Date of death: Wednesday 27 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 61496Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Henshaw 24211Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Williams 203819Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant Joseph George Cooper 19074Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Clulow D/194645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Minden Francis Badcock Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Henry Warren 68451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Gordon Stanley Burn 11810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Leader Chew 33851Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Edward Barlow Walsh Tyneside Z/5282Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Russell Child Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jordan Butterworth 24272East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Gilding 241058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Woodcock 8387Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major George Paterson Nunneley Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Arthur Bracewell 26780New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Private Hadlow 260161Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Fox 42885Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Maddock 20266Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Rudd Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Victor Charles Wyatt 534682Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hebron Barrett Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Woolf King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Hartley 289500Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Petyt Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel John Stanhope Collings-Wells Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Bryson Bellot North Somerset Yeomanry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Finch Foster 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Bashforth 14956Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Trevor Carus-wilson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thorne 62543Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Stewart 7240Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Driver Henry Smith 39349Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mackenzie Senior Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Edward Lapidge TF/205019Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Arthur Kerry 235064Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harold Burn Hindle Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Bertie Handisides 15027Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major Austin Hanbury Brown Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Major Joseph John Banham Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Austin Segar Aspden 25220East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Basil Arthur Horsfall East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Anselm Jerome Beehan 22909New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Smith 241878King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant William Ramage S/2080Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Parry 25255Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Rogers Pape Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Douglas Manley Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant William Frederick Machutchison Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Jones 127737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Joseph Jackson 17409East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant James Gildea 64253Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Wilkie Elliott 97860Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Arthur Henry Dunkley 40682Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert Dolan 13133Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Cowking 28850East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Samuel Collier G/22446Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Norman Victor Bruce 231391Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Jackson 766951London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Willie Earnshaw 240891Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Alexander Mcr Fairley S/14353Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Robert Elson 39597th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/03/1918
Private John Christopher Weatherhead 400467Canadian Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gander 54199Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Taylor 75571Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Captain Weston Stewart Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Noel Forbes Humphreys Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farmery 241371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Norman Samuel Bausor 41833Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William James Faulkner 98369Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert Pybus 29323Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Lawrence Paley 17/237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Lancett 241266Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Percival Glover 491419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Jack Dancy 20304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Leonard George Bright 806119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward James Weakley 806619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Wardlaw 17738King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Arthur Birds 165332Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 33662South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Fitzgeorge Willis London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Edwin Cox 17688Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Baldwin 15602East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Horace Ancell 760143London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Gornall Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Harrison Knight Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pearson 43214Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Robertson 265303Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Thomas Renshaw MerseyZ/468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Williams 831645Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Mccullough 12019Dorsetshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foskett 44808Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private White G/50332Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Forsyth 265183Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maycock 315167Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Richard Common 25879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Armstrong Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private William John Lucas 203987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Henry Mantle 19338East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Firkins L/77049th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Walker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Astley 4046Welsh Guards27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Percy Valentine Tanner Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George V. Pearce 40011Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harold Smith Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Martin Sharman 240744Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Robins G/1396Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Randall 41107Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Frederic Wybrow Nash Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter May 352512Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Mcmaster 18885Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Gilbert Blois Knights 41785Cambridgeshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Joseph G/3540Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Reuben Hannum 220585Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Arthur Goodwin 43416Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant George Cranston 10368East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Raymond Corley East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Carter 35218East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Allen 43271Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Berry 241568East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Parkinson 240652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Smith 16411Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private Roy Clifford Wolfenden 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Driver Norman Henry Johnston 26371Australian Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Helliwell Harding Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frame 150082Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918
Private Dalgetty 16212ALIAS27/03/1918
Private Furnivall 10616South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur Swan 16212South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Victor Mabbutt 10917King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Main Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant David Leonard Price King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Usher 42457Royal Scots27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Browning 32533Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Burns 84714Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Dunn 140419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Dunsmore 166131Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal John Joseph Fahey 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Gofton 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Percy Ellis Hawkins 636817Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hussey 94661Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Lovelock 266753Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant William Anderson Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Asher M2/051704Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baines G/71987Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Balfour Laccohee Bottomley 67175th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 77404Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant Thomas John Burton Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clarke 30238Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Clarkson 27634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Cross 680912Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Dixon 17231Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Drake 8511Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward John Fletcher 13554Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hall 10907East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Halliday 202610Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Ham 6941South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Lello 16538The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Clifford Lewis Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Lunn 706Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Martin B/200455Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private John James Millar 466628Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer O'hara 312024Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Blakey Patterson 81982Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Redpath 32718Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Ross 6146Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 532412Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Victor Southgate 33196Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Miller 33923Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Wallace 203103Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Driver Joseph Green 554Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Valentine Knowles 2847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Schofield 2002AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin George Simmonds 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Rowland Robert Wells 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Michael James Barry L/14614Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Percy Niel Brooks 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Sapper Ernest William Butler 217560Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Church 3377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hayes 1086Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Frank Lilly 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcnee 4861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Edward Norris 201519Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert William Parsons 36924Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Pearce 8182South African Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Sparks L/19188Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Stanworth 56002Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Haigh Wilce 50122Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Williamson Farmer 305510London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Walker Park 260447Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Robertson 33955Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Alfred Bradley Vaughan 308018Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Herbert Waterhouse 242643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Joshua Green 11534Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Hobson Dawson 44166Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Ernest Bentley 97204Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Temple 41003Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward Martin Carr 36406New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Cochrane 53737New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Charles Douglas Gaylor 41188New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Gill 235822York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter Guilford 21820New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Herbert Winn Wanden 21734Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Richard Henry Williams 45583New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Captain George Gordon Paine Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Twiselton 28405Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Ferrier Allan 351075Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Reeves England 74044Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Thomas Kerr Armstrong Grant 4924Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hampson 45056Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Mcbeath 267018Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Miller 36389Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sanderson 271294Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Thomson 41666Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Short Wilson 31380Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Allum 75259Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas George Bourgaize S/12745Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Brookman 123892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dalgarno 201874Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Cyril Entwisle 35705Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Evans Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frearson 267828Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Hartle 27016Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hayward 18595Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lindsay 42492Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Serjeant Morrissey 24215Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Norman O/574Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private William Thomson 273094Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Christopher Vaughan 251778Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Oscar Victor Wylde 706641Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Acheson 39134Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Walter Alliston 94658Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Ashman 11181Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Bates 350603Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Blackburn 34238Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Lovewell Blake Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Brown 18235Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Charles Collins 29510Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wilfred Cook 37678Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cross 18919Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Victor Down R/37469King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis George Drake 42058Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Evans 75591Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Henry Samuel Evans 40764Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Fitzgibbon Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 330719Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur George Freeman 90989Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harold Giggal 23805Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Golding 10946Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Gould 9/51194Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Durham Donald George Hall Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William James Hayes 8/4347New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Harcourt Hemus Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hopgood 41132Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Horne 22523Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Howarth 36711East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Jackson 276424Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Harry Fearnley Kirkpatrick The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Albert Langley 18051South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Herbert James Samuel Long 20108Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Clery Mcanally 46374Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Neil Mackay 31691Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Maltby Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth Stuart Moore 31680Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Mowatt Morrison 6258Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Nicholson 21382Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Redpath 17212Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Albert Riley 13/934York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edward Robins 42041Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Scott 13362Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walton Scriven 20053Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Simmonds 43745Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Smyth 269810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Mitchell Styles 34746Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Swan G/21206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Swindells 6177Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Charles Thorn 3722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tilley 82900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Romeo Wrigley 5216Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Lewis Weller 174265Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Whitelaw 93142Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Martin James Boucher 20618York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jackson 640953Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sydney Mcnicol 22588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Edward Smith 82161Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Bashford R/1831King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bickford A/203221King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman Jeffery R/37217King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Doughty 276176Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private James Hally 335953Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pentney 301293Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Harrison 776299Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Nicholls Bartlett 5312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Chamberlain 4087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick James Mitchell 6851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peterson 1339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Erskine Williams 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Gillott Townley 72379Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Howard 982Australian Remount Unit27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Bates Dent 43076New Zealand Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alexander Barber Marchant 23/1434New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Monaghan 33920Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Pinkerton 55621New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Felix Scullin 57156Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Smith 450890London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Fateh Khan 29621st Punjabis27/03/1918
Gunner Parkes 231599Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Sully 17592South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Byatt 34331Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Springett 41853Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Fletcher 301425Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Bernad Stemmet 2323Cape Corps, S.A. Forces27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert William Mcintosh 141735Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Skinsley 2249Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Harry Foster Stephenson 786666Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Stephenson 3737Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Fredrick Ward 201734York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ross 32139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Wilson 265426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Rifleman Robert Smith 44165New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Gray 656385Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Gunner Luck 175768Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Captain Gerald Meredith King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Skinner Raymond Sebastian Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Ernest Adams 350356Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Atherton 12180Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thompson Bisset 15524Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Brown 200305Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Budge 13081Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Andrew Campbell 15636Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Clark 21432Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Creighton 83669Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Currie 12054Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private John Dalton 11953Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Darley Denton 28945Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Edgell 26149Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 12562Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Haran 14/234York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Harvey Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lyes 13922Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Mansell 28492Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Lieutenant James Haran Nash Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Osborne 52777Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Partridge 1521Welsh Guards27/03/1918
