Date of death: Saturday 2 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Henry Jephson Hilary Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Harry Harris 24673Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Harold Manchester 204542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Elias Burley DM2/189940Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Charles Grimmett M2/019325Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Robert Heather M2/153336Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Thomas Phelan DM2/097213Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Private Harold Sharp M2/148477Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Sinfield M2/182735Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Agate R/21221King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Lindsey Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/06/1917
Rifleman Josiah Phillips S/5935Rifle Brigade02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Matthew Wells 201173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Augustine Thurston Hunter 706780Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Daniel Shields 31775Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcnaught 8426British West Indies Regiment02/06/1917
Pioneer Watson 220365Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Captain Arthur Reynolds Army Ordnance Department02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick John Lashmore 34630Middlesex Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Archer Hopwood 41540Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arnold Hibbard 9732York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ewart Carruthers 827137Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Charman 827157Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Sergeant Cleaver 472068Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Fredrick Arthur Cobb 712583Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dunn 144447Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Percy William Jakeman 911470Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Keller 303058Canadian Garrison Artillery02/06/1917
Private Macdougall 887451Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgreevy 291616Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick William Mcrae 830469Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Nuttall 192573Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Shaffer 829565Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Ernest Gibbs 313892Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Henry Ritter Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boal 648079Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Manning 283070Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Serjeant James Vincent Coleman 10535Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Henry Cooper 43230Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Henry Craven 10575Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Downes 11716Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Doyle 19894Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Richard Meehan 4741Royal Munster Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Smith 13985Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wilson 7969Connaught Rangers02/06/1917
Driver Lees 56054Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver William Robinson 750626Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hokopa Morehu 16/680New Zealand Pioneer Battalion02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Witter 2823British West Indies Regiment02/06/1917
Private Ricketts 5918British West Indies Regiment02/06/1917
Private Herbert Fisher 47920Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Jupp 72826Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Larkin 1638Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stretch 29718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917
Driver Edward Henry Yates 37785Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Arthur Collis 33203Hampshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Travis Derbyshire 200255South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hall 305598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Johnston 202583The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917
Private William Varndell 29847Hampshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Williams 31977The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Aubrey Francis Blackwell Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hutton Graham 34831York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Stephen Nixon 67522Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Charles Albert Whitten 145463Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Goode 3/4257Hampshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Jenkinson L/2444Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert James Knight Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lazarus Peel 240070South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Wilson 92040Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Sergeant Harris 503272Canadian Engineers02/06/1917
Corporal George Collin Anderson 37186Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clifford 6046Connaught Rangers02/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Crehan 6022Connaught Rangers02/06/1917
Gunner James Reid 655297Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Caddy 30465Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cox 47540Welsh Regiment02/06/1917
Private Pullen 57005Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Eric Taylor 57013Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Charles Ewen 10765Australian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alan Newcombe Hyett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Gordon Maitland 342Australian Machine Gun Corps02/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Morgan 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John O'regan 1855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917
Private William Pollard 1888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Stanton 5087AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917
Private George Weatherstone 1098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917
Private Alfred Forman 81926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Littlemore 567220th Hussars02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Herron 2/1004Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Gittins The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917
Gunner Theodore Ernest Cleave 19782Australian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest John Wills 2943Australian Trench Mortar Battery02/06/1917
Private Cox 6441Royal Berkshire Regiment02/06/1917
Rifleman Senior Gummerson R/7708King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Friel 32658Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/06/1917
Gunner Hassam 358166Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Houghton 686149Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Gunner Parker 39295Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Private Alexander Fairgrieve Aiton 24607Royal Scots02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Lindsay Ballantyne 12174Australian Field Artillery02/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Robert Burn 4112Australian Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Machane Dodd 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Samuel Jesse Gray 1137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Graham Nicolson 5203/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Russell Tester 4284/AAustralian Pioneers02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Stanley Seabourne 30560Gloucestershire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Baker 201305Gloucestershire Regiment02/06/1917
Private Richards 242571Gloucestershire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Tiffin Lennox CH/509(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor CH/19784Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Coney 240296York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1917
