Date of death: Tuesday 20 November 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilbraham 315394Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert William Whitworth 23236Machine Gun Corps (Motors)20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Edward Angus Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Major Mann General List20/11/1917
Private Ballard 205455Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Nicholas March Phillipps De Lisle Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Alan Harvey Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Newsome 242399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred George Brundle 27147King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fred R. Durnford 2631Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 34669King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Gunner Allan Adie 341920Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Strangways Linton Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Major Robert Oscar Cyril Ward Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Stainthorpe 42379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Alfred Binks 203460York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Gunner Frederick William Tipping 110380Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Charles Foot 40342Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Cheverton 92960Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowland Moulding 28788East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mckay 4418Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ennis Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sims 19673Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Corporal Beckingham 40589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Megson 42006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Turner 202418King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Ridgway 202287King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Quarmby 241918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Lindley 41914King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Captain Hall York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Private David Erasmus 14841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Bateman 241072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Royston Alfred Robson Mason Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Robert Bickerdike West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bannister 300031Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Frederick Barman 202334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Guy Eglington Vaughton Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Shippobottom The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Sanderson 270141West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John William Marsden Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Macfie Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Reginald Hawksley 241949Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Barker 26513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman John Robert Aslin Z/969Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Aitken Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Ernest George Charles Buckman G/20201Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howell 52064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Captain Richard William Leslie Wain Manchester Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harry Timberlake 23711Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richard Nathaniel Stevens R/32942King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Corporal Herbert Speak 306856Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Major Frederick William Leek Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private William Hessey 10737Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Sidney Hartfield R/13870King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Arthur James Groom 68959Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Angus Fridge 200040Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Albert Bursford 201234Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Carroll 5332East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Gunner William Galway 75257Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cuff 25822Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Grove 39461South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lieutenant Stewart Marcon Goodeve Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.20/11/1917
Private Forster 40253Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frank Braley 154681Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Saunders Hill Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Magenis 46343Royal Defence Corps20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arnold Statham 266304Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Innes 266264Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain George Eric Edwards Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Outwin 43969Durham Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Penberthy Wickett Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Harvey Ranking Army Chaplains' Department20/11/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Bernard Henry 92839Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ruffles G/33171East Surrey Regiment20/11/1917
Private Henry James Tiffin 200565Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur William Selfe 34569Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert James Paul King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Arthur Lund 51838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Arthur Harding 32586Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private William Davidson 77450Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Percy Chitty 200084Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward William Broomfield G/2674Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Bloomfield 19/122Durham Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Spencer Butterworth 26496Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram George Allum 235264Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Private John Adamson 268869Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Blezard 29750East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Lord 265141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Clifton Vernon Higginson Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bert Holmes 1664Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Albert Rowland Message 72768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917
Corporal Tom Andrews 40515Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Bailey 243192Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alfred Matthew Clark King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Cornick 36884Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Harry Clifford Marsh 201374Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Charles Moody 242165Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alford 345049London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mciver 265266Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Gellatly 268127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917
Corporal Harry Beck 14968Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jeremiah Donnelly 3572Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Brough Scott 1st (Royal) Dragoons20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Brett G/66144Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Adrian Bowyer 1784Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alexander 265648Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Robinson 94838Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Ernest Mortimer 22599Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major James Irons 8719South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Noel Francis Forge Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Ernest George Fullick 2878CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Jargoon20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant May London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Maddox Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Mckiddie 59193Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bush 228165London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Andrew Dunlop Best Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Sephton G/6096Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Owen Watkin Wynn Hardinge Meredith Royal Flying Corps20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Frederick Stanbra 22589Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant George Stephen Babbington 33181Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Tom Burton Sampson King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Cook 28713Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Private Bush 14305Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Serjeant Harold Wilson 16756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Alfred Whiting 26871Durham Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private William Willie Walker 200037Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Sutherland 241238Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private John Stenhouse S/41082Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Nevard G/24723Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Lock 146073Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Lawrence Knox Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Basil Godfrey Humphrys 4321st King Edward's Horse20/11/1917
Captain William Hereward Haseler Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Maurice Hargreaves 201709Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Henry Halsey 535033London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/11/1917
Private Harry Gillion 34096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Cecil Frederick Garlinge G/445The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Donald Farquharson-Roberts East Surrey Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain The Hon. Cecil Edwardes Scottish Horse20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant George Douglas 93045Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Walter Bye Cooper 8069Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Channing 9956South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Private Henry John Bishop T/202128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Frederick Belgrove 265692Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Barber 29532Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Private Henry James Barber G/26516Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917
