Date of death: Wednesday 4 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Andrew William Archibald 404253Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bunce 775009Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Edgar Whichello 11738Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Pirret King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Driver George Earnshaw Dyson 199445Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Humphry Nisbet Swann Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Arthur Newman 49455The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Cummins 377883Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private Hodgin 376725Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pennington 376863Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private Frank Webb 377893Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Coulson 29698Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hassell 202575Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Weston R/21706King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward Brown 4742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Brown 4746AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Frederick Disher 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Donald More S/16507Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Oliver S/27634Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard William Bumford 78730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Main 31325Royal Scots04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Donald Powell South African Heavy Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Francis Halcrow Scott 18907Royal Scots04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barber 23/1630Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private George Alfred Emery 40565Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charlie Fletcher 28219Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newman 34138Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal David Henry Syme 40989King's Own Scottish Borderers04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Anderson 143430Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Duncan 925604Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hedley 22/620Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917
Gunner Robert Stuart Hillary 349154Canadian Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 8452Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Ansell 466171Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Joseph Burgundy Berry 724181Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 17)
Captain Harry Stewart Boulter Canadian Pioneers04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Campbell 624019Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Tyson Crawford 130008Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Ira Domoney 130287Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 132545Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Farrant 227699Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Clarence Gibson 754318Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 148604Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Mcintosh 877401Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private George Melbourne Moses 222904Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Press 132811Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private George Edwin Rogers 132232Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 129335Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Thompson 775201Canadian Pioneers04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Wilkinson Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Williams 769896Canadian Pioneers04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward William Stevenson G/4734The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wigley 21329King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Frank Winstanley L/10301Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Paul Chambers Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George William Brown 141055Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Charest 448052Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Coomber 406700Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Fulford 636168Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Lance Sergeant Garrick 463760Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 818151Royal Canadian Regiment04/04/1917
Private William Hebdon 401535Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hersey 438695Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Corporal Harry Ledger 8287Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Legassie 642701Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcfadden 772240Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Meagher 402356Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Miller 645591Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Cornelius Victor Phillips 123439Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Poulin 449218Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Robinson 18699Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sigouin 61437Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Sutherland 142217Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid Taylor 180569Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Frederick Wells 70915Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest John Whitcombe 17251Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Johnstone 64491st (King's) Dragoon Guards04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 73794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Karl Christian Horner Royal Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Master James Clements Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Turver 6073Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant George Alfred Reading 9641Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Dye 44680Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Emmerson Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Alfred Hague 16377Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Waite 20752Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas White 240726Cheshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Eddy Winsor 3/9650Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Eastwell 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Chalmers Jameson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Church 5187Leinster Regiment04/04/1917
Private Thomas F. Delaney 5588Royal Munster Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Duggan 47212Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Killilea 5992Royal Munster Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Pinkney TZ/2400Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.04/04/1917
Serjeant William Henry Thomas Manning 200778Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Pearman 240354Welsh Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Michele Zahra Army Service Corps04/04/1917 (aged 59)
Private Hugh Connell 292601Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Roy Gunson 66135Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Johannes Makaotouw 18306South African Native Labour Corps04/04/1917
Private Henry William Barghuis 1973Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/04/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Archie Larcombe 321161Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Madhele 2South African Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Leslie Rupert Hawkey G/14864Royal Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parkinson 202132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Roughley 308292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Waddicor 202097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Worden 202424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cyril Ratcliff G/7297Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Clarence Ronan 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Charles 102190Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 48)
Acting Bombardier Down 703South African Heavy Artillery04/04/1917
