Date of death: Saturday 27 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Leslie George Carr London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Gale 49381Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Morton 44455Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Palmer 8833York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy George Flisher 32834South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Montague Sargent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Oliver Sharman Huckett 48084Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burcher 43678King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Robert Cranston 203884Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918
Private Graham 243937Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private King 13520East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918
Private Taylor 202675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Williams 24/1864New Zealand Cyclist Battalion27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Smith 45872Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Booth 3866Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Collins 35172King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Robert Dale 73270Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ernest Fell 47275Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Howard Fletcher 305275Tank Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Fountain 30648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Gifford 42320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Graham 77374Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Grimshaw 203611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Gunner Heggie 277865Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Wilfred Richard Langford 14/762York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Fredrick Marwood 79215Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Metcalf 14772Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Miller Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Rifleman Moore 52033Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918
Corporal George Morgan 16501King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Morris 50416South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Paisley 116232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parren 91843Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private David Pringle 42464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Pye 120106Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Richards 363020Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scott 235061Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Rifleman Shaw 952Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Symes 329876Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Zechariah Thomas W/1797Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 124509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918
Driver Yates L/24637Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beacham 50545Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boldini 37948Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Boyling 42277Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chipling 51214Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private James John Cunningham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private English 6966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Farley 31324Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Graham 17355Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Harris 34364Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Hossack Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Hudson 50618Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Kernutt 35158Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lawley 43633Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Lockyer 38100Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcallan 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moore 42371Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neighbour 37534Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Palmer 17342Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Redding 42397Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rogers 43620Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Staley 37617Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Captain Noel Herbert Stone Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor George Butler 1976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Edward Galley 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Pedlar Giles 3641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Gwynne 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hall 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lance Sergeant James Verdon 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Patrick Edward Wade 2928Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Godfrey David White 1013444Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Kam Ngul 793Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Philip Henry Hancock 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Brennan 7476Irish Guards27/04/1918
Private Henry Brown 23959East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edward Harry Champkin 519683Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Davies 218628Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frost 131235Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Alexander John Spinks 6359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Wheeler John Henry Hack 5029Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Frederick Sharples 7367aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Samuel Ratcliffe 57765Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Richardson 73243Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rourke 114965Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Shearman 58578West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Smith 775249Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Spencer 446999Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Henry Stevens 226821Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Troughton 18451Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Dixon Walker 47483Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Yates 268599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918
Gunner Robert Johnston 306456Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Jones 55935Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Hugh Francis Lambert G/10158The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Willie Lax 18530Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Clifford John Lobban 41546Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcnab Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Corporal William James Napier Miller 332122Highland Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Milner 266630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918
Private Robert Mitchell S/40449Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Moodie 59280The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman 11033South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Peter Ashton 3185Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Atkinson 18/839Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Barrett TF/204123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Sam Bentley 40894Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Fitter Blanchard 751340Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Bolton 17838East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Brettell Campbell 199600Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bertram James Darton 325021Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Dutton 36798Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Evans 36612Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Richard Few 12532Grenadier Guards27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Fieldhouse 316158Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Flavell 203692Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Anselm Storrs Fox West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Baker 102147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Brown 90370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Brown Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918
