Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private John Charles Gilbert 203934East Surrey Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Captain Lionel William Crouch Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Tofield 20302Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Dobson S/16170Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant John Law Royal Air Force, 39th Training Sqdn.11/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bouverie Walter St. John Mildmay Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mervyn Richard William Allen Norfolk Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Bodsworth Birtchnell 2558Royal Engineers08/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George W. Spittle G/40978Middlesex Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Wilfred Richard Kempson 266504Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal John Bernard Evelyn Tombs 2367Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edward Bail 47273Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper John George Spry 495160Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant Prothero Royal Air Force, "C" Flight 4th Sqdn.23/03/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Victor Norman Dumay Kerr 58706Royal Engineers16/05/1919 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Private William Francis Morton 51237Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Bailey 26723Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest John Ailward 40728Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Trooper William Williamson Eustace 1804Australian Light Horse07/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Butler 7260Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal Alister Leslie Munger 49785Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Bond Cooper 14174Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Ernest Hansford 25974Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Frederick Percy 34891Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman James Little 6460London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Henry Shearman 2152Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Charles Whiskin 43London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/05/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Martin 10729Middlesex Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Chief Officer Harry Adams Priest Mercantile Marine23/03/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Rifleman Edwin Broadley Townshend 10217King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Talbot 44351Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Gilby 38853Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Clarke 14450Royal Defence Corps19/09/1918 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Private Drake 350303London Regiment07/02/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Christopher Charles Taylor 217096Royal Air Force, (Cranwell)14/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Porter Freeborn 33167Middlesex Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Harry James Drewitt 265357Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Baynton 49780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Drewitt 3790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Rollo James Price 1820Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Henry Payne 265374Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert John Pearl 42258Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William John Tweddle Essex Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Levesley Whitaker 22695Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private William Lewis Boundy 2616Devonshire Regiment20/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Leonard Sanders 20371Connaught Rangers09/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Scott 54704Welsh Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Bombardier William Tucker 26403Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alan Crouch Rifle Brigade25/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Bone 16080King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Edwin Hallett 54957Welsh Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Teagle 15058Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Fred Haynes WR/175237Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal William George Cox R/22536King's Royal Rifle Corps07/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Wicks G/28142Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Albert Boorer 90339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Horn 9035Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Herbert Denington 198178Canadian Infantry03/05/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Sydney Smith 19955Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Samuel Watts Reynolds 10/353Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Arthur Wallace 2028Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Isaac James 435270Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Dean M2/176267Army Service Corps08/10/1916personal connection
Private William Henry Bonham 20623York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Axten J/20606Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Henry Jakeman 16721Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Captain Stanley Thompson Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Goodchild 220523Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918personal connection
Private William Wingrove Wheeler R4/067820Army Service Corps10/04/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Sapper Harry Fantham 266804Royal Engineers30/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Thomas Harding 44583Royal Berkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Palmer 186217Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Stoker Joseph Archer K/3121Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Brown 33017Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Vernon Spencer Wilkins Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Slade 19750Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Robert Mitchell Dunbar 109962Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Munday 2111Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver John Robertson 35365Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Sidney John Jakeman 2091Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Henry Knight SS/4676Army Service Corps27/01/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Elliott 205894Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Cook's Mate Lionel William Cox M/20988Royal Navy, HMS Egmont03/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Rice 29026Border Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Lewis Parslow 41020South Wales Borderers26/01/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Ernest Eames 14626Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Cyril Jeffrey 68338Devonshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Leonard Asser 401097Canadian Infantry09/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward Stratfull 40602Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Philip Menday 43330Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alfred Burnham 1119Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Fergus William Cannon 1605Royal Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Todd 266396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Turney 27201Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major George Newton 30199Royal Field Artillery21/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Horace Edward East 301944London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Saddler George Henry Rogers 67012Royal Field Artillery04/02/1921 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Calver 452992Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Joseph John Curtis 266238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Baron Percy Gale 18591Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Private William Whitehouse Fall 3160Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Fred Cox 17933Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Henry Arthur Shorricks L/7601The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Frederick Eccleston 300540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Frederick Harris 5448Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Francis Kavanagh Royal Air Force, (Air Ministry).28/02/1919 (aged 46)personal connection
