Date of death: Tuesday 5 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Cockburn 48023Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Nurse Edith Elizabeth Taylor Voluntary Aid Detachment05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Nurse Edith Elizabeth Taylor Voluntary Aid Detachment05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Private Percy Culverhouse 47789Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Crossley 34996Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gerald Arthur Collett 2363Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rossington 65032Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Cuttle East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Herbert Crook 200902Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Grourke 148604Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Private Mills CH/546(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/06/1917
Sapper Smith 180133Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Corporal Davies 52938Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Gunner Wood 836935Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Corporal William Arthur Edwards 31935Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Tudor Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1917
Gunner Rowland Jones 63346Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 43)
Pioneer Iddison 128517Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Bir Bushby Ireland 120613Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter Joshua Bundy 144228Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Sykes 42598Canadian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Leslie 103064Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Emberson 35802Essex Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Major Richard Bolster Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Howard Clarence Sparling 37230Canadian Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Tom Mills T3/022731Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Stevenson Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Crowe 348020Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Gunner Victor Gilchrist Nankiville 10284Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Teagle 73564Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Esmond George Leonard Allen 30129Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcginniss 27294Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Murphy 1343Connaught Rangers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Thompson 16526Royal Irish Fusiliers05/06/1917
Driver George Simpson Rintoul 656182Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Crawford 36237Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Jones 56343Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Prendergast 26776King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Buck A/334654Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Bombardier Johnson 56454Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Harrison 291862Middlesex Regiment05/06/1917
Private Charles Philip Lewis 500094Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1917
Labourer Ben Ramojamane 2247South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1917
Corporal Keil 118South African Rifles05/06/1917
Private John Sullivan 2490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917
Serjeant Reuben Richard Brooker 68713Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Corbin Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Trumpeter Frank Monroe Robson 801577Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Barnes 16004Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1917
Gunner William Ellison Chadwick 112496Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner John Alder Cheshire 67303Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hitchin 76654Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Mark Lynch 76329Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Harry Shipley Pilkington 141982Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ham Stacey 9665Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Private Austing 536146Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Guthrie 750574Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner George Titchmarsh 168552Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Albert Hall 40512York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hoffman 3/25861South Wales Borderers05/06/1917
Sapper Joseph Thomas Jenkin 159974Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pullum 16134East Surrey Regiment05/06/1917
Serjeant Richard 56908ALIAS05/06/1917
Gunner Robinson 33600Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Lieutenant William Wright Sawden Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Stothard 43411Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private Williams 300032Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1917
Gunner Walter George Stokes 170890Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Baxter 781122Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private William Alexander Bisson 1283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Cale 13652Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Corporal Ian Stewart Campbell 1502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Charles Douglas Cumming 20070Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Wilfred Ernest Davis 851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Donnan 14080Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Cyril Fanning 22171Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Geoffrey Finnigan 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Firth 781447Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Clifford Gladstone Gentle 18458Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Frederick William Gerrish 117009Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kenny 836733Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private John Alexander Law 2835Australian Pioneers05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Keith Mckessar 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Penny 830786Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Schmidt 20105Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Alphonsus Torpey 20109Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Brandon Warner 26284Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Keningale 22855Suffolk Regiment05/06/1917
Private Clifford Hindmoor 41059Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Cummins 46804th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Friend 37735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/06/1917
Sapper Edward Charles Green 1021Australian Tunnelling Corps05/06/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Parker Roy Allworth Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Lieutenant Desmond Ferguson Cairns-Penny Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner William Henry Johnson 96329Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Throssell 104464Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Andrew Williamson 344134Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Ernest Charles Holland 214405Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sadler M2/150314Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Michael Callan 116845Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Fletcher Bacon 33712The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Clifford 18831Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Douglas 2/1954New Zealand Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Michael Joseph Egan 26761Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Griffin 38324Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal Ernest Leck 52102Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leighton 770427Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Bernard Michael Mctague 2500Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Marr M2/147704Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Newcombe 32862Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Robert Pearson 14/58New Zealand Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Sergeant Albert Sharpe Carter 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917
Pioneer Clarke 260778Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Private Dolan 13855Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/06/1917
Private Samuel William Gilbert 17067New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Gerald Griffith 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward James 9/444New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917
