Date of death: Monday 4 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mcconnell 375367Manchester Regiment04/06/1917
Driver King 36857Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Caleb Powell 2710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 46)
Major Gordon Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Redfearn 11/1442East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Noakes 202930Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nutter 62846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Harry Rowbottom 62853The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 40770South Wales Borderers04/06/1917
Gunner Stick 43766Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Wellock 62875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Edward Harris Powell 40651York and Lancaster Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Munnion 821Royal Sussex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Gordon WZ/2301Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pratt S/40088Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barter 268727Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1917
Private Eaton 33624Bedfordshire Regiment04/06/1917
Corporal Ernest Albert Collar 19028Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howard 40973Essex Regiment04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Cameron Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.04/06/1917
Private Oikar 883236Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Claud Stuart 160360Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Maurice Maryon 33969Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Felix James Corsellis Squire 11137Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Colin Stephen Bond 3/21511York and Lancaster Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Garvie 37090Canadian Army Service Corps04/06/1917
Private David Scrimgeour Thompson 161039Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John James Morris 17038King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 204502King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Hamilton Lindsay 0839Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Leishman Mitchell London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 447961Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private Harry Creswell Peel 358540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Edward Taylor 723504London Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Makwale Masulu Come Come 2220South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1917
Private Buckles 8512Royal Irish Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Connaught Rangers04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hancock 11053Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Harnetty 34768Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Dermot Joseph Macsherry Connaught Rangers04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Sylvester Moses Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Serplice 5593Connaught Rangers04/06/1917
Private Shaughnessy 6722Connaught Rangers04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Adams 107372Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Darlington 115430Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hines 876285Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Bombardier Owen 955698Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Driver Pass 1920Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Driver Salter 650111Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Norman Joseph Cyril Taylor L/5858Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Foweather 10955South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bowling 67191Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Sydney Archibald Campbell 1260Australian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilfred Rennie Cruickshank 9/1815New Zealand Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Joseph Donahoe 14405Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Tilbury 14089Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stopford 1404South African Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Willie Gide 14271South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Thomas Howell 42590Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Thomas Bow 5924South African Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Dillon CR/32Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces04/06/1917
Sapper Bolton 426448Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Serjeant Matthew Paynter 428228Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Brown 675904Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Greatorex 242895South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William John Griffiths 98097Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Harrington 114301Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Jones 362924Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private Mcgill 200979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Mellen 200585King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Parker 119643Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Parry 97558Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Alexander Patterson 61089Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant George Platt S/15117Rifle Brigade04/06/1917
Private Thomas Roberts 20569South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John James Savory 141266Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier John Vine Sluman 73776Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Unsworth 200375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford Henry Earley 624694Honourable Artillery Company04/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Brown Fedarb 613152London Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner John Gibson 20538Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Sapper Hards 550646Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Gunner Harper 120740Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hart 41853Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917
Private James Horne 356986The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jones 9050South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Kavanagh 5768Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Corporal James Kippax 202108The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Marshall S/27185Rifle Brigade04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner David Arthur Nelson 101496Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Noonan 26004South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner Reeves 132267Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Riley 23269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Sharp 326876Cambridgeshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Shephard 592564London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Simpson 202643The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Stone 592055London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/06/1917
Private Townend 43412Durham Light Infantry04/06/1917
Private Webb 24280Hampshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Thomas William Frederick Wells 293253Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wilkinson S/16519Rifle Brigade04/06/1917
Private Wilson 22611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Dickson 20963East Surrey Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Munday 13097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/06/1917
Serjeant Frank Owen Strachan 86073Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Young 86795Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Battery Serjeant Major Daniel Mulcahy 98217Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Riley 48504Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Sanders 284312Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private Reginald George Batchelor 56743Welsh Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles 23480Welsh Regiment04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Kirby 53635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Morris 25282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917