Corporal Benjamin Cooper 200292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edwin Rhodes Bottomley Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Griffiths Royal Flying Corps02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Courtman 250755Manchester Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wimpenny 200270Manchester Regiment02/06/1917
Rifleman Bridson 202368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Flowers 201824Suffolk Regiment02/06/1917
Private George Cooper 15511Hampshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lovatt 84843Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wallace Ernest Orchard Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Coltman London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/06/1917
Lance Serjeant O'neill 371340London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Thatcher 231103London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Leonard Herbert Charles Saunders 201845Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Louis Hepburn S/16981Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cummings 18042Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917
Private White 24766Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Herrity 44970Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Francis Iles Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Donald Colin Coutts 966Gordon Highlanders02/06/1917
Private Thompson 21487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Davies 17496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1917
Private James Halliday 8199King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas George Murphy 508354Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Rumbelow G/13263The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Lee H/2449611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John E. Dempsey 16533King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Shears S/30842Rifle Brigade02/06/1917
Private Walter Frederick Cross 781575Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Corliss Lilley 40209Royal Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Chippendale 37679The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Yates 12094York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 52)
Driver George Hall 2021Royal Horse Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Major Samuel Paynter Musson Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dunlop 242179Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Budd 3/5290Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Arthur Roberts 1445London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jex R4/111445Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Williams 624194Honourable Artillery Company02/06/1917
Driver Howlett 3043Australian Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Palmer TR5/42223Training Reserve02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Slee 43422Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Bell Rogers 7308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Granger 29751Lincolnshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Oldroyd 59312Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Bertie Wastle 202662King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917
Private Samuel J. Graham 1001023Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Burgess 871691Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Todd 1015155Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Reid Hawley 510Welland Canal Force02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Mills 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Charles Edwin Bowerman 54746Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph William Challinor 357985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Winder 357985ALIAS02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Harry Cotton T4/263446Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Norval Cunningham 356852The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier David Stephen Davidson 760209Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Clarke Dissette Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Percy Clarence Baker 804Australian Mining and Boring Company02/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Howell 466355Canadian Engineers02/06/1917
Private King 28860South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917
Corporal William Bell 52990Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Selby Chadwick Peile Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 52241Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Gunner John Edward Peach L/46340Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert Alfred Christie 2/615New Zealand Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Stuart Ramsay The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Beaumont Badnall 2875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917
Private Samuel Davis Weastell 26350Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burbidge 24192Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Henry Spackman 31923Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Harold Thompson 27073Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Albert Warman 27040Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Andrew Abell 73715Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Frederick Jevons 67365Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Roberts 30652Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Collins 26636Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Chambers 12661Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917
Rifleman John Hanna 893Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mccoubrey 903Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917
Gunner Walter Wilmott Osborn L/32477Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Robinson 687Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917
Rifleman Stone 44946Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Alexander Wade 1067Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Watkins 42071Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Leonard Foster L/18901Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wise 17821Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1917
Seaman Alan Hancock 710XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Briggs 48327Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gale 306406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Handley 242634North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1917
Driver Cansdale 36486Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Corporal Stanley Miller 205215Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick John Lowe T4/037650Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver David Williams T4/058348Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Benjamin Bissett 8896Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gordon 955382Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Masters 955287Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Bombardier Reynolds 950408Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Gunner Forbes 158013Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Charles Alfred Waterston 25427Australian Engineers02/06/1917
Private Crouch 31632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1917
Private Garbutt 17356Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Thomas Albert Grindrod 52965Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Heselton Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hilditch 52851Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Corporal Mcadam 28836Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Milne 16695Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private John Thomas Noble 15111Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private O'malley 28870Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Sandall 52957Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert John Shaw 16816Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Sheard 52784Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Smith 204259Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Joseph Sutcliffe 40221Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Willie Towns 24589Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Private Charles William George Turner 54311Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Bennie 30520Royal Scots02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arnold Cordingley 28411Border Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Christopher Frank Leeks 15895Machine Gun Corps02/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Albert Lowin 29240Essex Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Henry Wilkinson 10/1038East Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Jamieson 739233Canadian Pioneers02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain George Ernest Arthur Leake London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 216761Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Gunner Bertram Alexander Mcquaig 345856Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier William Phinn 42364Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Alvin Carr 7100515th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal James Smith S/2809Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Stanley Tulloch 3791Australian Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Copley 23335Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 202575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1917
