Date of death: Wednesday 3 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Jonas 316938Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Vanes 73204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Georgeson Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Captain Cyprian Henry Benson Slocock Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Nurse Edith Frances Barker Voluntary Aid Detachment03/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private George Dedman 4594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ball 203310Worcestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Stanley Walker Ahiers 430874Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Gordon 11347Scots Guards03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edward Tregonwell Johns Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chaffey 10472Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Percival Godley 46335Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Amiel 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Foster Moore 2848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Perry 52537Worcestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Polson 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Alfred Burtt 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Thomas Gillam 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ramsay 551859Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Hedley Caffyn 29381Grenadier Guards03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Daker 66608Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major John Thomas Garriock Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Cecil John Hamson 91982Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hankinson 12785Scots Guards03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Smith Mortimer Royal Air Force03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Shields O'may Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blakeley 696502Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Private Hermary 1021195Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roy Mccoubrey 2060334Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodham 124146Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Private George Matthew Hayes 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Joseph William Bagley 656361Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bell 29541East Yorkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Bevin 43777King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Patrick Brown 551006Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred John William Brydon 28621Essex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Craig Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Alexander Robert Gibbs 123072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Hall D/203986th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Denis Launcelot Harris 22224Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Johnson 12715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Knott 204176th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Ernest Rabbitts S/3013Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Ranson 21003rd (King's Own) Hussars03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas John Rees 16035Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Ridge 200640Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 550337Royal Canadian Dragoons03/04/1918
Private Smith 43232Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Vivian 551153Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/04/1918
Private Wiltshire 30808Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcintyre 27394King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918
Private John Smellie S/17538Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick White 29257Somerset Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wheeler Walter Baines 27263Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Richard Howson 3117AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Soper 11079Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Munro Clark 4461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Patrick Timothy Corboy 2393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Timothy Donovan 2647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private John Feehan 4488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Alfred George Thomas Foote 2553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Corporal Percy O'connor Friend 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence John Hitchcock 2323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hoey 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Harry Hutchinson 2688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Lieutenant William Harold Jennings Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Kennedy 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Richard Jack Lockwood 3415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Nankivell 4893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private John Peach 5194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Roy Montgomery Robertson 3128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Scott 4310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Corporal Jack Ware Wilkinson 4948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crawford Rupert Wilson 5261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Walter Wood 29212Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Whalley Heslop 52252Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rees Price Jarman 41651Yorkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Johnson 202247Lincolnshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Mitchell East Yorkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Edward Owens 161301Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Brook 235314Lincolnshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Alexander Gibson Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Dinham 168889Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Private Illsley 22973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/04/1918
Private Fred Davis 75599th (Queen's Royal) Lancers03/04/1918
Gunner Bateman 133341Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Vincent Roy Huthwaite 4196Australian Army Medical Corps03/04/1918
Private Henry Nancarrow 4440Australian Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Smith 14578Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Albert Vernum 3692Australian Army Medical Corps03/04/1918
Driver Whiting 235988Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Lieutenant John Mitchell Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rayden 61814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/04/1918
Private Henry Clarke 823464Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Collins 30484Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Private Daniel Heal 204473Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Richard Lawson 809021Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Charles Sullivan 489331Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ball 22302Border Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Sidney Gilbert Bick LZ/1443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Brewster 23260Essex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Burchell 52713Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Major Aubone Charles Campbell King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Couzens 703071London Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Henry Davis 94604Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eden 15113Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Gustave Erlandsson 45169Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Farnham 22396Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Gallacher 53046Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hall 350295Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Stanley Hamilton 11/1803Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Francis Hanlon 9635Australian Army Medical Corps03/04/1918
Corporal Harold Harris 11604Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Harvey 63150Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William John Macrae 13602Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joe Mellor 143316Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Pearson 47064Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Christopher John Robinson 2234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 20024Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Lewis Francis Starmer 4834Army Cyclist Corps03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Francis Torrance 45086Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tutty 225912Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Currie Watt 275361Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert White 2493Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hildred Carter Wigg 350310Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wise 36708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Harold William Witley 34356Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Francis Woolley 22902Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Peover 250963Manchester Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Ramsay 25529Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Brayford Sanderson 3230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tranter 210282nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)03/04/1918
