Date of death: Saturday 2 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George John Thatcher 271017Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Thomas West T/28538Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Hugh Cairns 472168Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harding M2/035142Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Stothard 14390Army Cyclist Corps02/11/1918
Private Daniel Lewis 3446Welsh Guards02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Nurse Hilda Chadwick Voluntary Aid Detachment02/11/1918
Private J. Wilfrid S. Cooke 118091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Cunnington 884556Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elwood 42319Royal Irish Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Light 301626Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William O'dea 10032Leinster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Angus Murray 6350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Henry Barnes Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald Worker 49759New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918
Driver Adames HT/2846Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/11/1918
Labourer Akaloo Bhuyan 4472Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Lingley 201135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918
Driver Frank Allen 12716Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Flaherty L/8927Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William James Matthews T3/023211Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Stanley Mountain 10027Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 38905South Wales Borderers02/11/1918
Driver Robert Albert Joseph Wynne 46184Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert William Harold Arscott 33800The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Smith Copland 41815Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pegnall 205905Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private George Asher Roughley 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Stevenson Canadian Railway Troops02/11/1918
Private Claude Wilfred Bourne Tuckey 1963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarence Roy Wilson 335180Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Walter Chubb 216250Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Collins 19649South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Downes 24868East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Jefferies 19649ALIAS02/11/1918
Private Charles Mccabe Gaffney 265468Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stanley Ellis 122746Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harvey 160792Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918
Private Kinzey 94258Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stone 4536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Second Hand Tom Claude Powles 1049DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Beatty02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Knox Barnet Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Burridge 280341Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper James Clarke 18339Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Kennedy 145297Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Pioneer Harold Lee 30005Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcgilliwie 671014Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Nash 3368Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Stanton WR/551102Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private White 10294Connaught Rangers02/11/1918
Rifleman Tit Bahadur Rai 375110th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Driver Tota 19483Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Leading Seaman Hollow 3471/CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Dunedin02/11/1918
Gunner Stanley Oxspring 154861Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bernhard Robert Louis Kobus 475South African Mounted Rifles02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Blignaut MT/6090South African Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Leslie Pascoe 7864South African Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Mechanician Hoskins 28South African Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Levi 16102South African Infantry02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Anderton M2/114872Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Percival Curtis T4/160412Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant James Dunlop Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fairbrother 120361Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gorman 151406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Corporal Reginald Percy Gunning 825149Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Joseph George Harvey C/1324King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kewley 13038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Michael Mcgrory 27320Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nethercote 20086Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Bisby 176271Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Turner 41111Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Benson 5424Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Driver William W. Clark 90485Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lewis 21966South Wales Borderers02/11/1918
Private Stagg 2/8329South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cuthbertson 44222Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Sapper Ball 98487Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ray 85834Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Coling 34898Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner O'reilly 201824Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver George Farncombe 14661Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Dixon Haslam Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Polding 2909Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Pearson M2/105725Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderton 65510Welsh Regiment02/11/1918
Private Clarke 285267Welsh Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Probert 21870Welsh Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Royle 62651Welsh Regiment02/11/1918
Private Reveley 37517Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rutley 56945Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.02/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Laurence Edwin Sealy 56946Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slater 203153Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ben Swift 240767Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Walsh 17306Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Dinsdale 221913Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Coventry 308745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Thomas Barnett 24098King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Bates 100708Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Henry Butterworth T4/247573Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collier 267134Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Gunner Dyer 70885Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Sapper Farr 496472Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private 1st Class Faulkner 76068Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.02/11/1918
Lieutenant Eric Robert Lamb Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edward Lowdon 20401Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pinkney 28923Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Richardson 4269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Baker 19761Army Veterinary Corps02/11/1918
Sapper Collier 182734Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Robert Herd Colthart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Metcalfe 3922Royal Irish Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant Dennes 23420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Rifleman Watson 47755King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918
Corporal George Thomas Pike 960817Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Sung Hsi K'ung 93017Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Harry Armitage 203561Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Fowler 72618Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Payne M2/115940Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Bates 41883Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Harry Benson 57244Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cullimore 201163Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Cunningham 78323Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Robert John Fayle 48774Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Grensted 241870Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hamilton 41000Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Howell 38464Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Jones 31676Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edward Lane 44386Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 285177Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Reginald James Runacre 905892Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strawford 23964Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thirlwell 4428Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Edgar Percy Warner 36357Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wiley 37970Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Henry Cudd 50767Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Fox 235129South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Patterson 386115Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ross M2/051781Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private William Sandiford 49953Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Taylor 2559Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Archibald Ussher 31509Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence A. Williams 46715York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Aldous 242060Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private George Alwyn Harris 28393Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodges 40327Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dubreuil 1093387Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Webb 3105605Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private William Walter Annan 3317371Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Wellington Canfield 2139055Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dion 256713Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Michael Donovan 3105437Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Harry Dunlop Canadian Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Peter Arthur Dunphy 907186Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry (Harry) Folliott 541185Canadian Div. Cyclist Company02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey 3105096Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Hill 3109260Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private George Robert Holmes 45413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Legere 793782Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private William Marshal Ney 3109002Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'connor 235565King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy 3106743Canadian Div. Cyclist Company02/11/1918
Private Herbert Wright 23326Canadian Div. Cyclist Company02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Arthur Abrey 76041Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harding 76227Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Victor Edward Small 18689Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wastell 280574London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918
Private Alban West 253218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Wray Walls 202017King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baker 202976Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Will Barnes Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Cecil Charles Humphreys Lewin Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Linsley 16587Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Thomas Marshall 18233Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Williamson 31848Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private William Charles Wright 50605Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Butterfield 16/1553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Parker TT/01192Army Veterinary Corps02/11/1918
