Date of death: Thursday 20 July 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Walters 15619Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Taylor 9186Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private James Stott 15592Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Burgess 15342Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Bertie Stock 24377Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Bernard Stephens 36507Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Shepherd 9741Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Captain George Devereux Scale Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Thomas William Saunders 34121Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Robinson 8764Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Roberts 15372Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private John Roberts 12298Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Evan Roberts 37092Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reuben George Brooks 8624Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John David Rees 13188Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Puffer 36664Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private George Francis Pierce 15364Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Pritchard Parry 40315Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Owen 26184Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Reginald Julian Albany Bowles Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Morgan 31306Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Miners 5575Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Harold Bernard Lees 9291Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Captain George Penderell Blake Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Jones 23480Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Thomas Charles Jones 40366Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jones 17036Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Corporal Albert George Bevan 10309Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant John Thomas Jenkins 16024Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Jackson 15785Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry George William Hodges 36922Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Thomas Green 23220Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Frederick Golby 9699Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Foulkes 25817Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Evans 40151Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Peter Evans 15720Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Ellis 15266Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Edwards 16149Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gwynne Rhys Edmunds Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private William Henry Davies 25971Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Owen Davies 17688Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Williams 18370Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Joel Jacobs Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Coop 4660Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Major William La Touche Congreve Rifle Brigade20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Griffin 23665Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert Wallwork Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Howard Scruton 7343Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Stuart Macfadyen 200522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Robert Samuel Hallam Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Julius Gregory 4904Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Percy Bartram 18516Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Sydney Garnet Bennett Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Boys 21776King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Bryan 17627Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kingsley Brown 4408Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Colin Campbell 8305Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Richard Knight Byers Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Huyton Ernest Budge 4584Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Francis Daly 14894Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Crofts 3860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Samuel Darby A/7918Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Dunford 7842Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Morley 258ALIAS20/07/1916 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Reginald Douglas Wymark 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Wahlers Wilson 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Albert Williamson 4249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Weakley 318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Turner 767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Tucker 1581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Thompson 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Raymond Stead 187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Victor George Simon 1516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Francis Sheridan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Howard James Randall 1558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alan Mitchell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Berrol Lazar Mendelsohn Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Mayer 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Gordon Mckenzie 151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Oliver Loader 2064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Leister 4840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Michael Lawlor 126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Adolf Thompson Knable 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Donald Johnston 4315AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Allan William James Irving 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Hepple 2056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Allen Griffiths 1276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Theodore Griffen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Courtney Green 1274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederic James Glenn 1291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gladstone Fenwick 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Arthur Dewar 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Edwin Crocker 79Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Corigliano 2011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Vernon Cope 1241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Eric Harding Chinner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Burke 609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold John Bourke 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Benson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Allan Bennett 1602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jack Bartlett 881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Vinton Battam Baker 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Colin Henry Arnott 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Benbow William Richard Reynolds 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Gay Mitchell 200025Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Burrell 12/1991York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Waterhouse PS/5885Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Horace Liberty Rundle Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Angus Mackenzie 200322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eustace A. M. Nichols Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Coxhead 5263Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur Newstead Falkner The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Percy Booth 2816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Anderson 12701East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Bonner G/8202Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Charles Strugnell 22036Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mason Simonton 5634Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Moffatt 7435Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sim Piggott 18394Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Ernest Prewett 2358Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Percival Roy Matthews 560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Astley Franklin Eminson King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Colvin Stewart Algie 12/294Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Sidney Burrell Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant David James Lewis 5732Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederic James Wood PS/5958Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Knapton Taylor 5738Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Albert Cecil Taylor Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private William Kenneth Smethurst 5646Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scott 201190Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private William Stanley Russell 5568Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Dickson Ritchie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Price Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ambrose O'neill 200691Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Nuttall 5384Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Robert Norman Murray 5651Australian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hurtle Morphett 340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Morgan 200680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Alexander Mcgregor (alec) Mckenzie 1797AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcleod Maclachlan 201480Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Hector Mackenzie 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Lowe 2869Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Private Nissim Lisbona PS/5212Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Dealtry 25568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private John Kershaw PS/5156Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Inglis 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Lieutenant George Alfred Herman Cambridgeshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Benjamin Harrison 307145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916