Staff Serjeant John Wilcox 386767Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Gunner James Densford Weedon 135326Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Matthew Alfred Percy Bliss 126415Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Akerman 19322Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Flemming 3/8878Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Sidney Harry Keen G/10791Middlesex Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Shouler 17563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal William James Barnard L/29819Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918personal connection
Private Matthew Alderson 5702Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Seabrook S/6477Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Albert Taylor 66835Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy North 15666Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Fredrick Ernest Challenger 15470Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Stanley White Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Albert Foster 120Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Bonham 8997Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Cook 266006Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William George White 44519Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Victor John Gillions 35630Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur John Nappin 28425Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Barnes 266788Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Hall 1769Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Christopher Gillions 266328Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Tom Castle 265074Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Claydon 165572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harry Taylor 16771Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman John Clark 8311King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alfred John Pedel 12118Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Tillson 242349Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Albert James Slade 3067Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William W. Smith 22264Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917personal connection
Private Albert Edgar Ward 18908Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Wright Buckle 461505Canadian Infantry08/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Small 44123Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Thomas Michael Read 21870Gloucestershire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Stilton 37797Royal Berkshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Rogers 18566York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private North 220337Royal Berkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred George Jarvis 2920Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Sayell 4276Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John William Dawson 43195Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Harry Francis Thompson M2/047136Army Service Corps26/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Albert James Parratt 21637Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Lawrence 18937Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Todd 3632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Wheeler 5094Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/08/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Frederick Grant 15776Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Lee Bucknall 26229King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917personal connection
Private Henry Todd 9132Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Bateman 145271Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Elliott 2021979Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry Fitchen 28159Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Chinn 94424Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Bromfield Williams Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915personal connection
Private James Herbert Caldecote 101534Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918personal connection
Private Turney 201286Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Cecil Davis 77946Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Bentley 76188Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918personal connection
Driver Mcmanus 75559Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private William Harley 7637Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles Edwin Bateman 9928Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sidney Bateman 8557Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald Buss Z/1825Rifle Brigade12/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private North 9988Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Wesley T/977Army Service Corps04/01/1915 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Albert Edward Dixon 8037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Sidney William Dyer 27227Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Albert John Jessop B/286Rifle Brigade02/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Frank Percival Lander 793Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Malone 10131Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Mitchell 8304Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Osborne 880Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Claude Eyles 9Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Joseph Knight 1435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant John Edward Pask 7080Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Stilton 18946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy William Rupert Botley 2270Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Albert William Brooks 2059Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Brown 2982Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ralph Coxon R/13005King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Thomas Shaw 2273Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Ernest James Cowdrey 11332Middlesex Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fellows 42681Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1916personal connection
Corporal Harry Goodyear 96Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant William Robert Nappin 68010Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Cyril James Olliffe C/4137King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Bignell 265905Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward George 10732Royal Munster Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Johnson 9100Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/02/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Lawrence 267584Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Stephen Burgess 265394Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur George Dyer 24359Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Edward Forryan PLY/269(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Stammers 266717Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Brown 266696Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Sidney George Dormer 734Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Edward Johnson 265606Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal William John Newman 267012Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert John Revels 265470Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Henry Beckett L/16687Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)13/09/1917personal connection and buried here