Private Rands 14770Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Sidney Robert Reading 26848Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rodgers 21062Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Gunner Shaw 107652Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sirmond 667Machine Gun Guards27/03/1918
Private Stewart 15375Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Taylor 39104York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Wilkinson 48695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 15521Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Simpson Wright 28267Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bayliss 24397Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Patrick Cooney 203032Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Andrew Gray 15527Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Green T/205276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Thomas Haines 69936Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gilbert Mills 60561Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Hubert William Ransom Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 202999Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Bridger 17685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Jack Caton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Francis Henderson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Score The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bradbury 49678Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Davies 266267Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Travis 74677Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William George Bailey 140297Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Graham 43310Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Miller 84242Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roberts 21631Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Garland 9227Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Canton G/18024Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Keating SD/3925Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Archie Picton Thomas 36465Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pendleton 180382Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Allen Claude Morrison Pownall Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Tasker 128885Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Veasey 20/620Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Edward Earnshaw 705139Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Head 46284Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal David Brian 14651Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howe 29342East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Kirk 40280Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arrowsmith 21146Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Trumpeter Brearton 1755884th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Finnimore Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jeffries 245542Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant William James Ramsay Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Douglas Turnell Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 205610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William John Mabbitt R/5135King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bates 5425Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Bowles 18662Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Tau 17906South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Enoch 19553South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private John 14205South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Maplank Nengwenani 15614South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence Benson 9992Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carter 243295Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Gibbon 9854Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Rooth 266151Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thornton 23430Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Whynn 65699Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hagger 267297Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Gibbs 204398Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ashley Goodwin Hatchard 4644South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private O'keeffe 3297Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alldred 725527Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Josh B. Cook 839132Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Willard Crossley Hunter Daniels 2003623Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alexander Germon 183903Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Hamilton 628655Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918
Private Arthur Leslie Munn Hilder 234404Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Johnson 145055Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcinroy 220255Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Mcmillan 410837Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Harold Smith 639329Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiklund 2476389Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathew Wotherspoon 175310Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Clarke 267212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Coleman A/202773King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Davies 75880Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Reuben Fairholm 39602Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Guest 36334South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Mcmanus 11089Border Regiment27/03/1918
Private Pointer 63649The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Swaffield 245347Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Cecil Trowell R/37339King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Agar 24795West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Willis Bray 21/271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Castle 53261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Cocker 53267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Crombie 57514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frederick Cecil Duncan 24716West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Durant 57110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Fawcett 16/1438West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Albert Gordon Firn 53277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 21/354West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Jones 58493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mercer 21/352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mostyn 21/463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Spence 43478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Wiley 57340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Kay 53307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan G/25284Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Maxwell Shepherd 20169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith James Fredrick Boylan 705501Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Brown 306821Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant George Duncan Macrae Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Stevenson 18817Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Torpey 12177Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private Brown 119564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Horace Davies 3244Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drake 14/844York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cubitt Smith Loades 275228Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Vickers 307337Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 306983Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Bray 23585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Ellison 267404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private William Joseph Grant 17075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hodgson 306456Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Arthur Parsons 22445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Furman 401279Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Kenyon 401222Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Macdonald S/12515Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Able Seaman Lamb Mersey Z/1509Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Private Platt 375504Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harold Raymond Branton 50538Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Harold Chappell PLY/13088Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal James Frederick Gillibrand 5001Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blakey 34955Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dobbie S/31774Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stone 6992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bunn 204747East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Alexander Cairns 330242Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Glass 12/27509Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Heaveron 20/219Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Quinn 16923Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private George Shaw 203517Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Taylor S/10548Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Buchanan 335684Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crawford 275426Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman Jaynoy S/15012Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcleod 353427Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walter Henry Cork 15/44820Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Amson 421398London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 189393rd (King's Own) Hussars27/03/1918
Corporal Burgess 142234th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Southam L/205212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Private Binch 30816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Coles 15068Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Barber 66510Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private John Day Brace 59635Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Cowles 24854Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hobson 41914Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Kyzer 20037Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Eli Lainchbury 40864Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Marsh 50030Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joe Mullett 19622Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Nicholls 17446Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Paine 7960Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Plowman 10137Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redley 15513Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Soames Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sparrow 4309Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private William Strongitharm 22332Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watts 40610Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Lionel Wayman 9178Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Harold Yapp 17170Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Youngs 43290Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Albert Henderson 38867Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Carlyle Leckie 59657Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Tinsley 15348Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Haigh 13444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Daly 91352Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Haigh 57165Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lister 73060Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal Carlile 15156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Arthur Harris 30882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Siddall 73728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Charles Edward Williams 260194Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Almond 26748East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcconnell Moore Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pedley 235173Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Westell R/5075King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Frank Brunker 5/5131King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Eastwood 235249Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 20885South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lewis 266253South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Mason 231531Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wolstencroft 36395Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Tristram R/10771King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Greenaway 33136Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sergeant Hope 1018South African Infantry27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Laidlaw 35642Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Carroll 21019South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Henry Liddle 45937Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Scott 24406Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private White 202691Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Watson 142353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 33556Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Morant Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Partington 35466King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Humphrey Ronald Rayson Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stansfield 22543The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Derek Alltree Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ibson 203897Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Barningham 242706Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Weatheritt 23564Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Beagle 421418London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Douglas Boyes R/33487King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Charles William Clements 421966London Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman James Reid 372142London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Samuel George Woodhall 554098Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Baker G/52894Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Richard Boyling G/52910Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brice F/3389Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Ivy Horton 53302West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peagram G/42896Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Revill 53053West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simms 61335Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Tolfts 88211Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Whitley Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bassett 20796Welsh Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Booth 12826East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patton 2602Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Griffiths 71245Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Abdul Malik 949/DIndian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Bachua Barnabas 410Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Leonard Arthur Warman 34221Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Hodgson Downs 68448Royal Defence Corps27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William George Brace 229751(CH)Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Osmond Creed 745041Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Edmund Angel 643Military Police Corps27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Moore 5/5959Royal Munster Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Healy WR/316450Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Kirby 35013King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James O'malley 4417King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Ellor 240088East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Oldham 18733Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Albert James Payne Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Nunn 291348Royal Navy27/03/1918
Private Arthur Norman TR9/45460Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Norman Reginald De Pelsenaire 152530Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class James Arthur Lankester K/49819 (Dev)Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mackie 34597Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Forrest Dinnett Evans Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private Richardson 22157Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George William Puncherby 3671King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kwasi Ayao A/1121Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Private Bassia Follo 11507Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Carrier Kabbi 2862Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Private Horace Leonard 4035416Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Rodgers 1042775Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Ogg 241612Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Parsons 155192Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Gunner Smith 133690Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Smith 352171Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner James Morrison Smith 223328Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Wallace 143649Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Webster 3217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Yeudall 42777Royal Scots27/03/1918
Corporal John Joseph Aspell 1126Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Dalziel 5673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Fifield 3473Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Foster 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Francis Eager 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crabtree 203036Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Edward Hanson 59057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wodehouse G/28150Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Fisher 45544Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcghie 205450Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Allsopp 18311Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Jessop Bates 5116Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bligh 8479Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Bowen 281232Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hicks 59628Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bland G/24058The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Strauss 117520Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Private Harold Hiscoe 38063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Stanley Wolstencroft 252213Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Michael Beverley 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edwin George Williams 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Collier 205471Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Anderson 40475Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Atkins L/45319Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Bates 201469Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Beavis 235037Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Bethell 6871King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Oughton Binns 19232South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blowers 36983Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Bond T3/028183Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Robert Chamberlain 12232East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Charles Chandler 27475Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gilbert Seymour Clough Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Cooke 351307Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles C. Cookes 202959Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crehan 30009Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harrison James Crooks 41817Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Richard Walter Cross G/19702Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Stewart Dawson 63747Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dugdale R/352584Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Goodall 265826Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gunn 38402Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Henry James Hall 89027Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harbidge 87551Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Harris 14225South Wales Borderers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Isaac Wilfrid Hetherington 50485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Hughes 280310Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Jones 200818Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kelham 40758Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Meagor Knight 27227Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier John Edward Lovick L/17356Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lunam 33855Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Bombardier Arthur Stuart Mcinnes 70632Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick James Manning 59007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Osborne 780884Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Harvey Roberts 47154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Leonard A. W. Spiller 652412London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Swan 11921Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Thomas 315176Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thompson 47497Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Tye 25131Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vernon 203291Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry White 48390Welsh Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant James Bain Whyte SS/877Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 26917Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Winney 700199London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wooton 235266Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Wootten 46358Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Carter 204955Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Evans 203248Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Lyle 7494Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lieutenant Harold George Grice Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Dudley Walter Rowland Hall Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Keppie Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Baines 345331Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Baird 40497Royal Scots27/03/1918
