Date of death: Wednesday 27 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Phillips 8602Royal Irish Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert John Hammett M2/078832Army Service Corps27/10/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Morley 14430Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dicks 2627East Surrey Regiment27/10/1915
Private John Herbert Bird 1567West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Coonan 9995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Chilvers 3286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Simon 7268Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1915
Private Walter Henry Glass 69316Canadian Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Moyls 428087Canadian Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Broom 1060West Somerset Yeomanry27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Cole 18899Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Cook 2801Middlesex Regiment27/10/1915
Private William James Gillingham 3214Essex Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Huggins 167Royal North Devon Hussars27/10/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Jones G/2353Royal Fusiliers27/10/1915
Sapper William Jones 41748Royal Engineers27/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Leonard 11363East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915
Private George Manson Phillips 2459Lovat Scouts27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Lowe 2432East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thornhill 3/7959Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1915
Driver Earnest Davison 66763Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915
Rifleman Percy Henry Smith 3366London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/10/1915
Private Witton 16705Royal Fusiliers27/10/1915
Trooper Henry Lovelock 42046th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)27/10/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Leonard Noakes A/683King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward James D'arcy Australian Infantry Base Depot27/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Irwin Mckenna Australian Infantry Base Depot27/10/1915
Lieutenant Robert Townsend Vaughton Dymock King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stuart Whitehead Kinder 151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private James William Peel 14822West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Walter Robinson 15576South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 4/7064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915
Private Marriott 8882Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Tomblin 15735Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles White 5942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Berry 12581The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertram George Hayward 28312Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harry Mason 3040Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915
Private George Thomas Samme 3/7076East Surrey Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal George Sharp 15808Grenadier Guards27/10/1915
Private Ernest Edwin Bird 3740Army Cyclist Corps27/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Felstead 18748Bedfordshire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Howick 71909Canadian Infantry27/10/1915
Corporal O'connor 30326Royal Engineers27/10/1915
Private Stanley Parker 429700Canadian Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Charles Reginald Tiplady 69971Canadian Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Arthur King 15982Devonshire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rowley 9869Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Holloway 9/2755.Durham Light Infantry27/10/1915
Corporal Reed 2638Durham Light Infantry27/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Walter Stewart 18605Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Peachey 11715Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Wheeliker 19073King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1915
Private Knox 1655Gordon Highlanders27/10/1915
Private Rochester 15468Essex Regiment27/10/1915
Private Hodson 18457Highland Light Infantry27/10/1915
Sapper Cruickshank 1035Royal Engineers27/10/1915
Lieutenant William Cameron Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Watson 15540King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1915
Private Joseph Robert White 9305Suffolk Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Edmund John Jones 207664Royal Navy, (RFR. PO. B 5952). HMS Hildebrand27/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Glenville Julian Cecil Van Rooyen T/1580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Charles A. Farrell 13140The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Connelly 7744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Christopher Heap 3812Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Charles Tuck G/5338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred Arthur Richard Shorter 1308London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Neil Boyle 7993Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Davies North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Lewis 9760Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Turner 7671South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1915
Gunner Francis Smith 84087Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcderrmott 3/9382West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915
Private James 2115Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Fargie 18617Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1915
Private William Brown 3811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Hurworth 2299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Harold Puleston 1561London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Halley G/6633Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Cosby 4261London Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Newbery 3043Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rumble 9587Royal Fusiliers27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Sutherland 15014Royal Fusiliers27/10/1915
Private O'brien 18140Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1915
Private William Chisholm 8660Gordon Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Wyndham Trussler 12451Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Harold Blackmore 2401London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Baker 6484Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915
Rifleman Bingham R/12701King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1915
Private Cumming 12534Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Jeffreys 20189King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Montague Mattison Baskcomb Harrison Royal Engineers27/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clark 2136Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1915
Sepoy Kehr Singh 143689th Punjabis27/10/1915
Private John Alexander North 8183Royal Fusiliers27/10/1915
Gunner Lacey John Smith 102747Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Heighton 62167Royal Engineers27/10/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bailey S/1208Rifle Brigade27/10/1915
Serjeant Edgar White S/3172Rifle Brigade27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ian Vaughan Bremridge Melhuish Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Davidson 1913Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1915
