Date of death: Friday 29 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Fredrick Gilbert Luck 2549Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Mcdonald 198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Holden 954Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Thomas Graham 21448York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hamstead L/14001Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Barber 27516Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Private Charles Arthur Alsope 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Vincent 8518Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1915
Lieutenant Stanley Paul Vanstone Rifle Brigade29/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cox 10293Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Marsden 14618South Wales Borderers29/10/1915
Private Robert Fenwick 8428Durham Light Infantry29/10/1915
Sapper Forshaw 79785Royal Engineers29/10/1915
Private George Lattimore 4416Royal Scots29/10/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Edward Barrett 1163London Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Alfred Love 2089London Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Morris 1602Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Alfred Morris 1415London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Joseph Edward Taylor 1134London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frank Stanley Hillier 5387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Mitchell 3230Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1915
Private Perry Edwards 6771King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Mcbride 12188Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Gunner Osborne 28237Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Gunner Rogers 40134Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Private Blakey 1789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Richardson 1781Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1915
Private John Macdonnel 582Newfoundland Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Tracey 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ward 9221Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1915
Private Charles Henry Daniels 2464Cheshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Driver Hartt 545Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Knipe 13590Lincolnshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Smith 2217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915
Private Abbott 2726Essex Regiment29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Edgar Alexander 1186Hampshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bain Currie 6433King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Henry Lingwood 45234Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Burt 3471North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Gyler Australian Infantry Base Depot29/10/1915
Private John Mellor 7522King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Robert Edward Holt 20491King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1915 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Page 15157Suffolk Regiment29/10/1915
Private Wilson 11953Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Robert J. Ashton 20765York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Breed 15511Essex Regiment29/10/1915
Drummer Ratcliffe 7563York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Albert Thorpe 20557York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Tomlinson 2619York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 1976London Regiment29/10/1915
Private Homan 7360Middlesex Regiment29/10/1915
Private Myers 6405Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1915
Private Cameron 6709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915
Rifleman Leonard Richard Mark Howse Z/717Rifle Brigade29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Boulby 95523Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alec Howell Harries 56138Canadian Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sanger 56026Canadian Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Alan La Touche Baillie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Harman 403East Surrey Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Miller 11176Cheshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 39)
Pioneer Chanler 45280Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter Doran 1772Durham Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Thomas Coyne 15626Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Lal Khan 45027th Punjabis29/10/1915
Sepoy Loukman 322652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur John Hern 2292Middlesex Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walker 8824Lincolnshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Welsh 21147Royal Scots29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gardiner 1610The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Smith 6799The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Ernest Foster Wheatley 4113Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Pounder 18479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Finn 7/2708Royal Munster Fusiliers29/10/1915
Private Robert Edward Johnson 31704Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Charles Fancourt 2898Manchester Regiment29/10/1915
Sapper William Henry Tiller 59673Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Giffen S/2888Gordon Highlanders29/10/1915
Sapper Charles Alfred Budd 89012Royal Engineers29/10/1915
Private White 1698Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gratton 30206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Frank Odham Fletcher 55276Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Christmas T/4455The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1915
Serjeant Partridge 13188Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private John Lariviere Canadian Militia29/10/1915
Private George Cousins 2896Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Dowse 27363Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Clarkson Chadwick King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Edward Hopgood 23753Royal Field Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Percival Baker 71876Canadian Infantry29/10/1915
Private Thomas P. Cairns 63236Canadian Infantry29/10/1915
Private John Jaffrey 71815Canadian Infantry29/10/1915
Private Roy John Johnston 72086Canadian Infantry29/10/1915
Private Sweeney 3/8632Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1915
Serjeant Vause 7524East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Frank Edwin Hinton G/3643Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Walters G/6038Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter Alfred Stokes S/9892Rifle Brigade29/10/1915 (aged 17)
Guardsman Croan 22401Grenadier Guards29/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mcconnell S/13672Cameron Highlanders29/10/1915
Sapper Robinson 94892Royal Engineers29/10/1915
Private Mcinnes 23105Royal Scots29/10/1915
Private Robson 19765Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915
Private Walter Samuel Fox 2880Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 11222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Scatliffe 2603London Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Whitten 2692London Regiment29/10/1915
Naik Ali Muhmmad 167369th Punjabis29/10/1915
Private Garell 1973Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1915
Private Beasley 11323Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Cumming 1934Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1915
Private James Lee 16520East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hunter S/8000Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Watson 6478Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Goodman 13165Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private James Catterick 3397Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Bland 42021Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Brailsford S/2421Rifle Brigade29/10/1915
Gunner Edward Albert Lidster 41613Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Hall Burgess 2088Manchester Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Cameron 1372Highland Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Pearce PLY/689(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Patrick Byrne 5702Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frank Chapman 7571Essex Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Wilshaw 9994Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1915