Sapper King 63605Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private James Arnold Levitt 41183Royal Scots04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Vincent Alfred Jones L/5753Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Christopher Duxbury Leach 9000Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Collumbell R/5054King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frankcom R/2056King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Le-Masurier B/203372Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Private Patrick William Bradley 5565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Crowther 202276Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Frederick Holtham 58274Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Fletcher 68388Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Titlow 93588Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Aubrey George Lee 10127New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ashton R/13559King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Picknell S/29883Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Wilkshire R/3718King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carthew 203039Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Private Albert Ginger 203297Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jeffery 203912Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Leopold Craddock Marlow King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 26355Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Private William Collett 29412Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Ashwell King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Beeson C/12356King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Henry Birch C/12380King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Ford Blackie S/16311Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Blackman R/36643King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Captain Davies King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Ferguson R/16041King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Fincham A/200421King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Goddard R/36418King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Hind R/16209King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Jordan R/38237King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Louch R/36385King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman O'brien P/1365Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Serjeant Parfitt R/3122King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Smith R/5109King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sparks A/200383King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Wall R/2004King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Sapper Woodall 131296Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Rifleman James William Wright A/200474King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John James Wright A/200473King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ronald Davidson Forbes 2202London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leeman 755957Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cawdery 123792Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Philpott 262980Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917
Private Garlick 277484Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private John Bernard Towndrow Gough 70448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Howitt 25691Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Stiff S/37674Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Private Edgington 16109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peckett 242901Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1917
Sapper Adshead 1006145Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Sapper Arthur Brown 730371Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Sapper Fitzhenry 5964Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Sapper Hilton 442684Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Sapper Mccurdy 420957Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Sapper Mckenzie 838145Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Marshall Mason 75713Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Nicol 420769Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Savours Gould Richards 506333Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Rushford 648783Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Tappenden 649191Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917
Private Bell 13299Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman William Victor Adlam S/29992Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Austin S/29817Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Raymond Ayling S/7161Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman James William Badger S/29846Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Barrett S/29993Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Edward Hudson Basnett S/17533Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman George Pick Brown S/27656Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman James William Brown S/5510Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Antoine Cajacob S/17263Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Henry Chalk S/28368Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Chappell S/15379Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert William Cooper B/200404Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Walter J. E. Gardner S/31620Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Morris Goldberg B/200168Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry Cyril Hayward S/3012Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Hebden S/30029Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Henry Hollick S/31623Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman George Canning Ingledew S/29823Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman George Edwin Inkersole S/27636Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Jewell 3074Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Francis Edward Lines S/29815Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman William Lucas S/31626Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mcconnell S/31619Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Metcalfe Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Milnes S/7915Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Mooney S/7968Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Corporal Ralph Norton S/1489Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Nathan Ososki B/200156Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Robinson S/29906Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Smith S/29824Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman William Henry Taylor S/29840Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William John Thorpe S/25478Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman George Wenban S/16080Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Aurthur Whiteman S/14833Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Williams S/30026Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Rifleman Alexander Campbell Willis S/31636Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Wilson S/29984Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Corporal Anderson S/13625Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barbour S/40519Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917
Gunner Betteley 85624Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Blakeman 103144Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bland 8053The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Botting 22557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Bower 4225South African Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boyce S/40513Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917
Corporal Bungard 57351Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cameron S/40536Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917
Sapper Carroll 56873Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Noel Coates Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Robert Evans 1164South African Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Foy 4988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1917
Private Gammon 31620Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/04/1917
Corporal Gott 839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1917
Gunner Gough 92842Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Hawkins 23243Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Hodgson 411The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Hutchins 22544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jones 64198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1917
Gunner Robert Pritchard Jones 92372Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Jones 81214Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jowett 786121Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Adams 41638King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nelson 42373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917
