Date of death: Sunday 1 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Basil Herbert Edwards Beadon Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/08/1915
Private Charles Henry Chadwick 9650Lancashire Fusiliers01/08/1915
Private Neil Scott 1413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Noakes 578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Davidson Mckenzie 326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Angus Livingstone 3104Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Augustus Raymond Royal Irish Rifles01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Powell Rifle Brigade01/08/1915
Private Frank Gillespie 8/2339Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1915
Captain Thomas Coote Allport York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Childs S/9060Gordon Highlanders01/08/1915
Private Harry James Stevens 10315Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Rogers 1615Welsh Regiment01/08/1915
Private Charles Frederick Chandler 1521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harry Edgar Smith 529616th (The Queen's) Lancers01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Welsh 4512The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1915
Rifleman James Wells S/8327Rifle Brigade01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Marriott 18138King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1915
Private Turle 17169Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1915
Shoeing Smith Beaton 39005Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robert Pearce SE/5787Army Veterinary Corps01/08/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William James Smith S/2368Royal Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Wells Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Miller 7761Middlesex Regiment01/08/1915
Private William Adamson 9797Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Kelly 3626Leinster Regiment01/08/1915
Private Frank Bell 12131Suffolk Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Pugh 12511Suffolk Regiment01/08/1915
Private Percy George Rowley 13010Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Edgar Wiffen R/3000King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Disley 14713King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Mccolgin 12045Cheshire Regiment01/08/1915
Private George Rankin 8/1123Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1915
Trooper Edgar Roy Stanford 433Australian Light Horse01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Curley 1810Lancashire Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Sergeant Anthony Wood 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Ward Servant Kaloo 7239Indian Army Medical Corps01/08/1915
Private Deering 7113Royal Fusiliers01/08/1915
Gunner Frederick Anton Schollum 2/850/ANew Zealand Field Artillery01/08/1915
Private Patrick Dillon Australian Infantry Base Depot01/08/1915
Private Patrick Gilmour 3/9860Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Richard Hames 2323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1915
Rifleman Hayden A/2965King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1915
Private Holloway 5442Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1915
Serjeant John Edward Langston 7929King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1915
Private Pykett 2199Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915
Private Turner 2246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Webster 3484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal William Innes 9507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Stephenson 17806Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Wesley Black 3179Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Burke 5244Irish Guards01/08/1915
Rifleman Sidney Walker S/6517Rifle Brigade01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Johnson 13063Coldstream Guards01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Hatchett G/22810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Norman Howard Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Blake 12447Royal Fusiliers01/08/1915
Private Gardner 10253Royal Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Graham S/7499Gordon Highlanders01/08/1915
Serjeant Laurence Thomas Lynch B/3001Rifle Brigade01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Young B/3001ALIAS01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Baxter 1344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Baker TS/806Army Service Corps01/08/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Samuel Charles Lindsey Hodgkinson Royal Australian Navy01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Colour Serjeant Haswell 173Northern Cyclist Battalion01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Alsford 3/8351Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 39)
Driver William Charles Choat 23847Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Henry John Sherwood 1426Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert James Argyle 21022Hampshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Harry Price 3234Manchester Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Edwin Taylor 20006The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 43)
Driver Harry Singleton 73924Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ireland 11992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Harris 2/9820Leicestershire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Nicholas Mosley North Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Perry 3/8267Devonshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Palser 103583Royal Engineers01/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Roberts 22941Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1915
Private Brown 3855Highland Light Infantry01/08/1915
Private Gough 25622Royal Scots01/08/1915
Private Benbow 3081Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Bond 10457Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Bernard Herbert Boseley 3566Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Brown B/1198Rifle Brigade01/08/1915
Private Chilton 10751King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Conlon 452Lincolnshire Regiment01/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Joseph Lucas 2555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Flowers 12160Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1915
Private Pealing 17422Norfolk Regiment01/08/1915
Corporal Pearsons 8165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Cox 19664Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 43)
Private John James Millington 11770South Lancashire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 12253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1915
Private Joseph William Anderson 12310Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Clark 2225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915
Private John William Coleman 12400Lincolnshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Cooper 2031Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harold Hawkesworth Orton 1536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915
Private Reginald Pearson 2602Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pottinger 2239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private George Prior 1773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ward 15899King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1915
Private George Edward Ambler 1560South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Burdett A/2577King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private Preedy T1/1197Army Service Corps01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Sayer 10845Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Thomas Jones 5411Cheshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Crickmore 3701Norfolk Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Ernest Gilbert Bullard Indian Army Postal Service01/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hopkins MS/3983Army Service Corps01/08/1915
Private Mumford 7079Middlesex Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hazelhurst 11885The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1915
Rifleman Dhanraj Gurung 21825th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Morgan 1678Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1915
Private Crisp S4/056834Army Service Corps01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Hamilton 23440Manchester Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Hubert John Edwin Hold 7112Royal Engineers01/08/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bertram William Mincher 7117Royal Engineers01/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Rigby S4/056878Army Service Corps01/08/1915
Driver Weller T4/038224Army Service Corps01/08/1915
Private Gilbert 16081Essex Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robert Clues 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private William James Karney 1523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Percy Wilfred Martin 1990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Trooper Clarence John Hall 91827Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Smith Alison 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Shaw Anderson 1504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Baker 634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Wilhelm Becker 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private John William Brown 1715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Sergeant Marcus Charles Bullen 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Cargeeg 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Norman Chandler 59Australian Engineers01/08/1915
