Date of death: Monday 30 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Raymond Jack Leslie Smith 16067Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private James 55440Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Thomas House 22986Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Hook 636964Canadian Infantry30/07/1917
Private Maurice Croop 34134Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Frank Rhodes Armitage Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver John Birrell Smallshaw 77902Royal Horse Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Loader 27323Grenadier Guards30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Jenkinson 19148Grenadier Guards30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Dale 250811Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cleghorn 202846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas Jervis 29049Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Mitchell 307639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rhodes 202092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Gunner Francis Bedford Cornish 130474Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dolling 24346Dorsetshire Regiment30/07/1917
Serjeant Alfred Parfoot 19066Hampshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Robinson 11006Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thornburn L/27672Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Wildman 118615Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Cuthbertson 5832East Surrey Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ashley George Jackson 10807East Surrey Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tester S/1806Royal Sussex Regiment30/07/1917
Private Archibald Victor Ellis 814319Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Farr 491123Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Webster Kirkwood 505381Canadian Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 62)
Private Jonathan Mansfield 407126Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Gordon Rogers 201896Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Francis H. Ward 769338Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Scott 27246King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Viall 43261Suffolk Regiment30/07/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Allen 13505Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ansell 203179Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917
Sapper Jellis 177720Royal Engineers30/07/1917
Private Fred Holmes 51039Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Whitehouse 25656Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Raymond Edward Offer 98Household Battalion30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Capes 9627East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Lowe 25669East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private George Francis Allin 4963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Person 19135Canadian Infantry30/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Bruce Seaman 200133Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Reed 15626Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private William George Trewern 202131King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Banks 29967East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Charles Bleese 11778Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Charles Bradbury 377556Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Brook 307759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hugh Craig 116702Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 307255Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Forth Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Corporal George Halton L/11991Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Emsley Hewitt 147171Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Lancaster 795303Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Lindley 204618Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Mabbutt 184486Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Corporal Mccaffrey 113111Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner John Joseph Martin 64684Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Matthewman 785693Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Porter 252606Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Redman 377666Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Stockton 219279Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward George Tindale 113168Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Christopher Walker Payne 23724New Zealand Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Boynton 124010Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford 87052Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Private Bowes 9788Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/07/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Charles William Boulton North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Still 678931Canadian Labour Corps30/07/1917
Private Askew S/3628Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917
Private Clark 15606Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Queen 291392Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Guardsman Thornton 12629Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier George Henry Hutchinson 64625Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Richardson 10277North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Rutty 6991North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Cecil Herbert Brooks L/29770Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Graham Gardner 240482Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Lewis William James Bibbings 113335Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Fred Midgley 307135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Phillips 41569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Allen Pinchen 202816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ramsey 203413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Patrick Taylor 22645Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Herbert Wilkinson 203274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Wilfred Lawson Robins 28356East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright 26328East African Railways30/07/1917
Private Crocombe NL/274South African Pioneers30/07/1917
Gunner Bannister 60085Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Domaille 90953Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Goulding 40101Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Hemming 197374Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Mcnulty 68523Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Stratton 74520Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charlie Garner 835448Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Patrick Gillon 10491Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Glover 358625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Hartley 18465Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Driver Hayhow 316426Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Kenyon 203086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Malone 18/635Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Ernest Parks G/12800The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Robert Steel 40727Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stoves 18/1136Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Edward Thompson G/17718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walters 459211Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Peter Wenham SD/261Royal Sussex Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wolstencroft 925408Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Gordon Whitfield Mapplebeck North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mitchell 5578British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 1355Welsh Guards30/07/1917
Private Wallace 59480Welsh Regiment30/07/1917
Private Hodgett 13091North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917