Private Martin Henry Jones 2404Australian Pioneers05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier David Grant Lorimer 116788Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Alfred Rupert Mcgregor 126640Royal Horse Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Albert Molloney 26130New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ronald Lenon Shannon 11955Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Major Victor Herman Simon Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Roland Vaughan Williams Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Filgate 37669Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1917
Private William George Jennings 14706Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Edward William James Clitter 66970Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sowar Godh Singh 353634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse05/06/1917
Sowar Pem Singh 319234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse05/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Shaitan Singh 323234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse05/06/1917
Private Palmer 65952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Beeston 242488Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Sapper Gibson 107279Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Driver Walter Fred Wright 438074Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Leopold Herbert Brice 78240Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Butterfield 101907Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Bury 242796East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Skidmore 280273Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Findlay ClydeZ/2783Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 84917Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Smith East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Bradshaw 671723Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duxbury 243391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hywell James Elias Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert 7483East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Greenwood 31298East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Knox L/723Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Captain Harold Burkett King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Burrows 33034Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ferns 33297East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Wrenn 7832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private John Stothard 35903Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private Williams 53666Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moore 242917Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Archibald Edward Jones 25791Leicestershire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Haggerty 26/965Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Hale Wales Z/1495Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Adcock 266916Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Barber 240641Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Edwin Alfred Bell 241769Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Fathers 14761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Fearn 266124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Gadie 241423Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Harmer 268112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Serjeant Enoch Henry Harper 265808Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henman 267444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Lockwood 268188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Corporal Summers 266041Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917
Serjeant Wells 266037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Deddis 5/5066Royal Irish Rifles05/06/1917
Private Pearson 29882Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Follower Lachhi Ram 44Indian Veterinary Corps05/06/1917
Rifleman William Whipp 8916King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Teasdale 470565Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Corby 26415Northamptonshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Smith 26889King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Edward William Hardy 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joshua Read 38158York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard V. Alker 38081York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Harris 275255Manchester Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Verney 38081ALIAS05/06/1917
Private James Murphy 37402Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hoban 32641Essex Regiment05/06/1917
Driver Thomas Alfred Allsopp 736595Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Toone 186525Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William John Staines 205195Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Redhead 51949Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Bertie William Barnes 164250Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Tapper C/3972King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Stratford 2743Royal Fusiliers05/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Galley R/38573King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Adkins 5791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Smith 85198Middlesex Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry G. L. Leach 37082Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Reginald Vellacott Thorne TR8/17059Training Reserve05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner John Vincent 155220Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 406333Canadian Infantry05/06/1917
Private Morris DM2/171408Army Service Corps05/06/1917
Private Harry Rudolph Phillips 3458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Heckles Carr 31450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Kelly 24238East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917
Rifleman Street S/13119Rifle Brigade05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Greed 20508Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Elliot Mcmath 43675Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Lebeko 2067South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1917
Sapper Rowland Kingston 108780Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Private Davies 31354Welsh Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Rees Jones 26299Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jones 20171South Wales Borderers05/06/1917
Corporal Charles Stuart Walker 62524Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Michael Williams Tucker 144816Canadian Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Willie Barratt 37810Manchester Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Butcher 821157Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke G/32317East Surrey Regiment05/06/1917
Serjeant Dick 56908Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Evans 44548South Wales Borderers05/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Howells 54246Welsh Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Avery 227735Monmouthshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Harrison 5825British West Indies Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hudson 5820British West Indies Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Nicholson 28991East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Thomas Rowley 32923Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer James Knight 124891Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Andrew Brown 4430Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Sergeant John Griffin 2832AAustralian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sidney Jackson 4611Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner May 110098Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Corporal Sidney John Pengelly 4676Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Edwin Patrick South 15683Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Hester 8429Border Regiment05/06/1917
Private Higham 20458Border Regiment05/06/1917
Private Hooker 19738Border Regiment05/06/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Howe 840359Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mason 33268Border Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 24863Border Regiment05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Troughton 26079Border Regiment05/06/1917
