Date of death: Thursday 13 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Dudley William Gerald Jackson Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Gunter 9875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Tytler 20264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1916
Private Andrew Morrisson Mchard 21399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Simcox 6626London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)13/04/1916
Private Duncan 3112Gordon Highlanders13/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Moore 8/11314Cheshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Tyrie 60014Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Henry Frank Springett 4563London Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shilling 20299Suffolk Regiment13/04/1916
Company Serjeant Major Williams 314Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wright 25Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Barrowcliffe 22149The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bird 22206Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Blake 12335Essex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Cussen 3986Royal Munster Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Love 5405Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Ernest Mullins R/4430King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1916 (aged 40)
Volunteer Mrs. Rubie Pickard Voluntary Aid Detachment13/04/1916 (aged 67)
Private James Moir 1469Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Archibald Herbert Horner Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Rutherford 4405King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1916
Acting Bombardier John Henry Briggs 20727Royal Field Artillery13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Sowar Said Akhbar Khan 273810th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)13/04/1916
Private Berry 346Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Du Toit 9762South African Infantry13/04/1916
Serjeant Edward Brown Hurr 1060Rhodesia Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward Charles Sanders 2856South African Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Ball 3677South African Infantry13/04/1916
Rifleman Key 5123South African Mounted Rifles13/04/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Dean S/10987Rifle Brigade13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Carr R/19705King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1916
Rifleman Edward J. Franklin S/276Rifle Brigade13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Nicholas Mountstephens 22595Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Slaven 19761Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Curtin 57607Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private William Rose 31870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harry Reginald Williams 3862Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Teasdale 3882Durham Light Infantry13/04/1916
Private Foster 3/3867York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1916
Private Alexander Waddell 4984The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Boulton 9352Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Robert Arthur Burgess 9389Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Moore 48172Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1916
Private Clifford Payne 18940Essex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Robinson 44280Royal Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brown 32464Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1916
Private Knight 4399Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Mayes 23157Border Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Newton 15567Border Regiment13/04/1916
Sapper Dare 67564Royal Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Ernest Hutter 3/7286Devonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Graham Cocks 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Ross Mcpherson 603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Baxter 16439Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Cox 20849Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Davis 17419Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Dunster 16955Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Fletton 14109Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Fox 18155Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Freear 20570Middlesex Regiment13/04/1916
Private Kirby 15810Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Harry Martin 20511Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Horace William Parrish 14348Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sheffield 14014Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur William Walden 13162Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wells 15077Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Whiting 14340Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Russell 8216Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1916
Private James Eli Hodges 5/2810Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Trimmer Black 4933/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Brilliant13/04/1916
Driver Thomas Fraser 342Army Service Corps13/04/1916
Private William French 5263London Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 46)
Private Hungerford 628076Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Ernest Wilkinson 39384Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Marshall 24228East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Simpkin Jarvis 3531Leicestershire Yeomanry13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Eric Griffiths 10059The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ronald James Hind 1720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wynne 3933Royal Scots13/04/1916
Private Moles T/2087Middlesex Regiment13/04/1916
Private Fredrick Edwards 6179Middlesex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Joseph Saunders 78475Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Charles Samuel Wilkinson J/43447Royal Navy, HMS Ganges13/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Charles Henry Ball 14632Middlesex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Edgar John Hugill 12656Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 52)
Private Morrison 4690British West Indies Regiment13/04/1916
Private William G. Davies 54292Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Sapper Edwards 107Canadian Engineers13/04/1916
Private Herman Green 57997Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Larvin 57873Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Sapper Edward Reay 67253Canadian Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Stewart 406941Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Arkley 6/4176Durham Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gowland 6/3972Durham Light Infantry13/04/1916
Private Albert Edward Sambrook 6/3838Durham Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Clarke 10018Leinster Regiment13/04/1916