Private Hicks 267250Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
First Engineer George Owen Muddle Mercantile Marine12/12/1917 (aged 53)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick William Pedel 205080Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars16/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Wickham 266710Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Blake 265400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Victor Thomas Cooper F/49200Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II20/02/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred James Styles PLY/1745 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant William Henry Bunning 266167Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alan Leslie Caterer 267390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Cowley 203252Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Gilbert 260060Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy Robert Wyatt 10432South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Clarke 29364Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Cook 75567Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Taylor 265533Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Frederick Owen T/278932Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Ray T4/041104Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant William Mcdonald 816Gordon Highlanders16/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Albert Tomes 25365Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Major Constantine James Phipps The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Dixon 2110Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1919 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private George Edward Leggett 45894Devonshire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private Frederick James Rickard PLY/2337Royal Marine Light Infantry11/07/1920 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Higgs MT/148126Royal Army Service Corps08/10/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Biddick T2/9773Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Cecil Bertie Ludgate 57591King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Hector Macdonald Gurney Lines 314414Royal Corps of Signals20/10/1920 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cox 265563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sidney Frank May 265882Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Seaman Hill J/58022Royal Navy, HMS Defiance29/01/1921 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Percy Walter Buss Z/1828Rifle Brigade06/07/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant William Edwards 8159Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/07/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Henry Edward Cowey 13582East Surrey Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Bombardier Cecil Steward 925290Royal Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Taylor 16970Somerset Light Infantry09/03/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Serjeant Lake 26970Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1916 (aged 51)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Adams 112863Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)29/10/1918buried here
Private Blaney 13515Durham Light Infantry06/06/1915buried here
Private George Boughen 2836Norfolk Yeomanry21/07/1916 (aged 20)buried here
Corporal Neville Vaughan Guthrie Brasnett 78746Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)25/10/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Private Brown 290778Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917buried here
Private John James Butler 6054Essex Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 40)buried here
Quartermaster Serjeant Callarde 2713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/03/1916 (aged 41)buried here
Private Chapple 15955Somerset Light Infantry02/03/1915buried here
Private Cockrill 4065Norfolk Regiment10/01/1915 (aged 40)buried here
Private 2nd Class Cousins 299638Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)22/10/1918 (aged 17)buried here
Rifleman Crow 304Rifle Brigade03/12/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Private Jeremiah Day 908028Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918 (aged 47)buried here
Private Charles Edward Drake 5861Essex Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Corporal Eamer 2188474Canadian Forestry Corps17/11/1918buried here
Boy Mechanic John Ernest Edgcombe 157648Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)12/05/1918 (aged 16)buried here
Serjeant John Leslie Elsom 15737Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915buried here
Private Fawcett 395141Labour Corps05/09/1917buried here
Gunner Horace Foster 790015Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Livingstone Freeman 2249Australian Flying Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private John Willie Garside 2851Middlesex Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 15)buried here
Serjeant Glaney 3417Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915buried here
Private John Hardy 2166Norfolk Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 45)buried here
Driver Howe 595Royal Field Artillery05/11/1915 (aged 42)buried here
Corporal Hughes PS/2168Middlesex Regiment03/01/1916buried here
Private Irving 38720Essex Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private James Kerr 1669Inns of Court Officer Training Corps18/07/1918 (aged 54)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class King 110Australian Flying Corps31/10/1918buried here
Private Robert Lawrence 20192Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1915buried here
Rifleman James Mchugh 208Rifle Brigade01/01/1916 (aged 46)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Harold Marshall 138014Royal Flying Corps, School of Technical Training (Halton)16/02/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Matthews 406358Canadian Infantry02/11/1918buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Nelson 3405Australian Flying Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Lance Corporal Thomas Oliver Peard 126615Royal Engineers18/12/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Private Richardson S/3/030619Army Service Corps25/01/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Private Robson 14149Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915buried here
Private Rooney 18528Durham Light Infantry10/10/1914 (aged 43)buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Edward John Rutland K/53212Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Serjeant Saunders 125936Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1919buried here
Driver Savage T/276717Army Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 41)buried here
Private Shute 5731Essex Regiment30/01/1916buried here
Private George William Smith EMT/61726Royal Army Service Corps21/04/1920buried here
Corporal Spencer 142187Royal Engineers18/06/1916buried here
Sapper Temple 34905Royal Engineers30/09/1916buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Charles Vincent Upton 189301Royal Air Force, 116th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Rifleman Charles Archibald Virgin R/11026King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Private James Walker 11203Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1914 (aged 29)buried here