Sapper Dynawd Cadifor Morgan 159075Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Simmonds 177226Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal George Ephraim Turner 15336Royal Berkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cole 769405Canadian Pioneers02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Tamblyn 137926Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hayward 15740King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hearth 13779King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Kearsley 26994King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred James Matthews 23535King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Symonds 13571King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hannah 25620Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917
Serjeant Middleton 22052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917
Private Monteith 28792Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917
Private Henry Oliver 7979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spittal 41050King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917
Private Henry Thomson 43528Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward George Wybrow 554085Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spinks 33145Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917
Private John Edward Midgley 50600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Henry Quilliam 19856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Llewellyn Williams 267568Monmouthshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Muller 6071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917
Private Frank Carbutt 512581London Regiment (London Scottish)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bert Charles Thomas Barker S/14783Rifle Brigade02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Yates S/9807Rifle Brigade02/06/1917
Private Walter Brook 33415Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clapham 45830Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Corner 22461Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Serjeant Downing 14149Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917
Major Valentine Fowler Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Scullion 38332Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Aircraftman 1st Class Wiseman F/8811Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque)02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Key 32416South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Leyland 9314312nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peet 9310512nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917
Private Walter Ainslie Thorburn 9313722nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal John Cowen 602282Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Hubert Leyland 437593Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Robert Lyttle 842292Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Moxley Everd Moffat 797122Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Roy Myers 797620Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Francis Hewitt 13291Manchester Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Beaumont 26483King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Munro M2/1175592Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Corporal Brown 947Mauritius Labour Corps02/06/1917
Gunner Saville 145618Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Serjeant William Senior SR/2918Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917
Private Towe 39546Manchester Regiment02/06/1917
Private Patrick Glennan 23328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Edward William Good 204511London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/06/1917
Private Farrell 202401Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Robert Henry Hannaford 345200Devonshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Mylrea Livsey Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Austin Gundry Simmonds Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Williams 751Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowland Arthur Mills 201977York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Anscombe G/24498Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Ashman 263019Monmouthshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Henry Baker R/33515King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1917
Rifleman Henry Colley R/38172King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1917
Private Charles Smith Davie 40932Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Wilson L/12051Royal Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold S. Wright 200587London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/06/1917
Private William Russell Timms G/9611Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1917
Private John Owen Trevor 25558East Surrey Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew O'donnell 28326Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Arthur O'hare 29468King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917
Private John Mason 10972Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Joseph Middleton 17921Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner David Lavelle 696442Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917
Private Duncan Miles Hartley 14323King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917
Labourer Bundal Mahanti Alipore/2059Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Artisan Nadir Rawalpindi/2727Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Porter Pyara Singh Lahore/767Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Labourer Suba 1037Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Gunner George Elwell 695983Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Edward Ashton 202595Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Fireman Jones Mercantile Marine02/06/1917
Private John Kelly 2320Royal Irish Regiment02/06/1917
Private Bishop 5086Scots Guards02/06/1917
Private Tallon 11245Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Ange Renaud Seychelles Carrier Corps02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Green 19793Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Wigglesworth 41982Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Ward 15649Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private William Weatherall 29530The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917
Serjeant Robert W. Taylor 19061Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ambrose Shakespeare 178001Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Shaw 17460Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Reuben Singleton 34681Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1917
Serjeant Albert Mullett 19166Bedfordshire Regiment02/06/1917
Private Peter Nisbet 24273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Boardman 14323The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917
Private Edward James Routledge Mclaughlan S/40842Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Floris Cafrine 717135Seychelles Carrier Corps02/06/1917
Driver Ashiq Ali Bangalore/1536Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1917