Captain Samuel Arnold Atkinson 14714New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Martin Healey 26835Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Mcgowan 26302Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Lean Thomson 10064Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917
Gunner Arthur Carse 33984Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry James Cliff 258917Canadian Railway Troops05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Sullivan 2336Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Weidner 171538Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Johnson L/19475Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Simmons 10760Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Blenkinsop 14552Coldstream Guards05/06/1917
Private Conduit 3/8277Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917
Driver Harry Dale 119264Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Fred Dover 111422Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Harry Nutter 116141Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beal 2074Australian Pioneers05/06/1917
Private John Herbert Davidson 2107Australian Pioneers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Davies 65346Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Dale Ogle 66804Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Allan 306276Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner William John Cheshire 110654Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Joshua Harrison 294782Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pearson 13176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917
Private Harry Turner Cooper 40691York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 56350Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hill Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Latham 810134Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Corporal John Oliver 48032Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Parker 810078Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Mepham Rogers 17792Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Cecil Smith 201370Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sydney Hubert Smith 825749Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner George William Wood L/18885Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Albert Thompson 219161Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Gort Croucher 613075London Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Worthing 78285Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.05/06/1917
Private Doran 25629South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie William Drew 745931Canadian Infantry05/06/1917
Sergeant James Cameron 160496Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Emptage 826689Canadian Infantry05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Inglis Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Peet 829372Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Teskey 808791Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Pipe 86297Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Rifleman Dhiraj Gurung 47224th Gurkha Rifles05/06/1917
Lance Corporal O'donoghue 7310Royal Munster Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Finnigan 302801Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Huggan 241239King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1917
Private Harold Edgar Mycock 83430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Butzbach 6540Rifle Brigade05/06/1917
Serjeant Herbert Allan Hill 200515York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Dawson 32267Border Regiment05/06/1917
Gunner Galloway 59091Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Wallis 24370Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cook 653242London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Keen 682506London Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Bugler William Thomas Franklin Kemp 650110London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Charles Ward 722351London Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Albert Cook 1920Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Shaw 46969Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Maurice Holman 22227Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Francis Sheehan 9984Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter John Irving 27656Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917
Private Cusworth 32617York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Graham 40415York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hunter Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Liptrott W/2026Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Mellor 23113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Robinson 34227York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oliphant Hamilton Cameron 737114Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Shelton 874612Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nuko Galanxana 6239South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1917 (aged 58)
Private Hugh Gollogly 3398Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gristock 54083Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Riley 28303East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917
Corporal Gwyn Thomas 55672Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Webb 39516Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Collier 32022Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Stanley Turner 39053Royal Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maley 200639South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Gibb Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hales 3/2392Essex Regiment05/06/1917
Serjeant Pask 1720Army Veterinary Corps05/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private Herbert Alexander Chilton 73649Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wheeler 9821Hampshire Regiment05/06/1917
Gunner Barclay 317869Canadian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Pidsley 42828Canadian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Daoust 4085675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917
Private Lightfoot 81932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Whitby 33184Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan 16/475Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Preston 22/1493Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Mills 33969Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Douglas 137523Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Smith 608Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Donaldson Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hutton S/12351Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1917
Captain Clive Montagu Joicey Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mccafferty S/12073Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1917
Private Mulholland 35674Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Wright 18396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maplesden 14847East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Gauld Sim Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Kingsbury Simson Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bowden 79948Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Andrews 35530Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Ernest Bentley 36329Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Coupe 242227East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Woodward 33452Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private Cumberpatch 16452Northamptonshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Dutton 9100661st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Forbes 424794ALIAS05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcisaac 1355361st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917
Private Magowan 9113351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917
Private Charles Fraser Murley 4251141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Truman Edgar Ryckman 2923221st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shand 2021551st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Springett 4247941st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Jones 26097Canadian Infantry05/06/1917
Private Best 492091London Regiment05/06/1917
Private Matthew Booth 14008East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lewis N2/131347Army Service Corps05/06/1917