Serjeant Bennett 10646Cheshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Clark 1496Fife and Forfar Yeomanry29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Fahey 71323Royal Engineers29/10/1915
Private Kenny 13293South Wales Borderers29/10/1915
Private Lane 1568City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)29/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Matheson 1755Lovat Scouts29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Turner 3692Scottish Horse29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Naylor 20981York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915
Private Victor Frank Hewson 21022York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Duffy 18284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1915
Private Holmes 4/7766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lewis 18338Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Stanley Victor Loveday 3406London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Pollard 22337Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Spencer 10758East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Fredk Douglas Atlee Bowra Australian Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick John Harold Currington 4116Australian Engineers29/10/1915
Private William Barrett Silk Good 92Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915
Private Gustav Stelling 1960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Wallace Thom Australian Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Anderson Aitken 8040Highland Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Archibald Maitland Little London Z/1147Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Lloyd Royal Naval Reserve29/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Brown 420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Eric Henry Scott-Smith Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Withers R4/110981Army Service Corps29/10/1915
Private John Leech 1605Highland Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 17)
Trimmer Duff 640/TS(PO)Royal Naval Reserve29/10/1915
Gunner Ernest Baxter 91556Royal Field Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Tilley 673Leinster Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Hugh Pitts 11444East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Newson G/11016Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Grogan 12647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1915
Private Jonathan Robert Flatt 2974Norfolk Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Baron 11876East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Brown 10721Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Richard Holland G/1003Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles Holt 6629Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private George Mcmillan 1577Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private George William Whitehead 12101Essex Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Major Merchant 790173Royal Field Artillery29/10/1915
Private Ernest Willis 14547East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas H. Gilpin 8872Durham Light Infantry29/10/1915
Private Nash 9698North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Wade 13Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915
Sepoy Tulsa Singh 294335th Sikhs29/10/1915
Sepoy Lachman Singh 4599124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry29/10/1915
Sapper Lal Khan 35453rd Sappers and Miners29/10/1915
Lance Daffadar Chanan Singh 1066Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps29/10/1915
Private James Jackson 3/6959East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private James Trainor 11585East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Thomas B. Vine 9698Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private George Coombes 17548South Wales Borderers29/10/1915
Private Claude Harold Nicholson 3/913New Zealand Medical Corps29/10/1915
Private Percy R. Arnold 11184Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Magee 19789Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1915
Sowar Basharat Khan 37907th Hariana Lancers29/10/1915
Rifleman Lalsing Guring 1736th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1915
Follower Tulsi 3710th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1915
Private Alexander Gow 3/1599Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Hamp 2792London Regiment29/10/1915
Private George Murray 19494Highland Light Infantry29/10/1915
Private Thomas Pattison 18546Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Percy Stowe 3924London Regiment29/10/1915
Private Ernest Edward Summers 9425Suffolk Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Harrison 11164Royal Irish Rifles29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Ridley Australian Infantry Base Depot29/10/1915
Private Daffern 3131Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 51)
Private Simpson 13764Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner John Orrell Wall 48338Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 38)
Bearer Merhai 5304Army Bearer Corps29/10/1915
Sowar Mirza Khan 32509th Hodson's Horse29/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Emmet 1st Life Guards29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Ethelbert Johnson General List29/10/1915
Rifleman John Donald Fraser 2532London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 17)
Driver Clark A/113Army Service Corps29/10/1915
Private Hildreth 8964Scots Guards29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Abukari Yam 7273Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/10/1915
Able Seaman John Francis Durnin 7448Royal Australian Navy29/10/1915 (aged 24)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Maccormick 268367Royal Navy29/10/1915
Private Edward Henry Pellowe 1798Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)29/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brooke 16421Essex Regiment29/10/1915
Private Thomas Henry Metcalfe 20211Grenadier Guards29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harley 3543Highland Light Infantry29/10/1915
Private Thomas Sherwood Crompton 4750London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 29)
Major Paffroth German Army29/10/1915
Internierter Gustav Adolf Arendt German Civilian29/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1270
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)940
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)770
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium621
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium510
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)520
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance430
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium401
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium311
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium301
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)320
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance340
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)311
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)244
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance111
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAYTON (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERCHENIER CREEK FIRST NATIONS PRIVATE CEMETERYCanada100
PENANG (WESTERN ROAD) CEMETERYMalaysia100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance101
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
SHAP (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
London Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Canadian Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Essex Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Fusiliers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Field Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Scots3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Australian Engineers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Suffolk Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Grenadier Guards2
Middlesex Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Lovat Scouts1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Navy1
35th Sikhs1
Yorkshire Regiment1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
German Army1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
69th Punjabis1
Scottish Horse1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
General List1
Gordon Highlanders1
German Civilian1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Seaforth Highlanders1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Hampshire Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Cameron Highlanders1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
7th Hariana Lancers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1