Date of death: Tuesday 25 January 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David Davies 19376Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Corbet Welsh Regiment25/01/1916
Private Errol Young 2277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Petford 1208Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Field 2781East Surrey Regiment25/01/1916
Corporal Ellis L/8542East Surrey Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Gunn 11503Lancashire Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Kennealy T1/SR/659Army Service Corps25/01/1916
Private James Cunningham 6812Royal Scots Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Richard Davies 11308King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Richardson Taylor S/11153Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Agger 11499South Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Martin 15822South Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Mason 19846Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Orr 38461st (Royal) Dragoons25/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Engineers25/01/1916
Private Joseph Francis Pritchard 79421st (Royal) Dragoons25/01/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Alfred Noel Garrod Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Edwin Orr 121852Royal Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Gibb Watson SS/1151Army Service Corps25/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thompson 15340Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Payne Dancy 921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clement Hackett 8430North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Arthur Wallington 18428Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Leonard Huband 441281Canadian Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hubert Roxby Iremonger 81435Canadian Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Gerald Milner Moore 5434Canadian Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private William John Robert Hoskison 2760South African Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper George Dawson Deal/1170(S)Royal Marines25/01/1916 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Hunt J/19626Royal Navy, HMS Jupiter25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Goodall 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Richard William Thomas Nesbitt 2916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916
Trooper Charles David Tait 363Australian Light Horse25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Easton 23685Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Brigadier General George Benjamin Hodson General Staff25/01/1916 (aged 52)
Private Alfred John Smith 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cunningham 8541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Edward Byrne Australian Infantry Base Depot25/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Edward Prendergast 489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 45)
Major Hamilton Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916
Trumpeter George Thomas Martin 66263Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chambers 20526King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Coulson 16414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/01/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Chittenden 10488King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles Hubert Fabray Z/2483Rifle Brigade25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hope PS/5079Royal Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Turner C/243King's Royal Rifle Corps25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ditchburn 23061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916
Gunner Bell 46270Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1916
Rifleman Joseph Alexander Hattle S/4722Rifle Brigade25/01/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal John Herbert Hector Holmes 2540Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Smith 2044Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Robert Henry Armstrong 11880Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Edward Cooper A/20029Canadian Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward O'connor L/14903Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Byrnes TS/5577Army Service Corps25/01/1916
Private Leon Bednall 130403rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Orlando Russell Brookes 1222London Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas James Bush 8941Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Victor Killeen 80743rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Prescott 15926Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1916
Private Berry 11742Leicestershire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Whitcroft 8/14052Leicestershire Regiment25/01/1916
Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Hall Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Marks 6374Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Company Serjeant Major Marler 8104Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Lieutenant William George Rae Smith Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter 9460Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Private Wright 16371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916
Lance Corporal Barter 5962Irish Guards25/01/1916
Private Reid 5802Irish Guards25/01/1916
Sapper George William Osborne 139245Royal Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Francis 31749Welsh Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Ernest Lovegrove 6952Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis Douglass Mathews Smith Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Berriman S/10016Seaforth Highlanders25/01/1916
Lance Corporal Feltham 2298Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Edgar Archibald Adams 2481Gloucestershire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Furley Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Coles S/8342Rifle Brigade25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Watson 3325Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916
Private Kelly 22272Essex Regiment25/01/1916
Staff Serjeant Alexander Scouler 1015Army Pay Corps25/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Claude French 15359South Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bullen 4267Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Rupert Ancrum Evans West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/01/1916
Serjeant Henry Gould 9466Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Hedley Thomas Thornton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 10190Cheshire Regiment25/01/1916
Pioneer Stanley Whittaker 28677Royal Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Bone 1616The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Henry Flute 9609Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brett 4877Royal Irish Regiment25/01/1916
Sergeant Priddle 81718Canadian Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harrison 27754Manchester Regiment25/01/1916
Private Frederick Knight 27752Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bowles G/8534The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/01/1916
Bombardier Myers 89697Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Brooks 6/481Rifle Brigade25/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Doughty M2/053708Army Service Corps25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dyble 15497Norfolk Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Frank Newman Hitchcock 66214Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Denis Hudson Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dolman 11468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Dickson 3186London Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Haigh 41207Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Denney 2629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hedley 7/2672Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916
