Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Thomas Butchers 20133Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sims 94093Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Iorwerth Edgar Roberts 31298Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David King Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Trevor Jones 13367Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Beynon 13165Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Mansel Lloyd Jones 18535Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Jenkins 12903Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Ellery 345507Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Sydney Williams 13163Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Idris John Williams 13924Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Brynmor James 943Royal Engineers16/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Henry William Glover 12906Welsh Regiment18/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Idwal James 29194South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John James Rees CMT/373Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas George Parry PLY/15060Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915personal connection
Stoker William Ahearne 1292URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Stoker John Richards 4291SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Stoker Isaac Grant 6542SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant David James Lewis 5732Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John William Albert Kydd Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Davies 912Welsh Regiment20/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Driver Evans 448237Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Jones 201556Welsh Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Major Harry Percy Bright Gough Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Isaac 878Welsh Regiment22/09/1915personal connection
Private Thomas Sidney Williams 203543Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Clifford Davies 267414Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward Murphy 3877Border Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Simon Ley 6633South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Victor James Cole WR/178798Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Bugler Percy Arthur 200998Welsh Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Driver William Lodwick T4/123188Army Service Corps31/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
2nd Corporal Wilson 448021Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Willie Evans 320117Welsh Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas 45Royal Engineers23/10/1915personal connection
Private William Owen John 11816Welsh Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Thomas Blackwell 2858/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker Ernest Jones 3794SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Nunian 535001London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Evan Idwal Davies 57545Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper David Thomas 448274Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Rawlings 62Royal Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Forster 10890(CH)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/06/1916personal connection
Corporal William Herbert Parry Stephens 95366Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Davies 185Welsh Guards03/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Court 28606Canadian Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Serjeant Radford 117038Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Morris 20420Essex Regiment29/11/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Llewellyn Edwards 39318Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lewis 117864Labour Corps19/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Rees 200742Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Jacobs 38254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman Aneurin Davies S/34853Rifle Brigade12/04/1919 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
2nd Corporal William Harold George Henshaw 07946Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private John Thomas Morris 648321London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Bombardier Albert John 150673Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Coslett 15108South Wales Borderers03/11/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant Albert James Machine Gun Corps28/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Davies 141082Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918personal connection
Pioneer Arthur James Sherwood 197233Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Jones 448158Royal Engineers11/04/1918personal connection
Gunner David John Morgan 2187Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Henry Morris K/45194Royal Navy, HM Drifter Clover Bank15/02/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Greaser David Morgan Lewis 912866Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class David Joseph Williams 36243Royal Navy, HMS Contest18/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker Frank Whitty 4329SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ariadne26/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph John Morgan K/45146Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Daniel Ivor Morgan Wales Z/3531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hermes28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sydney Thomas 5340Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Ivor William Richards 200018Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Davies 14222Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John Lewis Davies SS/105269Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4383) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div06/06/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert James Kemp 423306London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman Edgar Treharne Wales/Z/3610Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rose Marie05/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Officer's Cook 2nd Class David James Kendrick L/9688Royal Navy, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Stoker Evan John Evans 2901TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Arthur Dade 15459Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Ivor Lloyd 7607South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant Cyril Vaughan Thomas Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles 306895Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Lewis 202542Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Thomas 16948Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Samuel Jones 14660South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Emrys Morris 19865Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Richard Jones 124058Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Robert Newton Thomas 72135Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Albert Francis 67029Royal Engineers01/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman William Jones 50260South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Benjamin Williams 203271Labour Corps29/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Charles Phillips Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Williams 56653Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Brown Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Rees 200879Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William James Bowen 28712Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ward 86622The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Frank Owen 9677Royal Field Artillery15/07/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Stephen Lister 13724South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Jones 1067Welsh Guards19/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Reginald (Reggie) Morgan 20581Welsh Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal William J. Jones 371436London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Tom Hughes 12874Devonshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Rhys Davies 64098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Davies 14139South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Edgar Lewis James W/1341Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Richard Standley Barkway 30802East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Richards Morris 293147Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private David Jones 56927Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Evan Rhys Jenkins 143005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Benjamin Jenkins 13730South Wales Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Sydney Treharne 307135Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George L. Rogers 