Private John Dougall 200576Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Sergeant Ralph Bertram Webb Cracknell 1025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Timbrell Collier Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Walter Westlake Bull 3036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private George Alan Bradley GS/8878Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Oscar Eric Baumann 10Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Lieutenant Michael Arthur Raymond Barthorp Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Herbert Aysom 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 201204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Handfield Anderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Almond 17172Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Allison Williams Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Evans Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bulwer 13418Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Private Thomas Walton 4932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Owen Alexander Mckenzie 1140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Norman Howard PS/5040Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Leonard Sweeney 4915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Harold Claude Stockdale 5710Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Simpson 5630Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Shorrocks 5626Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private John Willis Chaloner 4618Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lieutenant Robert David Burns 43Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Maxwell 11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)20/07/1916
Private Tickner 6271London Regiment (London Scottish)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal William Smith 8180Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Victor Abraham Bass 4594Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Samuel Robert Collier Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Davies 40086Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private John Downie 201509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Glover 17618Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Claude Ward 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Hamilton Thorpe 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private William John Howard 258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 47)
Private Archie Mcdonald 1553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Pattison 20/607Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916
Corporal Wilfred William Keevill 24642South Wales Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Clitheroe L/16453Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Collins 1219South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Douglas Gordon Chadwick Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Moisey Blades 6004Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy Gold Scots Guards20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Crook 14983York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Stamford Kendall 55955Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Barnes 20851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Alexander Payne 17010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mason 18249South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest George Flavell 2840London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brown 4250King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916
Captain Vaughan Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Captain Bagshawe Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Foster 18107Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Russell Pears Tatham South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Herbert Talbot Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Donald Ross South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Robinson 5546Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Higginson Norbury 5372Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Cephas Maynard 5287Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private John Linham 15668Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Geoffrey Barker 4423Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Bushnell 16589Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Agnew Maurice Clegg 4637Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric Coventry ALIAS20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest James Fisk 23688Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private John Cyril Wynn 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Hampton Warren 1384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Patrick Wallis 4617ALIAS20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Patrick Wailes 4617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Stanley Vincent 777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Tisbury 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Isaac Steed 755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Gregory Francis Stalgis 2898Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Newey St. Smith 3924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Bernard Ryan 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Company Sergeant Major William Henry Christian Rose 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Thomas James Ridler 1036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Maurice Leslie Reid 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Rawlings 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Hainsworth Pretty 1556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harold Charles Pitt 595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Parker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edgar William Parham 2092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Harold Nevill 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles William Murray 1590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Lucre 467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James 3347Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Dawson Holliday 4801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Hawcroft 188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Leslie William Hart 865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gully 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Geason 4811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Francis 2584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Fletcher 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick William Fahey 3060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Benedict John Arthur Dunstan 4483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Croker 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Croft 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Maurice James Claxton 1239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Edward Nason Burney 1226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Broadhurst 3013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Charles Bishop 3761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rossiter Alfred Barrett 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Barber 346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 47)
Private Eric Charles Arkell 340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Hider 10333Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Andrews G/25642South Wales Borderers20/07/1916
Private William Norman Anderson 3796South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Victor Cree Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Edward Northcote Toller Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Somerset South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peter Lloyd Rees PS/5509Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Deen 33685Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Adams 20989Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Reeves 3558Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Perrins 1794Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Walter Bannister 3755Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Embleton 6263Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Whittier Royal Naval Air Service20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Thursby Roberts The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Edward Anderson Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mulligan 27876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916
Rifleman Clifford Tippetts 6097London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Nathinal Chambers 4166British West Indies Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Vistor Lewis 5407Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Grieve Moncrieff Scott 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ernest Robson 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Sydney John Arthurs 15509Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Noel Kemble Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Simons 3608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Savolainan 4228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Farquhar Robertson 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Roberts Mcgregor 5587Australian Pioneers20/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Henry Herbert Lewis 3073Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Sergeant Andrew Kerr 3573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Claude Harold Horwood 3136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley William Grant 4500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Ferrari 4484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Fernance 2359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Athol Gale Eldershaw 4963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Graham Rodgers Cox 2567Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Comport 2579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Michael Anglin 4428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Anton Abrahamson 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Emanuel Edwards 3991British West Indies Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Morris 67047Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percy Norman Leopold Mcinnes Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Woodward Foulkes-Winks Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Henry James 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Norman Gibbins Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Eric Zeederberg Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Albert Wynne 4697Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Worthington 5972Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Arthur Plaster 33799Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Charles Morgan 33776Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Tilstone 1326Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Theodore Hoddle-Wrigley Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Corporal Herbert Thomas Bolt 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cross 6953East Surrey Regiment20/07/1916
