Date of death: Saturday 25 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 2308Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Arthur Beal 1709West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Witham 96351Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Private Sidney Herbert Johnson 1176Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Castle 1169Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Chapman 17005Leicestershire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Coley 3147York and Lancaster Regiment25/12/1915
Private Vilipate 16/1178New Zealand Maori Contingent25/12/1915
Rifleman John James Willy 7161Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1915
Private Moon 22132Hampshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 55)
Captain Edward Molesworth Walpole Sealy Royal Engineers25/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Florance Young 4140Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Savage 20564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 54)
Lieutenant Edward Vere Birch-reynardson East Surrey Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Pritchard 18783South Wales Borderers25/12/1915
Sapper Isaac Kirton 43319Royal Engineers25/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private David John Evans 2770Welsh Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Albert Douglas 3145Australian Army Medical Corps25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Guy Darcy Davney Macarthur Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Major William Fitzgerald Levin 11/787Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/12/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Ernest Charles Beresford-Wilkinson 23/678New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Private Bradley 16909Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Jones 13156Devonshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Garner 4/7013Bedfordshire Regiment25/12/1915
Corporal Mayes 6655Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915
Private Soulsby 16/160Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John O'brien 1335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/12/1915
Sapper Peter Linnen 2711Royal Engineers25/12/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Strickland Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lewis Vango 956Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wright 13807Suffolk Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Fisher 9128Lincolnshire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Frost 11718Border Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Hartley 14274The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Miller 14275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Happle 19021Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1915
Private Thomson 14807Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1915
Trooper Harry Anthony Creed 1310Australian Light Horse25/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Howlin 3/7509Royal Irish Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Charles Purkis 23/884New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Rifleman John Matthew Todd 23/626New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Serjeant Stanley Francis Weir 23/314New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Archibald Woollatt 23/352New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Rifleman Thornas Flint York 23/657New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Private Arthur Berry 12/1130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Alfred Slater S3/022511Army Service Corps25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mackay 5156Lovat Scouts25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Senior Reserve Attendant John Shuttleworth M/8749Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve25/12/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Dolley 19963Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Mostyn Mathias 40925Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner John Ronald Stewart Australian Infantry Base Depot25/12/1915
Captain George Jefferson Scott Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Kell 20929Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1915
Private Moore 3/1759York and Lancaster Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Sifton South Staffordshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Yerrell 19527Bedfordshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 50)
Gunner Seal 76337Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rutter 2752Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1915
Driver Jones 50266Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Private Purvis 22229Durham Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Clark 67588Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Theodore Lydiard 15275Somerset Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Hodgins 12155Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Keeling 50574Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1915
Gunner Pluckrose 33469Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Thomas Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1915
Serjeant Oliver 6406Scots Guards25/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Gittens S/4914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Cummins 14341Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1915
Private Dunne 8851Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915
Rifleman John Martin 757Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Udell 2886Gloucestershire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Neale 1267Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Nur Khan 4118Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/12/1915
Driver Grisdale 50658Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Shoeing Smith Michael Mckenna TS/2002Army Service Corps25/12/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Mckenzie 11981Durham Light Infantry25/12/1915
Captain George Henry Coates Durham Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Everall 5267Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/12/1915
Private Yates 3892Gloucestershire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Millichip 20417Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Oldham 30331Manchester Regiment25/12/1915
Private Andrews 35144Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1915
Gunner William Turner 17811Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Tasker PS/1508Middlesex Regiment25/12/1915
Private Walter Richardson 702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Whitmore 11434Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/12/1915
Private Avawah Grunshi 5300Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/12/1915
Private Willie 3570West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/12/1915
Private Frank Joseph Keown 9096Canadian Infantry25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Richard John Kingsley Nash A/4169Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wilkerson 14311Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915
Pioneer Miell 125145Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Private Roe 21443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Brough 112557Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Donkin Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dingwall 8317Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/12/1915
Private Eric Arthur Whitaker 15787Bedfordshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bisset SS/20916Army Service Corps25/12/1915
Driver Houghton 70185Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Sapper Bell 1587Royal Engineers25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Burlison 518Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Thomas Fisher 17931Welsh Regiment25/12/1915
Private Jones 16600Cheshire Regiment25/12/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Simon Merritt 3/256Wiltshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Smith 6775Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Coley 296Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Enoch Tudor 466Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Cubitt 355Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Hillier 2389Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hopkins 188Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mccallion 16143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/12/1915
Private Randles 12669Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Whittaker 196Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915
Private Arthur Johannes Larsen 1661Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Day 22369Grenadier Guards25/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Conroy G/16629Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915
Able Seaman George Craigie Clyde Z/5092Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/12/1915
