Date of death: Saturday 16 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John James Lyon 4011Coldstream Guards16/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Eastwood 2285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Craigie 9999Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Knight 2336Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Cyril George Michael Brimble 72029Canadian Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 27)
Major Constable Essex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Oliver Fortesque Darling Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stuart Mcpherson S/5651Gordon Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Shrewsbury R/7259King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Potkins 8059Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Charles Morgan 11551Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Hinks 10974South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private George William Godden G/6923Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harry James Martin 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915
Trooper Harold Osborne Browning 222Australian Light Horse16/10/1915
Private Stanley Cecil Page 4129London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Colour Sergeant Staples PO/5986Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard Kendrick South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thorne 1657Welsh Regiment16/10/1915
Private Albert E. Smith PO/15999Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dowsell 19588South Wales Borderers16/10/1915
Sergeant John James Curtis 527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915
Sapper Aston 86127Royal Engineers16/10/1915
Corporal Easton G/1380The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Hawes 13449Norfolk Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 13453Norfolk Regiment16/10/1915
Private Llewelyn James Williams 3/10697Norfolk Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Elliot Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Private James Clarke 13871Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Simmonds G/5231Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Carty 2032Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private George Arthur Higgins G/3043The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Duncan Kerr 207Highland Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Lawton 8762Royal Fusiliers16/10/1915
Serjeant Leslie 9496Coldstream Guards16/10/1915
Captain Sutton Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private Topping 16013The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1915
Private Clarke 11911Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1915
Corporal Gordon Powell Goode 528Australian Light Horse16/10/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Donald Maccullough 3/10729Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wood 1817Middlesex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Laycock 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915
Private Compton PO/12502Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1915
Guardsman Jack R. Moore 12644Coldstream Guards16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Tanner Australian Light Horse16/10/1915
Private Alexander Downie Australian Infantry Base Depot16/10/1915
Private Victor Lawley 5891Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Taylor Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Mcgee 20251Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 3/9641Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Frank Raine 4/9977Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ashford G/946The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1915
Private Barley 17765Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1915
Corporal Gosling 12293Norfolk Regiment16/10/1915
Private Lloyd 580Middlesex Regiment16/10/1915
Gunner Rimmer 49652Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1915
Private Rudkin 3146Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Tandy 2795South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Ward 5349The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1915
Private Worrall 2631North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Veitch 14705Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Clarke 16824Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Hudson 3915The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1915
Private William Collinson 17955Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Whitehead 8809Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Wall 6322Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1915
Rifleman Mahendar Singh Pawar 151339th Garhwal Rifles16/10/1915
Private Cook 2847Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1915
Gunner Boardman 42276Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1915
Driver Soulsby 44451Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Carlyle Baile Royal Engineers16/10/1915
Gunner Daniel Horgan 35669Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Oliver John Horn 15630Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Moore 12238Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Lower 6919Devonshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harold Monks 13204East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Slater 19017South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Aiston 7/2532Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Waterhouse 7347Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private John Joseph Ivinson 1943Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Allen R/8895King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915
Private Tofield 12576Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Burgess 455London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/10/1915
Private William Inglis S/5384Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Mckay S/4988Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Russell 1140London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1915
Private Tansley 10153Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Hislop 9940Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1915
Private William Farrell 9387Leinster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Fyfe S/13190Cameron Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert V. Mawson 2855Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Teale 7892Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 29)
Pioneer Silk 120179Royal Engineers16/10/1915
Private Herbert Charles Dyke 13717Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stephen Percy Blundell 1380London Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Carpenter 20139National Reserve16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Victor Linnitt 13087Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 17)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hasker 3677Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 48)
Private Walter Hunt 7238Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Godden 10610Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Buncle Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Brown 3/3300Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915
Gunner Watson 95063Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Edmund Doudney Army Chaplains' Department16/10/1915 (aged 44)
Private Appleyard 3457Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 1676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915
Private Fred Clarkin 1815Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry Collinson 2871Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Darbyshire 201009York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jack Dent 1197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fox 1292York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915
Private Green 2290York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915
Private George Hague 1620York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Hardisty 2383Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Lund 3409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 45)
Captain John Lockwood Marsh York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Pashby 1355York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915
Private Saunders 2082York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Dyson Schofield 2351York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Skelton 255York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915
Private Fredrick Arthur Smith 3565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Southern 1777Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Taylor 1570York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915
Private Thompson 1376York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Tiley 3131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Vernon Stanley Tolley 445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 1977York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Harold Womersley 2348Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Frank Wright 1297Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Nelson 6843Canadian Infantry16/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Hutchinson 6877Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Kennally 4/8474West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1915
Private Cork 3564Royal Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private John Leatherland 15253Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Evans 4386London Regiment16/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Phimster 148556Royal Naval Reserve16/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Cooper 16305King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Knowler L/10483Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Ferguson S/8759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mckinlay S/7926Gordon Highlanders16/10/1915
Private D. Mcl. Mitchell S/9224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Willock S/6573Gordon Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Bateup 1873The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Howard 1815South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Charles Johnson 14659Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Macfeat S/8488Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Morris M2/101048Army Service Corps16/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 3202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Hackett R/7530King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percy Frederick Gruitt 10420Devonshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Rodwell 2758London Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Sellen 1330London Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brunsden 16682Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Frank Buckingham 3604Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Buland Khan 35459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Walters 15344Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gadd 4498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1915