Private Sollitt 1265Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Ernest Reveley Witty 3659Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Payne 395East Surrey Regiment13/04/1916
Private Logue 466110Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Lusty 166822Canadian Pioneers13/04/1916
Private Sunderland 63850Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Lever 20272The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Duncan Mcdonald 2770Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Lewis 16834Welsh Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Pearce 14378Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins 3586Essex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Lott 5870Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Armitage 438620Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Giles Metcalfe Kirkby 439851Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Stevenson 439496Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Anderson 460012Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Fred Barritt 430253Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Burrows 10415Machine Gun Corps13/04/1916
Private Thomas William Kipling 18161Border Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sam Scholefield 12542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Fitzpatrick 4713King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Cottle 20669Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Chadwick 9856ALIAS13/04/1916
Private Ellard 10/27773Cheshire Regiment13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Fisher 9856Manchester Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Gibbons 17899Manchester Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stringer 23940Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1916
Serjeant Cooke 8073Cheshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Baker 20136Manchester Regiment13/04/1916
Rifleman Walter Beno Levett 10471King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Luckin 17689Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Ryan 3864Royal Munster Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Smith 19039East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916
Sapper Charlesworth 81666Royal Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Upchurch 8337Devonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Wilfred Ryder 79105Royal Engineers13/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Baylis 9844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Kidman 1314London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1916
Private Joseph Crowther 21971Royal Scots13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Hillock 22170Royal Scots13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Robert Keedy 17/89West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Archer 8973North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Ashmore 2069Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1916
Serjeant Bailey 8/11039Cheshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Francis Charles Clark 9206Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Gordon 54666Royal Field Artillery13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Keech 17723Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Kelly 20204East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Probert 12730Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1916
Corporal Wilkinson 19480Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Purcell G/5172Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1916
Corporal Hubert Jessie Parsons 2164Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Joseph Rickwood 63042Royal Field Artillery13/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Heald 27201Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Private Arthur Allen 14641Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private William A. Hall 11786East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private William Jones 13148Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private William Thornley 12332Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Francis William Whitman 19310Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wilson 14822Norfolk Regiment13/04/1916
Private David Thomas Edwards 13181South Wales Borderers13/04/1916
Private Michael Flaherty 4971Connaught Rangers13/04/1916
Private Alfred John Foxford 20129Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Hanson 5232Manchester Regiment13/04/1916
Private Frederick Samuel Haylett 19428Norfolk Regiment13/04/1916
Rifleman Alfred Sutton S/2420Rifle Brigade13/04/1916
Private Rolfe 3388South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private William Slack 3835Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 27)
Havildar Bela Singh 468619th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 113219th Punjabis13/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Chalmers Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/04/1916
Sepoy Gulab Khan 82119th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Sapada Dalke 1077108th Indian Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 170019th Punjabis13/04/1916
Havildar Bela Singh 448619th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Gulab Khan 72019th Punjabis13/04/1916
Naik Mehr Singh 12819th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 182119th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 191719th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Sawar Khan 169619th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 182819th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Pheru Singh 194019th Punjabis13/04/1916
Havildar Sardar Khan 465519th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Harnam Singh 164519th Punjabis13/04/1916
Naik Mehr Singh 12819th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Kha 198819th Punjabis13/04/1916
Private William Henry Follett 67428Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Phethean 166406Canadian Pioneers13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Stokes 166433Canadian Pioneers13/04/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Claxton 14034Coldstream Guards13/04/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Stephen Frederick Monaghan 976Australian Light Horse13/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Aplin 20887Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Henry Benge G/9420Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1916
Private Harry Archibald Hawkins James 1585Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter Kelly 6240Connaught Rangers13/04/1916
Private Albert Henry Lambert 9606Norfolk Regiment13/04/1916
Private John Mclean S/11305Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1916
Private Joseph Flood O'brien 5946Connaught Rangers13/04/1916
Private William Osmond 2149Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Power 6858Connaught Rangers13/04/1916
Lance Naik Indar Singh (Xxii) 40673rd Sappers and Miners13/04/1916