Driver James Rickie Baird 169710Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Beecher 45297Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Brogan 200480Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brook 202154Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Alexander Brundle 40380Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell M2/134114Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clark S/28290Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Cobb 55733Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Colquhoun 73879Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Private James Harold Davies 332354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 31516South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Elliott 28562East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Frederick Albert Evans 9454Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farquhar 43331Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Swainson Forrest 335696Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Foulds 45537Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frances S/35243Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Freeman 285396Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars27/03/1918
Private Geoghegan 25830Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Gibbs 33513Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Goode 10177Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private John Keenan Greenan 64702Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Richard Greer 17391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Handley 44777Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 38091South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Hughes D/140774th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Nigel Hurd 532202Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Jamieson 22/135Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 32084Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Johnson A/204860King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Arthur Kissack 51688Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lindsey 52280Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay L/405412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Rifleman Mcneilly 20124Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Gunner Massey 160976Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Milner 43541Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Morley 241675Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private William Henry Newton D/75795th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Onions 16986Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parker 32897Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Reid 149957Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rennison 9583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Serjeant Rubens 13385Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Saunders 48827North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smart M2/187680Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Smith R/27475King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Stanton G/43435Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Stevenson 5639Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Stinton 609019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918
Private Ernest David Storey 7963Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweeney G/8238Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant Tomkinson L/1300512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Gunner Robert Baldwin Westwood 170989Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Willmot 8313Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Wilson 6329Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Wofinden 54109Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Wilfred Yearn 64379Welsh Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allan 6/1446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Albert Bartlett 49138Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman James John Bayne 48896New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillip Edward Beattie 47844Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Bell 38646Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Body 48160Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Connor Taylor Butler 38655Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter James Carpenter 52148Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maxwell Christie 53653Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Cooper 11837Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Francis Cronenburg 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private James Dawes 49074Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Driscoll 52972Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Fothergill 38681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Henry Funke 12/4529Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Herbert Gadd 31988Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest John George 22009New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Glendinning 28460Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arnold Eric Grant 31838Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noel Hamilton 39527Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Thomas Hogg 30948Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Reginald Hooper 12/4536Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christoffer Jensen 27903Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private George Chapman King 7498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Lang 40338Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry John Lees 15925New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horatio Arnold Macdonald 45876Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarence Maclean 10/4481Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Chernell Mason 25558New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Rifleman Duncan Menzies 25/779New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Frederick Creighton Peterson 13/3299Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Porteous 36790New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private William Stevens Press 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Stuart Reid 23431Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Leslie Robertson 37054Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allan Roy Scott 28806Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 244864Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Robert Sheed 61810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Frew Shepherd 46532New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Smith 13534Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick James Snow 41419New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Corporal Arthur Symons 15797Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman Leonard William Tobeck 49030New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Watters 10/3771Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Henry Weir 51935New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Walter Wharton 17602Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Whittle 35445New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Serjeant George Winskill 6/1431New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Private Reginald John Youngman 51812Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal David John Nelson Arnot 11642South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Beard 9601Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Beaumont 306796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Bennett 25636King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Brown 33589East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Burnham 25341The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hinchco 14261Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richardson Lisle 1681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mann 23939Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private James Darcy Palmer 19172Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Springfield Playle 69640Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raftery 45667Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rock 42469South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Slater 235092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Alfred Smith 42441Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Arthur Smith Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John William Thornton York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Tomlinson PO/1222(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Walker 140514Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal Sydney Wolstenholme L/16066Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wooster A/203768King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Humphries 47065North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Roome 8765Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Johnson 21327Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Jones 944026Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Peach 43148Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bushnell 20771Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant David Harold Macklin Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peacock 202331Royal Scots27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Ewert Taylor Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Butlin 268531Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Bertram Dennis G/72508Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Dulieu 350099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Edwards Portsm/2309(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alexander Edward Fraser 266144Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham G/63584Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Sapper John Henry Nation 207900Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Thomas Nicholls TynesideZ/8257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Piggott 12736Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rogerson 45096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Williams Plym/2047 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Barnet 273258Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 292177Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hoar 25528Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Rentoul Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private Ashley 89034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Blocksidge 136059Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal John Francis Brown 49040Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Coulson Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Coupe 440288Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Sapper Fletcher 179776Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Sapper John Gillett 217192Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Lionel Joseph Briggs Harrison Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Hole C/3603King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Jenkin 51906Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant George William Kemp 61810Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private King 35092Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William John Marshall R/21265King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mayes R/22116King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Lieutenant Moyes Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Roberts 31076Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Rogers Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Shepherd 170286Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sparrow 47847Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spence 201120Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Leonard William Walker 117414Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Leslie Wood 301461Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wyllie 291000Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Driver Thomas Ferguson 504735Canadian Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reading 145504Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Chennell G/48462Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Douglas 273073Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fairweather 141304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Gilbert 353702Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Crowther 41625West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Robert Walter English 25472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Freeman 33014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Goodger 43642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John Harkess 42139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Hopkinson 41715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Janney 41426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John William Jenkinson 39460West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pilling 41401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Saxton 27519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private George Heary Taylor 42180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walsh 41477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Yates 33379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Alister Fraser 6106South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 70846Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Bishop 169456Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Brien 5336Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918
Private Casson 18889East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Collard 44749Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Captain Alec Wright Harvey Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Fred Slater 53489Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stuart 119702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Lieutenant Francis Beresford Katinakis 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Sergeant Leslie Davis Cairns 1176Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dawson 25205Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Gadsdon 35955Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Lanigan 27465Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Duncan Mccorkindale 103087Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander Peden 280Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Trebilcock 567AAustralian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Barker 47257Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private Barton 267545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Blagden R/21337King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Joseph Boorn 204225Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Chambers 1674Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Corporal Churchman A/2045King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Reginald Larner 47649Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril Arthur Murfin A/205116King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Edward Thompson 1642Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tarrant 73913rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Sapper Jones 178954Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Roche Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Arnold Batty 202156Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Money 44828Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan 16183Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Brinkley 28139East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Dunthorne 281164Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 126414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Flinton 26092East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Fowler 3/6921East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Hubert Griffith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Rupert Frederick James East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Cyril Edwin Arnold Long West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mcerlean 10017Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Raymond 270046Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Frank Smith 50278Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Thompson 2537Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private Henry Robert Tracey 12608Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ryder 42084South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Self 14518Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Upfold 17199Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Wason 24413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper Waters WR/355269Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Thomas C. Watson 47603Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Arthur Masters Watts 111424Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 38903South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Bernard White 26887Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Abel 748Machine Gun Guards27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Llewellyn Callister 29612Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Garratt 43103South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hayes 117790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Hirst 32408York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brooke 305620Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Butcher 1553415th (The King's) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin O'brien 241150Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Asher 241395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Joseph Beanland 44923King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bellerby 325550Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Birks 205663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Booth 241742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Ernest Boulby 13299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Buckley 32008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Edward Burton 35325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burton 240191King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Cairns 33629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Serjeant Caton 241234King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Crawford 50526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Dixon 4778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Regimental Sergeant Major William John Harper 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Helliwell 20395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hepworth 46450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Humphrey 34137King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Houghton Jenkinson 35902King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lambert 44185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Marsh 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tindall Marson 39226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 28242King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Plummer 242746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Purvis 327219Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private James Donnachie Reay 37240King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reffold 11258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Herbert Jesse Ridley 15910Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Gillance Ridsdale 35983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ryalls 241352King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Smeaton 35594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Taylor 202924Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Serjeant Thompson 710017Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Leonard Herbert Wright 40666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Plaskit 1075East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Alex Deacon Allan Clyde Z/7181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Beer 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Corporal Joseph Brokenshire 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Frank Primatt Burnaby Bunting 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Henry Cody L/10675Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Cook 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Day 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace James Duggan 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Mcdonald Hawke 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Herbert Leslie Hughes 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Edward Le Brocq 3080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Theodore Henry Maxwell 24029Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest James Henry Newey 1747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Walter James Osbourne 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Alexander James Phillips 980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Reid 2244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Ormand Leslie Rumpf 2501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Ryan 1983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilbert John Seed 12/2836Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Wallace 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private James Allen Burnes 9/584New Zealand Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Lawrence 16306Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alick Macrae 51286Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick Poynter 30473Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 40796Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Weaver 28789Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Gamble 27889Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Leonard Lyons 2229Australian Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mccormick H/71096Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Bertram Coleman G/22637Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Robert Mccabe 6654Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Able Seaman James Robinson KW/606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Hill 116424Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brocklebank 73345Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Cardy 52929Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Madden 41373Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey Blundell Phillips 32273East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Liang San I 224Chinese Labour Corps27/03/1918
Assistant Baker Collasco 6512Royal Indian Marine27/03/1918
