Date of death: Wednesday 27 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 61496Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Henshaw 24211Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Williams 203819Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant Joseph George Cooper 19074Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Kenrick Cory Riley 2420Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Clulow D/194645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Minden Francis Badcock Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Henry Warren 68451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Gordon Stanley Burn 11810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Leader Chew 33851Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Edward Barlow Walsh Tyneside Z/5282Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Russell Child Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jordan Butterworth 24272East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Gilding 241058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Woodcock 8387Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major George Paterson Nunneley Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Springfield Playle 69640Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Arthur Bracewell 26780New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Private Hadlow 260161Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Fox 42885Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Maddock 20266Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Rudd Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Victor Charles Wyatt 534682Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hebron Barrett Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Woolf King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Hartley 289500Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Petyt Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Soames Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel John Stanhope Collings-Wells Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Bryson Bellot North Somerset Yeomanry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bray 23585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Lieutenant Charles Finch Foster 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Bashforth 14956Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Trevor Carus-wilson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thorne 62543Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Stewart 7240Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Driver Henry Smith 39349Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mackenzie Senior Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Edward Lapidge TF/205019Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Arthur Kerry 235064Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harold Burn Hindle Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Bertie Handisides 15027Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major Austin Hanbury Brown Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Major Joseph John Banham Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Austin Segar Aspden 25220East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Basil Arthur Horsfall East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Anselm Jerome Beehan 22909New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Smith 241878King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest Arthur Reed 532205Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant William Ramage S/2080Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Parry 25255Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Rogers Pape Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Douglas Manley Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant William Frederick Machutchison Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Jones 127737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Joseph Jackson 17409East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant James Gildea 64253Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Wilkie Elliott 97860Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Arthur Henry Dunkley 40682Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert Dolan 13133Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Cowking 28850East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Samuel Collier G/22446Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Norman Victor Bruce 231391Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Jackson 766951London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Willie Earnshaw 240891Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Alexander Mcr Fairley S/14353Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Robert Elson 39597th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gerald Ainsworth PS/4369Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Christopher Weatherhead 400467Canadian Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gander 54199Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Taylor 75571Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Reginald Larner 47649Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Weston Stewart Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Noel Forbes Humphreys Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Williamson Farmer 305510London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Farmery 241371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Pioneer O'hara 312024Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Oldham 18733Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer James Healy WR/316450Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Samuel Bausor 41833Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William James Faulkner 98369Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert Pybus 29323Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Lawrence Paley 17/237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Lancett 241266Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Percival Glover 491419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Jack Dancy 20304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Leonard George Bright 806119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward James Weakley 806619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Wardlaw 17738King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walton Scriven 20053Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick Arthur Birds 165332Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 33662South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Fitzgeorge Willis London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Edwin Cox 17688Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Baldwin 15602East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Horace Ancell 760143London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Gornall Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Harrison Knight Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pearson 43214Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Robertson 265303Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Lionel Joseph Briggs Harrison Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Thomas Renshaw MerseyZ/468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Nigel Hurd 532202Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Williams 831645Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Mccullough 12019Dorsetshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foskett 44808Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dugdale R/352584Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bland G/24058The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Forrest Dinnett Evans Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private White G/50332Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/34495Royal Navy, HMS Kale27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Forsyth 265183Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maycock 315167Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Richard Common 25879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Armstrong Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918
Private William John Lucas 203987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Henry Mantle 19338East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Archie Picton Thomas 36465Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Firkins L/77049th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Walker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Astley 4046Welsh Guards27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Percy Valentine Tanner Royal Flying Corps, 79th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Stutten PLY/1613 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George V. Pearce 40011Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Smith 31/10840Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harold Smith Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Martin Sharman 240744Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Robins G/1396Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Randall 41107Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Purton 33761Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Pilgrim 103559th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Corporal Cecil Ernest Pearce 22059th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Herbert Norris 101839th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Captain Charles Frederic Wybrow Nash Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Evan Miller S/36204Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Walter May 352512Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Mcmaster 18885Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Gilbert Blois Knights 41785Cambridgeshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Joseph G/3540Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Reuben Hannum 220585Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Arthur Goodwin 43416Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Charles Alfred Gale 128129th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant George Cranston 10368East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Raymond Corley East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Carter 35218East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Joyce 29943Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Thomas Henry Allen 43271Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Berry 241568East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Parkinson 240652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Smith 16411Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private Roy Clifford Wolfenden 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Driver Norman Henry Johnston 26371Australian Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Helliwell Harding Royal Flying Corps, 79th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frame 150082Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918
Private Dalgetty 16212ALIAS27/03/1918