Private Robert Murray 6299Border Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner George Birkinshaw 99855Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Gunner William Charles Long 64805Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Rifleman William John Walker S/5787Rifle Brigade16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Landey PO/894(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Davis 22642Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Young 2814London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Shipley 2243Manchester Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Boston Gibson 1958Highland Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mccall 8027Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1915
Serjeant Ellaway 1646Hampshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Millar 5561Lovat Scouts16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Mummery 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ashton 2515Manchester Regiment16/10/1915
Private Black 6480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Fawcett 20879East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Gray 12327Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Haigh 15498Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Locke 14750Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Cyril Rothery 12756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tarr 955West Somerset Yeomanry16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Neville Mackersey Harrison 1199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Gemmell S/4564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Finnegan 16399Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Norman Mcswan 7092Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Rae 2812Highland Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith L/16525Royal Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private George Small 9821South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Muir 3179Royal Engineers16/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private William O'connor 12161South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major George Ogden 8546Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private Joseph Jewkes 19561Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper John Brennan 378Australian Light Horse16/10/1915
Private William James Pearson 1746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915
Private Harry Beswick 20266Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Luke Bland 938Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Cyril Church 12895Grenadier Guards16/10/1915
Sapper Oliver Duncan Culliford 61961Royal Engineers16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Sidney Daniels 112826Royal Engineers16/10/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Gomer Davies 86141Royal Engineers16/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Heath 10601Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Hodgson 20871Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Benjamin Jackson 21999Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Jones 19312Grenadier Guards16/10/1915
Private Albert Ladd G/778Middlesex Regiment16/10/1915
Corporal John Learmonth 6802Highland Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Patrick Mcevoy 6397Irish Guards16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Watson G/4031Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Tom Wise 21198Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private James Goodwin 2440Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915
Private James Smith 3330Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915
Corporal Sidney James Hague 10835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henry Thomas Hall 10790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Edwin Rowlands 17627Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Anstey 11163Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Charles Richard Atkinson York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Batchelor 18076Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Goldsby 18882Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Havildar Sundar Singh 417515th Ludhiana Sikhs16/10/1915
Naik Manik Singh 1386Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers16/10/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 440236th Sikhs16/10/1915
Sepoy Mehr Khan 451727th Punjabis16/10/1915
Sepoy Akbar Khan 53627th Punjabis16/10/1915
Sowar Bhola Singh 274518th King George's Own Lancers16/10/1915
Shoeing Smith Fred Peach 4470Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Job Clarke Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1915
Rifleman Jeremiah Cleary 6/576Rifle Brigade16/10/1915
Corporal Ernest Dodd 11098Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Fisher 9841Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private James H. Heads 23302Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ambrose Constantine Ionides King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Langham 11755Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Philpot R/13239King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Thomson 22701Royal Scots16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Henry Torrance 12504Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915 (aged 18)
Sowar Ruknuddin Khan 360833rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry16/10/1915
Sepoy Arjan Singh 730Patiala Infantry16/10/1915
Sepoy Chhota Singh 546Patiala Infantry16/10/1915
Gunner Harold Harrison 619Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Private Hubert John Oldring 20933Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alan Rolfe G/743Middlesex Regiment16/10/1915
Private Jack Scholes 17227Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Smith L/9628Middlesex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Stone 16440Grenadier Guards16/10/1915
Private Isaac George Carrington Bancroft Australian Infantry Base Depot16/10/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Bertie Southgate 18119Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Ashford 98000Royal Navy16/10/1915 (aged 54)
Quartermaster Serjeant George Booth 535South Nottinghamshire Hussars16/10/1915
Private Kelvin James Tatlow Australian Infantry Base Depot16/10/1915
Private Sutton 6/3017Leinster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 30)
Fireman Follows Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Dixon 10611Essex Regiment16/10/1915
Corporal Bayley 84The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1915
Private Cawthen 1668Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1915
Private George Chevins 12610Grenadier Guards16/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Craddock 12481Royal Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private Joshua Davies 2560North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harper 9243South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915
Skipper Timmath Mercantile Marine16/10/1915
Chief Engineer Thomas Wrack Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 42)
Third Hand James Moss Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 45)
Steward Henry Passon Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 48)
Mate George Henry Hawkins Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 64)
Deck Hand Thomas E. Hiley Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 57)
Deck Hand Thomas Dobson Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Bertie Biggadyke Mercantile Marine16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John James Corlett VJ/42859Royal Navy16/10/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker Matthew Hanlan 7281/SRoyal Naval Reserve16/10/1915 (aged 51)
Private Hooper 24446Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Grenadier Friedrich Buschke German Army16/10/1915
Soldat Leo Marcus German Army16/10/1915
Boy 2nd Class George Leatham Roberts 4047Royal Australian Navy16/10/1915 (aged 16)
Sergeant George William Harrison 9325Royal Canadian Regiment16/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium26151
LOOS MEMORIALFrance22100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1781
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1170
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1031
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece810
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance832
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance753
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta404
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium420
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance410
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance342
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance302
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance201
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance220
ANNEQUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance211
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance111
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
WARRNAMBOOL PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
HERLEVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ELDON (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOREHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLLINGBOURNE KINGSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAPEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GORE HILL CEMETERYAustralia100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
NARFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium122
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14
York and Lancaster Regiment13
Royal Field Artillery10
Grenadier Guards10
Mercantile Marine9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Royal Engineers7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Durham Light Infantry6
South Staffordshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Middlesex Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Australian Light Horse4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Norfolk Regiment4
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Patiala Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Infantry2
German Army2
Devonshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
27th Punjabis2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Rifle Brigade2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Welsh Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Cameron Highlanders1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
National Reserve1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Scots1