Serjeant Simnett 20333York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Driver Carter 41424Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Driver James John Keane 2865Australian Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Anthony Langan 2771Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner George Frederick Mellor 18140Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Fitter Moore 1373Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private William Thompson 10583Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Christopher Harrison 5049Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Moody 235087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Armstrong Thompson L/29275Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Randall 68722Royal Horse Artillery30/07/1917
Private James Lee 22/31590Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sowar Mauza Khan 378536th Jacob's Horse30/07/1917
Private Nally 308652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bromwich 5/14811Rifle Brigade30/07/1917
Private Helliwell 235283York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Private Humphries 37920Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Venn 42810Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1917
Sapper White 26671Royal Engineers30/07/1917
Serjeant Beresford 1509ALIAS30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sutherland George Edwards 25220Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Jesse Rodgers 9/77Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Reginald Rogers 7495Australian Engineers30/07/1917
Sergeant Charles Tomlinson 1509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Carter 651366Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Tweedie 90954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Straw 79337Royal Engineers30/07/1917
Private William John Currell 29999Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George H Balmer 72390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917
Private Herbert John Brand 44559Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Clough 49503Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Garnet Victor Dolman Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Alden Eaton Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Bacon Lambert 925263Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 787940Canadian Infantry30/07/1917
Private William Charles Stagg 104902Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer James Rae 2323/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Bennett 143700Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/07/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal George Hussey 31500Welsh Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 1090187Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Edmund Bates Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bangs 913436Canadian Forestry Corps30/07/1917
Private Alfred Frederick Puterbaugh 53378Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Albert Orgill TR/10/66105Training Reserve30/07/1917
Private William Nuttall 21716Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peter Livesey 24225The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas Hugh Green 990Royal Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Arthur Higton SR/7203East Surrey Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Potter 24244The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eustace Leonard Lee 33579Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Morris Jones Pughe TR4/32313Training Reserve30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Marshall Trevarthen 766320London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Surgeon Edward Spencer Calthrop Royal Navy30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Measures Chatterton Royal Flying Corps30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Alexander Mcdonald 31712Australian Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Carpenter 21291Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1917
Gunner Waggitt 87051Canadian Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Foster 20417West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Blackie 3967Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Private Kwabima Nyakoh 8317Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Private Kwame Amoako A/43Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Carrier Gami Bundoma 1177Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Carrier Weegeh 1556Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Carrier Yamba 862Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Gunner Collins 30774Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Fred Hanson 128079Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gordon Hudson 75414Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Lube 240416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Paton 38051Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Reid 5623British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thanks 3790British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Baillie 325518Royal Scots30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Bawdon 133005Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Caddick 19401South Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private T. Mccallum Cameron 33090Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bartram 64947Durham Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Wilfrid Hardman 250718Lancashire Hussars30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Roland Marriner 55398Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Miller 64938Durham Light Infantry30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Clifford Thomas Smith Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Wright 250847Lancashire Hussars30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Rose 5595Coldstream Guards30/07/1917
Driver Albert Brown 86450Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Burns 10686Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Cowley 25991Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Driver Jones W/985Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Burton G/37418The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Gunner Sydney Thomas Crouch 961478Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Dixon 960930Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant George Worley Whiteman Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Williamson 960999Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bendall 57239Welsh Regiment30/07/1917
Private Chubb 235319Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Philip Charles Evans 53957Welsh Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Kent 174129Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Private Lee 5966The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Gunner May 97091Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Driver William Walter Newson 54991Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private George Henry Burgess 13460Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1917
Fitter Pike 87500Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Rosenberg 68610Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Field 282The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Jackson 269166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Power 268951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Kernohan 263003Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1917
Private Stewart 265213Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1917
Private Mcdonald 21476York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Leo James Knox 22052Australian Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Montgomery Wanlass 134992Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Ernest Boundy 2797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Macfarlane Gamble 29051Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert James Roberts G/29541Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Feeney 32956York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Parish 228137London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Daniels 32356York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Private Mccabe 235289York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Bristow 338646Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Eaton 110539Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Gunner Jones 167955Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcneill 50895Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Felix Joseph Mcsweeny Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shannon 86806Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Woolford 25622Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Forbes 72338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917