Bombardier Walter Dyson 3794Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Freeman 81263Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holroyd 64441Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Hugh Mccullough 3/5735Cameron Highlanders27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Magee 22/943Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Thomas Minnis 72838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Parsons Morley 91340Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Frank Royle 118767Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Ward 50876Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Brown 17942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Edgar Buxton 41282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Patrick Churchill 27498Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Grimshaw 14054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keeble 71414Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Serjeant Knight 9253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Knight 69034Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bennett 33093Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Bird 2245Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private George Boswell 431Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 8131Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Llewellyn Cuffe 235269King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman West Gammon 2115554Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hardwick 18534York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Lambert 72638Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private John Alfred Ling 28276Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Petch 39064Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ralph Starbuck 72492Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Taylor 357561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Wright 209528Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Brill Z/2969Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Corporal Jesse Edgar 613308Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter George Knapton 25484Somerset Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rees 30865Welsh Regiment27/04/1918
Corporal William Roberts 54108Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 17284North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Augustus Williams 5981British West Indies Regiment27/04/1918
Private James Albert Ahern 4526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Thomas Draffin 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Percy Stanley Emonson 3058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Shanahan 3242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Ainsworth 3001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Gunner Curtin 89889Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Roy James Edge 4251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Albert Richard Jose 10210Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Rainford 4974Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Edward Smith 30673East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwards 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Pinkney 29638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles William Reynolds 8177Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Walter Augustus Shaw 307707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Archer Smedley 201136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Swann 25210Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Serjeant Bernard Swindell 71041Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 81817Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 70959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas William Clarke 134799Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Mathew Collins 10284Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Coy 46222Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Harland 132630Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Ridsdale 132469Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Todd 240709Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private White 204244Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private George Lee 679East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Thornton 50249Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Herbert Boggs 18027Leinster Regiment27/04/1918
Private Frank Longdon 17852Coldstream Guards27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Maguire Leinster Regiment27/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Metcalf 702East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'donnell 11554Irish Guards27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Thomas 1268East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Edward Webster 218863Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Frederick William Hinrichsen 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Buxton Laurie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Corporal George Thomas Spacksman 96062Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Trotter 7091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Reuben Benham 1436AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butt 6714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private William Lewis Everitt 7235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Murray 6314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward White 7578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Herbert Winter 556Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Harold Abbott 63448The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert James Adams 945889Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bannister 96875Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Chandler 40900Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Tom Lambert Clark 394101London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wilfred Gladden Cox S/31303Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Devitt 24987The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenwood 205383Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Augustus Higham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Samuel James Hollingsworth 201741Essex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Lancelot Hughes 4450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Jennings 49752Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 81463Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Gunner Walter Lawson 160981Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Frederick Ledbury 49771Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Linnell 27227Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Luke 3192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Percy Henry John Pratt 365001London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Malcolm Rutter 350984London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Roy Smith 1647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas William Warwick 370698London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Wilson 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Richard Angliss 89486Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Farrar 15262Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private George Henry Forster 49715Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Walter Harley 28604Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Kelly 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Corporal Bert Lynch 2936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Corporal Charlie Negus 14451Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Wilton Palmer 241326Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pratt 41381Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Scorey 204962Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Harold Blythe Markham 3837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Samuel Arnett 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Roland Charles Girvan 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Hughes 1542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Albert Lilley Knight 1665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John James Marshall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Sapper Carroll 249319Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Cable 233513London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Watson Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aronberg 55309Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Barrett 25324East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Beeby 61465Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burke 52768Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Percy Doran 10476Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Graham 152207Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Lees 32945Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Urry East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Frederick Wells 35473Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Barker 175789Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Frederick Joshua Jolley 2702Australian Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private George Bernard Samways 29450Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Sanderson Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Corporal Smith 18/1579Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Neil Campbell Bebington 252628Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 28812King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brumpton 39794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Corlett 6847Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Ellis 6794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Roland John Freeman 45579Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodworth 33109York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918
Private Gurnett 41867Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harvey 150414Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner Huie 155853Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Herbert Jackson 50106Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnstone S/24124Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Kennedy 271448Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Leather 12/184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Peter Orr 9368Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918