Lieutenant Sawyer Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private John William Shaw 35760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chaplin 203607Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Atha 307017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Bunny 32400Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harvey 22802Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Knott 31351Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Looney 2483Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner William Alexander Milsop 19110Australian Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Payne 54315Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Bombardier Stewart 40217Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Private Loveridge 201985Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Gunner Johnston 786169Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Jowett 786170Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Marshall 786332Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Serjeant Richard Walker 786127Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Plastow 4726Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917
Private Smith 8143Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917
Sapper Frank Boxall 100812Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Hoyle 57606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Melville 2374Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private Smith 31439Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private Thomas David Mcgregor White 42271Highland Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Baxter 35749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917
Private Tom Gould 38180Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mark Kearns 32571Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Mosley 21685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Westwood 9884Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hackett 52295Devonshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman Ainsworth R/36708King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest William Bamford R/32849King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lewis Arthur Bates 37589Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Birchall R/3094King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Birdsey R/28579King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Buck R/27348King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Charlott R/2353King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Davis London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Maurice Edgar Goodyer R/11843King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Green R/21121King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman William Hadfield R/15563King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Haydon R/21309King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Hilton R/664King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Hodgson 12083King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Hubbard R/32909King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Captain John Egerton Leigh King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Walter Lethbridge R/10461King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Mansfield R/9094King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Frederick Morley R/12322King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Patterson C/1652King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Pickup R/7511King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Rixon 19295Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Roast 120280King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stacey 65822Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Stevens R/25283King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Lewis Taggart R/2861King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ben Osbert Whitham R/6866King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Williams R/3294King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wright A/200328King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lilly Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private John Harold Royle 40324Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mitcham 201262Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Atha 266078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 5303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1917
Rifleman Kishnabir Thapa 39814th Gurkha Rifles04/04/1917
Private George Mudge 26232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Catchpole 32406Wiltshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Henry Francis 7799King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Richards 35589Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Dickson Indian Army04/04/1917
Deck Hand Gale 8185/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fusilier04/04/1917
Private Roland Chalmers Simper 270387Hertfordshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Proctor 17965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Reynolds 14656Dorsetshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Higgs TR8/17557Training Reserve04/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Horace Gray 551000Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Houghton 204209Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 17)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Joseph Vincent Quinn F/22451Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Cadet Harry Collier Warren 1899Australian Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward Chappell 19773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Michael Hearne G/780Royal Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard S. Kilroy F/559Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Venables Royal Flying Corps04/04/1917
Serjeant Charles Alfred Day 106538Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 55)
Lance Corporal Charles Stewart Dines 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peverill G/23147Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Colston 506618Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bernard Charles Sugg 24523Devonshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Lomas 26757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Parpworth 53262The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Private William James Maslin TR/8/9641Training Reserve04/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Coulson 36612York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1917
Private William Liversidge 33317Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Dimery West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1917
Private Wadsworth 10105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1917
Gunner Gordon F. Alexander 338140Canadian Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Phillips P/1177Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Private Fred Jones PW/1647Middlesex Regiment04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Marshall R/14919King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Herbert Morgan East Surrey Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert William Blanchard 22453Wiltshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Whale 10079Wiltshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Windless 19321Wiltshire Regiment04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert George Ealey 26449Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Malyon 13224Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Segrave 13615Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private Swiggs 26064Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Turner 28700Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Edward Carter 13457Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Garland 174283Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private Frederick Bassett 887906Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Arthur Critchell 132025Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Stock 20973King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Viau 219374Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1917
Lieutenant William Eldon Chappel Royal Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200977Cheshire Regiment04/04/1917
Sapper Mayhew 522441Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Phillip Wale 250778Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Waylett 250104Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 251234Essex Regiment04/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick Grant 3/8992Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 53)
Lance Serjeant William Gouldthorpe 570583London Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Haines 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Serjeant Alexander Kirkham 590401London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/04/1917
