Date of death: Thursday 8 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Daniel John 26283Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Mountford 16901North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Gerard Chipchase Roberts Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Leo Edwards Norfolk Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Joseph Clement Clarke 10165Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Harry Caldwell White 62527Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 3913Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1916
Private Mccormick 3568Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Vincent Viner 21599Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beech 2571Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1916
Private Sydney Pick 1125East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Rowland Lowe 12813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William John Hull 22421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Elsdon S/14337Rifle Brigade08/06/1916
Private Ralph Henry Newman 17786Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert George Perrett 48241Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wheeler 19358Machine Gun Corps08/06/1916
Private Ferbrache 3204Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Henry Raphael Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1916
Private Alfred H. Higgins 12390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Rowell-Brown 16/1351Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Wilfred Jones 2333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Vernon 21988Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1916
Driver James Edward Dawson L/8825Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maitland Murday 12/1684York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Burrows 16501North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Howie Robertson G/11408The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Drury Hawkins 193352Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wells 5637Rifle Brigade08/06/1916
Corporal Chasty 12207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1916
Private James Kenny 20241East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Lawton R/15859King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1916
Private Isaac Lindsay 3286Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rae 697Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Robertson 3052Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Patrick Stewart 2911Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tetlow 14525Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Williams 19510Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Benjamin Myers 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Harold John Ereaut East African Medical Service08/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Morris 927Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/06/1916
Driver Gamblin 102121Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Staines Gardiner S/9082Rifle Brigade08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner William Ratcliffe 104260Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Horace Gibson Leitch Campbell 75009Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Rissidore 42377Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1916
Private William Smith 628953Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Emery Talbot 166439Canadian Pioneers08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allan 7392York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bower 18784York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1916
Private Collins S/10547The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Edwin Thomas Daniels G/8803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Millard 1274York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1916
Private Pendleton 3/18672Durham Light Infantry08/06/1916
Private Twrell L/9588The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Farrell 65321Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Jones 1094214th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1916
Major Stanley Livingston Jones Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Alexander Baikie Mowat 29243Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Austin Hunt G/9548Middlesex Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 45)
Sapper William Redding 86419Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 37)
Sapper Breslin 97215Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 37)
Pioneer Cooper 96276Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Morley 89274Royal Engineers08/06/1916
Sapper Henry Robinson 89649Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Young 12253Royal Engineers08/06/1916
Private Lewis 16530Welsh Regiment08/06/1916
Sapper Robertson 147857Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Jacobs G/5146Middlesex Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Bertram Offord 20508Devonshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kirk 4230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1916
Private James Alfred Knight 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Frank Buttery 3959Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Humphries 7/2044New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Jennings 1452Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Neville Stanley Joyce 6/2901Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Lumley Francis Trollope 6423Australian Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William John Walton 4874Royal Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roy Louis Woodward 2032AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Doolan 17/1007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1916
Private Arthur Gaines 5125Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jenkinson 17/1054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robey 15215Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Private George James Coote 3710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carlton 16296Suffolk Regiment08/06/1916
Driver Cartwright 36720Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Eruera Kawhia 16/95New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Paul Takuao 16/891New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Private Henare Waru 16/368New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Private Arapata Koti P. Whitau 16/789New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1916
Private Humphries 8634Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1916
Private Lewis Brice 16751Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Donaldson 11508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Lance Corporal Underwood 13485Essex Regiment08/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Stubbs Royal Flying Corps08/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Cornthwaite L/9069Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916
Rifleman Tilbir Pon 27244th Gurkha Rifles08/06/1916
Private Robert James Riley 53217Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Britton R/20846King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1916
Private Henry John Hargette 1053London Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Longhurst 5650Irish Guards08/06/1916