Private Herbert Harris 3356British West Indies Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ferguson Royal Scots20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Appleby 20726Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Booth 22972Manchester Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Harry Brown 11332Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harry Cartwright 24620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private David Gray Cochran S/2074Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cook 827South African Infantry20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dicken 20940Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Edmunds 19452Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Ardale Valentine Ernest Edwards 1228South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry Joseph Page Kalis 1934South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Keogh 2450South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Leslie Laidlaw Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Douglas Murray Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Peter O'donald 11378Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Henry Price 14750King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Proffitt 18022Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Ricketts 12779Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Rose 21167King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Smith 49943Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Troughton 21110Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Edwin Tuson 15481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Martin Walker 21166King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Stafford West Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Whitehead 1421Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Wilkin 14752Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Williamson 14049Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Thomas Spencer 17683Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carr 19728Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Gunner John W. Coates 132Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Evans 22531Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Harper 24344Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916
Corporal Hebbert 112Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Howlett 3/7776Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Gunner Lacy 17427Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916
Private Mitchell 1952Royal Scots20/07/1916
Private Turner 11103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916
Gunner Wilson 7826Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private John Davies 5954London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner William Powell 1220Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wainwright 5552London Regiment20/07/1916
Private Harry Begg 2087Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reginald John Leah 10101Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertrand Gorges Reginald Gordon Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Charles Bryant 9895Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Daley 27416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Fraser 409Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Gilbert Harrison 12/2041York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lawley 29360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Price 8495Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Turbill 20501Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Maurice Vyse 10344Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Richard Thomas White 23675Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Redhead 16744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Robinson 21805Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Spiers 5895The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Watson 4104The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Richard John Bennetts 8916Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Forde 21257Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Edward Froggatt 16897Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dorgan 8294Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Gleeson 8/4897Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Hogan 2964Leinster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Bell 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Norman John Brough 51Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Edward William Clifton 4775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private George Albert Cotching 3073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Lloyd Finey 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hart 190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Major John Arthur Higgon Pembroke Yeomanry20/07/1916
Corporal Thomas Norman Johnson 991Australian Field Artillery20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Lang 24/1544New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/07/1916
Private Leneard 4775ALIAS20/07/1916
Private Donald John Duncan Mckillop 938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Christopher Robertson 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private William Charles Robertson 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Arthur Thomas Stranger 165AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Tetley 24/916New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Randal Watterson 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Poor 16908Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Turner 29463Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Bryceland 9574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Corporal Ernest Samuel Eastment 5616London Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hide 5873London Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Mcnulty 4386London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lieutenant James Duncan Archibald Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 19484Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Alexander Colvin 4372South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Cunningham 19/19Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916
Rifleman William Hatcher R/19687King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jefferies 2305South African Infantry20/07/1916
Private Arthur James Kelley 50188Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Lees 3165South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Sapper Mills 74155Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morledge 24190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Thomas Moss 45459Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Francis Pickford 16064Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Riseborough 14382Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private John William Searle 14522Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Dickie Young S/20523Cameron Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Murphy Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Sidney Butcher 4826Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Farmer 2394Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Pountney 3338Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sherbourne 3683Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Joseph Simmonds 2317Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 1108Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Thomas Henry Robertjohns 2461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thomas Andrews 3864London Regiment (The Rangers)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward A. Chapman 22348South Wales Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Oswald Curry 9588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Donovan 7077The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1916
Private John Edward Hodgson 9/15294East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Horton 26986Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Private Donald O'connor 21655King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal O'neill 29673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Parnell 16356Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Patrick 4949North Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter George Sherwood 9136Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Bertram Trevitt 13543Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Ash 2224Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Driver James Arthur Brinkler T/32348Army Service Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Hawtin Checkley 1874Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Garner 14710Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hall 55219Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916
Private Charles Johnson 4/9773Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Jones 15437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Lewis 22130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Sydney Mitchell 4676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Waite 2713Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 3/9517Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Beedham 2180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Smith 889Lincolnshire Regiment20/07/1916
Rifleman Milburn C/13022King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916
Private Emrys Morris 19865Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Reginald Park C/12015King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Redman C/6677King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry James Rockell R/16707King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 2800Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Rector 4455895th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/07/1916
Private Bedwell 21691Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Brooks 12/1199York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Martin 8706Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Richard Boyall 6382London Regiment (London Scottish)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John William Root 6679London Regiment (London Scottish)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Drummer Randall 15694Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Frank Leslie Jurey Australian Infantry Base Depot20/07/1916
Private David Adamson 10246Scots Guards20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Avery 13087Scots Guards20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private David Hunter Galloway 12513Scots Guards20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Taylor 6696West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916
