October 1917780
Sunday 21 October 1917460
Monday 22 October 1917350
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917550
Saturday 27 October 1917111
Sunday 28 October 1917761
Monday 29 October 1917690
Tuesday 30 October 191710100
Wednesday 31 October 1917550
Thursday 1 November 1917970
Friday 2 November 1917871
Saturday 3 November 1917650
Sunday 4 November 1917560
Monday 5 November 19178100
Tuesday 6 November 1917980
Wednesday 7 November 1917220
Thursday 8 November 1917230
Friday 9 November 1917562
Saturday 10 November 1917330
Sunday 11 November 1917440
Monday 12 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Friday 16 November 1917690
Saturday 17 November 1917320
Sunday 18 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917220
Tuesday 20 November 1917320
Wednesday 21 November 1917440
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917330
Saturday 24 November 1917330
Tuesday 27 November 1917210
Wednesday 28 November 1917450
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917111
Thursday 6 December 1917230
Friday 7 December 1917120
Saturday 8 December 1917230
Sunday 9 December 1917442
Monday 10 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917321
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Monday 17 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917470
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Thursday 20 December 1917330
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 19172070
Sunday 23 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917230
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917330
Friday 28 December 1917340
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917111
Wednesday 2 January 1918210
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918200
Thursday 10 January 1918220
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918220
Tuesday 15 January 1918330
Wednesday 16 January 1918210
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918210
Wednesday 23 January 1918220
Monday 28 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918461
Friday 1 February 1918100
Wednesday 6 February 1918230
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918320
Friday 15 February 1918332
Saturday 16 February 1918210
Monday 18 February 1918100
Friday 22 February 1918120
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918111
Monday 4 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918120
Friday 8 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918231
Sunday 24 March 1918342
Monday 25 March 1918530
Tuesday 26 March 1918550
Wednesday 27 March 1918660
Thursday 28 March 1918793
Friday 29 March 1918660
Saturday 30 March 1918122
Sunday 31 March 1918790
Monday 1 April 1918330
Tuesday 2 April 1918330
Wednesday 3 April 1918991
Thursday 4 April 1918320
Friday 5 April 1918340
Sunday 7 April 1918220
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Wednesday 10 April 1918230
Thursday 11 April 1918660
Friday 12 April 1918450
Saturday 13 April 1918870
Sunday 14 April 191813120
Monday 15 April 191814130
Tuesday 16 April 19181191
Wednesday 17 April 19181090
Thursday 18 April 1918970
Friday 19 April 191812120
Saturday 20 April 1918561
Sunday 21 April 191811111
Monday 22 April 1918773
Tuesday 23 April 191810101
Wednesday 24 April 191815160
Thursday 25 April 191814174
Friday 26 April 191823260
Saturday 27 April 191836416
Sunday 28 April 191840423
Monday 29 April 191826253
Tuesday 30 April 191826270
Wednesday 1 May 191832352
Thursday 2 May 191824220
Friday 3 May 191825212
Saturday 4 May 19181191
Sunday 5 May 191820221
Monday 6 May 191811111
Tuesday 7 May 1918770
Wednesday 8 May 191812120
Thursday 9 May 191816155
Friday 10 May 191812140
Saturday 11 May 1918750
Sunday 12 May 191811140
Monday 13 May 191811130
Tuesday 14 May 191814132
Wednesday 15 May 191811152
Thursday 16 May 1918661
Friday 17 May 191812130
Saturday 18 May 1918860
Sunday 19 May 1918980
Monday 20 May 1918540
Tuesday 21 May 1918561
Wednesday 22 May 19189111
Thursday 23 May 1918891
Friday 24 May 1918550
Saturday 25 May 1918220
Sunday 26 May 1918440
Monday 27 May 191810111
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918120
Monday 17 June 1918111
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918221
Friday 21 June 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918120
Friday 5 July 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh61535
Glasgow57551
Govan24232
Aberdeen24231
Dundee21203
Paisley990
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland761
Greenock770
KeighleyBradford780
Eastwood651
Kirkcaldy and Dysart651
Stornoway661
Inverness and Bona661
Hamilton640
Ayr670
WorkingtonAllerdale551
NelsonPendle560
BarnoldswickPendle552
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk551
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester540
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick550
DoverDover550
Peebles450
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham440