Serjeant Francis O'rourke 1339Irish Guards08/06/1916
Gunner Rose 96935Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Jupp 2385Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Cote 33342Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Gunner Harry Miller 868Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1916
Private Preston 13689Middlesex Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Cunnington 2716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Theodore Isaac Degenhard 1198Suffolk Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred Henry Hall 5/236New Zealand Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Roy Stacey Marr 291939Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Oscar A. Crandell 1336Canadian Militia08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ernest Edward Cheesewright Ceylon Light Infantry08/06/1916
Private Hugh Divers 28172Royal Scots08/06/1916
Private George Newton Carter 439015Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major Thomas Anderson Christie 73014Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Montgomerie Cocker 420714Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Compton 73741Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Thomas Fisher 71382Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Groat 153192Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Harper 446202Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Andrew Hislop 73458Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Eric Nicholas Ardmore King 432198Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patenaude 417057Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Saunders 463186Canadian Pioneers08/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Beattie Stewart 153303Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Talbot Wheatley 1076442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarke 85942Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Chesser G/5639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allen 12257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1916
Private Wilfred Stanley Blatch 6278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rylands 30371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Goulden 32073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant James Charles Holden 28524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Dundas 1131974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Lilley 408484Canadian Pioneers08/06/1916
Sergeant De Bloise Fairburn Leonard 73064Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Harold Main 475333Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Powers 1134954th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1916
Serjeant Lennard G/9430The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Gaudet 61579Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Gunner John Ira Horning 42319Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert William Morison Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 9254Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Cork 51107Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 37)
Captain David Douglas Macleod Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Monkman 1083942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1916
Private William Edward Rhodes 12/3456Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Alexander Wilson Cairens 444South African Heavy Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Harvie Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Moore 2354Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cawley 5396Connaught Rangers08/06/1916
Private Albert John Robinson 20931Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier William Scorah L/431Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Donovan 8779Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Izzard 4450Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1916
Private Arthur Claude Willey 1912Royal Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hicks 1808Welsh Regiment08/06/1916
Private Royston Jones 26257South Wales Borderers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tucker 26169South Wales Borderers08/06/1916
Private Williams 39945Welsh Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wain 22219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Wheelhouse 4740Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Nadin 14150Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 8421King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1916
Private Reginald Bertram Skinner 16687Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Dolan 26260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Mickleburgh 14515Royal Canadian Dragoons08/06/1916
Private Berryman 20958Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Harry Alfred Butt Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Private Richard William Carnell 21508Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rice 21532Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lewis 26220Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1916
Private Daniels 33266South Wales Borderers08/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Fair 2049Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1916
Gunner Champ 54741Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916
Driver Albert Harold Lester T1/15Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Barnes 14/24697Cheshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bromage 15706Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Driver Casey T/33150Army Service Corps08/06/1916
Private Bernard Nathaniel Huxtable 2486Devonshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ingham 31604Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1916
Private Mcnally 12687The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1916
Driver Smith T4/059291Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Woodfield 2199Hampshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Marchant SS/13183Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Francis Thomas Skelton 16146Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1916
Second Lieutenant James Mclagan Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sick Berth Attendant Williams M/7462Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1916
Private Richard Allen 25537Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Private Patrick Collins 31099Welsh Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Whithouse 20876Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Sapper Laurence Bradley 147940Royal Engineers08/06/1916
Private Leonard Davenport 3283Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916
Private Ernest Woodward 3290Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James King 2894Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916
Sapper Robert William Leeming 147947Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper David Thomas Williams 139465Royal Engineers08/06/1916
Sapper William Williams 79342Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Follower Murugesan Madras/38Indian Labour Corps08/06/1916
Gunner John Thomas Williams 10300Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private William James Denis 9106Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1916