Private Gregory 14059Coldstream Guards20/07/1916
Private Buchan 22/477Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916
Sapper Grant 13079Royal Engineers20/07/1916
Serjeant Joseph Whittaker 10699Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Peter Mcguiggin 2582Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Henry Mckibbin 32704Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John James Malone 16122Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Francis Maloney Royal Scots20/07/1916
Private Frederick George Moule 13633Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Orridge 11810Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Summerskill 27833Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Percy John Wilkinson 18449Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Willoughby 8931Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Spedding 921Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Boyce 10405Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Conway 6771Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Hennessy 4800Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Michael Stack 1211Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Carr 2725Royal Engineers20/07/1916
Rifleman Clayton 2198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916
Private Fowell 1909Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916
Rifleman Sanderson 2207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916
Sapper Cecil Parker Ashdown 5363Australian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Nelson Bagge 3475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Walter Bancroft 3010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Francis Boyle 2574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Leslie Carnegie 16Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Carr 3252Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Stuart Charles 174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Clarence Roy Crawford 3262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Leslie Richmond Daly 184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Egan 4802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Sergeant Eugene Joseph Flynn 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Andrew Kinross Fraser 200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Bernard Gibson 4947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Beynon Griffiths 1584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Hegarty 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford Holley 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Albert Edward Ibbott 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Edwin Ings 909Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Waldo Emerson Jones 4830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Kelly 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas David Kirkaldy 902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Larkins 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Lauder 2722Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Private Norman Lonsdale 3074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Mccann 4848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private George Mccawley 3110Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hector Mcleod 3273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Martin 3430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bruce Selwyn Mayo 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Timothy Power 330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Donald Ewen Ross 4889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Harold George Rourke 3242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Burgh Sinclair 1569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Alexander Robert Smith 2784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Sturgeon 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Thomas Sullivan 4913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Tuke 3457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Walsh 3902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Watt 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Frederick John Webber 4955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Wilson 2802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Alfred Chapman 2039Cambridgeshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Marshall G/15713Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916
Private William Joseph Ryan 2024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Brown 5623London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Comar 1752Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Rifleman David Anthony Frier 5874London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Cecil Rouse 3089Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Scott 4888Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Wiffen 5750London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bradford 787London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Gardiner London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Philip Artist 2569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ashley 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Barker 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Archibald Sydney Richard James Bellinger 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Rifleman Arthur Raymond Brightling 23/1002New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/07/1916
Private Robert Gill 2033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Heber Gladwell 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Ludovic Henderson 3563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Hill 137885Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Archibald Johnston 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Merrifield 24362Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Rennie 6/127Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Sheen 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Strahan 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Veitch 2900Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Whitehouse 4690Rifle Brigade20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Airey 14285King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1916
Bombardier John Charles Bearpark 37147Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Rukin Buckham 26688Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Walter Clement 34712Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dyer 13556Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Gunner Eves 9699Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Gunner Gould 70138Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Archibald Beck Larson 13315East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Bombardier Robert Latimer 36274Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Plume 14026Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick Ernest Trebes 32983Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Campion 23310Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dean 26626Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sheppard 24574Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Beswick 17533York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916
Rifleman Snape 2357King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal David Blyth S/8828Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Mitchell Lundie 25031Royal Scots20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Hogan 6959East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman Barbier P/263Rifle Brigade20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Henson 26137Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916
Rifleman Wallace P/95Rifle Brigade20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Page Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private James Sunley 3704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant William John Dobson 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Edward John Drew 1150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Victor Oakley 3596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brown 49994Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916
Private Devaney 8653Highland Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Fitzpatrick 315743Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private George Stephen Holland 356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Littlechild 6218Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Moore 4821Highland Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Pollock 3/6258Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sydney Reeves 2720Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dennis Taylor 5109Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Thompson 10280Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Donald Hodgson Wright 5982Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sam Cattell 10/3216Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Private Ernest Henry Hawke 10/2962Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Wallace Lever 10/2675Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Kaj Topp 10/4013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Horsfield 3090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Robert Evison Pullen 13/198East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Betts 13/1047East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Chapman 11/105East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private John William Eddom 13/337East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Ernest Grantham 11/392East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Richard Hackett 13/122East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Tomlinson 13/256East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Corr 4154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Albert Charles Cox Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Clive Boyer Hopkins Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Robert Lennard 4229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Sapper John Lyell 6095Australian Engineers20/07/1916
Private John Sidney Peter Mcdowell 1981Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Francis Henry Quick 3104AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ernest Samuels 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private David Yorke Trehearn 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Oliver C. Clayton 161944Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Pioneer Floyd 160705Royal Engineers20/07/1916
Private Ernest Holland 23436Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Moore 16837East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 45)