Sergeant Harold Ernest Argus 1134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Archie Reginald Barley 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Thomas Richard Barlow 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Patrick Bartlett 1004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Claude Campbell Burbidge 1187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Colman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Gildersleeves 1148Australian Pioneers04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jesse Randall Lake 2107/AAustralian Pioneers04/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Robertson Leishman 2000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Quinlan 241985The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Regan 244882The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Rutherford 698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Stevenson 291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Weldon Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner George Henry York 52730Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alford 35008Northamptonshire Regiment04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Maurice Price Lincolnshire Regiment04/06/1917
Corporal Ernest Thirlwall 18925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Tubbs 8484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Reginald George Hewett Pixley Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Victor Smith 203136Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Timothy George Boulton 141444Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Clarke 81391Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Maxwell Park 9/388New Zealand Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Reeves 115932Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner James Mitchell Forsyth 630241Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier William Barber Bellerby 781205Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Coxford 41505Royal Irish Rifles04/06/1917
Private Dean 30824South Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Donovan 36330Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Bently Guymer 5679Australian Pioneers04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Welton 41457Royal Irish Rifles04/06/1917
Gunner David Marshall Younger 109116Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 242166The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner Horace Frederick Corbett 19969Australian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Craven 12268Australian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gustav Arnold Liersch 2329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Thomas Mcrae 519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Charles Murphy 17285Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private William Murray 14659Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Charles Norwood 122436Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Rodda 12842Australian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Shoeing Smith John Joseph Rudd 99Australian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Michael Loder Waters 1103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Clunie 64152nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)04/06/1917
Private John Zulane 12008South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1917
Private Absalom Harrison 28903Highland Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ashton 47497Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Whitfield George Nicholson 101184Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Arthur Sharp 74226Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thornton 23933Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Atkinson 21/144Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917
Private Green 10118South African Infantry04/06/1917
Private Hake 13496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Walter Sheddick PO/8057Royal Marine Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Williams CH/17451Royal Marine Light Infantry04/06/1917
Private Baker 82999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917
Able Seaman Hepburn Tyneside Z/3000Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harry Tyler Horne Tyneside Z/6332Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Orme 20731Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private John Webb 20734Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Boyd 375836Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper George Hampson 440408Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Higham 240047East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Morgan 377166Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Robinson 240778East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Harcourt Saint Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harold Seville 375101Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 376177Manchester Regiment04/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Farrar Stansfield 375162Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Taylor 301505Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Tillotson 240972East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reginald John Atkinson 243773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Springer 341192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Anderson Lovat Scouts04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burdett 47449Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917
Serjeant Cook 1620Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Serjeant Douglas 12072King's Own Scottish Borderers04/06/1917
Corporal Jones 16274Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/06/1917
Gunner Fear 119788Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Burgess Baines Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Craven 1742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Rifleman Craythorne S/10654Rifle Brigade04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Gwillham 203824Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Norman Heath 302417London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Handel Stringer 202039Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Targett 504443Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Every 43987King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Griffiths 11646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Mcgill 202174Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Tyndall London Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner White 53697Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 37396Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Private Norman 200454Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Harry Woodward 202684Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Farrand 8366Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Thompson 282241London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Earnshaw 227295Monmouthshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Black 25/765Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917
Private Albert Vincent Townsend 48136Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Cowie 132754Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Serjeant Arthur Alfred Brown 280286London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cliff 282385London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Franks 282370London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917
Private Morris 282207London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917
Private Owen 282519London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Rogers 282374London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sharp 282200London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/06/1917
Private William Henry Price 14473Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sayers 23955Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Frederick Craddock 915317Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Scott 235085Lincolnshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Charles Hard 18268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917
Private Stevens 38698Durham Light Infantry04/06/1917