Inverurie430
ShrewsburyShropshire441
New Kilpatrick450
GainsboroughWest Lindsey440
TodmordenCalderdale441
Cambuslang440
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
YeovilSouth Somerset422
Uphall441
Falkirk442
SkiptonCraven440
Dalziel440
Dunbar440
SaddleworthOldham430
AylesburyAylesbury Vale440
Bothwell440
CockermouthAllerdale440
StanleyCounty Durham441
WhitehavenCopeland441
Old Monkland440
KirkburtonKirklees450
Dunfermline450
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire430
BelperAmber Valley440
City of DurhamCounty Durham440
CreweCheshire East440
Galashiels440
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe440
ChalfordStroud321
Kirriemuir330
BridgnorthShropshire301
Central Swindon SouthSwindon340
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire331
Kilmallie330
Larbert320
CathaysCardiff320
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire330
Cambusnethan330
OtleyLeeds320
Wemyss330
Cathcart330
Inveresk350
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire331
CastleSwansea320
Penicuik330
Old BolsoverBolsover330
BarnstapleNorth Devon320
NewickLewes330
FarnhamWaverley331
KidderminsterWyre Forest320
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of310
LowestoftEast Suffolk330
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire321
DorchesterDorset310
WokinghamWokingham331
Alloa330
Borthwick330
St Andrews and St Leonards331
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield331
West WycombeWycombe330
Bathgate320
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire310
Lasswade330
MaryportAllerdale320
KempstonBedford332
MorecambeLancaster331
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf330
NormantonWakefield330
MorleyLeeds330
Auchterarder340
SalisburyWiltshire330
TruroCornwall330
NewportTelford and Wrekin320
Rutherglen330
Elgin321
OffaWrexham330
Holme ValleyKirklees332
EveshamWychavon340
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse210
PenarthVale of Glamorgan210
Kirkliston210
KirkhamFylde230
Kinross220
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire220
Perth220
Troqueer220
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire221
BecclesEast Suffolk220
BrutonSouth Somerset221
StocksbridgeSheffield220
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
PadihamBurnley220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
BournSouth Cambridgeshire210
MaestegBridgend230
KilsbyDaventry211
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon220
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil220
Orwell210
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire221
ShildonCounty Durham220
Logie-Coldstone210
ThursleyWaverley220
Morton220
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells210
Brechin220
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire220
ValleyIsle of Anglesey221
EuxtonChorley220
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley221
PlumtreeRushcliffe220
VentnorIsle of Wight220
PenyfforddFlintshire210
HerefordHerefordshire, County of210
Lerwick200
WareEast Hertfordshire221
Urr210
BlaenavonTorfaen210
WittonNorth Norfolk220
Peterhead220
Dingwall220
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf220
Dull220
KnodishallEast Suffolk220
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales220
South Uist220
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion220
North WalshamNorth Norfolk220
New MillsHigh Peak220
WhittleseyFenland220
StevingtonBedford210
ColnePendle220
Nairn221
MacclesfieldCheshire East211
MirfieldKirklees220
OundleEast Northamptonshire210
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
TuptonNorth East Derbyshire210
FavershamSwale210
Sutton CheneyHinckley and Bosworth220
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales220
Towie220
Dundonald210
WestonzoylandSedgemoor220
Renfrew221
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Strath220
ChichesterChichester220
Dalserf220
BaildonBradford210
Beath210
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
EppingEpping Forest210
RydeIsle of Wight210
East GrinsteadMid Sussex221
CrigglestoneWakefield220
BurnhopeCounty Durham220
YarmStockton-on-Tees220
CantonCardiff210
FormbySefton200
BurnhamSouth Bucks210
MarlboroughWiltshire220
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme210
PolegateWealden222
Colney HeathSt Albans220
CaerphillyCaerphilly220
OakhamRutland220
Kirkintilloch220
DissSouth Norfolk220
BranthamBabergh210
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead220
SteyningHorsham220
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire210
RamsgateThanet220
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales221
Montrose211
Stirling220
HorncastleEast Lindsey220
WinslowAylesbury Vale220
Selkirk220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
MaltonRyedale220
WellingoreNorth Kesteven220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor211
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers220
