Date of death: Saturday 21 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Littlewood 32181York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Bean 25972York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Daniel James 200168Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Alfred Gyde Heaven 703871Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Juan Manuel Aldana Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewin 202874Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Kerr 352450Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Barnett 32273York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Able Seaman Bagnall J/17789Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Holland Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Frederick Terence Hastings Mullaly 6th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hanley Scott 34152York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private George Alfred Thorley 37710Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitfield 34778Essex Regiment21/04/1917
Sapper James Buddin 7105Australian Engineers21/04/1917
Private Edward Broughton Martin 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Sapper Gordon Edward Allen 156227Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Barnes 319001Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Walter Dilkes 83814Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Downing 137976Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Flowers 17832Royal Berkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Bombardier Menhennett 137984Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Serjeant Tilly 137997Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Bain S/9793Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dolby 200709Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 200557Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal King 200040Suffolk Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Sandiford 27470Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Lyon 23859East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Baker S/3720Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Penry Davies 54123Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 34891Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stoney 20506King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Maddox 26408King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Marsh 63069Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nathan Mercer 2180Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robertson 25454Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Archie Austin Williams G/29264Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Leonard Coventry 267557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hill 75109Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Milne S/14464Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Ferdinand Cheetham 16/1709Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Christie TZ/5948Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917
Serjeant George Harry Bishop 47629Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Butler DM2/134749Army Service Corps21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Heaver 302973Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1917
Serjeant Heymer 265535Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Fred Tomlinson 5539Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leslie Webster 240754Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier White 72505Royal Horse Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Coupar S/7486Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dow 28039Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Graham 21/840West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Gustard 89833Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Longley 317998Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Roland Adie Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 38499Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Burkett 5914Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Henry Aloysius Coleman 17793Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Archer Dennis 155404Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kane 529584Canadian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917
Gunner Parkinson 348558Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917
Driver Drake M2/073078Army Service Corps21/04/1917
Sapper Duplissie 504726Canadian Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas John Fraser 302973Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Oliver Lourence Pender 1260502Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robertson 2633Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Sapper Sinclair 502882Canadian Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Harry Attwood Stevenson 541773Canadian Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Percy Sherman 200499Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hadley 33468Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1917
Sapper Frank Agate 2Canadian Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Currie 83374Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Harrison 83662Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Mason 83695Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Ernest Merle Pringle 794165Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Thompson 430733Canadian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Tindale 39191Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Woods 26875Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Charles Burford Sheppard Royal Flying Corps21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Forbes Hussey 13791Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 51)
Rifleman John Henry Staddon R/28877King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas George Ford 41955Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Corporal John Harold Iredale M2/033291Army Service Corps21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Gerard Thomas Manby-Colegrave Army Service Corps21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Arthur Aldous 16128Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bevan 21818Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Harper 17912Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Marks 26239Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth Kingsley Rose 28759Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Morgan Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Woodward 135947Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1917
Private Fred Akers 43125Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Etherington 301105Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Gunner John Richard Malone 72014Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Randall 10369Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Kingsley Jacobs 325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Smith 280626Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 50299East Riding Yeomanry21/04/1917
Labourer Thomas Quabe 18847South African Native Labour Corps21/04/1917
Cyclist Wiseman CM/237South African Motor Cyclist Corps21/04/1917
Gunner Platt 1429South African Field Artillery21/04/1917
Driver Marenis 381South African Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Frederick William Mccaughey 595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Oliver Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Howard Solomon London Regiment21/04/1917
Private Adam Joyner 19004Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Jackson Newbery 5715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allisson 552700Royal Canadian Regiment21/04/1917
Private Sequin 132918Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private George Back 18650Dorsetshire Regiment21/04/1917
Driver James Bibby 78343Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert James Clements 15519Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clement George Collins 95957Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph William Edgley 67894Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Everitt 34928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Bombardier Hennessy 31973Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private William Alexander Lamb 17840Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Kerins 294619Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Barnacle 202093Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hiom 201399Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Jago 27446Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Laughton 203127Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Orton 201433Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Phillips 23059Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Rabbets 201643Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Trowsdale 202915Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Henry Walton 200364Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Robert Ball 26714Border Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wilsher 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Driver Moore 74514Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Brooks 631423Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Serjeant Campbell 631415Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Bombardier James Cheyne 631069Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier John Ronald Mcbain 645042Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edward Cox 14/44878Royal Irish Rifles21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maddock 49996Cheshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Murphy 24633ALIAS21/04/1917
Sapper Sabbe 24633Canadian Engineers21/04/1917
Serjeant Charles Te Kiwi Wilkinson 12/2884Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Eaton 595South African Heavy Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Neville Cooper Jefferies 767South African Heavy Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Greedus 202540South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Perry 241649South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clowes 29300Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fearne 35160South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Mcternan 23881South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Walsh 45537Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Rigg 12671Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Rifleman Bowden S/28286Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick William Cheswick S/26595Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Crane S/2571Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Davenport S/26584Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Lavender S/17629Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Little S/14860Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Mcdonald 5/61Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Mann S/18976Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Mann S/28534Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Mears S/18004Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Norman S/7571Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Nyman S/26880Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Orr 4992Royal Irish Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Stonis S/29717Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Rifleman Robert Charles Wiggett S/15576Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bannigan 7721Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Somerset 10278Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Fred South 27253Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Gunner James Darvill 49352Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Farrier Serjeant Edward Jackson 9978Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver W. Archibald Priest 614431Royal Horse Artillery21/04/1917