Private Furnivall 10616South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Arthur Swan 16212South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Albert Victor Mabbutt 10917King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Main Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant David Leonard Price King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Usher 42457Royal Scots27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Browning 32533Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Burns 84714Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Dunn 140419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Dunsmore 166131Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal John Joseph Fahey 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Gofton 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Percy Ellis Hawkins 636817Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hussey 94661Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Lovelock 266753Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant William Anderson Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Asher M2/051704Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baines G/71987Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Balfour Laccohee Bottomley 67175th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 77404Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant Thomas John Burton Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clarke 30238Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Clarkson 27634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Cross 680912Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Dixon 17231Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Drake 8511Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward John Fletcher 13554Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hall 10907East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Halliday 202610Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Ham 6941South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private John Lello 16538The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Clifford Lewis Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Lunn 706Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Martin B/200455Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private John James Millar 466628Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Blakey Patterson 81982Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Redpath 32718Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Ross 6146Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 532412Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Victor Southgate 33196Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Miller 33923Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Wallace 203103Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Driver Joseph Green 554Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Valentine Knowles 2847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Schofield 2002AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin George Simmonds 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Rowland Robert Wells 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Michael James Barry L/14614Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Percy Niel Brooks 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Sapper Ernest William Butler 217560Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Church 3377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hayes 1086Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Frank Lilly 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcnee 4861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Edward Norris 201519Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert William Parsons 36924Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Pearce 8182South African Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Sparks L/19188Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Stanworth 56002Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Haigh Wilce 50122Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walker Park 260447Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Robertson 33955Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Alfred Bradley Vaughan 308018Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Herbert Waterhouse 242643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Joshua Green 11534Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Hobson Dawson 44166Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Ernest Bentley 97204Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Temple 41003Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward Martin Carr 36406New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Cochrane 53737New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Charles Douglas Gaylor 41188New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Gill 235822York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter Guilford 21820New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Herbert Winn Wanden 21734Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Richard Henry Williams 45583New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Captain George Gordon Paine Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Twiselton 28405Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Ferrier Allan 351075Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Reeves England 74044Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Thomas Kerr Armstrong Grant 4924Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hampson 45056Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Mcbeath 267018Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Private Miller 36389Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sanderson 271294Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Thomson 41666Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Short Wilson 31380Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Allum 75259Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas George Bourgaize S/12745Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Brookman 123892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dalgarno 201874Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Cyril Entwisle 35705Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Evans Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frearson 267828Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Hartle 27016Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hayward 18595Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lindsay 42492Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Peter Mann 32588Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Morrissey 24215Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Norman O/574Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private William Thomson 273094Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Christopher Vaughan 251778Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Oscar Victor Wylde 706641Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Acheson 39134Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Walter Alliston 94658Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Ashman 11181Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Bates 350603Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Blackburn 34238Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Lovewell Blake Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Brown 18235Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Charles Collins 29510Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wilfred Cook 37678Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cross 18919Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Victor Down R/37469King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis George Drake 42058Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Evans 75591Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Henry Samuel Evans 40764Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Fitzgibbon Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 330719Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur George Freeman 90989Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harold Giggal 23805Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Golding 10946Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Gould 9/51194Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Durham Donald George Hall Royal Flying Corps, 80th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William James Hayes 8/4347New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Harcourt Hemus Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hopgood 41132Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Horne 22523Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Howarth 36711East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Jackson 276424Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Harry Fearnley Kirkpatrick The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Albert Langley 18051South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Herbert James Samuel Long 20108Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Clery Mcanally 46374Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Neil Mackay 31691Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Maltby Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth Stuart Moore 31680Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Mowatt Morrison 6258Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Nicholson 21382Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Redpath 17212Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Albert Riley 13/934York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edward Robins 42041Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Scott 13362Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Simmonds 43745Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Smyth 269810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Mitchell Styles 34746Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Swan G/21206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Swindells 6177Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Charles Thorn 3722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tilley 82900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Romeo Wrigley 5216Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Lewis Weller 174265Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Whitelaw 93142Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Martin James Boucher 20618York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jackson 640953Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sydney Mcnicol 22588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Edward Smith 82161Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Bashford R/1831King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bickford A/203221King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Rifleman Jeffery R/37217King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Doughty 276176Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private James Hally 335953Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pentney 301293Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Harrison 776299Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Nicholls Bartlett 5312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Chamberlain 4087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick James Mitchell 6851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peterson 1339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Erskine Williams 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Gillott Townley 72379Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Howard 982Australian Remount Unit27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Bates Dent 43076New Zealand Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alexander Barber Marchant 23/1434New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Monaghan 33920Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Pinkerton 55621New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Felix Scullin 57156Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Smith 450890London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Fateh Khan 29621st Punjabis27/03/1918
