Date of death: Monday 18 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Savage 64827Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private Hutchison S/7584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1915
Private Pattenden 16998Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ward 9972Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Edwin Dunne Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Hooton 6871King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Bugler Samuel Kerr 18856Highland Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Bird 41106Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Corporal Albert Farrar 14360Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Tilley 16889Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Weatherley 10364Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Henry Willett 19038Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Bowman 7690King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private John William Toon 18558Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hardman 14621The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1915
Private James 65487Canadian Infantry18/10/1915
Sergeant Howard Everett Logan 67833Canadian Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Tremblay 62082Canadian Infantry18/10/1915
Corporal James Scott Forsyth 17233King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Richard James Kinsey 99902Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Stanley Abraham 1028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Hardacre 11275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Leonard Martin 734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Ernest James Lloyd 3530Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mchutchison 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Frank Pickles S/26598Army Service Corps18/10/1915 (aged 31)
Bugler Symons 2940Devonshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private William Wood PO/10438Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Neil Macpherson 1470Royal Scots18/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Rogers 1054Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Milson 1704Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private O'boyle 17515Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Strange 2190Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mckean S/7541Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1915
Private Ariss 18753Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Flint 21412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Leroy Sheppard 17144Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private How 17092Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Vernon Aubrey Body 3533Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Chesney 13109Coldstream Guards18/10/1915
Private Harris 14455Coldstream Guards18/10/1915
Sapper Humphries 79466Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Peter Kelly 48527Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lowe 2376Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1915
Private Orford 14240Coldstream Guards18/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Smith S/10790Cameron Highlanders18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Stoten 142Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Tattersall 74370Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Turner 23744Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1915
Lieutenant Hubert Cracroft Williams The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Frank Scutt 101808Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hall R/1420King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest George Day 18910Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Jackson 1041Welsh Guards18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 16155Grenadier Guards18/10/1915
Private Job 12372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1915
Private Gray 71341Canadian Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 23813Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private Murray 412787Canadian Infantry18/10/1915
Private Stather 3398East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1915
Guardsman Edward Sylvester Andrews 13908Coldstream Guards18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Guardsman John Callaghan 7422Irish Guards18/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 20885Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Neville Francis Watts Clarkson 12743Scots Guards18/10/1915 (aged 17)
Guardsman Robert Wyper Docherty 12142Scots Guards18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Kempster 2438Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcpartland 7985Irish Guards18/10/1915
Gunner Frederick Thomas Mungeham 31127Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Guardsman James Murphy 4985Irish Guards18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Martyn O'dwyer Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Eric Frank Penn Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Captain Robert Armstrong Wilson Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Albert Hockin 11517Devonshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mills 12652South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Tattersall 2440South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1915
Serjeant Joseph Williamson 6757East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 59)
Private William Thomas Beckerleg 1024Border Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Lowther 1037Durham Light Infantry18/10/1915
Rifleman Pearson R/1737King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Habib Shah 14427th Punjabis18/10/1915
Private Rogers 3/5946Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gash 17357Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private James Dundas Ogilvy S/6008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fleming 8553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alexander 6269Manchester Regiment18/10/1915
Private George Thornber 803Cheshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hutchison S/7162Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1915
Corporal Ramsey 17852Royal Irish Fusiliers18/10/1915
Captain James Noel Treble Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Tikaram Ale 24268th Gurkha Rifles18/10/1915
Private Perrett 6602Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Drew S/7987Gordon Highlanders18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Sepoy Kallu Khan 3411112th Indian Infantry18/10/1915
Private George Victor Bradwell 27059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Bickell 3773Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Traynor L/10782Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Barnes 3141Manchester Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Tutton 21318Hampshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 55)
Driver Charles Osborne 55009Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Kindell M2/074454Army Service Corps18/10/1915
Driver William Ernest Moore 34138Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Wallace Phillips 13/728Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcglowan 16221ALIAS18/10/1915
Private George Mulhearn 16221East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Edward Thompson RMA/5170Royal Marine Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private Gould 18908The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sanderson 419139Canadian Infantry18/10/1915