Private Edward Robinson 305262Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Barr 73141Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Archibald Marshall 2006828Canadian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Fred Plummer 2005889Canadian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frank Bowyer 3452Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burnett 42615Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cargill Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fewings 42927Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Goodwin 3/7099Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Hyde 155712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Jeffers S/2127Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Robert James Matthews 52048Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Robinson 236033Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Seymour 20443Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomson S/27110Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Driver Mangal 30998Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Private 1st Class Denny 51714Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.02/11/1918
Captain John Frederick Farrar West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rew 32067Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Schnitzler 257712Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Birchanall 186023Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Private Cannon 10220East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918
Driver Price 210803Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private John Edward Shadforth 408926Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Squires 225295Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wheeler 45684Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark 30163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Basil William Last 320648Suffolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Rawlinson 240874King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Tyler 315430Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918
Private Yeomans 778341Canadian Forestry Corps02/11/1918
Gunner Sawyer RMA/10439Royal Marine Artillery02/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Percy Hancock 52320Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Rennie 645720Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Stewart Clark 122395Royal Air Force, 18th Training Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Eaitch London Regiment02/11/1918
Private Evans 55561Essex Regiment02/11/1918
Private Herbert Joseph Mcmahen 3592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reilly 8864King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1918
Private Startin 9867Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Sellers 241354Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Alfred Hall 77687Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Richard Carr 63371Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Luigi Saliba 4247Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sydney Warner 142295Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Gio-Maria Camilleri 3400Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Handley R/10110King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Spencer Alfred Harrison 21767Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Jones 352441Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Private Edwin King 48513Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Micallef 4410Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Percy Smith 29067Border Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper David Coulson Chalmers 213362Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Derbyshire 179517Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Sapper Finney 488432Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Gunner Rice 207154Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Wade Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Humphreys 51520Welsh Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant John 20155Welsh Regiment02/11/1918
Private Richard John Kenifick 94407Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cornelius Morley 75160Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Slater 681717Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Lovatt Cork Y/570King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Liddle Deal/8739(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Barker 8838East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Bellamy 38501Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Allan Brown M/282164Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Catto M2/200430Royal Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private John Humphrey Gilbert 42443Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Howlett 21003Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Cecil Parkinson 49760Royal Scots02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Sowerby 58816Welsh Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Muleteer Chrisostodies 12103Macedonian Mule Corps02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 33408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918
Rifleman Kuta Sing Negi 2191Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Driver Lachhman PB/19316Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/11/1918
Driver Motalal 45442Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/11/1918
Private Matthews 406358Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Rifleman Harry Gilbert Howard 52565Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis John Marks 8/39647Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Foxford 68293Royal Air Force, 6th Stores Depot02/11/1918
Private John Henry Richards 42070Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Gladstone Legg 316120Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Heighington 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Allwright 184902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Goodwin 241220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Bean 232410Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Pearson 16309Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Frederick John Smith 6/41750Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Plant 23045Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 4050Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Richardson 252191Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private George Edward Cotterill 19/1392Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Keirl 95966Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Cole Royal Air Force, (Air Ministry)02/11/1918
Serjeant Douglas 291023Norfolk Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Charles William Saggers 233685Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Aldrich T1/SR/285Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private William Alfred Ash 130517Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Tyler F/54588Royal Navy, Experimental Station (Stratford), HMS President V02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Croft 22058Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Frederick Keoghoe 422612London Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Barham S/25217Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel William Byatt 18695Coldstream Guards02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas James Savill 28653East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Percy Robert Pond 307895Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Thomas Rix 37277Royal Defence Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred W. Langley 28543Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Edmund Heymer Watchorn TR10/192776Training Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Thomas Utterson Martin WR/342717Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Carter 202947Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stroud DM2/117909Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Edward Charles Samuel Bowden DM2/137702Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alec Willmott 125019Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Senior P/13618Military Police Corps02/11/1918
Gunner John Hardie 3035641Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Howard 2622017Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Niel Donald Wilkinson 49530Canadian Army Veterinary Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney John Adams 27400Royal Air Force, Northern Aeroplane Repair Depot02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Tom Scammell 242182Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Beecher 62156Royal Horse Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bynam 20552Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Dale 1772Monmouthshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private William Thomas Gill 118207Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harcourt 4010Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Philip L. Webb 226457Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1918
Private Carpenter 704061London Regiment02/11/1918
Private Ernest Henry Haswell Burke 13431Inns of Court Officer Training Corps02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crane TR9/48630Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harrison SS/9894Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/11/1918
Flight Serjeant Bertram Arthur Bagnall 200345Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Belgrave Sirett 22106Royal Air Force, 58th Wing H.Q. (Eastchurch)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Carpenter Richard George Edward Gibbons Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Flight Serjeant Banner 9350Royal Air Force02/11/1918
Gunner Balchin 63692Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Richard Taylor 74214Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Deadman G/75298Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Harrison Hunter 81646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Peerless G/12335Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Graves 28527Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Harry Purdy Thompson Canadian Army Dental Corps02/11/1918 (aged 54)
Private Skinner 62608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918
Private Rogers 351210Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Austen Horne 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goff 1918/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Private Kent M2/081896Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Lieutenant John Giblette Brewer Indian Army Reserve of Officers02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gunn 469511Royal Canadian Regiment02/11/1918
Lieutenant Denis Walker Cowan Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private William Henry Welch TR/3/110409Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Hale 85426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Formby 65644South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant Robert Hitchmough 442007Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Crompton Millington 22802Army Pay Corps02/11/1918
Private Leonard Ross Smith 231088Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Wignall TR/3/29993Training Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Richardson R/1111King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Tudor 33877Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Scholes S/12631Rifle Brigade02/11/1918
Private John Edward Robinson 21694The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Melling M/324539Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Dunn 266129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eastham 30863Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Baxter Smallwood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Ambrose Vincent 1425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Whorton 428021Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Garrick 51306East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Williams 62926Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grundy 250967Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private James Edward Wright 351599Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Arthur Clutterham 75591Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Garside 47009South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Charles Cooper M/285640Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Gildea Blake 14459Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Clerk 2nd Class Jackson 241577Royal Air Force, North East Area (Redcar)02/11/1918
