Date of death: Friday 26 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Picton Prater 21526Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bowyer 24080Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Peter Fotheringhame 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Stacey 10971Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Stark 17631Highland Light Infantry26/05/1916
Rifleman Webster R/10878King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Leslie Thomas Bond K/32727Royal Navy26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Abbott 4060Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Eden 10457Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Dixon 17227King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Murray Drummond Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Curry 41573rd (King's Own) Hussars26/05/1916
Private John Wilkinson 12683Manchester Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private James Legge Stephen 3680Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cyril John Peasegood Allatt 546East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ellison 15267East Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916
Private John Thomas Hardcastle 1372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Johnston 10059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1916
Private Frederick Joseph Champ 19011Royal Berkshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lillis 4461Royal Munster Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Lynch 4455Royal Munster Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gatliffe 15951South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Thomas Nichols Keyte 889Australian Trench Mortar Battery26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Alexander Powell 1968Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Roy Joseph George Steele 1988Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1916
Private Harry Taylor 939Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Stewart 22999Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bennett S/13799Rifle Brigade26/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Gray 23167South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hulton 18950South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Rowley 14088South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rozzell 6257South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Williams Worcestershire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Wood 7738Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Morris 17520Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Walsh 4771Royal Munster Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Charlton 6008Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Joseph Henry Felton 1430Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Wilson Hall 4059The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ballantyne Brooks 20292Cameron Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Driver George Corlett T2/015064Army Service Corps26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Good T/13276Army Service Corps26/05/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Henry George Hammond 14659Royal Engineers26/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Mcdowell 13882Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Reid 22085King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Linley Sheard 15/809West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Tracey 984York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1916
Private Nairne 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private Philip William Wright 1775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Gibbins 3962Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Martin 4331Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Wrightson 3465Cameron Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Price 13197King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rowe 430037Canadian Pioneers26/05/1916
Private Richard Todd 418493Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Francis Bowden 154843Canadian Pioneers26/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Henry John Deeprose 3773The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Rose 4073The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Andrew Logan 15447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Backus 5253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private Mcgarry 1623Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Groep 1268Cape Corps, S.A. Forces26/05/1916
Private John Warden Allen 13760Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Peter Barend Roos 3698South African Infantry26/05/1916
Corporal Bernard Eric Farrer 1401South African Medical Corps26/05/1916 (aged 38)
Labourer Brown 3779South African Native Labour Corps26/05/1916
Private Alexander Patterson 3259Australian Infantry Base Depot26/05/1916
Private Edward Bignold Page 170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private Albert James Moulard Australian Infantry Base Depot26/05/1916
Private William Robert Lefio 5066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Lieutenant Edward Bournes Kerr Rifle Brigade26/05/1916
Rifleman James Page R/14081King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Howard Primrose Primrose Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Campbell 15580King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Saunders 16178Essex Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Jamieson 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Smith 12662Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Baker P/365Rifle Brigade26/05/1916
Rifleman Hardcastle P/285Rifle Brigade26/05/1916
Private Parbutt 25599Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Perry 26335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1916
Rifleman Wallaker P/354Rifle Brigade26/05/1916
Private Barton 2189Border Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Marsden 1830Border Regiment26/05/1916
Private Mulholland 3494Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Tiffin 3/8424Suffolk Regiment26/05/1916
Private Henry Nicholson Wilson 1702Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Newson 3/3103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Columba Crampsey 21938Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lowry 22812Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1916
Lance Corporal David Robertson 5843Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Chatfield 2950Hertfordshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Payne 3401Hertfordshire Regiment26/05/1916
Corporal Percy Charles Burgin 14119Leicestershire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Solomon 2098Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1916
Rifleman George Frederick Moore 24/229New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Reynolds 11738The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1916
Driver Cyril Anderson Watherston 418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Compton 12510Royal Berkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Beckett 12/14East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Boxhall 12/1331East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Brett 12/1494East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Corporal Fenton 12/585East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Houghton 12/1191East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Irving 12/184East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Spencer 12/841East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Stoker 121763East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Taylor Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916
Serjeant Ernest William Woods 12/297East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Thomas Farleigh 2381Middlesex Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Reuben Holmes 1423London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1916
Gunner Harry William Kennard 1269Royal Field Artillery26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Redgell 1541London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Harold Wilton Stephenson 4112London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Stone 2673London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jit Bahadur Limbu 1654Burma Military Police26/05/1916
Rifleman Lachhiram Pun 46368th Gurkha Rifles26/05/1916
Private Adlington 14560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1916
Driver William John Piper 135662Royal Field Artillery26/05/1916 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Wilmot 2317Royal East Kent Yeomanry26/05/1916
Gunner William Alfred Greenwood 2147Royal Field Artillery26/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Whyte 68080Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Newton 132738Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Hawkin 17400Durham Light Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Albert James 148257Royal Engineers26/05/1916
Private Daniel Britton Norman DM2/169309Army Service Corps26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Smith 5143East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edwards 216131Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John SS/102366Royal Navy26/05/1916
Private Beaton 422918Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 22647Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Thomas Waldron 154156Canadian Pioneers26/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hodgins 628589Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Harry Gill A/36117Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward J. Harshaw 11490Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Pyne 18078Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Noble G/5410Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/05/1916