Private Ernest John Stubbings 26129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private Scrivener 10241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/04/1917
Private Edwin Lowe 252336Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private William Smith 351580Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Bain 350024Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Farrell 27992Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Muress 351549Royal Scots21/04/1917
Private James Grant 65199Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Hunter 82236Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Rifleman Taylor R/16980King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1917
Corporal Peskett 4026Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Private Naylor 6481The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Salmon 11297York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Able Seaman Short Tyneside Z/6319Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wilkinson 9363York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Serjeant Wood 23944York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Barnes 110853Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Coleman T/870Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1917
Private Corless 6138East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Bombardier Edmonds 41769Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Joseph Stuart Henley 241911Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hinson 290341Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Lawrence 275457Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Neary 5508Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Painter 202130Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Smith 25336Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cook 940228Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Ball 201983Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Godfrey 235011Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Harold John Maker 17537Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Thomas Marler S/27354Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Coom 1170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edgar George Fish 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hamilton 5620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private Clifford Anning Johnston 6502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meagher 5630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private John Stackpool 3620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Samuel Bruckshaw 3769Australian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Lester Thomas Clarke 27186Australian Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Johnston 21338Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leaity DM2/224432Army Service Corps21/04/1917
Private Mcgrory 22508Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Marshall 201278York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Nicholas Edward O'brien 2420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private O'kavanagh PS/9356Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Walter Allan Smith 4300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Tissington 306775Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Sidney Wells 6596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert William Davies 16057Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Griffiths 60312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Needham 67716Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Round Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Scott 22966King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Herbert Shingles 20961Essex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Telfer 29939King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Ward 3299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Wilson 24604King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Cordiner 352577Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Lindsay Milne 351494Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Taylor Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Scott 352336Royal Scots21/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Parker 776433Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Frank Garth 25240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Henry Mccutcheon 49360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James O'hanlon 12591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private George Parker 20326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Huntington Shaw 56374The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James White 53121Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Cecil Ernest Boaler 3164Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Burrell 755569Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Carr 275036Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fawcett 201509Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Robert William Fowler 201498Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Hartley 200997Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private James Kirk 203281Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Macdonald Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Major 756198Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Markham 202957Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Gunner Monroe 75595Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Mountain 755358Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John O'hara 275363Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Rhodes 200195Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Serjeant Shore 200344Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Frank Colbeck Simpkins 755021Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Spencer 235187Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Warwick 202268Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Welbourne Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 33326Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aspey 32266Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Williams 19007Border Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Dyke 2816Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Private George William King 29712Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Ernest Mascall 25964Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Saunders 23623Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Joseph William Elms 16128Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Rowlands 15577Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Swett 15580Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Thorn 14581Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 39095Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Urquhart 267381Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman John Robertson DEV/J/58870Royal Navy, HMS Malaya21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kennedy 17258Cameron Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Steer 393552London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/04/1917
Gunner William Henry Arnold 135042Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Beaumont L/16635Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Bishop 14319Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Henry Nicholson Currie 32408Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Harry Ebison 32412Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Gardner 59596Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Victor Bonsall 242335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Brown 242122Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bunney 266712Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Sowar Ishar Singh 284118th King George's Own Lancers21/04/1917
Private Ramsey 6336British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917
Private Coates 78951Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917
Deck Hand Robert Bambrough 13526/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George William Thompson SS/112635Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Cole 13506/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph Ernest Boughton S/15548Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Brian K/6849Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Ivens 236507(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Graham Hedges TR7/14080Training Reserve21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Clifford Charles Godwin 112161Royal Engineers21/04/1917