Private William Rolleston G/15056Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert John Matthews Norfolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Conder 241408Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Leo Patrick Sarsfield Carrigan Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Arthur Spicer Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Johnson Royal Air Force, 7th D.S.02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Edward Rasey 450594London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Cole T4/070700Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lewis 3688Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abbott R/257770Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private North M/335452Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick George Sidney Burden TS/7333Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Edwin Clark 137702Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnard 34700Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Bayliss 42089Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Valentine Kay 40910Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Derrick Cornelius Vanson G/20480Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Yell DM2/180019Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bray G/57694Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Gallagher 128290Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William T. Salisbury F/226Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Denby 45423Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Charles Blake 4733Australian Cyclist Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Speed 159516Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tom Hughes 17786Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shopland 14833Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Wright 60073Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Grant Dines 446125Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Private William Stuart Fullerton Hally G/74161Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Nurse Mabel Murray Territorial Force Nursing Service02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bonner 3187Welsh Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner George Edward Priest-Shanks 696471Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Owen 214354Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Evans 15110King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 33150The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald John Murdin 45370King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Pond G/32663Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Perkins 6761Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Buckley Fowler 71334Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Barnsley 50219Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Enoch Burton 9224South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Mechanic Malcolm Arthur Woods F/1955Royal Naval Air Service, No. 20 Sqdn. Armoured Cars.02/11/1918
Private Hubert Bettany 41338Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter John Salt 151319Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William David Barnett 80327New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Nathaniel Barron 80594New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Mckenzie 80690New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Keith Elphinstone Mason 77157New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pratt 39022South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Charles William Hulse 768835London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer William Thomas Emsden 353029Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Corporal Ralph William Fearn M2/149161Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Knowles 13452Army Pay Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Gordon Sisam 16791South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Francis Thompson 553405London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Alfred Wyatt 7330Australian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Hind 24284New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Somervell 50161New Zealand Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Louis Neville Fynn 20894South African Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lyle 21056South African Infantry02/11/1918
Private Hook G/693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Horace James Reynolds S/278372Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Mills 15264Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Trooper Reginald Frederick Smith 4151Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant Fletcher 12970Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur John Stevens 14111Irish Guards02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick William Atfield Woodnutt 11840Army Pay Corps02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilkinson 203645Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Porter 265South African Medical Corps02/11/1918
Private Covington G/58686Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Walker 28672Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bridewell 22129Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Clerk Evelyn Squires 14430Women's Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Sparks 20713Army Cyclist Corps02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Murdoch Berryman 5522Australian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Lawrence Murphy 3878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Private Watling 35961Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Russell Gordon Witts 197Australian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Jones 5403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Killip 14900Army Pay Corps02/11/1918
Driver Frank T/438384Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Stoker John William Dixon 2362(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Iron Duke02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Rawson T/306076Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Swales 301394Royal Scots02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Farne 169884Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Albert Garner M/373075Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wray 32785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Cahalan 26598Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Soames 16/1049West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hanson 201553York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918
Private Littlehales 312089Tank Corps02/11/1918
Corporal Littlehales 2115York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant Bradshaw 476690Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Reid Murray 345356Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 80368Royal Defence Corps02/11/1918
Private James Cooper 10999Royal Scots02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wahala Dagarti A/4374Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/11/1918
Private Kodjo Motwe A/3621Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/11/1918
Private Barwon Barton Staggs 60529Australian Reinforcement02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Sergeant Stafford Beaumont 2147569Fort Garry Horse02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Major Arthur Charles Ruttan Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fred Szastkiw 3348115Canadian Garrison Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Debonville 3158575Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Louis Forgues 3291873Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick N. Wyllie 405481Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Cadet Durlin Duncan Bushell 173722Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Pearce 355260Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Baty 279419London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Saddler Footman 33556Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Albert William Hartley 33975South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Hillier T3/022739Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Albert Caleb Horne 93658Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Bertie Leach 608278Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Makins Davis London 1/3028Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Walter James Beynon 201889Royal Navy, HMS India02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Bell 22726Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Carrie M2/183893Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Davies M2/202324Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Gage M/338301Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Twemlow M2/148963Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Leatham Mercantile Marine02/11/1918
Private Johnson 2280Cape Corps, S.A. Forces02/11/1918
Trooper Alexander Neil Mclean 58264Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Strong J/915Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Tom Dodimead S/255420Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Glover PLY/8956Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Murphy 42122Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private William George Wilson 1834British West Indies Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Ashworth 42072Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 32610King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Signaller Cuthbertson 243077Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private William Francis Guard 301856Essex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hardy 35475Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Herrin 41930Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Hilton 55250Essex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John William Taylor 269668Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Morris 3881Royal Irish Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Howe 87702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stevens 51856Suffolk Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Charlson 34799Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Arthur Powis 60959Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Corkery 4748Australian Tunnelling Corps02/11/1918
Gunner Henry John Hayden 616405Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Edgar Lisemore 616071Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Weatherhead 204566Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas William Harper Wickes 188481Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Hanson 104144Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Haynes 104159Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Charles Owens 101791Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private James B. Garven S/9539Gordon Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril James Warrell 51082Suffolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 64750Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Richard John Green G/21442Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Joseph Gaskell Norfolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edwin Frederick Spurrier Anderson North Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Edmund Bushby 82230Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Walter Bainbridge 551104Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bowie 910190Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Gogay Canadian Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shay 1048576Canadian Forestry Corps02/11/1918
Gunner Kunj Behari Lal 34417Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Private Ashmore 27890Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Baker 228099London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Beedle 81321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Stanley Earl 39245Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wheeler Edmund Fletcher 705198Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Forsyth S/256712Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Pioneer Fred Garside 440714Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Graham 143466Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918
Private Harley 24665Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henderson 74117Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Benjamin Humphreys CMT/2292Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Hunter 120080Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Loxley 35760Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Martin S/17553Gordon Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Newman DM2/195354Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Louis Edward Parker 22928Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Petty 254888Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Woodgett 38255Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wotherspoon T4/942684Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Marshall Jarman 53198Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percival Frederick John Bessant 45853Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Arthur Bishop 442168Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Blackwell 451971Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Andrew Campbell 35389King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 59288Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Driver Carden 40737Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Chadd 62614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918