Driver William Walter Barker 207805Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Corsan 911936Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private Herbert Walter Scott 152668Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Cass Royal Flying Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Partington TR/4/30416Training Reserve04/06/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal George Edward Flint 307563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Moran 48806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Frederick Bott 67585Royal Flying Corps04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Young Maulkinson Lincolnshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Douglas Jefford 12488Cheshire Regiment04/06/1917
Staff Serjeant Tucker A/1005Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Private Forrest DM2/169987Army Service Corps04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hall 49514Durham Light Infantry04/06/1917
Private Herbert Gavin Mowat 28175Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charlton 3643Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917
Able Seaman Sydney George Diffey SS/1201Royal Navy, HMS Odin04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Bertram Hancock 21892South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Dow 663145Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Driver Gallagher 16877Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Herbert Parkinson 358488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Smith 145090Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Staff Serjeant Wharton 866Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Scanlon 503245Canadian Engineers04/06/1917
Private Bourne 32750York and Lancaster Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bright 242574South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 613152ALIAS04/06/1917
Private Burns 358733The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Cherrett 202114South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Lewis Davies 613339London Regiment04/06/1917
Private Thomas George Adams 9/27565South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Beel 482153Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Deane 136697Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private Ridlington 3/6705East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner Watering 951485Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Corporal Frederick Barnes L/45089Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner John Kerfoot 136744Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Steele 18693Royal Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 66747Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Private Turner 32322South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Warbrick 19503South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private John Polton Hicks Glessing 31990Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Silvester Herk 28722Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917
Private John Valentine Porter 12/1769Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917
Private Vernon Rowlands 26691Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917
Private Oliver Scott 26009Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lionel Lewis 27673Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mclaughlin 43989Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Corporal Francis Horward Vercoe 54571Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Henry Edward Brookman 1742Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Percy John Keen 92777Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Kerwick 31958South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner Coulson 52298Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Albert William Davis 1013Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas William Mapplebeck 122237Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mcilroy 22984Royal Irish Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Scott 16134Royal Irish Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Leslie Ellis 9959Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Guest 130111Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner John Thomas Hickling 113326Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Wyndham Workman 226544Monmouthshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Acton 808762Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Tully Wallace Anderson Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Major Dawson Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private Louis Howard 687267Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 48)
Captain Lewis Henry Nathan Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Walter Sheppard 829877Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Gordon Geoffrey Carter 205163Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard George Moss 735622Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Underwood Royal Navy, HMS North Star II04/06/1917
Private Brand 33456East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Maguire 1849Middlesex Regiment04/06/1917
Private Hall 610964London Regiment04/06/1917
Driver Lynch 16605Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Robinson 84594Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Sullivan 611095London Regiment04/06/1917
Private Walker 612870London Regiment04/06/1917
Gunner Francis Robert Pearce 4222Australian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maurice John Roache 2243Australian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Conibear 18966Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rennison 28538Durham Light Infantry04/06/1917
Gunner Robert Young 18086Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Austin Lewis 354434th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gillies 772638Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private Mccallum 715951Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Herbert Moss Burton 1108Household Battalion04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Butcher 18595Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George T. Coutts 291704Gordon Highlanders04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lawson 19651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Melrose 54867Royal Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Saunders 43025Suffolk Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Henry Shepperson 83206Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stringer 33990Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John George Giles 437149Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Armstrong 3335RWiltshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Fleming 267089Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Hill 37129North Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1917
Lieutenant James Baker Special List04/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Mottram 10687Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Sydney Speed South Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Gibbons 17229Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur Hodgetts 94954Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Carlton Metcalfe 27109Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Conroy 85932Canadian Field Artillery04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Elliott T/33396Army Service Corps04/06/1917
Corporal Lemon 85978Canadian Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Mcisaac 301103Canadian Field Artillery04/06/1917
Corporal Edwin Mayer 86667Canadian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kenneth Wallas Mcrae 7480605th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Reedie 4585465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Moore 116512Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Private Daniels 28688Welsh Regiment04/06/1917
Private Fineberg 201829East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Vaughan 44898Welsh Regiment04/06/1917