Private William James Dennis 2246Devonshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Hobson 853South African Horse08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Aden Theodore Wilson 24South African Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Yeaman 86Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward Finch Hackett 12551Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Boudreau 415124Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Sepoy Sham Singh 487729th Punjabis08/06/1916
Private Walter Foster DM2/118037Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Gibson 24239Durham Light Infantry08/06/1916
Naik Darshanu 5345Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1916
Naik Banka Khan 1826123rd Outram's Rifles08/06/1916
Serjeant Frederick Drury 25066Essex Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 47)
Sepoy Sawarya Khan 278124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/06/1916
Private George Elton 3278Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916
Private Leslie Farquharson 787Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916
Private Charles Frederick Francis 4097London Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Diggins 438604Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Arthur Stanley Gurnett 424858Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Curtis Stanlyn Mann 67085Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Merriman 444964Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Robert Thomas Nuson 439114Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Payne 401853Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Richards 67117Canadian Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Smith 16216Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1916
Private George Buckley 16868Manchester Regiment08/06/1916
Private Harry Norman King 9438Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Ovington 12252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Rabey 44985Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Smallman 2184Devonshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sowar Basharat Ali Khan 300333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/06/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Ram 294382nd Punjabis08/06/1916
Sepoy Asghar Khan 3641119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)08/06/1916
Rifleman Sardar Khan 1717123rd Outram's Rifles08/06/1916
Sepoy Rajeram 309210th Jats08/06/1916
Lance Naik Sukh Ram 247256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/06/1916
Havildar Sher Singh 208434th Sikh Pioneers08/06/1916
Sepoy Mansha Singh 319435th Sikhs08/06/1916
Rifleman Hirasing Thapa 17006th Gurkha Rifles08/06/1916
Follower Gaiban Naga 308th Gurkha Rifles08/06/1916
Sepoy Pancham Singh 42819th Bhopal Infantry08/06/1916
Rifleman Dammar Sing Gurung 886Burma Military Police08/06/1916
Veterinary Assistant Gulzara Singh Ambala/1148Mule Corps08/06/1916
Bearer Ganga Sahai 7856Army Bearer Corps08/06/1916
Artisan Muhammad Shafi 492Indian Military Works Services08/06/1916
Private William Frederick Orton G/61172The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Howard Parkins 20803Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Private John C. Rickard 23993Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold John Vaughan Cambridgeshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Piper Australian Infantry Base Depot08/06/1916
Private Hugh Llewellyn Lewis 926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1916
Private Grimes 19665Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Garaba Katagum 3232Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1916
Carrier Abibu Nigeria Carrier Corps08/06/1916
Deck Hand Donald Evertus Loving 1099DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916
Skipper George William Baldry Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphrida08/06/1916
Engineman Ezekiel John Hurr 865ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916
Able Seaman Jack Leonard London Z/3623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gazelle08/06/1916
Deck Hand Ernest George Raven 6845DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916 (aged 50)
Signal Boy Charles Alfred Richards 9SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphrida08/06/1916
Deck Hand Frederick Stokes 10591DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Engineman Percival Day Usher 4560ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916
Trimmer Richard Watkins 2783TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler08/06/1916
Leading Cooks Mate Payne PO/366105Royal Navy, HMS Onslow08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Horwell K/31600Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Huntley 24342Royal Defence Corps08/06/1916 (aged 47)
Seacunny Daud Shaikh Yusuf 1666Royal Indian Marine08/06/1916
Private Edward Kane 3/6976Gordon Highlanders08/06/1916 (aged 43)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2450
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17130
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1011
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium950
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium730
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq720
LOOS MEMORIALFrance710
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance610
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance552
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance430
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium400
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance221
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WASKADA CEMETERYCanada110
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
TROODOS MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
AUCHY-LES-HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance120
COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERYSri Lanka100
CLONES (ST. TIGHERNACH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry29
Royal Engineers14
Gloucestershire Regiment14
Royal Field Artillery13
Gordon Highlanders10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda5
Army Service Corps5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion5
Welsh Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Canadian Pioneers3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphrida2
London Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Irish Guards2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Indian Marine1
Australian Field Artillery1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Canadian Militia1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Military Works Services1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Indian Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
10th Jats1
Ceylon Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gazelle1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
South African Horse1
East African Medical Service1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
35th Sikhs1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Onslow1
Machine Gun Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
29th Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Defence Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
82nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1