Date of death: Sunday 28 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Roberts 4368Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Maffuniades 466Royal Fusiliers28/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Meldrum Boyd Dobie Australian Pioneers28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Annett 22805Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Peter Wallace 16486Durham Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Archibald Addison 2021Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Watters Blyth 2497Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Coventry 3711Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Gillies 3773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcfarlane 4309Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916
Private Cooke 14772Norfolk Regiment28/05/1916
Private Albert Dale Woomble 1103East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fenwick 12/1468East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Brown 2893King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bestford 19466Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private George William Burnett 20247Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916
Serjeant Clemmitt 19293Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Cooper 14139Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Mcgee 17488Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Thompson 18520Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Westwood 16417Machine Gun Corps28/05/1916
Private Fryer 9665Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Kay 10770Cheshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Henry James Jackson 2276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cox William Mcewan 16113Cameron Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ephraim Henry Sharman 17800Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Patrick Dillon 23042Royal Irish Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Leon Maximillien Guerin 21835Royal Irish Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Fones 17680Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Kenneth Leslie Hallward Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Howard 8/21354Border Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Patrick O'gorman 3772Royal Munster Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sheridan 23132Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/05/1916
Corporal Wilson 23138Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lennon 25195South Wales Borderers28/05/1916
Private Gibson 3763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Greenfield 568Royal Field Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Marsden 3868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Fredrick Badham 2676Hertfordshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hyatt 13747South Wales Borderers28/05/1916
Private George Blum 5201London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walker 7389King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/05/1916
Private John Macdougall S/11056Cameron Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Peak 3053Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Gibson M. Walker 5318Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 7568King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/05/1916
Private Robinson 17566King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Williams 12975King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/05/1916
Private William George Black 2567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Nicholas Hartnoll Royal Engineers28/05/1916
Serjeant Rush 3227Essex Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Martin Vincent 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Private Robert Duncan 2922Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Philip Lundius Gordon Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Rae 4111Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Torrance 1837Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Farrier Labuschagne T/1131South African Service Corps28/05/1916
Sergeant Pegg 106034Canadian Army Service Corps28/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Keeley L/7726The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1916
Private Ormond Lucas James 79766Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gustave Balfour Sjolander 622506Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burton 4862Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916
Rifleman Adams R/1579King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Brett R/2357King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Arthur Sidney Jones R/8790King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Herbert George King R/8688King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Shaw R/816King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Mcpherson 12093Scots Guards28/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Seddon 22312Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Baker 10006Middlesex Regiment28/05/1916
Private William Stanley L/6606The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Somers 7622Royal Irish Regiment28/05/1916
Private Slater 4216Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1916
Rifleman Middleton Beckett 24/971New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/05/1916
Private Garniss 3873Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Leonard Edwin Ernest Kimberley 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Young Myles S/21268Cameron Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pavett 1855Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1916
Lieutenant James Short 9/1354New Zealand Pioneer Battalion28/05/1916
Private Flaherty 18096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1916
Private John Kerr 16625Royal Scots Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Nicholson 16574Royal Scots28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Purvis S/6019Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Sinclair 17638Royal Scots Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Urquhart S/6697Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1916
Private Lawrence 16827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1916
Private Idwal Rowlands 76841The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Plummer 4646Hertfordshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 17)
Sapper Dodds 42913Royal Engineers28/05/1916
Private Tom Ryder 14407The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Goodall 23/1991Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/05/1916
Lance Serjeant William Bryce Stewart 26/627New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/05/1916
Private Thomas Wilson 8/2765Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Daines 4692London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Edgar Frederick Knight London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jobson 16023Suffolk Regiment28/05/1916
Private Ross Drabble 4497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Edward Hitchcock 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman East 3627London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/05/1916
Rifleman Glover 4789London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/05/1916
Private Kirby 895London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916
Private James Henry Lemon 2721London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Eric Albert Taylor 4532London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Manbahadur Gurung 1124th Gurkha Rifles28/05/1916
Private John Henry Tremain 22759Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Middlemiss 3658Durham Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frederick 437837Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Captain George Alfred Prime Jones Royal Flying Corps28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Clegg MerseyZ/1169Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hunter 1595Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Chief Gunner Edmund Sims Royal Navy, HMS President28/05/1916
Lieutenant Harry John Sullings Kimbell Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Driver John Manning 42063Royal Field Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Holcombe SD/1971Royal Sussex Regiment28/05/1916
Serjeant Thomas Salt 8062South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Macauley 1272Highland Light Infantry28/05/1916
Gunner George Archibald Macfarlane 286584Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Archie S. Beattie 177519Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Joseph Halward 766591Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stephens 1301Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Corporal Tandy 408219Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Condon Royal Field Artillery28/05/1916
Private Mcrae 415201Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Private George Rowland Scott 451301Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Leonard Francis Golding 18261Royal Berkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Baldwin 11983King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Bostwick 3386London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/05/1916
