Date of death: Monday 6 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 26030Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Williams 1459Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Clarke 2678London Regiment06/03/1916
Driver Honeyman 84330Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Carr 9832Manchester Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Russell 1577Royal Engineers06/03/1916
Private Mccarthy 15206The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Harold Moore 32789Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur 13780Royal Scots Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Charman G/1255Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Criglington 26920ALIAS06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Faulkner 26920Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Bates 22/913Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private John Matthews 5160ALIAS06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Seabury 8693Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stanslaus Cahill 5160Connaught Rangers06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Duthoit 5070Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Robert Jones 1828Suffolk Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Terence Finn 30472Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916
Serjeant Mulholland 13419Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Kenefeck M2/033958Army Service Corps06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper George 121660Royal Engineers06/03/1916
Private William Jones 3716The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Crawford Fleming 412223Canadian Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barber 9046King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Burrell G/3517Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Finnegan 5017Leinster Regiment06/03/1916
Private Ray 17661King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1916
Private Ruthven A/40231Canadian Infantry06/03/1916
Private Whitelaw A/24243Canadian Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Anyon 2582East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 26)
Second Hand Richard Foot 1947/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margaret Duncan06/03/1916
Private Howard 4905South African Infantry06/03/1916
Private Ruddock 3431British West Indies Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Ernest Williams 40085Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Flight Commander William Reginald Crocker Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Port Said)06/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Merrison 9161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916
Private George Elliott 11188Lincolnshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert George Macfarlane Royal Engineers06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Newton 15244King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Priest 5443The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Steel 13441Durham Light Infantry06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Needham R/4311King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Farmer 10296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 1132Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Captain John Walter Heinemann Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Vincent 17596South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Robson 16/219Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pink 15526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Spink 15526ALIAS06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Crawford 17816East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Joseph Tunney 26/1281Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Edward Abraham 132679Royal Engineers06/03/1916
Gunner George Halbert Bilner 86813Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mullen 12661Essex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Farrell 22995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Frith 21964Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Williams 20375South Wales Borderers06/03/1916
Private Charles 16292Leicestershire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Finney 11117Leicestershire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Smith G/6960Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Simmons 81627Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916
Private Henshaw 14943Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Joseph Evenson 12582North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parker 18078Essex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 4213Worcestershire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Dingwall 10192Gordon Highlanders06/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcintyre 2406Cameron Highlanders06/03/1916 (aged 53)
Private George Thomas Williams 1313Herefordshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Boakes G/20924Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Bond 4088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Whittall 367Lancashire Fusiliers06/03/1916
Shoeing Smith Edge L/9936Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916
Driver Buchanan 301389Canadian Field Artillery06/03/1916
Driver William Childs T4/123916Army Service Corps06/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private Wallace 32624Welsh Regiment06/03/1916
Private Widdop 18077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/03/1916
Corporal Charles Edward Stroud 10122Wiltshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Francis Frampton 4849London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Weight 4535London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Major Marmaduke Ibbetson Wyvill Rifle Brigade06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Clark 17653Royal Scots Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private John Richardson 28689Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 51)
Captain Maxwell Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1916
Private William Henry Jones 760565Canadian Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Albert Millard 659006Canadian Infantry06/03/1916
Corporal Robert Elgin Lewis 424Welland Canal Force06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Boswell 16677Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/03/1916
Corporal George Dyson S/770Rifle Brigade06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wadsworth 16100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/03/1916
Corporal Joseph Mandelstam 86439Royal Engineers06/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Fred Nuttall 19306The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney James Westwood 14213Royal Scots06/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Armstrong 50860Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 7850Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Livermore 19866Hampshire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Hadwin 19996The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Storey 4/513Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Joseph Richard Barks 14454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Farrell 2173Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Nesbitt 24719Durham Light Infantry06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Robinson 16986East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1916
Corporal Thomas Claude Carter 31762Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcnally 5175Royal Munster Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tiller Z/2722Rifle Brigade06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barber 17995Essex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Busby 18029Essex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Carter 18535Essex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Chaplin 18028Essex Regiment06/03/1916
Private William Edward Loynes 17978Essex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mayo 17121Essex Regiment06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Ryan 17972Essex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Edward Lambert 8379Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albery 38164York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Boulter 8636Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Broadbent 28100Manchester Regiment06/03/1916
Private Charles Allard Pote 7159South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Edward Andrew Rostron 15252Manchester Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Thomas Leece 23/552Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Bird 19423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harris 838South Nottinghamshire Hussars06/03/1916
Driver Thomas John Machin 91299Royal Field Artillery06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Laity 16149Dorsetshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Holman Shinn 7974Norfolk Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mason S/5907Seaforth Highlanders06/03/1916
Boy Telegraphist Harry Arnold Searle J/36358(Dev.).Royal Navy, HMS Nottingham06/03/1916
Sub-Lieutenant David Esplin Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Maciver 3/5668Gordon Highlanders06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Bailey G/4350The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Rolston Booth 20797Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1916