Gunner Painter 118211Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur William Pleasants 326306Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Scott 8477Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 39193South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Louis John Stagg 37305Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier William Williams 310070Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adam Crow 44001King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Davies 41414The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private William Clayton Hogarth 242215The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward John Mooney 400980Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webber G/67790The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Betts 220447East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Cummings 30771East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Frederick Victor Jones 30789East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William John Barker Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 77256Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Town 69143Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Jones 241260Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Ernest Allinson 24852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Charles Edmund Ansell 32568King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Maxfield 38012Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bert Phillips 44417Hampshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie William Arnold 6031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private James Harold Boyne 3015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barnes 2121South African Medical Corps27/04/1918
Private Cambridge 265628Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Rankin 7308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Driver George Crouch 207496Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alderton 8008Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur James Clarkson 80087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Burcombe John Day 11628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Dugan 14500Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918
Driver Richard Maher T/32370Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henderson Mills 202232Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick George Stone 50519Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Anthony Herbert Strutt Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Weldrick 14/923York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Albert Alfred Wilson 33237Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Woolley 76471Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Young 11844Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Brooks 32823Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Sully 270350Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Ernest Thorp 54202Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Aubrey Charles Nixon Whiston 165877Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gallagher 27290Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gerrard 21836Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Halifax 30068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918
Private Fred Harper 437168Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayward 16017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holmes 8/32261East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Edward C. Hughes L/9710Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Ebenezer Johnson 42121York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918
Private Krokutskie 42428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Gunner Donald Mckenzie 365102Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Ion Keith-Falconer Macleod Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Merrett 44197Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher George Parker 199133Labour Corps27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rainey 364473Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Albert Scholes 49671Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Wadsworth 312772Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Roy Agnew Moon Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Walter Gustavus Worthington London Regiment (The Rangers)27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Gregory 49755Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hartley 201014East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hassall 52898Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Henry Howe 49703Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Albert Poole 42734Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wheeler 297193Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Lieutenant Elwyne Albert Carr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Gordon Cousens 325735Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donn 30365Royal Scots27/04/1918
Private Ormiston 353015Highland Light Infantry27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Baxter 23775South Wales Borderers27/04/1918
Private William Edward Field 202327Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Duncan Flowers 40386South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Stanley Trevelyan Rees 20441South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Burt 292147Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy William Capham 354382London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hill 48081Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Sello 20484South African Native Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Charles Saddington Adamson 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private William Francis Bridges 4765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Archibald Craig 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dowling 33314Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Horace Drinkwater 18793Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Fisher 620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Rifleman Halcombe S/12643Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Nathan Harrison 25987Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hobbins 44904Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Roy Alexander Kidd 2754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lambert O/547Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Manning 42441Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private James Adolphus O'connell 7277Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918
Private Pulley 42392Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Lieutenant John Laurence Simpson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Twight 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Webber 42423Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Serjeant Lucas R/16842King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Murton 29797Grenadier Guards27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Hans Jorgen Fabrin 51157Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Martin 61700Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Adam Borthwick 352484Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Mister 85597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Buckley 29257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Josirah Whitworth 12563King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Davies 401439Essex Regiment27/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Srodziuski Pearce 3237Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Jack Brown 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cornock 20448South Wales Borderers27/04/1918
Private Gough 6906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Sydney Herbert Grice 240923North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stapleton 203348South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis James Wall 26384Norfolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dean 204309King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Harris 240786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private William Macham 201395Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Peach 24134Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private David Arthur Sillett 9562Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918
Private Wright 11097South African Infantry27/04/1918
Lieutenant Gerard Charles Tunbridge York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Dhan Bahadur Rai Indian Army27/04/1918
Follower Maikhav Indian Army27/04/1918
Follower Muhammad Shah Indian Army27/04/1918
Labourer Nirmal 372/AIndian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Moss 14130British West Indies Regiment27/04/1918
Private Plumb 5424Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Victor Kimberley Bass 168763Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Serjeant Evans 712Royal Air Force, 129th Sqdn.27/04/1918
Private Rice 203904Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918