Private Christmas Hughes 46808South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Edward Ambler 21/38West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fareham 202954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918
Private Johnson 40433York and Lancaster Regiment03/04/1918
Private Liddle 266855Welsh Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant George Mcclellan 268309Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Mitchell 203368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Tolley 202916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier George Cecil Barter 130528Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Battery Serjeant Major George Robert Evans 348078Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Gunner Pullin 87741Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Gunner Ross 130496Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Private Walter Prince Herbert Catchpole 27461Wiltshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lynch 10214Royal Irish Regiment03/04/1918
Private John Edward Evans 81875Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert James Wood 10673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Charles Cropley 253434Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Paterson 275228Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Hughson D/345South African Pioneers03/04/1918
Private Frank Merrit DM2/112121Army Service Corps03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Snellgrove A/200037King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Augustus Quin 10965South African Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Turner King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baker 21527Coldstream Guards03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Robert Corney 9485Scots Guards03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nevilles 3462Welsh Guards03/04/1918
Guardsman James Price 19211Coldstream Guards03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Joseph Hitchens 75816Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lawrence 22535Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Sidney Charles Smith 141625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newland 10827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Seall SD/547Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 16861Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blanch SD/1868Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Bradbury G/13724Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Burton G/15233Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Henry Finney SD/1684Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hills G/11561Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Langham G/17364Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Minns SD/5239Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Okey G/22679Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Samuel Malimotle 20538South African Native Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private Edward John Bounds 1797AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Corporal John Henry Hargreaves S/18732Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Lindsey 38026Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Field 7179Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Serjeant Peter Mcquarrie 10289Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick George Henwood 31535Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Smart 241357North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Algar 13821Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Andrews 202215Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Thomas Edmund Arthur Ashworth 50011Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Billington 53073Manchester Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bowman 22579Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Broadley 41312Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Livingstone Brown 27063Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Cruickshank Calder 31612Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major George Cockburn 13651Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Curtis 32608Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private John Dalziel 250946Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Downie 275914Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gavin Fairbairn 325543Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mark Flint 353125Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Foster 800983Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gallacher 3818Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Gibson 40968Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Hamilton 15611Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harvey 3269Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Peter Lindsay Hay 39080Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrie 42992Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Serjeant William Lennie 13025Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Leonard 31102East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mckinnell 40625Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Alexander Mclean 250324Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Martin 350308Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Nairne Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Nicoll 42044Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Lance Bombardier John Freeman Preston 775809Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard Frank Ridout 19371Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 45053Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thompson 40606Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Campbell Grace Thomson 332149Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Wiggins 280949Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Major John Willey Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sam Wilson 251577Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frizzell 901671Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Private Goodridge 150418Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Haxton R/40873King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918
Private Lavin D/709871st (Royal) Dragoons03/04/1918
Gunner Livesey 138268Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Private Darlington 375712Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick George Aldridge 106099Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Cormack 112218Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Hassall 220331Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Matthews 206674Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Taylor Dewar 730016Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney James Bate 41707Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Arthur Birdsall S/9743Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carroll 8088Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Driver William Mcclymont Frame 4548British Red Cross Society03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Roberts 4556British Red Cross Society03/04/1918
Private Shaw 241870King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Theodore Wiggins Forrest 264532Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Smith 678922Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Barker G/5743Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Wilfrid Edgar Harry Nobes 18734Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Samuel Duke 111819Tank Corps03/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Francis 148081Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Gunner Osborne 87169Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Gunner Pittam Singh 12865Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/04/1918
Private Frank Maymond 37161East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murchington 220077Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edmonds G/54873Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Edward James Cronin 51696Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dancer SD/3333Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Houlder 39732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Blunt 268533Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Archibald Macfadyen 23704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wicker 19806Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Charles Norman Anderson 37995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mccurdy 793Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Morrow 45Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918
Private Cobb 42279Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal James Chivas Smith D/207912nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James William Eagles G/1244The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/04/1918