Corporal Colbert 11421South Wales Borderers02/11/1918
Private Robert James Cole 66719Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Corbishley M2/097930Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniels 131162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Foster 16999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Gordon Russell Fowlston 105370Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Gibbs 51861Royal Horse Artillery02/11/1918
Private Goodson 66752Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Grant 20908Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hewitt M2/076118Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Oscar Hooley 9278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hubert John Ingleton Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Kellet 40403Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Kennedy WR/335148Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Gunner King 164268Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Corporal Lewtas 46408South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Lorraine 223697Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcdonald 75328Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Marland T4/091924Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Mather M2/137113Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Buckley Mellor 206297Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mills 64392West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918
Private Harry Neville Overton 105575Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Pardell 55491Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Randles 22279King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Harold Luther George Sampson 512176London Regiment (London Scottish)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Snowie S/2568Gordon Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stout 95154Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Cleave Tayler 135437Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomason 48570South Wales Borderers02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Walker 030910Army Ordnance Corps02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Weatherley 1752952nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)02/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 200163Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Williams L/7986Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Corporal David Nicoll Winter 143463Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wood 7695Scots Guards02/11/1918
Private Stephen Frank Yates 8219Scots Guards02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Cook 306649Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Craig 92445Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Private Gledhill 24440Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Hagger 204919South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Elias Loveridge 265806Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Richardson Bartlett 24964South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Gordon Christie 42486South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carter 9990Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private East 50371Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Thomas Hands 240869Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major William Thomas Smith 241987Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wedge 202198Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private John Buck 42231Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Britton 1009447Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private James Duxbury 47225York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Hendley 1009204Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wilfrid Edmund Hicks 127620Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Hulse 33536York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jackson 201478York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest King 266048Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 928681Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Victor Sargeant 886564Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Smith 500340Canadian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Temple 235981York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wells 826447Canadian Infantry Works Battalion02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gray Woolman York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wray 40486York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wynn 2138787Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Alliban 53230Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barker 128270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Bowcott 43684Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clark 10362Grenadier Guards02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Essex M2/022018Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private George Frederick Foster 59909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andre Alexandre Hill 41025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Hill L/20309Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private David Hutchison M2/138690Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William George Keeble 235248Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 14669Suffolk Regiment02/11/1918
Private William Little 29649Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Love Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Mcdonald 125744Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcnulty 41842Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Pilling 112553Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Ryle Plummer Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ross 235325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lawson Wilson Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Chapman 49376Rifle Brigade02/11/1918
Gunner Clark 317872Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918
Driver Ernest Goddard Cook 209014Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cutforth 1263516Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dew S/13167Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gerrard 49439Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Green 49386Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Augustus Guest 42551Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Guest 147854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Hall 57916Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simeon Kitchingman 18/1339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Macdonald 87215Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Alastair Mackenzie 200203Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Donald Keith Mclaren 190230Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Henry Brendon Smith 37443Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John James Spencer 123197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sykes 776343Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Rifleman Arthur Russell Taylor 49429Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Townley 325128Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Eric Wilkinson 24585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Edward Ball 145245Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Harold Barraclough L/29381Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Geddes 355481Highland Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Ernest Jenkinson 57835Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Adolphus Legon G/38105East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fred Marsden 39316Essex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 44427The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918
Sapper John Pittendreigh 24415Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Leonard Ponting 53134Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Swainston 66052Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harwood 45729Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Walter Daniel Livingstone Hinton 45063Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holloway 22374King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Dingle 5009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Gunner Roy Allan Fluke 27190Australian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Toraef Isaksen 51881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Horace Ewart Packer 194996Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Bullough Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.02/11/1918
Sapper Eli Cooper 299396Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hubbard 266018Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Kirkham 84022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Malyan Knight 263031Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Comeau 2008053Canadian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harold Beaumont 12979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Richard Biffin S/110309Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Broomhead 34075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byres S/42435Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Clark S/24633Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Fountain 48994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Guthrie 1271Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Corporal Hamilton S/7367Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Hamilton S/42506Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hawkins S/10784Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Hunt 20951Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Johnston S/21489Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Kerr S/25282Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk S/42420Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Lovell 29162Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Lowe 41791Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald S/41153Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Macgregor 8/23013Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Mckane 201990Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Mackay 202807Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Michie S/42437Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Punton Nelson S/3486Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oswald S/42447Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pocknell 28219Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private George Prince 34446Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Robertson S/16223Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith S/42499Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Edward Sweeney S/21781Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sweetland 11987Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norris Tordoff 307225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Watt S/17427Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Watts 99853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Winder 850Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Charles Grant 663162Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lancelot Brooksbank 8005Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Firth 242663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howard Charles Allsopp 204471Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gates 266022Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918