Sapper William Charles Sperrings 323603Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Arthur Maltby 126276Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Arthur White 174734Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Thomas Davidson 124026Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot,27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Coar 242621King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Brown 59051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman John Wesley Tomkinson Mersey Z/689Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Dicky27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woods 66477Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Sapper Bartlett 268184Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney George Frederick Ive C/6549King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Ernest Frederick Walter Cochrane 957674Mercantile Marine Reserve27/04/1918
Private Hubble M2/319024Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Lieutenant Norman Charles Kearney Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Briggs 630996London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moody 119812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Walter Clements 2889910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reed P/785Military Police Corps27/04/1918
Driver Edwin Issac Davies 100082Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Leading Stoker Noah G. Smy K/17913Royal Navy, HMS Intrepid27/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Gilbert Whalley Royal Air Force, 129th Sqdn.27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Drummer Mark Lewis Brooke 6880Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander David Murrie 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David James Elliott 47253Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edward Bouldstridge CMT/2969Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 3200Australian Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Corporal John Henry Trengove 1723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Gibson 32032York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wheeler 19213Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Carrier Facki 2707Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/04/1918
Private Frank Wall 528217Canadian Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reedy 39527Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Beech 30395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918
Gunner Duncan Durward 105088Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Brown L/4993Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Goddard 251394Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Alfred George Hagen L/27896Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lally 237666Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Mclaughlin 30957Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William James Maltby Mitchell 690306Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Corporal Percy Archibald Rawding 174832Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donley 53065Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Philip Herbert Geernaert 132300Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 39845South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lilly 33315East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Mcwaters 34228The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murgatroyd 41177The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bowering 35898Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Sapper Mckay 33041Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private O'hanlon 23684Royal Irish Fusiliers27/04/1918
Sapper Leonard Slaughter 18543Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Turner 160382Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal West 15627Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Rifleman Hyam Woolf 10/43305Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Cadwaladr Owen 24913The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Edward Piper 69950The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Willcock 50325Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Alfred Wilson 81649Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Mcmann 1938Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Benjamin Atkinson 35351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Barker 55692South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Bennett 367577Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Daycock 44504Welsh Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmer SS/14806Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Driver Parnell SS/14844Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Private Watmore 15343Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Private Brown 27/831Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Cruse 154193Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Hiscutt 196776Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Martin 35736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Nocetti 40864Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Pioneer Radford 67181Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Sapper Yule 159233Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Fox 81264Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Canham 131070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918
Private Clarke 31192Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Private Mcgillary 51613Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sibbald 203110Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private George Robert Frow 33018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918
Private David Anderson 41443King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis Stanley Coneybeer 44972Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Garwood 34018East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ernest Halls 26517Norfolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrop 77967Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Hemmings 20999Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Lees 44491Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Edward Hubert Plumpton 519664Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ralph Southern 41155Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Walter Tait 635758Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Trought 57033Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Anderson 37722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 43358Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Mclean 2173364Canadian Infantry27/04/1918
Private Frank West 526972Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 31272East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private William Fenn 7802Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward George Forrester 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Percy Hughes 536898London Regiment (The Rangers)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Gwyrme Jackson 108982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Platt 233686Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Singleton 687407Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Frederick John Rolls 1196Royal Guernsey Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Sadler 88002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 41325The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Collins 58931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Higman 39313Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Jeffrey 21007East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Kay 40818East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Rowland Rotheray Ramsbotham 240594West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saynor 41650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Aubrey Norman Siggs 80199Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roy Kenneth Ware SD/1492Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Christopher George Patmore Candler 28430Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Cochrane 73422Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Crosskey 12677Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 65279Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Eric Paine 52534Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Vernon Samuel Dickinson 348804Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Robert Lawrenson West India Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Banks 57087Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boole 201331The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ellaway 66737Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest John Harding G/1836The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cummings Haswell 21342Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frederick Humphrey 242196South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper John Mclatchie Mcknight 93064Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Pearson 240385Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bert Phipps 201953Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ritchie 224699Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sunderland 268426Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tomlin 47495Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Samuel Paul Bastow 256704Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cornforth 40966King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Joseph Docherty 356767The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Ramsay Dundas 359475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster 341182Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918