Private Stanley Herbert Rouse G/67256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Francis Sewell 393078London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norris 45805North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Labourer Anpa Santhal 424Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Driver Sadhu Ram 2970Indian Royal Artillery03/04/1918
Labourer Suraj Pal 908Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Labourer Toman Soman 543/RIndian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private Knight 46367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Joseph Skellett 291547Devonshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick James Collins J/85500(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Richard Ball 786491Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker George Laycock K/1186Royal Navy, HMS Falcon03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Nash 7356Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Plumb 21298Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Horace Samuel Vincent 68432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barber 29031Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918
Deck Hand Ellis 3021/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Way03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Macgray 1069987Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Mcinnis 2643870Canadian Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Private William John Smail 32240Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Kelly 1039410Canadian Railway Troops03/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Lancaster 4409King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Ernest Cassey RMA/13157Royal Marine Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Hodgson 157502Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Glasier R/40513King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Louis George Clifford 2268Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas James Munday 497185Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Samuel Isiah Thomas 278285Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Hall 5/20525West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Joseph Conroy 3/12033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/04/1918
Worker Mrs. Barbara Henderson 35272Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Webster 200262Tank Corps03/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred J. Mackreth 463326Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Alfred Porter 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Alexander Walker 2808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 266047Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Shadwell Lee 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Price 1099768Canadian Railway Troops03/04/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Albert Chappell 781433Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dadge 53295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/04/1918
Gunner Hart 189458Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Bailey 356994Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald James Case 43375Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Church 10883Border Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Herbert Gardiner-Turner 45794South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Thorndick 42532South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Gilbert Chippendale 29806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gidley 200312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/04/1918
Gunner Wright 711775Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Serjeant Richard Edward Gaynham 14001East Surrey Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Backhouse Royal Air Force03/04/1918
Lieutenant George Still Royal Air Force03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Charles Compton 6722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Ewbank CMT/3279Army Service Corps03/04/1918
Private William G. Jones 359370The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Oliver James Short Worcestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman William Francis Condon 18967New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Harold Edward Old 10/1940Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Hilton Blackburn 151636Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Brown 42320Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Bernard Melville Carpenter Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Coogan 61305Welsh Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cribbin 133572Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918
Private James Keay Dakers S/22556Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1918
Private Frederick John Dowling 275012London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Dunsire S/20505Gordon Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Gibson S/9892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibson 275715Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant James Howarth 200177Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Andrews Luscombe 44985King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Henry Mann 98658Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred James Merriman 29893King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Middleton 15005Scots Guards03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Jeffrey Nevin 22473Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Stanley Newcombe S/43631Gordon Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearce 204111King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Reynolds 4392Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Robertson 22463Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Severs 116999Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Squire 22305Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/04/1918
Private Percy Reginald Stratford 26903Grenadier Guards03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Strong 12881Scots Guards03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Stephen Sturman 22263Norfolk Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tester 238780King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomson 860Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Evan Edward Williams 16124East Surrey Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Wilson 268491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Barthram 24059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James William Morton Carrick 7586Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Clothier 7975Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Albert Cowan 1000192Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Hodgson 57158Manchester Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Jenkins 327070Cambridgeshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Jonathan Jones 392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Gunner David Kirkwood 193275Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Little 64079Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Ball Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Eric Cecil Holmes Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arkley 2159Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Ash 4908Army Cyclist Corps03/04/1918
Private Bates 328759Suffolk Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bennett 244034Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Brooks 17/2044Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918
Corporal Clark D/60172nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)03/04/1918
Gunner Cox L/26650Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Private Donnelly 29973Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/04/1918
Sapper Druce 197962Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Freestone L/28974Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gilbert 43355Royal Scots Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Hickman 41385Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Kavanagh 65898th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars03/04/1918
Sapper Leech 236461Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lyon 2528Worcestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Marlow 15411Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Martin 16/336Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918
Private Martland 76675Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918
Rifleman Monk C/3706King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Murray L/766212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Norton 10751Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Sapper Nye 16813Royal Engineers03/04/1918
Private William Osborne 10922Northumberland Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Bertram Charles Oxley R/29429King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pollard 265673Yorkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Wesley Quail 17/1750Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Regimental Serjeant Major Radley A/4004Yorkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Savage A/2619King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sherrell 97561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Simpson 265902Gordon Highlanders03/04/1918
