Date of death: Saturday 11 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frederick Morris 2513Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1915
Private Willie Hughes 18178Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Major Richard Lewis Hay Blake Jenkins Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 49)
Private Butler 11883East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Corporal William Nelson 625Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Rampton 33646Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Maddocks 957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Major James Logie Harcus Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert Walsh 11519East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Salter 16734East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Robb 3458Scottish Horse11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 400209Canadian Army Medical Corps11/12/1915
Private John Theodore Cameron Margetts 2220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Lowman 9330Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1915
Lieutenant James Clarke Stokoe Manchester Regiment11/12/1915
Deck Hand George Ernest Rawlings 8360/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/12/1915
Corporal Belchamber 59107Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Primmer RMA/1139(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Ravenhall 1842Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Geraghty 11377The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Frank Marsden 2168Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert Doughty 2572Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Holt Bryan 2675Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private William Barnett 14739Coldstream Guards11/12/1915
Serjeant Charles Daniel Hocking 7922Devonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Herbert Charles 6779Royal Flying Corps11/12/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Shorrock 37786Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1915
Private William Cooke Shepherd 17595The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Judson 15449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Callaway 19006Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John William Coles 18462Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Thomas Kennedy 15137Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Henry Rhodes 3301York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cartwright 12012South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Lees 18920South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Evans 20878Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mcdill A/24183Canadian Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Barrett 3134Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1915
Private Reginald Cyril Boulton 19423Wiltshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Brown 2088Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cadd 949Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars11/12/1915
Private Edward Charles Carvey 1948Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Squadron Serjeant Major William Charles Cox 953Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 30)
Bombardier Glass 98391Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915
Private Montague George Green 1991Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Holmans 2058Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Edward Illman 1787Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Josey 1846Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915
Private William James Boone Martin 1826Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick John North 2074Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Harold Price 2166Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Farrier Corporal Quelch 1720Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915
Lance Corporal William John Sell 517Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Richard John Sutton 2733Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Walker 15377Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1915
Havildar Banat Khan 231358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/12/1915
Trooper Arthur Blain 541Australian Light Horse11/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clinkhard 8590Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Haslam 8576Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Seddon 13331King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1915
Able Seaman Walton SS/1405Royal Navy11/12/1915
Private Whitehouse 9557North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Jenkinson 6390East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Johnston 8166Royal Irish Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Mcmath 57550Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Southam 14993Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Marshall 2567Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wells S/11779Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Wentworth B/369Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Harrison M2/034151Army Service Corps11/12/1915
Serjeant John Stevens Reynolds M/30371Army Service Corps11/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Townsend R/14115King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Macdonald F/106Middlesex Regiment11/12/1915
Shoeing Smith Milton 1827Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915
Rifleman Abbott S/1584Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Voller 810East Surrey Regiment11/12/1915
Private Mcwhinney 4122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/12/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Rae 139979Royal Navy11/12/1915
Private Oswald Eugene Rudder 1472Australian Army Service Corps11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Drummer George Henry Hammond 8330Devonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Fellows 304Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Everitt 9710Royal Flying Corps11/12/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Geoffrey Allen Armitage Royal Naval Air Service11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Williams 20112Manchester Regiment11/12/1915
Private Burrows 452Manchester Regiment11/12/1915
Serjeant Ellis Smethurst 855Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Strong L/9504The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Taylor 23553South Wales Borderers11/12/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Bailey 1726Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1915
Corporal George Gilbert Guthrie 17/65West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tindall 23450Border Regiment11/12/1915
Postmaster Blasius Camil Gonsalves Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/12/1915 (aged 48)
Sapper Anderson 33437Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Booton S/10658Rifle Brigade11/12/1915
Corporal John Foreman Usher 477946Royal Canadian Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 58248Canadian Infantry11/12/1915
Private Robert Arnold Tait A/14300Canadian Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Ernest William Collett 13313Worcestershire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Andrew Hodgson 63984Canadian Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Henry Southern 15103Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Smith 18227Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gillard 9185Devonshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Herbert Hood Platt 07478Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Anderson S/9249Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Fletcher S/4406Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1915
Private Horsburgh 3/6245Gordon Highlanders11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bradley 3/7762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1915
Private Franklin SS/8333Army Service Corps11/12/1915
Driver Atkinson T/144784Army Service Corps11/12/1915
Private Andrew Kay 13199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 16)
Corporal Irvin 13171King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1915
Corporal Aston 14717South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Arthur Hornby 19819Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Robertson 11115Middlesex Regiment11/12/1915
Private Mccormick 8607Highland Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private James Duffy PO/17501Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Godbold 20242King's Own Scottish Borderers11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Narraway 2853London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/12/1915
Driver John Pyne 837Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Haughton 1391Manchester Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Middleton 12380Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Edward Weston 12985Worcestershire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel George Whitehead 9138South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dean 18534ALIAS11/12/1915
Private Fielding 12203East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Hindle 5887East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Mcmillan 11537East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Private William Sweeney 18534East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wood 20179East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Private William Woodhouse 11761East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Beever 2301Manchester Regiment11/12/1915
Private Hind 1544Manchester Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Edgar Henry Fyvie 950Australian Light Horse11/12/1915
Sapper Borthwick Haliburton 4/1247ANew Zealand Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Gordon Mackay 9/1327Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/12/1915
