Date of death: Sunday 11 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Elias Robert Williams 291464Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Samuel George Oakins 177585Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Delplancke 114814Canadian Light Horse11/11/1917
Private Martin Luther Campbell 3226British West Indies Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newton 12421British West Indies Regiment11/11/1917
Private Lawson Attwood 34697Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Leach 19319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Harold Nicholls 260299Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Thompson 19356South Wales Borderers11/11/1917
Private Rafferty 240521Highland Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Jones 290855Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Deuce 27804Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Cleaton 239307Herefordshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Burt 3906Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Fred Kaye 241925Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Jones R/2903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Barratt 288052Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private White 835213Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herring 40085Hampshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Fred Drury 201269Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Harvey Peet 883116Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Measey 27242Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Gunner Woodhams 154083Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Dearden 282465Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lodge 439085Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917
Cadet David Edmond 74030Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alan Silverwood 241647West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter Bertram Wood Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Lincoln 2566Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant David Ross Kerr Royal Naval Air Service11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Roberts 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Henry Hawksworth 227709Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Eckersall 282057Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Abbs 15983/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917
Private Gordon 18016Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Gunner George Hunt 285010Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Edward Jonas 2178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917
Private Archibald Edwin Jones 16410Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Walter Evenden 29900Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Joseph Doyle 260281Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Serjeant William Dear 19324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Laurence Harvey Yuill 231211Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henderson Deeves 404819Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edgar Smith 9183Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Harrison 351854Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mercer 200373Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Drury 45652South Wales Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Sharman 30366King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Whittle 21729King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brock 29074Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Butler 32321Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917
Private Samson Albert Gunner 667611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Arthur Ablett 31542Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Askham Billingham 7987Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Lawrence Brookes 30273Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Murray Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917
Private Edward Thomas Millington 260143Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Pritchard 267001Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain John Albert Revill Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Mortimer Sackville West Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Sidney Fielding 350480Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Hurrell 350571Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Mcinnis 44021Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917
Driver Norman Joseph Mckay 1497Australian Engineers11/11/1917
Private Henry James Wheeler 11414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard William Tomkins 365021London Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Calder 766781Canadian Pioneers11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier William J. Currin 42667Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman 34239Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ernest Spencer 34544Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Walter Walker DM2/179171Army Service Corps11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Farmer 161063Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917
Bombardier Dracup Hindle 99844Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Knowles 40432Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Gunner John Love 19701Australian Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Oliver 37789East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1917
Gunner Walter Harold Reynell 24492Australian Field Artillery11/11/1917
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William George Hensley 270239Royal Navy11/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kimber 202049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1917
Stoker 1st Class Cotterel SS/111375Royal Navy11/11/1917
Sapper Sydney Crosthwaite 131353Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Thomas King 20260South African Native Labour Corps11/11/1917
Private Henry Oswald Mason South African Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Gillespie 144788Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jacob Koose 693244Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Miller 782226Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Silvester 187222Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Gunner Edwin Roy Snow 85788Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Henry Thunder 261491Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Jones 154321Canadian Railway Troops11/11/1917
Gunner Albert Keelan 124766Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Francis Powell 91701Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917
Gunner Henry Charles Turner 93884Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Wallace 489665Canadian Railway Troops11/11/1917
Private Alexander 663135Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917
Corporal Harry Corbey 265600Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Courtney 252520Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Bombardier Sam Farrow 112072Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner David Wilbur Garden 335049Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James William Grant 57403Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Percy Harcourt Harris 138950Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Herbert 945492Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Driver Lambert 14412Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Lowe 4791Cheshire Regiment11/11/1917
Corporal William Ouseley Murphy 90993Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Clare Paul 304297Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peltier 18077Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1917
Private Phillips 820431Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Percy Philip Playford 198387Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Roper Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Thomas Spriggs 270456Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Thompson 300234Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Evans 17940Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Thomas Lake 53324Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Loots 16327Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Machent 44811Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ofield Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Stewart 73647Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stride G/17127Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917
Gunner Charles Alfred Suatt 201682Tank Corps11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Woods 9497Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1917