Sepoy Kamar Din 85Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)02/06/1917
Sepoy Punjab Singh 15033rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)02/06/1917
Sepoy Rangaswami 369961st King George's Own Pioneers02/06/1917
Rifleman Gumansing Lama 5461st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent02/06/1917
Sepoy Nadir Khan 307356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/06/1917
Driver David Anderson T2/13509Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver William Avery S3/023906Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Percy Benge T2/SR/01703Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver John Herbert Brewer T3/026089Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Henry Britt T4/038090Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Henry James Buckard T1/2029Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Alfred Edward Buckle T1/1314Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Charles Butler T3/030765Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver James Carroll T2/12717Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Richard Wilson Clarke T4/083472Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Driver David William Colthorpe T/29429Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Private Duncan Connell TS/6047Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver George Corbett T4/093294Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Charlie Cox T/37108Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Percival Cross T4/060783Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Arthur Farrington T3/023349Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Horace Allan Furlong T4/090593Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Joseph Gerrard T/1/421Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph Thomas Gibson T4/211555Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sidney Charles Glover T4/211877Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Christopher Gower T4/211183Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Jesse Hartley T4/174446Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Walter Haycocks T/254200Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Alexander Heggie T4/214511Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Samuel Hill T3/031110Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Percy Hodkinson T4/084762Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Hodkinson T4/084763Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Victor Hunt TA/243234Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Alexander Mcconnachie T2/12707Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Malone T3/026290Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Arthur Newton T4/213720Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Page T4/045038Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Flavious Josephus Palmer T/24560Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver John William Pendleton T4/062258Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Peters T/24560ALIAS02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Frank Rettie T4/083047Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Alexander Ross T4/083079Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Horace George David Sayers London Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick James Smith T4/212749Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Louis Snowball CHT/1052Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Bernard Stebbeds T4/037850Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Arthur Edward Symes T4/109645Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Taylor Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Albert Tudgay T4/110349Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Edward Clark Turnbull T4/251262Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Robert Smith Walker T4/186925Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Arthur Watkins T4/212410Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John T. Wells T/35500Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Driver Joseph Welsh T3/026490Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Wynn T4/212865Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Follower Kairova 1440Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Husain Bakhsh 887Indian Subordinate Medical Department02/06/1917
Private Irvin Earnshaw 28609Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Fletcher Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Earl Vincent Mckinnon 7090455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Alexander Milton 791134Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private John Johnstone 43497Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reid 4012294th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1917
Private Frederick Penny 29767Hampshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Clements 52236Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Thomas George Cross 40833Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Michael Fearon 19317Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Lawrence 128910Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Riseborough 202562Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1917
Gunner Bunn 202586Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Dennison 81259Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant David Emlyn Jones 28178Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Myles Kavanagh 6047Royal Munster Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Morris 58603Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant David Simpson Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Alfred Frederick Thorn T4/057954Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Haworth Walsh 58614Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Sherwin Bristol Z/4197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Neale M2/201805Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Follower Faqir 1303Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Follower Muhammad Ishaq 7790Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Follower Niamat Ali ML/71Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Shahzad Khan 15501st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)02/06/1917
Sepoy Miyan Muhammad 354772nd Punjabis02/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major James Sturgeon 29352King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1917
Sepoy Dhir Chand 6138113th Indian Infantry02/06/1917
Sepoy Dile Gurung 1251Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)02/06/1917
Sepoy Amrik Singh 122432nd Sikh Pioneers02/06/1917
Follower Lachhman Thapa 88th Gurkha Rifles02/06/1917
Gangman Samundar 11262Indian Railway Department02/06/1917
Private Crampton 34598Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Royal Parks Leake 304/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Davie East Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mcmahon 6718Royal Munster Fusiliers02/06/1917
Sapper Horace Coleman 112940Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Sinclair Campbell S/19955Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ellis Ashworth 30102Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Arthur Richard Smiley 1064Canadian Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Payne 334097Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Harry Charles Pretty J/10855(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Barham02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Bowles G/43323Middlesex Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Lawes T4/198161Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Chief Petty Officer John Thomas Martin 350177Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/06/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Christopher Elliott Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 36)
Assistant Steward Foster Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 16)
Chief Steward Foster Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 58)
