Date of death: Monday 21 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Richard William Jones 20317Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916
Private Matthews 3057Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1916
Private William Hunter 10710The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Smith 14765Durham Light Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Briggs 631920th Hussars21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Foley 13647Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Ousby 22243Border Regiment21/02/1916
Lance Corporal Roper 18995Border Regiment21/02/1916
Private Colin Victor Stapley 22050Border Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Nicholson 7806Middlesex Regiment21/02/1916
Private John Henry Davison 4/8615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brogan 15956King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Walker S/11391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Edward Walker 12791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Austin 7782North Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bostock 8470North Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Taylor 7112North Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916
Private William Thompson 9991North Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Mallett 63840Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Private Richard H. Ancott 11376Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/02/1916
Private Allan 81007Canadian Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brodie 3/6818Gordon Highlanders21/02/1916
Private Grbich 13501Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Lieutenant George Thomas Reeder Australian Division21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Kingston 1922Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Habberjam 2869Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Pioneer Polkinghorn 115260Royal Engineers21/02/1916 (aged 50)
Private Simpson 15173North Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916
Rifleman Williams A/3484King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1916
Sapper George Thomas Wood 44561Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Private Morton 10640West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Robert Henry Cairns 6078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Douglas S/2392Seaforth Highlanders21/02/1916
Private Porritt 14308King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916
Lance Corporal William Redshaw Tiplady 14632King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Vincent Henry George Wadman 8149Royal Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Davies 16939Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Edward Jones 23247Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916
Private Owen 24717Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Williams 19193Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916
Private Auguste Beaupre 61215Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Private Christy 402720Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Lance Corporal William Thomas Selway 14555Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward Harry Ainsworth 14076King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Guest 15445King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916
Private Loughton 17130King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1916
Private Kenneth Clifford Samuel 1404Royal Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Pegg 15279Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Dorman Royal Munster Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Davidson 5928Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Tyler 15912Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 17887Welsh Regiment21/02/1916
Corporal Evans 13285Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1916
Lance Corporal Cook 14383South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916
Rifleman Kirkpatrick 12327Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 68129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis21/02/1916
Driver Frederick James Anderson T/21971Army Service Corps21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Cooper 46911Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Gilbert Kingsley Lloyd King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Hardy 2166Norfolk Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant William Low 3129Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Solomons 3/5651Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal John Charles Hulme 13917Cheshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Payne 234310Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Parrott 22156Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Venton Wales Z/2606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot, (Crystal Palace)21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Tipping 20255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 52)
Deck Hand Hira Grunnill 10000/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Frederick Norris L/5987East Surrey Regiment21/02/1916
Private King 2346London Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Thanisch 3064Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 16045King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1916
Private Cawley 3/7261Somerset Light Infantry21/02/1916
Private Albert Edward Lawley 1889Shropshire Yeomanry21/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Harry Holcombe 6751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Watson 482818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/02/1916 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Tracey 2235/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quickley21/02/1916
Gunner Edward J. Walker 9Canadian Garrison Artillery21/02/1916
Private James Arthur Barrett 12158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Halford R/8618King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1916
Lance Corporal Churcher G/3500Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Donhue 8215Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Allison S/9038Seaforth Highlanders21/02/1916
Private Cecil George Missing PS/2355Middlesex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Henry John Wiltshire 10015Grenadier Guards21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Christie 2187Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916
Private Moffat 2927Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916
Private Ratcliffe 3/7911Gordon Highlanders21/02/1916
Lieutenant Walter Alan Leckie Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Private Jessop 21002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry 1697Border Regiment21/02/1916
Sapper Mynot George Hill 61749Royal Engineers21/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Arthur Lund 3229Army Cyclist Corps21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joe Robinson 12301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter Tarver 14086South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Hopkins 1885Welsh Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcdermott 18630Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1916
Lance Serjeant John Emlyn Rees 2450Welsh Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Malcolm Graham Ramsden 19898Manchester Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dickinson 12910Cheshire Regiment21/02/1916