Wheeler James Herbert Mcclelland 310610Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward Morris 730697Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Robert Albert Marshall 300096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private O'brien 4764Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wheeler Phelan 751673Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Alfred Talbot Richardson 65671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Riley 49363The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1917
Private Thomas Cyril Roberts 288051Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Terrett 9304Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 265419Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Lance Corporal Waters 200179Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Allan Westbury 98682Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carrington 9471Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private George William Godfrey 19427Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Christopher Brock 101651Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Buswell 74973Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Eustace Noel Pike 166259Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mellors 11124East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sargent 35345York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Hislop 412718Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rosario Duperron 417243Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Ben Evans Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederic John Keeler 216879Canadian Pioneers11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Handley 159185Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Mills Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917
Private Webster 47221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1917
Private Richard Trudgeon 2502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Doig S/18101Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hubbard 60486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Sharp 28855Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Denby 235177East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dowling 17315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Stephen Fuller Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Davidson Gair 45150Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 202577Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/11/1917
Sergeant Stanley Wilson Boyd 7315Australian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burgess 30806Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Morgans 53503Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Hill 40703Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private White 32744Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Willis 290530Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Frank Davies 18450East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper John Mcleod Imray 648441Canadian Railway Troops11/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private James William Craib 351427Army Cyclist Corps11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Albert James (Bert) Moore Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Hubbarde 14797Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sturgess 38424York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1917
Private Hedley George Wootten 15584Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Harold Tooze 49398Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Horn 3/6336Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Hindmarsh 38703East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1917
Serjeant Hewitt 37560Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1917
Private William Rosser 46461Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edward Mccabe 48021Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harrison 63509Royal Defence Corps11/11/1917
Gunner Collis 285239Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Taylor 38224Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917
Gunner William Smith 201942Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Moore 198829Labour Corps11/11/1917
Private Roy Hackett 2142Australian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917
Private Simmonds 6661Durham Light Infantry11/11/1917
Private Humphrey 16108Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Marsh M2/097590Army Service Corps11/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herrington 78819th (Queen's Royal) Lancers11/11/1917
Private Walter Maxwell 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Guttery DM2/130477Army Service Corps11/11/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Ernest Longtoft 62863Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Conroy 35329Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Macpherson Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Joe Mendi A/921Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/11/1917
Private John Davies B/393Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/11/1917
Carrier Allie 11344Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/11/1917
Carrier Bal Yenken 11350Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/11/1917
Carrier Georgie 10810Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/11/1917
Private Joseph E. Labrie 159553Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper James Narey 97775Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Procter Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Malcolm Gillies 29246Royal Scots11/11/1917
Private Alfred Boyer 6467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Randell Fyfe 6758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Frederick Briggs 766339Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Stuart Burchill 901276Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Tone Cooney 550199Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Dowson 904797Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Konrad Gudsteinn Halldorson 1051441Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Lee Hand 781462Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jacobs 80041Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Norman John Last 624627Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Frederick Richard Livermore 400633Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Reginald Love 1045086Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph James Lyas 865520Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Osborne 730713Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Ivan Pohorluk 455343Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Lieutenant Still Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Stockdale 784980Canadian Pioneers11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Albert Woods 1592054th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/11/1917
Private Samuel Ashton 203345Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burgess 288056Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Callaghan 74664Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Alexander Dangerfield 46146The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Elwyn Davies 282284Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick J. Dunne 30829Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Durrant 39312Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edwin Belsey 351206London Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Patrick Fowler 38590Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Holmes L/32355Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Thomas Parkin 71766Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Oswald Denton Coope 45415Canadian Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Charles Lacey Priestley Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Roberts 11771South Wales Borderers11/11/1917
Private James Humphrey Gaulton 77088Durham Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Walker 162608Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Bouchard 208312Canadian Railway Troops11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Harper Ballock 94716Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Goodearl C/1418King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 330946Highland Light Infantry11/11/1917
Corporal Earnshaw 25473Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chase George Read 16155Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Yon 6410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Conyard 29934West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1917
Private Taylor 18677Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917
