Date of death: Wednesday 23 June 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Eric Henry Astley 4/4ANew Zealand Engineers23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper William Keid 170Australian Light Horse23/06/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest Leonard Mason Deal/462(S)Royal Marines23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Major John Grover Royal Marines23/06/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hattle Crombie 183Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 33)
Major Cuthbert Edward Lord South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 46)
Private Gristey 10908East Surrey Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gordon Noel Balfour Swinley King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stubbs 2655London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Knight K/15736Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Albert Gillam 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1915
Lieutenant Ronald Falshaw Morkill Royal Flying Corps23/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brown 7331Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1915
Private William Capewell 3875Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bowden 8982Norfolk Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fred Bezzant 10527Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1915
Private Hurley 11298South Wales Borderers23/06/1915
Private James Cowie 1023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1915
Private Gilbert Trevor Ford 2731Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Mcfarlane 1897Border Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sinclair 1533Royal Scots23/06/1915
Lance Corporal Mepham L/6370The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Harold Southall 12897South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wilkinson 3184Durham Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Keetch 882London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1915
Serjeant Cumpsty B/1544Rifle Brigade23/06/1915
Captain Louis Gordon Holmes Australian Brigade23/06/1915
Private William Hussey 2685East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Maxwell 10511East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1915
Serjeant Gordon Smart 1218Essex Yeomanry23/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private William Ewart Tierney 12608Manchester Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Albert Mucklow 14900Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 30)
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 248590th Punjabis23/06/1915
Driver Chet Ram 1018Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps23/06/1915
Private Charles Holder 7053South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Bates 8936Norfolk Regiment23/06/1915
Private John Kirr Cumming 2331Royal Scots23/06/1915
Private Joseph Inglis 9653ALIAS23/06/1915
Private Albert Edward Garton 2214Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Richard Ussher Greer Army Chaplains' Department23/06/1915
Private William Kellet 3438The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Harry Meese 12118Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Luke Kennedy 8232South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Alexander Herd Watt S/4856Gordon Highlanders23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Astill 10744Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Nunn Deal/378(S)Royal Marines23/06/1915
Carrier Aloo KSU/4695East African Transport Corps23/06/1915
Follower Sheikh Mithoo 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs23/06/1915
Private Duncan 7029Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1915
Sepoy Safar Khan 791Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Private George Wynne 1643Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Slayter B/1174Rifle Brigade23/06/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant Hart 7893Royal Berkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tuite 9998Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lester Benson 63110Canadian Infantry23/06/1915
Rifleman John Mcnair 2940The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Treliving 7810King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/06/1915
Bandsman Meaker 12428Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915
Sepoy Pir Muhammad 817Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Able Seaman George Tunnah Tyneside Z/863Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Howard 10684Royal Irish Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Roxburgh 7673Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Wood Bottomley 13387Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 35)
Bombardier Mervyn Thomas King 42156Canadian Field Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Milner 927Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1915
Private Joseph George 9653Highland Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Seaman Evans 2127/DRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1915
Private John Robins 10775Bedfordshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Smith 7437Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1915
Corporal Sidney George Harvey 6529Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gooderham 19738Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Charles Cake 10818Hampshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 1838Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1915
Trooper Samuel Eric Bassett 7/9Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Nur Din 619Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army23/06/1915
Private Doel 11753King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John L. Harvey 5731Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1915
Naik Jaman Sing Gurung 15543rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/06/1915
Private Abdullah Mohammed 33Arab Rifles23/06/1915
Private Heaton 2342Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1915
Naik Qaim Khan Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Private Jim Eccles 3776Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bebbington 7084King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Alfred Goodchild 9826Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Morris A/2265King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1915
Private James Robinson 3504Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1915
Company Serjeant Major Hall 4/5005Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Charles Watts 6663Leicestershire Regiment23/06/1915
Private George Bingham Bloxam 21556Canadian Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sheldon 10328South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1915
Private John Ogilvie 19904Canadian Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Dancer 8536Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1915
Follower Sheikh Mithu 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs23/06/1915
Gunner Charles Henry Baxter 2299Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Rock 18073Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner West 16283Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1915
Private Henry Jones 9001Cheshire Regiment23/06/1915
Private John Tyrer 8062Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1915
Private Shaxted L/9348The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1915
Lance Serjeant Sidney Frederick Walker B/1089Rifle Brigade23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Culshaw 1977South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1915
Private Hopley 12484Cheshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 40)
Sepoy Mir Abaz 341457th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/06/1915
Private Carroll 15858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/06/1915
Private George Ballard 15459Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1915
Follower Sumbhu Powar 101st Indian Grenadiers23/06/1915
Rifleman Dhan Bir Suba 1312Burma Military Police23/06/1915
Guardsman Brooks 15860Grenadier Guards23/06/1915
Private Frederick Stevens 20294Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/06/1915
Private Frederick Albert Rogers 3421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 2169Manchester Regiment23/06/1915
