Date of death: Thursday 3 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred Hadfield 4332The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private John Carr 1826East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 16)
Second Lieutenant James Roy Cargo 10/740Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Brown 2291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Phillip Sidney Streatfeild Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Murray Drummond-Fraser Cheshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Walter Laurence Edginton Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Henry Berry 1452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Samuel Henstock 351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Robert Ernest Clark London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Penford 7495Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Fisher 2602London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/06/1915
Private Powers 2729Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Trotman 3155London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/06/1915
Private Newman 4796Connaught Rangers03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Piper James Weir Drummond 1666Highland Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith George Frederick Miles Davis TS/6927Army Service Corps03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leonard Orme 7668Rifle Brigade03/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Cyrus Eldridge 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Alfred Kemp 1768Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Grant 3/3751Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1915
Second Lieutenant James Gordon Mckinley Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1915
Private Horace David Perkins GSSR/1079Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Charles Holborn S/1858Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Arthur Edward Morris L/10133The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/06/1915
Private Stephen Alcock 1690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Pym Beaver 2116Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Davies R/8247King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph John Morphew 2822London Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Martin Byatt 3/6456Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Alvah Dan Eustace Rawlins 829015th (The King's) Hussars03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dalton 481King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1915
Serjeant James Albert Trudgett 54351st (King's) Dragoon Guards03/06/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur Edward Aylieff PO/8957Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private Frederick Dudley CH/17355Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Gray CH/298(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Captain Frank Morton Hooke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Mosman Lowe 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Macmillan 2057Royal Scots03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Rueben Walter Natton 1005Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Borrow CH/350(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Able Seaman Bell 2/218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1915
Private Payze 28666Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Private Cecil John Fletcher 2001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilcox A/652King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1915
Rifleman Herbert George Clarke 1710London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Mcgregor 2502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frank Mellor 36017Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Millar 36017ALIAS03/06/1915
Private William Petrie 18985Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Tilley 1871London Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 15)
Private Francis Edward Hopkins 21480Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 31)
Sergeant Harold Arthur Hunt 81424Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Jeffery 81445Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Lance Corporal Jex L/6500Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1915
Private Laker G/3975Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 16)
Quartermaster Serjeant David Llewellyn Rogers 9055Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanyon 2335London Regiment03/06/1915
Lance Corporal Argue B/7470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1915
Captain David Mclaren Bain Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mason 8975Border Regiment03/06/1915
Private Graham 7535Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1915
Sapper Rees 15195Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Private James Alford 383Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bates 1394North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Curtis D/70003rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/06/1915
Private Johnstone 2938Royal Scots03/06/1915
Private Mclean 3143Royal Scots03/06/1915
Lance Corporal George Strong D/33743rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Jackson 95787Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915
Private Hyslop 823Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1915
Private Jones 8482King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private Kay 16676King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Beddoe 1552819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars03/06/1915
Private Martin 2722Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fred Jackson 1856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Jennings 98West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Smith 2108West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1915
Rifleman Brown 1436Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1915
Private Charles Ruther Worling 68Scottish Horse03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Jones 9962King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Bombardier Walter William Leonard Simms 1185Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Ross 303060(CH)Royal Navy03/06/1915
Private Weaving 21090Grenadier Guards03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner William Gliddon Martin 86410Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Bird 3564London Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest May 389415th (The King's) Hussars03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Herbert Warner 8429Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Loftus Macfaddin 4834Irish Guards03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Smith L/16038Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915
Private Lawless 4338Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert William Parry 8004Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Saunders 51960Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1915
Private James Edward Lawrence 1190London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Charles Wright 10129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Eric Cyril Guillebaud Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alec Lester 1022511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper John Bosley 685Royal Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Shore MT/235Army Service Corps03/06/1915
Corporal Philip Leonard Mitchell 81600Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Lambourne 1800Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Edward Brown 1923Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Wynne 8215Cheshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Mamadu Wongara 5447Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/06/1915
