Date of death: Thursday 16 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Rees Price 31547Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry White 598Australian Light Horse16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Danks 9417South Staffordshire Regiment16/09/1915
Second Lieutenant William Vernon Fenton Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Peter Skidmore PLY/205(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Howitt 12988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1915
Private Orr 9168Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1915
Corporal William Moore 2270Welsh Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Ashford Z/1226Rifle Brigade16/09/1915
Private Pounds 9478South Wales Borderers16/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Salt 2724North Staffordshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Armourer's Crew Alfred Leonard Hankinson M/11139(PO).Royal Navy16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Dyer 9942Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Major Charles Leonard Brierley Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Main 2348Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1915
Rifleman Mahrup Shah 155Burma Military Police16/09/1915
Leading Boatman Albert Eli Watts H.M. Coastguard16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Akerman 12265Welsh Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Roland Stuart Hebeler The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Joe Paulden 4586Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Smith 11897Royal Fusiliers16/09/1915
Private Arthur Hargreaves 13684Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tilbrook 12003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Marshall 3383Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Thomas Needham 2288York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private Frederick M. Hawkins G/10377Middlesex Regiment16/09/1915
Private Campbell 1543Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1915
Driver Harry Evans 2124Australian Field Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Evans 3968Welsh Regiment16/09/1915
Private Daniel John Griffen 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Private Gordon Omego Haining 6/2149Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1915
Private John Thomas Jennings 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Serjeant Pile 450Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Westlake 243Royal Sussex Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Abraham Boothman 61375Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1915
Pioneer Brunsden 30619Royal Engineers16/09/1915
Sapper Turner 566Royal Engineers16/09/1915
Serjeant Barnsdale 5611Lincolnshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Dion 13355Lincolnshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Archibald Belfrage Australian Infantry Base Depot16/09/1915
Rifleman Gaines A/3471King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1915
Private William Hughes 17692York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Dove A/3539King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1915
Private James Duffy 20912Durham Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Harvey 20912ALIAS16/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Flannigan S/3570Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hill 10988Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Robb 6985Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/09/1915
Sergeant Frederick Charles Gailer 83606Canadian Field Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Davies 19010South Wales Borderers16/09/1915
Private Aspin 21108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1915
Private Herbert Venables 16088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal William Robinson Holyoake 12345Cheshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Meadon 19956Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1915
Lieutenant Charles Eric Moulton Wiltshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Waller 14054Welsh Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gruenbaum 10032Royal Berkshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Jones 10168Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Rowbottam 11174Royal Field Artillery16/09/1915
Private Jackson 10471York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private William James Reynolds L/10261The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Mossendew 5291Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Maxwell Burnet 13114The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Dearden 14902King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/09/1915
Driver Jones T2/01572Army Service Corps16/09/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Park 12449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Peers 22584East Lancashire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private William David Brotherton 14466Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Woodward 1715Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1915
Pioneer Andrew Munn 49202Royal Engineers16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Lister 17430Durham Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 2308Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1915
Rifleman Shib Sing Nagakoti 91Tehri Imperial Service Sappers16/09/1915
Private Bennett 11576Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1915
Private Brook 21056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1915
Captain Nepean Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1915
Private Sawtell 12006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1915
Corporal William Hayden 1982Royal Flying Corps16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Kadir Baksh 18209Indian Royal Artillery16/09/1915
Follower Permal 121Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/09/1915
Private Newman 34Army Veterinary Corps16/09/1915
Private Dowd 16376Durham Light Infantry16/09/1915
Driver Shayler 52545Royal Field Artillery16/09/1915
Private Cecil Charles Stevenson 1978Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Henry Parker 2324Army Veterinary Corps16/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Moore 7699Army Pay Corps16/09/1915 (aged 40)
Acting Bombardier George Henry Coxhill 43289Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Reginald Holman Richards 729Australian Light Horse16/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Humphrey 34776Royal Horse Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Mccall 49279Royal Field Artillery16/09/1915
Private Boyd 380Army Cyclist Corps16/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Gwyn 1917Monmouthshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private Roe 16456Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Kilkenny 15968Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1915
Drummer George Albert Bigsby 4/6321Bedfordshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Clare 9838Grenadier Guards16/09/1915
Fireman Pettican Mercantile Marine16/09/1915 (aged 47)
Trooper Samuel Green Watson 11317Canadian Mounted Rifles16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hartle 1812York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Fred Corry 2531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bennison 7534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/09/1915
Private Wallace S/4785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1915
Lance Corporal Dowling 823Connaught Rangers16/09/1915
Private Michael Duffy 17022East Lancashire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Hobden Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1915
Sapper Alfred James Hewitt 41041Royal Engineers16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Devall 1844North Staffordshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private Albert Atkinson 3/5453East Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant H. F. Bingham Stevens Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Russell 12127Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1915