Private Ivor Ernest Snell 40535Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Toms R/30441King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wombwell 1107120th Hussars03/04/1918
Private William Woodcock 53706Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oswald Woodhead 70721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Chalky Gray 28631Essex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Mckenna Clyde Z/3882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 53753Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Private Mcrobbie 266802Gordon Highlanders03/04/1918
Private John Toby 33387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Tom Edwards 17948Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcmaster 814168Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Percival Mason 3347Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Robb 808193Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Beech Tegg 769186Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hawker 42590Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918
Private William George Maslen 225639Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Charles Waterman 5492Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Young 57473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918
Corporal Kennedy 628918Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918
Private Steele 429158Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918
Sapper Curry 463057Royal Engineers03/04/1918
Gunner Kenneth Macrae 166254Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank B. Palmer 54041Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Peter Lascelles Munro 162775Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hill 29981Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private John Rowe 128132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davies 40356South Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Pye 20532South Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Willie James Sergeant C/3748King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Burgis Bailey 130277Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Maher C/4293King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mackay 38781Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcmullan 15457Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Govan Younger 39344Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private William George Victor Breadmore 20182Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Draper 351929Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Thompson 99816Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Weakley 25408Somerset Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Woodcock 35007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Tom Baker 22500Grenadier Guards03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Berry 281572Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Hammond 41861Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hinds 23459Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewin 19127Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Pimm 39588Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Tooke 31024Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Allison 39280Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Ashton 51068Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Atkins 22685Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Baron 34320Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beeston 240556Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Bevan 9900Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Butterworth 25742Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Clarkson 39462Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Coy 235386Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Culverhouse 23053Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Durston 47215Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Percy Edwards 15133Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frieze 39246Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holden 38249Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Jamieson Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private William Henry Jones 42817Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 41200Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Walter George Macer 30822Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Matthews 31454Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Mills 235106Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Naisbitt 23050Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Parkinson 3306Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Randall 32600Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Rogers 11965Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Sellers 29535Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Seville 350935Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant Simms 13405Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Aubone Henry Tooke 50736Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 31950Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Russell Royal Air Force03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Patrick Bergin 4019Royal Irish Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Breen 15792South African Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Baglin 12970Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John O'neill 1733Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward William James 203021North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kirk 235153North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Albert Victor Robinson 200781North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Stanley Bloyce 202531Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Liu Ch'un Lin 38084Chinese Labour Corps03/04/1918
Labourer Chang Cheng Li 132781Chinese Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private Rothwell S4/042070Army Service Corps03/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Edmondson 175085Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Crossland 44967Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bennett T4/174036Army Service Corps03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private England 203521Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918
Driver John Albert Lewin 955868Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred David Spencer Lowe 572134London Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morris 10969Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918
Driver Frank Smith 83259Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Taylor 651331London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/04/1918
Rifleman Welham 592532London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/04/1918
Private Frederick Ward 614287London Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Green 92994Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Private Young S/21551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Anderson Halliday CH/1151(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Vivian Williams 47324Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Murray Carson 3033340Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Dague S/439374Army Service Corps03/04/1918
Private Henry Richard Parry 257558Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Black Armstrong 291906Northumberland Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Clarence Atkins Brown 202554East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918
Private John Clark 31765Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Gunner Harry Clarke 158541Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis William Cubitt 48803Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private Harvey Ewart Deuster G/25466The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/04/1918
Private James Dodds 53031Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private John Williamson 45204Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private George Thomas Mugridge 75842Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Francis Newton Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.03/04/1918
Private Peter Paterson Moffat 21826Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918
Captain Francis Charles Lacaita 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Lane 203738East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Horrocks 202560East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Frederick John Hammans G/53391Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harcus 235325Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Hathur 235378Leicestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Sapper John Askew 154093Royal Engineers03/04/1918