Able Seaman James Hamilton Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Assistant Cook Robert Hannan Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman George Harrigan Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant David Alan Duncan Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Pratley T3/029694Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Private Alfred Butchers TR/10/12691Training Reserve02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Charles Bunyan M2/200221Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Libby 154505Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Carrier Garuba Amos 102Nigeria Carrier Corps02/06/1917
Carrier Ibe Ikoro 2349Nigeria Carrier Corps02/06/1917
Seaman Frederick William Teviotdale Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman William Turner Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Alexander Ure Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Weaffer Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sailor John James Woolley Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Third Engineer John William Mills Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Walter Mills Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Ship's Cook Mitchell Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 64)
Second Mate Owen Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 54)
First Mate George Pennock Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Harry Hayday Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 17)
Carpenter John Joseph Hogan Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Kay Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 18)
Trimmer John Killin Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 17)
Master Kirk Mercantile Marine02/06/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer Christensen Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Michael Conroy Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 46)
Storekeeper Herman Jean Baptist Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Mess Room Steward Barry Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 16)
Sailor Bobuch Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Assistant Steward Henry Budden Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 40)
Wireless Operator Burnett Mercantile Marine02/06/1917
Donkeyman Byrom Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Chief Engineer Cameron Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Ralston Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 41)
Second Engineer Thomas Reid Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 35)
Boatswain Edward Roberts Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 53)
Master Robert Roberts Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 57)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Ryan Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 38)
Third Mate John Richard Sanders Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Patrick Sands Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Chief Engineer Robert John Struthers Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 63)
Able Seaman Arthur Robert Bridger Sussex 5/246Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hollington02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Whippy PO/8602Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1917
Able Seaman Herbert Lawrence Doyle 757218Mercantile Marine Reserve02/06/1917
Boatswain James Robert Hayes 912465Mercantile Marine Reserve02/06/1917 (aged 44)
Greaser Thomas Heron 820426Mercantile Marine Reserve02/06/1917
Donkeyman Leon Stanislaus Woodruff 887591Mercantile Marine Reserve02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Murdo Macdonald 2533ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hollington02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Thomas Mccabe Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor John Mallet Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Labourer Kun Fuk 6970Royal Indian Marine02/06/1917
Lance Naik Deo Dhar 655Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Charles Mcnamara Royal Flying Corps, "D" Flight, 4th Sqdn.02/06/1917
Private Henry Thomas Madge 45478Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Malcolm Clyde Z/4986Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Piper 19240King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Smith M2/193004Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Lewsey 10570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Musketier Wilhelm Schoofs German Army02/06/1917
Internierter Friedrich August Karl Franzius German Civilian02/06/1917
Soldier Owzcura Russian Army02/06/1917
Driver John Hunter Mitchell 619South African Service Corps02/06/1917
Labourer Jeremiah Mhlange 8241Military Labour Corps02/06/1917
Leader Gasemore Mathlaku 17683Military Labour Corps02/06/1917
Labourer Jan Madimetsha 15031Military Labour Corps02/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt50170
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4000
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2530
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1680
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1660
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1230
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium860
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium800
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance760
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance770
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance610
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance610
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece650
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance520
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium430
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance460
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium450
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance331
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium350
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance321
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance230
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
MONS-EN-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
WICKEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHEREND UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINMARLEIGH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW WEALD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSEDALE CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JOHN'S GENERAL PROTESTANT CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada100
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GLANOGWEN (COETMOR) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. MARY'S CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINCLAVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILRUSH CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILCHENZIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOME (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps65
Mercantile Marine41
Royal Field Artillery39
Canadian Infantry23
Durham Light Infantry18
Northumberland Fusiliers16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Royal Engineers10
Welsh Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Yorkshire Regiment6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Manchester Regiment4
Australian Engineers4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Canadian Field Artillery4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Canadian Engineers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Military Labour Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Connaught Rangers3
Middlesex Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Training Reserve2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
German Civilian1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Russian Army1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Army Ordnance Department1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hollington1
London Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
20th Hussars1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Indian Marine1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, "D" Flight, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Scots Guards1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque)1
Welland Canal Force1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
German Army1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hollington1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1