Driver Carter 612401Royal Horse Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Charles Edwards 266955Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William H. Gillis 276851Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private George Ginger 266301Hertfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Goodwin 30611East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Augustus Gotts 31122East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Graham Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David William Grant 203294Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Serjeant Walter Gray 710473Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Thomas Grogan 57152Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Hunter Hall 12/42East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Harry Fisher 186959Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Pirney Pearce 07195Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Dow Riddoch 203385Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cook R4/065668Army Service Corps27/03/1918
Private Weston 37574Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Parker 236128Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Grossart 200876Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter James Roberts Lamb 145692Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Coats D/21948Reserve Cavalry Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edmund Sydney Howells Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sailor John Brest Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/03/1918
Sailor Andrew Driscoll Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/03/1918
Sailor James Joseph Fever Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/03/1918
Sailor Eli Hancock Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/03/1918
Sailor Richard Owen Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/03/1918
Driver John Allman 685124Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Ernest Abbey 26353East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Adams 19939King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Adams PLY/1773(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Ralph Alderson 24371Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Lance Corporal George Allan 29675Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Allan 53533Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Richard Samuel Allcock 202954East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Anderson 32098Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Corporal Peter H. Anderson S/9699Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private William Anderson 53532Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Phillip C. Andrew 19592East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Andrew 49427Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Kelso Storey Archbold 36953King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Armitage 28779West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frederick Marshall Arnold Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Clarence Smallwood Arstall 57095Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ashworth 26742East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick George Atkinson 69911Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Mark Harold Atkinson 35991King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aubrey Harry Austin 203999Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Auty 205461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John William Baggs 36724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Bailey 51829Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bailey 225486East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Baird S/10499Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Stanley Edward Banks 251027Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Kenneth Purnell Barford Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Barr 44904King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Barrett 201725Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred Henry Bates 10566Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Bateson 35408East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Thomas Baxter 60750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private William Beaumont 26462East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Bell East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George H. Bell 11/1016East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John W. Bellamy 3/6868East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harold George Bennett 242827King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Walter Bennett 47769King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Oswald Bentley 15002East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman George F. Billing 375282London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Tattersall Bird Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private John Thomas Bletcher 42998West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Herbert James Boam 242753King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Sydney Storer Boot 36758King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Booth 352059Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Boothman 27044East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Boyd 18644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Reginald William Bruce Bozet G/22648Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harold Ezra Bray TynesideZ/4326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Brimer 276927Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Donald Britton 225326East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Brooke 202690King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Harold Thomas Brooks 241143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William George Brown G/22395Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Charles Brown 37425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Angus Bruce 19160Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John W.h. Bryan 29770East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Percy Bryan 32460East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Buchan S/43270Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918
Corporal John Arthur Buckley PLY/782(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bullock PLY/2357Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Henry Burnham 20620Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Reginald Burt 26110East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Percy Busfield 45000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Herbert Calvert 376208Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Angus Campbell 300366Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Ernest Cantrill 35576King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Carbines Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Carr 20772Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Daniel Richard Carter 41833Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John George Caseley 31115East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Catterall 9633East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Cawley 301441Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Michael Cawley 11266Irish Guards27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Cawthorne 23348Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Henry Chance 11/490East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Chaplin 55118Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Child 266131West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Alfred Chilton 13/765East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Clapham 37581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel H. Clark 33639Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Walter Clark 31116East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Cleare 50527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Colley 200760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick J. Collins 304734London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/03/1918
Able Seaman John Collins Tyneside Z/3126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Rifleman Ralph Collinson 32127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Corporal Samuel Congdon S/40424Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private James Edward Cooper 44209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John William Cooper 42858King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fred Copley 202319King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edward Cornell 269563Hertfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Coster 204462Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Norris Cowgill 20986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frank Mcg Cox 41683Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Cox 240213Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Crabtree 57375West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Sam Crabtree 15928East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Cragg 244285Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Craig S/40562Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman James Craven 57138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Dewar Crerar S/31771Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Seymour Crisp 20945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Crompton 55836Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Crosby 16572Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Cross 29773East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Crossley 12/326King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Crown 12584Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Fred Crundwell 23813Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cudmore PLY/1189(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private James Currie 42520Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alec Dabell 21269Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Willie Daniels 30103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Darcy 351140Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Darnbrough 205578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Horace Davenport PLY/1375(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Edward Davies 12/332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Wilkinson Davison 36463East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur Day 20740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Dennett Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private Ernest Denton 36376West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Richard Dimbleby 41445West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Dixon 12/334East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Leonard Dodd 33438Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Baker 82091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Wicks B/201598Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Fred Wild Bristol Z/4739Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Private Jonas Archie Wilkinson 205647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Turnbull Wilkinson 39267King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Percy Williams 268092Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Williams 205175King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Wills PLY/1388(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Bertram Wilson 23187Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Ernest J. Wilson 22348East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman James Wilson Tyneside Z/4161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Wilson S/15986Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard R. H. Wilson S/14371Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Herbert Wilson G/20094Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private William B. Wilson 11/272East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Horace Arthur Wisbey R/245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wise S/9848Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Witt 21269Wiltshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Wood 30700Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Nicholas Wood S/21128Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Woodlands PLY/1805(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Alec Woodward 201244Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Marshall Woof 87224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Arthur H. James Worbey 22933Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur H. Wright 10/856East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Wright 36483King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George William Wright 51015Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Henry Wright 50256Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Wright 21767King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private George Henry Young 27061Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Driver Harry Young 710429Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Walter Yule 307259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Walker 44925King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Walker 15/928West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Francis James Walker 250239Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Milthorp Walker 17318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Henry Austin Walker 20806Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Serjeant John William Walker 240119King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Walsh 35961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Walton 37872East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Warburton 39092East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Ward 242405King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Frank Warner 36860King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Henry Watford 24686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Watson 241715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur John Watts 124583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ralph Webster 57489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Wharton 8502East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Fred Whewell 35419East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Whitaker 29097Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Robert William Whitchelo 31126East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick White PO/2157(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Whitelaw S/40785Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Corporal Earl Whittaker 15735East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Whittingham 240063King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Thickett 39737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private George E. Thompson 10204East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Edward Thompson 51345West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Neilson Thomson S/40781Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Tomlinson 49681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Herbert Townsend 202211King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Edward Tristram 30686East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Trotter 23508Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Trueman 53137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Tucker 24708Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Tudball 263007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Turner 39311East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Turner 260055Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Harold Turner 205547West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Twittey 13541Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Tyrer 39324East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Underwood 25220Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Henry Vickers 10605Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Wade 38093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Wadhams 26544Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wainwright 31724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John Morgan 29544East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Ernest Morley 17301Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Morris 13/603York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant James Robert Morris 12373East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Morrison S/14391Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Moulsdale 204614Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Edward Muddiman 14768Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private John Mulvehill 201518Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Monday 33858The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Eustace Mundy 245517London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/03/1918
Able Seaman Robert John Munns R/1077Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Private Herbert J. Munt 41610Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Murgatroyd 18/1564West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Murphy 25182East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Allan Murray S/11467Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Naisbitt 29474Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Charles Naylor 24845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Neal 129216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William W. Needler 11/986East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Newsome 18815King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Nicholson 17726East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Norris 23538Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Oakes 111874East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Scott O'brien 44999King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Martin O'donovan 8059Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private Joseph Oglesby 25928Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private John Oldfield 241034Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Corporal William H. Oldham S/23842Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private George Oliver 51327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Orme 19575East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Edward Ormston Tyneside Z/7433Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Private Leonard Manchester 32158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Herbert John Manning G/9457The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Markham 35690South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred Maroney 15808Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Edward Marsh 26847Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Ambrose Marshall 123231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private William Marshall 241867King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Frederick Kenneth Martin 16522Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Martin 242026Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bert Henry Mason 31871King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Mason 10930West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private James Mckeller Masson 205395York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Matheson 277677Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Peter T. Mathew S/40878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Mathieson S/12849Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Stewart Maxwell Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Mellor 266666Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles J. Mercer 301768London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/03/1918
Private Leslie Armitage Midgley 53220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Joseph Mills 42163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Charles Milne 21675Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James Milne S/9045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Milner 11890East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert Mines G/65375Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Mitchell G/8438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private James Mitchell S/22120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private William Clemence Mitchell 36431King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Mitchell 238373Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Oliver Moore 29542East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant James Frederick Killerby 15/551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Kirby 13/1492East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Kirk 240129King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John W. Kirk 11/51East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Kitson 13693Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Lacey 18/729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Cyril Lake 26295Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private James Lamb S/11281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private George Lambert 303247Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Edward F. Lane 12/1094East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Langabeer 128175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Lannagan S/12365Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private James Law S/13329Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Lawrence 51031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Laycock 23280East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Lazenby 39215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Lea 38251West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Joseph William Lees 376578Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Henry Lewis 315416Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Samuel Arthur Lewis 940182Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Thomas Leyden S/2082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Louis Llewellin 24756Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Rifleman Joseph Hillas 241178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Corporal Harold Hodgson 242013West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John Hodgson 40178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Holgate 41516West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Holgate 39691King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Allan Holliday 243002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Hollinghurst 61972Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Shadrach Hollinshead East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hooper 43525Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Hopkins 37433King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman George Robert Howe 39621West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Hudson 12591Irish Guards27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Edwin Hudson 243069King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hirbin Hudson 31176East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Richard Hudson 17944East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Harry David Hughes R/3160Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918