Private George Voice TF/266666Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Frank Sherwin Walker 129213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Whitelaw SD/1923Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Williams 200275Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Arthur Winscombe 242771Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Herbert Ernest Youell G/14742Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Adsett G/15878Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Allen Ager G/16265Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Allin TF/290013Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Francis Allin 203752Somerset Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Anderson 26536King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Anderson 202399Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Augustus Ashford SD/138Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roland Baker 13086Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Reuben Baldwin G/4136Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private George Frederick Batchelor 242423Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Biggart 41388Royal Irish Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Blunden G/15882Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private James Andrew Brand TF/241479Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Labourer Pathru Bareilly/1949Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Porter Rampat Fyzabad/A/299Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private William John Martin 36031South Lancashire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Arthur Guy 11352East Surrey Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Berrisford 241821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Everhill 242874Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hodge 29470Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Giddings 46745Leicestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Sapper Des Raj 1779Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces03/04/1918
Sapper Nawab 2253rd Sappers and Miners03/04/1918
Private William Williams 17653Royal Defence Corps03/04/1918
Rifleman Bull R/19664King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Sydney John Carey 465026London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kingstrey 130162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918
Private Thompson 240430North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal Wise 8800Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918
Private John Bryant D/603South African Pioneers03/04/1918 (aged 42)
Follower Chirva 34Indian Ordnance Department03/04/1918
Follower Durga 60527th Indian Light Cavalry03/04/1918
Follower Yankat Swami 12727th Indian Light Cavalry03/04/1918
Sepoy Malhar Singh 440825th Punjabis03/04/1918
Sepoy Ali Jan 111228th Punjabis03/04/1918
Sepoy Miyan Khan 38728th Punjabis03/04/1918
Sepoy Bahawal Khan 429846th Punjabis03/04/1918
Labourer Ganes Chandar 2132Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Labourer Lalji 263Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Driver Ganga 42861Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/04/1918
Labourer Purton Khongji 240Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Driver Sadho Ram 28634Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Peach 4554AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Robinson 2071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private John Patrick Ryan 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Corporal Athol Goodwin Kirkland 2604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hercules George Leard 1848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Oscar Lonsdale 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Charles Patrick Macdonnell 6915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Donald Douglas West Macpherson 6850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Connell 402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private William Edmund Cotter 7456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Cecil Richmond Davidge 6504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley George Grace 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Harold Edward George Hunter 3415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Private Chaplin 61Anglo Indian Force03/04/1918
Private Edward Laws Eland 859381Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Puddle 126325Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918
Lieutenant Ernest David Jones Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Victor Keene 75833Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Henry Kent 75832Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Wilson 163959Canadian Infantry03/04/1918
Private Sidney Brooks 241935Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Edwin Samuel Brown TF/203118Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Bunce 20715Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Private George Jesse Bushell G/20718Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Horace Edward Cockett SD/1017Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Coulthard 204819Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Arthur Cribb 25766Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Robert Damon G/17076Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred I'anson Davis 203365Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Divall G/23261Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private George Edwards 25646Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Bernard Ellerker 200896West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Victor Grant Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Henry Harris 242775Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Richard Thomas Hawkings G/15658Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Arthur William Hawkins L/7705Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Frederick Hilliard 31654Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Henry Honey G/17348Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Sidney Howard G/24416Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal George James Hughes G/24845Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Stanley Richard Hull G/18709Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Jackson G/18713Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Stewart Jacobs SD/5519Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private John Kipling G/20466Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Larcombe G/18716Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private James Lawson 43159Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Harold Lee 13000King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918
Private William Alfred Lingard G/18721Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Henry Marston 242469Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Millham TF/200758Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Moore G/17198Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Munn G/8653Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Sapper David Wilby Newton 155741Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John R. B. Page 31211Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Joseph Parslow 241011Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Alfred Perry G/15557Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Frederick E. Pollard 32885Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest James Porter 25924Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Niklaus Portmann 53322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clarkson Ween Preston 325046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918
Private Arthur Rance 38795Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Rous G/8342Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Bertie Arthur Simmons G/19533Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Speed 39282Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Storkey G/18531Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Thompsett G/17915Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private John Phillips 66216Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Private David Isidor G/53395Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Samuels 40483Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Saunders 29243Somerset Light Infantry03/04/1918
Gunner James Joseph Sharkey 9922Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918
Private Charles F. Nunn G/12076Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Simpson 47936Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Follower Khemia 125Indian Royal Artillery03/04/1918
Follower Nazir 45407Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/04/1918
Naik Mansa Singh 11171st King George's Own Sappers and Miners03/04/1918
Sepoy Sonu Sawant 3312117th Mahrattas03/04/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 1500124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/04/1918
Rifleman Ranbir Thapa 48092nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)03/04/1918
Follower Sher Muhammad 2694/2570Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/04/1918
Artisan Harnam Singh 20738Indian Railway Department03/04/1918
Private William Burdett 24459Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918
Private David Ernest 52398Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Michael Handley 52419Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Hothersall 39660Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Coslett Johnston 31293Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John A. Mccormack 92582Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie George Mooring 41161Norfolk Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Dudley Wollaston Royal Air Force, Training Depot (Beverley)03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Ault 117143Royal Navy, HMS White Oak03/04/1918
Private Wareham 26839Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Hayward Clyde Z/8730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)03/04/1918
Sergeant John Wilson 73414Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Storrier 37888Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Christopher Grant 13632South African Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner Hardy 88939Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilson 252650Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Private Harrison 235288Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private De La Cote 29080Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal George Bird 200218Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bosley 201861Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Henry John Bray 35290Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clifford 32914Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cuthbert 201958Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Cyril Dickinson 33667Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal Glover 201511Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal Gunston 200306Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Merry 38783Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Payne 202948Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pickering 38864Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Albert Thomas Simms 36208Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Alma Stamp 36966Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 15505Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Webb 201275Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wenham 202003Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Arthur Thorneloe 20282Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ibrahim 6478Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ashwood 124218Royal Air Force, School of Tech. Training (Holton Camp)03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Simpson G/29040Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Lowman 75837Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Labourer Pyrton Kkongji 249Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private Peter James Inkster S/18971Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Gale S/30922Rifle Brigade03/04/1918
Private Clifford Charles Griese 2161266Canadian Forestry Corps03/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Arthur Humphries 523616th (The Queen's) Lancers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ober-Schuhmachersgast Peter Bartelsen German Navy03/04/1918
Kanonier Otto Class German Army03/04/1918
Schuetze Josef Gmeiner German Army03/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Guenther German Navy03/04/1918
Infanterist Nikolaus Krepp German Army03/04/1918
Kanonier Johann Meyer German Army03/04/1918
Kanonier Hermann Mueller German Army03/04/1918
Musketier Karl Albert Mueller German Army03/04/1918
Seesoldat Rudolf Rachny German Navy03/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Kaspar Rundel German Army03/04/1918
Schuetze August Schiwalski German Army03/04/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Schmidt German Army03/04/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Schmidt German Army03/04/1918
Wehrmann Josef Tusche German Army03/04/1918
Infanterist Henrich Vodisch German Army03/04/1918
Kanonier Anton Wieser German Army03/04/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Arnold Zielken German Army03/04/1918
Soldier Tichon Etimow Russian Army03/04/1918
Soldier Egor Yakimow Russian Army03/04/1918
Private Alfred Hammans 321217Labour Corps03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Laird 7094Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance65220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance38100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France36152
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35351
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance32291
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance29100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20141
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1800
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance16130
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1370
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance951
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance920
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance800
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)830
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance620
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium650
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium520
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance530
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance500
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance410
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance410
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance442
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium410
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance420
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance410
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance311
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance330
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance310
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom320
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
COIVREL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance120
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ASNIERES-SUR-OISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALFORD CEMETERY, LINCOLNSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom120
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESHER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (THORNTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANEY (MAPLE RIDGE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
WORSBROUGH (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANBORNE (SS. MARY AND BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRELADE CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
HENLEY-IN-ARDEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRADNINCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance120
VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Sussex Regiment48
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.47
Royal Field Artillery37
Lancashire Fusiliers35
Highland Light Infantry34
Canadian Infantry28
Royal Berkshire Regiment23
Royal Fusiliers15
Royal Engineers14
German Army14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Royal Scots10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Manchester Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
Middlesex Regiment9
Essex Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Rifle Brigade6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Scots Guards5
Army Service Corps5
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Air Force4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Somerset Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment3
London Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
South African Infantry3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
South Lancashire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
German Navy3
Grenadier Guards3
British Red Cross Society2
Welsh Regiment2
Russian Army2
28th Punjabis2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Irish Regiment2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
27th Indian Light Cavalry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South African Pioneers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Way1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Labour Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, School of Tech. Training (Holton Camp)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Defence Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Anglo Indian Force1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Indian Railway Department1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Devonshire Regiment1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Welsh Guards1
Indian Ordnance Department1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, Training Depot (Beverley)1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS White Oak1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Suffolk Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Falcon1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
25th Punjabis1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
20th Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)1