Corporal Trimby 265348Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Winning 34570Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Biggs 55005Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blackman 50532Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 55092Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private William Brindley 55087Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Brown 1716Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private William Carter 55102Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Chadwick Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Cooper 331067Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Copeland 55014Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Davies 8139Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Davies 55104Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duxbury 54259Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Herbert Flanagan 65245Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Fletcher 55023Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Foster 55026Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Kingsley Freeman 55025Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 55029Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 201213Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Hammond 47071Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Holmes 50332Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Henry Archibald Kirk 55124Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mckenzie 64760Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmahon 306315Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Martin 63447Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private John Arthur Mudd Matthew 64883Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Morris 55047Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Frost North Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Preston 53164Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private John Price 64987Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reaney 55057Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Speller 56987Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Street 52609Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stubbs 47060Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Sweeting 63808Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vickers 34847Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Victor Reginald White 46340Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wildridge 26962Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Herbert Windle 33772Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baston 45803Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Ernest Charles Alfred Bowman 27926Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Giddings 42262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert George Bisatt 51072Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Caunce 64919Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Chidgey 54396Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray 53950Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Samuel Knowles 54213Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Stanley Wade 51873Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arch 42141Norfolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Chapman 76181Tank Corps02/11/1918
Driver Chater 750854Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jones 39749Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Burnett 182379Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Major William Stewart Ironside Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Labourer Yu Pao T'ai 73708Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Esther 472Mauritius Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Frederick Bradford 8320Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Oliver 472Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Wallworth Spencer 54603Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mitchell 41312Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Wilfred James Parker 200169Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Bayley 44941Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Matthew Thomas Briggs 141580Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Frederick George Bunting G/21041The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil John Galvin 231210Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Granger 21103The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Norman Bodger Hall Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joshua Burns M2/269214Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Causier DM2/190482Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hopwood M2/264974Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Houghton 100511Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Williamson 40740Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Benjamin William Buss 42135Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harry Coulson 61132Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Robert Folker 35843York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Douglas Giles Rooke Coldstream Guards02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kenny 32105Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Farnaby 24451Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier James Gilliland 201057Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Signalman James Alexander Mcpherson Clyde Z/264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tiki Whautapu Oneroa 84750New Zealand Training Unit02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horace William Chatwin 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Private Theodore Walker 23/1860Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Thomas Chaffey 121980Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bryant M/324191Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Sapper Burton 164499Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Sidney Lewis Gilks 568012Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adams 54358Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Arthur Betts 25706King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Webb 933Royal Horse Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bonetto 240592Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1918
Trooper Thomas Kenny Gwynne 1421Australian Light Horse02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Whiteley 636033Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Bray DM2/137854Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Couzens 28368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Day 90340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Hooker 5711Leinster Regiment02/11/1918
Driver Peter Macmenemy T4/246984Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Alfred Charles Symes WR/289597Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Hukam Dad 1436Mule Corps02/11/1918
Sepoy Kesar Singh 6035th Sikhs02/11/1918
Major Hoult Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Gunner Miller 141219Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Surjan Singh 24853rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Sepoy Bhikhu Shette 133110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/11/1918
Able Seaman John George Keers Tyneside Z/1237Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 13969Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Smith 82980Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Robert Ernest Wall 138548Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney James Selby 97723Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Arnold Barton 3322307Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jenner 1426Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Leopold Maclean Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Engineman Henry Scott 2429/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Glen Urquhart02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mcgregor 27779Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Tomb 306732Royal Air Force02/11/1918
Private James Golding 2609271st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)02/11/1918
Private Milloy 1329Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1918
Serjeant Mark F. Crozier 200729King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Harry Blyth Clyde Z/7957Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mcintyre 208282nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand James Ballantyne 2780/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ashlyn02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Singleton 17803Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Acceptance Park02/11/1918
Member Margaret Hodge Chalmers 15494Women's Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Rourke 98616Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ball S/12417Cameron Highlanders02/11/1918
Corporal Robertson S/7591Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sutherland 5511Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Shand Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Leading Seaman Sidney Swan J/10667(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Tirade02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Mackenzie 2/Res/M/1473Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service02/11/1918
Private Jones 54546Welsh Regiment02/11/1918
Pioneer Edward John Pugh 249176Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private John Kendrick TR/4/39722Training Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Brown 5931Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Horace George Wilkinson 2023204Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 693Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Abdul Latif C/1029Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Follower Abdur Rahim AFCD/5029Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Follower Jassan Meerut/173Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Porter Sakhi Muhammad Fyzabad/803Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Thomas Ferguson 33573Highland Light Infantry02/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Theophiaus Guy 77556Royal Air Force, 23rd Balloon Coy.02/11/1918
Private Percy George Roberts 29951King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private John Mccormick 67983Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Oswald Hill 34054King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Corporal Herbert Johnson 18923Royal Irish Regiment02/11/1918
Private Clark 30511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918
Gunner Francis Richmond Coombes 656760Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper PO/13080Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Hogsett 13769South African Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 7932ALIAS02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Light 66867Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Guardsman John Mcrae 7932Scots Guards02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pickard 28032Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Saville 270133Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slater 57905Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private George Wilson 462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gray 270557Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Milne 41528Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Rowlatt 143358Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Ganga Din LKC/58Followers Central Depot02/11/1918
Driver Lakkhi P/18236Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Sowar Muhammad Kamal Khan 327738th King George's Own Central India Horse02/11/1918
Private Harold Dexter DM2/224717Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fearn 325883Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Henry Lawer T4/035758Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 45)
Trooper Harvey Thomas Wake 1226Australian Light Horse02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Gray 105154Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Dayman 203763Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dobbin 19695Highland Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Holmes 29667East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenelly G/22069Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Kerr S/43537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918
Private Richard John Pearson 200410East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles William Stockwell 37462King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ward L/10094The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Mclean Dick S/5351Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flanagan 10616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918
Gunner Gentleman 125541Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Robert Hardman 243437Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mason 11134King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1918
Rifleman Maynard 12859King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Osborne D/58064th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/11/1918
Private Pole 25201Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private George Smith 7271Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vernalls 32877King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carpenter 208147North Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 355911Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edwin Unwin 112781Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Davy 34626Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918
Captain Miles Arthur Claude Kennedy 8th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Follower Abdul Rahman 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Bakhsh 1570124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1112124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Attar Singh 1758124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Bearer Bal Bahadur 88613Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Follower Bishn Das 5532Army Hospital Corps02/11/1918