20463Border Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private O'brien 139956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick George Jayne 4438Welsh Regiment11/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Daniel John Edwards 82799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Rees 12681South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Drummer Isaac Lewis Jenkins 16425Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William George Williams 2598Welsh Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William John Walker 242505York and Lancaster Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Daley 291149Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Henry Albert Brown 52687Welsh Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Davies 260430Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Dillon Thomas 542169Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas John Bowen 14480South Wales Borderers30/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Alfred James 969Welsh Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter James Sheppard 7054Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Henry Martin 5088Welsh Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Rees 810Welsh Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal James Joseph Sanders 706212Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Private David William Thomas 12777South Wales Borderers12/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hughes 23531Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant John O'brien 12253Welsh Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Daniel George Williams 12525Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/08/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Joseph Xuereb 15009South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Joseph Thompson 14006South Wales Borderers26/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Phillips 26813Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Douglas Rollason W/4905Royal Field Artillery11/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Jones 31234South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Evan Rhys Lewis Bishop 436864Canadian Infantry26/06/1916personal connection
Gunner Walter Rees Thomas W/5517Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Evan John Davies 4162Welsh Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Jones 125759Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ralph Treherne Drew 48705Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Charles Williams 201121Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Victor George Roberts Welsh Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edgar Rees Phillips 260401Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Henry Bellows 38513King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Gwilym Jones Augustus 39574South Wales Borderers04/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harry Griffiths Spinks 39383South Wales Borderers13/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner James Walters 188021Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Rees Thomas 33875Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Arthur Williams 42533South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Roger Rees 2650London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Gwilyn Cyrus Jones 316107Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Rees Jenkins 22897Welsh Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Jones 235049Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner William Henry Roberts 3248Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Bertie Worton 15002Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Wynne Jones 5161Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ivor George Jenkins 4311Welsh Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Pearce 201291Welsh Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private David James Crawford 46155Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David George Williams 267421Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private David Daniels 3867Welsh Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Llewellyn Davies 12792South Wales Borderers10/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Granville Stephens 4271Welsh Regiment11/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William John Stroud 4164Welsh Regiment19/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Charles Phillips 4163Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William Malcolm Rowland 3161Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Howel Charles 4325Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David John Charles 43298Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Griffiths 39580South Wales Borderers22/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Cornelius Morris 242743South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edgar Prosser Evans 85951Machine Gun Corps02/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Albert Vincent Lloyd 20358Royal Engineers01/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Percy Brelyn Miller 67344Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ivor Guest Rees Welsh Regiment05/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Evans 1256Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant David Edwin Jones 27118Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Jones 203961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Cecil Gascoin Fowler 80231Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Vincent James Jones 56173Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Probert 21870Welsh Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Gwyn Williams 31821Welsh Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Arron Whitney 73103Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Richards 54388Welsh Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas James Lewis 3045Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Trevethan Williams 330789Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Reginald Phillips South Wales Borderers23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Partridge 36166Welsh Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Hubert Davies 316108Cheshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Griffiths 204515Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Jones 27851Welsh Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Sydney Jones 227535South Wales Borderers19/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Richardson 57484Canadian Infantry Brigade01/11/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Williams 13161South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Sydney Samuel 200298Welsh Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Jack Davies 203011South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper John 43591Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Jones 123893Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Bodman 8510Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Hubert Thomas 63468Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Martin 48867Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918personal connection
Private Robert Davies 14142South Wales Borderers13/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harris 4081Welsh Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Evans 44943South Wales Borderers26/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Thomas 66100Royal Engineers13/09/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Harry Jones 13518South Wales Borderers29/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Gwilyn Francis 20449Welsh Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Evans 12866Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Fred Cooper 13380Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Simpson 15060South Wales Borderers25/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Oliver Bowen 227373Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Davies 16412South Wales Borderers25/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Jenkins 201648South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Lewis 14134Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas M2/079602Army Service Corps23/06/1916personal connection
Driver Davies 3203Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917personal connection
Private Griffiths 73685Welsh Regiment20/10/1918personal connection
Private Harries 5728Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/07/1916personal connection
Private John Joseph Lissamore 4434Welsh Regiment30/08/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert Francis 20211Welsh Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Private Martin Griffiths 13331South Wales Borderers14/02/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Sergeant David Jones 852Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arthur Butchers 5/539Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Phillip Davies 182Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William John Delaney 22899Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas George Mack 3242Welsh Regiment11/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Mangham 8660Northamptonshire Regiment28/08/1915personal connection