Rifleman Dudley William Joyce 300155London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leyton Davies 266146Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bernard Stanley Heath Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Jackson 796588Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Tracey 488706Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Welsh 123082Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private George Williamson 862227Canadian Pioneers11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred James Blondett 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hill 886424Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Thomas George Hunt 775920Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mclatchie 925359Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mclean 20338Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Warner 195484Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Linton Lloyd Allen 875053Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bell 862628Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 444755Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Doupe 6561Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1917
Private William Leo Gallery 228882Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lavisky 835393Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mears 189381Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Steggles 880514Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper John Joseph Nolan 150938Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Hubert Cecil Chase 687200Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Kharag Bahadur Gurung 48818th Gurkha Rifles11/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Attkins TS/6910Army Service Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Tremearn Barns 315359Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Guyan 345713Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917
Private Lamb 300182Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lachlan Macdonald 201047Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Onyett 320360Suffolk Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Plant 613361London Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sexon 345905Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Trembath 200915Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Greatwood 200381Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Godfrey Sibley 9949Royal Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Horsford Winter 430250Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Lundie 270028Royal Scots11/11/1917
Private King 260273Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Ryder 159702Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Vasili Badiuk 449269Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Thomas Brookes 1045004Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Oakes 139651Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archie Blake Orser 818063Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Beck 20060Coldstream Guards11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Edgar J. Evans Wales Z/3234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Green 24016Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Knight 260240Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1917
Private Joshua Edward Newton Marsden 202415The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Mee 240980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Glennie Caird Reid L/15301Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Wilkinson Scholfield L/9028Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Wills 233526Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 43)
Havildar Bahadur Shah 354353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/11/1917
Sepoy Sardar Khan 134359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)11/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Jackson 1163Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James 41743South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Munro 16027Durham Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Briggs 59093Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hewitson Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Spencer 10584South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Leonard Burgess 9258Cheshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Jitrai Baske 776Indian Labour Corps11/11/1917
Labourer Proja Pati 2371Indian Labour Corps11/11/1917
Private Cecil Ernest Bennett 7160South African Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Doherty 276434Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gardiner 39568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Corporal Abrahams 18749Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Bain Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Birch 8440Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brien 19598Norfolk Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Burnside KP/114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/11/1917
Private Leslie Frank Davies 40505Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wayne Francis Harrington 268123Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Mark Johnson L/13997Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lee 40482Cheshire Regiment11/11/1917
Bombardier Waters 9440Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Muhammad Shah 5564126th Baluchistan Infantry11/11/1917
Private Hugh Slader Glanville 320229Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Goldsmith 612508London Regiment11/11/1917
Private Herbert William Harding 200396Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Highams 512055London Regiment (London Scottish)11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lambert 682651London Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lyus 684381London Regiment11/11/1917
Serjeant David Patterson Taylor 345164Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Richard Duncan 29114Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Dan Mckinnon Hamilton 300203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Warwick SS/5543Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Tom Wass J/35339Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver William John Thomas Hall 534402Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Cockrell Army Service Corps11/11/1917
Trooper William George Fox 2871Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Douglas Laidlaw 28266King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Edward Mcpherson 3177Australian Light Horse11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Matthew Barr Millar 200121Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Nicholson 600176Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1917
Driver Stewart 600157Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomson 120595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Todd Watson 200635Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Lynch 781115Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1917
Private Wright 43657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robertson Royal Flying Corps11/11/1917
Private Strahan 46691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Angus Dick Sheal 202658King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Abraham Isaacs 43213Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1917
Private John William Walton 45842Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Robert Ware 84009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private George Warren 11713Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Sutton 35938Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917
Private Fred Tate 45703South Wales Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Victor Francis Taylor 19431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Jesse Thompson 40665Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Rushton 34109Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Joseph Herbert Ryding 200198Manchester Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Brass Robertson G/67704Royal Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Joseph Moulton 34110Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Newton 205235Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George O'hagan 39656Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mcdougall 60554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Henry Mcgown 34121Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Leach 6355Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Holt 24810Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harold Houghton 54418West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Haw 36656Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Joseph George 18049Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Conroy 8827Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Harry Brailsford 50095Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1917
Private George Brown 307298Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward Bullock 19316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Burden 21781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1917
Private Matthew Dugdale Boardman 282454Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Booth 42051Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917
Corporal Reginald James Austen 201040Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Porter Sukhai Pasi Fyzabad/2608Indian Labour Corps11/11/1917