Private Bashford L/8097The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 30)
Sepoy Teja Singh 251047th Sikhs16/09/1915
Gunner Beel 38564Royal Field Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Murray 14715King's Own Scottish Borderers16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Fred King 69334Royal Engineers16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 7/1539Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Denny 1057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1915
Private William Beveridge 2777Royal Scots16/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William George Smeaton Craigie 1772Royal Scots16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Flood 1893Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dungar 20460Essex Regiment16/09/1915
Private Mead 13240South Wales Borderers16/09/1915
Private Reeves 10792Hampshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private George Davison 14631Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Baker 6716Essex Regiment16/09/1915
Private Robert Henry Gray 1157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Morris 2661Essex Regiment16/09/1915
Private Bygrave 4933Bedfordshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private Oscar Colgate 238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richard Delaporte 272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Trooper Stanley Hick 941Australian Light Horse16/09/1915
Trooper Alexander Leslie Ray 174Australian Light Horse16/09/1915
Private Barry 17035Royal Irish Fusiliers16/09/1915
Private Harwood 786Royal Irish Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 13576South Wales Borderers16/09/1915
Private Henry Sheppard 20488Worcestershire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Tattersall 1033Royal Irish Regiment16/09/1915
Private Frederick George Cuddeford 1175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Private Francis Anthony Butler O'loghlen 85Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Barstow 2324London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/09/1915
Corporal John Eaton 36322Royal Engineers16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Talke 6/561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1915
Private George Taylor SD/2795Royal Sussex Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Henry Gascoigne 431South Nottinghamshire Hussars16/09/1915
Lance Corporal James Greenman 15034Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/09/1915
Private Ernest Henry Price 1625Herefordshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private James Walsh 3104Royal Irish Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Henry Wilkinson 21935Worcestershire Regiment16/09/1915
Private Clarence Smith 20896York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Lance Corporal Richmond Morgan Smith 3018Manchester Regiment16/09/1915
Private John George Mitchell 13612Dorsetshire Regiment16/09/1915
Private Oscar Pallas 1799Welsh Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Norman Manley 1282Manchester Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Thomas Hooker 13461Dorsetshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Horatio Nelson Harrison 3416Manchester Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Martin Patrick Grimes 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Harold Norman Jarrett 769Australian Light Horse16/09/1915
Private Rupert Mckean 1050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Private William Patrick O'brien 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Sergeant Frederick Jas. Archibald Richards 8Australian Light Horse16/09/1915
Private George William Drake-Power 23351Welsh Regiment16/09/1915
Private Norman Fawcett Crosland 11679King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/09/1915
Follower Parwan 107th Indian Pioneers16/09/1915
Sowar Shah Baz Khan 329321st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)16/09/1915
Captain Robert Chetwood Moore Supply and Transport Corps16/09/1915
Private John Ernest Henry Champion 1330Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Donald Leslie Slade 34108Welsh Regiment16/09/1915
Follower Dhondi Dighe 110th Mahratta Light Infantry16/09/1915
Follower Bahadur Thapa 10th Gurkha Rifles16/09/1915
Able Seaman Hallam Tyneside Z/5254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/09/1915
Cook's Mate 2nd Class William H. Foote M/12127Royal Navy16/09/1915
Private Edward Smithies 59341Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Camm 1874Cheshire Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Fireman James Henry Green Mercantile Marine16/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Smith 10229Coldstream Guards16/09/1915
Private Bolton 2407York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private Clarke 2620York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private Frank Elston 2482York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Lawrence Fenlon 1755Royal Field Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Fletcher 1692York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private Maurice Gill 2321York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Kind Greenfield 2306York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gregory 2337York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915
Private Kettell 2519York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Arthur Kibble 2300York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Laycock 3673York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Middleton 2042York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Phillips 2202York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Webster 2293York and Lancaster Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Edward James 21397Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Purvis Tyneside Z/2675Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Commander Joseph Armand Shuter Royal Navy16/09/1915 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1683
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1490
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt840
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance510
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta401
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance400
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)421
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)421
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance420
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar300
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
FOOTSCRAY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance101
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEVENHAMPTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANBROOK GENERAL CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance111
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ERIDGE GREEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom102
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance101
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GARNDIFFAITH (ST. JOHN'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
WINTERTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
KIRK MAUGHOLD (ST. MAUGHOLD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
PACHMARI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
York and Lancaster Regiment18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Engineers6
Australian Light Horse6
Royal Field Artillery5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
South Wales Borderers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Durham Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Navy3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Essex Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Mercantile Marine2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Middlesex Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
ALIAS1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Rifle Brigade1
Burma Military Police1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
Indian Royal Artillery1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1