Captain Charles William Archdale Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Captain Cook Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Stuart Benjamin Hayes Coppard Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain David Sidney Hall Royal Flying Corps20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Patrick Hartigan Royal Flying Corps, General List and 57th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 27565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Devitt Z/318Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Riley 32768King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Saunders 14566Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cuthbert Stowell King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Joseph William Cass 2467Household Battalion20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Francis 33010Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Simpkins 33047Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Hardy 48161Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Holmes 40704Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private John Cuthbert Long 241378Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Manners 41978Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Willimott 66912Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Private Macdonald 39524Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Private Charles Stewart 3563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Gunner Gardner 37695Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Ernest John Raffe 681723Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Oliver Dewfall 4660Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Edgar Darrington Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Norman Carlyon Phear Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Dixon 74256Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Private Draper 6873922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/11/1917
Private Thomas Watson 40803Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 63022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Frederick James Stebbings 17854Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Depot20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Everett Rickard 27606Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Watkins 26244South Wales Borderers20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Chadwick Weeks 800181Canadian Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 39482Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Daniel Bradley 66982Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Roland Charnock 351334Manchester Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 201732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Gunner Allan 108327Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917
Gunner Albert Ernest Bunn 174162Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Albert Gratton Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ring 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917
Private Ross 523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917
Private Joseph Edward Sparkes 4105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stevenson 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ansdell 242868Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Bell 26494Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Booth 26495Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cherry 26518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Mitchell 201701East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Brennan 18294Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashley Basil Colson Coggin 510402London Regiment (London Scottish)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Ralph Poole 345Australian Light Horse20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vaughan 240878Welsh Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Perkins White 35568Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Leonard Sealey 703623London Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Albert Sharman 59034Welsh Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Michael Stuurman 20312South African Native Labour Corps20/11/1917
Private George Albert Till 4535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917
Private John Alexander Forbes 40174Cameron Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander A. Macleod 633904Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preece 239002King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Waring 36409East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Henry Bettelley 73066Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Copeland 944075Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Bombardier Robert James Dock 91314Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal David Henry Doughton 40748Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Hill R/29248King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Gunner Alexander L. Macdonald 248499Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 203156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917
Gunner Frank Wilford Thomas 334892Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Douglas Holdsworth 307580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Arthur Hughes 33006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Archibald Frederick Jackson 61255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Oldfield 56382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Phillips 83296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sant 352569Manchester Regiment20/11/1917
Private West 16/1348West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Westover S/15666Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Mitchell 79848Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pauley 11040Dorsetshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private James Hunt 4229East Surrey Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 20648South Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Gunner Mccaffery 88896Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fuller PW/5866Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Balderson 35745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Bradbury 60430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Private Burd 59346The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cawson Crain 203801East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gregson 59379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Henthorn 52617The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 41704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Robert John Johnston 89097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Murray 305031The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rice 47490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Sturrock 16558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Oliver 294945Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bearden 868260Canadian Infantry20/11/1917
Private Brawn 30440Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Alexander Brown 203355Cameron Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Lapper Morse Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Stafford Walker Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bowser 325075The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Bridgeman 18437Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Sapper Little 145158Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Driver Burgin T3/027667Army Service Corps20/11/1917
Driver Webb T3/028078Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Duff 202679Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Quayle Pritchard 16331st King Edward's Horse20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Richards 82588Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Evered Symes 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Charles Carter 6294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Baxter 34907The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Corporal Bentham 200897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Corporal Catterall 9244The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Davison 260105The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Eagers 200233King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Fairhurst 201395King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hague 30278Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Jackson 200197King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fred Land 70487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ratcliffe 16081King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Robson Rundle King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tyler 350132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Whittaker 331455The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Wilde 201667King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Wellem Letja 19710South African Native Labour Corps20/11/1917
Private Albury 26839Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Colonel William John Alderman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Serjeant Harold James Allsopp R/9966King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Anderson R/23058King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Ball G/7290The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Barber 20545Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Barker S/21540Rifle Brigade20/11/1917
Lieutenant Boucher Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Braseby 63020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917