Latheron220
BracknellBracknell Forest220
Huntly220
PenrithEden201
LittlehamptonArun221
RoydonSouth Norfolk221
Alderley EdgeCheshire East221
SplottCardiff220
DenbighDenbighshire232
LewesLewes220
GildersomeLeeds220
Innerleithen210
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf220
LimpsfieldTandridge220
Great MissendenChiltern221
Fraserburgh220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
MalmesburyWiltshire210
Alyth221
Kirkwall and St Ola210
Kilmarnock220
Linlithgow210
LlanelliCarmarthenshire210
Old Kilpatrick230
DistingtonCopeland220
CwmbwrlaSwansea220
Keith220
NorhamNorthumberland220
PenzanceCornwall220
MoretonDorset220
CramlingtonNorthumberland220
BrimingtonChesterfield220
MonmouthMonmouthshire220
SuttonCraven220
Burntisland210
FramptonBoston210
NantwichCheshire East220
HemsworthWakefield220
HorsforthLeeds220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire221
GelligaerCaerphilly220
KirkbymoorsideRyedale220
LudlowShropshire220
Carnwath201
Kilmacolm220
Halkirk110
MathernMonmouthshire110
Tannadice110
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw110
GiggleswickCraven100
AshGuildford110
EversleyHart111
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Oakthorpe and DonisthorpeNorth West Leicestershire110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Sevenoaks WealdSevenoaks110
CricciethGwynedd110
AldwickArun110
Ardrossan110
ThurlbySouth Kesteven110
DuloeCornwall110
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset110
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
LangdonDover110
WisbechFenland110
RedlynchWiltshire110
CrynantNeath Port Talbot111
Chaddesley CorbettWyre Forest110
Kilsyth110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk111
WoottonBedford110
ElmsettBabergh110
TiptreeColchester110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Dunnerdale-with-SeathwaiteSouth Lakeland110
WheldrakeYork110
GoosnarghPreston110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
WestbereCanterbury110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
BletchingdonCherwell110
DroxfordWinchester110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
PontcannaCardiff100
Urray110
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
TrefriwConwy110
BolneyMid Sussex110
Kilbirnie110
SwaffhamBreckland110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Norton CanesCannock Chase110
FramptonDorset110
KippaxLeeds111
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks110
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Allbrook and North BoyattEastleigh100
RedgraveMid Suffolk101
MistleyTendring110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Great AytonHambleton110
BramleyRotherham110
FalkenhamEast Suffolk120
ChetwyndTelford and Wrekin110
AnsteyCharnwood110
DoveridgeDerbyshire Dales110
St. JuliansNewport110
Strachan110
MylandColchester110
Nesting110
OckleyMole Valley110
AnwickNorth Kesteven110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire122
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
WhistonKnowsley110
WaresideEast Hertfordshire111
CheshamChiltern110
Gamrie110
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
LlanidloesPowys111
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
CromerNorth Norfolk100
Maiden Bradley with YarnfieldWiltshire110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
HartfieldWealden111
NunthorpeMiddlesbrough110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling100
KirkbamptonAllerdale110
Hawick110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil100
LlantarnamTorfaen110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
Kinnettles110
CarltonSelby110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
AltonEast Hampshire100
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
Knossington and Cold OvertonMelton100
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
CirencesterCotswold110
Barvas110
BrailesStratford-on-Avon110
Lesmahagow110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
RingmoreSouth Hams111
ChilhamAshford100
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire110
Livingston110
HindlipWychavon111
WorsteadNorth Norfolk110
BromhamBedford110
ForsbrookStaffordshire Moorlands110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
RockcliffeCarlisle110
BlythNorthumberland110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
BlidworthNewark and Sherwood110
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest100
WelfordWest Berkshire110
ClydachSwansea110
Longside101
RushtonKettering110
LlanllechidGwynedd111
NorthchapelChichester110
Carluke110
NewquayCornwall100
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
Langton MatraversDorset110
DealDover100
Ratho110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
TotternhoeCentral Bedfordshire100
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Trawden ForestPendle110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
Little RissingtonCotswold110