Private Horace Leonard 200240Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Bernard Green 25012King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Roberts 8/17888Training Reserve21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Charles Ernest Dart K/14332Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker Robert Donnelly 9022/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Swift21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class William Foxhall K/34879Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Signalman Walter Hawkins Lockett MerseyZ/1323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class James Joseph Rafferty K/10591Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman Robert Victor Towers J/35442Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Tubb J/17147Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hampson 300014Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Dinsdale 29062East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Homer 34911Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Epton Bellamy K/27872Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dyer 46136Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Nicholson 7338South African Infantry21/04/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Henry Norford K/38021Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Edward Arthur Waters 66180Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Thomas B. Bannister K/13243Royal Navy, HMS Broke. 21/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Bailey SS/105171Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard George Denny Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Molyneux 8986Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Cecil James Parnell TR10/27027Training Reserve21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edwin John Rudland 316314Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private King 200368Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Cyril Ernest Floyd 8/17662Training Reserve21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lionel Leonard Floyd 34664Royal Berkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leighton 18071Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Bissonnette 121774Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Smith 116888Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private White 222967Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Fredrick Charles Russell 202098Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Hosier J/55065Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lieut-Commander William W. Hallwright Royal Navy, HMS Q1621/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward Langford 300024Manchester Regiment21/04/1917
Sapper William Busby Mcburney 57696Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hall 40871Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Gunner Enoch Long 57714ALIAS21/04/1917
Gunner Enoch Lumb 57714Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Flaherty 4826Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Thorpe K/34885(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sukah Grunshi 7934Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/04/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Dawson 22Hong Kong Volunteer Reserve21/04/1917
Gunner Buckley 118610Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Sapper Christie 9450Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Harold Alabaster 10/1392AWellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Leslie Liddington 28745Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 277683Manchester Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Clarkson Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Evon Hriskewich 6493484th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1917
Private Stephen Novakovich 812086Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Maurice Parfitt 201Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Pitcairn Davidson 19747Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward James Tobin 9186Royal Irish Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Laurence Wilson Thom Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Turner 300632Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Major Hugh Roxburgh Young Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Davis 2718British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Soper 200455Cheshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Regan 681971London Regiment21/04/1917
Serjeant William Whitford 591110London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buckley 28721South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal David John Floyd 37316South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hough 27507South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Harry Jarrold 27170South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mannion 32158South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moores 203088South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 203111South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Lieutenant John Patrick Cameron Mitchell Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Garfield Redman Rogers Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Borland 61880Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Tillford Duval Hunt 184223Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Marston Jameson Sparkes 9242South African Infantry21/04/1917
Private Baikie 267672Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bessey 40191Middlesex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Falconar Brodrick-English 240234Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Owen Calver 26764Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Clapham 211062Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Cockburn S/9528Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Croft 17159Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private William Cumberbatch 10/4077York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Robert Cunningham 276116Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Gardner 11163Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gray Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Harrison 42396Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hoyle 38028Devonshire Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jennings 145954Northamptonshire Yeomanry21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Edward Kay 59487Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John David Kennedy 40251Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Lobban 202365Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lowey 33028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 22210Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Edward Sabin 469510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Seaborn 35119Essex Regiment21/04/1917
Private Joe Sykes 45897Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Adam Nicholson Wallace S/6009Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Weston 351930Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Bartram 41349Essex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Sergeant Boudreau A/44191Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Joseph Edward Commodore 8352404th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Urwin Clasper Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Appleby 73040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private Butcher G/28069Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Calloway 307638Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Gilbert Victor Foster 13449The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Gascoyne R/3774King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Manley 58607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Leonard Hollingsworth 17212Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Scarfe 242528Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilkinson 241338Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hall 112007Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Olding 50283Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Gunner Dare 37195Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred William Brown 120634Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 36257York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Robert Andrew John Slater 20608York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chance 22777South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Radcliffe Jackman Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Oscar David Morris South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sheargold 23523South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Mccaffferty 6850Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Piper 240336Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lomax 8708Manchester Regiment21/04/1917
Private Fyfe 40745Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Gunner Edward Spencer 3446Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Bombardier George William Brady 65732Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Callaghan 5282Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Serjeant Mcardle 29600Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Frank Leslie Trace 48693Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Bainbridge 112980Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Borrows 28023Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Boyce 96344Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Carpenter 43449Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Daley 105313Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Gibb 122500Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Myers 29648Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Fitter Penhallurick 149381Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rogers Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.21/04/1917
Gunner John Scott 25251Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gardner 260056Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bridson 8618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Courtnage 27091Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Lamb 21412Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Cyril Lewis 30069Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mack 15653Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Patience G/15545The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1917
Major Frederick Vickers Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcquiston S/11137Cameron Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Martin 202099King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Robert Pope 2550Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Henry John Whale 37715Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier George Edmund Willis 947808Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier William Edward Markham 66507Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Marshall 540281Canadian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Sorenson 228285Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Gunner Colin Sutherland 345486Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Tavendale 552628London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Turner M2/167872Army Service Corps21/04/1917
Gunner Walker 346814Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Cyril James Coleman 700547Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 506Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Gunner Lee 55010Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Lloyd 50212Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Arthur Hutley 10974Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 242318Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Lee 242454Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Major Adam John Lloyd Park Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eric Stanley Luck 379AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke 4830Australian Pioneers21/04/1917
Private Edward Mcdonnell 2166Australian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sinclair 386AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1917