Private Joseph Newton Glentworth 38577Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Serjeant James Goldie 20/1566Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Goldsbury 46110Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Robert Graham 21/919Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Gray 21/278Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Thomas Gray 21/1431Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Sydney Gregory 47657Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Grocott 35670Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Crawford Hadden 37298Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Haley 261963Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal Joseph Robert Hall 235171Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Driver Charles Frederick Davis 12063British Red Cross Society05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John James Mclaren 202379Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher 241745Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frew 241277Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hall 201346Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Steele 240772Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Tyhurst 68490Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Private Adams 357305Hampshire Regiment05/06/1917
Gunner Herbert Howard Gandy Royal Navy, HM Torpedo Boat No 7.05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Muir 13718Cameron Highlanders05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Richard Bowen 197432Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Henry Abbishaw 19147Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Thomas Lloyd Allcock Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Allen 34927Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Allen 35998Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Allen 200942Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Anderson 22729Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private Richard Anker 34929Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Atherton 20/136Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Atherton 20/984Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward August 452171London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/06/1917
Private Edward Aylward 47748Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Victor Bailey 5065Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant George Baillie Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Bainbridge 33798Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Knight Barker 37440Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Barker 50252Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Barker 44119Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Barker 47358Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Barnett 43145Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Bates 37230Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Charles Wilfred Beacroft 47293Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal George Bell 22/504Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Daglish Bell 35011Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert Smith Bennie Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Bilclough 22/922Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Robert Henry Birch T4/040501Army Service Corps05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Black 21/334Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Black 43092Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Boothby 47764Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Amos Borman 48149Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private James Brady 47558Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Gordon John Branton 48006Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Brown 40735Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private Joseph Frederick Brown 39021Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal George Bryson 42680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917
Private Robert Alexander Burt 22/1167Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Campbell 37233Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Carlton 36102Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Alfred Cass 48032Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Chapman 47103Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Henry Clark 35460Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Clasper 291645Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Leonard Walter Claxton 48025Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Clennell 38517Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Percy Clulow 34945Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Serjeant Walter Collin 42505Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Colling 47781Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal James Robert Collingwood 21/1696Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Harold Collins 38581Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Collins 44131Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Conway 238036Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George William Henry Cook 48033Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George William Crame 13221Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Robert Crawford 48038Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Croft 31465Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Stephen Campbell Crone 235271Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Francis Cumming 40964Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Curtis 34039Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John George Davidson 204144Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Davis 50257Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David Dickson 11031Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private Daniel Dixon 38245Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Roberts Dixon 21/1005Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Tom Dixon 21/684Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal William Dixon 22/595Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dixon Donkin 34619Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Donn 275Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private Walter Wile 39018Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Percy Willsmore 47130Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Featherstone Wilson 36131Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Youll 38232Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Walker 36151Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Wall 47228Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Watts 33659Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Harper Webster 46109Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Weighell 36130Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Alderson Whalley 36311Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred John Wheal 47250Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Alexander White 13984Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William White S/15574Cameron Highlanders05/06/1917
Private Edward Whiting 16590Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Arthur Oswald Thompson 36127Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Thompson 47152Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Tressiger 7952Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Henry Turnbull 22/333Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Stobbs Turnbull 22/684Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Hamilton Waddell Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Stanley Morgan 21/1059Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Clark Moscrop 71908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis Joseph Nee 26/1190Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Strangheir Noble 20/1531Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Alfred Norris 47285Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph O'donnell 22/1724Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant David Orr 20/863Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charlie Mallinson 36219Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Ernest Marshall 43293Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Marshall 47326Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Marshall 200602Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Marshall 47206Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Bell Martin 26505Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private Joseph Herbert Mayall 36296Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Mitchinson 25/1093Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Moore 204560Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fred Knapton 29/374Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lawrence Kossick 36325Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Gerald Ogilvie Laing Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William John Lant 34030Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Laverick 22/1579Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Leese 50263Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Lennox 22/1761Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Ling 31931Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Christopher Hill 37472Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hills 35611Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Edgar Weinfred Hilton 36231Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Rifleman George Hitch R/12578King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917