Private Walter Hunt CH/1929(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur Ibbotson 37199East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Halstead 242501King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Hamer West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Walter Frederick Handy 29630Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Hardy 710285Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hargreaves 38370East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Harmston 241852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Harridine 240502Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant Andrew Harris S/4382Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Henry William Harris 29215Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Percy Harris CH/2290(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Harrison 27774King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Stephen Harrison 30483East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Harrison 29616East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Herbert Hart 22392Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Robert Hartley 29214Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Hastie 43248Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Hazell CH/1884(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Nathan Pearson Heap 57159Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Robert Leslie Heard 250155Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Helliwell 57147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Arthur Hemingway 36249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Franklyn Thomas Hemsley 50216Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman William Henry S/36626Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Corporal Robert Hepburn 10929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frederick Hewitson 40263West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Heywood 241513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Driver George Herbert Hickling 14781Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Percy Charles Higgins G/23331The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Higgins PLY/2452(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper William John Tredrea 184024Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Henry Ward 38817Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Sheppard G/21005Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lieutenant Philip Hebdon Lecomber Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Diamond Harris 32052Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Coppard G/66962Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Gerald Ainsworth PS/4369Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sam Jackson Ashworth 28864Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John William Baker B/200801Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Bernard Uncless 37498West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Underhill 68920Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Vaughey 5143Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Robert Warley 267002Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Arthur Walker 16457Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Walton Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Captain Henry Walton Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Reginald James Frank Ward 33870Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Ward 21166Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Wastall S/38107Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Watson 18/538Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private Robert Watson S/4022Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas H. Weaver O/625Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Serjeant William George Webb 23749Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Weild 70369Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Welby 89363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Serjeant Arthur Wells 17669East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Henry George Wells S/26565Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Frederick James Welsh 17933Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clifford Went 60375West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Clair Betts West 201219East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas West 5345Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Frank Westall R/39072King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Ralph Whalley 140623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Whelan 22039South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Whistle 1034East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Richard White 14815Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Whitehead 201880King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitelaw 22579Royal Scots27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Whiting North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Whittaker 300862Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Walter Wicks 46506Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Francis Edgar Wilde 43298Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Frederick Wilding 26691Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Wilkins 225211Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Joseph Wright Willans 265572Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Sapper Harry Willcock 69319Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private George W. Willcox 11/1220East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Willey 10495Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Williams West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frederick Williams 62335Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Williams 57579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Sidney Charles Williams 30995Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Driver Walter Harold Williamson 232982Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Willman 3579Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Wilson 109313rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Private John Wilson 12127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Joseph Winter 248006Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal John William Wood 20516Army Cyclist Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman Percy Wood B/202339Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Corporal Alfred Woodcock 40506Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Woodcock 276271Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
2nd Corporal Alexander Robert Woodrow 20736Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Samuel Woollatt 203511Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur William Woolnough 45262Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Worley 39041Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Percy Wright 32319East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Wright 29353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Y. Wright S/13024Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur George Edy Wyles 42767Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor Yarnell 25907Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918
Private Percy Thomas Ackland 16911Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Alderton G/17766Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Cottam Aldren 3/7652Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Aldridge G/38820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Lieutenant Lionel Raymond Whateley Allen South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stephen Henry Hammans Allen Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Issachar Allport 156512Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Edward Ambrose 141643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Rifleman Frank Amis A/200505King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Archard 120255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private William Archibald 29002King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick W. Atkinson 376385Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Atkinson 35864East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Trumpeter Joseph Aughton 52463rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Private Frederick Baber 118647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John William Bacon 14709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Bailey 60189Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Luther Llewellyn Bailey 16852Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Walter Ballantyne G/53138Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Banks 292248Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas William Bantham 38950Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Albert George Barber 198864Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Barber 142872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Barbour 144237Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Archie Robert Barker 326727Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Barker 16293ALIAS27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Barker S/9136Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private David Dewar Barr 19/183Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Barry 12451Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Frederick Machin Bates 72711Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Bates 5373Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Parnell Francis Batley 16293Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Bayles 27257Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Herman Beall G/648Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Beaumont 114492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Beeby 17674Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Bell 18916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bell 19522Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Richard Bellingham 22324The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Belton 7440Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Benney 41357North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Robert George Bennison R/30447King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Corporal Richard John Woolman Bent 25076East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Adolph Bernhardt 128309th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Private Robert Bevan 108079th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Billam 41162Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Billett 13/43566Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Captain David Smith Black Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Black 28376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Blackburn 19723Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur John Blackshaw B/203081Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Blackwell Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William John Blair 1091Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private William Blanchard 267612Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Blazeby 291042Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Francis George Blundell 15849Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Joseph Boaks G/13171Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Boater L/10737Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Booth 45578North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Henderson Booth 1070Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles William Box G/19021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Brack 201901Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Bradley 24929Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private John Bradley 48567Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Brain 242642Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private William Brazier 43130Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Labourer Madireddi Virappacharat Madras/5072Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Crilly 16972South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Blackwell 50650Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Collins 399Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Sergeant Francis Patrick Hall 84Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Trooper Richard John Hawkey 1209Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Private Sydney Ikin Howard 50616Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper David King 201Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Logan 3020Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Sergeant Lionel William Loveband 740Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Walter Cleveland Makeig 1322Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Robert Maynard 50601Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norman Rudland Oliver 50371Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Pearson 130945Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Press 1259Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Trooper Kenrick Cory Riley 2420Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Alfred Edward Lionel Scott 35382Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Oswald Stanton 50624Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Herbert Vance 825Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Victor White 1121Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Whitehouse 50636Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Private Katitia Kevalimis 11017King's African Rifles27/03/1918
Sapper Brunsdon 158806Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Halstead 240018East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Sepoy Asa Madavan Pilai 437661st King George's Own Pioneers27/03/1918
Artisan Mauladad Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/03/1918
Driver Joti Ram 335Mule Corps27/03/1918
Sepoy Sardar Singh 325711th Rajputs27/03/1918
Sepoy Pitu Singh 32914th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs27/03/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 24958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/03/1918
Sepoy Suchet Singh 483958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/03/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 464358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/03/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Rai 3343Burma Military Police27/03/1918
Labourer Kishan 141Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Sowar Sher Ali Khan 269818th King George's Own Lancers27/03/1918
Lance Naik Gambir Thakur 7633rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles27/03/1918
Rifleman Kharag Sing Thapa 36613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles27/03/1918
Private John Daniel Proellocks 4229AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Harry Fergerson Roles 3463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Harry Bennett 3435AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Alexander Conley 2/49Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Edward Vincent Cummins 6664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Floyd 5018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip Foote 2826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Ford 4789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Gatton 2012AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Driver Sardar Khan 243Indian Mountain Artillery27/03/1918
Private John Arthur Simmons 3238114th (King's) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Naik Lal Singh 248316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Stanley M. Downs S/23928Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Drake West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Driver 26792East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Ritchie Eddy 39726East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur C. Edwards 41606Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Edwin Edwards 201980Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edwards 32156East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carrick Eilbeck 20084Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Stuart Emery 52787Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Entwistle 26281East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Brian Evans 10524East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar James Evans 19773Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Arthur Farndon 57248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Finney 265397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private William Watt Fleming 220242Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Fletcher 202921Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Sydney Wilkinson Flintham 59463Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Ford 34257East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Forshaw 242509East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Roland Foster 200779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Foulkes 351379Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Acting Bombardier George Fowler 73984Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private James France 240793King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Walker Franklin 37484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Leonard Freeman 25082Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Joseph Froggatt 19365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Fullerton 203125King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gabriel 1950Machine Gun Guards27/03/1918
Private Philip Gale 36427East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Gallagher 2769Irish Guards27/03/1918
Rifleman David Gample 203778West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Alfred Gardner 50535King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Gardner East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard Garfirth S/40263Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Garnett 307481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Gaskin 43533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Gaughan 8610Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private John William Getliff 21550Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward White Irvine Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Irvine S/9443Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private John Jackson 67946Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Benjamin James 57430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Henry James 10339Wiltshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Jarvis 30505Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Jennings L/17450Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest J. Johnson 29711Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Johnson PLY/19 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Alexander Johnstone 26290Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Brookfield Jones 30570East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gwilyn Cyrus Jones 316107Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Joyce 29943Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private John Edward Joyce 28312West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Denis Peter Kelly 67930Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private George Kendall 18/267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Rolf Darab Kennedy Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Kent 23176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Francis Kerrigan 8596Irish Guards27/03/1918
Rifleman James Arthur Breeze S/37311Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Allan Brett 47458Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant George William Brett A/2724King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Briggs 830507Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Alfred Brion 9266Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Bristow 58869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Samuel Broadhurst 102041Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Brooks 11854Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Henry C. T. Brooks G/52895Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Percy Brooks 351410Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Henry Brown SR/6095Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Horace Arthur Brown 15980Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Brown 492560Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Brown 15313Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Brown 52992Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Robert Brown 240367Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Sidney Harold Brown 59630Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Browne 5990Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Fredrick Browning 11589Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Brownridge 38907Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter James Joshua Brumbley Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Bryder TF/260042Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Anderson Robertson Buchan 155277Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Walter Buckle 41824Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Buckley 49455Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Davies Bufton 51657Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Bullen 325439Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Sidney Bullimore 15759Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Norman Ross Bullock 13243South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Samuel Bullock 203433Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Burgher 58248Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private James Burrows 20372South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Edwin Burton 17751Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Burton 30052East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Albert Burton S/14881Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private William Jonathan Burwood 43432Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Albert Bush 10774Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert Butcher 17116Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Reginald Butler Somerset Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur Sydney Bygraves 42053Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Campbell 70039th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Cape 27064Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Carney 29439East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Carpenter 5388Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Nahum Parker Clark Carter 270187Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private William Carter 36492East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Cartwright 60541Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Cash 21669Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Stanley Ernest Cason 265365Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Edmund Caygill 204367Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Caygill 91859Tank Corps27/03/1918