Private Charles Buckley 6042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal James 1029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Sergeant George Walker Houison 322908Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Bloom T4/058202Army Service Corps21/04/1917
Private Fred Chambers 25193North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Major Henry Molyneux Paget Howard Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick William Bell 280977 (2459)Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Monk 27549East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Wheeler Randall 30926Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Croone Webster Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 1383Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Tudhope Gray Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Grier 20628Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Gunner James Griffiths 706914Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Private Leonard Hainsworth 32326York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George A. Hall 16810Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Tango Kokiri 20598New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/04/1917
Private Aitken 280778Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Barber 201016Norfolk Regiment21/04/1917
Trooper Alfred Septimus Bartlett 1157Australian Light Horse21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Bellamy 70400Berkshire Yeomanry21/04/1917
Serjeant Robert James Boswell 200901Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Fox 200949Norfolk Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilhooly 200544Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Hedley Charles Green 17069New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Hogg 56328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Kitson 200943Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Arthur Lockyer 330103Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mason 291094Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Morrison 201251Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Muirhead 280113Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preece 236697Herefordshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Rodger 265124Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Russell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Rye 242494Norfolk Regiment21/04/1917
Private Mclaren John Scott 1629Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Short 331080Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Lawrence Michael Taylor 2255Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)21/04/1917
Captain Frederick Spriggs Thomas Welsh Regiment21/04/1917
Trooper Ernest Douglas Turner 1047Australian Light Horse21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Lawrence Urry 331004Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mead 250630Essex Regiment21/04/1917
Private Alexander 295416Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Frank Bennison 730160Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Burlace 2651183rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/04/1917
Private Burton 201046Essex Regiment21/04/1917
Private Thomas Gibson Carmichael Clark 295635Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Davie Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Evans 200343Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ivor Thomas Henshaw 200910Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Holmes 200965Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1917
Private Hopwood 241010Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mitchell 241096Devonshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Ernest Frederic Nicholls 402583rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private David John Rees 320243Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Southgate 320271Welsh Regiment21/04/1917
Private Watt 281596Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private White 355257Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Roy Whiteford 201045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Francis Williams 265453City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/04/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Eli Thomas Wilson 522361Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Trimmer Charles Turnbull Clark 6099/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Deck Hand James Galbraith 882/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Second Hand James Wood 2778/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 10349Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Bromley 53408Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Arthur Sherringham RMA/8620Royal Marine Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas Jolley 3836Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Williams M/296920Army Service Corps21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Gallagher 19479Royal Defence Corps21/04/1917
Private Richard John Davies TR/4/9379Training Reserve21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Clarence Pelley 2484Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard White 2354Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bentley 43067Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Blake 34786Essex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Campbell 28464Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Harwood 18/1346Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Ernest J. Hilton 42985Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Johnston 28464ALIAS21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas West 49783Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Atkins 14326York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Leading Seaman John Halley Baldie Clyde Z/1936Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Begbie 352220Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Symington Black 10804Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Fred Bland 32149York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Bloy 32304York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Serjeant James Bradley 200321Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Burke 200199Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Leonard Burrows 307689Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Spencer Campbell 64977Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Carruthers 40647Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private John Clark 200901Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Edward Cooper 42181Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Frederick Cooper 32355York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Joseph Cromack 32346York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Henry Crosby 8023Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private William Darbyshire 21407York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Davis 22681East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Dillon 32216York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Robert Frederick Geary 3217Rifle Brigade21/04/1917
Private Walter Farrar 23772South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private David Elias 54127Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alec Reuben Dobre 35571South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Henry Davies 24380South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William John Burt 28061Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Ash 23907South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Joseph Wilde 40490York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Albert John Wilkins 19947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick Wilkinson Bristol Z/1501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Beevor Williams 3816Honourable Artillery Company21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Wilson 38277York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Charles Richard Wiseman 39003York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Wood 32388York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private William Yates 40498York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Yeates 11697Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ward 41421Essex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Wardle G/14232Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Charles Edward Watson 32375York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Arthur Welch 9752Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Jarvis Albert Whetstone 810248Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Thorpe 32301York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Able Seaman Frank Tierney Bristol Z/3598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Dickson Towell 200715Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Trowsdale 241393Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Tythe 34267East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leopold Jack Doughty Ure 40673York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Varty Tyneside Z/846Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917
Private John Wade 111454Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Wadsworth 38675York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Sidney Mudge 26670Devonshire Regiment21/04/1917
Gunner Alexander Neish 99231Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Fred Northrop 36248York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Peter O'brien 870Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Marcer 200591Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Michael Mellor 19792York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private George Ernest Middleton 22804York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick Schwabe Mills 37480York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Lang 32197York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lang 352090Royal Scots21/04/1917
Able Seaman George Leach Bristol Z/548Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Lodge 235246York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Leonard Hinks 21818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Herbert Holland 3838Honourable Artillery Company21/04/1917
Private George Holmes 34129York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Edward Hanson 32168York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Hardham 84105Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Heath 17927York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Joseph Hickey 11764Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private John Wilson Grey 45550Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917