Corporal Bridge S/1213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Captain Ernest Brown Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Browton 8544Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Rifleman Buchanan A/202706King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Harry Bunn 40050Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Carpenter 27168Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Carre Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Chaplin A/200946King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clark Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Walter Joseph Clark 14049Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clegg C/12769King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davies 201526King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Deboi 3848Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Corporal Gladwin 12514Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Edward Green 201157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert S/32596Rifle Brigade20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Heskey 40743Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hewett 203993Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Rowland Holliday London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Ingate 34686Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Wiley Inglis Durham Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Jones Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lloyd 240489Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Manning L/12437Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Private Cuthbert Tyndale Marshall 7849The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Marshall 307126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Rifleman William John Maskell 1986Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Matsell 203493Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Ebenezer John Meadows 15073Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Monk 201884Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Pearce 46450Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Porter 9442Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Kershaw Purdy Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Russell R/25501King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Arthur Charles Sapey G/18316Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Harold Stanley Searle TF/241287Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John William Sharpe 11459Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Sydney Edwin Silver Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Lieutenant Sykes Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Taylor 50488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Thaxter 40706Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Thirkettle G/8599Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Private Thomas 41964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Townrow 10706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Turner King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wallace 305694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Rifleman Clement Windsor 305285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarkson Clarke Woodcock 40772Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alan Lindsey Wylie Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Young Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.20/11/1917
Gunner Burton 925544Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ben Ackroyd 29495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ashton 13120King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Gunner Bourne 75572Tank Corps20/11/1917
Corporal Callister 17266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Muir Clark Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Connor 332016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Cuncannon 260086Border Regiment20/11/1917
Private Edgley 40129Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Thomas Hill 238886King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Douglas Hutcheson 292183Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Malcolm David Mcnicoll King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Clifford Morgan 201346Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mulholland 201796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Nunn 241059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Frank Patient 34488Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Pearcey 29915Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur E. R. Ricketts 27614Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Skipper 27360Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Slater 240655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stuart 291709Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Frank Tooze 19408Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Trevithick 16741Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Chandler 19345Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Cooper 19535Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Dean 32422Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Robert Garbutt 12971Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horn 45609Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917
Private Morton 203287Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Rowley 13287Northamptonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davey 15459Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davis 267705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Stanley Fitch S/30516Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gill 26557Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant Page 95414Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Lieutenant Gilbert William Phillips Tank Corps20/11/1917
Rifleman Smith R/40042King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Bailey 253245London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chamberlain 253914London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Davis 253286London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boyle 16334Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Robert George Cole G/25535Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crowsley L/757617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Duxbury 204028Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Poole 41854Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Grice Sandiford PS/5577Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Richard Snell 95195Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Cecil Tosdevin Northamptonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Webster 241498Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Bodker York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Vernon Lane Patch Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Harvey Raines 306408West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Clink 204604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Merrifield 203148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917
Private Walker 204711London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Griffiths 26239South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Private Jenkins 30058South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Private Bashall 15354Leinster Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 202343London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917
Private Wilfrid Hawthornthwaite 86256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ibberson 202504West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal William Fenn Wick 102635Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Donoghue 7608Leinster Regiment20/11/1917
Private Buchanan 27418Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gibson 15037Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Griffith 16884Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Andrews 203979King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Frederick John Arscott 75930Tank Corps20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Eric Barker King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Bedford West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Leonard Bell 200687King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Bennett 47410King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Blackburn 45539King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bland 200880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Boycott 46454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Bray 202496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Carter 268551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chappell 47371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Clabby 241736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Clarke 202307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cocker 19151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Coomer 267005West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Cullen 11169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private David Davies 25075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Irvin Dawson 35698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Day 238020King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Duggan 8790King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Rifleman Herbert William Dyke 472624London Regiment (The Rangers)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Ellis 201002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Elliss 39690King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fallon 200623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Farmery 49042West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fay 202267King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Duncan Fearnley 44641King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Corporal Fellows 241401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Gunner Alfred Fowler 152820Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Private Percy Fry 42048West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Glover 33038King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Gray 41114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant Lawrence Percy Gray 241067York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Haigh 240851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hamilton 23445King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Hant 200922King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Harrison 202510King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hepworth 200860King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Eli Hobson 29020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holdsworth 47429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Hughes 241902Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Jewitt 201521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Moses Kinsey 201202King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Walter Kitching 36743King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lark 8587Army Cyclist Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 47428King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant James Lynch 266661Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Joseph Mccall 201785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alexander Mcfarlane 41104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moreton 242802King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Norman 201421King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pallett 202284King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Owen Parkin 241531York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parkinson 36951King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Pimblett 36930King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Pinder 