Private Henry Hobson 41486Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Hoey 46552Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Joseph Tweedie Hoggins 36290Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Holman 47111Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Holmes 35937Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Frederick John Holmwood 36005Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Hood 21/1590Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Hornett 48409Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Richard Henry Valentine Hoskings 35698Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Howey 37320Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Sam Hoyle 47595Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Hunt 32036Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal George Elder Hunter 20/1627Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Scarth Hunter 29/152Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Ogilvie Hutchinson 21/1504Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal Charles Hutchinson 39171Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Percy Hanley 47247Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Hardy 22/1669Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Harris 200211Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Cairns Harrison 22/1013Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Roger Harrison 37485Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Boyle Harrison 21/1360Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Harington Hawes Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Hayter 12684Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Matthew Hedley 22/1369Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Hendry 34447Royal Scots05/06/1917
Serjeant Peter Hepple 21/1207Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Thomas Heron 20/414Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Thomas Hetherington 200388Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Follower Kali Charan Fyzabad/1607Indian Labour Corps05/06/1917
Rifleman Dickson 392855London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip George Firman 26906Essex Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Johnson G/3270Middlesex Regiment05/06/1917
Private Godfrey 28749Suffolk Regiment05/06/1917
Private Williams G/20054The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/06/1917
Gunner Charles Frederick Marshall 91603Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Sutton 8215Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private George Robert Swift 15470York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917
Private Richard Tanner 112852Labour Corps05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Sellers 240640South Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James O'brien 48349Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Roach 22436Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Rowan 18865York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Austin 25027Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jacob Bishop 20500York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Bright 32569York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Fraher 5540Royal Irish Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Francis 17780York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Oswald Victor Gittings 31616Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Bert Osborne 10178Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Allah Ditta 210169th Punjabis05/06/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 17529th Punjabis05/06/1917
Sepoy Mir Akhmad Military Police and Levies05/06/1917
Sowar Pat Ram 40467th Hariana Lancers05/06/1917
Follower Lachhman 34Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Ali Muhammad 360221st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)05/06/1917
Follower Dukhi 18Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/06/1917
Private Robert Cornelius Kelly 2343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Basil Claude Macryannis 5050AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick George Jones K/37028(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Juno05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Downey 10606Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private James Henry Duckworth 39028Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Duff 41558Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Dugdale 22/1191Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Dunn 32008Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Ernest William Dyer 47794Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Edwards 29/75Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Etherington 36133Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Frederick Evison 13648Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Albert Eyre 13156Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Farrow 35930Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal Malcolm John Fraser 20286Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Garner 47249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/06/1917
Private John William Garnett 14391Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Frederick Gee 47820Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Evan Gibbons 48365Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Gibson 37296Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Beryl William Broadwell 828264Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Geldart 8325225th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Harold Gudgeon 460508Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Iredale 26/990Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Jackson 40321Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Jennings 47318Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Robert Joyce 38620Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Walter Kelly 35491Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Guy George Thompson 7492265th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Papple 1064721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Palfreeman 36300Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Pollard 15086Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Clegg 32701York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917
Corporal Herbert Henry Davis 32514Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William George Hasler 13661Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Holden 40425York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917
Private Thomas Smith Hudson 39864York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917
Private Norman Lambert 23040York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Potter 35539Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Richmond Pratt 238042Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Price 6439Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Price 38727Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Priestley 47374Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stanley George Hardy Purnell Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Robert Pye 38569Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private David Ramsay 38220Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Reay 266322Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Blewett Reskelly 47255Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Reynolds 17822Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private William Riddle 4312Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Ridge 21/79Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Henry Ridley 21/756Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Kenneth Mackenzie 618412Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private Alfred James Packham G/6515Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1917
