Date of death: Tuesday 22 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Grantley Adolphe Le Chavetois London Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Padgett 19793Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Warren 721573London Regiment22/01/1918
Gunner Leighton 170373Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Newton K/9528Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Albert G. E. Syms London Regiment (The Rangers)22/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Ramierez 11592British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Graham 7860British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Isaac Samuel Bailey 7032British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private David Anderson 15360British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Walter William Whymark 20695Suffolk Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Perry 27703Somerset Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warburton 65591Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Beard 57215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/01/1918
Private Sellars 18382Lincolnshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry 157096Canadian Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burgess 772795Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Private Defilippo 273806Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Private Mcnamara 772529Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Private Nunn 273765Canadian Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillips 746079Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Private Whybra 141805Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Private William Carrington 240856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Ernest Cooke 687260Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Rees Roberts 810491Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wootton 242530South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dayer S/368073Army Service Corps22/01/1918
Private William Hamlin Deal/4043(S)Royal Marines22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 240551North Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Blakeley 300042Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Private Osborne 25863Royal Berkshire Regiment22/01/1918
Lance Corporal Joy 202429Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Curtis Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Camm 28579East Yorkshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Burford 60003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/01/1918
Private Thomas Condry 12710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert John Griffiths 148085Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 77107Durham Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Merryweather 19823Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Charles Ogilvie 49560Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gorst 47584Lancashire Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Young 908135Canadian Infantry22/01/1918
Sapper Joseph Carden 5001Australian Tunnelling Corps22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Johnson 13054South Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Veale Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Musgrove Beck Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harris 33122The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Holden 8278The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Hough 27679The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hurst 19489The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Mcgurn 17761The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Private James Plaskett 19414The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Scarles R/1496Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Shingles 204095Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Jacob Henry Tarrant 204193Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wilson 10748The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Winstanley 33251The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barry 16713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Willmot Childs Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harwood 23427East Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Jones 13029South Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Corporal Mason 202264Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918
Private Frank William Wood 26133Worcestershire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bygrave G/25344The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/01/1918
Private Eagleton G/19393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Llewellyn Stouffer 865917Canadian Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Greene Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/01/1918
Able Seaman Norman R/5318Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/01/1918
Private Ernest Stokes 38979South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Arthur Beaumont M/16833Army Service Corps22/01/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner John Grant Cockell 191089Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Rose 21472Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918
Serjeant Scudds 23007Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918
Gunner Berry 11334Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Harold Thomas Coo Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Probationary Flight Officer Langstone Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Flight Commander Murray Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Private Edward Henry Fredrick Coward 703298London Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Harma Kishn 1017Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Labourer Surju Paharia 571Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Private Robert Chestney Young 3148Durham Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Milton 200642The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/01/1918
Private Addison 452718Labour Corps22/01/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Herbert Jones 206637Labour Corps22/01/1918
Private Daniel Joseph Kennedy 51537Lancashire Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Sanderson 6850The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer 2nd Class George Macdonald Mcleod 110024Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 53)
Private Robert Smithson 44859Northumberland Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arnold Penford Lock 240971Leicestershire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Fraser Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ernest Barker 265804Lincolnshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Probationary Flight Officer Leslie George Huddleston Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Lieutenant Ball Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Private Rock 34144Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal William Curran 101917Royal Engineers22/01/1918
Private Herbert Walter Fred Randall 63709Royal Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Frederick Price 201680Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Poole 23738King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lawrence 17222Somerset Light Infantry22/01/1918
Private Bert Elson 41065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Whitehouse A/998King's Royal Rifle Corps22/01/1918
Driver Ernest Charles Henry 32149Australian Field Artillery22/01/1918
Driver Clydesdale 200267Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Jobling Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Private Andrew John Alfred Terrell 203598Royal Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fodi Turay 5794West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/01/1918
Private Edward Alexander Bertram Barber 41067Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Paul 45125Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Andrew Stewart Pickens 56950Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Sinclair 8/4020Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Potts 43075Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 15134Highland Light Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Thomas James Culverwell 175641Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Clive Hurst Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence Alfred Smith 204284Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bewick Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Private John Balmer 12209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mccann 5567Royal Irish Regiment22/01/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Imrie 453342London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nosworthy 203053Devonshire Regiment22/01/1918
Gunner Pearson 49681Royal Horse Artillery22/01/1918
Private Archibald Millar Mcbride 49437Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Paul Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Barker 37335Royal Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Collings 25/1701New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Field Furnell 40439Northamptonshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcqueen 24966King's Own Scottish Borderers22/01/1918
Gunner Muckleston 353125Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Gooden 6313Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Driver Frederick Edward Hesebeck 2/2152New Zealand Field Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Duff 335584Royal Scots22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tait 33435Northumberland Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tompkinson 11480North Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918
Corporal Sankey 238206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/01/1918
Corporal John Carruth 251992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Peter Mcleish 10195Irish Guards22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Goucher 19318Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/01/1918