30097King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Frederic James Pole 57602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert Edward Rayner 240276Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 241819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Serjeant Albert Ingham Robinson 240954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rodgers 19925King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Roebuck 25125King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Saville 26288King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Schofield 240809Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Private David Shaw 202034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Shaw 200909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Shepherd 241394King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Smith 36749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Staniland 242749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Alan Staples 36943King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Steele 202490King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stevenson 201606King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thornton 200952York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Private Toplis 200748King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Turner 22385York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wadsworth 200804King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Arthur Waites 201343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wales 200341King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wardman 27883King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Watling 27825King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Webster 45932Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917
Private White 30841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williamson 36936King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Woulds 200595King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Wright 200979King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Atkinson 37722West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Batt 40555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Buckley 266428Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Currie 67454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dale 201000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Harry Dobson 241441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 41928West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Durham 3/8938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fred Foster 3/8761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Furlong 306649West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private William James Gilbert 52268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Griss 52266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grist 90248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Rifleman Hallas 39266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Bertram Everard Hunt 52062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Oddy 305887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parkinson 241434West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Pearson 306763West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Richard Petty 57292West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Turnbull 52349West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Rifleman Herbert James Williams 52147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Sharpe Wilson 57326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Smith 220031Cameron Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Davie 42637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Smith 51800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Francis Wood 40780Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gill 22929Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Kelly 24471Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Mccullough 25038Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 16)
Serjeant Hubert O'donnell 3025Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles John Woodward Alderton Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Crabtree 14156Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harris 30176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Serjeant William Morgan 514Royal Irish Rifles20/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Muirhead S/41185Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Redfern 69915Tank Corps20/11/1917
Gunner Leonard Simmins 40354Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stuart 203286Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Corporal Robert Waddell 303078Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas James White Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wilson 20507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Yates 241898York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Private Crabb 34481Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 15063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Francis Edens Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ellison 33425York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Private Freestone 203058Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Halifax 14306York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Hunt R/39945King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milburn 9533King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Gunner Morgan 95187Tank Corps20/11/1917
Rifleman Richardson R/38504King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Ripley 88076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Private Seymour 25600Durham Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Webster 12441King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Browne 7145Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Edward Carlin 5245Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Clifford 4207Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Connolly 11155Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cox 9178Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Crosby 4615Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Dennis 1611Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Driscoll 8016Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Duffy 1537Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Lieutenant John Henry Grayson Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 5955Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Frederick Richard Harris 5451Leinster Regiment20/11/1917
Private Hinds 4695Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Sapper Hubble 69803Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Hunt 2621Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Keegans 6697Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Kelly 5951Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Langlands 10180Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Private Leech 544Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private James Leonard 5874Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcconnell 3937Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Mccoy 6489Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Lieutenant Macdaniel Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Mcfadden 7344Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Mcgowan 15170Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private John Mclaughlin 6654Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcvey 5451Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Manfield 11209Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Private Manning 5259Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Mellon 6449Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Moran 18022Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Murphy 6912Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Murray 3445Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nealon 7365Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private O'connor 5696Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private O'donnell 4628Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Peach 5151Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Purcell 10588Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Sapper Quantrill 143792Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Private Scanlan 6750Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Travers Smith Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sweeney 4091Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Tobin 4309Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Tonkin 16182Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Private Walsh 5813Connaught Rangers20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ward 4191Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Wilkinson 11182Connaught Rangers20/11/1917
Private Carter 33306Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Priest 16803Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Foster 116354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alderson 20445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Captain Campbell Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917
Private Gill 202446Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Greaves 235093Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Hartley 307205Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Heffer R/11934King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Laurence Walter Howcroft Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jones Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private Martin Keough 1584Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Keyworth R/14056King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Gunner Trevor Lawley 70008Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Monks 200759Tank Corps20/11/1917