Private Coughlin 632351London Regiment04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Claude Keogh Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Thomas Webb 950358Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Curtis 92719Canadian Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Sergeant Lloyd 163617Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Sullivan 121658Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Gunner Harold Bootle 97441Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cansick G/43063Royal Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas James Corfield 28015Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gill 8539Gordon Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Gurley 200430South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Mcanulty 79365Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turley 21429The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper John Thomas Browning 97034Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 44)
Sapper Henry Major Agar 243769Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Goodson 40263Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Bust 28229South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Charles De Zoete Collier Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Cook 40187The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Dustan 3/6505Devonshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Fowles 26821Devonshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private King S/11977Gordon Highlanders04/04/1917
Major Price Jacob Morgan Australian Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whalley 18041Border Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Hughes 242811York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edmund Cecil Hunt R/3481King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilkins S/274Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Gunner David Ritchie 307090Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Graver 70695Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Kenny 72308Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Walter Taylor S/40543Seaforth Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Braithwaite 38140Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917
Corporal Edge 318118Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Gunner Hankins 318655Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Private Harkins 19975Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private John Thomas Hill 5794Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James 59955Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Frederick Mitchell 318656Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick George Mitchinson 8983Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John George Robson 33518Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Mclachlan S/40649Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Macleod S/26191Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Magennis 4224South African Infantry04/04/1917
Corporal Martin 5137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917
Lance Bombardier James Ernest Nuttall 92121Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oakey 48570Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private Pearson 27740Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917
Private Plesence 27890Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Purcell S/12434Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917
Private Saunders 17122Royal Fusiliers04/04/1917
Gunner Walter Smith 112948Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Howard Cecil Sumner 20027Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thirst 8095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rupert Archibald Thompson 22548The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Voller 81225Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Private Vroom 6723South African Infantry04/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Weatherhog 99463Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Driver Clarence George Wheeler L/21895Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Francis Wilkinson 92499Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Wilson 84975Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Walter Weldon Wilson 9862South African Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wing 9889The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hubert Roper Witt 9976South African Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Crozier 30155Border Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James Kay 9548Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner King 80685Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Private Marshall 17490Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Clarence Allen Burling 27AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hector Goldsbrough 4795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John M. Hellmrich 4528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred William Henley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Sydney Lester 26242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Private John Wallace Morris 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bernard Nulty 509AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Captain Edward Richard Pinnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Robert Plovman 3646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Private Claude Richmond 677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Stephen Roberts 2469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Ernest Stephens 555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Russell Woolley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Brumage 551566London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Davis 13414Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Townsend 16296Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fox 240074Norfolk Regiment04/04/1917
Corporal Hamilton 90547Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Ernest Griffiths 40294Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private Joseph Chambers 48620New Zealand Training Unit04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper George Godfrey Hogan 12042New Zealand Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Scott 8826Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Gascoyne 18133Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Henry Evenden TF/290263Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Jukes 177528Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Ramsay 43234Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1917
Gunner Hogarth 209304Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Nicholson S/19580Seaforth Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Baines 250707Durham Light Infantry04/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Cox S/3458Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Garrett 7432Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rowland Cuthbert Gillingham 15648Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Fermoyle R/12242King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Henry Dykes C/12370King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Harry Albert Downes 27296Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Drury 30968Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Dunne Z/2300Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Private Edward Stanley Davis 37297Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy James Day 21988Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harvey Denyer R/36462King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hubert Francis Cook R/5126King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cooper R/3739King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Arthur Richard Clark R/36777King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Cable R/36523King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private William Bristow 21920Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Leonard Broome 46682Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Serjeant Albert Edward Brearley R/3104King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Beeson Birley 15106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Cecil Rodolph Blake King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Herbert Edward Banham R/36579King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Aldous R/36529King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sydney Charles Andrieux A/200249King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Corporal George Anthony 11147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick Sandall Vernon 62553Royal Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Normington 49527Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private William Miles 44481Manchester Regiment04/04/1917
Private Philip Albert King 49519Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Brierley Hutton 40302Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hancock 49516Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Hambley 23208Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1917