Private Henry George Mathias 12397South Wales Borderers11/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Robert Smith 36155Welsh Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Lance Corporal Noel Gordon Stallard 3886Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Williams 4435Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private David James Williams 13385Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Master David Evans Mercantile Marine28/02/1916personal connection
Private Howells 6278Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Seaman John Peters Wales/Z/367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alcwyn Morland Gibson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ieuan James Jones 17875Welsh Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Leading Deck Hand Charles Reay 1777/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid24/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Third Engineer David John Williams Mercantile Marine27/03/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hubert Gilmore Dewsberry 200356Welsh Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman George Arthur Holt 263013Monmouthshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lieutenant John Rhys Joseph Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman William John Richards 485024London Regiment (The Rangers)27/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Francis 15581Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Griffith Owen 20086Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant William Bertram Protheroe Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.12/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Daniel Richards W/3950Royal Field Artillery29/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Sutherns 87130Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Williams 17758The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter H. Field 260442Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman Gwilym Lloyd R/3425Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Daniel John Reynolds 250488Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917personal connection
Private William Edward Williams 135Australian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant George Cyril Blake Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Mate Thomas George Davies Mercantile Marine03/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Moremon 7/45049South Wales Borderers07/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Davies W/3379Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Havard Joseph Jayne 46589Leicestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cledwyn Lloyd Jones Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Wireless Operator William David Jones Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Morgan 7/45060South Wales Borderers06/02/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Esmor Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Mcallister 381398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Gwilym Emlyn Rees 41478The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gwilym Daniel Thomas 203008South Lancashire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Henry Clarke 202945South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick William Davies 63129Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Evans 156259Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Griffiths Wales Z/5091Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI14/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Jones 4/14135South Wales Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Miller 7/45059South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Pioneer Arthur Fred Lewis 349630Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Gordon Richard Cynlais Thomas 57799Welsh Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Williams K/36178Royal Navy, HMS Ajax28/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Jones 14141South Wales Borderers14/03/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Harries 235444King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Thomas 261894Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Whitcombe 3902190South Wales Borderers18/08/1920 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Sweet 552984Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/08/1917personal connection
Private Jones 15171Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private Gwilym Bennett 46765South Wales Borderers08/06/1919 (aged 20)buried here
Private William John Thomas 200433Welsh Regiment03/07/1918buried here
Private Sullivan 63127Welsh Regiment05/04/1919buried here
Private Arthur Roberts 201032Welsh Regiment13/07/1918buried here
Lieutenant Cyril William Victor Lewis Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917buried here
Private Alfred Ernest Bullock 50898North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Lance Corporal Robert Bowser 202636Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Rifleman Thomas Samuel S/3567Rifle Brigade26/08/1916buried here
Private David Jones 14764Welsh Regiment14/10/1918buried here
Private Jenkins 317069Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 31)buried here
Corporal Edward Douglas Maine Hallam 290338Pembroke Yeomanry05/12/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private David John Griffiths 13134Welsh Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 31)buried here
Private Idwal Machno Humphreys 125585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Stoker James Jenkins 6317/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger08/07/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Lance Bombardier Walter Jennings 156056Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Robert Jones TR4/79292Welsh Regiment16/10/1918buried here
Private George Stanley Mann 2097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918buried here
Lance Corporal David John Morgan 20793Welsh Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 30)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Owen Wales Z/5277Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).09/10/1918buried here
Private Vivian Guest Rees 64723Welsh Regiment10/05/1918buried here
Ordinary Seaman David Alfred Hodges Wales Z/2750Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/06/1919 (aged 23)buried here
Sapper David Spencer Lewis 643Royal Engineers11/03/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Leading Deck Hand Charles Ray 1777/SDALIAS24/11/1916 (aged 34)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)19180
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom17113
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom15106
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance13133
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1190
LOOS MEMORIALFrance762
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance760
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium772
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)431
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)431
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium341
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium321
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium330
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece331
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom323
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance331
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance331
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance321
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance220
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium221
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)222
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance111
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance111
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HILL 60 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CARMARTHEN (UNION STREET) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
LOUGHOR (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELINFOEL (ADULAM) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment62
South Wales Borderers33
Royal Welsh Fusiliers31
Royal Engineers15
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Garrison Artillery9
South Lancashire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Mercantile Marine4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Welsh Guards3
London Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Labour Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable2