Private Sharp 401020Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private George Hendry Young 81518Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Worlock 25267Gloucestershire Regiment26/05/1916
Rifleman William Corner 4108London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Monaghan 1374Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private William James Smith 4181London Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Tight 6/844King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wright 4252London Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Francis Royal Scots26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Alexander Guthrie 6418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Porteous 458511Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Wilson 426271Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Private Peter Hans Petersen 2831South African Infantry26/05/1916
Private George Henry Robertson 27398Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Melhuish R/13784King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Elwell 13954Worcestershire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Thomas Attridge 4356London Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Allan Booth 30505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal John Beck S/2432Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Black S/2048Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frew S/3746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1916
Private Simon Mcguinness 9204Connaught Rangers26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcluskey 12955Royal Scots Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private James Thomson S/2297Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Donovan 23332Welsh Regiment26/05/1916
Corporal George Edward Long 4500The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Moore 10965Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1916
Corporal O'brien 11242Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Norman Davis 68Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Samuel Rose Stk/216Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 3879The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Owens S/22323Cameron Highlanders26/05/1916
Private Peacock S/20191Cameron Highlanders26/05/1916
Private Brown 23250Cheshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Crook 14393Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1916
Rifleman Fredrick Victor Perkins 11727King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Smith 19264Royal Berkshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Winter 9323South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1916
Rifleman Frank Fleetwood 3653London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Forrest 16421South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Jones 35282Welsh Regiment26/05/1916
Private Clark 14675Highland Light Infantry26/05/1916
Private Charles George Reader 22713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smyth 57548Royal Engineers26/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Gerald Spring-Rice Border Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 51)
Private James Jones 926Welsh Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Dewand 26102Royal Engineers26/05/1916
Private Hurrell 19691Norfolk Regiment26/05/1916
Private Richard Francis Jarvis 14163Dorsetshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Edgar Lockwood 92923Royal Engineers26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Gent May 1823Devonshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Orritt 3/27353Cheshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Richards 8/10481Cheshire Regiment26/05/1916
Corporal Rowe 16160Dorsetshire Regiment26/05/1916
Lance Corporal Simmonds 15157Dorsetshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Cave 200831Somerset Light Infantry26/05/1916
Private Elsdon 8459Norfolk Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stout 2003Hampshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private James Walker S/2615Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916
Labourer Khan 2049Indian Labour Corps26/05/1916
Private Christopher White 11472Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Earl 201396Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/05/1916
Private John Percival Harvey 2473Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Canteen Assistant Herbert Henry Springhall Admiralty Civilian26/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Logan 16021King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Angus Cornish 452548Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Charles Wagg 8924Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Sepoy Hayat Muhammad 610129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/05/1916
Rifleman Kalyan Singh 1614Burma Military Police26/05/1916
Private Rowden 2891Somerset Light Infantry26/05/1916
Private Terence Collins L/10644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/05/1916
Sergeant Doige 452416Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mckie 21493Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Gunner Arthur Gardener 71212Royal Field Artillery26/05/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Baxter 38372Royal Field Artillery26/05/1916
Private John Johnson 13116North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1916
Private Stanley Provis 200423Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/05/1916
Sepoy Har Sukh 268582nd Punjabis26/05/1916
Sepoy Budhai Singh 239011th Rajputs26/05/1916
Sepoy Rukanuddin Khan 253918th Indian Infantry26/05/1916
Naik Ghulam Muhammad 492228th Punjabis26/05/1916
Sepoy Banta Singh 10630th Punjabis26/05/1916
Sepoy Munsha Singh 416235th Sikhs26/05/1916
Rifleman Chuman Burathoki 42468th Gurkha Rifles26/05/1916
Rifleman Bhagtu Rai 1302Assam Military Police26/05/1916
Bearer Lalman 9838Army Bearer Corps26/05/1916
Private Alexander Peddieson 8066Gordon Highlanders26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Flaherty 5947Connaught Rangers26/05/1916
Private James Bell Australian Infantry Base Depot26/05/1916
Gunner Joyce 11761Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1916
Private Allchin 3646South African Infantry26/05/1916
Private Frank Cardigan Bosward 8081South African Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francois 1241South African Infantry26/05/1916
Private Phillips 7149South African Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 15)
Private William H. Cowling 1009516Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Morrison 2218SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/05/1916 (aged 47)
Gunner James Pugh Mann 16040Australian Field Artillery26/05/1916
Chaplain 1st Class The Rev. Lewis Joseph Matthews Army Chaplains' Department26/05/1916
Sergeant Dawson PO/5853Royal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1916
Boy 1st Class John Stanley Frank Bowden J/27021Royal Navy26/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Walter Alexander Turner J/38573Royal Navy26/05/1916
Lascar Ahmad Bashir 292Royal Indian Marine26/05/1916
Soldier Pawin Leknem Russian Army26/05/1916
Private Thomas Kerr 805092Canadian Infantry26/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance1020
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1041
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance870
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance630
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance630
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance540
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance440
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium421
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance431
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance400
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium330
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France101
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRAMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHARDLOW (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANSELL GAMAGE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARKBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCKINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATWICK (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium101
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance122
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PORT HOPE (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LITTLE WALTHAM (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUDHAM (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry21
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
South African Infantry6
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Fusiliers5
Rifle Brigade5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Navy4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Cameron Highlanders4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Canadian Pioneers3
Border Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
London Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Connaught Rangers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
18th Indian Infantry1
South African Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
28th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Admiralty Civilian1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Middlesex Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Army Chaplains' Department1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Hampshire Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
82nd Punjabis1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1