Private John William Ternent 7/1847Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916
Private Philip Mcguire 1975Royal Irish Regiment25/01/1916
Lance Corporal Annable 17645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stephen E. Cornish 21844Grenadier Guards25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Dew 2488Welsh Regiment25/01/1916
Captain George Frederick Victor Heaven Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edgar William Routledge 16/1270Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1916
Corporal Herbert John Turner 3419London Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Albert Bruce 78153Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Frederick Bush 19993Welsh Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Wrightson 79508Royal Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Heavisides 11358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/01/1916
Private Lamond S/7122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1916 (aged 34)
Ship's Steward Assistant Keane 347362Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard Roberts 6646Royal Engineers25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Darby 7486East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Charles William Sykes 6234Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916
Private James Hartley 7523Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916
Private Bertie Hoyland 7265Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Conroy 6222ALIAS25/01/1916
Private Edward Daly 6222Leinster Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Bowyer S/13368Rifle Brigade25/01/1916
Sepoy Abdul Hakim Khan 1320108th Indian Infantry25/01/1916
Rifleman Birjaman Gurung 44665th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)25/01/1916
Driver Murli Ram 798Supply and Transport Corps25/01/1916
Rifleman Rupnarayan Thakur 16973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/01/1916
Driver Nur Khan Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/01/1916
Private Norman Fraser Paterson S/6026Seaforth Highlanders25/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Huby 3703Durham Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Johnson 1988Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1916
Private Joseph Parr 6015Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916
Private Herbert Perry 6842Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Daffadar Amanatullah Khan 22104th Indian Cavalry25/01/1916
Havildar Ram Singh 65462nd Punjabis25/01/1916
Jemadar Gujjar Singh 66th Punjabis25/01/1916
Sepoy Mardan Khan 176666th Punjabis25/01/1916
Private Manik Kadam 3886103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/01/1916
Private Narayanrao Surve 3399103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/01/1916
Havildar Ragho Fadtare 561110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/01/1916
Sepoy Bishal Singh 30662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry25/01/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 217592nd Punjabis25/01/1916
Sepoy Sarwar Khan 299692nd Punjabis25/01/1916
Rifleman Hari Singh 3324125th Napier's Rifles25/01/1916
Sepoy Milkhi Singh 219451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/01/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 376653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/01/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 208556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/01/1916
Lance Naik Zarin Khan 200756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/01/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 197816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)25/01/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 49922nd Punjabis25/01/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 95024th Punjabis25/01/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Sharif 121628th Punjabis25/01/1916
Sepoy Tek Ram 179748th Indian Pioneers25/01/1916
Private Percy Albert Greenslade 544420th Hussars25/01/1916
Private John Robertson 29011st (Royal) Dragoons25/01/1916
Private Henry Shand S/2833Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Mclaren Royal Field Artillery25/01/1916
Captain Almack Royal Horse Artillery25/01/1916
Private Reuben Phillips Australian Infantry Base Depot25/01/1916
Private Alec Edward Denton 126Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Hartill General List25/01/1916 (aged 52)
Stoker Griffths 8876 (S)Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Polmont25/01/1916
Major John Augustus Fitzgibbon Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1916
Private Augustus Robert Dudden 1463North Somerset Yeomanry25/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Adeola Sabongida 4582Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/01/1916
Lieut-Commander Harold Phillips Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora25/01/1916 (aged 40)
Internierter Paul Boettcher German Civilian25/01/1916
Follower Godhari 45Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1916
Private Fred Woodcock 7576Army Cyclist Corps25/01/1916 (aged 24)
Labourer Ben Neni 19044South African Labour Corps25/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance740
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium520
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium340
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt340
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance340
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance211
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARPLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRY MALLET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICKHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance120
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KNOWLE (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST, LAWRENCE AND ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery9
Army Cyclist Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Engineers6
Rifle Brigade5
Middlesex Regiment5
Welsh Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Army Service Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
London Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
1st (Royal) Dragoons3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
92nd Punjabis2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
66th Punjabis2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Irish Guards2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
ALIAS1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Jupiter1
General List1
Manchester Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
22nd Punjabis1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Polmont1
Norfolk Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
4th Indian Cavalry1
24th Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
108th Indian Infantry1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Australian Light Horse1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
62nd Punjabis1
28th Punjabis1
Essex Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
General Staff1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Army Pay Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
20th Hussars1
Cheshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
German Civilian1
East Lancashire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marines1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1