Serjeant Thomas Grummett 22707South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William John Hall 4716Rifle Brigade21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Hammond 27696Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Hawker 23632South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Douglas Hope 37833Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private John Joseph Hope 22785South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edwards Hopkins 22759South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Richard William Hurling 28444Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Charles Johnson 23978South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Walter Johnson 40510Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private John Jones 28428Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Jordan 40315Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Thomas Leach 54363Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Lee 40246Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Archibald Mcintosh 40041Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917
Private Harold Leslie Pearce 306414Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private William Rustage 24201South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Herbert Francis Sebright 24148South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Smith 9284Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Joseph Walsh 45505Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Walters 24474South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Corporal Joseph Beuno Whittle 23704South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry William Whitworth 45552Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Sidney Wilkinson 40082Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Frederick George Wisbey 40408Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Labourer Lakhu Bisra Alipore/828Indian Labour Corps21/04/1917
Gunner Wilfred Thomas Trenery 66915Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Cecil Vacher M2/200248Army Service Corps21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Walker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Wilkinson S/19456Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Wilson S/11231Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private David Winter S/8202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Winters S/14517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Corporal Leonard Alfred Wiseman 19450Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Harold William Woodman 42865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private John William Yorston S/13327Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private John Robert Dalton S/10564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Vivian Davidson 1398Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Davidson S/8626Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Daniel Dobbie 3/7480Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Robert Christie Dunn 1408Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Adam Easton S/13906Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private John Fettes S/2193Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private John Fraser 1085Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Robert Fraser S/12424Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Thomas Galloway S/11866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private John Gemmell S/15537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Gibson 10240Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Andrew Gibson 8551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Thomas Gilfillan S/17894Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Albert Nicholas Graham 61708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Angus Graham 3/7237Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Graham S/10477Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Graham S/4221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert Frank Ivan Hall 37603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Hardman 11084Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Malcolm Harray S/10497Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Hay S/7019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph George Heard 354Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Heigh 1103Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Hutchison 781Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Andrew Hutton S/11532Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private James Arthur Christie PO/14868Royal Marine Light Infantry21/04/1917
Rifleman Coetzee 523South African Rifles21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Harris Royal Irish Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Jolly 5575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Thomson 351228Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 201670Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chimanga M/1483Rhodesia Native Regiment21/04/1917
Carrier Victoria Judith 717303Seychelles Carrier Corps21/04/1917 (aged 45)
Carrier Ramsamy 717061Seychelles Carrier Corps21/04/1917
Carrier Romelie Samson 717278Seychelles Carrier Corps21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Elias Vincent 717921Seychelles Carrier Corps21/04/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Abdullah 358575th Carnatic Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Nur Khan 2540th Pathans21/04/1917
Follower Ramcharittar Tiwari 94th Russell's Infantry21/04/1917
Serjeant Macniff 5663Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Kehar Singh 52054th Sikhs (Frontier Force)21/04/1917
Sepoy Hari Singh 298423rd Sikh Pioneers21/04/1917
Lance Naik Takhat Singh 562123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Private Herbert Wilson 385Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1917
Private John Alexander Owen 2414Australian Pioneers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owen Patterson 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Duncan William Darrach 369AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Joseph Delaney 5671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Hudson 3545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Jones 6521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Patrick Mulligan 281487Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stephen Doran 19126Border Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Downing 13644York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Robert J. Draycott 13203East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Dunning 19742York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Bertie Edmondson 30/385Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Benjamin Edwards 17822York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Able Seaman James Erskine Clyde Z/1507Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Stanley Frederick Chard 23353South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Morris 29308Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Newton 21592Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Arthur Pipe 24271South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Pollard 39942South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bushby Preston 201852East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick George Rickard 19106Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Owen Jones Roberts 29399Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Stalker 23572South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur William Wright 15217Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private John Mcdonald Fettes 352111Royal Scots21/04/1917
Private Charles Flynn 325605Royal Scots21/04/1917
Private Alexander Phillip Forsyth 352361Royal Scots21/04/1917
Private Ernest Freeth 28594Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Arthur Gibbons 22683York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Harry Burton 775991Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric Mackay 799360Canadian Infantry21/04/1917
Private Firth Jackson 24011York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Peter Johansen 32318York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal David G. Jones 43391Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Serjeant William Jones 52637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Michael Kane 32339York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kennedy 9853York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Albert Parker 67323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Jesse Peavot 9580Honourable Artillery Company21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Henry Petty 21393York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Jones 118460Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Richardson 37540York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Rowan 235238York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private Albert Royle 19244Manchester Regiment21/04/1917
Private Peter Ryles 3/4927York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ferrebee Sadler Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward King Seatter S/41098Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917
Private David Seth 351600Royal Scots21/04/1917
Private Alfred Sewell 32305York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Sheridan 200165Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Simpson 352237Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Sinclair 18297Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Augustus Slade 38187York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Slater 32381York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman William Smith Tyneside Z/283Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Smithdale 29991Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Albert Sorsby 13663York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917
Private John Adam S/15632Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Gunner Albert Anderton 62405Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Barnes S/10023Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Colin Batchelor S/13905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Albert Brember S/13458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Brown 7157Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Ben Buckfield 37558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Burke 3/3100Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Alexander Burnett S/11835Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Peter Campbell S/2291Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Campbell S/3569ALIAS21/04/1917