Private Sinclair Coghill 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robert George Coombs 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Mitchell Dawson 1065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Coventry Donaldson 1661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Arthur Ernest Wilson Eaton 1335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Joseph Thomas Edwards 1934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Harry Exton 1753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Marshall Tregellis Fox 1462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private William Hungerford 1782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Benjamin Johns 1570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Alfred Kendrick 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private James David Lafferty 316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 43)
Private Malcolm Almore Lally 564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Harold Laycock 1148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Leach 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Sergeant Herbert George Milne Longmore 1373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Lance Corporal Andrew George Mcdonald 463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Robert Glencairn Miller 1602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Milne Nicholson 1388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Albert Pearce 1399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Alfred Shaw 2023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 46)
Sergeant Donald John Sinclair 5Australian Engineers01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Noel Walden 1431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private James Harold Waters 1849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Wattam Wilcox 1436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Bertram John Wire 2047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Raymond Leslie Goldsmith 1537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Floyd Deal/997(S)Royal Marines01/08/1915
Private Harry Leslie Higginson 11395Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Sergeant Ralph Elvis Leyland 1334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Beer 1236Royal Munster Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Jenkins 12038Welsh Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Dooley 8737Leinster Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Warnock 4567Lancashire Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Charles Frederick Moore 11671King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1915
Private Robert Bell 18972King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Wilfred Baldwin 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Sapper Robert Felix Bass 503Australian Engineers01/08/1915
Private George Chapman 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Axel Christiansen 1471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Alexander Grant 541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Horace Leslie Grey 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Hemingway 1954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Bombardier Richard Robert Higgins 2002Australian Field Artillery01/08/1915
Gunner Francis Charles Johnson 1423Australian Field Artillery01/08/1915
Driver Sydney Duncan Mcleod 2418Australian Army Service Corps01/08/1915
Private Robert Mitchell 1001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private William Peat 777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Young Pengelley 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sylvester Frederick Richardson 1379aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Stokes 1431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private George Albert James 10/1860Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1915
Private Frederick George Ashe 10976Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1915
Private Cornelius Lodge 19584Welsh Regiment01/08/1915
Private Cain Garrett 126222Worcestershire Regiment01/08/1915
Captain John Kingsley Martin Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal George Ernest Moore 10112Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Hall B/3366Rifle Brigade01/08/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Joseph Hardman B/2981Rifle Brigade01/08/1915
Private Fred Ellis 6146Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private John William Walters 2420Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Tatam 5147Royal Irish Rifles01/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Shaw 12474Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 38)
Sepoy Pahar Chand 256456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)01/08/1915
Follower Rustam 1915Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1915
Sepoy Gyan Singh 4012nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)01/08/1915
Naik Nilamagam 304263rd Palamcottah Light Infantry01/08/1915
Daffadar Madhurao 71Indore Transport Corps01/08/1915
Sepoy Mela Singh 100551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/08/1915
Rifleman Dharm Sing Gurung 20612nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/08/1915
Private William Morrison 3240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1915
Private Mark Brian Shayler 6955Royal Berkshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ernest Sheldon 51131Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915
Private William James Craig 10251King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Cross 16148King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Zaccheus Davies 11404King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1915
Private Robert Davison 12381Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915
Private Alfred John Edwards 16016Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1915
Rifleman John Kearney 5645Royal Irish Rifles01/08/1915
Rifleman Herbert Langworthy B/2121Rifle Brigade01/08/1915
Sapper George Randolph Lawrence 26689Royal Engineers01/08/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cyril James Leek 5299Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry W. Lumley 12283Durham Light Infantry01/08/1915
Rifleman Ernest Cyril Pane B/1777Rifle Brigade01/08/1915
Corporal Alexander David Tuppen 1284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1915
Private Tao Rao Rane 2726103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/08/1915
Sepoy Des Ram 483699th Deccan Infantry01/08/1915
Follower Chandar 209Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1915
Driver Qaim Din 1310Mule Corps01/08/1915
Follower Kahan Singh 239Indian Ordnance Department01/08/1915
Follower Kan Singh Ferozepore/645Indian Ordnance Department01/08/1915
Driver Kaka Singh 867Indian Mountain Artillery01/08/1915
Driver Charles William Phillips 4368Royal Field Artillery01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Andrew George Smith A/1829King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1915 (aged 16)
Donkeyman Alfred Hatch Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 50)
Fireman and Trimmer John Jiske Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 46)
Fourth Engineer Officer William Knox Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 61)
Second Engineer Alfred Carnall Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 26)
Apprentice Leslie Chapman Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 16)
Mate Walter John Scott Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 34)
Apprentice Thomas Snaith Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Mate Andrew Stewart Mercantile Marine01/08/1915 (aged 54)
Able Seaman William Buthlay Mitchell Clyde Z/3408Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private O'connell L/12978Middlesex Regiment01/08/1915
Private William Mcgregor 1310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1915 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)38377
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2142
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1670
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1420
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium840
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)622
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)630
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance510
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta221
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
NEWPORT PAGNELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRADWELL (OR STANTONBURY) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASSOP ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEATON CAREW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE LEVER UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAMPFORD BRETT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium101
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
HILL 60 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN (TABERNACLE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MARTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.53
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Rifle Brigade9
Mercantile Marine8
Army Service Corps6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Welsh Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Australian Engineers3
Australian Field Artillery2
Supply and Transport Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Leinster Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Indian Ordnance Department2
Royal Scots1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Marines1
Irish Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Australian Navy1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Indore Transport Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Hampshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Army Medical Corps1