Date of death: Monday 19 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hugh Parry Griffiths 20752Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Edwards 17420Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pearne 37042Welsh Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Eldred James Belford 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Horace Edmund Martin Middlesex Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Cunningham 12879Cameron Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Kinghorn 11225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John James Coates 15995Norfolk Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ambrose William Stride 1326Newfoundland Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Byrnes 18301Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/06/1916
Corporal George Joynson 106356Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 28)
Bombardier John Willows 16910Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Andrew Brown R/14009King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Sidney Ball 313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916
Private Marshall 12212Hampshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Thomas Nevin 5562Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Gordon Cook 18374Highland Light Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Osman 2975Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916
Private Joseph Spellman 1782The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Granger S/12151Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Alexander Mckay 10611Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Gibson Royal Flying Corps19/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Charles Goodman G/6822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Muncey G/10875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Spratt G/11499The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916
Rifleman George Albert Brett C/7101King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Turner G/14735Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Albert Bourne 19319East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Robinson 6778Australian Army Medical Corps19/06/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Khowaj Muhammad 2154Mule Corps19/06/1916
Gunner Wakeling 21246Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Mair 912Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hylton Edward Gough 1182South African Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Tarrant Baker 4973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harris 8569King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916
Rifleman Harrison R/13498King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Parkin R/2524King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Riley S/59Rifle Brigade19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Roberts 58508Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916
Serjeant Alfred Henry Thorn R/5905King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Guardsman Lee 14788Coldstream Guards19/06/1916
Private John Macdonald 11333Scots Guards19/06/1916
Gunner Peter Joseph Molloy 21677Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Parker 84204Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter James Timothy Cracknell 9899Coldstream Guards19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Deveroux 98929Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 8738Irish Guards19/06/1916
Private Knox 10073Coldstream Guards19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Edward Rowe 15997Coldstream Guards19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy James Bedward 27365Suffolk Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph White 437020Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Innerdale Sircom 16/732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert 18859Devonshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Ward Haggerston 4261King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wolstenholme 4/19044West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1916
Rifleman Sutton 3474Monmouthshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Davies 23911East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1916
Sergeant Thomas Herbert Bentley 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Blairs 11088North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Horace Edwin Bowyer 2813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Davies 1768Durham Light Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Drew 24/1373New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/06/1916
Private Garbutt 4252Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Gibson 4824The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hunter 4524Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Henry James Johns 1043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leese 9945North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Arthur Henry Waterhouse 23291Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Williams 4188East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hill 3/7994Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1916
Corporal Dancyger 20944King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Robert William Gorham 19085Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hood 8469Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Mcmaster 13103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1916
Private James Anderson 3379ALIAS19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Fred Field Hehr 3379Australian Pioneers19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Roberts 4348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman James Kjoller 26/832New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Lawrence Small 9/1737Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Dadleff 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916
Private Robert Struan Marcus 35395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Franklin Ebesworth White 36308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stark 20150Royal Scots19/06/1916
Private Alfred Edward Taylor 16611Suffolk Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hean 2842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916
Private Aston 5737Royal Irish Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcallister 18600Royal Irish Fusiliers19/06/1916
Serjeant Sidney Ablewhite 3044London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Herbert Cannon 3082London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harold Tracey Cooper 4479London Regiment (The Rangers)19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Blakeway Phillips London Regiment (The Rangers)19/06/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman White 4264London Regiment (The Rangers)19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ghulla Singh 490230th Punjabis19/06/1916
Ordinary Seaman Maxwell Hill Morrice Clyde Z/7826Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).19/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner David King Moir 70517Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 29190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Foster 15414East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Filitoua 16/1046New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Leslie Orchard 170772Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Warden Middleditch Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/06/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Gumbrell 199821Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch./B/3801) HMS General Wolfe19/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Williams 19341East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Clough 35598Manchester Regiment19/06/1916
Private Oliver Gledhill 8397East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant James Hayes SS/1525Army Service Corps19/06/1916 (aged 37)
Bombardier Laver 47043Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Michael Egan Molloy 477596Royal Canadian Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Maskell 5894London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1916
Driver Thomas Charles Friday 626Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Brazier 20986Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Head 1776East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916
Rifleman Blagburn C/7434King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Burke 116115Royal Engineers19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Tyhurst White M2/150838Army Service Corps19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lee 5359King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1916
Private Alexander Noble 799973Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lawrence 1498Welsh Guards19/06/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Frank Albro Creighton Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Edmundson 477275Royal Canadian Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Morgan A/22116Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Smith 65902Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Waters 141571Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Sidney Melvin Wright 68420Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Hendry 10246Royal Scots Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Johnson 6021Royal Scots Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ord 6/2064Durham Light Infantry19/06/1916
Private Pursey G/15910East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916
Private Lawrence 28942Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916
Corporal Albert George Draycott 11990Highland Light Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tonks 16810Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Albert Garside 3711Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.19/06/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Francis Mcasey 78217Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hatcher 489238Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Leggatt 55652Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Miller 412951Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Corporal Garrard 12457East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Russell 14062East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cooper G/11612Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Kingston Ground Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Janson 1420Middlesex Regiment19/06/1916