Private Oliver Edward Gresty 39617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Hesketh 356010The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knight 243652Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Herbert Edwin Slaymaker 265501King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wallace Williamson 70762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Patrick Stapler Thompson Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Bertie Alexander 329632Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bradshaw 67299Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cadle 20828Welsh Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Davenport 34984Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davidson 41894Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Davies 38468Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Frank George Hennem 20396Dorsetshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Hewitson 254088Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Meader 350433London Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Claude Ernest Medhurst 372046London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pickering 33641Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Harold Snape 235644East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Wilson 14786East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 42)
2nd Corporal Harley 128964Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Alfred William Cropp 54015Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cryer 1030989Canadian Infantry27/04/1918
Private Moore 1000203Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 87666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918
Private Stanley Palframan Pickles 42027East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Emery 44079Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Warner 36510Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Bombardier William Henry Bunt 69555Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pickering 24682Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Harry Ansell 20937Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bradford 290398Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Edward Brooks 13878Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 23127Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Clarke 8837Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ambrose Ethelston Peel Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sangster 14381Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sparks 23409Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Varney 20713Coldstream Guards27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dodson 38670Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Corporal Albert Victor Hathaway 73117Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Manning 1000830Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Phillips 636849Canadian Infantry27/04/1918
Private James Flemming Rollins 1093160Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tuddenham 880102Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Finch 89350Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Graham Duff 92858Canadian Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Atkinson 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Percy Buddle 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Alfred Dearlove 474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert George Griffiths 3382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hickson 3401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Kenneth Howard Jones 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Edwin Cook Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nicklin 242091Suffolk Regiment27/04/1918
Private Harold Thornton 54301Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frampton 1219Royal Guernsey Light Infantry27/04/1918
Rifleman Bastard R/11202King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918
Bombardier Daniel 279751Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Rifleman Daniel Herbert Huntley S/34047Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robertson 57378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Craig 7002Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Serjeant Pollock 13642Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Brett St. Leger Coldstream Guards27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Albert Watts 20408Coldstream Guards27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Wilkin 21709Coldstream Guards27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bushell 29688Grenadier Guards27/04/1918
Private William King-Thompson 24038Grenadier Guards27/04/1918
Private Nessling 15519Grenadier Guards27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sampson 30044Grenadier Guards27/04/1918
Private Crampton Youngs 22777Grenadier Guards27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Macdonald 240986Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Leslie Evans 1970Australian Field Artillery27/04/1918
Corporal Brown 20212East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Dallimore 42312Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Wang Ch'ing Lu 17722Chinese Labour Corps27/04/1918
Labourer Chang Kung Ch'ang 130573Chinese Labour Corps27/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Alfred Couzens 30699Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cush 266465Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Evans 265448Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Sapper Smith 58933Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Albert Edward Shepherd 9312Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albrow 35698Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Andrew 200212Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Barnicoat 34931Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Joseph Edward Born 35908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Dugmore 35649Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 89850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Ernest William Rosewarne Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Sleep 200683Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Reginald Voss 61239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Banks 48279Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Henry Hobbs 3/7001Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918
Private Pierce Rideout 228Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Graham 148537Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Tipping 46449Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Jones 202797Welsh Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Evan Jones 44520South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Alfred James Locker 40922King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Lowe 40252South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Medhurst 41055King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Walmsley 32594South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Alfred Urwin 18/1334Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Swinden DM2/155533Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Serjeant Adam Tait 12801Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private William Throup 38132West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Nisbet Ross 125952Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Sanderson 235155King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Scholey 8875Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Gunner William Henry Seed 141942Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Robert Siddle 27/638Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Taylor Prentis Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Price 235493Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Gunner Charles Pye 150954Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Ratcliffe 91847Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Rhodes 29918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Roberts 62286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Rifleman Clarence Edward Robertson R/38759King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Walter Moore G/15796Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Mowbray 42275Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private William Murray 59525Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Joseph Stanley Oliver 54919Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Lilburn 344465Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John W. Locker 81300Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Luckings 50962Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mclean 20816Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Private Robert Kerwood 45097Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private William Laing 56115Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private William Arthur Lamb 14527Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Private Henry George Lewin 245888Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney Healey R/39825King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert William Heise G/3186Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Ernest Hird 285120Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Edgar Hird 265885Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George William Hodge Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hovell 