Gunner George Victor Ward 200046Tank Corps22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bills 39170South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Challand 39177South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Calder 22112Royal Scots22/01/1918
Labourer Raila Soren 1458Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Private Fox 19966Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckendry 5276Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Newsome 21/35657Lancashire Fusiliers22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman William Bernard Smith J/73033Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boze 638Mauritius Labour Corps22/01/1918
Lance Corporal Darrell Elwyn Hodgson Fowler 14481Australian Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tame 50796Northumberland Fusiliers22/01/1918
Sepoy Jiwan 57283rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry22/01/1918
Private Hollister Clare Franklin 10888Honourable Artillery Company22/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert George Moir 28750East Surrey Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Perkin 55099Manchester Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Joseph Vaughan 13794York and Lancaster Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Franklin 21201Army Cyclist Corps22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mellor 14769Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Rifleman Crawford 651394London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/01/1918
Serjeant Major Wingfield 1665Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Anderson 240535Highland Light Infantry22/01/1918
Private Innes 241714Royal Scots Fusiliers22/01/1918
Lance Corporal John George Reynolds 10945Coldstream Guards22/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cadzow Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Ferguson Arnold Wallis Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Emlyn Mersey Z/4696Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/01/1918
Private John Joseph Critchley 27629The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Lance Serjeant John Clements 26471Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Arthur Edward Butt 204055Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Frederick Scilley Royal Irish Rifles22/01/1918
Private Harry Cecil Morris 51702Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Badham Horton 51608Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Thomas Hart 17812Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Colligan 240349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Shama Marandi Alipore/1531Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Lieutenant Claude Stephen Harding Norfolk Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kirk M/336400Army Service Corps22/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colin Liddell Trotter Special List22/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Humberger 917Mauritius Volunteers22/01/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Raghubar Singh 320711th Rajputs22/01/1918
Rifleman Ratanbir Rana 16254th Gurkha Rifles22/01/1918
Gunner Puran 33592Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/01/1918
Sowar Sultan Singh 27152nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)22/01/1918
Labourer Bajun Murmu 946Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Private Betts 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1918
Private Cyril Castleden 532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1918
Private Arthur Jessop 25982East Yorkshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Hulmes 260184Cheshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Robert Marsh 243803The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Forrester Paton Allan Clyde Z/8204Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/01/1918
Follower Ram Sarup 68Indian Royal Artillery22/01/1918
Follower Fazl Rahman Chittag/1459Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/01/1918
Artisan Gujar Mal 57103Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/01/1918
Sapper Bhan Singh 30453rd Sappers and Miners22/01/1918
Sepoy Bhag Singh 182867th Punjabis22/01/1918
Sepoy Bhanwar Singh 383410th Jats22/01/1918
Sepoy Nihalu 307310th Jats22/01/1918
Sepoy Malang 423252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/01/1918
Driver Bhola 1174Supply and Transport Corps22/01/1918
Driver Dinnu L/4977Supply and Transport Corps22/01/1918
Labourer Santu Singh 3657Supply and Transport Corps22/01/1918
Driver Arjun Singh 2446Mule Corps22/01/1918
Driver Ghafur M/3713Mule Corps22/01/1918
Pointsman Ralu 35274Indian Railway Department22/01/1918
Follower Ramaswami 9375Indian Railway Department22/01/1918
Follower Chugat Singh MT/626Followers Central Depot22/01/1918
Follower Juman 22Followers Central Depot22/01/1918
Private Allan Dunn 55455Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Rawlings 303786Royal Engineers22/01/1918
Private Daniel O'brien 63690Canadian Infantry22/01/1918 (aged 54)
Private Cecil Alfred Smith 2025Australian Machine Gun Corps22/01/1918
Private Dennis Jennings 6679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1918
Fireman Spencer Mercantile Marine22/01/1918
Rifleman Barber 2120Royal Irish Rifles22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Denton Lee Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Driver Robertson 91075Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Lyndhurst H. B. H. Mcadoo 313932Canadian Field Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper O'connor A/40143Canadian Engineers22/01/1918
Private Matthew Ernest Hare DM2/163729Army Service Corps22/01/1918 (aged 32)
Drummer Maidugu 7101Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/01/1918
Carrier Onochie 3866Nigeria Carrier Corps22/01/1918
Fireman St. Clair Payne Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 31)
Wireless Operator Arthur Clifford Sydney Peggs Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Cyril Prince Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Ship's Cook Albert Carter Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman Edwin Dready Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 28)
Sailor Alexander Austin Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Boatswain Herbert Isaac Readman Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Fitz Albert Savary ALIAS22/01/1918
First Mate Frank Arthur South Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 47)
Shipwright 2nd Class Robert Henry Medway M/11088Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman James Stewart J/70493Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Fitz Albert Linton Mercantile Marine22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Seedie Ismail Muhammad Royal Navy22/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Nagi Ali Indian Merchant Service22/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Yahya Indian Merchant Service22/01/1918
Private Appleton 3332Manchester Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 31)
Musketier Otto Schleicher German Army22/01/1918
Internierter Alois Konecuy German Civilian22/01/1918
Flight Lieutenant Charles Elbridge Burden Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Griffith Nelson Royal Flying Corps22/01/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer John Francis 20488Military Labour Corps22/01/1918
Pack Leader Klaas Kekane 20565Military Labour Corps22/01/1918
Sapper David Morgan Jenkins 454830Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance1120
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance730
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium751
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance640
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance402
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly450
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance111
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONISTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUCH WENLOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MERRIOTT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURLEY-IN-WHARFEDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (FOREST LAWN) MAUSOLEUMCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium120
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST HOATHLY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARNWATH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PORT LOUIS (ROCHE-BOIS) EASTERN CEMETERYMauritius100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica111
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HALIFAX (LISTER LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY RIDGEWOOD UNION FIELD CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine10
Canadian Infantry10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Flying Corps8
Royal Navy7
Royal Engineers6
Cheshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Manchester Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Naval Air Service5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
British West Indies Regiment4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
London Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Indian Merchant Service2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
10th Jats2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Mule Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Labour Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Highland Light Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Irish Rifles2
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Tank Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
German Army1
Royal Irish Regiment1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Australian Field Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Marines1
Army Cyclist Corps1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Special List1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Engineers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Mauritius Volunteers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Irish Guards1
Suffolk Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Honourable Artillery Company1
ALIAS1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
67th Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1