Private Fred Long 1290West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1915
Private Arthur Kerry Barratt 338Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain John Lawrence Whitfield The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Thompson 477Royal Horse Artillery23/06/1915
Gunner John Wannop Armstrong 79801Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Sandison 16768Royal Scots23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bhagiman Rai 20887th Gurkha Rifles23/06/1915
Private Dennis Unitt 2316Durham Light Infantry23/06/1915
Trooper Charles Pyrmont Wilkinson 463Australian Light Horse23/06/1915
Private John Morris 6357Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Clive Hamilton Townend 196London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/06/1915
Private Junor 31East African Maxims23/06/1915
Sepoy Abdullah Shan 792Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Private John Scales 18832Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sepoy Ahmad Khan Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Sheriff Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Alan Trafford Deverell 1956Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Rajman Rai 211Assam Military Police23/06/1915
Private Herbert Colin Sames 2309Manchester Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Christian Schau Lund 28992Canadian Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William George Innis B/1102Rifle Brigade23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Roud 14778Hampshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Saunders 12855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Rumsey 13016Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Phul Singh 33326th Jat Light Infantry23/06/1915
Private Lewis 8603Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mills 15145East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Charles Lowe 3209Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dimmock 13033Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915
Korporaal mil Maurice Joseph Salembier Belgian Army23/06/1915
Private Gettins 18136Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1915
Private Frank Barenski 15816Essex Regiment23/06/1915
Sergeant David Crawford 231Australian Light Horse23/06/1915 (aged 40)
Sapper William Joseph Busbridge 4/168ANew Zealand Engineers23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class John Fearn L/2849(PO).Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke23/06/1915
Lance Corporal Underwood 2061London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1915
Lance Corporal George Francis William Bradley 8473Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 28)
Havildar Amir Shah Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Sepoy Ram Sarup 76348th Indian Pioneers23/06/1915
Private Absolom Hall PO/400(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Collier 10302Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Johnstone Wandless 12994Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Jeffries B/1535Rifle Brigade23/06/1915
Private David Reekie 119842nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)23/06/1915
Private Charles Haddon Harrison 1499Durham Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Simmons 2567Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bartholomew 2503Royal Fusiliers23/06/1915
Private James Gordon 6821King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Wale 7291Leicestershire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Arthur Stennett Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1915
Corporal George Thomas Simmons 8063Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Davis 2810Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1915
Private Edward Frye 8/1739Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Richards 358Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Havildar Dad Muhammad 210Military Police and Levies23/06/1915
Ship's Cook Joseph Willock Mercantile Marine23/06/1915
Gunner Donald Mcglashan 2006Motor Machine Gun Service23/06/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Thomas Brown 7582Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915
Lance Corporal Weaver 2094London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1915
Private Alfred Williams 2034London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Matthews 299449Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/06/1915
Private John Hugill Morum 1436Honourable Artillery Company23/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Goldsmith 13433Suffolk Regiment23/06/1915
Private James Mulgrew 5245Irish Guards23/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Joseph Sinclair Smith 373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Tooley 9513Lincolnshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Bowman 9269Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1915 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium19100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1082
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance731
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania670
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium540
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)552
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium540
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance211
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)223
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance230
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENNISKILLEN ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POPERINGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TULLANISKEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRUNG CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
SCARNING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom111
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ISSELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ISLANDEADY GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance101
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SHIRLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
KIRKBY MALHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUDLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Military Police and Levies7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Rifle Brigade5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Canadian Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Manchester Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Australian Light Horse3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Marines3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Cheshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Norfolk Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Australian Brigade1
Assam Military Police1
Arab Rifles1
ALIAS1
90th Punjabis1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
48th Indian Pioneers1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
Belgian Army1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Burma Military Police1
East African Maxims1
East African Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Essex Regiment1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Mercantile Marine1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Irish Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
WhitehavenCopeland230
Kirriemuir110
ColerneWiltshire110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon100
NeashamDarlington111
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
North BaddesleyTest Valley110
LockingeVale of White Horse110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland111
Cathcart110
Eastwood110
Huntly110
Edinburgh110
Temple110
Prestonpans110
SaundersfootPembrokeshire100
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
GresfordWrexham110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
BracknellBracknell Forest110
NewburyWest Berkshire111
RavenstonedaleEden110
BelperAmber Valley110
Burton and WinktonBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
DummerBasingstoke and Deane110
DoverDover110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven110
ScarningBreckland111
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
CaltonCraven111
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
DallinghooEast Suffolk100
Wisborough GreenChichester100
East GrinsteadMid Sussex111
EveshamWychavon110