Private Thomas Edgar 1441King's Own Scottish Borderers25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert John Fordham 87561Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Greenhalgh 1206Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1915
Private Holloway 2593London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Howard 1487Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Arnold Bosanquet Thompson Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 870Lanarkshire Yeomanry25/12/1915
Gunner Bradbury 27165Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Private Bradley 2195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Kennedy 1680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Mclardie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1915
Serjeant Mclarty 1694Highland Light Infantry25/12/1915
Serjeant Stables 1509Highland Light Infantry25/12/1915
Private Herbert Connor 2863Manchester Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Howe 803Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Gunner Mcmillin 724Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Private Welsh 10120King's Own Scottish Borderers25/12/1915
Private Couling 9523Royal Fusiliers25/12/1915
Private William Price 15828Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Harman 18402Wiltshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert William Hammond 8235Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Stanley Manning 60740Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Gunner Mullerworth 3Madras Artillery Volunteers25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Ormiston T/1334Middlesex Regiment25/12/1915
Bombardier Palmer 42Madras Artillery Volunteers25/12/1915
Private Penn 9141Dorsetshire Regiment25/12/1915
Private Leonard Thomas Pratt 7466Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Russel Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stokes 8846Dorsetshire Regiment25/12/1915
Gunner Thompson 50Madras Artillery Volunteers25/12/1915
Private Tite 7746Norfolk Regiment25/12/1915
Apprentice John Hasluck Cole Symington Mercantile Marine25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Haylor 20628Royal Sussex Regiment25/12/1915
Private George Henry Macleod 443357Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 41)
Driver Percy James Fussell 65155Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Mandall 9035South Wales Borderers25/12/1915
Gunner James Dalton 669Australian Field Artillery25/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Darrell East Surrey Regiment25/12/1915
Private John King 8688East Surrey Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Christopher A/11British South Africa Police25/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Roland Whipp 12074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/12/1915 (aged 20)
Pioneer Joseph Swainson 115054Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Sepoy Desu 6512nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)25/12/1915
Sepoy Sukha Singh 366457th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/12/1915
Rifleman Bale Thapa 1878th Gurkha Rifles25/12/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 78145th Rattray's Sikhs25/12/1915
Rifleman Gujar Singh 2399Burma Military Police25/12/1915
Rifleman Kishan Singh 768Burma Military Police25/12/1915
Naik Bhagwan Singh 36015th Ludhiana Sikhs25/12/1915
Sepoy Hardatt Singh 5615th Ludhiana Sikhs25/12/1915
Sepoy Sohan Singh 79615th Ludhiana Sikhs25/12/1915
Corporal Lionel Frank Rennard 1907Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1915
Driver Harold Rogers 1196Royal Field Artillery25/12/1915
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 191367th Punjabis25/12/1915
Sepoy Surjan 225367th Punjabis25/12/1915
Private Bapu Satpute 3664103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/12/1915
Private Yesu Khambkar 3652103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/12/1915
Sepoy Bali Shinde 1005110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/12/1915
Sepoy Gangaram Naik 1830117th Mahrattas25/12/1915
Sepoy Gajadhar Singh 15717th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/12/1915
Sepoy Budha Ram 2133120th Rajputana Infantry25/12/1915
Sepoy Fateh Khan 1612120th Rajputana Infantry25/12/1915
Rifleman Jorbir Rai 25597th Gurkha Rifles25/12/1915
Rifleman Laldhoj Rai 25767th Gurkha Rifles25/12/1915
Sepoy Dalu Singh 17748th Indian Pioneers25/12/1915
Sepoy Shadi 206448th Indian Pioneers25/12/1915
Driver Abdur Razaq 1153Mule Corps25/12/1915
Driver Bihari 804Mule Corps25/12/1915
Driver Karam Dad Lahore/905Mule Corps25/12/1915
Follower Dhara Raj MHOW/427Followers Central Depot25/12/1915
Serjeant James Mitchell Murphy 18375Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Rimmer 18894The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Hine 17179Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper Jack Rutledge Australian Infantry Base Depot25/12/1915
Private Ellsworth Canadian Militia25/12/1915
Major Archibald V. Becher Canadian Army Medical Corps25/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Hooker 405053Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Roy Herbert Lucas Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1915
Ordinary Seaman Hetherington Mercantile Marine25/12/1915 (aged 17)
Boatswain Belanger Mercantile Marine25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Philip Henry Bevan Wales Z/520Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/12/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Robert John Burn Tyneside Z/611Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/12/1915
Private Robert Thornes 20688King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 64)
Corporal Printer 9414Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1915
Private Ephraim Atkinson 2031Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/12/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Smith G/1039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Labourer Georg Carageoroiou 1348Greek Labour Corps25/12/1915
Obermatrose Paul Salewski German Navy25/12/1915
Private Arthur William Morris 454286Canadian Infantry25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Adrian Beatson Stokes TF/591Royal Sussex Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private James Vail 697Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq1150
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt932
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)970
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)730
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance640
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)632
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta524
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance442
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance310
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance332
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance301
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium320
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance230
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance230
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
PICQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt102
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
TURRIFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ABBOTSHAM CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LAMESLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRENTWOOD (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LOWER MITTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
OSHAWA UNION CEMETERYCanada100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAYENGHEM-LES-EPERLECQUES CHURCHYARDFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTOVENERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand101
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGOLLEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance120
SERQUES CHURCHYARDFrance110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SAINT JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HIGHFIELD COMMUNITY CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Norfolk Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Irish Rifles4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Army Service Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Madras Artillery Volunteers3
15th Ludhiana Sikhs3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Mule Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Burma Military Police2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
67th Punjabis2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
German Navy1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Cheshire Regiment1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Scots Guards1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Greek Labour Corps1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Canadian Militia1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1