Private Bentley 30039King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfrid George Ellis 16580Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 15148Northamptonshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Richard Chatterton 760769Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Gunner 81398Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Albert Ernest Arbury 494848Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Victor George Cumner 520333Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Clifford Underwood 496510Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Westerman 494837Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Gunner Wilson 80329Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Muzzell 470557London Regiment (The Rangers)04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Claxton 46122Northumberland Fusiliers04/06/1917
Private Arthur Wellesley Woolverton 7936Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Douglass 107745Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Private Mackay 250443Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mckechan 41542Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frederick Charles Roper 61644Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver James Cleland Shimmon 40734Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Toddie 18571Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Mckinley 135339Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Edward Salter P/1422Rifle Brigade04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Smith 805282Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917
Private Wallace 487669Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private Leslie Reid Armstrong 190046Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Ayrey 174210Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Vivian Luxmoore Burrill 133201Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Davidson 129683Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Sergeant Lambourne 177016Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allen Ashley 242290King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Ruddlesden 242936King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Varley 241791King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Fred Parfitt 64876Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner Edwards 52362Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Rifleman John Gillas Devonshire S/6903Rifle Brigade04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hayward S/21436Rifle Brigade04/06/1917
Rifleman Pearce S/16823Rifle Brigade04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Button 26576Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Claber 375130Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Howard 377189Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Chessell 628966Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kendall 23005East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick William Tarr 114310Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV./A/1401.). HMS St. George.04/06/1917 (aged 52)
Gunner William George Dent 125884Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Staff Sergeant Doughty 348445Canadian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Private Theophilus Alexander Mccoubrey 712483Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Merriam 925324Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William James Morrison Andrews Royal Flying Corps04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ferns 39603Highland Light Infantry04/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class George Norman Bartlett K/22990(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Erin04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman Andrew Tait 1688/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie04/06/1917
Private Charles Callaghan 24548Royal Scots Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ross Christie 40893Royal Scots Fusiliers04/06/1917
Private Thomas Connor 29636Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Currie 40785Royal Scots Fusiliers04/06/1917
Able Seaman Evan David Williams Bristol Z/604Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomson 43110Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Orr 41556Royal Scots04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Mansell 21947Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Knight London Z/3051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1917
Lieutenant Douglas James Honer Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.04/06/1917
Gunner John Joseph Mears 12048Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Labourer Churka Surayan Alipore/1006Indian Labour Corps04/06/1917
Labourer Gyan Singh Benares/1669Indian Labour Corps04/06/1917
Private Alexander Duncan S/17190Seaforth Highlanders04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Joseph Camille Tostee 3208East African Pioneers04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Bowring 241195Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Ange K. Coopoosamy 717506Seychelles Carrier Corps04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Ange Marie 717058Seychelles Carrier Corps04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Emilien Mussard Seychelles Carrier Corps04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Carrier Jean B. Souris 717588Seychelles Carrier Corps04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rushton Medley 15282Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Tom Harper Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Robert Smithyes G/22057Royal Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bradshaw 269686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Patrick Gawley 3942Connaught Rangers04/06/1917
Private Moss 1238Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smith 33174Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Serjeant Snelling 53356Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Styles 17747Royal Scots04/06/1917
Carrier Napoleon Larame 714025Seychelles Carrier Corps04/06/1917
Sepoy Udal Singh 28377th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/06/1917
Driver Maula Bakhsh 315Mule Corps04/06/1917
Sapper Pahlwan Khan 16203rd Sappers and Miners04/06/1917
Private John Sly 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Christopher Ryder Palmer 1937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Francis Luke Mcgrath 2610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Matheson 1971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Charles Monaghan 2608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Michael Clifford 523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private John Alexander Crane 1809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Clement Cooke Junction Frearson 865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Malcolm Roderick Graham 419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Corporal Alfred Samuel Freeman 71593Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Edward Gaskell 24509Bedfordshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private William Finch 200208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Richard Dudley Gee Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Roger Angus 911008Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Chambers 135059Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Douglas Mackenzie 911896Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Richardson 624272Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Allan Jenkins 83038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Stokes 721062Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wilson 721062ALIAS04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Claude Rayner 1994BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Forsyth Paton Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.04/06/1917
Private George W. Cave 43209Royal Irish Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Cluney 13342South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Michael J. Healy 1330Connaught Rangers04/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private James Hyland 7720Connaught Rangers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Joseph King 98494Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward Lewis 123883Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private William Reid 38061Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel Maddocks 78652Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Gunner Sidney Thomas 10954Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Ruth 41537Royal Scots04/06/1917
Follower Jamu Bhuma 1243Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Sepoy Ganda Singh 21267th Punjabis04/06/1917