203569Hertfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Fred Howarth 24056The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubert John Hall 265564Hertfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George H. Hallam 81285Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private John Albert Hare 242242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Frederick Gilder 69282Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Percival Godsell 352970Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Green 108365Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Peter Conway 40345Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Coxon 70816Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private George Frederick Leonard Crompton 266094South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Francis Bourne 46096York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Braddock 53294Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Corporal Edgar Cosset Browne SD/1871Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bonsey Burgess G/15206Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Burgess 49133Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bateson 81379Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William G. Bentley 81217Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Richard Booth 81392Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Booth 49443Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Private Arthur William Abbott 235326Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Aitken 202349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918
Gunner Edward Allen 40641Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Charles W. Anderson 41968Royal Irish Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Anker 200357South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ankers 46308Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John B. B. Walker 22087Royal Scots27/04/1918
Gunner Robert Walter 65628Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert John Ward 351739London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Richard Lewis White S/36010Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Rifleman Harry A. Wilson 374759London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Herbert Woodruff 30646Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Corporal Raymond Allen B/201547Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Private Thomas Barrow 220259Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Albert Branch 27499Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Percival J. Bray 375850London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/04/1918
Follower Abdul Ghani Lahore/818Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Porter Padarathi Lucknow/1453Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Porter Pannu Kamptee/375Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private John M. Davies 27361Welsh Regiment27/04/1918
Serjeant William Stephen Roche 5655East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918
Private Thomas L. Smurthwaite 29963East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Bert W. Jennings 204262Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Private David John Jones 35722East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ford 10044East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Major Apps 374562Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Joseph Jackson Wilson 46482Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private William H. Woodcock 220483East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Alfred Woollen Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Young 13390Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Welsh 241884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Henry Whyke 245886Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Williams 42103Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private West 29634Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private John Whitson 291642Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver James Phoenix T/40420Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Private Thomas Patrick Wright 6251Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cook 204150Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Ellis 63579New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918
Private Deacon 103002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy John Dell 26109King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Frederic (Derek) Hudson Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Martin-Eve 200451Essex Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Moore B/200003Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Private Mortimer 42354Hampshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Charles Pearce 678130London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen Watts 266189Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Kiseh Green 12269Military Labour Corps27/04/1918
Corporal Partington 7977Military Police Corps27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Hamel Singh 342115th Ludhiana Sikhs27/04/1918
Private Nunnery 9702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918
Sepoy Pala Singh 307455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1918
Sepoy Suba Singh 284955th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1918
Havildar Harnam Singh 316258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1918
Sepoy Saudagar Singh 485958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1918
Sowar Chhog Singh 2057Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces27/04/1918
Labourer Mahtab Gul 793Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Labourer Maung U 4316Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Artisan Balia 100Hyderabad Lancers27/04/1918
Sepoy Sangappa Bande Dhangar 457105th Mahratta Light Infantry27/04/1918
Labourer Kundan 139Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private John Taylor Whitbread 1324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Rankin Wrigley 3168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Dalrymple Wylie 5793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Partridge 2969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Henry Rowe 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Gladstone Lane 2612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Leslie 2920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Hugh Melbourne Mackinnon 3447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Herbert John Maxwell Manson 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lieutenant William Alfred Bayliss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Edward Bowen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Harold Butcher 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert John Copeman 4756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Joseph Ellis 2406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rupert Thomas Fisher 3389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Robert Jason Fraser 291Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918
Private Percy John Gow 2680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Victoria Alexander Frederick Hamilton 3505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Reginald Hanna 2905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Spencer Holgate Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Heaton 206973Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Private John Mcleod 234905Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Brett 202494Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Bull 28335Somerset Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Clayton 35507Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman John Cottage R/39189King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Eaton 22459Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Elliott 16171Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Ferris 44872Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Ernest William Finn 42847Essex Regiment27/04/1918
Private Ernest Goodley G/8367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Buckley Hough 376460Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Jeffries 36915Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Serjeant Victor Jensen 86179Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private William Henry Jolley 352614London Regiment27/04/1918
Private James Kelly 91127Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Frank Henry Kempton 36371Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Key 227044Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Thomas Knight 23785Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Francis Lee 204940Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Harry Lee 36381Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private George Leslie Lees 38117Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas A. Legg 39436Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Joseph Reginald Lewis 44860Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Louis Lightstone 48240Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Private Alfred William Aingworth Lloyd 36786Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Charles Mace 15600Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Mackinney L/16552Middlesex Regiment27/04/1918