Serjeant Casey 9/3347Royal Munster Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Peter Hall 27224Cheshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Patrick Kennedy 1753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Private Harry Fuller 9582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wall 28440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1916
Private Safken 442196Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Private Cater 63233Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gordon Newport 436775Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Skinner 14662Border Regiment28/05/1916
Serjeant Harry John Hadley 37195Royal Horse Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Evans 37009Welsh Regiment28/05/1916
Private Hodges 16818Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Alfred Henry Arnold 11123Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bishop 18145Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Kyte 12787South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Loftus 10476Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Parry 9808Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1916
Lieutenant Harry Broderick Chinnery King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman James Coleman Y/1282King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Lawrence Darby R/3918King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Harold Dolphin R/5038King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916
Rifleman Albert James Etherington R/9114King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Sainsbury Y/983King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Sydney Sleath R/3828King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harold Sweeting R/3884King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pochetty L/16563Royal Fusiliers28/05/1916
Lance Corporal Green S/9982Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1916
Private William Hendry S/4056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Scaife S/4878Gordon Highlanders28/05/1916
Private Mckenzie 18228Durham Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Joseph Butler 8532Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bradford 16787Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Mcewan 12146King's Own Scottish Borderers28/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patterson 16789King's Own Scottish Borderers28/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wade 6860East Surrey Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Carter 18355Essex Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Burns 15507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Fishburn 105000Royal Field Artillery28/05/1916
Lance Corporal Daniel Griffiths 17656Welsh Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Millerwood 23305King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Cozier 33838Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1916
Serjeant Kelly 11191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1916
Bombardier Milne 92054Royal Field Artillery28/05/1916
Private Savery 10491Gloucestershire Regiment28/05/1916
Private Thomas 11874Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1916
Private Mckechnie 4343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Nigel James Gardiner K/26928Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/05/1916
Gunner Ernest Henry Rogers RMA/8054Royal Marine Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Adam Byers S/13596Cameron Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Madden 1564Connaught Rangers28/05/1916
Private Frederick Charles White SPTS/1901Royal Fusiliers28/05/1916
Labourer Alah Dad 1117Indian Labour Corps28/05/1916
Follower Madura Nayakar Madras/203Indian Labour Corps28/05/1916
Private Hayward 5219South African Infantry28/05/1916
Private Darwin Howard Langston 1088South African Medical Corps28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Madsen 6561South African Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private William George Ogston 9579South African Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Patmore 132South African Horse28/05/1916
Private Moran 8458Connaught Rangers28/05/1916
Staff Sergeant Johnson 350South African Service Corps28/05/1916
Corporal Francis Garner Hoal 202British South Africa Police28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kemp 164British South Africa Police28/05/1916
Private John Short 168British South Africa Police28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Malcolm Steele 172British South Africa Police28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Havildar Juma Khan 1609108th Indian Infantry28/05/1916
Sepoy Laksiman Chawan 510101st Indian Grenadiers28/05/1916
Bearer Isring Nina 9695Army Bearer Corps28/05/1916
Sepoy Yusik Khan 31329th Bhopal Infantry28/05/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Beecroft 30781Manchester Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Charles Seward G/810Royal Irish Rifles28/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Reginald Theodore Goodey 408634Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mccartney 438423Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Mackie 71958Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Moughton 439804Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Private Schram 439800Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Private Stoker 452515Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Private Taylor 71958ALIAS28/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Kay Tomory 439583Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sowar Jagat Singh 115912th Indian Cavalry28/05/1916
Private Maruti Bhosle 3864103rd Mahratta Light Infantry28/05/1916
Rifleman Saiyid Muhammad 3423125th Napier's Rifles28/05/1916
Rifleman Rajand Limbu 27967th Gurkha Rifles28/05/1916
Lance Naik Gangu Pun 2808th Gurkha Rifles28/05/1916
Rifleman Gangu Pun 32808th Gurkha Rifles28/05/1916
Driver Ilam Din Rawalpindi/1102Mule Corps28/05/1916
Private Albert Ernest Wharton 242542Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James W. Davies 221Royal Engineers28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Davenport 3067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Lewis R/9463King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph A. O'brien 709410Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Curtis Rowe 800Royal North Devon Hussars28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Trimmer Power 1176/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J. and M. Main28/05/1916
Private Percy Smith 886581Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 18)
Fireman George Robert Renshaw 763045Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Leonard Leggett F/5961Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Law 8332Highland Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Watts 16114Gloucestershire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Fireman Georgios Botzaris Mercantile Marine28/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert A. Henderson 132589Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Richard Norman Payne Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Lieutenant George Augustus Bligh Livesay South Wales Borderers28/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance911
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium840
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance650
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance610
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance520
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium500
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance510
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance430
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance330
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance321
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ST. ALLEN (ST. ALLEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWILLINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
GREENLAY CEMETERYCanada110
CANNINGTON (ALL SAINTS) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance120
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH RONALDSAY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (HARDY STREET) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLTOWN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PRINCE ALBERT (SOUTH HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANCROFT LAKEVIEW CEMETERYCanada100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry23
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Yorkshire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Cameron Highlanders4
British South Africa Police4
South African Infantry3
Royal Engineers3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Essex Regiment2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Connaught Rangers2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
South African Service Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Australian Pioneers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Scots1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
South African Horse1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Scots Guards1
108th Indian Infantry1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J. and M. Main1