Corporal Frederick Clifford Allingham 489Australian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Clark 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Sergeant Douglas Gerald Cohen 427Australian Engineers20/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Robert Blackstock 4503Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert Buckland 4572Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Laban 7429Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private William Simpson 7711Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Esmond Lewis Anderson 2983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward George Austin 593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Ernest Barnett 134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Wood Brailsford 1050AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Campbell 29AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Robert Alexander Campbell 3631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Victor Alexander Camps 631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private David George Carson 452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Frederick Chalk 2293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private John Edward Chapman 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Percy Choat 66Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Edmund Churchill 382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy Collier 1057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Walter Henry Coulter 3254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Cox Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Douglas Howard Davidson 469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Lawrence Davies 802Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Edward Dodson 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joshua George Greening 683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Herd Harker 345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Major Roy Harrison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Lawrence Huxley 876AAustralian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916
Private Albert Charles Jenkins 883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Corporal Enoch James Keen 377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Kelly 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Eric Graham Leask 1309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Thomas Mcgregor 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal John Mckinnon 110Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Mcwatt 4575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private John Joseph Makeham 98AAustralian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Mates 515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Roy Clifford Milton 31Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Victor Minchington 97AAustralian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Patrick Miskelly 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Edward Peter Murphy 3875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Joseph O'donnell 1864Australian Engineers20/07/1916
Private Stanley Oliver 136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Ashton Payne 2748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Stanley Pearce 267Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Ernest Pritchard 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Purnell 1532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private John Reeves 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Stanley Lewis Robinson 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Norman Rudd 2804AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Ryall 921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private James Sheehan 82Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Mcrae Slimon 2090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Smith 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal George William Spooner 1238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Albert Leslie Stanborough 973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Rowland Hamilton Stuart 2163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Vincent 97AALIAS20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Walsh 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Michael Ward 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Thomas Langford Watts 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Russell White 1627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Alfred Edward Williams 2188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Charles Wills 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Alfred Yardy 321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Paterson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Thornton 28683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916
Private Bird 16/20891Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Martin William Brown 24155Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Edwin Evans 38720Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Gratton 27906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Greenacre 23409Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916
Acting Bombardier Mawhinney 33291Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Orson 25184Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916
Gunner Joseph Leonard Raine 12661Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Read 24735Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Sidney Alfred Samwell 22483Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tullock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916
Private Brickell 20971South Wales Borderers20/07/1916
Private Crouch 20485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1916
Private Lewis 20188South Wales Borderers20/07/1916
Private Sedgwick 29400Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Taber Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Layland 1871London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Alfred Thorn 2580London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Francis 5735London Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leonard Henry Weaver 6154London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Finlay Robertson 5693Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reid 789Cameron Highlanders20/07/1916
Serjeant Stallworthy 5941Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Sepoy Pertab Singh 52147th Sikhs20/07/1916
Private Barlow 26407Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Baddu Din 1446Mule Corps20/07/1916
Private Francis Leslie Phillips 4336Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Poole 19355Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 47)
Captain Robert Williams Michell Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 57)
Private Tom Lockyer 15319Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest Edward Bunker 290146Royal Navy, HMS Millbrook20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Bombardier John Roxby 96617Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ralph Turner Simm 13740Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fred Walker 19326Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Henry Haynes G/4605Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Mcdade 23284Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Stanley Howells 21977Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Louis Joseph Foster Wade 44055Canadian Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Colquhoun Campbell 9154Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Pryce Brown 19900Welsh Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Albert Kirkpatrick 16376The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Beckley 14342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Hall 16086South Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Garard Arthur Kirk Lincolnshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Robinson SR/1619Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ward 1391Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Fairman 25745Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Thomas Bywaters T4/071569Army Service Corps20/07/1916
Gunner Cecil Rupert Rowlands 323Australian Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Graham Webb 2288Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Ewart Chipps 3294London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Neil Fagan Rifle Brigade20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Edward Rycen 2386Australian Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Samuel Palmer 42329th (Queen's Royal) Lancers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Cobb 15134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Armytage Wooler West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Haxby 2784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Arthur Jackson 15/503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walsh 26649King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kent 12556York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916
Private J. Wilfrid Lemieux 494Canadian Infantry20/07/1916
Gunner Penteney 31492Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916
Corporal David Rees 121Welsh Guards20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gordon Reid 7498Scots Guards20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Francis Hamilton Bailey 409265Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percy Owen Payze 426063Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Ryan 629472Canadian Pioneers20/07/1916
Private Phillip H. White 469377Canadian Infantry20/07/1916
Sapper Thomas Curran Burns 18018Canadian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lionel Charlton 53328Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Richard Leadbetter 3975Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John C. Mckinnon 67909Canadian Infantry20/07/1916
Private Percival Clarance Barthorpe 23224Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Ford 198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Sexton 301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Captain Gregor Gordon Robertson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Clifford Gilder 4761London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Rowe S4/044413Army Service Corps20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Walter Cocker 1297Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Henry Smith 17882Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Percy George Bontoft 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Dougall 30368Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Allan Amos A/20100Canadian Infantry20/07/1916
Private Palmer A/20100ALIAS20/07/1916
Private Frederick Brown 1717415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/07/1916
Private Charles Thomas Shorten 1718445th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/07/1916