Driver Penn 2139Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915
Captain John Vivers Royal Scots Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Logan 19866Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 10695Cheshire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Harrison 10324South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harold Lomas 17400South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Topham 621South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Burfoot 3352Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Ormerod 1527Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1915
Lieutenant Andrew Christison Mitchell Muir King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Armstrong 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Private Alfred Cakebread 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Llewelyn Samuel Downing 1037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Donald Alex Mccoll 4/1297ANew Zealand Engineers27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Vincent Moss 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Albert Naylor 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Private Leonard Pike 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Private Walter Oliver Mcfadyen 1269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Serjeant Cord 19583Welsh Regiment27/10/1915
Private James Hague 10341Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Herbert Henry Poole 21159Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ross 11763West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Charles Wells 17075Essex Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Currie 1761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Eric Carter Keast 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Symmons 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1915
Private Stephen Connell 4077Connaught Rangers27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Joseph Cregan 6/151Leinster Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas O'brien 4967Royal Irish Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Laurence Kennedy 7763Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William George Embling 8/2588Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Buchan 4545Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1915
Private George Henry Weaver 2022Sussex Yeomanry27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Hugh Andrew Mckee T4/123760Army Service Corps27/10/1915 (aged 45)
Lieutenant William Bell-Irving Royal Flying Corps27/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Currie 7295Highland Light Infantry27/10/1915
Driver Gregor 1274Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915
Boy Telegraphist Harold J W. Chapman J/33884(Dev).Royal Navy, HMS Marigold27/10/1915 (aged 16)
Gunner Johannes Sophus Hansen 2/1166New Zealand Field Artillery27/10/1915
Private Andrew Gray 871King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1915
Private Sinclair H. Mackenzie 5179Lovat Scouts27/10/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Trippitt 6778West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1915
Private Robert Richard Howells 2917Welsh Regiment27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred James Denham 846London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1915
Private William Lovett 1719London Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Francis Hugh Mcintyre 2524London Regiment27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Gerald Weeks 2559London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Alfred Vaslet 27263Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Percy Moore 27320Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Eric Gray 3591Royal Field Artillery27/10/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 252946th Punjabis27/10/1915
Naik Seru Singh 11764th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs27/10/1915
Sepoy Prabhu 217237th Dogras27/10/1915
Sepoy Sarfaraz Khan 40127th Punjabis27/10/1915
Sepoy Sher Jang 52527th Punjabis27/10/1915
Sepoy Jota Singh 312234th Sikh Pioneers27/10/1915
Sepoy Madah Ali 22827th Punjabis27/10/1915
Private Joseph King 17201Highland Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Mcgregor 21146Royal Scots27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Follower Ram Narayan 22nd Punjabis27/10/1915
Sepoy Thakur Singh 81822nd Punjabis27/10/1915
Bearer Toti 7850Army Bearer Corps27/10/1915
Driver Ali Gauhar 717Indian Mountain Artillery27/10/1915
Serjeant Joseph Henry Horton Goulding 1938London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1915
Rifleman Benjamin Parker 1390London Regiment27/10/1915
Private Percival John Reed 2954London Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Brotherhood Sauer 2244London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Victor Turpin 3068London Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dawes 20089National Reserve27/10/1915
Private Adams 4869Middlesex Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Negus 275Canadian Infantry27/10/1915
Private Mcdonald M2/051245Army Service Corps27/10/1915 (aged 36)
Sepoy Jai Singh 112541st Dogras27/10/1915
Corporal of Horse Francis Edward Watkins 26411st Life Guards27/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hayward 10802Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1915
Lance Corporal Ward 2338Coldstream Guards27/10/1915
Private John Carmichael 15239Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Barratt 111Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt940
LOOS MEMORIALFrance930
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance630
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium440
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BORAM BORAM CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMALLIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENMOUNT INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SLEIGHTS (OR ESKDALESIDE, ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHISTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEDDINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARROWDORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MUNGO OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom100
BANFF CEMETERY, BANFFSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORT HEATH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLETON PLACE UNITED CEMETERIESCanada100
CRICHTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Field Artillery8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Canadian Infantry6
London Regiment6
Royal Engineers5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Cameron Highlanders4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Leicestershire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
27th Punjabis3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
22nd Punjabis2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Lovat Scouts2
Middlesex Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Marigold1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Scots1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
46th Punjabis1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO. B 5952). HMS Hildebrand1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
89th Punjabis1
Sussex Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
National Reserve1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Devonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
41st Dogras1