Date of death: Sunday 10 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 268114Cheshire Regiment10/02/1918
Major Grosvenor Talbot Cliff 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Hobden L/8648Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1918
Lieutenant Gibson Royal Flying Corps10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Boy Telegraphist James Turnbull J/76823Royal Navy, HMS Ganges10/02/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Carr 283425Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1918
Private Sandy 16312British West Indies Regiment10/02/1918
Private George Jack 531996London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Webb 15913British West Indies Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alan William Stedman 31763Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Cox 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private White 203008Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Beecher 487376Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1918
Labourer Mashangam 2159Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Private Williams 55421Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1918
Private Keeling 62101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dobrodziejus 273842Labour Corps10/02/1918
Private Ashby 242422South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1918
Private Eccleston 39817South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 202820Welsh Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clark 748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Gunner Cleaver 358Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918
Private Leslie David Clifton 795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Rennie Ferndale 643Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 2608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Gunner William Henry Ratcliff 32741Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 6867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Gunner James Toman 28987Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Haworth 63608Royal Engineers10/02/1918
Private Kelly S4/140011Army Service Corps10/02/1918
Private Henry Hayden Halliday 11548Hampshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Buttery 172560Royal Navy, HMS Hope10/02/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Noel Birch-Thorpe 925515Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Petersen 3217Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/02/1918
Private Blackburn 17/608Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1918
Private Christopher Elliott 203128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1918
Private Albert Arthur Lock 28941Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper G. Le Leivre Marett 184372Royal Engineers10/02/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Smith S/5269Rifle Brigade10/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Major Scrimshire Church Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Leigh 303494Manchester Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Turner 352336Manchester Regiment10/02/1918
Gunner Fred Wann 21119Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Devane 117060Fort Garry Horse10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Pascoe 25481Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Rowcliffe 121888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Long 55930Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1918
Private Francis Bernard Pettitt 10553Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcgee 3210Welsh Regiment10/02/1918
Corporal Greig 71762Canadian Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert James Kennedy S/31352Cameron Highlanders10/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Edmund Brown 6916Australian Tunnelling Corps10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Percy Edward Bridger 901357Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Reynolds G/4622The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 25)
Trumpeter Victor Clarence Coleman 51216th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10/02/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Legate 52785Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918
Private Monks 54757Manchester Regiment10/02/1918
Rifleman Francis Aloysius Plummer 652004London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Kraughleia 2081Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Labourer Manwasi Lugun 408Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Major Orr 20th Deccan Horse10/02/1918
Lance Corporal Wilds 50620Royal Defence Corps10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Binnie 7531Royal Defence Corps10/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Naisbett 5711Army Service Corps10/02/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Went 325024Essex Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Boatman Amsden 209733HM Coastguard10/02/1918
Sapper Ebenezer John Ledger 112311Royal Engineers10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodman DM2/195924Army Service Corps10/02/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Aspin 200048East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Coughlan 18125Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Southwood 60314Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Elder London Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet Silverstein 1862411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/02/1918
Corporal Albert Morgan 1130Australian Flying Corps10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Lewis Herbert Kerry SS/6320Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt10/02/1918
Private Frederick Charles Young 7799Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Louis Alex Anderson 64414Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bowes 13/1212East Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Shackleton 12087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Steward Alfred Doughty Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Steward Frank Stanley Chapman Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Robert Lloyd Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Edward Patching 1414DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Romford10/02/1918
First Engineer Stephen John Wardman Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Ferguson 103388Canadian Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Philip Wark 70859Royal Flying Corps10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Newman 30630Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Egbert Joseph Willis 19081New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oswald Ernest William Delbridge 29686Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Proctor Peck 2726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Nicholson 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Richard Grove The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccandlish 31598Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Crampton Hughes 874588Canadian Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jacobson 1000826Canadian Infantry10/02/1918
Private Mcphee 222578Canadian Infantry10/02/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Philp Paterson 105890Royal Flying Corps, 5th Balloon Wing, 1st Bde.10/02/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman William Thomas Boyle J/28254Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 9210/02/1918 (aged 21)
Engineman Arthur Ernest Bolder 3574ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. King Egbert10/02/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William Williamson 15272Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Beltrush A/204395King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1918
Rifleman William Samuel Paine R/37918King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Carr 29104Manchester Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas George Rendall 55794Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Alexis Cowper Honey Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Street 372628London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Alexander Cuthbert Lindsay General List10/02/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Sidney John Dilworth 9454Leinster Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Thornley 711447Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beekie 240285Gordon Highlanders10/02/1918
Private Colcomb L/147592Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert 265986Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918
Private Paul G/42308Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick George Jackson 41103Royal Fusiliers10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wainwright SS/15171Army Service Corps10/02/1918
Private Goode 23142Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1918
Lieutenant William Gordon Hamilton Crowe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Arulual Haini Pillai 20522Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Private Cassidy 8168Connaught Rangers10/02/1918
Gangman Kanayyah 45344Indian Railway Department10/02/1918