Porter Sumer 357Indian Labour Corps11/11/1917
Gunner George William Ferguson 90468Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Edwin Lewis Wookey 25667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917
Private Wright 9968Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1917
Private Harry Wright 71918Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bert Wilkins 34790Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private Moore 17697The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harding 715Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/11/1917
Pioneer Samuel William Henry Humm 288418Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Scott Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1917
Private Bacon 11402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1917
Private Tribe 15012The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1917
Private John Thomas Mcdonnell 3/8359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alkins 210055Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Roy Lyman Allen 880109Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Armstrong 204706Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baird 769184Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Grover Cleveland Barry 904052Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Dane Baxter 904979Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Bennett 440427Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Berry 880470Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Lance Sergeant John Henry Brindley 53087Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Brock A/24093Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James John Budd 726089Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Burns 1045902Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Burton 1045987Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Lieutenant Harry Carter Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant William George Cox 20458Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sepoy Dilawar Khan 2070108th Indian Infantry11/11/1917
Sepoy Mangal 2389Bharatpur Infantry11/11/1917
Sepoy Shah Izzat 1656129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis11/11/1917
Lance Naik Mutalli 208Camel Corps11/11/1917
Private Davidson TF/265432Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Walton 25513Essex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Daintree 210281Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Herbert John Dale 213387Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dickson 905187Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Duncan 405252Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Frederick Percival Ellis 675614Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Frank Fane 624308Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Flynn 426237Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Friesen 253133Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Murray Gibson 905144Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Stewart Glover 905020Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gollan 625116Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Gregg 189652Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Harold Mcdougall Hannah 904513Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hardy 431084Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Hare 829250Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Orton Wilfred Harrison 252099Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hayward 678334Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hewitt Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Charles Howard Hicks 835572Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hill 802203Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Holland 183813Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jennison 231740Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private William Leonard Johnson 883510Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wentworth Kersley 552566Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Knight 54163Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Thomas Edwin Lazenby 246172Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Lennon 405070Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Lowry 925580Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Harry Frank Luff 189560Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Scott Mccartney 760998Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wesley Mcclinchey 654713Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccormick 454211Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mccracken 100182Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mcinerney 657509Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mackay 542354Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Mcpherson 467128Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Cyril Joseph Harding Minson 124723Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Cyril Knox Barrow Mogg Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Christopher Oak 470081Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Loynd Oldham 904379Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parise 231616Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Peacock 624910Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Walter George Ponceby 231409Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Reid 730408Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Herbert Riley 730379Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Riordan 231023Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Saunders 231344Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Scott 760998ALIAS11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Mccasland Scott 20369Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Shore 880806Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Thomas Kinnear Smith 503064Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Sullivan 400784Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Summerfield 880546Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 210906Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fedrick Thomas Walker 835069Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Walker 1251764Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walling 53170Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Regimental Sergeant Major James Watchman 426088Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Woodhead 202006Canadian Infantry11/11/1917
Private Yates 925477Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Proctor 7287Australian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Campbell 41212King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Thomas Chapman 203386Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Clarke 45688South Wales Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Dawkins 203702Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Egerton 18926Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal John Fitzsimons 67805Royal Fusiliers11/11/1917
Private John Percival Hutchinson 36455Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917
Private Albert Ernest Jackson 17668Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter George Miles 23925South Wales Borderers11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Mills 5180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John James Perry 7967Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Gunner William Alexander Graham 655613Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917
Private Peter Moran 302217Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Cyril Gordon Smith 479Australian Light Horse11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Artisan Gur Parsad WD/5021Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/11/1917
Sepoy Mathe 4905119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/11/1917
Sepoy Sada Rawat 1842122nd Rajputana Infantry11/11/1917
Rifleman Damea Pun 12542nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)11/11/1917
Sepoy Dipa 469294th Russell's Infantry11/11/1917
Follower Hakim Poona/1140Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1917
Follower Piru Lucknow CD/115Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1917
Labourer Aminullah 40339Indian Railway Department11/11/1917
Labourer Jamaat Ali 39564Indian Railway Department11/11/1917
Follower Muhammad Nasim 39152Indian Railway Department11/11/1917
Captain Charles Telford Costigan Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Unwin 267898Cheshire Regiment11/11/1917
Sapper Finch 996Australian Tunnelling Corps11/11/1917
Private Charles Thomas Smith 15789Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Taylor 534506Canadian Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Lennard 1030384Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jones 12610Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1917
Labourer Atar Ali 103Indian Labour Corps11/11/1917