Sergeant Hugh Leonard Coxford 6584South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mark Bower 5798Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Burton 3607Cameron Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Llewellyn 33010Welsh Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Mcclure 4860Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Mclaughlan 11099Cameron Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Moore 14569Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Wray 12616Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Sidney James Cobb Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sidney Gibbins 10888Welsh Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mark Bennett 6310Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Brown 18369Royal Flying Corps20/07/1916
Private Brown 3/7658Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Cleall 3313Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Forbes S/13131Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harris 22456East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Hooper M2/116022Army Service Corps20/07/1916
Private Johnson 2261Manchester Regiment20/07/1916
Gunner Jordan 112697Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Gunner Lintott 1592Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Patefield 2830West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Pickard 3453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Edgar Robson 357Australian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Woodbridge 2418Army Cyclist Corps20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Richard Woolcock 3863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Brown 24770Manchester Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 47)
Private Harold Crook 14305Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Dixon 13289Manchester Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Graham 745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry 25/999Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Holland 10/13101Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Evelyn Walter James Johnson Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Josling 9766Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Kirk 9096Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Sydney Krailsheimer 1336Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Finnis 14023Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Francis Ladell Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrews 3425Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Madder Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner George Hewitt 87456Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 2022Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Private Sydney Smith 2389Welsh Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Billing 3822Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Robert Featherstone 23369York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Atkins 23694Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916
Serjeant Bradshaw 23745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916
Captain Cutts Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Spencer 25316Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hunter 32170Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Bemrose 1041Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Brown 2982Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Butler 4810Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Day 3328Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dore 5018Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Durrant 5416Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Gibbons 5277Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Peter James Harris 2569Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Edward Hollings 3539Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hoskin 2981Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Kendall 4624Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Liptrot 2979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1916
Private North 12/1384East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Claude Edward Ralph 4932Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner James William Rickman 50909Royal Horse Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Riley 14/603York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916
Private Richard John Edge Rycroft 30391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1916
Rifleman Strudwick R/16957King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tams 3343Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gwyther 3876Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private King 1660Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1916
Bugler Sims 3359Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916
Serjeant Robert Bates 10816Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Charles James Cooper 39451Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Heastey Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Mimmack 49182Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Gunner Roberts 3603Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Albert Alexander Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ruffell 23804Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Twist 49240Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal West 9344Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Ager 7933Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Aitken S/3055Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916
Private Aubrey 43113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Baigent 14525Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Private Baron PS/7275Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Bear 26664Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Blakemore 6866Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Blazer 3/9322Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Brown South African Infantry20/07/1916
Private Buck 19524Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Charles Bullock 8263Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clark 201392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Thomas Colohan 8901Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Coombs 14904Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Davies 40459Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Dodds 6475Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Samuel Walter Dominey 27219Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Drury 15674Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fairfull 200240Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Fern 201393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Hodges 16916Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Manson Hollingworth South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hooton 14506Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Horton 19350Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Hughes 15501Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private James 20295Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Johnson 5664Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Jones 16051Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Jones 36826Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Knights 14918Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Kenneth Letchford South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Littleton 7188Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Serjeant Alexander Macfarlane 8874Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Felix Gordon Manning 200691Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Middleton 8112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Serjeant Miles 13876Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 25546Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Moore 5333Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mower 200932Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Murdoch 17987King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916
Private Newland 19441Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Otto 3/10304Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Page 3/7620Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Page 265542Hertfordshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 13205Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Polin 15483Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private William John Pritchard 29579Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rands 200647Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Joseph Rawlinson 18335Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Rhodes 11011Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Roberts 40167Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rogers 36663Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Rowe 18433Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Salmon 15460Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Boxell Shaw 9983Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Stanley 25808Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stannard 3677Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Arthur Charles Stevens 25801Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Richard Stilton 34598Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas 40174Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 12285Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 21329Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Waller 18476Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Walters 36058Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Welbirg 25804Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Wildridge 36120Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Edwin William Wilkinson 24442Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Mesech Williams 14672Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Richard Williams 16297Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Williams 15443Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Wilson 200644Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jack Peet Bee 19359Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Barnard Clarke 17840Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Samuel Dicker 4811Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Everitt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 11541Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Serjeant Peter Butson Smith 11273Durham Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Sapper Stevens 57243Royal Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman David Noel Wain C/361King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Aitken 9830Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Walter Allen 