DinmoreHerefordshire, County of110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
PinxtonBolsover111
Ferry Port on Craig110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
IpsdenSouth Oxfordshire110
TringDacorum110
MarsworthAylesbury Vale110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Trelawnyd and GwaenysgorFlintshire110
WorthMid Sussex110
Great and Little PlumsteadBroadland110
CholdertonWiltshire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
RingmerLewes110
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield110
Stelling MinnisFolkestone and Hythe110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
EdmondbyersCounty Durham110
WollastonWellingborough110
BlackwoodCaerphilly110
Panbride110
West WittonRichmondshire111
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
StantonTewkesbury110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
West LangtonHarborough110
South DarleyDerbyshire Dales110
Affpuddle and TurnerspuddleDorset110
North Uist110
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
LeebotwoodShropshire110
PriddyMendip110
Cruwys MorchardMid Devon110
BawtryDoncaster110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire110
TaplowSouth Bucks101
Kincardine (Highland)110
BanburyCherwell110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire100
Droitwich SpaWychavon101
TrunchNorth Norfolk110
Ogbourne St. GeorgeWiltshire110
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire110
WithyhamWealden100
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Coldstream110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire100
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland111
ClayworthBassetlaw110
CarletonCraven110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk100
StroudEast Hampshire110
UffordPeterborough110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan111
Methlick110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Beausale, Haseley, Honiley and WroxallWarwick122
Stevenston110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
CrantockCornwall110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
IlkleyBradford110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
WimblingtonFenland110
ChippenhamWiltshire100
UplandsSwansea110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
Pulham St. MarySouth Norfolk111
ThurleighBedford110
East BergholtBabergh111
East DonylandColchester100
SwineEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NatebyEden110
MurtonYork110
Kildalton110
Bekesbourne-with-PatrixbourneCanterbury110
RothburyNorthumberland110
Vernhams DeanTest Valley101
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
Old ColwynConwy100
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
MattishallBreckland110
St. IvesCornwall100
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
EvershotDorset111
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Auchterderran110
GrantchesterSouth Cambridgeshire110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf100
FleetwoodWyre111
GeddingtonKettering110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
EyeMid Suffolk110
LawfordTendring110
LittonCraven110
BanwellNorth Somerset110
Earl SohamEast Suffolk111
QuedgeleyGloucester110
Leicester Forest WestBlaby110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
RogerstoneNewport110
Bervie110
CapelMole Valley110
Sandsting110
SaltfleetbyEast Lindsey110
AlbrightonShropshire111
ColeshillVale of White Horse101
Church BroughtonSouth Derbyshire111
HalewoodKnowsley100
AmershamChiltern101
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
Contin110
PuddingtonCheshire West and Chester111
Llanfair CaereinionPowys111
Shelsley BeauchampMalvern Hills110
Barton TurfNorth Norfolk110
LacockWiltshire110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
FramfieldWealden110
HeadlandHartlepool110
OspringeSwale110
Great CliftonAllerdale110
TivetshallSouth Norfolk111
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
HedleyhopeCounty Durham110
Cupar110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
StapeRyedale110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire101
AsfordbyMelton110
SawleyErewash100
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Inveravon110
ElslackCraven110
Walls and Flotta100
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Symington (South Ayrshire)110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
ShifnalShropshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor111
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
BradfieldSheffield111
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
BottishamEast Cambridgeshire110
Whitburn110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire100
HartleburyWychavon110
Cadder110
WinsleyWiltshire110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree110
BriercliffeBurnley110
DalstonCarlisle101
Strickland KetelSouth Lakeland110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