Private Harold P. Wright 30137Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Fowler Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915
Private Belcher 9781Royal Scots03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Hunt 17710South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant J. Mcm. Calder 1208Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Carlyle 639Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Faulkner 3685Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brumby 2260Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Newton 16321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/06/1915
Private Bell 4/7896Durham Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Berry 9681Royal Scots03/06/1915
Private James Bright S/7013Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Walker 2437Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Edwards 10823King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jackson 3/3839York and Lancaster Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Chilvers 8351Norfolk Regiment03/06/1915
Private Bulley 318218Norfolk Regiment03/06/1915
Private Joseph Crichton 10583Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Dawson 1516West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1915 (aged 48)
Private Pollard 47038Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Private Stephenson 19662Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Monahan 6788Connaught Rangers03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Minto Torrance Adamson 81002Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Barry 10774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Sergeant Albert Henry Basing 1032Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Nicholas Concannon 2750The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Holme 3345The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Howarth 18498The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private William Jenkins 1129Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Private Makinson 3618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Charles Russell 1898The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Waugh 10730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Winter 81979Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Piper Graham 1156Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Watt 1498Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Gray 9787Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Thomas Healey 1492Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jacob Rotman 363Zion Mule Corps03/06/1915
Sapper Aitchison 880Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Driver Bailey 938Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Private Fred Greenwood 1258Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Motion Clyde Z/1161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1915
Lance Corporal Richardson 1704Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915
Private Burton 4362Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915
Gunner Clegg 961Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Coupe 49569Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Davidson Clyde Z/1740Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1915 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Gilbert Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1915
Private Marshall Whitham 8667Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Edgar Ernest Bird 86Australian Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Booth 199Australian Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Harold Evelyn Baxter 182Australian Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Neil Bentley Mason 1779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Herbert Valentine 12/1447Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1915
Private Campbell 2270Royal Scots03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper George Dunn 710Australian Light Horse03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Snow 1810Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Carey 8978Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 36)
Brevet Colonel Frederick John Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1915
Private Lewis Alexander Anderson 1638Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Jeremiah Lawrance Thomson 2831/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1915 (aged 52)
Trimmer Herbert Arthur Greenacre TS/1700Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1915 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Ernest Darby South Wales Borderers03/06/1915
Private Richard Torkington 2175Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Urmson 1530Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Walsh 8866Hampshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard David White 8186Hampshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Woodhall 2362Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Page L/11991Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915
Private James Mahon 1979Manchester Regiment03/06/1915
Private William Holland 1265Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Horrocks 180Manchester Regiment03/06/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Horton 1290Manchester Regiment03/06/1915
Private Mathew Johnson 2042East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Stephen Kelly 1476Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Halliwell 2274Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Dicker 3/4095Hampshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Drabble 1312Manchester Regiment03/06/1915
Private Peter Brown 1951Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Claber 2096Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private John Austin 2264Manchester Regiment03/06/1915
Private Richard Frank Avery G/11385Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915
Serjeant William Bennison 922Manchester Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Richard Charles Bowyer 9869Hampshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Edward Denis Griffin 1191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915
Private Alexander James Read 1166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915
Trooper Alfred Smith 278Australian Light Horse03/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Noel Vine-Hall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915
Private John Wilson 836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Arthur John Thomson 9/223Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Abbott 3248The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private John William Billingham 10813The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Richard Bradshaw 10817The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private John Mackie 1693Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Alexander Mclean 2476Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Eric N. Mcmullen 2061Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private John William Norton 10819The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private James Hynes S/1695Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal William E. C. Innes 1126Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private Percy Lloyd 6514Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/06/1915
Private John Lowe 3231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Henry Golding 16012Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1915