Private William Frederick Marston 42369Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private William Albert Meanley 44895Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Oliver James Alfred Moore 352770London Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Charles Musgrave 202024Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Albert Walter Osborn 10204Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Ronald Leonard Pargeter 42384Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pearsall 38580Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Samuel Pearse 43573Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Phipps 33931Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Charles Clifford Pinney 42386Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Pope 41748Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Frederick George Reginald Rawlings 43638Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918
Corporal Mark Rose 12396Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Ross 28201Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Shaw 22/938Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Rifleman William Henry Shoobridge 48094Rifle Brigade27/04/1918
Lieutenant John Richard Skeet London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/04/1918
Rifleman John Steward R/5219King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918
Private Henry Edward Tebbutt 38662Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Tennant 201207Norfolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Chesher 23230King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Albert Clark 48863Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Cockburn 42484Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Diggle 30232The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Robert James Durkin 235504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Alexander Hutchison 266206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Stephen Jepson 203237King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Jones G/10684Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Samuel Jones 23092Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Walter Ernest Jones 81618Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mcspirit 6781Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James R. Maghie 73089Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Markey 19924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Marks 42302Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Frederick Martin 265149Hertfordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Private John Mitchell 277708Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Thomas Payton 89587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918
Private Edwin Pickering 21615Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Private Joseph Capper 13914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Carter 126788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Reginald James Victor Clifford 171002Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private John B. Crombie 33051East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Roy Canham 5366Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Din Muhammad 23249Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Risaldar Bahadur Khan 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)27/04/1918
Sowar Ghulam Khan 368721st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)27/04/1918
Jemadar Kala Singh 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)27/04/1918
Sowar Puran Singh 394321st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)27/04/1918
Follower Abdul Ghafur 76th Punjabis27/04/1918
Private Anantrao Shirke 4296103rd Mahratta Light Infantry27/04/1918
Lance Naik Khiu Singh 2318104th Wellesley's Rifles27/04/1918
Sepoy Anandrao Shirke 2589105th Mahratta Light Infantry27/04/1918
Sepoy Bhondu Singh 6939113th Indian Infantry27/04/1918
Sepoy Bhor Singh 5669119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/04/1918
Sepoy Data Ram 406310th Jats27/04/1918
Follower Muhammad Jan 25th Punjabis27/04/1918
Rifleman Padamsing Thapa 33556th Gurkha Rifles27/04/1918
Sepoy Ramsarup 58594th Russell's Infantry27/04/1918
Havildar Dhani Ram 15199th Bhopal Infantry27/04/1918
Driver Jat Dhari 34418Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1918
Follower Dulla 319Bullock Corps27/04/1918
Artisan Maharaj Din 74147Indian Railway Department27/04/1918
Private Ronald Henry Curtis 20110New Zealand Cyclist Battalion27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Gilbey 24734Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1918
Corporal John Hardy 9508King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918
Bombardier Walter William Patterson 27694Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Steele 26056King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Stevenson 38646King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1918
Rifleman William Henry Switzer 44513King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Churchyard 227059Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Harrison 241845Border Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Newman 23368Royal Irish Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alan Gordon Buchanan 6612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Bombardier Leonard Oliver Fairman 876630Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kerfoot TR/4/53009Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Percy Bowman 12688Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bower 3024Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 40095Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roy C. Wagner 3181538Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Munck 24158Welsh Regiment27/04/1918
Private Edmund Thomas Westwood TR13/13025Training Reserve27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Victor William Valette Lowrie Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Mate Michael Hands Mercantile Marine27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Arthur Lucas 202927Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Gardner Strathearn 221784Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alcock 30573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Norgate 70069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918
Serjeant Ralph Booth SS/6472Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Howes 194619Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Jeffrey SS/14865Army Service Corps27/04/1918
Private Henry Mckenzie S/23600Cameron Highlanders27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Rayner SS/12086Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Rose 24788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ward S/24395Cameron Highlanders27/04/1918
Private Young 4557Highland Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Carter 18/1158Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Robert Kyme 17125Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Mcarthur RR/1651South African Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Moroney L/20942Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Porter 32602Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Stephenson 39141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry John Waters 45465Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Donald Fraser Anderson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Barton 205808Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Blackmore 4886Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Victor Alfred Brett 19936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy John Clark 8004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Albert Coe 9208Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cramp 7860Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Private Damant 19157Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Edwards 17354Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gregson 51074Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Frederick John Marchant 9309Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harcourt Proctor Maunsell Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Miles 23569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 10466Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Sapper Smeaton 178375Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Serjeant Caleb Smith 205837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Stevenson Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Richard Timothy Taylor 24251Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thompson 459521Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Private Thorpe 205566Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Montagu Dalston Turnbull 11647Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Henry Attfield 13/43561Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Oliver George Bartrop 175415Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Cowen 49657Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner Charles Arthur Duern 284580Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner John Joseph Dyas 44325Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Alfred Edwards 46580Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Percy Horsfall 312682Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred William Ingram R/20937King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918