Private Thomas Chaplin S/2974Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private John Clark 19426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Frederick Charles Copsey S/10068Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Cowie 1335Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Coyne S/15127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Cross S/12096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Jamieson S/12435Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Jeffrey 1339Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Alexander Johnstone S/12395Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Jones 61587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private James Kyle S/11811Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Law S/11669Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Lawson S/15068Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Robert Lawson S/13170Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Allen Lees 33991Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private George Liddle S/8785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private George I. Linklater S/13326Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Archie W. Lountain S/11575Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Mcarthur Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private James Mccallum S/14994Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Captain Macfarlane Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Mcghie S/13223Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Lieutenant Jack Ronald Lewes Mackenzie Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Sinclair Mckenzie Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Findlay Mckichan S/4966Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Daniel Mclean 122Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Serjeant James Cowan Mclellan 9158Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Mcnaughton S/11958Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private William Macpherson 6101Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Lance Serjeant George Mars 759Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Maxwell S/7426Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private John Allan Meek 42272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander Miller 9587Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Milne 797Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Alexander Morrison S/10719Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Serjeant Douglas M. Murdoch 9383Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Austin Navin 5506Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private George Neilson S/19311Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private John Nuttall S/10576Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James O'donnell 3/2584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Duncan Palmer S/7771Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Peel Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private David Porter S/19445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Serjeant Cecil Horace Ridley 37562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Sanderson S/19316Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Shirra S/4484Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Mackay Silcock S/13307Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Edward S. Simpson 10127Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private George William Sinclair S/13364Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Speed 1884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Private Frank Dunnett Sutherland S/6866Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917
Private James Sutherland S/10493Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Raymond D'albini Sykes-Banks 9th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Noel Harris 123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Abbas Ali 8220Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/04/1917
Follower Chand Miya 3076Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/04/1917
Artisan Rajkumar RY/4321Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/04/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Akhmad 202884th Punjabis21/04/1917
Rifleman Anne Singh 4050104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Azad Khan 3763104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Diwan Ali 3570104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Fateh Muhammad 4014104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Lance Naik Ghulam Haidar 3792104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Gopal Singh 4202104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Gusaun Ram 3927104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Naik Malik Khan 3291104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Ramdayal Ram 4069104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Ramnarayan Singh 4226104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Sukh Ram 3965104th Wellesley's Rifles21/04/1917
Sepoy Brijmohan Sukul 243rd Brahmans21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Staves 15234York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Stenton 34089York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Hay Stephens 7276Honourable Artillery Company21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bruce Stocker 3/4699Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Frank Symonds 32134Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1917
Private George Herbert Taylor 40669York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Taylor 32362York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Septimus R. Teasdale 11149East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bhagu Khan 368792nd Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Wali 322992nd Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Chhanga Ram 513113th Indian Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Dewak Ram 268113th Indian Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Rachpal 463113th Indian Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Bhura Rawat 2574122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Ganpat Singh 631122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Hema Rawat 1586122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Jawala Ram 2132122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Kundan Ram 2466122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Nanga Rawat 2418122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Ram Sahai Gujar 664122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Ruda Ram 2922122nd Rajputana Infantry21/04/1917
Rifleman Ali Muhammad 2668123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Fazl Ilahi 2336123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Hashim Ali 425123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Kalu Ram 2095123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Karam Ilahi 1798123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Mehar Din 1657123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Muhammad Shafi 2393123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Nanu Ram 1323123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Nathu Singh 2971123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Sukhdeo Ram 1695123rd Outram's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Firoz Khan 3445125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Jagmal Singh 1476125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Jahan Khan 3185125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Jalal Din 3221125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Jodha Ram 3119125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Lachu Ram 3501125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Moji Ram 3593125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Nanhuwa Singh 2430125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Shijayat Ali 2312125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Shiudan Singh 2819125th Napier's Rifles21/04/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 302811th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Deoki Singh 233411th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Durga Singh 304711th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Pal Singh 240411th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Hargayan Singh 311511th Rajputs21/04/1917
Naik Jagannath Singh 200511th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Mahesh Singh 303311th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Rama Singh 316511th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Ramnidh Singh 322611th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Rampal Singh 189311th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Ram Pal Singh 300511th Rajputs21/04/1917
Havildar Shiunarayan Singh 166211th Rajputs21/04/1917
Sepoy Sital Bakhsh Singh 311111th Rajputs21/04/1917
Naik Raunaq Ali 218817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)21/04/1917
Sepoy Abdul Malik 281319th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ahmad Ali 232019th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Hamzullah 224419th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Bal Singh 185520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Dhanna Singh 178420th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 168920th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 123020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Havildar Karim Bakhsh 303520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Khushi Muhammad 305520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Nabi Bakhsh 428020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Rasil Singh 256020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Rohli 250420th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Sohan Singh 169220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Taj-Ud-Din 178120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Wazir Khan 449520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/04/1917
Sepoy Battan Singh 30721st Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 478821st Punjabis21/04/1917
Havildar Santa Singh 442921st Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Basakha Singh 393425th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Gul Baz 387525th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Mir Alam 368625th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Alah Ditta 150728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Alam Khan 129728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ali Ahmad 141128th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ali Khan 51628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Amanat Khan 91128th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Bakhshish Singh 176528th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Batur Khan 117928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Beant Singh 141928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Beli Ram 498628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Budh Singh 143728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Dilawar Singh 44728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Fazl Rahman 185428th Punjabis21/04/1917