Sapper Sydney Guest 86164Royal Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Fred Farone 86106Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Lieutenant Frank Lumsden Farquharson Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fielding 6043Border Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Mcdonald 10296Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Francis Meecham 27391st (Royal) Dragoons03/06/1915
Private James Linsley Lee 2591King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1915
Private George Wilkinson 14252Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Thomas Walker 4498Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Raymond West Middlesex Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Sore 25611st (King's) Dragoon Guards03/06/1915
Private John Barley 7707Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Leonard Barrett L/15392Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Driver William Henry Webber 1453Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Redmond 7388Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Field 2240Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 45)
Private Robert Burnett 2392Gordon Highlanders03/06/1915
Private William Clarke 2568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Corporal Fred Cole 19225Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Private William Roach 11186Welsh Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Richard W. Rowe 1851London Regiment03/06/1915
Private James Russell 10146Scots Guards03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Benjamin Thomas 86109Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Private William Joseph Alderson 423Canadian Infantry03/06/1915
Private William Jaffray 20784Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Mcintosh Trotter 18695Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Jesse Thomas Clements G/3440Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Elliott 5806Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Fred Haydon SR/8033Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915
Private David Hope 87461st (Royal) Dragoons03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Hossick 63013rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Jones 3/5538Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private James Kenny 9810York and Lancaster Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Allen Lindley 56961st (King's) Dragoon Guards03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ellis Parker 9032Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Matthias Poole 3431Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915
Private William Trusler 9677Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1915
Private Walter John Needs 1943Devonshire Regiment03/06/1915
Sepoy Nahir Singh 441714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs03/06/1915
Driver Shah Mir 1556Mule Corps03/06/1915
Private John Elsworthy 19846Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1915
Rifleman John Ryan 6980Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1915
Private Thomas Nolan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915
Corporal Percy Bentley 54420Royal Engineers03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Phaup 2597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner George Groves 48Canadian Garrison Artillery03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sargeant 5243York and Lancaster Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edward Akers 38067Welsh Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Williams Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915
Private Thomas Richard Jenkin Armstrong 34457Welsh Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker John George Bevis 291478Royal Navy03/06/1915
Private Henry Morris 520820th Hussars03/06/1915
Private O'hara 10017East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Alexander Pringle Clyde Z/2182Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1915
Private John O'sullivan 5795Royal Munster Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Silas Sargent 102052Royal Engineers03/06/1915
Lieutenant Evans Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1915
Private Christopher Greenside 15318Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1915
Internierter Nicoli Baburizza German Civilian03/06/1915
Private William Harold Innis 6504Canadian Mounted Rifles03/06/1915
Private Joseph Rouah 480Zion Mule Corps03/06/1915
Private John William Kennedy 12/1447ALIAS03/06/1915
Trooper Umtata South African Mounted Rifles03/06/1915
Labourer Tlagati Molemi 25993South African Labour Corps03/06/1915
Private James Hulme 3345ALIAS03/06/1915 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)25141
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance2451
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2151
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance1250
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance970
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt862
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance711
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)630
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)530
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance301
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium212
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance200
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance222
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BARNWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHFORD (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY HILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PACKHORSE FARM SHRINE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance101
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINKILLIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SANDWICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KILL OF THE GRANGE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHRUB END (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTEVANT (ST. MARY'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DONERAILE (OLD COURT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
WHITCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRASS HILL (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ABERPERGWM (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARD AND PRIVATE EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
MILLBANK MOOREFIELD CEMETERYCanada100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment16
Canadian Infantry15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Gordon Highlanders11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Fusiliers7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Seaforth Highlanders5
London Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Hampshire Regiment4
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards3
Leicestershire Regiment3
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Australian Engineers3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
ALIAS3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Cheshire Regiment2
Zion Mule Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Australian Light Horse2
Irish Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
20th Hussars1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Scottish Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
South Wales Borderers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Highland Light Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Mounted Rifles1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
South African Labour Corps1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Durham Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
Scots Guards1
North Staffordshire Regiment1