Private George Chalmers 1824East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Captain John Leslie Chalmers Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Percy Chapman 13986Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edgar Chappell G/23223The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Harry Darke Chapple 44152Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur Sidney Charge C/4647King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charlton 9754Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Frederick Charman G/7747The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Albert Chase 41334Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman George Cherrie 11515King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Clive Chuter 38677Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Joe Clarey 260189Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Lord Clarke Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Clarke 7762Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Clevely 22825East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Clift 15323Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Martin Coetzee 14611South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Colburn 5666Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Coleman 18261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant William George Coles 37707Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Collier 51611Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Colwell 242371Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Michael Comaskey 4648Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Comerford 105293Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Noah Cook 8638Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Cooke 8203East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Reginald John Cooke 11785King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Cooper 46696North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Walter Cooper 40351Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Joseph Cooper 9217East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John W. Cooper 302089Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Cooper G/14926Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Frank Coote G/17800Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Horace Benjamin Coppard G/3140The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Corporal Timothy Costelloe 4887Royal Munster Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Cowan 420043Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Rifleman Clarence W. Cox 375370London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Edward Cox 69374Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Michael Crahan 1373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Cranney L/9826Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Craven 15417Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Crawford 21478Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John William Creek 45132Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman William Edward Cridland R/9751King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Eric Leon Crofts 11/44176Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James John Culhane 182144Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private William James Daborn G/2055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harold Daffurn 12607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Arthur G. Damper 77158Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Joseph Danby 12422The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Donald Dudley Daniels 202084Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Dansey 50963Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Dant A/200636King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dare 15684Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edgar Davey 206021Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Davidson 50608Royal Scots27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Oatt Davidson 21589Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private John Edgar Davies 46215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Corporal Stanley Davis 45078Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Ernest Dawson 307476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Day 11921East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Harold Day 532198Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Rifleman Walter Daniel Day 44720Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private Alfred Deakin 240932Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Cyril Dean 42054Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Henry Fielder Dean 32140East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Samuel Dean 99731Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sidney John Dean 45993Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Albert Dear 37208Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Deere 12169Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Derbyshire 51737Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Dickens 204776Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Dillon 21913Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Roy Dilworth-Harrison Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Dinsdale 29362Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Jack Dion 12341Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur John Dobson 38062Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Dodgson 19/338Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Dollamore 18167East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred Charles Dolphin 277511Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Dougan 1947Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest Douglas 6Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Doving 22/344Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Sidney Dowling TF/202263Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patrick Doyle 31887The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Private William Drake 24450Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harry Drew 16634Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John H. Dring 21229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edwin Drummond G/21354Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Drury 53943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Serjeant Robert Dryden 263040Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Peter Drylie 273195Royal Scots27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Barnard Duckett Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal Arthur George Robert Duffield 2542East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Harry Duthie 43967Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Earle 25301The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Fergus Edgar 267197Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private John Egan 1950Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Elliott 24704Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Gilbert Ellis 131994th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Ellis G/8809Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Emmerton 5200Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Ernest England 130Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Evans 51669Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fred Fallas 282323Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Corporal Percival Farrar 98881Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Farrell 8694Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Feehan 9848Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Fenn 5203Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Fickling G/10705Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Field 202241Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Finch 40963Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Finch 5967Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Henry Fincham 59601Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Finn 268083Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Fitzcharles 23534Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Herbert Fitzell G/4104Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Arthur Flack 204922Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Flanagan 40048Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Stacey Flint The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Robert Arthur Forrester 161748Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Christmas Thomas George Foster 203016East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Fox 33650Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Driver George Fox 201484Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Francis 50818Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918
Rifleman Graham Francombe A/202812King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Sidney George Franks 9532East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Frost 146405Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal William Fryer 94180Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Fuller 9343East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Percy Edward Fuller 41116Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Gaitengs 271288Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Gale 128129th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Sapper William Galway 57446Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Michael Gannon 5299Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Archie W. Garnett 73790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Garrett 292818Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Edward Gibbs 69389Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Ogg Gibson S/12073Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Gilroy 15258Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Godfrey A/203978King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private George Robert Godfrey 26563Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Goodwillie 115996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Alexander Gordon 58844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Maxwell Gordon 383670Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private William John Gould 12301Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Francis Gourley 9790Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper John Grant 236945Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnard Gray 61637Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Samuel William Gray 16927Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Lionel Green S/18025Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Thomas Green 22166Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wilfred Griffiths 39479Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Griggs 16075Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Abraham Grimwade 35055Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert Grinstead 252603Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas John Gerald Haire 21645Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Lionel Hall Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Hall 78972Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Richard John Hall S/25834Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hall Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Walter Hall 53003West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Hall 242865Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Henry Halsey 37787Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Hankin 32175East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Martin Hansell 200026Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest Hardiman 276079Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Archibald Robert Forbes Hardinge 13121South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Hardy 41124Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal William Thomas Harley 13231Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Claude C. Harman 376408Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Harris 235017Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James George Harris 60412Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Harris Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Hartley 69052Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Horace Ernest Harvey 204367East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Haworth 62369Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Shoeing Smith William Mcpherson Hay 138293rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Gunner Percival Henry Haynes 210845Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Frank Hayton 60017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Hayward North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Jerry Hearn A/205079King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Arthur Albert Heath 73791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Hendry Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Herbert 290491Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Heslop 242088King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hewitt Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Archibald John Heydon G/1632Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Hickman 48986Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Hicks 27085Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Robert Hicks 24098East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal David Henry Higgins 11800East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Higgins 4136East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Hill A/205081King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman William Sinclair Hines R/26197King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Edward Hipkin 29718Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Edgar Hoare 41626Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hoare 315764Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William James Hobbs T/202757The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Henry William Daniel Hobson G/23672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Raymond Hodge 24525Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Hodge S/19832Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Driver Henry Hodges L/22529Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Holland G/6696Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert S. Holland 21606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Sidney Holland 21585Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Walter Edward Holland 66074Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Oliver Hollies 21676Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Leonard Holmes 41475North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Hooper 5359Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Frank Slaughton Hope 24923East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Augustus Francis Hopkins R/36905King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Gunner William Hopkinson 167084Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Edward Howell 203107East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John R. Hughes 245072Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Johannes Human 13621South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Frederick Humphreys G/22447Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Hunt 325305Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Sidney Frank Hunt 241241Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Hunter 53301West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Edgar Simm Hurlbatt Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert William Hutchins 123837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Whitwell Hutchinson 191759Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Charles Ingram Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Ironside R/21027King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private James R. Jackson 23912King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918
Private Samuel Jackson 18333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Charles Jacques 10128Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Jacques 47003Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jaggs 48225Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Corporal Albert James 15631Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private George James G/18286Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman John William James 43894Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Douglas Ramsay Jamieson S/25795Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jarrett G/15448Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Leo Charles Jarvis 506469Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Jay 15107Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph W. Jeavons 75391Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Serjeant Thomas Jennings 1302Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jonathan Jepson 20649Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Arnold Jewitt 270651Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Jiles 8838Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Jobling 19/974Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bertie Albert Johnson 43156Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Louis Johnston 353520Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Bert Jones 30962Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Jones 40284Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Stanley Arthur Jordan 51351Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Jordan 16197Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Peter Kearney 2248Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Raymond Conrad Murray Keefe Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Alfred Kelly L/10725Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Kelly 72957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hugh Kennedy 18511Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert W. Kenny 78677Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Kenny 19693Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Harold Kershaw 62818Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert William King Cambridgeshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas King 61753Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Herbert Kirby 26787Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Gilbert Blackie Kirk 122929Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Isaac Kirk 12/18034Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Smith Knapp 27482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur John Knight 21363East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Sidney Marsh Knowles 33600Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Ladbrook 319290Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Henry Lamb 51384Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Lambert G.S/1761Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Henry Lambourne 266716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper James William Lancaster 101912Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Lane 57871Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred Hampton Langenscheid G/6712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Sapper Fred Langson 17906Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Lanning 5343Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Lavender 325088Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Leslie Law 15400Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Lawes 32345East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant James Burnett Lawson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Lay G/43193Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Lay R/32120King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Isaac Lebeter 18275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Henry Lepley A/204872King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private William Charles Lewis 102893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private James Sutcliffe Light 51402Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Linder 265104Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Lindsley 52902Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Sydney Harry Ling 20296Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Livingston 32322King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Long G/1620Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Ernest Loughens 1601Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Bernard Charles Loveday 57980Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Loveday 13391Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Lowe 78891Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Lycett 18207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Private James Lyons 266786West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mcauley 14088Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Walter Mcauley 6039Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private James Mccarthy 242862Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant James Frederick Daniel Mccay Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Sapper Thomas Mcclure 57758Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private William Mcconnell 20333South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mccullagh 20718Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Sapper John Angus Mcdowall 400346Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Mace 201054East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Charles Mace 19223East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Laurence Mcevoy 33020Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Mcfadden 1722Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Mcginn 19817Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Mcgovern 273193Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private John James Mcguinness 25183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Mcintyre 12788Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Kenneth Maciver Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Roderick Mckay 33470Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Mckevitt 1653Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Mckim 42624Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper James Mckinlay 121432Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph James Moore Mckinney Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mclean 37550East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
2nd Corporal John Murdoch Macleman 404045Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Macnay 14732Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Samuel Mcsheffrey 26Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Corporal John Mcvicar 11429King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918