Rifleman Reid R/32236King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter John William Henshaw 123686Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Leonard White 59080Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boyce 670032Canadian Pioneers30/07/1917
Captain Harry Davies Campbell Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Dorans 66877Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thompson 44041Canadian Field Artillery30/07/1917
Driver Tinson 348915Canadian Field Artillery30/07/1917
Corporal Blair 203379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Boynton 241509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Private Fawcett 307462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Fawcett 24696Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Gilhespy 203392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Norman Glasgow 202866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Goulden 305410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Edgar Hulse 132647Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 36879Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private George Lee 200018King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Lofthouse 305708West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jamieson 195810Canadian Infantry30/07/1917
Sapper David Olver 4/1832New Zealand Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Entwistle 49836Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Serjeant Arthur Arthan 12847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917
Private Finch G/6488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Serjeant William Hardy Z/151Rifle Brigade30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Willcox 173918Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Wycherley 7071Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Arthur Henry Ley Devonshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Arthur Gully Carr 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jim Gobesa Makosini 15086South African Native Labour Corps30/07/1917
Private Edgar Collinson 830East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Archie Rigsby 30613Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Grant 5796British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Ernest Hebb 84654Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Evans 97487Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jarvis 18477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Corporal Edward Lagdon 37892Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shaw 50255Cheshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Mcbrien 745691Canadian Infantry30/07/1917
Private Andrews 32911Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 28737East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private George Howard Drinkwater 28368East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Roger Fuller 1039310Canadian Railway Troops30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 26095East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reed 13/1357East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stellings 23847East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Lawson PLY/16071Royal Marine Light Infantry30/07/1917
Corporal Arthur Wallis Wilson 14901Leicestershire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Bhikari 278Indian Labour Corps30/07/1917
Private William Alexander Allan 292582Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Charles Ames 22916South Wales Borderers30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant David Fernie 275961Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis John Gale 16496Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Jones W/2672Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leslie 202199Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Griffiths Myers 16667Border Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Booth 10/25448East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Alexander Mackenzie Hebenton S4/128145Army Service Corps30/07/1917
Driver Livesey 67068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917
Private Metcalfe 27593South Wales Borderers30/07/1917
Driver Nicholas 71019Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Buckley 34572Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Driver Calvey 83460Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Harris 17/661Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Denis Murphy M2/221748Army Service Corps30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Stambridge 36656Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Private Stephenson 12090Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John Watson 459618Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Watson 211054Royal Engineers30/07/1917
Private Blackford 7562Norfolk Regiment30/07/1917
Private John Winning 203017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcguirk 3294Irish Guards30/07/1917
Bombardier Nolan 37063Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Frederick Wallace Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Richards Jones 372382Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Baker 235118York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917
Private Thomas W. Davison 325668Durham Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas George Watts 20964Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Crofts Edward Lea 21121Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1917
Labourer Hakim Sheikh Calcutta/1094Indian Labour Corps30/07/1917
Private Davies 41404Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alder 126752Royal Engineers30/07/1917
Private Gariba Sokoto 8095Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Headman Johnson 3015Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1917
Private Kusa Karibu Mselia 7016King's African Rifles30/07/1917
Private Richard Whitehead 889Rhodesia Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 45)
Petty Officer William James Gould CH/205940Royal Navy, HMS Juno30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Leonard May G/39257The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick William Mayhew 5253Rifle Brigade30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mitson 22196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Walter Money 70351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest J. Groom T2/14337Army Service Corps30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Hamilton S/11898Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917
Private William Henry Hamshaw 51035Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hardy 22205Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Fred Harling 201408The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert Harrigan 8048Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917
Private Frank Ward TF/265547Royal Sussex Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Williams 17148North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Thomas Oswell Workman 220093Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Alex Wright 901915Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private George Wright 7576North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Horace George York 1274Welsh Guards30/07/1917
Private Henry Walton 36828Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Wheatley 70380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Sidney Whitworth 235191Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Spellman 3156Welsh Guards30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Stewart 9092Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William C. Stewart S/17945Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917