Naik Ganda Singh 488028th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ghazi Khan 154428th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 170728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 185628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Gul Dad 106228th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 81428th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 127928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Hashim Ali Khan 27028th Punjabis21/04/1917
Naik Kanhaiya 55428th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Kartar Singh 483728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Khazan Singh 172128th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Khushab Gul 181128th Punjabis21/04/1917
Lance Naik Lal Khan 79328th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Mandhu 124428th Punjabis21/04/1917
Jemadar Mangal Singh 28th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Mehar Singh 34728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Naik Mota Singh 45728th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Din 179628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Lance Naik Nadir Ali 106528th Punjabis21/04/1917
Jemadar Nand Singh 28th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 179128th Punjabis21/04/1917
Lance Naik Narayan Singh 485528th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Nur Alam 176228th Punjabis21/04/1917
Jemadar Raja Khan 28th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Raja Khan 173628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Hasan 111628th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 458328th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Shah Pasand 177828th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Shah Zada 165028th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Sibu 154928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Sultan Muhammad 152328th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Sundar 16928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 44928th Punjabis21/04/1917
Sepoy Wahab Din 169228th Punjabis21/04/1917
Rifleman Batanbir Thapa 44558th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Havildar Birbhan Gurung 31678th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Naik Chintabir Thapa 33798th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Churamani Thapa 13788th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Dewansing Gurung 47038th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Havildar Dhanbir Gurung 28598th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Pun 39568th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 43478th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Gambhirsing Hamal 47748th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Harke Thapa 41788th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Hitbahadur Chettri 49528th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Kabiram Thapa 43128th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Kaluram Thapa 4638th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Havildar Katak Bahadur Rana 40868th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Lalpati Gurung 13328th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Mandhai Gurung 31178th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Narbir Thakur 48798th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Lance Naik Padamdhoj Mal 34338th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Pemba Lama 12368th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Lance Naik Punbahadur Gurung 40858th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Puskare Gharti 48368th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Ratanbir Thapa 44558th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Havildar Santbir Gurung 32758th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Setumatra Chettri 48438th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Rifleman Tulbahadur Ale 48548th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917
Havildar Ramkaran Singh 280597th Deccan Infantry21/04/1917
Havildar Ahmad Din 35329th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 5509th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 49749th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Bihari Singh 46649th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Chhotu 4899th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Ram 3539th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 41979th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 47559th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Hardwari 3529th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Naik Harhhul Singh 489th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Jemadar Husain Ali 9th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Imamuddin Khan 32229th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Jalal Khan 39969th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Lance Naik Kehar Singh 32939th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 42989th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 38969th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 32729th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Mirza Abdullah 33269th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Musharraf Khan 44559th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Havildar Nand Lal 45969th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Prem Singh 48009th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Rachhpal 4629th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Raham Ali 47849th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Nazar Ali 47079th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Haidar Bakhsh 47229th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Nadir Ali 40189th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Sepoy Sri Ram 3699th Bhopal Infantry21/04/1917
Rifleman Baburam Cachari 2485Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Baneswar Cachari 2033Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Lance Naik Bangal Ram Rawa 1580Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Bhagirath Ram 1940Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Bisturam Rajbansi 1967Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Budhbaru Ram Mech 1408Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Harakhi Chettri 2667Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Jangparsad Limbu 884Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Nilchand Mech 3508Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Profulla Cachari 3597Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Rajeswar Rajbansi 3340Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Ratneswar Rajbansi 3517Assam Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Baburam Cachari 2484Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Baneswar Cachari 3033Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Bangaluram Mech 563Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Birbahadur Gurung 1257Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Budhiman Rai 2108Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Budh Singh 1816Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Labhang Limbu 2079Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Mangal Singh 2654Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Narad Chettri 2317Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Puraharg Limbu 2279Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Lance Naik Ramdit Singh 294Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Rifleman Sobha Singh 2611Burma Military Police21/04/1917
Follower Nurahmad Muhabbat Ali Poona/3910Supply and Transport Corps21/04/1917
Follower Shiu Dayal Lucknow/1289Supply and Transport Corps21/04/1917
Artisan Nur Muhammad 72Indian Military Works Services21/04/1917
Private Alfred E. Guyatt 37848Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Oddy 43200Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Saynor 43120Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooney 7631Royal Irish Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reynolds 63950ALIAS21/04/1917
Private Schluchterer 63950Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Samways J/24972Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Field SS/101225Royal Navy, (RFR/B/3546). HMS Broke21/04/1917
Private Thomas N. Sutherland 928798Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry George Orchard 299643Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Jackson 1051472Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Hawyes 35389South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Able Seaman White 195085Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/04/1917
Gunner Upton 145590Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Fireman George Emmanuel Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lister 33444Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Mclennan 13128Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917
Private Reid 40963Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Drummond Tarbet 31762Highland Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Foreman 29002Essex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Stubbins 305500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Willacy Thornley 40522York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John E. Wilkinson 305783Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Edmund Varney Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 24)
First Engineer Harold Percy Newman Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 35)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Arthur Powell Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 28)
Wireless Operator Arthur John Horace Kilmister Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Julius Creus Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Celestina Dias Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Engineman Stanley Rimmer Foster 3555ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917
Assistant Paymaster Raymond Alfred Price Warlters Royal Naval Reserve, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Skipper Silvanus Eales Worth 2398SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Emulate21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer Mechanic 3rd Grade Arthur Chivers F/671Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917
Leading Mechanic David Farquhar F/3707Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917
Deck Hand John Fraser 2126DAALIAS21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward George Oliphant Jackson Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917
Deck Hand Leon Lauvaux 2126DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Monro F/21840Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer Cook Isaac Wilson 908TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Phillips 125051Royal Navy, (RFR PO A/1879). HMS Victory I21/04/1917 (aged 48)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class William Willock 138753Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Carpenter TR9/14740Training Reserve21/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Webb SS/106631Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Kam Hai-Tek 323Chinese Porter Corps21/04/1917
