Date of death: Friday 10 March 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Garbett 18361Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Ellis 19527Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Howard Eardley Wilmot Devonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Caradoc Trevor Davies Berrington 15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)10/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Walter Joseph Hoult 2491Leicestershire Yeomanry10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Thomas 27342Welsh Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private John James Mccarron 23768Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Percy Haycraft Berry Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Luty 13719Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Poole 7575Army Pay Corps10/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Adams 11117Welsh Regiment10/03/1916
Corporal Sidney Ellison Atkin 20833Manchester Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private John James Brogan 20144Manchester Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Mills 20145South Lancashire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Towers 10572Manchester Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Williams 14427Devonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Moulds P/2317Military Police Corps10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Redfern R/717King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Collins 2539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916
Serjeant George Henry Oxford 9230Devonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Morgan 6/610Rifle Brigade10/03/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman William Henry Cartledge S/3346Rifle Brigade10/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard Entwistle 19785King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Gallagher 27030Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Turner PS/5762Royal Fusiliers10/03/1916
Serjeant Reginald Sibley Baynes 12549Northamptonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Harold Augusta Curtis 15939Middlesex Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 13746Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private William Benjamin Bradford 14006Gloucestershire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Murray 27990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Hubert Hems 19747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Whittle 26128Royal Scots10/03/1916
Private Hemmings 14951Northamptonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Lewis 15749King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Vine 9234Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Walter Bradbury 20104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stewart Robertson 5569Scots Guards10/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Roy Mcdougall Duncan 21357Canadian Army Service Corps10/03/1916 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert James Wiltshire 646Australian Light Horse10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 12596Royal Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Kennedy 22883Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Sherwood 5096East African Veterinary Corps10/03/1916
Private Ramsden 3/19350East Yorkshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Rhodes 13006King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Massingham 4/7959Durham Light Infantry10/03/1916
Private John William Mills SS/22864Army Service Corps10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Boyle 2269Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Hayes 17584Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private John Willie Mee 15178Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Smith 15238Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Walkden 15230Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916
Rifleman Thomas Briggs 7385Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Harman 5671Royal Berkshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Bert Lowe 13731Suffolk Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marsh 21777Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Wile 20635Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Beatson 13605Canadian Infantry10/03/1916
Private Newman 424413Canadian Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Walker 32891Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre 11930King's Own Scottish Borderers10/03/1916
Private James Ramsbottom 15568King's Own Scottish Borderers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Rigby 14356King's Own Scottish Borderers10/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hocking 15199Somerset Light Infantry10/03/1916
Acting Bombardier Lawson 66006Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Matthew Kick 7311King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Tidman 30276Welsh Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gollin 18176Bedfordshire Regiment10/03/1916
Serjeant Harold Charles Leonard Worley 6339Royal Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hector Donald Douglas 14961Highland Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Alfred Jaynes Thompson 706485Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Abraham 95541Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916
Private Street 36611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Henry St. John Sainty T/14004Army Service Corps10/03/1916
Private Thomas 2539Welsh Regiment10/03/1916
Boy Rees 18562Hampshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Patrick Carey 22353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Midghall 2570Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Winder 3731Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Wilfred Clover 23234Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Wright GS/688Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 53)
Private Webster 20971Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Parkyn 629599Canadian Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Thomas Howarth C/1604King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1916
Private Frederick Charles Eighteen 1815Suffolk Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver George Mcghee 3367Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Mahoney 17/1521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Wilkinson 7898Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Boyles 17143Northamptonshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Ashley 14956Lincolnshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Beckett S/2432Rifle Brigade10/03/1916
Rifleman Burns 6/469Rifle Brigade10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Devaney 10905The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Myson 15444Suffolk Regiment10/03/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Lawrence Oliphant Graeme Cameron Highlanders10/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Barber 21581Grenadier Guards10/03/1916
Lance Corporal Mcgill 1368Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Alexander Pitcher 12752nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Buxton 1847Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Magowan 19764Highland Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Raper 5/2667Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fred Eastwood 18284Lincolnshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Walter Edwards 18642Suffolk Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Davies 24018Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Healey SS/22799Army Service Corps10/03/1916
Private Bailey 15348Gloucestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Byrne S/10203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dowdell 15520Royal Berkshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Macgregor 177Royal Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Edwards 11722King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Kemp Mclean 22216Royal Scots10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Nicholson 18132King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Syme Paton 21384Royal Scots10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Steer 16347South Lancashire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Smith 20/652Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Elijah Thompson 1273Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain George Minchin Young Army Service Corps10/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Buswell 3527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/03/1916
Sapper Davis 79219Royal Engineers10/03/1916
Private Joseph Bartley 12401Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Boyd 15341Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Braid 15350Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Edward Convie 15219Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest Donnelly 15483Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Holder 15254Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hulme 12541Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcfadden 15825Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Machell 12589Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mckie 11558Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Moore 24273Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Morican 11463Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Weetman Sharratt Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Shaw 11417Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Simms 16000Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private George Stirling 16040Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Watson 15160Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Wray 15106Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private O'neill 12469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private Albert Edward Lewis 20216Border Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Barnsdale 6782East Surrey Regiment10/03/1916