Serjeant Charles Alwyne Stuttard 7154Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Private William Setterington G/22935The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Shepherd 14619Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Allen Smith L/11419The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Smith 27020Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Smith 10004Scots Guards30/07/1917
Private Smith 71576Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal James M. Mowat 290877Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Mustoe 18921Coldstream Guards30/07/1917
Private Arthur Newbold 42099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter Oakey C/7665King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1917
Private Samuel Richardson 31677Durham Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Robinson 70032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry William George Roissetter 220218Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Archibald Arthur Knapton 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Adamson 810715Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Owen Airlie 9478Scots Guards30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Armstrong 18472King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Lars Aslagsen 260102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Eric Barratt 17190Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Biggs 15726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Francis Blake 36493East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bowman 18494Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harry Raymond Brailsford 23175North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Brammer 235062Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Brough 202258Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1917
Gunner Peter Brown 82075Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Bryant 13872Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal French 3408Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred George 43076Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Norman Gover C/12304King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Mahtab Khan 1193109th Indian Infantry30/07/1917
Sepoy Shafi Muhammad Khan 313017th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)30/07/1917
Driver Fems 76674Army Hospital Corps30/07/1917
Bearer Nordhoj 888188Army Bearer Corps30/07/1917
Private George Morgan 1466Welsh Regiment30/07/1917
Private George Arthur Blanch 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917
Private James Mcmanus 2206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917
Private Edward Burke 3812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Edward Butler 43071Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Cameron 38122Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Charles Chambers 42223Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Childs 14431Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert M. Christie S/22607Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Colkin 235067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Douglas Hiram Cope 18053Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Richard Crawford G/23107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Raymond Davenport 27481The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Davidson 8985Scots Guards30/07/1917
Private George Edward Davis 15957Scots Guards30/07/1917
Private William Deedy 14120Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Michael Dempsey 1818Irish Guards30/07/1917
Private Reginald George Dimmer 33230Wiltshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Eaves 200698The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Frank Edwards 13369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private William James Edwards 15979Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ellett 41739Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Evans 9580East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David Evans 55430Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private John Evans 40198Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1917
Serjeant Robert Evans 201790The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Facey 12588North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Foreman 70337Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Forster 19237North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Harrison G/23132The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Private John Harty 7469Irish Guards30/07/1917
Rifleman Charles Frederick Hefferon A/201857King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Henderson 13394Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Hingley 46688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Hope G/21936The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Alexander Hutt 25419Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Innes 265288Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan William Jerome 26330Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Horace Stanley Johnson 27025Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Johnston 76478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private William Arthur Kenyon 38590Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Lamb 235257Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1917
Serjeant Frederick Joseph Lawrenson 6769Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Layhe 21086Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private William Lewis 76214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917
Private John Lord 12526East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private John Renforth 325056Durham Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdonald S/40731Gordon Highlanders30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Mcglynn 25445The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Alexander Percy Mcintosh 18519Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private David Mcintosh 11584Scots Guards30/07/1917
Private William Mclaren 23514Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Private John Mcnamara 2638Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Private Harry Manley 15724York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Park 11165Scots Guards30/07/1917
Private David Thomas Parry 15839North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private John William Perry 70021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Platt 28279Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Robert Prosser 6480North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ralph Ramsay 28916Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Regan 13916East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Houliston Telfer 32954Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Telford 29507Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Thompson 31101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alfred Trapmore 18753East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Henry Voss 22999Grenadier Guards30/07/1917
Private Charles Wilfred Bradley 42601Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Private Arthur Coyle 44944Manchester Regiment30/07/1917
Private Walter Frederick Kirk 201010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Merrett O/6147Army Ordnance Corps30/07/1917
Havildar Maiya 60812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)30/07/1917
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 421235th Sikhs30/07/1917
Follower Muhammad Ishaq LKO/425Supply and Transport Corps30/07/1917
Lance Naik Jiwan 1102Mule Corps30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Rowland Thomas Baxter 12/703Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Deller Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Williamson 136Australian Machine Gun Corps30/07/1917
Private Charles Arthur Jones 15088Cheshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Green 716200Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private Jacob Wismer Canadian Army30/07/1917 (aged 54)