Labourer Sam Lok 331Chinese Porter Corps21/04/1917
Private Williams 7276British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917
Private Charles Low 39972Manchester Regiment21/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Geoffrey William Lund 7222Hampshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Sunley Lydford C/4725King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1917
Private William Mcaleney 351607Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Mcgrath 17877Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Angus Mctaggart S/40483Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917
Private Hans Magee S/40677Cameron Highlanders21/04/1917
Gunner Munt 97961Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Arthur Chapman 2627AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Watson 552161London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Coker 6340404th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1917
Obermaat Gustav Matthes German Navy21/04/1917
Schuetze Max Franke German Army21/04/1917
Musketier Hermann Kirst German Army21/04/1917
Musketier Johannes Kuehnen German Army21/04/1917
Landsturmmann Richard Landau German Army21/04/1917
Infanterist Jakob Steffan German Army21/04/1917
Obermatrose Richard Degner German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose August Doll German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Hermann Eckert German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Ludwig Eichsteller German Navy21/04/1917
Leutnant zur See Guenther Ewest German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Heinrich Frank German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Viktor Gottschling German Navy21/04/1917
Telegraphist Rudolf Haehnel German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Kurt Heintze German Navy21/04/1917
Sturmmann Wilhelm Kaehler German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Otto Krull German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Josef Lassonczyk German Navy21/04/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Erich Lohmann German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Friedrich Luhmann German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Erich Massow German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Paul Mellenthin German Navy21/04/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Fritz Moldenhauer German Navy21/04/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Bruno Mrozek German Navy21/04/1917
Obermatrose Anton Nadolski German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Hugo Pauloweit German Navy21/04/1917
Matrose Jakob Reimers German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Karl Schmidt German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Paul Schulz German Navy21/04/1917
Kapitaenleutnant zur See Bernhard Von Arnim German Navy21/04/1917
Maat Theodor Wawretzko German Navy21/04/1917
Heizer Alfred Winguth German Navy21/04/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Karl Zolemann German Navy21/04/1917
Internierter Max Hugo Kuehnel German Civilian21/04/1917
Major Earl Of Suffolk And Berkshire ALIAS21/04/1917
Warrant Telegraphist Victor Hodson Royal Australian Navy21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ewen Mcrae S/3569Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Lynch 40866Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Chang Yu 9604Chinese Labour Corps21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Ox Driver Jacob Malareli 16421Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Labourer George Mofika 16802Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Leader Joseph Makoale 17668Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Driver Johnny Motseoathebe 17260Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Mule Driver Andries Julies 16746Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Mule Driver Henry Jafta 16997Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Labourer Doors Phohoe 14472Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Labourer Dick Mnyamana 14893Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq314301
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance122555
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance45150
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2800
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2480
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)20101
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1890
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1370
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1260
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1150
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1091
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1091
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1040
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1070
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance820
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance810
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa800
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance750
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance750
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance740
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom730
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium740
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance770
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance620
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance640
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance620
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece650
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance550
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance510
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance450
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance440
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance420
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance420
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance410
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance430
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance440
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance310
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance330
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance330
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance200
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance211
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance210
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance220
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFFORD CHAMBERS (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENHILL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNWELL ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. ETHELDREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CHIPPING NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATERSTOCK (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENRY'S MOAT (HOREB) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDEINIOLEN (MACHPELAH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACHAN SHANNDA BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBUNNY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HARRISTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCE ALBERT (ST. MARY'S) PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITBOURNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
York and Lancaster Regiment58
Royal Field Artillery52
Seaforth Highlanders51
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)48
28th Punjabis46
Royal Garrison Artillery31
Durham Light Infantry29
9th Bhopal Infantry28
German Navy28
8th Gurkha Rifles25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
South Wales Borderers23
Royal Scots22
Rifle Brigade22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Lincolnshire Regiment16
Royal Navy, HMS Broke16
Canadian Infantry15
Yorkshire Regiment15
Highland Light Infantry14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
11th Rajputs13
Royal Fusiliers13
123rd Outram's Rifles12
Assam Military Police12
Welsh Regiment12
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)12
Burma Military Police12
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
Leicestershire Regiment11
Manchester Regiment11
104th Wellesley's Rifles11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
125th Napier's Rifles10
Essex Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
Royal Engineers9
Military Labour Corps8
122nd Rajputana Infantry8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Canadian Field Artillery8
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle8
ALIAS7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Mercantile Marine7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Canadian Garrison Artillery6
Training Reserve6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Gordon Highlanders5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
German Army5
Wiltshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Canadian Engineers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Australian Pioneers4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Newfoundland Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Honourable Artillery Company4
19th Punjabis3
Devonshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
113th Indian Infantry3
21st Punjabis3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
25th Punjabis3
Border Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
92nd Punjabis2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Chinese Porter Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South African Field Artillery2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
London Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South African Infantry2
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Q161
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Broke1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Marine Artillery1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Airship C.7.1
40th Pathans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Swift1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Hong Kong Volunteer Reserve1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Emulate1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Military Works Services1
South African Rifles1
German Civilian1
84th Punjabis1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Australian Navy1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR PO A/1879). HMS Victory I1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Broke. 1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/B/3546). HMS Broke1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
East Riding Yeomanry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya1