Date of death: Thursday 6 January 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Jones 15160Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Ivan Wilkins Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brownsword 6356ALIAS06/01/1916
Private Goodwin 6356North Staffordshire Regiment06/01/1916
Private Lilley 46095Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1916
Private Abrehart 3539The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1916
Private Porter 1314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Wilkes 3796The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Prouten 9716King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1916
Serjeant Percy Smith 1447York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner John Cotter 3578Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Binning 19689Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1916
Private Wood 21036Durham Light Infantry06/01/1916
Serjeant Mitchell 58214Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916
Private John Ellery 61924th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Ernest Glew 2082418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars06/01/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Russell 3716London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/01/1916 (aged 18)
Sowar Mohammed Begg 244829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)06/01/1916
Lieutenant Frederick William Chadwick Canadian Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Stewart 65938Canadian Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Robinson 9/2840Durham Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Ellis Lord Kay 2536Lancashire Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lynch 2770East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1916
Major Charles Stanley Coltman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Withers 20/8BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1916
Sepoy Budhi Singh 687152nd Punjabis06/01/1916
Private John Reid Jack 1674Ayrshire Yeomanry06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jonathan 2795London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/01/1916
Private Henry Hay Australian Infantry Base Depot06/01/1916
Private Samuel Holt Jubb 10448King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lachlan Allan Morrison South Lancashire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Borthwick Watson 1696Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Scott 74137Canadian Infantry06/01/1916
Private Hugh Mccartan 3/9134Durham Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Leonard Davies 28872Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harry Thomas Winstone 28632Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Major 293East Surrey Regiment06/01/1916
Private Slender SR/497The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1916
Private Harry Smith G/5239The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Edward Fitch-Jones M2/020811Army Service Corps06/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Gilbert 18346King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1916
Private George Thomas Perry 15/961Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stubbs 9463Grenadier Guards06/01/1916
Captain Harold Bolingbroke Mudie Army Service Corps06/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fannan 13057York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916
Private Hare 5485Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1916
Private King 17819Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Perrett 19698York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private West 17749York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916
Private Wilding 17330East Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1916
Private Hare 8426Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hosteller 1457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Cutler 3060Coldstream Guards06/01/1916
Private Dainty 2245Worcestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Lance Corporal John Sneddon S/6636Gordon Highlanders06/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Cecil Brock 3313Essex Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hudson O/2049Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1916 (aged 50)
Driver Arthur Morgan 3255Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Sullivan 399South African Medical Corps06/01/1916 (aged 43)
Bugler Rance 451060Canadian Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Evelyn Rice Meredith 87208Canadian Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 30)
Trimmer Daniel Sullivan 4577/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Private John Carr 23861Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 33)
Acting Leading Stoker John Albert Waldie K/11334Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible06/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Price 13971Scots Guards06/01/1916
Private Watkins G/4530Middlesex Regiment06/01/1916
Shoeing Smith Fred Easton 101896Royal Horse Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Martin Griffin 14/414York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Turner 25890King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1916
Rifleman Leonard Charles Streatfield Reg/12340King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1916 (aged 16)
Private Joseph Bolton 10884Canadian Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward Boffey 23146King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Mundella Fisher 1344Essex Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Morgan 1750Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Godfrey Harrison 15365York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Archie Clement Curtis 15751Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1916
Private Mirfin 5/17473Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Gunner James Robinson 59248Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walton 14865King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Francis Lyttelton Lloyd Rogers Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Charles Body T2/016485Army Service Corps06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Aitken Cochrane Clyde Z/5326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div06/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Turpie 16230King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1916
Private Ackland 19653Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Lunn Ferrier Austin Worcestershire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Gilks 384Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/01/1916
Corporal Loder 3704Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Winter 10686Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Player 13210Essex Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter Smith 2529Army Cyclist Corps06/01/1916
