Date of death: Sunday 9 January 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Frank Parkin 20383King's Own Scottish Borderers09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Shave 47218Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916
Corporal Harry James Eglinton Maxwell 100517Royal Engineers09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Vincent 1191Hampshire Regiment09/01/1916
Private Longmuir 3446Durham Light Infantry09/01/1916
Private Frederick Edmund Bellwood 279110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Farrow 2567Welsh Regiment09/01/1916
Private Isaac Nelms 2702Cheshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leckie 34503Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916
Private George Edward Paskin 441Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Hooson 3/2586York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Day 12702Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 43)
Private Albert Charles Curtis 1786Middlesex Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Huggins C/150King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ansell Arthur Hart 412755Canadian Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edmund Wallis Beck Bedfordshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ronald Cartwright 17943Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest William Osborn 13360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Whitney 18785Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edward James March 692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Arthur Newton G/700The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Charles Athelstan Shaw 1st King Edward's Horse09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Charles Sydney Birch 5644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniels 53104Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916
Corporal William Thomas Long 49226Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Russell 3055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kane 69491Canadian Infantry09/01/1916
Private Bernard O'brien 65740Canadian Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Burch 1505East Surrey Regiment09/01/1916
Gunner Ramsay 40384Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916
Private James Alfred Cuttler 440069Canadian Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lingard 5914Border Regiment09/01/1916
Private Michael Mitchell 32157The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Morris Army Service Corps09/01/1916 (aged 43)
Private Hartley Edwin Ellis 6927Australian Army Medical Corps09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Clifford 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916
Private Charles David Fellows 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lowe 5562Royal Irish Regiment09/01/1916
Driver Cheyne 2055East African Mechanical Transport Corps09/01/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Lachlan Mackintosh Arab Rifles09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Major Arthur John Byng Wavell Welsh Regiment09/01/1916
Corporal George Eddie Poole B/313Rifle Brigade09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Howard Ormond Hardman 11201Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henshaw 3/16929Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Johnson 18276Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Lindsay 7811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan Morgans 13968King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barker 14827Essex Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Meldrum 26913Durham Light Infantry09/01/1916
Private Nuttall 18785Somerset Light Infantry09/01/1916
Private Hanks 250East Surrey Regiment09/01/1916
Private Hayes 10388Royal Munster Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Ernest Mart C/935King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pemberton 6846Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Millhouse 11969Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Swain 17789Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/01/1916
Private Darby 8747Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1916
Private Morrison 69554Canadian Infantry09/01/1916
Private Matthew Cruise S/1415Royal Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Freeman 17303Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Finch 29141Welsh Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wisedale 4738Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1916
Gunner Thomas Callaghan 29327Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Liptrot 14373The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Mcgill 20382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Blakemore R/13744King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916
Rifleman Alfred Tatam Monkhouse R/13983King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Emlyn Williams R/13499King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Laws T/365Army Service Corps09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Strachan 8/3508Durham Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman William Edward Martin 8710ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ingoma09/01/1916
Private Dominick Doyle 6834Irish Guards09/01/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Chiverton 198256Royal Navy, HMS Fearless09/01/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Charles Stallard 2052Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Richard Marsh T/33168Army Service Corps09/01/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Edgar Stevens T1/SRX/584Army Service Corps09/01/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Sutcliffe 2399Manchester Regiment09/01/1916
Private Daniels 69788Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Herbert George Waller 59431Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916 (aged 48)
Private Sydney Alfred Moore S/10720The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Conheeny 12897South Lancashire Regiment09/01/1916
Rifleman Frank Edward Bailey Z/1351Rifle Brigade09/01/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ryley 3742Durham Light Infantry09/01/1916
Ship's Steward Assistant Sydney Harold Pepperell M/1456Royal Navy, HMS Dido09/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wankling 1051Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fulford 63407Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916
Private Harry Gamble 13047Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robinson 1737Lincolnshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William B. Boulton 718126Canadian Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Peter Boyd 13392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harold Gillon 12913The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Heeson Roberts 13452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private John William Bowen 18107King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman David Alexander Price 2229London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/01/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Eaton A/87King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916
Captain George Ernest Cecil Clark The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Jacob Alan Mancktelow 71617Canadian Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Falconer Davidson 1503Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Alfred Nash 3121London Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 3802London Regiment09/01/1916
Private Tom Edmonds 31318Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mallion 10713Essex Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Jones 17692Border Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Auchterlonie 3391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walsh 16784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1916
Gunner John Mcguinness 235Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edmund Bailey 14538Northamptonshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Ernest Bowyer Hazell 13544Norfolk Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Savery 3035Monmouthshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Edward Baker 576414th (King's) Hussars09/01/1916
Private Roberts 30254Welsh Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Guffogg 1044Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916
Private Noyes 19006Gloucestershire Regiment09/01/1916
Staff Serjeant Dance M2/081393Army Service Corps09/01/1916
Private William Morrison 1783Highland Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Wilkinson Tyneside Z/297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1916
Lance Corporal Carmichael S/7056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/01/1916
Corporal Giles Jesse Parsons 7829Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clench 9038Dorsetshire Regiment09/01/1916
Gunner Ernest Redfearn 28655Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private William John Willis 8/1360Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private Leslie Richard Shannon 12/1499Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Jackson Graham 2199Lothians and Border Horse09/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Macdonald 995Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1916
Private John Beddall 19038Worcestershire Regiment09/01/1916
Private Edward Joseph Turner 14560Worcestershire Regiment09/01/1916
Private Ernest James Williams 8730Leicestershire Regiment09/01/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Easton S/4289Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1916
Driver Frank Fisher 96191Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Medlen 12298Royal Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Khargabir Thapa 4786Burma Military Police09/01/1916
Lance Naik Dharai Singh 204696th Berar Infantry09/01/1916
Gunner Herman 28308Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Hooton A/250King's Royal Rifle Corps09/01/1916
Private Charles Henry Jones 17797King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper Khair Din 45593rd Sappers and Miners09/01/1916
Havildar Ambaji Sawant 3109103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Havildar Anaji Chavan 2576103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Lance Naik Tukaram Ambre 3721103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Havildar Umaji Sawanth 3109103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Naik Baji Jadhao 2001105th Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Sepoy Krishna Nalaode 2052110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1916
Sepoy Phakar Singh 32742nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry09/01/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Qadir 169787th Punjabis09/01/1916
Sepoy Bichai Khan 4575119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)09/01/1916
Subadar Sheonath Singh 123rd Outram's Rifles09/01/1916
Rifleman Sher Khan 893123rd Outram's Rifles09/01/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 196451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Sepoy Rab Gul 253251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Sepoy Tiraz Gul 138951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Sepoy Gulaba 78756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Sepoy Pakhar Singh 282856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Havildar Saiyid Ali 92756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)09/01/1916
Sepoy Amanat Khan 115528th Punjabis09/01/1916
Sepoy Punnu 185037th Dogras09/01/1916
Rifleman Balbahadur Limbu 27307th Gurkha Rifles09/01/1916
Driver Ghakhar Khan 1962Mule Corps09/01/1916
Driver Hubdar 1499Mule Corps09/01/1916
Driver Muhammad Khan 1986Mule Corps09/01/1916
Driver Nur Khan 1499Mule Corps09/01/1916
Driver Piran Ditta 1745Mule Corps09/01/1916
Lance Naik Sahib Din Bareilly/821Mule Corps09/01/1916
Follower Muhammad Ayub 291Indian Postal and Telegraph Department09/01/1916
Follower Tulsi Ram Followers Central Depot09/01/1916
Rifleman Kharkabir Thapa 4786Burma Military Police09/01/1916
Trooper Albert Pollard 28122nd Life Guards09/01/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Robertson 151266Royal Engineers09/01/1916
Private Wallace 14580Royal Scots09/01/1916
Private William Mathews 27137th Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harris 8407King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Graver 2903320th Hussars09/01/1916 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Langdon 295967Royal Navy, HMS Arabis09/01/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Richard Acton Butt King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Dillon 17006Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Matthew Donohue 22970Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Doyle 14459Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ryder 20047Manchester Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 48)
Private Ramsay 5518Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance852
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium570
LOOS MEMORIALFrance540
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt421
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)411
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium441
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance320
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance330
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance240
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MWELE NDOGO MILITARY GRAVEKenya220
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WHALLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON JUNCTION (ST. GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELBROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium101
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand110
LANGHOLM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITWORTH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery9
Canadian Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Mule Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Army Service Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)3
London Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Engineers2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Manchester Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
Royal Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Scots1
Highland Light Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
14th (King's) Hussars1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
7th Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Fearless1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Lothians and Border Horse1
20th Hussars1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
28th Punjabis1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
87th Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Arab Rifles1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ingoma1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Irish Guards1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Middlesex Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ShrewsburyShropshire230
Saffron WaldenUttlesford220
OffaWrexham110
HeighingtonDarlington111
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Cupar110
Milton AbbotWest Devon100
WhitchurchCardiff100
GrewelthorpeHarrogate110
BlythNorthumberland110
ShottonFlintshire110
WinghamDover110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Wemyss110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
KilsbyDaventry110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Dumfries110
GrayshottEast Hampshire100
AbersychanTorfaen110
HammerwichLichfield110
Glasgow110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
WarwickWarwick111
Inverness and Bona110
CockettSwansea110
TadcasterSelby110
Airlie100
PorthcawlBridgend111
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
Toynton All SaintsEast Lindsey110
Limpley StokeWiltshire100
Tibbermore110
Great WalthamChelmsford110
ConwyConwy110
Ilton-cum-PottHarrogate110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110