Rifleman Fred Heath R/8575King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Corporal William George King 9288Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Lewis A/2986King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Edward George Mann R/36542King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Charles Henry George Mayfield 18222Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Elliott Mead 67597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis John Braddick Melluish R/36580King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Ernest Meredith 26894Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Norweb 53154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private William Orchard 16547Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cyril Parker 30977Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George David Parkes R/10983King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private William Ernest Russell 203400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Private John Scoles 33371Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Smith 201611Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Tansley 36486Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private George Thorn 25888Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Waite 37312Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Rifleman Sidney Watts R/3102King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert John Winfield R/31627King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Atra Marandi Alipore/377Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Follower Haidar Lahore/566Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Follower Kasimudi Sheikh Calcutta/1161Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Porter Ram Krishna Nayudu Madras/1043Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Private James Hardman 30097Norfolk Regiment04/04/1917
Pioneer Addis 193545Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 38)
Follower Alam Sarif 25376Indian Railway Corps04/04/1917
Private Samuel Harris 2625South African Horse04/04/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Carter 409817Mercantile Marine Reserve04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Hurst 510South Irish Horse04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robinson 702739London Regiment04/04/1917
Private James Mcphee 3/6626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Alexander Moir 133608Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rogers 175266Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Serjeant Yarnold 17816Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Carrier Joseph Louange 717692Seychelles Carrier Corps04/04/1917
Carrier Clement Poruce 717307Seychelles Carrier Corps04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Risaldar Ramji Lal 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry04/04/1917
Sowar Hazara Singh 258439th King George's Own Central India Horse04/04/1917
Bombardier John Alexander Patterson 20863Australian Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Walter Jackson 21439East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Horace Vine G/23468Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bert Charlton 22148Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Rifleman William Monaghan R/3680King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Ernest Newstead 37475Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Leonard Plumb R/14598King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Prior R/36739King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Sidney James Pullen A/200294King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred Remington R/36721King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Rippin R/1536King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Shaw R/12031King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Arthur Stephenson 11438Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman James Wolstenholme R/2678King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Private Thomas Yates 37485Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Cochrane Hermeston 648413Canadian Railway Troops04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Shire 252195Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Major Frederick Temple Spencer Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Charles Cook 250500Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Narayan Pawar 31363rd Sappers and Miners04/04/1917
Private Krishna Selar 1743103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/04/1917
Private George Staniland 53721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Edward Stewart 13593Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Mahadeo Pawar 1650117th Mahrattas04/04/1917
Sepoy Shiusahai Singh 13097th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/04/1917
Sepoy Nipal 4765119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)04/04/1917
Sepoy Nawab 360256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)04/04/1917
Sepoy Nur Ahmad 298956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)04/04/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Din 115359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)04/04/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 119559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)04/04/1917
Sepoy Sher Singh 112245th Rattray's Sikhs04/04/1917
Sepoy Badlu 451699th Deccan Infantry04/04/1917
Sepoy Gainda Singh 2729th Bhopal Infantry04/04/1917
Sepoy Gainda Singh 27229th Bhopal Infantry04/04/1917
Gangman Faizullah 11557Indian Railway Department04/04/1917
Follower Kala 10796Indian Railway Department04/04/1917
Follower Sachindra Nath Chaudhari WD/2067Indian Military Works Services04/04/1917
Captain Francis Julian Bolster Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Duxbury 74992Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Sergeant Thayne M. Ewan 503889Canadian Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Calman 23193Welsh Regiment04/04/1917
Private Evan Thomas David 22094Welsh Regiment04/04/1917
Private Thomas 85659Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
First Engineer Robert Eltis Earnshaw Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Steward Charles Clement Furby Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Colonel Russell Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Dalby 33959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sullivan 8027Dorsetshire Regiment04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Harold Taylor Dorsetshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Percy Ernest Adams Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Barber 203196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Benjamin Beanland 203073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reuben Bestwick 201161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Birkhamshaw 200645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carron 58209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Cocker 202101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Elkin 202937Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Hemmings 201976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hemsley 200707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Morphew 202822Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Frank Wright Pidcock 201986Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rice 201942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Serjeant Richardson 200873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Smedley 202007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 201012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Stone 200981Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Thorpe 201865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wall 200945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Corporal Wild 200987Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private John Henry Williamson 200362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private King 267803Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Pioneer William Whittam 128421Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Gajere Garua 40Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/04/1917
Fireman Jose Morata Vera Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Second Engineer James Theodore Withers Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 46)
Purser James Ogilvie Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Steward George Edwin Plewes Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 14)
Boatswain Julius Ponni Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Alfred Ernest Price Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Francois J. Harzo Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Heenan Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Mate William Joseph Hudson Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Sosillerata Cera ALIAS04/04/1917