Private Harry Taylor 19169King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1916
Private Robert Woods 100205Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Wilcoxon 12098Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Pearson 18149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/01/1916
Corporal Leonard Noble Love 52805Royal Horse Artillery06/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Francis Mccolgan 18293Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/01/1916
Private Albert Edward Browne 9450Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bridge 15134North Staffordshire Regiment06/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Guy Llewelyn Gwyther Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Major Everard Francis Scott Henderson Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Lieutenant Aubrey Hamilton Howell Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Private Joseph Callaghan 10495Leinster Regiment06/01/1916
Private Joseph O'driscoll 9929Connaught Rangers06/01/1916
Private Gill 1522The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Warburton 15682Manchester Regiment06/01/1916
Rifleman Harry White S/12017Rifle Brigade06/01/1916
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 1938Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)06/01/1916
Lance Havildar Gulab Khan 1423rd Sappers and Miners06/01/1916
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 1815Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)06/01/1916
Lance Naik Mangta 214Mule Corps06/01/1916
Rifleman Ganjaman Gurung 2626th Gurkha Rifles06/01/1916
Private Laban John Allen 2723Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walker 10683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1916
Rifleman Edward Arthur Coleman S/9017Rifle Brigade06/01/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Alfred George Crowhurst A/2125King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1916
Private Frederick Hunt 5228Manchester Regiment06/01/1916
Rifleman Alexander Isaacs 6044Rifle Brigade06/01/1916
Lance Serjeant Herbert Levingston 1815Rifle Brigade06/01/1916
Rifleman Andrew Mcdonald S/12900Rifle Brigade06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Henry Ames Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Private Abraham Ball 17273Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barnett 11266Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1916
Lieutenant John Macleod Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Eland Clatworthy Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/01/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Philip Edgar Godwin Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Captain George Hambly Stevenson 125th Napier's Rifles06/01/1916 (aged 35)
Major James Pearson Stockley 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/01/1916
Lieutenant Edward Seymer Woodward 97th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 31)
Follower Nathu 317Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1916
Sowar Ram Phal 117026th King George's Own Light Cavalry06/01/1916
Sowar Umrao Bahadur Khan 24404th Indian Cavalry06/01/1916
Sepoy Lal Singh 12067th Punjabis06/01/1916
Follower Baran 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/01/1916
Sepoy Harbans Singh 3293102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/01/1916
Sepoy Raghubir Singh 3398102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/01/1916
Rifleman Lal Singh 1817104th Wellesley's Rifles06/01/1916
Sepoy Tulaji Jadhao 1114110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Chandan Singh 207092nd Punjabis06/01/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Baba Lal 2707114th Mahrattas06/01/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Haji 1953116th Mahrattas06/01/1916
Sepoy Muhabbata 1180122nd Rajputana Infantry06/01/1916
Follower Ladhu Khan 123rd Outram's Rifles06/01/1916
Naik Baliamin 158351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Battan Singh 234751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Fauja Singh 220351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Havildar Gurdit Singh 107951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Isar Singh 222651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 109951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Havildar Mangal Singh 104351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Naik Mir Afzal 111851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Ajit Singh 435653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Ali Sher 23053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 23453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Awal Khan 321953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Azam Din 307053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 415653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 408153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Fateh Khan 438553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Ghanam Rang 21553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Gul Baz 392953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Jemadar Kala Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Karamatullah 29753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Ladha Singh 39653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Bugle Major Lal Singh 252153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Miyan Gul 6853rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Azim 21453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Nand Singh 358153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Naranjan Singh 24953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Narayan Singh 5553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Natha Singh 32753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Ratan Singh 435153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Sher Ali 366453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Sucha Singh 396353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Tahil Singh 422353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Timur Khan 373053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Bugler Uttam Singh 295953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 417753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Akbar 4969128th Indian Pioneers06/01/1916
Sepoy Chanda Singh 3870128th Indian Pioneers06/01/1916
Sepoy Gaina Singh 3887128th Indian Pioneers06/01/1916
Sepoy Alah Yar Khan 262156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Jamal Din 300156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Bugler Muhammad Khan 112656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Nika Singh 293256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Naik Phuman Singh 99056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Raj Wali 143056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/01/1916
Sepoy Gulab Khan 434522nd Punjabis06/01/1916