37245Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baker 3/8911Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Leslie Wilton Ball PS/4445Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bates G/24680Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Woodward Boumphrey PS/4509Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Bowers 7000Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Boyle 11643Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Brady S/6982Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Corporal Frank Bray 15178Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Brims 201590Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Percy Brown 19467Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Captain William Henry Langdon Burgess Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Campbell S/9052Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Private Campbell 9703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private William John Carson 201562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Harold Clark 25049Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Colman R/18989King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Archie K. Cook 200752Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cook 3/9006Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cox PS/4657Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Coyne 10798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Crawford 8435Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Fred Daisley 12594Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dickinson 23794Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dickson 6573Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Douglas 200286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Downham 25535Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Drummond 200207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Durrant 23731Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Forrester 135Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Fowler B/7030Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Serjeant George Douglas Gillmore PS/4868Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edward Francis Gould PS/7846Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Grant PS/4903Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Grimwood 26657Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hall 8828Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hancock 16373Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Corporal Fred Hill 10862Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal James Hynd 6442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 22005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Kenworthy 20112King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916
Private Duncan King 7501Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leach 10672Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Corporal Lees 8349Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Mcguckin 7692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Mchugh 201301Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Mcintosh 201257Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Mckellar 10928Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Ernest Matthews PS/5302Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Morton 8849Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Mossop 36911Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Frank Owens 31251Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard Pateman PS/5432Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Powell 8983Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Pritchard 19162Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Reeve 3/8533Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Roberts PS/5540Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Ross PS/5560Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Alexander Scott S/3338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private David Scott 8651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Sinclair Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Smith PS/5670Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Spendelow 9359Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Walter Gray Stirling 200426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Taylor 5744Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Teasdale PW/3424Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916
Captain James Tinley Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Todd 3/7304Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Turner 7512Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Urquhart 7035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Webb 12766Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Harry Whittaker 18479Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Williamson 5943Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Wilson 16169Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Wiltshire 21274Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance89240498
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance25022221
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance894314
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERYFrance8921108
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance844115
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance62623
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance45545
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance27192
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance25919
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance25257
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance23202
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France23122
LOOS MEMORIALFrance22130
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance2060
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance20110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance20257
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1762
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance16100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance16121
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1550
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance1341
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance1382
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1280
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12101
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance1170
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance1161
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance11104
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance1000
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance990
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance920
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance932
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance960
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance890
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance860
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance740
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance660
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance622
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium540
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance561
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance542
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France510
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance550
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance420
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance422
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance451
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance430
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq401
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance420
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece460
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium430
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance411
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance321
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium322
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance300
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance320
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance322
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance300
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance320
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance321
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia321
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium210
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance201
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance220
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France111
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOOTSCRAY CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORT WILLIAM (THE CRAIGS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ADSTOCK (ST. CECILIA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (SS. GILES AND PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMSTOCK (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WASHINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
QUARRINGTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATH-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE DE BEAUCE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PARRY SOUND (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium101
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance122
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance111
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance101
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANSAWEL (SHILOH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANTYSILIO (ST. TYSILIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance101
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BLARIS OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
YOUNG CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia110
WONSTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PITLOCHRY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMPTON AND SHEFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRINTON-ON-SEA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-BY-SUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, ASTONUnited Kingdom100
WALPOLE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica101
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIDNES (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.480
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)251
Suffolk Regiment159
Royal Fusiliers152
Royal Welsh Fusiliers148
Essex Regiment60
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)48
Devonshire Regiment47
Manchester Regiment45