Corporal Fred Parkinson 34607York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917
Acting Bombardier William James Rayner 26376Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Thornber 37903York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Twine 26399Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Robinson 20611Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Robson 32116Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal George Robson 20/1363Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Serjeant Ernest Roland Rodham 19486Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Frank Harrington Ryan 34986Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Ryans 204102Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Edward Charles Saunders 34989Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Savage 21/1485Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Scholes 35643Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tom Nichols Scotchbrook 36155Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Scott 36302Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Trooper Victor Spinks 2059Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Robert Shell 47263Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Mcgraham Silmeen 22/790Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Lance Corporal Eric George Smith 44106Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Norman Smith 46115Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Leaman Smith 21/347Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Smith 34857Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Robert Souter 48355Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Frank Southwick 36124Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Bashir Mar/44Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Sepoy Indrapal Upadhya 6273rd Brahmans05/06/1917
Private Ralph Patterson Spratt 37201Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Oliver Howard Sprenger Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Stabeler 37252Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Bertram Stanton 34018Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Nicholas Steer 47257Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Stephenson 21/1707Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Captain George Stewart Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Harry Fenwick Stiven 20/205Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private James John Storey 29/119ALIAS05/06/1917
Private Richard Mark Stubbs 37251Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Styan 40576Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Swaine 36018Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Horace Swift 48188Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Taylor 37382Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Pierce Tennant 47990Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Padda Rawat 2699122nd Rajputana Infantry05/06/1917
Havildar Bakar Khan 3264123rd Outram's Rifles05/06/1917
Rifleman Patiram Pun 13546th Gurkha Rifles05/06/1917
Follower Dil Bahadur MT/2824Followers Central Depot05/06/1917
Follower Udai 15142Army Hospital Corps05/06/1917
Gunner George Albert Henry Mercer 374305Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Wheeler Thomas Knott W/5879Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private John Sullivan 7336Royal Munster Fusiliers05/06/1917
Sapper Ernest Lewis Albert Thomas 10369Australian Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fowler SE/27341Army Veterinary Corps05/06/1917
Major Layard Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Mouritzen Royal Flying Corps05/06/1917
Pioneer Herbert Stanley Simpkins 25385Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Heggadon 34975Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/06/1917
Driver Clifford Ernest Downes T4/174065Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Hill Williams 34057Welsh Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Frederick Charles Stanton Loftus 9720Royal Canadian Regiment05/06/1917
Fireman Enfranella Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 22)
First Mate Alfred Frank Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 53)
Seaman Hubert Gay Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Mess Room Steward Archie Herbert Hampston Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Richard Hampton Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 50)
Seaman Thomas Harrison Mercantile Marine05/06/1917
Private Natal Kweva 15037South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Wigzell 6987Royal Irish Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Delaney 8268372nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Fraser 6562Army Ordnance Corps05/06/1917
Private George Bainbridge 200593Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Conway 21/117Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private George Hawley 39523Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Rustling Richmond 15268Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Second Engineer George Albert Victor Taylor Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Mate Griffith Henry Thomas Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 34)
Storekeeper Gysbertus Hendrikus Van Teeffelen Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Master Christopher Wall Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 62)
Lamps and Able Seaman Charles Edward Whitehead Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman William Wightman Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Engineer Alexander Wishart Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 58)
Apprentice Philip Sidney Mitchell Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 17)
Master Moore Mercantile Marine05/06/1917
Carpenter O'hara Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Engineer Thomas Hepple Patterson Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Pullok Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Apprentice Edgar Atheling Hastie Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 16)
Fireman and Trimmer Wilhelm Johansen Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Nils Jonsson Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Ship's Cook William Frederick Claringbold Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Daniels Mercantile Marine05/06/1917
Boatswain Alexander Allen Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 59)
Fireman and Trimmer Ashley Mercantile Marine05/06/1917
Donkeyman Thomas Austin Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 53)
Donkeyman Ralph Bunday Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 36)
Third Engineer Llewellyn Lloyd Roberts Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer Steers Mercantile Marine05/06/1917
Able Seaman William Stephens Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Sydney Albert Stiff Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman John Brewer 6512ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Taplow05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Milton Richard Hutchinson 180932Royal Navy, HMS Otranto05/06/1917
Able Seaman William Henry Ward ZP/1101Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Taplow05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Dudley William Ernest Weare K/30716Royal Navy, HMS Antrim05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Amos R/38343King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917 (aged 35)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Davies L/2645Royal Navy, HMS Dominion05/06/1917
Chief Armourer Hawes 340701Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon05/06/1917
Private Clarke 305044Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1917
Steward William Mcinnes Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James Meeds Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker Alah Bakhsh 5626Royal Indian Marine05/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Abdullah Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service05/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Abdul Indian Merchant Service05/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Sami Indian Merchant Service05/06/1917