Captain Alfred James Morison Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain James Love Muirhead Royal Scots20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oscar Duncan Alexander Peeke 203306Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Pratt S/40637Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Robinson 240791York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman Herbert Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alexander Stewart 92437Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Trace 75888Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private Turner 24115Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker S/17208Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Corporal Walker 265671Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wallace 265471Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Batterton 303016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Duncan Macfarlane Campbell 285373Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Campbell 266253Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Samuel Campbell 285379Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Johnston Campbell 310004Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private David Chidgey 91638Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laurence John Cooper 291226Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Coutts S/14976Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John S. Coutts 291293Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Crichton Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Curran 277445Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Charles William Victor Dawson 313020Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Dawson 82466Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Private John Russell Dewar 267521Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Watt Duncan 265368Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip Fairweather 291408Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Fitzgerald S/40169Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Mckenzie Fraser 201778Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Adam Geals S/14980Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Goodall 202872Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private John Graham S/41466Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Alexander Shand Grant 265182Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Grant Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Edward Albert Green 90539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Grieve 285088Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Gunn S/2072Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private William Hay 17069Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Heron 292182Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hunter 202950Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Johnston 266178Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keith 268044Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917
Private James Bowie King 285305Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Knight 76568Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Roderick Mcdonald S/40664Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mclean 292455Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Angus Mcleod Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Mcquillan 285283Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcvicar 3215Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander David Mann Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Marr 310031Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander R. Marshall 288029Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Matthew Martin S/15317Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private George Melvin S/15295Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Mort 263043Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Gunner James Murphy 75463Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Nelson S/11365Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Serjeant William Nicol 265698Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nixon S/22566Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private William Norman S/14368Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nuttall 265750West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Paterson Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Petrie 266375Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Petrie 265691Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Pearson Pratt S/43157Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Edwin Rayner 115663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Reid 266299Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Alexander Ross 292284Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private James Sinclair 238055Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Slessor 292169Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Steedman 202914Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Clark Steven S/17657Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Stopper 201833Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Guthrie Tait S/17680Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Herbert Charles Taylor 290456Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tinley S/8877Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Donald Reid Urquhart 285217Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Walker 75327Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Warwick S/40805Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Yeats S/17022Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Fish R4/233471Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Francis Henry Smith 730243Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry James North M2/270257Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Hudson 177530Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Elliott Burdock DM2/163828Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Thomas Henry Hill 25175King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Bentley 11910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Bennett Williams 55689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Butterworth 123250Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Stanley James West The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Israel Sanders SS/102037Royal Navy, HMS Donegal20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Harry Weedon Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roderick James Keegan 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Podmore 123386Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917
Private Marshall 43365th (Royal Irish) Lancers20/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Coleman 3284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Edward Ticehurst 17351Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Whitaker 1689Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Private Edgar Cecil Ardell 511494Canadian Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Skirving 120215Lothians and Border Horse20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kofi Akuadur A/648Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/11/1917
Private Fine Boy A/43Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Private Tom Peter B/367Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Carrier Bello 1115Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/11/1917
Carrier Momah 10786Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/11/1917
Sergeant John Thomas Smith 354Canadian Militia20/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Sydney James Stafford 857199Canadian Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Panton 1078192Canadian Pioneers20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Leonard Anderson Sims Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana20/11/1917
Private Harry Schofield 2002629Canadian Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner Horace Booth 90075Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917
Private John Rennie Greig 1000594Canadian Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Young 928337Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1917
Private William Robert Ryman 46081Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Frederick Ashton 68917Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 238077Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Robert Edward Corbyn 6/9797Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Evans 45579Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Goulder 103844Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hedley Trask Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Dalby 38627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Derrick 69900Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Archibald Hodgkins 7292Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robb 50633Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Roscoe 41232Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Stoddart 65136Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Neilson Davidson 44260New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1917
Private Edmund Samuel Bray Oliver 303926Manchester Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Bailey G/66047Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Mackinnon 2853Australian Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Norbury Rowbotham 265642Cheshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Shirley P/478Rifle Brigade20/11/1917
Private James Brown 330148Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bryans 276066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Alfred Edwin Chorlton 354494Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Cullup 202176Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Davies 11158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Walter Deeprose 278044Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fairey 203008Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Miller 49413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Spooner 329169Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Taylor 30056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gubbin Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.20/11/1917
Private Gannon 3773Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Private Alfred Done 267346Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Clifford Edwards 320779Welsh Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James William Ford 5142Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hackford 31179Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Evan Roberts 203969Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Melville Sim Edwards 38140New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Noel Worthington Farmar 12998New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hellawell 201003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Robertson 51443New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Warren York 48133New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Ernest William Collins 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert William Howard (Bert) Purnell Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Burley 800877Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Klimashevich 775952Canadian Infantry20/11/1917
Acting Bombardier John I. Morrison 85747Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Watson 87019Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Yeo 628606Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1917