Gunner Parkes 231599Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Sully 17592South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Byatt 34331Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Springett 41853Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Fletcher 301425Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Bernad Stemmet 2323Cape Corps, S.A. Forces27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert William Mcintosh 141735Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Skinsley 2249Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Harry Foster Stephenson 786666Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Stephenson 3737Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Fredrick Ward 201734York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ross 32139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Private Wilson 265426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918
Rifleman Robert Smith 44165New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Gray 656385Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Gunner Luck 175768Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Captain Gerald Meredith King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Skinner Raymond Sebastian Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Ernest Adams 350356Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Atherton 12180Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thompson Bisset 15524Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Brown 200305Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Budge 13081Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Andrew Campbell 15636Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Clark 21432Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Creighton 83669Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Currie 12054Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private John Dalton 11953Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Darley Denton 28945Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Edgell 26149Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 12562Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Haran 14/234York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Harvey Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lyes 13922Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Mansell 28492Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Lieutenant James Haran Nash Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Osborne 52777Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Partridge 1521Welsh Guards27/03/1918
Private Rands 14770Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Sidney Robert Reading 26848Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rodgers 21062Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Gunner Shaw 107652Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sirmond 667Machine Gun Guards27/03/1918
Private Stewart 15375Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Taylor 39104York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Walter Wilkinson 48695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 15521Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Simpson Wright 28267Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bayliss 24397Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Patrick Cooney 203032Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Andrew Gray 15527Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Green T/205276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Thomas Haines 69936Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gilbert Mills 60561Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Hubert William Ransom Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 202999Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Bridger 17685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Jack Caton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Francis Henderson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Score The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bradbury 49678Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Davies 266267Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Travis 74677Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William George Bailey 140297Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Graham 43310Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Miller 84242Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roberts 21631Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Garland 9227Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Canton G/18024Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Keating SD/3925Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Pendleton 180382Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Allen Claude Morrison Pownall Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Tasker 128885Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Veasey 20/620Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Edward Earnshaw 705139Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Head 46284Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal David Brian 14651Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howe 29342East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Kirk 40280Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arrowsmith 21146Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Trumpeter Brearton 1755884th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Finnimore Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jeffries 245542Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Lieutenant William James Ramsay Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Douglas Turnell Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 205610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William John Mabbitt R/5135King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bates 5425Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Private Bowles 18662Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Tau 17906South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Enoch 19553South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private John 14205South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Maplank Nengwenani 15614South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence Benson 9992Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carter 243295Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Gibbon 9854Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Rooth 266151Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thornton 23430Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Whynn 65699Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hagger 267297Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Gibbs 204398Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ashley Goodwin Hatchard 4644South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private O'keeffe 3297Leinster Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alldred 725527Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Josh B. Cook 839132Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Willard Crossley Hunter Daniels 2003623Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alexander Germon 183903Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Hamilton 628655Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918
Private Arthur Leslie Munn Hilder 234404Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Johnson 145055Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcinroy 220255Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Mcmillan 410837Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Harold Smith 639329Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiklund 2476389Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathew Wotherspoon 175310Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Clarke 267212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Coleman A/202773King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Davies 75880Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Reuben Fairholm 39602Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Guest 36334South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Mcmanus 11089Border Regiment27/03/1918
Private Pointer 63649The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Swaffield 245347Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Cecil Trowell R/37339King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Agar 24795West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Willis Bray 21/271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Castle 53261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Cocker 53267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Crombie 57514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Frederick Cecil Duncan 24716West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Durant 57110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Fawcett 16/1438West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Albert Gordon Firn 53277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 21/354West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Jones 58493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mercer 21/352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mostyn 21/463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Spence 43478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Wiley 57340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Kay 53307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan G/25284Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Maxwell Shepherd 20169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith James Fredrick Boylan 705501Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Brown 306821Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant George Duncan Macrae Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Stevenson 18817Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Guardsman Torpey 12179Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private Brown 119564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Horace Davies 3244Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drake 14/844York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cubitt Smith Loades 275228Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Vickers 307337Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 306983Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Ellison 267404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private William Joseph Grant 17075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hodgson 306456Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Arthur Parsons 22445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Furman 401279Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Kenyon 401222Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Macdonald S/12515Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918