KyloeNorthumberland110
WalkeringhamBassetlaw110
BurleyNew Forest110
PangbourneWest Berkshire110
CransleyKettering110
LlandwrogGwynedd111
KirdfordChichester110
West Kilbride110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
LooeCornwall110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
ShillingstoneDorset110
Hebden RoydCalderdale100
WinghamDover100
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
WingfieldWiltshire110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
StourpaineDorset110
Bonhill120
HellidonDaventry110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire110
Long MelfordBabergh110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk100
BlockleyCotswold110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
CongletonCheshire East120
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
Speymouth110
SelbySelby110
SaltneyFlintshire110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Cantley, Limpenhoe and SouthwoodBroadland110
ChilmarkWiltshire111
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
MadingleySouth Cambridgeshire110
Cockpen110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
EctonWellingborough110
HolbrookAmber Valley100
SeahamCounty Durham110
Stonebeck DownHarrogate110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
BrockworthTewkesbury100
CharlcombeBath and North East Somerset101
Tilton on the Hill and HalsteadHarborough110
CastleCardiff110
Coull110
SettleCraven110
Biggar110
DigbyNorth Kesteven110
HighleyShropshire110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
ExmouthEast Devon110
DunfordBarnsley111
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
Tain111
CondertonWychavon110
MereWiltshire100
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
WadhurstWealden110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
WrothamTonbridge and Malling110
WigtonAllerdale110
St OsythTendring110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
Delting110
Penton GraftonTest Valley110
DevaudenMonmouthshire110
AcklingtonNorthumberland110
Weem110
SelstonAshfield110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
ReydonEast Suffolk110
SelborneEast Hampshire110
Orton WatervillePeterborough110
HeatherNorth West Leicestershire110
Risca WestCaerphilly100
Moy and Dalarossie110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
Weston under WetherleyWarwick111
Lanark100
DunsbySouth Kesteven110
CamborneCornwall101
West CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
AddinghamBradford111
PethamCanterbury100
Drumelzier100
MumblesSwansea110
WickWychavon111
Dumbarton110
GillinghamSouth Norfolk110
Bures St. MaryBabergh100
SpringfieldChelmsford110
CoppullChorley110
Alston MoorEden100
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford111
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
Colston BassettRushcliffe110
BroughtonTest Valley111
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight100
MoldFlintshire110
LlanfairfechanConwy110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham100
Mearns100
GressenhallBreckland110
St. AllenCornwall110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone110
EltisleySouth Cambridgeshire110
Ballingry110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
TridentBradford110
Logie (Stirling)110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
CrowfieldMid Suffolk100
Halton GillCraven110
BurghEast Suffolk110
ColefordForest of Dean110
TurnastoneHerefordshire, County of110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
Baslow and BubnellDerbyshire Dales101
PillgwenllyNewport110
Benholm110
LinchmereChichester110
Prestonpans110
TonghamGuildford110
Theddlethorpe St HelenEast Lindsey110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot100
Rathven110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
KnightonPowys110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Burgh CastleGreat Yarmouth110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
ShenstoneLichfield111
Chalvington with RipeWealden110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield111
NewmarketWest Suffolk111
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent120
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
WilmslowCheshire East110
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
OakleyBasingstoke and Deane110
DoyntonSouth Gloucestershire110
WhitchurchCardiff110
Kibworth HarcourtHarborough110
Rousay and Egilsay110
WishawNorth Warwickshire110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
PreesShropshire110
BlackawtonSouth Hams111
TickhillDoncaster110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
HanburyWychavon110
WightonNorth Norfolk110
SouthwickWiltshire110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
PebmarshBraintree110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
Burgh by SandsCarlisle110
Kells110
LuptonSouth Lakeland110
RothleyCharnwood110
HebronNorthumberland110