Sapper William Henry Brokenshire 112734Royal Engineers10/03/1916
Corporal Charles Danks G/1756The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Corporal Gilbert Hopper G/460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Herbert Knight G/333Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Robert William Livesey G/6277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Francis Mccrossan 4308Connaught Rangers10/03/1916
Private Douglas Bertie Webb 3276East Surrey Regiment10/03/1916
Serjeant Henry Newnham 6817Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Robert Victor Sturgeon 8298Manchester Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Tideswell 17121Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Private William Warren 16689Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Ernest Evans 5768Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Mullen 6/1340Connaught Rangers10/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Wyatt 20870Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Joseph Hannan 26711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916
Private John William Swaby 23110Border Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harold James Smith 15576Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Moxhay 3324Royal Fusiliers10/03/1916
Private Henton Willard Bean 1134South African Horse10/03/1916
Private Gert Christiaan Michael Lint Burger 2207South African Horse10/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Herbert Curtis 302South African Horse10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Albertus Van Der Berg 2172South African Horse10/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Bhama Singh 2326Gwalior Infantry10/03/1916
Sepoy Devi Singh 416629th Punjabis10/03/1916
Sepoy Sahadeo Singh 155096th Berar Infantry10/03/1916
Private Samuel Carmichael 11549Royal Scots Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Libby 16805Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/03/1916
Sapper William Patrick Murphy 86885Royal Engineers10/03/1916
Private Jerry Affley 49270Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert James Brickle 38286Welsh Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Butwell 9926Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Second Lieutenant George Thomas Carter Norfolk Regiment10/03/1916
Lance Corporal James Plummer 16061Norfolk Regiment10/03/1916
Private Albert Sands 18036Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Albert Smith 18000Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1916
Sapper Alah Ditta 25881st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/03/1916
Sapper Laik Singh 26731st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/03/1916
Havildar Chinnaswami 29592nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners10/03/1916
Private Shankar Mulik 2361103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/03/1916
Rifleman Jahan Khan 3373104th Wellesley's Rifles10/03/1916
Sepoy Dhal Singh 23012nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry10/03/1916
Sepoy Alif Din 293093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army10/03/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 286493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army10/03/1916
Sepoy Asgghar Khan 4574119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/03/1916
Lance Naik Dir Singh 3056124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/03/1916
Sepoy Duman Singh 4750124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/03/1916
Rifleman Indrasing Thapa 28949th Gurkha Rifles10/03/1916
Rifleman Dhanraj Gurung 25471st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)10/03/1916
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 47972nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/03/1916
Rifleman Chetbahadur Thapa 48002nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/03/1916
Sepoy Alam Khan 36053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/03/1916
Naik Magar Singh 3544128th Indian Pioneers10/03/1916
Sepoy Dula Singh 30459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)10/03/1916
Sepoy Kar Singh 461559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)10/03/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 455631st Punjabis10/03/1916
Rifleman Dhansur Limbu 20487th Gurkha Rifles10/03/1916
Clerk Madhavan Nayar Supply and Transport Corps10/03/1916
Follower Deoki Parsad 5902Army Hospital Corps10/03/1916
Bearer Khem Karan 7900Army Bearer Corps10/03/1916
Private John Charles Trimby 6159East Surrey Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Dudley Mckinnon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1916
Private Albert O'brien 1027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1916
Trimmer Limbrick 4670TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Frederick Conway 86105Canadian Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Fred Davies 21/784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/03/1916
Private George Douglas Drew 633574Canadian Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Painter 1st Class James Henry Winnicott 158960Royal Navy, HMS Defiance10/03/1916 (aged 50)
Private Kiraval 61576Canadian Infantry10/03/1916
Private James Jennings 24176Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ivan Gordon Richardson G/5521Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Osuman Bida 6403Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/03/1916
Lascar Saiyed Rahman C/20Royal Indian Marine10/03/1916
Private George King 11/965East Yorkshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 35)
Driver William Victor Craven 2407Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Conaghan 18365Royal Scots Fusiliers10/03/1916
Maat Franz Stuepmann German Navy10/03/1916
Internierter Hans Heuring German Civilian10/03/1916
Private Eric George Storey 18276East Surrey Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mullins 6/1340ALIAS10/03/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward Dillon 9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3410
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance19142
LOOS MEMORIALFrance900
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium750
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance651
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance540
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance421
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance321
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt231
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance120
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
SHIREBROOK (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLEASINGTON PRIORY (SS. MARY AND JOHN THE BAPTIST) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRELLECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
HADLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNES OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALBY (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance111
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT ZION METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTINTOWN ST. ANDREWS CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Leicestershire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps4
East Surrey Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
South African Horse4
Rifle Brigade4
Manchester Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Engineers3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Devonshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Connaught Rangers2
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
29th Punjabis1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Indian Marine1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Durham Light Infantry1
East African Veterinary Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
German Civilian1
Somerset Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
31st Punjabis1
German Navy1
Army Hospital Corps1
Scots Guards1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Gwalior Infantry1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Pay Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
96th Berar Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Govan230
Edinburgh220
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Shotts110
Seer GreenChiltern110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
CreweCheshire East110
WrootNorth Lincolnshire120
Panbride110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon101
AnsleyNorth Warwickshire110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham120
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
SouthminsterMaldon110
OswestryShropshire110
PleasingtonBlackburn with Darwen100
Dundee110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
HadleighBabergh110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
WitteringPeterborough110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon101
KempstonBedford110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
EltonHuntingdonshire110
South KelseyWest Lindsey110
WhitehavenCopeland110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
BuckleyFlintshire111
LewesLewes110
LudlowShropshire100
HorwichBolton100
Glasgow110
ChristchurchFenland110
SuttertonBoston110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon120
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
ExmouthEast Devon110