Private Edward Richard Bowley G/7927The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George James Carey G/1997The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Henry Caryer G/768The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Clephane G/7863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private William Cobb 955East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916
Private James Cook G/720The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private James Albert Cook G/7821The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Henry Smith Craven G/3896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Heath 19746Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1916
Private Leonard Hope 9505East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916
Private Arthur William Hunt G/1112Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Charles Ernest Hunt 6108East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Kelly 26346Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Kilsby G/2373The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Knight G/1340Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1916
Private John Ledner G/6455The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private William Linton 13458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1916
Private Leonard Lock G/767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Charles Lucas 12025Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Oliver John Matthews G/5563Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Miller G/5342The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Harry Watkins G/4317The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Charles Welsh L/6992The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Percival Woolley L/8906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Cartmell 18649The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Henry Eaton 6973Border Regiment06/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Thorburn 407Seaforth Highlanders06/03/1916
Private Archibald Charles Flaxman 19294Norfolk Regiment06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Guyll 21737Durham Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Willcock 9638Lancashire Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert George 4173Lancashire Fusiliers06/03/1916
Sepoy Ramji 9983rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Walter Edwards 11/282East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Samuel John Garrett 21880The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Percy 57134Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1916
Private William Edward Bullock 11773Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Bushell 9630King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ellis 4462East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Bertie Hewitt 13317Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Walter Geoffrey Redshaw The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Birch 16164Dorsetshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Patrick Craig 11015South Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916
Private James Suttie S/8329Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1916
Naik Karim Husain 1863Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1916
Naik Baburao Bomble 2543105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/03/1916
Sepoy Daji Jadhao 2173110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/03/1916
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 286089th Punjabis06/03/1916
Sepoy Bilas Singh 25508th Rajputs06/03/1916
Sepoy Shakur Khan 4559119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/03/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 215347th Sikhs06/03/1916
Sepoy Gulzari 199048th Indian Pioneers06/03/1916
Driver Fazl Ilahi 703AMule Corps06/03/1916
Rifleman Partu Pun 3225th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)06/03/1916
Private John Gadd 901East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Gibbs 11052Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Walter George Gillett G/1233The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Gray 6112East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Hamecher 23006Royal Scots06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Harding G/4393The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Serjeant John Hart L/8975The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Sapper John Moffatt 147611Royal Engineers06/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private John James Mulady 7075East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Munro 20803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Harold Newble G/527The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Patrick O'callaghan 1243Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bernard Edward Packman L/8875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Victor Painter G/241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Read G/4391The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private Wallace Robinson 858East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916
Private Harry Saltmarsh 11034East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Jack Sell G/46Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Albert James Sharp G/219The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Shilling G/4334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edwin Charles Smith G/1802The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Leonard Sutton L/8359The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Sweetman G/7621The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private George Taylor 10506East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916
Private William Taylor 10025Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Titterton S/766The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1916
Private William Harold Pryce Davies 16409Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Haynes 9645Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1916
Private Harold Mcr. Day 181747Canadian Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm F. Healy 213716Canadian Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Harkness 37350Canadian Army Service Corps06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Turnbull 887143Canadian Infantry06/03/1916
Private Arthur Taylor 24611Suffolk Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Evan Pierce Nott Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Isis06/03/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Harold Rubin Wherry K/20198Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Robinson 8456Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private Broughton 2947British West Indies Regiment06/03/1916
Trumpet Major Shamsuddin 164730th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)06/03/1916
Trumpeter Thakur Singh 178430th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)06/03/1916
Private Stephen Doe 5916East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Foster 18644Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Gormill S/3868Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Amadu Daham 6466Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/03/1916
Trimmer Owen Higgins 526STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George06/03/1916
Lascar Shaikh Adam Shaikh Usman Royal Indian Marine06/03/1916
Private Walter Henry Sinnock 9085East Surrey Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Obermatrose Hermann Meschke German Navy06/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance56190
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium750
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance440
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance301
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
ST. LEGER-LES-DOMART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta122
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, INVERNESS-SHIREUnited Kingdom110
EARDISLEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FINGHALL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WATERFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq120
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH TOLSTA CEMETERY, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
AMHERSTBURG (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRIORS HARDWICK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHIPMAN BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29
East Surrey Regiment11
Essex Regiment9
Canadian Infantry8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Field Artillery6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
ALIAS3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
British West Indies Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)2
89th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Port Said)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
German Navy1
Connaught Rangers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Isis1
South Wales Borderers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Nottingham1
London Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Border Regiment1
Welland Canal Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margaret Duncan1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1