ShireoaksBassetlaw110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire100
FfestiniogGwynedd110
West DeepingSouth Kesteven110
KilkhamptonCornwall110
RuishtonSomerset West and Taunton100
DurwestonDorset110
StapleDover100
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire100
WarminsterWiltshire110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
Cardross110
BraunstonDaventry110
LavenhamBabergh110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Over KelletLancaster110
ThurstonMid Suffolk110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
UppinghamRutland110
WhitworthRossendale110
SwanwickAmber Valley100
Tarbat111
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
BunburyCheshire East110
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
OwsleburyWinchester111
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf100
Bellie111
HarwellVale of White Horse110
HenllanDenbighshire101
Largs120
WhissonsettBreckland110
WendronCornwall110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
NewhavenLewes110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe101
IckletonSouth Cambridgeshire101
OverSouth Cambridgeshire110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Scoonie100
BozeatWellingborough110
SacristonCounty Durham110
KillinghallHarrogate110
FordingbridgeNew Forest111
KesgraveEast Suffolk110
StroudStroud101
BathamptonBath and North East Somerset111
MedbourneHarborough110
Kirk IretonDerbyshire Dales110
CononleyCraven111
Kilmuir100
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
Moffat110
ColebyNorth Kesteven100
EardingtonShropshire100
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon100
St IppolytsNorth Hertfordshire110
Logie Easter110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
WhittonPowys111
BadseyWychavon110
KettlestoneNorth Norfolk110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
Ancrum110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Middlebie110
WitchamEast Cambridgeshire100
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Forfar110
UlleskelfSelby101
OultonEast Suffolk110
GreathamEast Hampshire110
BrixhamTorbay110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
DerwentHigh Peak110
Fyvie110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey101
SouthamStratford-on-Avon100
Irvine110
CarlbySouth Kesteven111
Weston RhynShropshire110
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset101
ChudleighTeignbridge110
HettonSunderland110
RolvendenAshford110
Swaffham BulbeckEast Cambridgeshire110
Culross110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire120
WhittingtonWychavon110
Great BaddowChelmsford110
RowleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Charnock RichardChorley110
PartonCopeland110
East HaltonNorth Lincolnshire110
EarbyPendle110
WhinfellSouth Lakeland110
South Knapdale100
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
PontelandNorthumberland101
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Pen TranchTorfaen110
Forglen110
Ferndown TownDorset110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd110
BridghamBreckland100
RedruthCornwall110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
SwanageDorset110
Denby DaleKirklees110
BarmingMaidstone101
Aberdour (Fife)110
RhooseVale of Glamorgan110
Grangemouth110
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire110
BotesdaleMid Suffolk111
RayleighRochford110
GrassingtonCraven110
PakenhamWest Suffolk100
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Much MarcleHerefordshire, County of110
BlabyBlaby111
CaerleonNewport110
OswestryShropshire110
ShereGuildford110
Great BoughtonCheshire West and Chester100
Upton-by-ChesterCheshire West and Chester110
ArdingtonVale of White Horse110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
WesthoughtonBolton110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Boyndie110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
KyreMalvern Hills110
Shotts110
ReephamBroadland110
CrudwellWiltshire100
LichfieldLichfield110
RyeRother100
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe110
BridekirkAllerdale110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham110
Houghton RegisCentral Bedfordshire110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Coupar Angus110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
SnapeEast Suffolk110
Ashchurch RuralTewkesbury100
Walton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
WinsterDerbyshire Dales110
LlandaffCardiff110
Tough110
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
Colonsay and Oronsay110
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire110
Market DraytonShropshire120
AshpringtonSouth Hams110
FishlakeDoncaster110
TurvilleWycombe110
West Calder110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Mynachlog-DduPembrokeshire110
Great CombertonWychavon111
Houston and Killellan110
WickmereNorth Norfolk111
SherringtonWiltshire100
Church EatonStafford110
PanfieldBraintree110