Serjeant Walter Madeley 7685Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John A. Mahoney 36537Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred Malam 14946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Harry Mallard 5334Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Mallen 52380Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Manning 26268Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Henry James Mansfield A/1348King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Marden R/33880King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry James Markham Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Marlow 57918West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Sydney Marriott 29333King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Marsden A/204216King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Sapper Robert Marshall 64657Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Albert George Martin 42040Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Martin 41851Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Harry Maskill 77286Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Mather The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Captain Joseph Henry Mathews Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Gillespie Mathewson Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Norton Matthews 15267Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alexander Mawhinney 46Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private Thomas Maxwell 57364Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard May 5523Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Maynard R/31814King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Meldrum 24620King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918
Private Bertram John Membury 43437Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Normann Meyer 8131South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Edmund Miles 39042Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Evan Miller S/36204Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Charles Mills 78894Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Mills S/18215Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mills 43548Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edward George Minall L/10459Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Mitchell 52015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Richard Mitchell 18689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Mitchell 201159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Mizon 240011Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Moden 325104Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Moffat 12351Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private William Molloy 1696Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Moore 40732Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward James Moore 242294Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Joseph Moore 204314Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Askew Morby G/52493Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Morgan G/13064Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Morris 52191Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mortimer 55356Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Harold Morton 86018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Mugg 21903Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Patrick Mulhearn 265280The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Murphy 5631Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Percy Muscott 291207Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Robert Myles 33096King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918
Corporal Ernest Nash 5986East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Walker Neilson 31412King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Arthur Nelson Newby R/18165King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Corporal Valentine Newell 16968Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Albert Newman S/31419Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Sidney Newport 60710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private John Nice 26712Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horatio G. Nichols 41691Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Thomas Nicholson 35224Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Nobbs 5234Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Harold Noble 193613Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private George Norris 22194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Herbert Norris 101839th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Private Richard Norwood 2005518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William James Norwood Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier James Nuttall 117862Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James N. Oakes 251080Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Frederick Oakley 60548Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Peter O'dea 51726Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harry Ogden 267975Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James O'neill 45238Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Ong 62599Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ord 31848Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Harold Orrell 52875Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herman F. Osborne 200769Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reuben Harding Osmond 9116South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Oxley 200470Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Reggie William Palmer 35015East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Samuel William Palmer Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant John William Panton 240635Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Clement Parfitt 40299Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Edward Parker 9175Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Parkes 41281Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis Joseph Partridge 60427Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Robert Patton 9993Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Paul L/12066Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Alfred Peacock 29056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Harry Peake 58014Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Cecil Ernest Pearce 22059th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Walter Frederick Pearce 13437Army Cyclist Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Pearman 473092London Regiment (The Rangers)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 204720Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Walter Pearson 70024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Peddie 13115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Private John Peed 205177Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Frederick Pegg 12967Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Pencott 201116Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Perry T/201416The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Pettitt 200870Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patrick Phelan 5879Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Kenneth Philip East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Owen Phillips 12808Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edward Phillips 47412Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis Edwin Hughes Philpotts 17665Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Fred Pickersgill 197197Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Edward Piercy 22119Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private George Henry Pilgrim 103559th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Private John Robert Pitman 17055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Place 22/535Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private George Ernest Polley 70075Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Pomfret East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Charles Pope G/60167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Poulton 34154Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Pound G/40275The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Prentice London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilfred Joseph Presbury 53037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Sapper William Arthur Prosser 540998Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sidney Fred Prout R/35475King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant William Newman Pulham 12737Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Harry Pullen 23636Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Charles Purdy A/205136King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Purdy 15239Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Purton 33761Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Henry Puzey 34964Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Rainbird 125153rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Private Leonard Victor Randall G/22921Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William Rasburn 19550Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Sidney Joseph Rayner 33623East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Redding 18142Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest Arthur Reed 532205Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Charles Richardson 242492Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Ridley 51480Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Riley 19839Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Harry Leonard Roberts S/38105Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Roberts 100334th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson S/4554Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Robertson 45132South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Charles Granville Robertson Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Robinson G/42900Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Hainsworth Robinson 122310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Robson 39326Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Rogers 28605East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Walter Sidney Rook 6/7301Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Reuben William Rose 240711Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rossiter 6786Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald John Rumbles 13361Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Frederick William Russell S/2253Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Norman Russell 710667Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Rutland G/11292Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Ryan 4407Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal John William Sampson 265110Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard William Sanders 5318East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harry Saville G/3664Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Herbert Saville 27475Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Thomas Saxon 15538Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Yates Sayer 43211Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Schofield 79143Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Scott Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John G. Scott 8878Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Frederick Scrivens G/5767Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Seabrook 1842Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Searle G/14972Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Senior 53341West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Seward 41822Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Shannahan 267319Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Edgar Sharp R/34141King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Charles Shaw 265465Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Harry Shaw 128802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joe Shepherdson 37898Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Jubilee Shickle 20020Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Shiels 12363Royal Scots27/03/1918
Rifleman Elmer Shoard R/42159King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Shone 60366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Simmonds 10458Royal Munster Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas W. Simpson 250523Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private George W. Sly 275640Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Small 198087Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Smart 31014Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert Smith 36570South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Smith 93957Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Angelo Smith 19648Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Smith 41363Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Herbert Smith 31/10840Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Smith 10128ALIAS27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Smith 29598Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Corporal James Charles Phillip Smith 39088Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Percy Frederick Smith 33135Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Robert William Smith 12487Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Sidney Smith G/14337Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Sidney Smith L/16201Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Edward Smith C/12421King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Patrick Smyth 5250Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Snell 290009Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Robert Snowball 16237Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Percival Linsey Pallant Sorge 18325East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Spanton 12472Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Squibb 45077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Stamp S/27964Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Major George Herbert Stampe Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private William James Standen 2034East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Watts Steel 42166Essex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Alfred William Holman Stephens G/41318Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Driver George Stevens 179972Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Stimpson G/15287The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Stirk 200816Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Frank Stitson G/13724The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horace Gordon Stone 38678Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Stoyel 205166Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Stracey 143128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Rifleman Frederick Stroud S/30542Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Wallace Randolph Summers 205160King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Joseph Sumpter R/18679King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Sutcliffe 53334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Sutherland 45570Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Swanson S/10941Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Barry Tanner 203746Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Edward Victor Tassell 43578Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James E. Tate 23894East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Taylor 62360Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Frederick Taylor 5781Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private George Robert Taylor 40370Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Taylor 17079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Teasdale 191680Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred E. Thompson 36640Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper James Thomson 65397Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Henderson Young Thomson 203482King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomson 203701Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Tilbury 9214East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Timms 69773rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Rifleman Edwin Lawson Tindall A/204340King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman William John Tipler S/14713Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Todd S/4417Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/03/1918
Private Harry Joseph Tomkinson 240780Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Reginald Walter Tompson 265138Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Cyril George Townroe 83748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Treagus G/17018Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Trew R/20978King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private John Anderson Trotter 270547Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Trueman 51723Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Tugwell G/17912Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private George B. Turner 52260Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Turner 140653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Tutin 60180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private William Tyson 8128East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Stanley Morrow 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred James Oxley 39229King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Palmer S/15684Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Ernest William Parker 23329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Parker 18939East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William F. Parker 38744King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Parkes 201100Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Leonard Parkin 36842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas Alexander Parkins PLY/13414Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Samuel Patchett 21665York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Paterson Tyneside Z/5029Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Jones Patrick 35590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Allan Pearce 39230King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Morris Pearce 29042Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Peckett 29442Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private William Charles Penn 30513Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Pentecost Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private Frederick George Phipps 51024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Walter Pickles 32367West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry James Pipkin 26715Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Corporal Cyril Pippet 220264East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal William Pitman 23936East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Clifton Plant 26863Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Playford 21643King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leslie Playne Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William John Poole R/5560Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward Pooley 21/212Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private John Pooley 26313East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Prime 38501Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Pull 15337East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Albert Purdy 20284Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Pye 27434East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Quigley 325808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private James Rainey 33870Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Ravenscroft Deal/3123(S)Royal Marines27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Arthur Raynes Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edwin Read 235653York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Reaney 242927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Walter Reed 241590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Wade Reedman 74660Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Walter Rees 39236King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant Alan Reeve Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Claude Montague Rendle F/7133Royal Naval Air Service27/03/1918
Private Fred Rhodes 38252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Richardson 36849King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Cottier Richardson 251477Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Riding 16996East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Franklin Rigby Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fred Roberts 242192King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Mather 4660Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Percy Miller 440211Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Robinson 220021East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Robinson 35044Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Robson S/13591Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Hedley Rodley 17/409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Roe 16/1236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private George Roscoe 36867East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman William Routledge 57889West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frank Rowley 17399Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Rutledge 11/87East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Sallabanks 303904Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril J. Salway 25855Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Scaddan 3/5172Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Richard Scott 49561Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Driver John Sealey 13059Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Arthur Shambrook 39256East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harry Sharman 18532Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Corporal Ernest Sharp 265939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Charles Bennett 50101Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Private David Bennett 50648Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Robert Cooper 3114Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Philip Henry John Evans 50804Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Coote Godden 50040Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James E. Sharpe PLY/1171(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Shaw 265746West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Robert Wickham Sheppard 15/1096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Walter Stanley Sheppard 31826Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Edward Sherrott 57373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Shevlin 11886Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold P. Short 41830Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hedley Shuttleworth 241097Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Simpson 201338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private James Simpson S/12058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman Ralph Skipp 57464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lieutenant Edward Treloar Smart Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private James Smellie 301947Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis William Sydney Smith R/32964King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Harry Smith 28419Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Rifleman Paul Smith 21/742West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Ralph Smith 267061Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roy Basil Ireland Smith PLY/247(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Serjeant James Smithies 400523Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Follower Bhana 55843Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Follower Junu 15258Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Sepoy Ramayya 144064th Pioneers27/03/1918