Private Walker 18865Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1915buried here
Private Cyril Walladge 4274Suffolk Regiment11/06/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Private Webb 6572Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1916buried here
Lance Corporal James Weddell 11774Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Private Wilson 18863Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Serjeant Winterton 65816Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)05/08/1918buried here
Serjeant Richard John Withers 3638Norfolk Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 52)buried here
Private Reginald William Wotherds 497511Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom18182
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance15151
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium14162
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium971
LOOS MEMORIALFrance660
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance541
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance561
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium552
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance440
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance440
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance430
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance440
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance341
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium331
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance320
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance220
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance101
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium111
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
ASTON ABBOTTS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TIBSHELF (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
READ (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
LUDLOW OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom111
ROWLEDGE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. ANN'S (COMMUNITY CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium111
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance120
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry67
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
Army Service Corps7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Engineers6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars5
Hampshire Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Welsh Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Air Force, (Cranwell)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Air Force, 39th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Connaught Rangers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Machine Gun Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Corps of Signals1
South African Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, "C" Flight 4th Sqdn.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment1
Royal Air Force, (Air Ministry).1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 1 November 1914120
Monday 4 January 1915120
Monday 15 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Tuesday 16 March 1915110
Tuesday 6 April 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915330
Monday 17 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915100
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915100
Saturday 7 August 1915111
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915770
Monday 27 September 1915110
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Thursday 13 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916210
Monday 20 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916100
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Monday 10 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Saturday 8 July 1916111
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916330
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Friday 21 July 1916441
Sunday 23 July 1916220
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916120
Tuesday 15 August 1916330
Friday 18 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916330
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916221
Saturday 18 November 1916111
Monday 20 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916111
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Monday 29 January 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917220
Monday 2 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917111
Monday 16 April 1917220
Saturday 28 April 1917331
Monday 30 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917120
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917111
Wednesday 1 August 1917210
Thursday 2 August 1917111
Sunday 5 August 1917100
Thursday 9 August 1917111
Thursday 16 August 1917450
Wednesday 22 August 1917340
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917221
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917111
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917120
Friday 16 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917111
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918111
Saturday 26 January 1918120
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918230
Monday 1 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918211
Monday 15 April 1918111
Tuesday 16 April 1918221
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918220
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918111
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918220
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918220
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918111
Friday 25 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918210
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918111
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Sunday 9 February 1919111
Monday 10 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Friday 16 May 1919111
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Saturday 8 November 1919110
Tuesday 23 March 1920111
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Wednesday 20 October 1920100
Saturday 29 January 1921110
Friday 4 February 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Holy Trinity Parishioners- WW1
  • 3, Holy Trinity Church, Croft Road, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP21 7RD, England
2nd Bucks Battalion
  • St Marys Church, Church Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JJ, England
St Marys - WW1
  • St Marys Church, Church Rd, Chilton, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JJ, England
Capt L W Crouch
  • St Marys Church, St Marys Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JJ, England
Buckinghamshire Constabulary - WW1
  • At the entrance to Court 2, Crown Court, Viridian Square, off Walton Street, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP21 7FT, England
1st Bucks Battn
  • St Mary's Church, Church Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JJ, England
Hazell Watson & Viney Ltd.
  • Viney House is a TA Drill Centre, Viney House, Oxford Road, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8FU, England
Aylesbury Grammar School
  • Hall of Aylesbury Grammar School, Walton Road, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP21 7PZ, England
St Marys Church
  • St Marys Church, St Mary Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JJ, England
Aylesbury
  • North end of Market Square., Market Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP20 1TW, England
Lance Corporal W. C. Pearce
  • Viney House,, Aylesbury Army Reserve Centre, Oxford Road, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8RN, England
St. Mary's Parish
  • St Marys Church, St Mary Square, Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, England