Sepoy Tirkha Singh 18822nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/06/1917
Sepoy Imam Khan 3679114th Mahrattas04/06/1917
Sepoy Rupa Rawat 2538122nd Rajputana Infantry04/06/1917
Sepoy Kanchan Singh 310916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/06/1917
Sepoy Raju Ram 135027th Punjabis04/06/1917
Rifleman Ram Baran Pande 1540Burma Military Police04/06/1917
Naik Sher Khan 1393Supply and Transport Corps04/06/1917
Driver Chokhe Lucknow/504Bullock Corps04/06/1917
Labourer Ram Lekhan 18322Indian Railway Department04/06/1917
Private Arthur Barry Mckee 32040Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Redditt 10052Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Edward Morris 12970King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1917
Corporal Byford 9789East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Botwright ON5157Royal Australian Navy04/06/1917
Private Endersby 5287Bedfordshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Monkhouse Beacon 4557Manchester Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 52)
Private Padfield 67331Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Private Douglas Lucas 675118Canadian Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Arthur Richardson 41505Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private George William Morrow 2002609Canadian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 37)
Colonel Panzera Special List04/06/1917 (aged 66)
Private Martin 33295Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Brimacombe 10335Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Elvin 227115Royal Navy, HMS Liberty04/06/1917
Third Mate Henry William Percy Evans Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mullen 41775Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Cooney Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Stewart Marchant Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Oliver Neville 146503Royal Engineers04/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tomlinson M2/114103Army Service Corps04/06/1917
Carrier Kiari Kukawa 494Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/06/1917
Carrier Ikpo Iseni 2049Nigeria Carrier Corps04/06/1917
Carrier Olugu Ufien 2093Nigeria Carrier Corps04/06/1917
Trimmer Matthew Morgan Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 36)
Trimmer James Johnston Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Henry Shannon Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Owen Shevlin Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Francis Arthur Williams 188556Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1997.) SS Manchester Trader04/06/1917 (aged 37)
Carpenter John Macintosh Mercantile Marine04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lascar Bashir Mubarak 3755Royal Indian Marine04/06/1917
Serang Ghiasuddin Burhanuddin Indian Merchant Service04/06/1917
Trimmer Ibrahim Ahmad Indian Merchant Service04/06/1917
Serang Shaikh Hasan Faizu Indian Merchant Service04/06/1917
Fireman Sharifuddin Muhyuddin Indian Merchant Service04/06/1917
Tindal Sirajul Haq Abdul Bari Indian Merchant Service04/06/1917
Artisan Ah Lik 414Royal Engineers04/06/1917
Private Dannenberg 55888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Private Cogswell 1604Canadian Militia04/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Davies 23710Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 41)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Augustus Collins 75906Australian Light Horse04/06/1917
Private Thomas Edward Froggatt 72248Durham Light Infantry04/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Cornelius John Bassett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Edgar Henry Wheeler 75Royal Australian Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Edwin De Vismes Godfray M2/019718Army Service Corps04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Howard 17040Grenadier Guards04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer William Luke 12292Military Labour Corps04/06/1917
Horse Driver Kantolo Mungwe 14512Military Labour Corps04/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31160
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1570
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1510
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1410
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1450
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1350
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1281
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance970
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance940
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance900
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance740
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance730
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance750
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
VIMY MEMORIALFrance640
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance520
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance520
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium500
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium500
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance510
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance530
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium410
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance420
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium420
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles400
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium420
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium330
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance340
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium210
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
SOUTH BRENT (ST. PETROCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEPSHED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MABLETHORPE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance120
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCOO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILDEN MORDEN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HANDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILL TOWN (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WRESTLINGWORTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery55
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Canadian Infantry27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Engineers22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Scots9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Connaught Rangers7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
London Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Mercantile Marine6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service5
South Wales Borderers5
Seychelles Carrier Corps5
Durham Light Infantry5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Welsh Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps3
Australian Pioneers3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Flying Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Australian Field Artillery3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
South African Infantry2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.2
Special List2
Military Labour Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Highland Light Infantry2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
114th Mahrattas1
Middlesex Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Mule Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV./A/1401.). HMS St. George.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Australian Navy1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Household Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1997.) SS Manchester Trader1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
East Surrey Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Training Reserve1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
27th Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Erin1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Liberty1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
East African Pioneers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS North Star II1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Odin1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1