Sepoy Kundlik Bhujbal 2823110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Gaichar 2815110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sepoy Pandurang Palao 2795110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Walter Tom Spencer 26513King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Spooner 205209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Archibald Steel Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stevens 3/3849Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Stewart 275824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Robert Stewart S/21732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Cuthbert Stocker Royal Naval Air Service27/03/1918
Private William Stoneman PO/2089 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jesse Stones 11891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bertram James Storey 31125East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Robert Stott 250254Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Samuel T. Stribling 423562London Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest John Sturges 27770Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Stutten PLY/1613 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sugars 26576Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Sutcliffe 352200Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Sutcliffe 54902West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Ernest George Sutton PLY/2282 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Sutton 15/1499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Albert Swaithe 46214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sykes 29058Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Ernest Tatchell 21386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Thomas Taylor 235722York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Taylor 17/1390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Taylor 27306Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman George Francis Russell Taylor 28011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Harry Taylor 11/264East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas H. Taylor 6728East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sepoy Sanwal 47526th Jat Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sepoy Shiu Ram 39436th Jat Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Ujirsing Gurung 4692nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/03/1918
Sepoy Shiulal 477897th Deccan Infantry27/03/1918
Sepoy Bhonria 467642nd Deoli Regiment27/03/1918
Follower Lallu 1224Supply and Transport Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Narayan 4023Supply and Transport Corps27/03/1918
Gangman Dhumma 41149Indian Railway Department27/03/1918
Gangman Tommju Miha 45916Indian Railway Department27/03/1918
Private William Joseph Appleyard 12/3240Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private James Roy Barlow 48614Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Godfrey Harry Steel Barnett 49503Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bluett 31942Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick Alexander Brown 61035Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Clanachan 52152Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Francis Clarkson 6/2107Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Connell 6/2984Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Walter Henry Corin 25/1238New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wilfred James Cox 41180Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milton William Davies 29229Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Albert Dexter 25209Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Joseph Faul 59883Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private William Henry Feather 55462Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Gilmore Fenton 52400Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Ernest Albert Forrest 60098Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Harold Gordon Garmonsway 56589Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Leonard Guthrie 6/3723Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Alexander Cochrane Guy 25996Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Serjeant Henry Francis Haines 12/2313New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Private John Halliday 27280Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private George Haslett 10/3900Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Herbert Mclachlan Hogben 62313Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private William Henry Phillip Juno 27908Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Serjeant Stanley Angus Kay 9/1695New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Archibald Kell 40577Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Stephen Henry Kelly 44740Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Ambrose Klink 25890New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Edward Mcfadden 51859New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mcgough 58572Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Owen Mcguinness 29177Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Pattison Motherwell 38419Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Hector John Munro 54926Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Thomas Newnham 52099Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Smart Davey Oldridge 56831New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Rifleman William Pacey 41106New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alan Mclean Paterson 30635Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Corporal Mark Wilmot Rowe 6/3449Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Vivian Arnold Shepherd 31440Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Sinclair 36761Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Albert Arthur Smith 55553Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal George Charles Thompson 33971Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edward Town 25/1150New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Allen Douglas Williams 32555Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Logan Young 51585Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Dickens 92802Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Michael Davis 5347Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert Aspden 29434East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Harman Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gerald Holmes Royal Horse Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Robert Harris 16423Australian Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Private Samuel 79930Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Francis Joseph Hogan 8623Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James M. Oliver 1615British Canadian Recruiting Mission27/03/1918
Private Leo Alfred Manahan 34155Canadian Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bryant 7079King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Legood 6211Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mike Terny G/14086The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Pyne A/205137King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Dobson Davidson M2/078615Army Service Corps27/03/1918
Private Walter Edward Watson 204419South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicolson 51124Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Osuman Loko 8238Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Gun Carrier Audu Kano Iii 426Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Carrier Eseni Uwa 2413Nigeria Carrier Corps27/03/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Rice Mercantile Marine27/03/1918 (aged 54)
Artificer Engineer William Ernest Brading Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Victor Gardner K/26276Royal Navy27/03/1918
Gunner James Reed Jenkins Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Signalman Edward Start Bristol/Z/3033Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George Lyttleton Wrightson J/38331Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Amos K/24568Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Bastian 310046Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Charles Betts J/60298Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Horace Gordon Cartwright J/3238Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Samuel Chatten 236650Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Cooks Mate Arthur Chidgey 347477Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Clissold SS/108551Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker William James Ernest Dagmar K/14811Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Eade SS/115352Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/34495Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Richard Flack K/24563Royal Navy27/03/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Arthur Frye 308731Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker William Albert Goodchild K/2630Royal Navy27/03/1918
Able Seaman Archibald Taylor Hall J/72548Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Hall K/26701Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Oliver Frank Hammond K/35763Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Oliver George Hayes K/35766Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Herbert Edward Honess K/18559Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class George Hope K/28553Royal Navy27/03/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Ivor Alphonso Maggs Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Aldridge Marshall K/24562Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John George Miller K/26702Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Nash SS/109523Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Lee Nixon M/20078Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Stoker William Pilling 175828Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Thomas Alexander Proctor 189942Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Benjamin William Reddall SS/107753Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ernest Douglas Roberts J/14790Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Barton Ambrose Scott K/47561Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer William Johnson Sharpe 1187EARoyal Naval Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Starkie 285787Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Daniel Taylor K/1350Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Yeoman of Signals Peter Lewis Walker 192511Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wigg K/35893Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker John Wilson K/9455Royal Navy27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edward Alfred Winter K/19854Royal Navy27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Woodhead 295305Royal Navy27/03/1918
Midshipman Randolph Charles Lemon Royal Naval Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Walter Apps 18909Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Lawrence Victor Phillips 97943Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Thomas Lowe 16751The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal William Loy S/12591Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Charles William Lumber T/243139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Corporal Herbert Lyons 241276East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mccabe 30472East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Mccafferty S/22185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Able Seaman James Mccarron R/6341Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Angus Macdonald 119163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcdougall 23894Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Mcginty 28602East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Mcgowan 30506East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcgregor 350180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Mciver 73096Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private James Mckenna 200727Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William H. Mckenna 278293Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private John Mckenzie 315905Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Robert Mackenzie S/23300Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harold M. Mclane 11/33East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Joseph Edwin Mclaren 243039King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Mcpherson 28614East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thomas Mcpherson Clyde Z/4649Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mcquade 53588Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Mcrae Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Serjeant James Malcolmson S/14337Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Cadet Howard Hooten 153260Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Pioneer James Hogg 358747Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 93968Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Herbert William Letch 44453Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Murray Hughes 44935New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Corporal Tom Johnson 69159Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Kanonier Jakob Becker German Army27/03/1918
Infanterist Christian Blendinger German Army27/03/1918
Gefreiter Josef Gell German Army27/03/1918
Sergeant Gustav Lehnert German Army27/03/1918
Unteroffizier Adam Huebner German Navy27/03/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Mueller German Army27/03/1918
Krankentraeger Johann Oerter German Army27/03/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Schmidt German Army27/03/1918
Unteroffizier Michael Sell German Army27/03/1918
Infanterist Josef Spiessl German Army27/03/1918
Infanterist Franz Wagner German Army27/03/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Ziehmann German Army27/03/1918
Soldier Godens Dheren Russian Army27/03/1918
Bugler Harry Eakins PLY/4555Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mundy 33858ALIAS27/03/1918
Private Sandall Webster 21069King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Reginald James Hollingworth 304991London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 1st Class Joseph Harry Pennick 21608Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Keddie Gourlay S/6967Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance79428746
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance54122223
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance67293
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France54394
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance51355
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance51521
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance46521
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance34101
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance31131
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance28162
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance24101
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance21102
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance21110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance20170
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria19140
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1701
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1671
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16133
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1643
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance1570
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1480
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance13110
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance1360
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1170
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1051
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1040
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance921
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance930
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance951
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance910
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance940
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance821
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance740
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance622
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance662
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance620
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance630
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance651
POMMIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France660
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance520
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance550
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium540
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance560
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium530
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance522
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance521
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance530
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance510
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance431
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium420
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France411
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance332
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance310
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance310
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance301
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance333
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance310
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ETERPIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance210
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance211
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance210
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance120
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance111
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SOUASTRE CHURCHYARDFrance122
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
EPPEVILLE OLD CHURCHYARDFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance101
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROUY-LE-PETIT CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE BIRCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
IRCHESTER (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUVEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
LIBRAMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
CREIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREOLA CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EDERN CALVINISTIC METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GOLDHANGER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOBBING (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
DOMPIERRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
STILLINGFLEET (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)125
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry108
Royal Field Artillery91
Suffolk Regiment75
East Lancashire Regiment73
Cheshire Regiment71
Royal Fusiliers68
Durham Light Infantry67
Royal Engineers64
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)62
Manchester Regiment57
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.56
King's Royal Rifle Corps54
East Yorkshire Regiment53
Royal Navy43
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders42
Northumberland Fusiliers41
East Surrey Regiment40
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.40
Royal Scots39
Royal Sussex Regiment39
Grenadier Guards36
Bedfordshire Regiment35
Leinster Regiment35
Norfolk Regiment32
Royal Irish Rifles32
Rifle Brigade31
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31
Highland Light Infantry31
Lancashire Fusiliers30
Northamptonshire Regiment28
Middlesex Regiment28
Royal Flying Corps27
Royal Marine Light Infantry26
Royal Garrison Artillery24
New Zealand Rifle Brigade24
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23
Yorkshire Regiment23
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Seaforth Highlanders18
Hampshire Regiment17
Royal Berkshire Regiment17
Irish Guards17
Coldstream Guards15
South African Infantry14
Devonshire Regiment14
Royal Dublin Fusiliers14
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Canadian Infantry14
Essex Regiment13
Australian Light Horse12
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12
German Army11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
South Lancashire Regiment10
Imperial Camel Corps10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers9
Scots Guards9
Cameron Highlanders9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Gordon Highlanders8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
South Wales Borderers7
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Border Regiment5
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine5
London Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Tank Corps4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Irish Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps4
ALIAS4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Welsh Regiment3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Machine Gun Guards3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Indian Railway Department2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
6th Jat Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
11th Rajputs1
21st Punjabis1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
14th (King's) Hussars1
German Navy1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Russian Army1
Australian Field Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
King's African Rifles1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Australian Engineers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Engineers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Australian Remount Unit1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Labour Corps1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Indian Marine1
64th Pioneers1