Fireman William Henry Crook Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Donkeyman Serapio Aurtenechea Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Second Engineer James Ferguson Bisset Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Mate James Turner Brown Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 37)
Master William Henry Bullock Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 52)
Third Mate William Burns Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 57)
Fifth Engineer Officer Angus Campbell Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman and Quartermaster Shaw Campbell Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Christian Rasmussen Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George Henry Rasmussen Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Rothwell Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Henry Vincent Ruckley Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Joshua Kelly 9592/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper Myna04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Stewardess Margaret Mcdonald Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 49)
Stewardess Elizabeth Mclean Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Mclean Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Fireman Mcphelim Mercantile Marine04/04/1917
Baker Alex Masson Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 46)
Boy 2nd Class Abdul Ghafur Mukarram Ali Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Abdul Ghani Maula Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Saloon Boy Abdul Husain Abdur Nabi Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Abdur Rahman Shaikh Nabi Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Abid Ali Yaqub Ali Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Babu Khan Abdul Majid Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Topass Bahauddin Chishti Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Pantryman 2nd Class Azim Bakhsh Shaikh Karim Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Topass Bhula Baburam Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Fazlu Chhotu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Ghazi Harim Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Cook Gomes Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Ismail Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Baker Kedarnath Das Ramgati Das Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Khadim Husain Ashiq Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Moizuddin Abdul Ghafur Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Mughal Khan Chand Khan Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Muhammad Ishaq Shaikh Qurban Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Topass Qadir Bakhsh Babu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Mate Shaikh Abbu Babu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Shaikh Abdul Ghafur Shaikh Babu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Shaikh Abdul Karim Mukarram Ali Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Pantryman Shaikh Abdur Rahman Karim Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Shaikh Khurshid Waris Ali Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Shaikh Nawab Jan Shaikh Kammu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Scullion Sukh Lal Balu Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Boy Zarif Shaikh Karim Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service04/04/1917
Labourer Mong Sam 316Chinese Porter Corps04/04/1917
Internierter Georg Conde German Civilian04/04/1917
Captain Percy Firmin Keating Canadian Army Service Corps04/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel R. Murray Canadian Forestry Corps04/04/1917
Pioneer James Howard 133004Royal Engineers04/04/1917 (aged 33)
Leader John Saul 3061Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Jan Ramoapi 6976Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Ox Driver William Mtambu 16411Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Rabogajane 11210Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Driver Andries Andrea 16926Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Driver Jacob Pitso 12768Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer John Groenewald 17139Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Jim Gasela 13424Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Donkey Driver Simon Mqapeli 17499Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Leader Klaas Mara 17988Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Leader Magadeni Nxumalo 17279Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Leader Dick April 18210Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Mule Driver Isaac Solomon 16845Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Donkey Driver Willem Pretorius 17270Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jacob Oerson 17308Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Seqwu Qoko 14926Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Moses Maketsane 15276Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Horse Driver Stephanus Meyinia 15847Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Donkey Driver William Wilkinson 16409Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance57181
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance46180
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3720
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance3041
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2800
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia2700
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance22141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance2190
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2020
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance19121
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1900
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance1310
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance1150
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1140
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance850
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance670
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance551
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance411
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance450
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance420
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium330
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VIMY MEMORIALFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania320
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa120
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PELYNT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALESOWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEMPLECOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINGTON (SS. MARY AND KATHERINE AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOOR ALLERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIDGE (LEAMINGTON) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LEVIN (TIRO TIRO ROAD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHOVER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMAILHOLM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW GLASGOW (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERYCanada110
LLANBLETHIAN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VENDELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
DRUMCONDRA ST. GEORGE'S BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps79
Rifle Brigade45
Canadian Infantry42
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)32
Royal Field Artillery30
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Mercantile Marine29
Indian Merchant Service27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Royal Engineers20
Royal Berkshire Regiment19
Military Labour Corps19
Manchester Regiment18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Canadian Railway Troops12
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Cameron Highlanders9
Lancashire Fusiliers7
South African Infantry6
Middlesex Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Essex Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Yorkshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Royal Scots3
Royal Flying Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Border Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Irish Horse1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Military Works Services1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Service Corps1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Indian Army1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Indian Railway Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fusilier1
South African Native Labour Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
South African Horse1
117th Mahrattas1
ALIAS1
East Surrey Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper Myna1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Irish Rifles1
New Zealand Training Unit1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
South African Field Artillery1