Bearer Budhi Ram 14746Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Lance Naik Deodat Singh 2316Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Sepoy Farid Khan 1661124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Fateh Shah 1715124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 1123124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Gangan 128981st Pioneers02/11/1918
Sarwan Ghariba 348Camel Corps02/11/1918
Follower Gheba Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Haidar 1932124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Gunner Ghulam Muhammad 156Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Yasin 318Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 122535th Sikhs02/11/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Rai 8027th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Rifleman Raising Rai 17197th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Sepoy Bhoma 1128150th Indian Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Sirdar 1113150th Indian Infantry02/11/1918
Havildar Kishan Singh 238814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 3590129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis02/11/1918
Naik Budhising Gurung 2875th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1918
Sepoy Harbans Singh 9062nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry02/11/1918
Sowar Rawat Singh 220927th Indian Light Cavalry02/11/1918
Sowar Sabal Singh 265027th Indian Light Cavalry02/11/1918
Follower Suphal 37327th Indian Light Cavalry02/11/1918
Sowar Ude Singh 130027th Indian Light Cavalry02/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Bishn Singh 16023rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)02/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Latifullah Khan 188015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/11/1918
Private Shrimpton 118097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Spence 9600Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Whitehead 215391Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Surayan Singh 176832nd Sikh Pioneers02/11/1918
Sepoy Rachpal Singh 27395th Russell's Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Lakha Shah 3273Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Lakshman Das 1677Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Follower Shiu Wagh 4410Followers Central Depot02/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Shadi Ram Singh 198629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)02/11/1918
Daffadar Muhammad Ali Beg 1013Hyderabad Lancers02/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 479119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/11/1918
Rifleman Jasram Bura 45973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Rifleman Tilbahadur Ale 28303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Bearer Jali Lal 15882Army Hospital Corps02/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stanley Montom Searson Alexander 27871Royal Air Force, 31st Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jemmett 201481The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones D/144381st (King's) Dragoon Guards02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Booth Robertson D/80271st (King's) Dragoon Guards02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Major Sparkes 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1918
Private Sidney Richard Rowe 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Company Sergeant Major Montgomery 5Australian Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private John Henry Allen 35802East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mann 201358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1918
Private William George Shettle 241704East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Walters 240160East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918
Private Ernest Robert Martin 265737Kent Cyclist Battalion02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Quigley Indian Army Reserve of Officers02/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Hubert White 865159Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Frederick Davies 3/64785Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Dews 9985Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Haugh 200238Border Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Naimurli 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)02/11/1918
Driver Nar Singh M/091231Mule Corps02/11/1918
Bearer Padme Sarki 88619Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Rifleman Pahlwan Khan 1359Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 2442120th Rajputana Infantry02/11/1918
Lance Naik Sham Sundar 230Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Follower Shamsuddin Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Mahbub 170394th Russell's Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Sher Alam 93Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Ali 1286124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Sohara 1727124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Umi 348Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Wali Muhammad 1648124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Zaman Khan 2006124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Haidar Khan 1343124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Haji Khan 1867124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Hardwari Singh 356716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)02/11/1918
Naik Hayat Khan 3298124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Hazura Singh 146Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Driver Hushyar Singh 360Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Havildar Inayat Ali Shah 606124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Jagmohan Singh 2601120th Rajputana Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Jahan Dad 4959124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Bearer Jaialal 15882Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Sepoy Jaswant Singh 6446113th Indian Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Jhandu 307Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Jorawar Singh 3321120th Rajputana Infantry02/11/1918
Lance Naik Jumma Khan 4723124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Rifleman Jurwan Singh 4994Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Sepoy Kamal Khan 1806124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sowar Kamand Khan 277715th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/11/1918
Sarwan Khan Bahadur 61Camel Corps02/11/1918
Follower Khema 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)02/11/1918
Gunner Lal Khan 101Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sepoy Mahtab Singh 428816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)02/11/1918
Sepoy Makhmad Saiyid 325124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Manphul 331Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Rifleman Mata Din Chauge 1560Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Sepoy Mehran 1753124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Mir Ahmad Khan 4476124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Gunner Mir Zaman 329Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Bugler Mitha Khan 1783124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Lance Naik Muazzam Din 1549Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Sepoy Mughal 701124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Alam 311Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Rifleman Muhammad Husain 6226Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 152Indian Mountain Artillery02/11/1918
Sowar Muhammad Shafi Khan 271315th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/11/1918
Sepoy Musa Khan 1840124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Corporal Albert William Challis 68373Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Lewis Noble 8023King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Lieutenant Enright Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Havildar Khan Muhammad 1942Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Driver Sahib Din 17531Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Follower Mata Dayal 64044Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Buta 58927Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Follower Sajid 60719Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Sowar Sham Singh 319432nd Lancers02/11/1918
Daffadar Abdul Basit Khan 557Hyderabad Lancers02/11/1918
Lance Naik Gujar Singh 218Indian Signal Corps02/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Nasir 4063114th Mahrattas02/11/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 530814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/11/1918
Naik Harbahadur Rai 20547th Gurkha Rifles02/11/1918
Havildar Major Khan Muhammad 1942Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1918
Driver Maung Bakyaw 050165Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Sabed 5065Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Sheikh Tafiluddin 1293Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1918
Driver Puran 308Mule Corps02/11/1918
Driver Shanga 1712Mule Corps02/11/1918
Lance Naik Sher Zaman 1528Mule Corps02/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Afsar 4543/5717Indian Postal and Telegraph Department02/11/1918
Labourer Adhin Bihari 57575Indian Railway Department02/11/1918
Labourer Darsan 48722Indian Railway Department02/11/1918
Follower Hardayal Singh 58045Indian Railway Department02/11/1918
Follower Mitra Lal Joshi MF/18306Followers Central Depot02/11/1918
Bearer Dhana 19778Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Private George Anthony 49255Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Barker 13614King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Bate 89263Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Blythe 205564King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Percy William Cliff 48332Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Frank Louis Ferguson G/75307Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Walsh Gregory 48750Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Harold Sanderson Guy 78818Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Leonard Hartley 38418Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Thomas Heaton 63466King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Culverwell Hill 202403Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Frederick Langston 238011Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private John Bibby Perkins 53966Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Selvenus Pike 267130Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cecil Smith 45241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Herbert Henry Tindall 6218York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918
Private Joseph Ward 201528King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Flitcroft Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 7158Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Henry William Orpin 204494South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Haughton 92235Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private John Talty M/416111Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Skipper Plummer Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Freesia02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private D. Thomas Snelson 70644Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Patrick Carrigan 25083Coldstream Guards02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Lindsay Oriel Johnston 7368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Sapper White 182014Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edwin Matthews 26047Royal Defence Corps02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Oliver 51348Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Member Eunice Howell 3118Women's Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Joseph Ray Macswiney The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918