Able Seaman Lamb Mersey Z/1509Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918
Private Platt 375504Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harold Raymond Branton 50538Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Harold Chappell PLY/13088Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal James Frederick Gillibrand 5001Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blakey 34955Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dobbie S/31774Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stone 6992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bunn 204747East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Alexander Cairns 330242Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Glass 12/27509Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Heaveron 20/219Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Quinn 16923Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private George Shaw 203517Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Taylor S/10548Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Buchanan 335684Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crawford 275426Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918
Rifleman Jaynoy S/15012Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcleod 353427Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walter Henry Cork 15/44820Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Amson 421398London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 189393rd (King's Own) Hussars27/03/1918
Corporal Burgess 142234th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Southam L/205212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Private Binch 30816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Coles 15068Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Barber 66510Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private John Day Brace 59635Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Cowles 24854Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hobson 41914Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Kyzer 20037Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Eli Lainchbury 40864Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Marsh 50030Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joe Mullett 19622Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Nicholls 17446Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Paine 7960Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Plowman 10137Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redley 15513Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Sparrow 4309Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private William Strongitharm 22332Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watts 40610Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Lionel Wayman 9178Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Harold Yapp 17170Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Youngs 43290Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Albert Henderson 38867Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Carlyle Leckie 59657Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Tinsley 15348Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Haigh 13444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Daly 91352Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Haigh 57165Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lister 73060Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal Carlile 15156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Arthur Harris 30882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Siddall 73728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Charles Edward Williams 260194Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Almond 26748East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcconnell Moore Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pedley 235173Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Westell R/5075King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Frank Brunker 5/5131King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Eastwood 235249Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 20885South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lewis 266253South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Mason 231531Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wolstencroft 36395Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Tristram R/10771King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Greenaway 33136Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sergeant Hope 1018South African Infantry27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Laidlaw 35642Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Carroll 21019South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Henry Liddle 45937Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Scott 24406Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private White 202691Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Watson 142353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 33556Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Morant Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Partington 35466King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Humphrey Ronald Rayson Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stansfield 22543The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Derek Alltree Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ibson 203897Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private James Barningham 242706Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Weatheritt 23564Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Beagle 421418London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Douglas Boyes R/33487King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Charles William Clements 421966London Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman James Reid 372142London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Samuel George Woodhall 554098Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Baker G/52894Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Richard Boyling G/52910Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brice F/3389Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Ivy Horton 53302West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peagram G/42896Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Revill 53053West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simms 61335Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Tolfts 88211Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Whitley Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bassett 20796Welsh Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Booth 12826East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Patton 2602Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Griffiths 71245Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Abdul Malik 949/DIndian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Bachua Barnabas 410Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Leonard Arthur Warman 34221Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Hodgson Downs 68448Royal Defence Corps27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William George Brace 229751(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Exe27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Osmond Creed 745041Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Edmund Angel 643Military Police Corps27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Moore 5/5959Royal Munster Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Kirby 35013King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James O'malley 4417King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Ellor 240088East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Albert James Payne Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Nunn 291348Royal Navy, (RFR/B/734/CH). HMS Exe27/03/1918
Private Arthur Norman TR9/45460Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Norman Reginald De Pelsenaire 152530Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class James Arthur Lankester K/49819 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mackie 34597Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Richardson 22157Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George William Puncherby 3671King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kwasi Ayao A/1121Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Carrier Bassia Follo 11507Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Carrier Kabbi 2862Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/03/1918
Private Horace Leonard 4035416Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Rodgers 1042775Canadian Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Ogg 241612Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Parsons 155192Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Gunner Smith 133690Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Smith 352171Royal Scots27/03/1918
Gunner James Morrison Smith 223328Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Wallace 143649Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Webster 3217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Yeudall 42777Royal Scots27/03/1918