Gunner Cope 31708Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John Griffiths 57344Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Laurence 118453Royal Engineers11/11/1917
Driver Gilbert Stanley Lewis 67432Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Andrew Winning 692Canadian Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Owunwage 6824Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/11/1917
Gun Carrier Garuba Maifoni TL/18Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/11/1917
Carrier Audu Katsena 761Nigeria Carrier Corps11/11/1917
Carrier Nnadi 2805Nigeria Carrier Corps11/11/1917
Carrier Onesu 3097Nigeria Carrier Corps11/11/1917
Carrier Ushe 2724Nigeria Carrier Corps11/11/1917
Petty Officer Stoker William Edward Benham 170048Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Norman Birch J/12193Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Albury Bridger 304778Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Shipwright 1st Class Albert Cecil Chatel 344507Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Leading Cooks Mate Oliver Wilson Christie M/1617Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Percy Cooper PO/17820Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1917
Leading Seaman Edgar Strugnal Cooper 176943Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 41)
Seaman Colman Flaherty 8605ARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Armourer's Mate Percy Ernest Foot 343061Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Modesto Gispert J/35356Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Thomas Gould K/12780Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman Benjamin Grant 3766CRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Frank Hughes J/4429Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Osborne Mattison M/11441Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman George Henry Norcott J/9759Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Henry Norman SS/5550Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class David Thomas William Prior K/30930Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Simpson PO/9881Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Arthur Spinks K/5939Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest George Stewart J/20707Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Henry Stride 281781Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Thomas Alexander Swain SS/117414Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred Talbot L/5339Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Edward Wilfred Tiller J/11328Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Robert John Tuttle J/58708Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Williamson 234349Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Steward 2nd Class George Alfiero L/9396Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 17)
Signalman Frank Crossfield Frizell Wales Z/1508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/11/1917
Stoker Llewellyn George 500VRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Ernest Jenkins 16755DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Robert Sandham 17728DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Hand William Coates Alcock 6819DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand George Alfred Amis 2059SDRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer George Patrick Anderson 2869TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917
Deck Hand John William Blakelock 5702DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Adolph Burdon 223995Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Engineman William Cann 3057ESRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 47)
Deck Hand William Hart Greenacre 5730DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Boy Albert Edward Grew 958SBDRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Charles Harris 1347CRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917
Trimmer Thomas Joseph Hurst 2765TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frank Herbert Laurie K/34273Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand William Noel 17530DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Edward Ridgewell SS/7332Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker William Sharp K/2373Royal Navy11/11/1917 (aged 35)
Skipper Albert William Thornham Royal Naval Reserve11/11/1917 (aged 46)
Second Mate Walter Ledden Mercantile Marine11/11/1917 (aged 52)
Serang Jiwan Yaqub 4469Royal Indian Marine11/11/1917
Serjeant Levi Henry Evans 30842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner William Thomas Smith 111117Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Skinnard Stephens 48866Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917
1e Onderofficier Louis Auguste Decrop Belgian Army11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Musketier Johannes Petersohn German Army11/11/1917
Soldat Karl Troka German Army11/11/1917
Fuesilier Stanislaus Maletzki German Army11/11/1917
Internierter Henry Biermann German Civilian11/11/1917
Soldaat 2 kl mil Alphonse Joseph Gilles Belgian Army11/11/1917
Internierter Karl Friedrich Findeisen German Civilian11/11/1917
Private Richard Prior 18189Hampshire Regiment11/11/1917
Driver Ishaq Lal 3455Mule Corps11/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium80483
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium53308
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium42307
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2600
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23123
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1890
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1461
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1273
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1063
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium853
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium870
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)880
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium721
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium650
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium661
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium640
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium530
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)531
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium540
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance420
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance401
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium330
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium322
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium350
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium331
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium211
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium230
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LA NEUVE-LYRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
OKEHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EYAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEEPCUT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada101
RIMOUSKI JARDINS COMMEMORATIFS SAINT-GERMAIN CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
PEGLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly101
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKINGHAM (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ALFOLD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
WEST RUNTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry121
Royal Navy31
Royal Field Artillery25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Lancashire Fusiliers17
Royal Naval Reserve17
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Welsh Regiment16
Royal Engineers15
Royal Flying Corps13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Canadian Field Artillery9
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
London Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Scots5
Devonshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Railway Troops4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Canadian Pioneers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Fusiliers3
German Army3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Australian Field Artillery3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Belgian Army2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
British West Indies Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Hampshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Tank Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
108th Indian Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Bharatpur Infantry1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Medical Corps1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Camel Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Suffolk Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Mule Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Light Horse1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
ALIAS1
Mercantile Marine1
Seaforth Highlanders1