WinwickWarrington110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
BramptonCarlisle110
Penninghame110
WantageVale of White Horse110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
Headon cum UptonBassetlaw110
BeaulieuNew Forest110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
DolgellauGwynedd111
East Kilbride110
UffingtonSouth Kesteven111
FalmouthCornwall110
Bradford-on-ToneSomerset West and Taunton110
Burton and WinktonBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
SandwichDover111
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
MiltonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Denny110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
HitchamBabergh110
West MerseaColchester100
CockerhamLancaster110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
BarrowRutland110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Wigtown110
HorleyCherwell110
Itchen ValleyWinchester111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
King Edward110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
Blantyre110
ThompsonBreckland110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe100
HeydonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Pittenweem111
Stoke BruerneSouth Northamptonshire110
RotherwickHart110
Stonham AspalMid Suffolk110
PeltonCounty Durham110
Scone110
NorthallertonHambleton110
EgremontCopeland110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
NailsworthStroud111
FleckneyHarborough110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
ShaftesburyNewport110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Westray110
Alva110
Ashby de la Launde and BloxholmNorth Kesteven110
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire110
IdburyWest Oxfordshire110
Clyst St. MaryEast Devon100
Aintree VillageSefton110
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
TrefeglwysPowys111
WarndonWorcester110
FulmodestonNorth Norfolk110
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland111
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling100
Little CliftonAllerdale110
MershamAshford110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
Dumfries110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
WingateCounty Durham110
Newton Kyme cum ToulstonSelby110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
BungayEast Suffolk110
FarringdonEast Hampshire110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire100
Frisby on the WreakeMelton110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak110
ConwyConwy110
Ellon110
HextableSevenoaks100
Great WolfordStratford-on-Avon100
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
LamesleyGateshead120
EastwellAshford110
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
WroughtonSwindon110
PershoreWychavon110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk110
ElstowBedford111
LongsdonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AdlingtonChorley110
Lindale and Newton-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
OvinghamNorthumberland110
GonalstonNewark and Sherwood110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
LlanycilGwynedd100
Wisborough GreenChichester100
Beith110
AttleboroughBreckland111
ExtonSomerset West and Taunton111
WadsworthCalderdale110
CombertonSouth Cambridgeshire110
WarwickWarwick110
BarryVale of Glamorgan111
MoultonDaventry110
Rhu110
DaventryDaventry110
SudburyBabergh120
Woodham WalterMaldon110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BrierfieldPendle120
Little WhelnethamWest Suffolk110
PoultonCotswold110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
Moulin110
OckhamGuildford110
FelphamArun110
Stanton St. JohnSouth Oxfordshire110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire111
BlackrodBolton100
BeningtonEast Hertfordshire110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Lach DennisCheshire West and Chester110
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills110
HalvergateBroadland110
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
BurwashRother110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Ashkirk110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil100
Dunning110
Bradleys BothCraven110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Lundie110
Hodthorpe and BelphBolsover110
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
TwyningTewkesbury110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
Great BowdenHarborough110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
GrangetownCardiff100
Newhills110
Corfe CastleDorset110
South Ronaldsay110
TilfordWaverley110
Maybole110
North KymeNorth Kesteven110
St Cuthbert OutMendip111
BrauntonNorth Devon110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
HanwellCherwell110
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk110
RamsburyWiltshire100
SaredonSouth Staffordshire110
CoggeshallBraintree110
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
ArthuretCarlisle110
Old Luce110