Sapper Chaplin 244042Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Timothy Mahoney 9/786Royal Munster Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Cook Thomas Eglinton Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Sailor J. Michael Gough Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer John Joseph Griffiths Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Wireless Operator Leonard Charles Hare Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 50)
Driver Jiwan 1769Mule Corps30/07/1917
Guardsman William Bridge 2795Welsh Guards30/07/1917
Private Harry Caukill 32475Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 220Welsh Guards30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hodgson 26671Grenadier Guards30/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Edward C. Needham 19574Grenadier Guards30/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal O'keefe 2457Welsh Guards30/07/1917
Serjeant Albert George Stone 15179Grenadier Guards30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 276Welsh Guards30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wesley Wilson Scots Guards30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wire 16962Coldstream Guards30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Enock Wood 15392Grenadier Guards30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watts 28015Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Jacob Marks 36780Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gordon Algernon Vanstone 745732Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aloa Ife 4287Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Private Awudu Kano 6768Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Private Modi Sakaba 6910Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1917
Carrier Burra Lafiami 1744Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1917
Carrier Odionye 3127Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1917
Carrier Uche Otu 2024Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1917
Sailor Salvatore Elias Elisens Tabone Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Steward Frederick John Miller Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Chief Steward Mills Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
First Engineer Robert Major Anderson Moore Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 43)
First Mate Robert James Morgan Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Master Owen Parry Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Wireless Operator Jackson ALIAS30/07/1917
Ship's Cook Albert Edward Jobling Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 37)
Mate John Cook Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Seaman Thomas J. Daly Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 16)
Fourth Mate James Harold Dinwoodie Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 31)
Donkeyman William Dudley Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 54)
Steward Vincent Agius Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 52)
Third Hand Robert Bennett Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Skipper Edward Bowler Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Maurice Fred Mason Bristol Z/5543Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Shimosa30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Lucas J/62391Royal Navy, HMS Juno30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Norman Nicolson 4362SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Souma30/07/1917
Seaman Mallard Mercantile Marine30/07/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer Abde Muhammad Indian Merchant Service30/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Ali Indian Merchant Service30/07/1917
Private Irving 10207British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917
Deck Hand Arnott Smith Mercantile Marine30/07/1917
Corporal Edward J. Flemming 877633Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Muleteer Hagi Antonis Grigorious 7006Macedonian Mule Corps30/07/1917
Private Alfred Harold Luetchford 8073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Seaman Mallett ALIAS30/07/1917 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium116500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21101
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20131
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance17140
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium13102
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq941
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium720
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance6110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium620
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium640
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance640
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium621
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance510
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium522
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium540
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance540
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance330
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium300
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium310
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium220
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance220
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance201
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYDBROOK (HOLY JESUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHORLEY WOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
SUDBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HERRINGFLEET (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGH MELTON (ALL HALLOWS OR ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NURNEY CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
LOCKERBIE (DRYFESDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANDYFRIOG (ST. TYFRIOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance101
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KILLINURE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ABERFAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
BELCHAMP OTTEN (ALL SAINTS AND ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1Jamaica100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery55
Manchester Regiment27
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Canadian Infantry20
Mercantile Marine20
Scots Guards14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Engineers12
North Staffordshire Regiment12
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Coldstream Guards10
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
East Lancashire Regiment7
Grenadier Guards7
Welsh Guards7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Middlesex Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Gordon Highlanders6
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
British West Indies Regiment5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Welsh Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Australian Field Artillery3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Irish Guards3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Rifle Brigade3
ALIAS3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Navy, HMS Juno2
Lancashire Hussars2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Mule Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Indian Labour Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Indian Merchant Service2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Training Reserve2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
East African Railways1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Shimosa1
Devonshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Souma1
South African Native Labour Corps1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Scots1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
109th Indian Infantry1
Household Battalion1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Australian Engineers1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Border Regiment1
35th Sikhs1