Private John Camp 32160Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hayton 30370Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Corporal Henry Hainsworth Kelley 403660Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Machin 18396Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mullery 8946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Private James Francis Rae 44619South Wales Borderers20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Rowatt 24133Cameron Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Walter Percy Stokes 242988Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dunne 237393King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Sepoy Bishen Singh 497535th Sikhs20/11/1917
Private Martin 307404Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Smith 205194Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Richardson 225283East Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Moran IL/528Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Berry 40876Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hall Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.20/11/1917
Gunner Roberts 5633Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alphonso Blasi G/19759Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Blassy G/19759ALIAS20/11/1917
Lieutenant Dixon Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Gunner James William Kearton 195035Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Parsons 72842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Gunner Rowe 201402Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Speed 327889Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Wilkinson 87133Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917
Corporal Bennett 14989West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private James Edward Bradbury 38476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bruty 47618Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Victor Evans 40619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edgar Wallace Hughes 12907Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hutchinson 53303Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Clifford Raine 19751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Sedgwick 306167West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wormald 21220Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Ellis 90906Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Private Stallard 220241Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Serjeant Delaney 10999Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Captain Fitzgibbon Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Lee G/21203The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Williams 203776Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parr 32471Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Ryan 41642Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lupton Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Govans 57928West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George H. Bishop 3559Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bodilly Z/389Rifle Brigade20/11/1917
Private Hugh Pierson Bowden 526Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bryan 3109Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant James H. Carter 222Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Josiah Clarke 1934Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Conklin 657Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917
Private Cecil Harold Conrad 115059Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James E. Croucher 2711Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Dunning 114768Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edgar 2528Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elliot 17424Border Regiment20/11/1917
Private George Gerald Frank Fisher 38584Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Frizell 3310Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Goodwin 3707Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter M. Greene Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henderson 116075Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917
Private John House 2480Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917
Private Arthur Vigo Jensen 552449Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Solomon Keeping 3116Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917
Private George B. Lacey 2344Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Lannon 3205Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Partington Ledger Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Lidstone 163Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcarthur 117084Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917
Private Kenneth Ferguson Macdonald 552768Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcintyre 241994Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private William Mckenzie 3227Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matheson S/40223Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Robert North 2596Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Pye 968Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Keywood Rideout 3320Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Rose 2079Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Ryan 3188Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James J. Tobin Newfoundland Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Albert James Webb 109664Fort Garry Horse20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Smith King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917
Gunner Walter Thomas Abbitts 78543Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Serjeant James George Burton 1786Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Frederick Raleigh Amesbury Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ardis 50328Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Atkinson Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 27034King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant Ball 15506Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Private William Arthur Bilham 14383Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Samuel Frederick Baker Blackwell Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bourne 16816Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fosker Arthur Bowers 14915Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brazier 12872King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Breese 204326King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 13212Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Jack Buckle 22792Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Burrans 91350Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard James Carter 10205King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Chiazzari 76083Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private James Cofax 26266King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Herbert Cole 70079Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Corke 23524King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Walter Dann 40239Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Elliott 201859Tank Corps20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Fairey 17671King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Foskett 91645Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Abram Gathercole 40062Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Green 15572Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Groom 33801Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hampton 19684Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Frank Leonard Harpin 10481King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hipperson 32011Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Hodson 27161King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Edwin Howells Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Morham Fox Hunter 95498Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Jackson 17001Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jordan 29898Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Walter Samuel Kirk 39069Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Lamb 27026King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Lloyd 17855Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Maynard 40495Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Morris 7884King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pearse 40707Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Pellett 33285Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry James Frederick Porter 72863Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Powell 23864King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ptolomey 27436Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Gunner Ridings 78807Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rust 330860Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Scott 25387Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sear G/22616The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private George Arthur Stainton 33532King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Wilfred James Staples 70125Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Testi Tank Corps20/11/1917
Gunner Wilfrid Hugh Tipper 92398Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tomlinson 25010King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Warter 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Watson 86869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Whelan 201722Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private White 41335Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Captain Roger Searle Whitmore King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilde 21337King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Wildman 330931Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Reginald Wilson Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wooding 20953Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Woodley G/13861The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1917