Gunner Philip Kimbley 77671Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frederick Ludovici 58824Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Andrew Mcnair 326280Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Price-Canning 150880Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Regan 70960Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Rowswell 276741Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private George Harold Sampson M2/227554Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leslie Sampson A/203830King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Henry Thomas 68146The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Toms 65198Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Gunner John Henry Watts 75611Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Wilson 40154Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918
Private Dewar 40658Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Herbert Edwin Field 235602Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman Cook Hopkin Morgans Mercantile Marine27/04/1918 (aged 16)
Deck Hand William Knights 3248SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ceresia27/04/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer Abdus Subhan Indian Merchant Service27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Skelton 43068Manchester Regiment27/04/1918
Private Clifford Spencer 44002York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Sterland 195527Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918
Private Tootill 742597London Regiment (Cyclists)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Theodore Augustas Southwick 341606Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Smith VR/4908Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe27/04/1918
Private James Poole 52220Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert George Partridge O/694Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant David George Dean Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/04/1918
Private William Tong 241381Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Leutnant der Reserve Rudolf Bruhn German Army27/04/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Debus German Army27/04/1918
Fahrer Karl Drewinski German Army27/04/1918
Seesoldat Otto Franz German Navy27/04/1918
Schuetze Otto Gottfried Frost German Army27/04/1918
Unteroffizier Ferdinand Heck German Army27/04/1918
Pionier Karl Heidt German Army27/04/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Emil Hempel German Army27/04/1918
Musketier Alfred Rich Karl Kothe German Army27/04/1918
Musketier Ewald Meya German Army27/04/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Nilius German Navy27/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Rohlfs German Army27/04/1918
Musketier Karl August Roy German Army27/04/1918
Fahrer Anton Schneiderbanger German Army27/04/1918
Schuetze Willy Walter German Army27/04/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Mayer German Army27/04/1918
Soldier George Lyoumlis Greek Army27/04/1918
Legionnaire Michael Misinow Russian Army27/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium87430
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance57191
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance36231
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2410
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance23100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2260
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance2290
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21120
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium2120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance2000
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1860
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1720
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance1530
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15170
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14101
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1380
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1361
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1162
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11130
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1040
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)960
LOOS MEMORIALFrance940
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt900
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium850
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany840
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium800
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance720
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance730
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium750
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium740
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium710
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium720
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium760
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance600
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance520
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany500
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance510
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance560
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance400
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium400
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance420
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance400
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance310
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance300
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance331
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
COLINCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium220
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
WATOU CHURCHYARDBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance110
CREVECOEUR-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIERCLIFFE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLOPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EUSTON (ST. GENEVIEVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
HERMITAGE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETHESDA (COETMOR) NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KATOOMBA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ROMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRIARMERE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BASSENTHWAITE HALLS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SKELMERSDALE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RADYR (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINSALE (ST. MULTOSE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PLYMPTON (HOLY CROSS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
WORCESTER RURAL CEMETERYUnited States of America110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.82
Royal Berkshire Regiment60
Royal Garrison Artillery53
Royal Field Artillery48
Durham Light Infantry31
Royal Engineers27
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24
Manchester Regiment24
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20
East Yorkshire Regiment17
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Rifle Brigade16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Lancashire Fusiliers14
German Army14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Canadian Infantry13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
Worcestershire Regiment12
Army Service Corps12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
York and Lancaster Regiment10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Middlesex Regiment9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
London Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Grenadier Guards7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Royal Fusiliers6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
South Wales Borderers6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Welsh Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Air Force5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Coldstream Guards5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Devonshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Essex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)4
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Labour Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
Indian Army3
Military Police Corps2
Irish Guards2
Royal Air Force, 129th Sqdn.2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
British West Indies Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
German Navy2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion2
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
76th Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
West India Regiment1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Intrepid1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Hyderabad Lancers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot,1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ceresia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Dicky1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Greek Army1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Indian Merchant Service1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Tank Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Bullock Corps1
Russian Army1
10th Jats1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
25th Punjabis1
South African Native Labour Corps1