Private Boucher 416197Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Sapper David Stirrat 76151Canadian Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner George Alfred Hibbens 3720Australian Field Artillery19/06/1916
Private Tait 71646Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Douglas Stuart Warren 1176062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick James Major 1451London Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private O'leary M2/033627Army Service Corps19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Wilde 21898Manchester Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Kenneth Craig Corsan 442634Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Alexander Fraser 451412Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 29)
Guardsman Arthur Lister Goddard 14451Coldstream Guards19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Barnes 25034Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Chrystal 3/2475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1916
Leading Stoker John Thomas Clark 293802Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal George William Hutton 8365York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Erwin 10621Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Green 7152Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Davies 25987Welsh Regiment19/06/1916
Private Lewis 25222Welsh Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Daffadar Bhur Singh 909Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers19/06/1916
Private Barnfield S/11923Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916
Company Serjeant Major George Brown 6202Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hoy 1341Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916
Serjeant Mclaren 1494Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916
Private Thomson S/13545Gordon Highlanders19/06/1916
Private Arthur Bailey 18232North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ackland 45711Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916
Serjeant William James Colclough 28967Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Harding 29332Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916
Private Henry George Heywood 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ernest Hillman 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Searle L/8932Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Ridings 15945Devonshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tonge 2177Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916
Private Sam Webber 16534Devonshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Kellern 10106Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916
Private Livingstone 1235Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916
Private Budd 4698Hertfordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Samuel Castleton 3556Suffolk Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 4302Hertfordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Hancock 4946Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1916
Private James 4957Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1916
Lieutenant Clifford Spearing Cole Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Brown 174Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1916
Rifleman Duncan Hunter 14802Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Jefferson 192Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Christopher Jenkins 3/7055Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Willison 11493Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private John Ernest Davis 2807Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Herbert Blackmore 74664Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Ashley 2184Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Robert Henry Bain 3/7789Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Cronshaw 2824Manchester Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Denton 27013Welsh Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fox 19187South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1916
Lieutenant George Stanley Graham Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Le Maitre 21131Wiltshire Regiment19/06/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Charles Kendall Macmullen 12th Indian Cavalry19/06/1916 (aged 47)
Driver O'brien 26467Royal Engineers19/06/1916
Gunner Southgate 115831Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916
Gunner Albert Charles Stonehouse 21693Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Payne 2361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roberts S/9271Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1916
Private Taylor 4994The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916
Private Ward 23305King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1916
Chief Petty Officer Richard Watson 178952Royal Navy, HMS Stonefly19/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Williams 8141North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Burton 8076Norfolk Regiment19/06/1916
Gunner Redding 90821Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916
Private Stocks 26349North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Gunner John Ryan 48063Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1916
Private Arthur S/7828Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1916
Private Robert Beattie 10409King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1916
Labourer Dost Muhammad Khan 1819Indian Labour Corps19/06/1916
Follower Khyali Lahore/499Indian Labour Corps19/06/1916
Private James Birnie 7619South African Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 39)
Sergeant William Wright-Ingle 4777South African Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas John Blampied 69085Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Peace 4530Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sepoy Munisami 239061st King George's Own Pioneers19/06/1916
Sepoy Rugha Ram 3497121st Indian Pioneers19/06/1916
Private Wilfred Clarence Parsons 2757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916
Kot Daffadar Bane Singh 1526Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers19/06/1916
Rifleman Alexander Fairholme 748Rifle Brigade19/06/1916 (aged 46)
Serjeant Major Arthur White Military Accounts Department, India19/06/1916
Private Cecil Kennedy Feryne G/990Royal Irish Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frank L. Ganter 69358Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Guerin 448111Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Laverdiere 416638Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Lizotte 416176Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Corporal Willard Anderson Moore 67544Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rail 417018Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Shorrock 457428Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Allan John Macdonald 10443Scots Guards19/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles John Skeet 8761Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1916
Sepoy Mahi Chand 304682nd Punjabis19/06/1916
Rifleman Narayan Singh 3133104th Wellesley's Rifles19/06/1916
Lance Naik Hazara Singh 258092nd Punjabis19/06/1916
Naik Bijai Singh 1678120th Rajputana Infantry19/06/1916
Rifleman Prem Singh 867123rd Outram's Rifles19/06/1916
Rifleman Thamman Singh 1433Burma Military Police19/06/1916
Follower Bhikha Marayan 194Supply and Transport Corps19/06/1916
Follower Kuru Poona/705Supply and Transport Corps19/06/1916
Lance Daffadar Kanthi 323Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps19/06/1916
Follower Ahmad Din 192Indian Railway Department19/06/1916
Khalasi Jumman 1884Indian Railway Department19/06/1916
Follower Pallani Army Hospital Corps19/06/1916
Major Trimby Royal Munster Fusiliers19/06/1916
Stoker Cecil Mclennan 7883Royal Australian Navy19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Deck Hand George James Goodwin 193/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Balmoral19/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Gray Australian Infantry Base Depot19/06/1916
Gunner Frederick Charles Page 93865Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Almond James Rawlings CH/1721Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1916
Lascar Hakim 37Royal Indian Marine19/06/1916
Stoker Shaikh Muhammad Shaikh Ibrahim 65Royal Indian Marine19/06/1916
Private Brown 4637British West Indies Regiment19/06/1916
Colonel Warren Francis Trotter Royal Marine Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 57)
Soldier Roman Soyatz Russian Army19/06/1916
Driver Andries Mafilifiti 1939Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1240
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1020
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium930
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance510
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance520
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance422
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance311
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom350
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance310
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance300
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance211
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium230
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
BROADFORD CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON TONY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROUTBECK (JESUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRALEE NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry22
Royal Field Artillery14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Engineers6
Gordon Highlanders6
Coldstream Guards5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
East Surrey Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Irish Rifles3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
South African Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Scots Guards2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers2
Rifle Brigade2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Scots1
121st Indian Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
Australian Field Artillery1
82nd Punjabis1
Welsh Guards1
Irish Guards1
Russian Army1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch./B/3801) HMS General Wolfe1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Balmoral1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Stonefly1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
London Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Hampshire Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Army Hospital Corps1