Private Wyles 204460King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Bannerman Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 325889Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Campbell S/40141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Crabb 260211Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Crone 266744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Govan S/11832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Stobo Haining Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Holman 200876Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcinnes 303023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Maxwell Mckenzie 303175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mcneill 267179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Godfrey Robert Mcnicoll Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Miller 260204Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mugg 20477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Price 10534Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robertson 9427Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Simpson 266976Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sutherland 242038Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Edward Thomson 277225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Wheeler 303080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leslie Halkes Wray 200988Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jack Harry Mason Apps Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barker 29264Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Sapper Bremner 154100Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard William Butler Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Carter 25100Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Clark 139490Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Private Coffey 29781Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Cooke 24922Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 45013Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Coroner 25001Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Craig 13210Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Cullen 29251Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Farnan 22683Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Ferrie 12258Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Walter Frankham 30181Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Graham 20039Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Thomas Hosey 18177Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Frederick Hughes Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Keartland 24924Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kilbourne 30307Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private King 45003Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Sapper William Frederick Patrick Kirwin 79616Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maguire 21225Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Milligan 13357Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Murray 41064Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Murrell 9632Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nash 43148Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1917
Serjeant Bertie Leopold Prince 8152Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Ralph 65336Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rice 11341Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Michael Townsend 7924Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Wall 24478Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Michael Ward Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Amar Singh 221Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Labourer Bhima L'aharia 1370Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Labourer Mon Lamare 1159Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Labourer Narain 929Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Horsfall Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Stephenson 83863Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Anderson 8772Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jones 40482South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Leighton SD/2031Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917
Driver Billingham T2/9733Army Service Corps20/11/1917
Fireman Clark ALIAS20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Thomas Connolly Mercantile Marine20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Matthew John Goldthorp 300570Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 33759Welsh Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Allan Thomas Kimber 1024Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Swift 421764London Regiment20/11/1917
Lieutenant Scott Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Deakin 95918Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/11/1917
Sapper George Baird 414811Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 205445Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Serjeant George Barton 240137Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bertie Berkshire Yeomanry20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Campbell 280474Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Herbert James Clark 200185Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Heaman Cooke 41066Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Dornan 200864Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917
Corporal William Stanley Frayne 240399Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Giles 240378Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Goddard 241607Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private King 32629Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private John Macgregor 120610Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Purchase 240266Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Spanner 241278Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Wills 201549Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Withey 241284Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain William Learmonth Buchanan Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major Frank Adams Clark Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 44)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance67527550
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance118547
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance963810
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance74496
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance67463
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance63364
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance59332
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium53296
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance52182
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39303
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35131
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30226
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance29143
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance24232
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance24133
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1972
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance17130
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1664
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1692
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15140
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1584
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1450
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1371
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1280
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1140
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1020
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1043
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1081
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium971
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium944
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium722
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance730
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
VIMY MEMORIALFrance660
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance520
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt560
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance533
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium540
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt560
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium550
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance512
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium440
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium420
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance411
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance421
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance411
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance440
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium450
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance230
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom212
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BACTON (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STANWICK (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVEHITHE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium122
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium120
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTOURMEL CHURCHYARDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
SAN REMO TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom120
EAST KILBRIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANGATTOCK (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance101
LAURENCEKIRK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NIDDRIE MARISCHALL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBOIS (ST. PETER) NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON HOUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STOCKHOLM CONGREGATION MISSION CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry100
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)100
Tank Corps91
Seaforth Highlanders78
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)75
Lancashire Fusiliers61
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)56
Essex Regiment54
Gordon Highlanders53
King's Royal Rifle Corps50
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)43
Newfoundland Regiment43
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers43
Royal Fusiliers41
Rifle Brigade41
King's Shropshire Light Infantry41
Royal Berkshire Regiment40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)38
Connaught Rangers34
Middlesex Regiment33
Royal Field Artillery32
Suffolk Regiment32
Royal Irish Fusiliers31
Northumberland Fusiliers30
Norfolk Regiment29
Border Regiment29
East Surrey Regiment23
Royal Sussex Regiment23
Royal Engineers22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20
Royal Dublin Fusiliers20
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19
York and Lancaster Regiment19
East Lancashire Regiment19
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18
Hampshire Regiment18
Bedfordshire Regiment18
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
Fort Garry Horse15
Royal Munster Fusiliers14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
Royal Irish Regiment14
Worcestershire Regiment13