Follower Qadir Beg M/717Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Private William Sinclair Ireland 43236Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert James Nightingale 33786Machine Gun Corps10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Travis 19014Manchester Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant East 292184Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918
Private Henry Montague Hawkes 721851London Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Langri Rulia 917Indian Army Medical Corps10/02/1918
Private Christopher Johnston 45911Royal Scots10/02/1918
Trimmer Michael Francis Daly 7185/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen William Fry 291407Gordon Highlanders10/02/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Andrew Friend J/15823(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Sunflower10/02/1918
Private George Robson 40790Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Edwin Hann 34156Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1918
Porter Subbayya Pillai Trichy/644Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Private Imoru Sokoto 8854West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.10/02/1918
Serjeant George Warren 22123Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1918
Private Kennedy 9378Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/02/1918
Private Herbert Sutton Kelsey 31142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Sarwan Muhammad 1033Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1918
Sepoy Karam Din 354989th Punjabis10/02/1918
Gunner Murli 11987Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/02/1918
Sowar Megh Singh 326634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse10/02/1918
Lieutenant George Frederick Welch Indian Army10/02/1918
Private Milligan G/14481Royal Irish Fusiliers10/02/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Norman Edward Dixon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Major David George Minden Dundas 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy Howard Stevens 37857Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1918
Private James Selwyn Bambrick 6145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Francis Dunstan 1261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Walter George Robbins 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Irving Seale 2256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Donald Washington Watt 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Private Walter Hopetoun Williams 4899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 111495th Russell's Infantry10/02/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Tamizuddin 153949th Bengalis10/02/1918
Sepoy Prafulla Kumar Chattarji 115949th Bengalis10/02/1918
Labourer Mina Shahu 2126Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1918
Lance Naik Rasul Shah Jhelum/1703Mule Corps10/02/1918
Artisan Alah Dad Calcutta/37102Indian Railway Department10/02/1918
Stevedore Juma Khan 46575Indian Railway Department10/02/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad PNA/1709Followers Central Depot10/02/1918
Follower Janga WD/1319Indian Military Works Services10/02/1918
Private Charles Cecil Halstead 48855Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick Taylor 5647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Private Matthew Broome 351967Manchester Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private Scratcherd 037079Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1918
Private Obree 33468King's Own Scottish Borderers10/02/1918
Private Athelstan Fowler Tattershall 3055825Canadian Infantry10/02/1918
Second Mate Albert Edward Forrest Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 45)
Sailor James Goodman Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Master Geo Green Mercantile Marine10/02/1918
Apprentice Sydney George Hannam Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private Hugh Buckley 3080682Canadian Infantry10/02/1918
Private Alli Gashi 7900Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1918
Corporal Bukar Yari 7195Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1918
Private Jibbrim Yola 9117Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1918
Carrier Abasi 3804Nigeria Carrier Corps10/02/1918
Carrier Larumai 1946Nigeria Carrier Corps10/02/1918
Carrier Okokete 3925Nigeria Carrier Corps10/02/1918
Carrier Wama 3537Nigeria Carrier Corps10/02/1918
Apprentice Frederick Chas Webber Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 15)
Fireman John Murphy Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 37)
Carpenter Olsen Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sailor Indrik Patterson ALIAS10/02/1918
Sailor Indrik Peterson Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Boatswain William Porter Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman Edward Hynes Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 47)
Sailor Archibald James Lisle Jenkins Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Sailor Percival Robert John Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 20)
Donkeyman Giovanni Caruana Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 25)
Third Engineer John William Child Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sailor Henry Philip Cook Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Apprentice Grenville William Renwick Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Mate William Ross Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Second Engineer Henry Snowdon Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 27)
Ship's Cook Richard Soppitt Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward George Stevens Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Forsyth K/21639Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private George 29159Royal Defence Corps10/02/1918
Fireman Korlowski Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Ismail Muhammad Indian Merchant Service10/02/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ismail Wais Indian Merchant Service10/02/1918
Private Joseph Edward Sinclair 245274Manchester Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Burgess 22525Devonshire Regiment10/02/1918
Labourer Jen Chih An 27290Chinese Labour Corps10/02/1918
Landsturmmann Peter Marszollek German Army10/02/1918
Infanterist Ludwig Prommersberger German Army10/02/1918
Private Tytutyunov Bulgarian Army10/02/1918
Internierter Hermann Georg Rudolph Knostmann German Civilian10/02/1918
Private Levy 517South African Medical Corps10/02/1918
Private William Jones 35497Royal Defence Corps10/02/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium9111
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium830
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
MEDJEZ-EL-BAB WAR CEMETERYTunisia520
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance422
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance320
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance232
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom211
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
NEVERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SHALDON (OR RINGMORE) (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. MICHAEL'S (JIREH) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER DARWEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENSTRIDGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROUGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAXTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada120
RICHMOND (ST. ANNE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
PORTIMAO MUNICIPAL CEMETERYPortugal100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan101
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar110
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HALEY HILL (ALL SOULS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (WILLOWBANK) CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly122
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
HARBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Manchester Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Field Artillery5
Australian Field Artillery5
Royal Defence Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Engineers3
Indian Railway Department3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
German Army2
Welsh Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
49th Bengalis2
Indian Merchant Service2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps2
London Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Hampshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 921
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Hope1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. King Egbert1
Cheshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Bulgarian Army1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Scots1
95th Russell's Infantry1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Romford1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly1
South African Medical Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Fort Garry Horse1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
General List1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Sunflower1
Mule Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Leinster Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Balloon Wing, 1st Bde.1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
20th Deccan Horse1
Labour Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Indian Army1
Chinese Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1