Worker Elsie Foulkes 26854Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harry Cecil Tomkinson Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lloyd 6834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Nightingale 41974Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shaw Burgess 13679Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 6754Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Driver Frederick Norman Barlow 695794Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnstone 51405East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class William Cook Lennon 308568Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lionel Robert John James 15580Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Gibbs 27654Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Robert Blackmore 5990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Burrows 27665North Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John George Scothern 65360Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Joseph Naylor 133834Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hardaker 11021Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Sydney Bates 6/53401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Wainwright 38676Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Percy Guy 352276Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Taylor 99162Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Addison 26421Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rae 1598Lothians and Border Horse02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Heggie 422461Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Shread SS/113680/PORoyal Navy, HMS Tristram02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilson T/2155Military Provost Staff Corps02/11/1918
Private Ralph V. Stewart 4063093Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil A. Brooks 4063167Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Fewster 3353733Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George A. Roach 3320516Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hooker 163476Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Leonard Charles Mouat 29944Royal Scots02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Thomas Renwick 47396Canadian Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Grove 1435Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.02/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Tom Dundridge Ford SE/15380Army Veterinary Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Chamberlain 180632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Banks 15243South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harries T/362594Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morgan Aubrey Watts 257937Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pasquale Maletto 3214319Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Ridley Swan 3207267Canadian Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Pegg TR9/48711Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Victor Lambert Anscombe 185075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Amos Charles Pearson 237984Royal Air Force, 47th Wing02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gedney 11104Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918
Deck Hand Laurence Tullock 21399DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Herman Eastoe 335316Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James William Griffin Z/1490Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Claude Heddick 2020432Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edwin George Bowden 231805Royal Air Force, Mullion Air Ship Station02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Berry 7502East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Jane Bradley 48601Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Alfred Challis 22783Grenadier Guards02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Darcy 60465Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station.02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Harry Aitken Williams Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Edward Briggs Scrowston 51139East Riding Yeomanry02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Levitt 71851Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Driver Lionel Keith Perry 10257Australian Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Tostevin 2513Royal Guernsey Light Infantry02/11/1918
Private Clarence Philip Rondel 8/40130Devonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Bunyan 312755Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Corporal Henry Herbert Grimshaw T/21747Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sibson 13800Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Quelch M2/105955Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Percy Horace Hernaman 10277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Felix Tremeer 159519Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3766). HMS Diana02/11/1918 (aged 46)
Greaser Dorrien Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Hayward 310544Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer Holyman 957181Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jerred PO/20495Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918
Deck Hand Adam Arcus 9768/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/11/1918
Private William George Pitt PLY/17825Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Albert Victor Stapleton 540067Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Crockett 300026Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Groombridge G/4763The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Irvine 251015ALIAS02/11/1918
Sapper Robert Mulholland 251015Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Stevedore Lee Han Ping 6044Port Administration and River Conservancy Department02/11/1918
Private Herbert Leopold Rheam 769572London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Carter 201238Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Charles Leigh Rose 185014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Josiah Bowler Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank William Pike Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stanley Brown 70920Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Frederick Haire SS/101089Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 21602/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hancock R/9898King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Alfred Isard 554448London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lillywhite 76288Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Seaman Juan Rodder Mercantile Marine02/11/1918
Private Percy John Walker M2/182737Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Edwin Stuart Wilton 866218Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Barnes 266870Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Bradley Bate 29749South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Bell 27521Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Broderick DMV/62885Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Buddles 41214Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Ashley Garfield Chapman 55049Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Reginald Clarke 530767London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Conibeer T/364455Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Crossland 18045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Ernest Richard Dorsey 113929Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Eastwood 1327East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman John Henry Edwards 474096London Regiment (The Rangers)02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Empson 10864The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1918
Corporal Green 93094Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Alfred Albert James 51902Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Arthur Lewis 387134Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lightfoot 66255Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Andrew Mcbeath 42578Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Macdonald 296082Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Mowlem 26671Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918
Rifleman Dennis Newbury 552021London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Renwick M2/100719Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Rutledge Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Short 79711Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Cubitt Charles Siely 105290Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Edward Thomas Solomon 103822Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Harry George Street 52661Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Hay Sutherland Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Walter Wildman G/31015Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Coles 3506Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer P'an Shu Yuan 6827Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Li Wen Shan 107238Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Yang Shou Fa 35124Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Captain Ernest Lindsay Blunt Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brackstone 267838Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George E. Hermon 513Canadian Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Herbert Brown Leightley 88140Royal Horse Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ernest Lane 46625York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Soldat Rudolf Beyer German Army02/11/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Blonski German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Johann Boehn German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Johann Daschner German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Rudolf Domke German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Franz Flemming German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Bernhard Friedler German Army02/11/1918
Infanterist Andreas Gallenberger German Army02/11/1918
Infanterist Luitpold Gensler German Army02/11/1918
Fahrer Stefan Glaser German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Karl Grueb German Army02/11/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Gunther German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Peter Hahnenberg German Army02/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Lins German Army02/11/1918
Fahrer Albert Hewelt German Army02/11/1918
Sergeant Heymann German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Josef Holle German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Horstmeier German Army02/11/1918
Reiter Karl Immel German Army02/11/1918
Grenadier Paul Jungmichel German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Jakob Kaiser German Army02/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Lorenz Knapp German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Michael Kolata German Army02/11/1918
Flieger Paul Koss German Air Force02/11/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Koester German Army02/11/1918
Reservist Leo Moritz German Army02/11/1918
Feldwebel Friedrich Mueller German Army02/11/1918
Wehrmann Wilhelm Neve German Army02/11/1918
Grenadier Ernst Oesterle German Army02/11/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Preuss German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Anton Rauhut German Army02/11/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Reiche German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Johann Sauvagcoll German Army02/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Schroder German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Walter Schulz German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Schulze German Army02/11/1918
Leutnant Theodor Seid German Army02/11/1918
Leutnant Bruno Staege German Army02/11/1918
Landsturmrekrut Maximilian Stasch German Army02/11/1918
Armierungssoldat Karl Stolper German Army02/11/1918
Wehrmann Karl Strohmann German Army02/11/1918
Fahrer Josef Szipniewski German Army02/11/1918
Pionier Richard Thaux German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Lorenz Thorisch German Army02/11/1918
Schuetze Bonifaz Unger German Army02/11/1918
Sergeant Hermann Weidenbruch German Army02/11/1918
Soldat Adolf Ernst Wilcken German Army02/11/1918
Soldat Lorenz Ludwig Bischoff German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Geissler German Army02/11/1918
Grenadier Karl Joos German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Konrad German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Willy Martin Seidel German Army02/11/1918
Kanonier Arthur Paul Georg Volkmann German Army02/11/1918
Private Shavaloff BK/597Russian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Ivan N Vapirov Bulgarian Army02/11/1918
Private Roy William Raymond 550336Royal Canadian Dragoons02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gavin James Anderson SS/18975Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Albert Beckett 3/9037Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Constable Paul Michael Prinsloo 1117South African Military Constabulary02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Kennedy 1880Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Kapitaen Heinrich Baum German Merchant Navy02/11/1918
Private Frederick John Hendy GS/78521Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Corporal Paul Petrus Fouche 1526South African Mounted Rifles02/11/1918
Sister May Grant Territorial Force Nursing Service02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran6600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance50200