Sapper Floyd 28404Royal Engineers21/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Littler 12533Cheshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Robson 23/1242Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard Williams 34841Welsh Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Ambrose Ball 18348Devonshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ashcroft 4208South Lancashire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Cull 1549Welsh Regiment21/02/1916
Private Freeman 8962Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1916
Acting Bombardier John Nathaniel Powell 44321Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916
Corporal Andrew George Stapleton 43274Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Stokes 69031Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Bowyer 12953East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jameson 12095The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Williamson 374Gordon Highlanders21/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Ellis Levy STK/458Royal Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mack STK/458ALIAS21/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leonard William Roddis 715Royal Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fearnley 2648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mottram 1263West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1916
Private Hunt 17772Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1916
Private Frederick Ernest Moore New Zealand Training Unit21/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Costello 17035ALIAS21/02/1916
Private Downes 17035Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Smith 2617Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Trimmer Thomas Stevenson 456/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private James Thorne 1905Newfoundland Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Harvey 70855Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ephraim Howat S/6841Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1916
Private Oswald Edward Hiscock 201297Hampshire Regiment21/02/1916
Corporal Francis Gregory 651Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1916
Gunner Thomas George Muncaster 174Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1916
Rifleman Albert Goode S/1631Rifle Brigade21/02/1916
Sepoy Mirza Khan 29129th Punjabis21/02/1916
Private Edward Herbert Bean TF/2188Middlesex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Reeves L/10519Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Isaac Mattlock 18160Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1916
Sepoy Sundar 413867th Punjabis21/02/1916
Sepoy Gangadhar Singh 2904102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers21/02/1916
Sepoy Mahadeo Singh 2998102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers21/02/1916
Naik Pajoli Singh 2802102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers21/02/1916
Private Dhondu Pawar 4273103rd Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1916
Follower Imam Din 38104th Wellesley's Rifles21/02/1916
Sepoy Dhondu Pawar 2144105th Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1916
Sepoy Dadu Khan 334291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)21/02/1916
Rifleman Dhansing Khattri 35279th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 300756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/02/1916
Naik Ram Singh 211116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21/02/1916
Sepoy Hamir Singh 118722nd Punjabis21/02/1916
Rifleman Jangdhoj Rai 25857th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1916
Havildar Santa Singh 50699th Deccan Infantry21/02/1916
Follower Thakuri 194Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1916
Deck Hand Joe Chilvers 2899/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Gaskell 8924Cheshire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Simpson Dixon 2653Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry21/02/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Edward Merlin 715639Canadian Infantry21/02/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Pope 54153rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Engineman William Henry Broome 83ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Lawrance 1231Australian Engineers21/02/1916
Private John Thompson 26242Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 34)
Driver William Mcintosh 2/705New Zealand Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Motorman I John George Smart MB/68Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Boat California21/02/1916
Deck Hand Henry Joynes 9999DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 44)
Seaman Colin Mckinnon 3949ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 23)
Second Hand Frederick Norgate 2444SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 56)
Skipper Joseph Herbert Sandford Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916
Squadron Commander De Courcy Wyndor Plunkett Ireland Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Wing Commander Neville Florian Usborne Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916
Gunner Long 6898Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1916
Driver James Hall 17630Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Daniel Jones Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 45)
Engineman William Henry Thomas 83ESALIAS21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Paterson 2334Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Private Robert W. Fox 835167Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Private Robert Fenton Davidson 9124Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium641
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance531
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance511
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance310
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France201
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
NORTH MAROC INTERCOMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance240
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LENS EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance120
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLDON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP (OR WHITFIELD) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SKEGNESS (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PRUDHOE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYE HARBOUR (HOLY SPIRIT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
OLDSHORE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton8
Royal Field Artillery7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Border Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Middlesex Regiment3
ALIAS3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers3
Gordon Highlanders3
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Boat California1
Rifle Brigade1
Army Service Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Yorkshire Regiment1
29th Punjabis1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
67th Punjabis1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
20th Hussars1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
New Zealand Training Unit1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Division1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quickley1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
22nd Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1