Royal Field Artillery39
Australian Machine Gun Corps33
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29
Gordon Highlanders29
South African Infantry28
Gloucestershire Regiment28
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27
King's Own Scottish Borderers26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Royal Engineers22
King's Royal Rifle Corps20
Northamptonshire Regiment20
Worcestershire Regiment19
Middlesex Regiment19
Cheshire Regiment17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment16
Cameron Highlanders16
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15
ALIAS14
Welsh Regiment14
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14
Royal Army Medical Corps13
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Royal Munster Fusiliers13
Australian Engineers13
Norfolk Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Highland Light Infantry12
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
East Surrey Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
London Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Rifle Brigade5
Scots Guards5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
German Army5
South Wales Borderers5
Leicestershire Regiment5
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
East African Military Labour Bureau4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Australian Pioneers3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Indian Marine2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Russian Army1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Canadian Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Army Ordnance Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Horse1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich1
Coldstream Guards1
47th Sikhs1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
East African Intelligence Department1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Millbrook1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
36th Sikhs1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Connaught Rangers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drake II1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, War Signal Station (Seacliffe).1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Camel Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow49407
Govan18192
Edinburgh991
KilsbyDaventry651
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk540
Aberdeen550
Paisley430
LowestoftEast Suffolk440
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick431
Falkirk330
WisbechFenland210
BracknellBracknell Forest230
FramlinghamEast Suffolk220
LanchesterCounty Durham220
UplandsSwansea221
Perth221
Hamilton220
LeistonEast Suffolk220
StanleyCounty Durham220
DissSouth Norfolk221
Dalziel220
Dumbarton220
LlanfairfechanConwy220
East Kilbride220
Rutherglen220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
MarchFenland220
HorsforthLeeds221
CastleSwansea232
Neilston220
Ayr220
MacclesfieldCheshire East212
Markinch220
Harthill with WoodallRotherham220
CavendishWest Suffolk220
AmershamChiltern210
LlanelliCarmarthenshire221
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall220
BuckleyFlintshire222
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk220
Llanfair ClydogauCeredigion220
FfestiniogGwynedd221
WrenthamEast Suffolk220
KingslandHerefordshire, County of221
Cambusnethan220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire211
HaptonBurnley110
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
NefynGwynedd111
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
RhymneyCaerphilly122
MoretonEpping Forest110
WitleyWaverley110
Dollar100
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Llanrhaeadr-yng-NghinmeirchDenbighshire111
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Copdock and WashbrookBabergh110
Biggar110
DunvantSwansea110
LechladeCotswold111
Weedon BecDaventry111
Kirkhill110
CreweCheshire East100
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
CreditonMid Devon110
AltonEast Hampshire110
Dunbar110
Dyffryn ArdudwyGwynedd110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
DeddingtonCherwell110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
CrowboroughWealden110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
MardenMaidstone110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
WesthoughtonBolton110
LouthEast Lindsey110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Old ColwynConwy110
HeydonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Stowe-by-ChartleyStafford111
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
BrymboWrexham101
ArdleighTendring110
WorthMid Sussex110
Holmer & ShelwickHerefordshire, County of100
New BuckenhamBreckland110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
RhosdduWrexham110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
RattlesdenMid Suffolk110
Seven SistersNeath Port Talbot110
CamStroud110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Beath110
AdstockAylesbury Vale110
BeckwithshawHarrogate100
Ashton Hayes and Horton-cum-PeelCheshire West and Chester110
GorslasCarmarthenshire111
MarldonSouth Hams110
Old Monkland110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
Loth110
LiskeardCornwall110
LlanuwchllynGwynedd111
WhittleseyFenland110
WedmoreSedgemoor111
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
Great WalthamChelmsford111
TilfordWaverley110
Kinglassie110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
CattonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
DuxfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
LlangollenDenbighshire111
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
Wenham MagnaBabergh110
Alva110
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
NewportUttlesford110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
Kennethmont110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
MylandColchester110
LlansantffraidPowys111
Cheriton FitzpaineMid Devon110
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane111
HordenCounty Durham110
Jedburgh110
North Uist110
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe101
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire100
SherborneDorset110
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
DoverDover110
Weston RhynShropshire111
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Little BedwynWiltshire110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
HilderstoneStafford110
Hope under DinmoreHerefordshire, County of100
PenylanCardiff111
LatchingdonMaldon110
SingletonChichester110
Muthill110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CarbrookeBreckland110
WokinghamWokingham110
HolywellFlintshire100
Clifton and ComptonDerbyshire Dales110
HessettMid Suffolk110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
WetherdenMid Suffolk110
Tain101
SandownIsle of Wight100
Clapham cum NewbyCraven110
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
KesgraveEast Suffolk110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire100
Dryfesdale110
LanliveryCornwall110
LlanllechidGwynedd110
East HuntspillSedgemoor110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
East HanningfieldChelmsford110
CranleighWaverley110
Wemyss110
FavershamSwale110
OtleyLeeds101
GosbertonSouth Holland110
SpaldwickHuntingdonshire110
LlandrilloDenbighshire101
LakesSouth Lakeland110
HadleighBabergh110
Alloa120
ElsenhamUttlesford110
CrowleWychavon110
Monymusk110
DundryNorth Somerset110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk111
SuttonCraven110
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys110
ExmouthEast Devon110
IckworthWest Suffolk100
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Hawick100
Dunrossness110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
LlansawelCarmarthenshire100
ChettleDorset110
New Kilpatrick110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Market DraytonShropshire111
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire100
AldbourneWiltshire110
Colwyn BayConwy110
BalshamSouth Cambridgeshire110
BerkswichStafford111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
St. JuliansNewport110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
BirdhamChichester110
Cupar110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
BarkhamWokingham110
FlintFlintshire111
TibshelfBolsover110
Creeting St. MaryMid Suffolk100
CyncoedCardiff110
LonghopeForest of Dean100
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead100
FinedonWellingborough110
LlansantffraedCeredigion111
TivertonMid Devon110
HasketonEast Suffolk110
Eastwood120
CrawleyWinchester110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Dumfries111
LandewednackCornwall110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd110
WooddittonEast Cambridgeshire110
Shepton MalletMendip111
ElsworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree110
GodstoneTandridge110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
DenbighDenbighshire111
Stanwix RuralCarlisle100
BildestonBabergh110
LlandudnoConwy110
WrabnessTendring110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
UbleyBath and North East Somerset110
WhissonsettBreckland110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
BreconPowys110
OttertonEast Devon110
Blantyre100
WhitminsterStroud110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
HelmsleyRyedale100
BanburyCherwell110
North TawtonWest Devon110
TunstallEast Suffolk110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
Port Glasgow110
ColnePendle110
AbergeleConwy100
GorefieldFenland110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole111
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
Theydon BoisEpping Forest110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
Leslie (Fife)110
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
ScotterWest Lindsey111
Holme ValleyKirklees111
ClowneBolsover110
CavenhamWest Suffolk110
Maybole110
MoldFlintshire110
Lower SlaughterCotswold111
Peterhead110
Hampstead MarshallWest Berkshire111
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Broad ClystEast Devon100
Morchard BishopMid Devon101
HachestonEast Suffolk111
Cathcart110
SelborneEast Hampshire100
SeahamCounty Durham110
Inch110
StetchworthEast Cambridgeshire110
Whitchurch-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
Earls ColneBraintree110
Larbert110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
CamborneCornwall110
SaddleworthOldham110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
RivenhallBraintree110
ConwyConwy111
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
Clifton upon TemeMalvern Hills110
Monikie120
OxboroughBreckland110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset101
RuabonWrexham100
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
WorthamMid Suffolk110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Kirby HillRichmondshire110
ShincliffeCounty Durham110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire101
DunsfordTeignbridge110
SnapeEast Suffolk110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland111
Greenock110