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38300
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance33160
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance31140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25180
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20120
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1900
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1950
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1820
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance1650
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16141
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15130
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1360
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1050
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1030
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1090
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1020
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1040
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1000
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt930
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance930
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece940
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom920
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium840
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)800
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance761
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece720
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium700
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance730
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance660
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance622
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium620
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic620
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany630
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of561
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance550
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly520
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan510
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance430
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MARESCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance420
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly420
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly450
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria420
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia300
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom310
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom340
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom320
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
LAMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium331
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance340
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom301
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance220
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance211
LA SENTINELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
ST. LEGER CHURCHYARDBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand200
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia210
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PILGRIM'S REST OLD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance110
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LESPERON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
TOUFFLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance110
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HORWOOD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRADWELL (OR STANTONBURY) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AXMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH BRAY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ST. MARY REDCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLDLAND (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DULAS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENGEO (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. IPPOLLITTS (ST. IPPOLYT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLIAN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPELDHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
OVER KELLET (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KEARSLEY MOOR (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEASHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBSTOCK (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD HIGHWAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKIN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom110
STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY HILL (SOUTH STREET) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARSLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRGINIA WATER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLUNSDON ST. ANDREW (BROAD BLUNSDON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHAW (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANDSBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. STANISLAS DE KOSTKA CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ROMUALD CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
FABERG CHURCHYARDNorway100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESTAIMBOURG CHURCHYARDBelgium120
ST. MAUR CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ASHINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROE MILL (ST. CANICE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KILDRESS CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRR MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANARK (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERRIEDALE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKANDO PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BWLCHYGROES INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUNBURY (ST. BONIFACE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
TILLSONBURG CEMETERYCanada100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MEPAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORMBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POLESWORTH (ST. EDITHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERAVON (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BADDOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILRUSH (SHANAKYLE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOGLASS CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HEMINGFORD GREY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANDFORTH (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROPWELL BISHOP (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONILEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROLLINGDAM UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
UPPER SACKVILLE (FOUR CORNERS) BURYING GROUNDCanada110
WEST ST. ANDREW'S CEMETERY, STORMONT COUNTYCanada110
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
BLAIRMORE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
STANMORE (BERRY CREEK) CEMETERYCanada110
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNEY ABBEY (SS. MARY AND BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATERFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MELNESS CEMETERY, TONGUEUnited Kingdom100
WESTWELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ALLERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. JOHN'S NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
ASTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia110
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
SABATHU CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery73
Army Service Corps61
Lancashire Fusiliers60
German Army52
Royal Engineers46
Canadian Infantry39
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Seaforth Highlanders27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment19
Royal Fusiliers18
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Manchester Regiment16
Durham Light Infantry15
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Indian Mountain Artillery15
Somerset Light Infantry13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
York and Lancaster Regiment12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
Cheshire Regiment11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry11
South Wales Borderers11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Air Force9
Welsh Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Worcestershire Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Burma Military Police7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
East Surrey Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Rifle Brigade7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Devonshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Indian Royal Artillery6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Hampshire Regiment6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Wiltshire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Mule Corps5
South African Infantry5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Chinese Labour Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Army Bearer Corps5
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
Canadian Engineers4
Norfolk Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Army Pay Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Scots4
27th Indian Light Cavalry4
Royal Horse Artillery4
South Lancashire Regiment4
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)3
Training Reserve3
Followers Central Depot3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)3
Women's Royal Air Force3
120th Rajputana Infantry3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles3
Gordon Highlanders3
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Coldstream Guards3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Maltese Labour Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Defence Corps3
ALIAS3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
South African Mounted Rifles2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Australian Light Horse2
Army Hospital Corps2
South African Service Corps2
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
Leinster Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
35th Sikhs2
Camel Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Territorial Force Nursing Service2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Tank Corps2
Hyderabad Lancers2
Mercantile Marine2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
150th Indian Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Border Regiment2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, Mullion Air Ship Station1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Air Force, 31st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Air Force, (Air Ministry)1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force, 18th Training Sqdn.1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Military Police Corps1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
German Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Tristram1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Glen Urquhart1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS Tirade1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
114th Mahrattas1
81st Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
95th Russell's Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Russian Labour Corps1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)1
Connaught Rangers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 2161
Royal Navy, Experimental Station (Stratford), HMS President V1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, North East Area (Redcar)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Northern Aeroplane Repair Depot1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Iron Duke1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3766). HMS Diana1
Royal Air Force, 6th Stores Depot1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 47th Wing1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Navy, HMS India1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Balloon Coy.1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 58th Wing H.Q. (Eastchurch)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Freesia1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Beatty1
Royal Air Force, 7th D.S.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen1
Irish Guards1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ashlyn1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Dunedin1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Welsh Guards1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 20 Sqdn. Armoured Cars.1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
German Merchant Navy1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
32nd Lancers1
New Zealand Training Unit1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station1