Corporal John Joseph Aspell 1126Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Dalziel 5673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Fifield 3473Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Foster 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Francis Eager 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crabtree 203036Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Edward Hanson 59057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wodehouse G/28150Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Fisher 45544Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcghie 205450Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Allsopp 18311Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Jessop Bates 5116Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bligh 8479Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thomas Bowen 281232Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hicks 59628Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Strauss 117520Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Private Harold Hiscoe 38063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Stanley Wolstencroft 252213Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Michael Beverley 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edwin George Williams 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Collier 205471Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Anderson 40475Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Atkins L/45319Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Bates 201469Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Beavis 235037Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Bethell 6871King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Oughton Binns 19232South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blowers 36983Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Bond T3/028183Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Robert Chamberlain 12232East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Charles Chandler 27475Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gilbert Seymour Clough Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Cooke 351307Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles C. Cookes 202959Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crehan 30009Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harrison James Crooks 41817Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Richard Walter Cross G/19702Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Stewart Dawson 63747Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Goodall 265826Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gunn 38402Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Henry James Hall 89027Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harbidge 87551Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Harris 14225South Wales Borderers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Isaac Wilfrid Hetherington 50485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Hughes 280310Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Jones 200818Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kelham 40758Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Meagor Knight 27227Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier John Edward Lovick L/17356Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lunam 33855Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Bombardier Arthur Stuart Mcinnes 70632Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick James Manning 59007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Osborne 780884Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Harvey Roberts 47154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Leonard A. W. Spiller 652412London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Swan 11921Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Thomas 315176Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Thompson 47497Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Tye 25131Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vernon 203291Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry White 48390Welsh Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant James Bain Whyte SS/877Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 26917Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Winney 700199London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wooton 235266Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Arthur Wootten 46358Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Carter 204955Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Evans 203248Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Lyle 7494Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lieutenant Harold George Grice Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Dudley Walter Rowland Hall Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Keppie Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Baines 345331Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Baird 40497Royal Scots27/03/1918
Driver James Rickie Baird 169710Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Beecher 45297Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Brogan 200480Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brook 202154Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Alexander Brundle 40380Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell M2/134114Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clark S/28290Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Cobb 55733Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Colquhoun 73879Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Private James Harold Davies 332354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 31516South Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Elliott 28562East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918
Corporal Frederick Albert Evans 9454Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farquhar 43331Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Swainson Forrest 335696Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Foulds 45537Leicestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frances S/35243Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Freeman 285396Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars27/03/1918
Private Geoghegan 25830Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Gibbs 33513Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Goode 10177Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private John Keenan Greenan 64702Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Richard Greer 17391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Handley 44777Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 38091South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Hughes D/140774th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918
Private John William Jamieson 22/135Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 32084Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Johnson A/204860King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Arthur Kissack 51688Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Lindsey 52280Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay L/405412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Rifleman Mcneilly 20124Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Gunner Massey 160976Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Milner 43541Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Morley 241675Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private William Henry Newton D/75795th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Onions 16986Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parker 32897Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Reid 149957Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rennison 9583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Serjeant Rubens 13385Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Saunders 48827North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smart M2/187680Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Smith R/27475King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Stanton G/43435Middlesex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Stevenson 5639Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Stinton 609019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars27/03/1918
Private Ernest David Storey 7963Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweeney G/8238Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Serjeant Tomkinson L/1300512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/03/1918
Gunner Robert Baldwin Westwood 170989Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Willmot 8313Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Wilson 6329Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant Wofinden 54109Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Wilfred Yearn 64379Welsh Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allan 6/1446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Albert Bartlett 49138Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman James John Bayne 48896New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillip Edward Beattie 47844Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Bell 38646Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Body 48160Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Connor Taylor Butler 38655Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter James Carpenter 52148Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maxwell Christie 53653Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Cooper 11837Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Francis Cronenburg 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private James Dawes 49074Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Driscoll 52972Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Fothergill 38681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Henry Funke 12/4529Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Herbert Gadd 31988Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest John George 22009New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Glendinning 28460Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arnold Eric Grant 31838Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noel Hamilton 39527Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Thomas Hogg 30948Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Reginald Hooper 12/4536Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christoffer Jensen 27903Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private George Chapman King 7498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Lang 40338Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry John Lees 15925New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horatio Arnold Macdonald 45876Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarence Maclean 10/4481Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Chernell Mason 25558New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Rifleman Duncan Menzies 25/779New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Frederick Creighton Peterson 13/3299Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Porteous 36790New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private William Stevens Press 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Stuart Reid 23431Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Leslie Robertson 37054Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allan Roy Scott 28806Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 244864Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Robert Sheed 61810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Frew Shepherd 46532New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Smith 13534Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Private Frederick James Snow 41419New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Corporal Arthur Symons 15797Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman Leonard William Tobeck 49030New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Watters 10/3771Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Henry Weir 51935New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Private Walter Wharton 17602Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Whittle 35445New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Serjeant George Winskill 6/1431New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/03/1918