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Leslie Perry 788Australian Light Horse11/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Beighton 16669Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1915
Private Walter Bramhall 4064York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Hadley 10163South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Joyce 3/8814West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Sidebottom 15271South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 32)
Major Gordon Arthvael Uther Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Edwin Arthur Wells 353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Browne SS/17403Army Service Corps11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Conrade L/10118The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Saunders 19946Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Buxton 78294Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915
Private Deller 2422London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/12/1915
Private Fulton 5721Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/12/1915
Nafar (Private) Mishan Zalamyan 2058Egyptian Labour Corps11/12/1915
Serjeant Daniels 23831Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1915
Bombardier Avania 25Madras Artillery Volunteers11/12/1915
Corporal Harold Arthur Bowden 200049Somerset Light Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Cannon 8438Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1915
Captain Thomas Cyril Bruce Joy Devonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Kettle 8913Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Snow 8656Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Vinson 8420Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Wilmott 10600Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1915
Private Albert Edward Barnett 11043North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Rifleman Francis Gilbert Foot 1849Hampshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Gasson G/12739Royal Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Lawrence Bennett Wright 6129Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percival Pritchard 18474Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Fielding 10675East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915
Gunner William Jennings Howell 2/795New Zealand Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Percy Tidmarsh 9151Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Walter Goatham 8312Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1915
Able Seaman Maurice John Rayner J/26959Royal Navy11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Winson 11024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1915
Private James Shirra 18812Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/12/1915
Follower Govind 8525Army Hospital Corps11/12/1915
Private Frederick Ernest Hayden 2048Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1915
Sapper George Clark 112627Royal Engineers11/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Cecil Hirst 3492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Mussuljer Maisu 23733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry11/12/1915
Sapper Gopal Singh 537Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps11/12/1915
Sepoy Chanda Singh 185166th Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Prithi Singh 212166th Punjabis11/12/1915
Follower Beg Raj 76th Punjabis11/12/1915
Private Baburao Rane 3518103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Ramchandar Shirke 2717103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/12/1915
Private Rao Ghorpade 2391103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/12/1915
Jemadar Barkat Ali 104th Wellesley's Rifles11/12/1915
Rifleman Dost Muhammad 3406104th Wellesley's Rifles11/12/1915
Rifleman Hira Ram 3215104th Wellesley's Rifles11/12/1915
Rifleman Mahipat Ram 3597104th Wellesley's Rifles11/12/1915
Jemadar Ramdayal Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles11/12/1915
Sepoy Bhau Jangli 2699105th Mahratta Light Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Aba Kol 1214108th Indian Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Bhiwa Jadhao 1635108th Indian Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Krishna Shinde 2058108th Indian Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Bapu Yadhao 2508110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Bhau Chavan 2473117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Naik Deo More 1620117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Dhaku Rane 3170117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Havildar Nadar Khan 1510117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Lance Naik Sheikh Nabi 2291117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Shiuram Hawle Parab 3172117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Shiva Utekar 3133117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Umar Khan 1751117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Vithu Pawar 1613117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Vithu Utekar 3162117th Mahrattas11/12/1915
Sepoy Shiunath Singh 17947th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs11/12/1915
Sepoy Duda Rawat 2046120th Rajputana Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Shiuji Ram 1423122nd Rajputana Infantry11/12/1915
Sepoy Shiu Singh 232016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/12/1915
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 82022nd Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Bir Singh 57222nd Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Gurbakhsh Singh 86522nd Punjabis11/12/1915
Havildar Hakim Khan 491922nd Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Mula Singh 38222nd Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Kirpal Singh 96124th Punjabis11/12/1915
Havildar Thakur Singh 418524th Punjabis11/12/1915
Sepoy Bachittar Singh 378831st Punjabis11/12/1915
Lance Naik Buglal 45148th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Sepoy Chhaiju 199148th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Sepoy Ganga Sahai 161648th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Sepoy Jug Lal 45148th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Sepoy Lekh Ram 215748th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Lance Naik Ramjilal 14248th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Naik Shambu Singh 10948th Indian Pioneers11/12/1915
Follower Raghu Poona/462Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1915
Rifleman Randhoj Limbu 361110th Gurkha Rifles11/12/1915
Private Percy Victor Price 17555Essex Regiment11/12/1915
Lance Corporal George Smith 16114Royal Scots11/12/1915
Private Walter Slater 3606Royal Sussex Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Woodland PO/16354Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Colonel Mansel Rifle Brigade11/12/1915
Private George Robinson 4307Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Peter White 91859Canadian Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Henry Sutton 1661Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Longuville Snow Intelligence Corps11/12/1915
Able Seaman Michael Tiernan Mercantile Marine11/12/1915 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Charles Bridgland Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/12/1915
Assistant Steward Hubert Joseph Mcenroe Mercantile Marine11/12/1915 (aged 16)
Private Cowell 20/293Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Serjeant Canova Fridolph Emanuel Anderson 10339South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Levi Caton 8117North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Labourer Jim Malisela 25302South African Labour Corps11/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5000
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt21133
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1245
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq921
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)911
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)322
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MIDMAR NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance111
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
NEWNHAM ON SEVERN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD AND BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
HOULLE CHURCHYARDFrance110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance111
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COBOURG (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYCanada110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMWORTHY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIMMERIDGE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRAMLINGTON (MAYFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Lancashire Regiment11
Berkshire Yeomanry11
117th Mahrattas10
Royal Engineers7
Rifle Brigade7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
48th Indian Pioneers7
Manchester Regiment6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
104th Wellesley's Rifles5
Army Service Corps5
22nd Punjabis5
Royal Field Artillery5
Devonshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
108th Indian Infantry3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Warwickshire Yeomanry3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Royal Navy3
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)2
66th Punjabis2
24th Punjabis2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Australian Army Service Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Scots1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Fusiliers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
ALIAS1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
South African Labour Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Madras Artillery Volunteers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
76th Punjabis1
31st Punjabis1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Intelligence Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Army Hospital Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1