Naik Nand Singh 53462nd Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Chattar Singh 3178102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/04/1916
Havildar Baji Chavan 2488103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/04/1916
Follower Saiyid Hasan Shah 110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Chimna Ram 284287th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Alah Ditta 281489th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Bindraban Trivedi 269489th Punjabis13/04/1916
Havildar Dukhi Singh 127389th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Narayan Singh 211089th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Churmal Singh 3719112th Indian Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Sitaram Kadam 2320116th Mahrattas13/04/1916
Sepoy Balaji Rasam 2331117th Mahrattas13/04/1916
Sepoy Nihala 39666th Jat Light Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Bachan Singh 7687th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs13/04/1916
Sepoy Raghunath Singh 21888th Rajputs13/04/1916
Sepoy Rahman Khan 4297119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/04/1916
Sepoy Sukhpal 3233119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/04/1916
Sepoy Suleman Khan 3019119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/04/1916
Sepoy Nathu Singh 2268120th Rajputana Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 4218124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/04/1916
Rifleman Rewantlal Burathoki 32779th Gurkha Rifles13/04/1916
Sepoy Nand Kumar Singh 240811th Rajputs13/04/1916
Sepoy Munshi 63959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)13/04/1916
Naik Rukunuddin Khan 258118th Indian Infantry13/04/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 62527th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Musaddi 449627th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Mihan Singh 409636th Sikhs13/04/1916
Lance Naik Natha Singh 317736th Sikhs13/04/1916
Sepoy Sawan Singh 349736th Sikhs13/04/1916
Jemadar Ganga Narain Sukul 9th Bhopal Infantry13/04/1916
Bearer Bis Ram 17535Army Bearer Corps13/04/1916
Bearer Shiuambar 2200Army Bearer Corps13/04/1916
Private John Gilchrist 18904Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private William Hammond 13476Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916
Private Harry Smith 16133Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916
Gunner William Percy Walker Woodward 130543Royal Field Artillery13/04/1916
Lance Corporal Slater 16992Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1916
Private Roper 2775Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Maccullough 716091Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Howard R. Abbott 835541Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Skinner 39484Welsh Regiment13/04/1916
Private Philip A. Taylor 523034Canadian Army Medical Corps13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Charles Brock 340917Royal Navy, HMS Colossus13/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Alexander Young 22179Royal Scots13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Dooley 15505Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Edey 17801Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richardson 4273London Regiment13/04/1916
Master Murchie Mercantile Marine13/04/1916
Second Mate Robert Murchie Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 52)
Fireman and Trimmer Franciscus Nolis Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 49)
First Engineer George Peet Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Jorgensen Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 53)
First Mate William John Kerr Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Alexander Dunbar Crighton Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Brewster Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 50)
Ship's Cook Kooyman Mercantile Marine13/04/1916 (aged 48)
Private William Honour TS/3580Army Service Corps13/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Austin 33580South Wales Borderers13/04/1916 (aged 39)
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Brack German Army13/04/1916
Driver Klaas Tapa 1656Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/04/1916
Labourer Tause Mayingana 5795Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5141
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1000
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq930
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom920
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance720
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India700
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance572
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance410
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium340
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance230
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance230
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROXWOOD (HOLY FAMILY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIRE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THAME (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MANSTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MAWDLAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYME INTRINSECA (ST. HIPPOLYTE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
APPLE RIVER CEMETERYCanada100
MOUNTAIN GROVE CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry18
19th Punjabis16
Northamptonshire Regiment15
Royal Fusiliers11
Mercantile Marine9
Wiltshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Scots4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Connaught Rangers4
89th Punjabis4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Canadian Pioneers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Border Regiment3
36th Sikhs3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
London Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
South African Infantry3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Army Service Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Wales Borderers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
27th Punjabis2
Rhodesia Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
62nd Punjabis1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
ALIAS1
German Army1
South African Mounted Rifles1
116th Mahrattas1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
British West Indies Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
117th Mahrattas1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
108th Indian Infantry1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Suffolk Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
11th Rajputs1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
87th Punjabis1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
18th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Australian Light Horse1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus1
East Surrey Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Brilliant1