Machine Gun Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4383) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ariadne1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Contest1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hermes1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Royal Navy, HMS Vala1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Rifle Brigade1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rose Marie1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 30 August 1914100
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915111
Thursday 13 May 1915322
Monday 24 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Monday 14 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915760
Wednesday 11 August 1915530
Thursday 12 August 1915120
Friday 13 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915220
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915111
Wednesday 22 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915441
Friday 1 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915111
Saturday 23 October 1915111
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 1915221
Wednesday 3 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915220
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916100
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916111
Tuesday 4 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916454
Friday 23 June 1916110
Monday 26 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916210
Monday 10 July 1916222
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916320
Wednesday 19 July 1916111
Thursday 20 July 1916221
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916120
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916211
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916111
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917111
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917320
Saturday 28 April 1917210
Friday 4 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917100
Friday 15 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917111
Wednesday 18 July 1917220
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917442
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917111
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917111
Tuesday 21 August 1917210
Monday 27 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917100
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917220
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917320
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917220
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917111
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917220
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917120
Monday 26 November 1917111
Tuesday 27 November 1917111
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917100
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918100
Friday 25 January 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Monday 4 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918111
Monday 11 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918430
Friday 22 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918111
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918220
Friday 12 April 1918210
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918111
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918221
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918100
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918111
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918111
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918111
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918111
Wednesday 12 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918111
Monday 15 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918550
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918111
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918111
Saturday 28 September 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918330
Thursday 10 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918210
Thursday 17 October 1918111
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918220
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918111
Tuesday 5 November 1918200
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918111
Monday 2 December 1918220
Tuesday 25 February 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919110
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Wednesday 18 August 1920100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Ebenezer Chapel
  • Ebenezer Chapel, Inkerman Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, Wales
Llanelli
  • opposite the north side of the Town Hall, Town Hall Gardens, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3AP, Wales
Llanelli Main Post Office
  • First Class Leisure, Station Road/Stepney Street junction, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, Wales
All Saints Church
  • The former All Saints Church, Goring Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3HN, Wales
Bethania Chapel
  • Bethania Chapel, Cornish Place, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2BL, Wales
4th Battalion The Welch Regiment
  • St Elli's Church, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3UF, Wales
Park Church
  • Park Congregational Church, Park Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3YL, Wales
Glenalla Community Centre
  • Glenalla Community Centre, Glenalla Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1EE, Wales
Christ Church WW1
  • Christ Church, New Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2BS, Wales
Presbyterian Chapel
  • Presbyterian Chapel, Cowell Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1AP, Wales
Campbell Street Wesleyan Chapel
  • Wesleyan Community Day Centre, Campbell Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, Wales
Park Street Chapel History
  • Park Congregational Church, Park Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3YL, Wales
Hall Street Methodist Church
  • Hall Street Church, Hall Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3BB, Wales
Capel ALS
  • Capel ALS, Marble Hall Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1LA, Wales
Llanelli Tabernacle Chapel
  • Llanelli Tabernacle Chapel, B4309 Coleshill Terrace, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3DB, Wales
Welsh Field Company Royal Engineers
  • Parc Howard Museum, Felinfoel Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3LJ, Wales
St Peter's Church
  • St Peter's Church, Paddock Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1GW, Wales
Capel Newydd
  • Capel Newydd, Felinfoel Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3JQ, Wales
Llanelli And District Post Office
  • On the wall behind the counter, 18, Post Office, John Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1AA, Wales
Mill Lane Church Mission
  • St Elli's Church, A484 Gelli-Onn, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3UF, Wales
Calfaria
  • Calfaria Chapel, Ann Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1LF, Wales
Corporal W H P Stephens
  • Santes Elli Cemetery, Old Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3HP, Wales
Bethel Chapel
  • Bethel Chapel, Copperworks Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2NG, Wales
Siloah Chapel WW1
  • Siloah Chapel, Glanmor Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2NS, Wales
St. John's Church
  • St John's Church, Marine Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2NR, Wales
Salvation Army
  • Salvation Army Citadel, Sunninghill Terrace, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3DQ, Wales
Greenfield Church and Beulah
  • Greenfield Chapel, Murray Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1AL, Wales
Trinity Chapel
  • Trinity Chapel, New Dock Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 2HE, Wales
St Peter's Church
  • St Peter's Church, Paddock Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1GW, Wales
Soar Chapel
  • Soar Chapel, Marsh Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1AY, Wales
St Barnabas Hall WW1
  • St Barnabas Community Hall, Llewellyn Street, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1BD, Wales
Buckleys Brewery
  • Parc Howard Museum, Parc Howard Avenue, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3LJ, Wales
Prince of Wales Lodge 671
  • Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3HS, Wales
W Harvey
  • Foothold Group, Stebonheath Terrace, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1NE, Wales
London and Provincial Bank Limited
  • Foothold Group, Stebonheath Terrace, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1NL, Wales
Old Castle Tinplate Works
  • Foothold Group, Stebonheath Terrace, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1NE, Wales
Melbourne Building
  • Melbourne House, Station Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 1AY, Wales
Pentip School Former Scholars
  • Pentip Voluntary Aided Primary School, A484 Pembrey Road, Llanelli, Llanelli, Dyfed, SA15 3BL, Wales