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 496422nd Punjabis06/01/1916
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 36624th Punjabis06/01/1916
Lance Naik Amar Singh 210737th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Chand 255237th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Ghanaiya 293237th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Ishari Singh 266137th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Kirat Chand 257037th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Kirhu 169037th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Mohan 302937th Dogras06/01/1916
Bugler Mohan Singh 255737th Dogras06/01/1916
Lance Naik Musaddi 810537th Dogras06/01/1916
Havildar Partap Singh 137637th Dogras06/01/1916
Havildar Pyaru 161837th Dogras06/01/1916
Lance Naik Shahzada 205737th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Thunian 269937th Dogras06/01/1916
Sepoy Bansi Singh 328997th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Chandgi 362097th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Charan Singh 360097th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Lance Naik Dalpat Singh 330697th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Bugler Govind Rajlu 246597th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Lance Naik Gulab Singh 331997th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 300197th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 376297th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Rannat Singh 200197th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 384097th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Sepoy Singram 377197th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Lance Naik Sisram 274097th Deccan Infantry06/01/1916
Driver Fateh Khan 1767Mule Corps06/01/1916
Driver Muhammad Nur 1347Mule Corps06/01/1916
Able Seaman John Hayes 217802Royal Navy, (R.F.R., Dev. B.3464). HMS Victory I06/01/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Leonard Whipp 5616Royal Flying Corps, No. 4 Reserve Sqdn.06/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Wiltshire 727134Canadian Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper Murray Gladstone Thomson 3499Canadian Engineers06/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Joseph Burslem T4/071359Army Service Corps06/01/1916
Able Seaman William Robert Blake J/3711Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Jones PLY/878SRoyal Marine Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Alfred William Lewis 215860Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer06/01/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Henry Barber 136982Royal Navy, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916 (aged 45)
Ship's Cook Arthur William Gayton Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 22)
First Mate Griffiths Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Edwards 37261Welsh Regiment06/01/1916
Driver William Green T4/037715Army Service Corps06/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Henry Mahon 14155Royal Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wilson 14155ALIAS06/01/1916 (aged 29)
Carrier Adoybibo Andi 9143Nigeria Carrier Corps06/01/1916
Fireman Wilen Mercantile Marine06/01/1916
Donkeyman Hatte Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 36)
Third Engineer John George Atkinson Hutchinson Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer James Elmslie Fowler Stuart Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Svenson Mercantile Marine06/01/1916 (aged 55)
Private Frederick William Sheppard PO/17282Royal Marine Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 18)
Deck Hand James Bleach 2892DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Skipper Samuel Blissett Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916 (aged 53)
Trimmer William Dixon 1041TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Trimmer Cook George William Edland 100TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916 (aged 36)
Engineman Harry William Lingard 1584ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Engineman Edgar Alonzo Meachen 874ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Deck Hand Henry James Neeve 2585DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Deck Hand George Frederick Pearce 3172DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Joseph Robinson 5828DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Flight Commander Hans Acworth Busk Royal Naval Air Service06/01/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer James Falkingham 115693Royal Engineers06/01/1916
Second Cook Jose F. Da Cunha Indian Merchant Service06/01/1916
Fireman Shaikh Muhammad Shaikh Yunus Indian Merchant Service06/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq9950
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1250
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium810
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium431
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance320
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance221
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FORGES-LES-EAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HALTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRERETON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HIGH STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAULKING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
DENABY MAIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
ST. MARY'S CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROSS CARBERY (THE ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
POCKLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)27
37th Dogras13
97th Deccan Infantry13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier10
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Mercantile Marine7
Royal Field Artillery6
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Rifle Brigade5
Army Service Corps5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers4
Durham Light Infantry3
128th Indian Pioneers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer2
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
22nd Punjabis2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Indian Merchant Service2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Welsh Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
114th Mahrattas1
Canadian Engineers1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
South African Medical Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
116th Mahrattas1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Grenadier Guards1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
67th Punjabis1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
152nd Punjabis1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Courtier1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R., Dev. B.3464). HMS Victory I1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 4 Reserve Sqdn.1