Private Reginald John Youngman 51812Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918
Lance Corporal David John Nelson Arnot 11642South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Beard 9601Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Rifleman Beaumont 306796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Bennett 25636King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Brown 33589East Surrey Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Burnham 25341The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hinchco 14261Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richardson Lisle 1681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mann 23939Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private James Darcy Palmer 19172Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raftery 45667Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rock 42469South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Slater 235092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Alfred Smith 42441Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Arthur Smith Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John William Thornton York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Tomlinson PO/1222(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Walker 140514Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal Sydney Wolstenholme L/16066Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wooster A/203768King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Humphries 47065North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Roome 8765Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Johnson 21327Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Jones 944026Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Peach 43148Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bushnell 20771Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant David Harold Macklin Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peacock 202331Royal Scots27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Ewert Taylor Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Butlin 268531Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Bertram Dennis G/72508Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Dulieu 350099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Edwards Portsm/2309(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alexander Edward Fraser 266144Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham G/63584Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Sapper John Henry Nation 207900Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Thomas Nicholls TynesideZ/8257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Piggott 12736Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rogerson 45096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Williams Plym/2047 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private William Barnet 273258Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 292177Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hoar 25528Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Rentoul Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.27/03/1918
Private Ashley 89034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Blocksidge 136059Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Corporal John Francis Brown 49040Devonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Coulson Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Coupe 440288Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Sapper Fletcher 179776Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Sapper John Gillett 217192Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Hole C/3603King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Jenkin 51906Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant George William Kemp 61810Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private King 35092Gloucestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William John Marshall R/21265King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mayes R/22116King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Lieutenant Moyes Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Roberts 31076Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Rogers Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Shepherd 170286Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Sparrow 47847Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spence 201120Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Leonard William Walker 117414Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Leslie Wood 301461Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wyllie 291000Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918
Driver Thomas Ferguson 504735Canadian Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reading 145504Canadian Infantry27/03/1918
Private Chennell G/48462Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Douglas 273073Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fairweather 141304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Gunner Gilbert 353702Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918
Private Crowther 41625West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Robert Walter English 25472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Freeman 33014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Goodger 43642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John Harkess 42139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Hopkinson 41715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Janney 41426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private John William Jenkinson 39460West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pilling 41401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Saxton 27519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private George Heary Taylor 42180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walsh 41477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Yates 33379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Alister Fraser 6106South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 70846Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Gunner Bishop 169456Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Brien 5336Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918
Private Casson 18889East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Collard 44749Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Captain Alec Wright Harvey Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Fred Slater 53489Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stuart 119702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Lieutenant Francis Beresford Katinakis 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Sergeant Leslie Davis Cairns 1176Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dawson 25205Royal Irish Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Gadsdon 35955Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Lanigan 27465Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Duncan Mccorkindale 103087Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander Peden 280Australian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Trebilcock 567AAustralian Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Barker 47257Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Private Barton 267545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Blagden R/21337King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Joseph Boorn 204225Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Chambers 1674Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918
Corporal Churchman A/2045King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Lieutenant Morgan Edward Jellett Moore Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cyril Arthur Murfin A/205116King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Edward Thompson 1642Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tarrant 73913rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)27/03/1918
Sapper Jones 178954Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Roche Royal Irish Fusiliers27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Arnold Batty 202156Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Money 44828Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan 16183Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private Brinkley 28139East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Dunthorne 281164Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 126414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Flinton 26092East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private John Fowler 3/6921East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Hubert Griffith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Rupert Frederick James East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Cyril Edwin Arnold Long West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mcerlean 10017Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Raymond 270046Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private William Frank Smith 50278Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Thompson 2537Irish Guards27/03/1918
Private Henry Robert Tracey 12608Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ryder 42084South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Self 14518Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Upfold 17199Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Wason 24413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Sapper Waters WR/355269Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Private Thomas C. Watson 47603Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Arthur Masters Watts 111424Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 38903South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Charles Bernard White 26887Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Abel 748Machine Gun Guards27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Llewellyn Callister 29612Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Garratt 43103South Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hayes 117790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Private Hirst 32408York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brooke 305620Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Butcher 1553415th (The King's) Hussars27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin O'brien 241150Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Asher 241395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Joseph Beanland 44923King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bellerby 325550Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Birks 205663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Booth 241742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Ernest Boulby 13299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Buckley 32008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Edward Burton 35325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burton 240191King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Cairns 33629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Serjeant Caton 241234King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Crawford 50526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Thomas Dixon 4778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Regimental Sergeant Major William John Harper 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Helliwell 20395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hepworth 46450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Humphrey 34137King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Houghton Jenkinson 35902King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lambert 44185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Marsh 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tindall Marson 39226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 28242King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Plummer 242746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Purvis 327219Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private James Donnachie Reay 37240King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reffold 11258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/03/1918