Fireman Saiyid Ali Indian Merchant Service05/06/1917
Private Hubert Loughlin 29/119Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mcbride 37512Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Mcdonald S/21900Cameron Highlanders05/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Macdonald Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Mcgovern 22879Royal Scots05/06/1917
Private William Mcgrory 29/220Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Mackee 451639London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Samuel Mcmillan 22/628Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private John Mcnichol 35963Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Thomas Arthur Metheral Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newell 48420Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917
Private Sheldon 202289Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1917
Corporal John Alpha Wilson 8380King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917 (aged 27)
Soldat Heinrich Giese German Army05/06/1917
Soldat Ockwitz German Army05/06/1917
Soldat Petzult German Army05/06/1917
Soldat Josef Ingerl German Army05/06/1917
Soldat Hermann Kuesters German Army05/06/1917
Vizefeldwebel Erich Kluck German Air Force05/06/1917
Marine-Ingenieur Erwin Adamheit German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Wilhelm Bollhorst German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Franz Eger German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Wiet Evers German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Hubert Flossbach German Navy05/06/1917
Maat August Grabenstedt German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Ignatz Graser German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose August Gresens German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Moritz Guenther German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Josef Harte German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Heinrich Hasselmaier German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Ignatz Hesse German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Josef Heule German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Ewald Hoehne German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Hans Jellmann German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Arthur Ihle German Navy05/06/1917
Funker Otto Jung German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Johannes Kiewitt German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Mathias Klaes German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Paul Klenzmann German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Franz Kleymann German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Josef Kloos German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Paul Klose German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Otto Kretz German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Karl Leifholz German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Paul Luehrs German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Juergen Lueken German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Eilert Meyer German Navy05/06/1917
Obermaat Max Nitsche German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Georg Polzin German Navy05/06/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Theodor Pollack German Navy05/06/1917
Obermatrose Mathias Ruedesheim German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Kurt Schilde German Navy05/06/1917
Heizer Hugo Schneider German Navy05/06/1917
Funker Karl Schneider German Navy05/06/1917
Matrose Anton Schulz German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Otto Simmack German Navy05/06/1917
Oberheizer Adolf Tost German Navy05/06/1917
Maat Karl Weinert German Navy05/06/1917
Leutnant zur See Werner Worms German Navy05/06/1917
Lance Corporal William John Walker PLY/11958Royal Marine Light Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick John Key 23075Somerset Light Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Francis 47139Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Edwin Morgan 184874Royal Navy, HMS Victory I05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant David Watkin Jones W/25Cheshire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Ox Driver Kleinbooi Sepalame 12793Military Labour Corps05/06/1917
Labourer Jacobus Mlangane 15118Military Labour Corps05/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2381223
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium4000
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3340
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium27140
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19170
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1470
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1340
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1140
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium940
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance870
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium710
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance620
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance640
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance540
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium540
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium430
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
VIMY MEMORIALFrance410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium320
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance230
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium240
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)222
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SOUTH MOOR (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILEBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMSWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALEBY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
OUNDLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDMORE END (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIMBERSCOMBE (ST. PETROCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTON BYWATER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance100
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYATES (NODDFA) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPPER CLATFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FRESHWATER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOW MARIES (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
COSELEY (CHRIST CHURCH) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
AKELEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom102
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers230
Royal Field Artillery53
German Navy40
Royal Garrison Artillery34
Mercantile Marine33
Royal Engineers21
York and Lancaster Regiment19
Royal Scots17
Australian Field Artillery16
Canadian Infantry15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Border Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Wiltshire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
German Army5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service4
South African Native Labour Corps4
ALIAS4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
London Regiment4
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Welsh Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse3
Middlesex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Military Labour Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Otranto1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
British Red Cross Society1
New Zealand Infantry1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Leicestershire Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Taplow1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Torpedo Boat No 7.1
69th Punjabis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Labour Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Antrim1
Connaught Rangers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
29th Punjabis1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Air Force1
South African Rifles1
Followers Central Depot1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Dominion1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Military Police and Levies1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Labour Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
3rd Brahmans1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Taplow1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Flying Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1