Indian Labour Corps13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Somerset Light Infantry10
Canadian Field Artillery9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Durham Light Infantry8
South Wales Borderers7
German Army7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Canadian Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry6
Army Service Corps6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
London Regiment5
ALIAS5
Cameron Highlanders5
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)5
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Leinster Regiment4
Mule Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
113th Indian Infantry2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
1st King Edward's Horse2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Scots2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Berkshire Yeomanry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
66th Punjabis1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.1
Australian Light Horse1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
69th Punjabis1
General List1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Defence Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Jargoon1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
11th Rajputs1
Cheshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
South African Service Corps1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Australian Engineers1
King's African Rifles1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Jargoon1
Belgian Army1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.1
Household Battalion1
Mercantile Marine1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, General List and 57th Sqdn.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
25th Punjabis1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, No.3 Bde.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Russian Army1
Canadian Militia1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh14141
Glasgow1080
Govan881
Dundee560
Aberdeen550
TridentBradford440
HerefordHerefordshire, County of320
New Kilpatrick330
Cathcart331
KeighleyBradford340
Shaw and CromptonOldham330
NelsonPendle320
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
AttleboroughBreckland221
Eastwood220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
PadihamBurnley230
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
BridgendBridgend220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion220
NormantonWakefield230
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
Selkirk221
Wick220
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk210
Renfrew220
Troqueer220
Ayr220
CrigglestoneWakefield230
NewmarketWest Suffolk221
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire220
LlandaffCardiff222
LudlowShropshire220
Forgue222
PresteignePowys220
Perth220
Greenock220
MorleyLeeds220
Forfar200
Riccarton210
SaddleworthOldham221
StanleyCounty Durham220
SkiptonCraven220
Blantyre220
ShrewsburyShropshire230
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
FinchampsteadWokingham110
Langholm110
Barkston AshSelby111
StockChelmsford110
GabalfaCardiff100
ChiddingfoldWaverley100
Logierait120
ColnePendle110
PenrithEden110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Tarbat110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Lesmahagow110
ManningtreeTendring110
MillomCopeland100
Ellon110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
UffculmeMid Devon100
BreconPowys111
SemerBabergh110
Little BerkhamstedEast Hertfordshire110
AmesburyWiltshire110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
Rathen110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
Prestonkirk110
WathHarrogate111
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
NinfieldWealden110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Grangemouth110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
FernhurstChichester101
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Lochbroom110
East LeakeRushcliffe110
Ochiltree101
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
MidhurstChichester110
Crathie and Braemar100
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
Rousay and Egilsay110
LichfieldLichfield111
Cambusnethan110
PainswickStroud110
EshCounty Durham110
PontesburyShropshire110
ClaytonBradford100
Petty110
KenninghallBreckland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham111
South HuishSouth Hams110
WixoeWest Suffolk110
LangleyMaidstone110
AlnmouthNorthumberland110
KempstonBedford111
ElvingtonYork110
Rosskeen111
Great DoddingtonWellingborough100
DaltonRotherham111
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
Dumfries100
Suffield-cum-EverleyScarborough110
WithamBraintree100
MargarettingChelmsford101
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
BrierfieldPendle110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
South NormantonBolsover110
Stromness110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Monkton and Prestwick100
ArdleighTendring110
BickmarshWychavon100
Udny110
NoctonNorth Kesteven110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
BradninchMid Devon110
OffaWrexham110
RaydonBabergh110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
ShildonCounty Durham110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Elgin100
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
RiponHarrogate110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
LewesLewes110
MarlesfordEast Suffolk110
Kilsyth110
BriercliffeBurnley110
NantwichCheshire East110
Abbots RiptonHuntingdonshire110
WigmoreHerefordshire, County of110
OswestryShropshire110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Dunoon and Kilmun100
Stanford RiversEpping Forest100
RoathCardiff110
RustingtonArun110
Logie Pert110
Oakthorpe and DonisthorpeNorth West Leicestershire100
SelbySelby110
BranscombeEast Devon110
Colonsay and Oronsay101
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
Lanark110
West DeanForest of Dean110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Market DraytonShropshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
HockhamBreckland110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
AshpringtonSouth Hams110
AberystwythCeredigion110
WalmerDover111
Witton GilbertCounty Durham110
Steeple LangfordWiltshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Drainie101
ScoleSouth Norfolk111
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
GristhorpeScarborough110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford111
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
MicklehamMole Valley110
Inchture101
KirkhamFylde110
WokinghamWokingham110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
ArnsideSouth Lakeland100
Sandwick110
SpelsburyWest Oxfordshire110
RochfordRochford100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
North HorshamHorsham110
Inverurie110
West AshbyEast Lindsey110
BingleyBradford110
BamptonMid Devon110
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
Dalziel110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
SacristonCounty Durham111
OtterhamCornwall110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
HellesdonBroadland110
LangthorpeHarrogate110
Melbury AbbasDorset101
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire110
Little GlemhamEast Suffolk120
Falkirk110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells100
KnutsfordCheshire East111
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
Ballingry110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
Latheron110
East MarkhamBassetlaw110
KenningtonAshford110
StanwayColchester110
Bognor RegisArun100
Brechin111
Bowland Forest HighRibble Valley110
KenilworthWarwick110
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire110
Lerwick110
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
Kilmarnock100
NauntonCotswold110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Steeton with EastburnBradford111
HockeringBreckland110
CorshamWiltshire110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
HundonWest Suffolk110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury111
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Fraserburgh110
ColneySouth Norfolk110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset100
Leswalt110
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
NorthamTorridge110
White NotleyBraintree110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf111
ClaygateElmbridge111
WheeltonChorley110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
StanwickEast Northamptonshire110
KirkoswaldEden111
WendleburyCherwell110
Maybole110
PagleshamRochford110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
SelseyChichester102
LudfordEast Lindsey110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
ExmouthEast Devon110
LlanddonaIsle of Anglesey110
BrettenhamBabergh110
Carstairs110
New MiltonNew Forest110
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
LiskeardCornwall111
RippondenCalderdale110
Dyke and Moy110
ColtishallBroadland111
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Peters MarlandTorridge110
Ystrad FflurCeredigion110
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
Dumbarton110
UlcombeMaidstone110
CongletonCheshire East110
StagsdenBedford111
Croft and YarpoleHerefordshire, County of110
TwyfordWokingham110
Stornoway110
KellingtonSelby110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
BoxtedColchester110
GrangetownCardiff110
FarnhamWaverley110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Norbury and RostonDerbyshire Dales110
Stirling111
HednesfordCannock Chase110
LittleburyUttlesford100
HopesayShropshire110
Mortlach100
Great EllinghamBreckland111
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
LlangunlloPowys110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
SmardenAshford110
Ashton KeynesWiltshire110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Gamrie110
BunwellSouth Norfolk110
WrockwardineTelford and Wrekin110
Dirleton110
BainbridgeRichmondshire100
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Great Burstead and South GreenBasildon110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
WesthallEast Suffolk110
Crail110
RivingtonChorley111
Astley AbbottsShropshire110
MeltonEast Suffolk100
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Arrochar110
Newton Purcell with ShelswellCherwell110
Morton110
TollesburyMaldon110
LlandudnoConwy100
PetworthChichester110
Banchory-Ternan110
LouthEast Lindsey110
DodingtonSouth Gloucestershire110
SidmouthEast Devon110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
StandonStafford100
BucklandTewkesbury101
HordenCounty Durham100
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
Nairn110
ThetfordBreckland110
LittonCraven110
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
Holcombe BurnellTeignbridge110
MelindwrCeredigion100
DarshamEast Suffolk110
Old Kilpatrick110
MardenMaidstone110
Whitton and TossonNorthumberland110
Milton ErnestBedford110
BactonHerefordshire, County of100
Kirkliston110