Private Herbert Jesse Ridley 15910Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Gillance Ridsdale 35983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ryalls 241352King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Smeaton 35594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Taylor 202924Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Serjeant Thompson 710017Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Leonard Herbert Wright 40666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Plaskit 1075East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Able Seaman Alex Deacon Allan Clyde Z/7181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Beer 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Corporal Joseph Brokenshire 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Frank Primatt Burnaby Bunting 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Henry Cody L/10675Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Cook 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Day 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace James Duggan 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Mcdonald Hawke 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Herbert Leslie Hughes 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Edward Le Brocq 3080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Theodore Henry Maxwell 24029Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest James Henry Newey 1747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Walter James Osbourne 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance79435257
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance54126825
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance67374
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France54465
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance51486
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance51521
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance46521
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom37301
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance34191
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance31161
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance28264
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance24123
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance21124
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance21181
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance20190
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria19162
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1701
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16133
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1653
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance1570
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1490
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance13110
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance1360
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1190
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1061
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1081
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1072
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance931
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance930
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance981
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance960
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance861
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance770
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance632
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance662
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance620
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance630
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance671
POMMIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance621
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France660
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance570
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium550
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance560
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance522
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance521
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance530
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance510
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance431
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium420
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France421
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance332
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance311
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance310
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance311
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance333
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance310
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ETERPIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance210
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance211
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance210
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance120
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance111
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SOUASTRE CHURCHYARDFrance122
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
EPPEVILLE OLD CHURCHYARDFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance120
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance101
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROUY-LE-PETIT CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE BIRCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
IRCHESTER (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUVEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
LIBRAMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
CREIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREOLA CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EDERN CALVINISTIC METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GOLDHANGER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOBBING (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
DOMPIERRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America110
STILLINGFLEET (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)125
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry108
Royal Field Artillery91
Suffolk Regiment75
East Lancashire Regiment73
Cheshire Regiment71
Royal Fusiliers68
Durham Light Infantry67
Royal Engineers64
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)62
Manchester Regiment57
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.56
King's Royal Rifle Corps54
East Yorkshire Regiment53
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders42
Northumberland Fusiliers41
East Surrey Regiment40
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.40
Royal Scots39
Royal Sussex Regiment39
Grenadier Guards36
Bedfordshire Regiment35
Leinster Regiment35
Royal Navy, HMS Kale34
Royal Irish Rifles33
Norfolk Regiment32
Highland Light Infantry32
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31
Rifle Brigade31
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31
Lancashire Fusiliers30
Middlesex Regiment28
Northamptonshire Regiment28
Royal Marine Light Infantry26
New Zealand Rifle Brigade24
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Yorkshire Regiment23
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Seaforth Highlanders18
Royal Berkshire Regiment17
Hampshire Regiment17
Irish Guards17
Coldstream Guards15
Devonshire Regiment14
South African Infantry14
Canadian Infantry14
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Royal Dublin Fusiliers14
Essex Regiment13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.12
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12
Australian Light Horse12
German Army11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Imperial Camel Corps10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
South Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers9
Cameron Highlanders9
Scots Guards9
Worcestershire Regiment8
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Gordon Highlanders8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Flying Corps7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
South Wales Borderers7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Border Regiment5
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine5
London Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Tank Corps4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)4
ALIAS4
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.4
Royal Irish Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Machine Gun Guards3
Welsh Regiment3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Exe3
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Naval Air Service, 5 (Naval) Sqdn.2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
6th Jat Light Infantry2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 79th Sqdn.2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Mercantile Marine1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
64th Pioneers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Indian Marine1
Mule Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10077). HMS Kale1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Marines1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kale1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Russian Army1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10603). HMS Kale1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
21st Punjabis1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Exe1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6671). HMS Kale1
Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9099). HMS Kale1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Australian Remount Unit1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
German Navy1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. late Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Flying Corps, 80th Sqdn.1
Burma Military Police1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/B/734/CH). HMS Exe1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh21181
Glasgow13130
Govan650
Aberdeen650
LowestoftEast Suffolk440
ShrewsburyShropshire440
Dundee440
MossleyTameside330
MorleyLeeds331
Dalziel330
BrierfieldPendle331
Cathcart330
Dumfries321
NelsonPendle330
BournSouth Cambridgeshire221
KeighleyBradford220
Wemyss221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
Paisley220
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk220
SudburyBabergh220
Old Monkland220
ShipdhamBreckland220
Grangemouth220
Dunfermline220
WolsinghamCounty Durham221
Old Kilpatrick220
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale220
DenholmeBradford220
TeynhamSwale210
Fodderty220
PetworthChichester210
WorkingtonAllerdale210
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme220
SaddleworthOldham220
Hawick220
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
ElyEast Cambridgeshire230
WorthMid Sussex212
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire221
Holme ValleyKirklees232
BrightlingseaTendring220
RiponHarrogate220
Ayr210
HorwichBolton220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
Stockton HeathWarrington220
StanleyCounty Durham220
WisbechFenland220
HinghamSouth Norfolk220
ThorneDoncaster220
RothwellKettering220
Bognor RegisArun110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ShepshedCharnwood110
Bishop NortonWest Lindsey110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Bonhill110
Kirkby OverblowHarrogate110
West FeltonShropshire110
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
Snizort110
RhylDenbighshire110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of120
Maybole110
FelbriggNorth Norfolk120
Grade-RuanCornwall110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
Newburgh120
WhitbyScarborough100
NorhamNorthumberland110
DealDover110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
TridentBradford110
Weston UnderwoodMilton Keynes111
Cambusnethan100
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
SavernakeWiltshire111
WarbletonWealden111
Meldrum100
KidlingtonCherwell110
Borthwick111
CoddenhamMid Suffolk110
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
EllelLancaster110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Highcliffe and WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
HorncastleEast Lindsey100
LlandaffCardiff110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
SnailwellEast Cambridgeshire111
IrchesterWellingborough100
DittonTonbridge and Malling110
RadwinterUttlesford100
Duffus122
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Troqueer110
OxtedTandridge110
Rothesay100
West GrinsteadHorsham110
RoosEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
WattonBreckland111
NantwichCheshire East110
BelperAmber Valley110
East WittonRichmondshire100
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
WareEast Hertfordshire100
BreconPowys110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of120
Lesmahagow110
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk110
St. Columb MajorCornwall111
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Peterculter110
West StockwithBassetlaw110
Hutton and Corrie111
HadleighBabergh110
NortonDoncaster110
SelbySelby110
LlanganVale of Glamorgan111
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
WelfordDaventry110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
Peterhead110
WellsMendip100
Duns110
SweflingEast Suffolk110
MirfieldKirklees111
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham120
ColnePendle110
BerstedArun110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AndoverTest Valley100
Westborough and Dry DoddingtonSouth Kesteven111
SplottCardiff110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
ArringtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kirkintilloch120
AsenbyHarrogate110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
HawkleyEast Hampshire110
Bracadale110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
BransfordMalvern Hills110
Saxby All SaintsNorth Lincolnshire110
Girvan110
ErpinghamNorth Norfolk110
CamborneCornwall110
BradwellDerbyshire Dales110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
WillerbyRyedale110
PenrithEden110
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
WoolpitMid Suffolk110
Waltham St. LawrenceWindsor and Maidenhead111
Beith110
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire111
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
Inverurie110
KinoultonRushcliffe110
Heriot110
SilsdenBradford110
ClivigerBurnley110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
KirtonBoston100
HeathCardiff110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
CheveleyEast Cambridgeshire110
FinedonWellingborough110
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset111
LittleburyUttlesford110
Boyndie110
High HamSouth Somerset111
Kelton110
St. John, IlketshallEast Suffolk110
HemsworthWakefield110
Stirling110
Stedham with IpingChichester110
LevenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HalsteadBraintree100
MiddlewichCheshire East110
ColtonSouth Lakeland110
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
CowlingCraven110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
RuabonWrexham110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
St. MargaretsHerefordshire, County of110
Dundonald110
DissSouth Norfolk111
St. ClementCornwall111
TivertonMid Devon100
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Stubbs WaldenSelby110
ActonBabergh100
ManeaFenland110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
SkettySwansea100
CoxhoeCounty Durham100
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
Cambuslang100
SprattonDaventry110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
StanwayColchester110
Aberlour101
StreetMendip100
Kelso110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
TodmordenCalderdale110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Laneshaw BridgePendle110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
LandoreSwansea101
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire110
TopcliffeHambleton110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Wick110
LlanferresDenbighshire110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove100
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
Morton100
DuntonNorth Norfolk110
BlackwellBolsover110
Falkland110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
LlangyniewPowys111
ClaydonMid Suffolk111
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
Dalserf120
Norton SubcourseSouth Norfolk110
WithielCornwall110
East Hoathly with HallandWealden111
Keig110
BinghamRushcliffe110
Selkirk110
SproughtonBabergh110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
GaddesbyMelton110
CastleCardiff110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire100
Eastwood110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
MelthamKirklees110
LawfordTendring110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Sorbie120
BungayEast Suffolk110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford111
HardinghamBreckland100
DisleyCheshire East110
Rhu100
SharowHarrogate110
CreweCheshire East110
EastwickEast Hertfordshire110
Inveraray110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
DeffordWychavon110
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
Sorn110
SuffieldNorth Norfolk110
RedruthCornwall100
PlymtreeEast Devon100
Saxton with ScarthingwellSelby110
Livingston100
ChatterisFenland110
MardenMaidstone110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
KilsbyDaventry110
EvertonCentral Bedfordshire110
DedhamColchester110
Gartly110
Leigh-on-MendipMendip110
Stonham AspalMid Suffolk101
RippondenCalderdale110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen111
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
Tow LawCounty Durham100
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire111
New Kilpatrick100
SinderbyHambleton110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Shipton MoyneCotswold110
Farr110
FarnhamWaverley110
DyserthDenbighshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Horstead with StanninghallBroadland110
PreesShropshire110
DuffieldAmber Valley110
Kennoway110
MaltonRyedale110
NewnhamNorth Hertfordshire110
ChurchstokePowys111
Badwell AshMid Suffolk110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Lanark110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk100
WadebridgeCornwall110
BattleRother110
Monymusk100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Nedging-with-NaughtonBabergh110
BrinsworthRotherham110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
FavershamSwale110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
PillgwenllyNewport110
EshCounty Durham110
MarlowWycombe111
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
Elgin110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Mochrum110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
OtleyLeeds110
HorsforthLeeds110
ChichesterChichester110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BlythNorthumberland110
GuistBreckland110
Chorley (Wilmslow West and Chorley Ward)Cheshire East110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Larbert110
SkiptonCraven110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley110
Strath110
CefnWrexham100
WichenfordMalvern Hills110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
HorningNorth Norfolk110
MadronCornwall111
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
Perth110
KelfieldSelby100
West Calder110
BurntwoodLichfield100
KenningtonVale of White Horse120
DoverDover110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Neilston110
ClipstonDaventry110
StevingtonBedford122
ChignallChelmsford110
Culsalmond110
GlastonburyMendip100
Dalkeith110
PettaughMid Suffolk110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
AlnwickNorthumberland100
ThurnhamLancaster110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire111
TetfordEast Lindsey111
RhiwbinaCardiff100
GrassingtonCraven111
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford120
Drainie110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire111
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
NefynGwynedd111
BalcombeMid Sussex110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
HalvergateBroadland110
WincleCheshire East110
CrichAmber Valley110
Dollar110
GantonRyedale110
IslipEast Northamptonshire110
ShenleyHertsmere110
BuilthPowys110
Fradley and StreethayLichfield111
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Kilmarnock110
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall110
StalbridgeDorset110
StaplefordBroxtowe111
Penicuik110
Long MelfordBabergh110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
DoddingtonSwale110
BargoedCaerphilly110
EgglestonCounty Durham120
Great and Little HampdenWycombe110
Bothwell110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Keith110
West HuntspillSedgemoor110
Stranraer110
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk110
HarewoodLeeds111
Great and Little PrestonLeeds110