Private Herbert George Baker 3/5738Cameron Highlanders18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Adshead 16988Cheshire Regiment18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Lawrence Alexander Nixon 73166Canadian Infantry18/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Bromley 16058Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Yearby 7309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Reginald George Gregory 5172Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Smith 9743Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private Walter Frederick Edwards G/4875Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Edward Collins 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Driver William Thomas Keough 529Australian Light Horse18/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Parrott 15399South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Samuel Ainsley 47825Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Pioneer Gathercole 58937Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Driver Hepple 84910Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private Fredrick Cecil Edward Burton 12952Devonshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Walter Marsh 63The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edward Wicks 6098The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Armstrong 10314Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Leonard Clark 12389Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Pioneer Allen 118239Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Gilbert Collins 14230Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Green 12595Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Lennox Robertson London Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Caldwell 9054Connaught Rangers18/10/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Gatenby R/5531King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Gilligan 11739Cheshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Brant 2770Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1915
Sapper Gilderson 86505Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Sepoy Pulla Khan 300093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army18/10/1915
Rifleman Ormond Gration S/5538Rifle Brigade18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hinds 7881Border Regiment18/10/1915
Private Mack 2584Royal Scots18/10/1915
Captain Lewis Gordon Gordon Highlanders18/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edward Beech 22869Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Fred Catherall G/14978Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Serjeant Davies 4768Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private Frederick Powell 16639North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 10002Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private Wordley 19183Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Charles Barnes 19013Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Dunn 12544North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Francis Colin Haworth 1985Fife and Forfar Yeomanry18/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Macdonald 5176Lovat Scouts18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Maxwell 1541Fife and Forfar Yeomanry18/10/1915
Private Pattinson 1730Fife and Forfar Yeomanry18/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Francis Morschel 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Wayte 1447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915
Private Chapman 1823Cheshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Weare 3763Scottish Horse18/10/1915
Private Clarke 15989Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Farnell 14078Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Thorpe 12183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Townsend 4/7240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Turner Bone Royal Naval Air Service18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Cleave Carstairs 1724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Derbyshire 23663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Edmund Palmer 8/2694Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1915
Driver John Webb 3716Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Higgs 2380Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner John Frederick Ashmell 72988Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private Ernest Owen 1434Norfolk Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner William Joseph Smith 6405Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph Rickard 2207Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 42)
Sapper Leslie William Wood 2023Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Private Stewart Storrie 7181Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private Charles Thomas Muskett 1678Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Ennis 10113South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Leslie Patrick Turner 846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915
Private Harry Aspinall 17064King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Arthur Balls 16608Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Bateman 10513Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Brooks G/103Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Sidney Alfred Bunker G/8995Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private William Carder 12377Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Henry Lancelot Cattermole G/115Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Edward Charles Coe G/1879Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Coe 1079Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Corporal Hugh Coldwell 9054Connaught Rangers18/10/1915
Private Albert Core 10902Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Joseph Court 12558Coldstream Guards18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frank Cox 12128Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Sapper Arthur James Cross 40902Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Private Edward Cumberland 7538Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private George Percy Davis 19384Grenadier Guards18/10/1915
Private Arthur John Dibdin G/11072Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harold Harwood 9028Suffolk Regiment18/10/1915
Serjeant Leonard Stanley Hawkey 10411Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private William J. Hazel 11150ALIAS18/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private William Job Hobbs 11150Coldstream Guards18/10/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John James Holmes 12340Norfolk Regiment18/10/1915
Private George William Hutchinson 20567Grenadier Guards18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Stanley William Burgess James G/6635Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Henry Joy G/103Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private George King 10619Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private James King 3481King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1915
Private William James Marskell 4010Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915
Private William Mead 15798Suffolk Regiment18/10/1915
Private James Mills 10392King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1915
Private Christopher James Walker 20384Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John William Wheatcroft 10445King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Wilkes 5694Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Williamson 1691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Hall 6822King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Maclean 8175Cameron Highlanders18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Jones 8807Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Findley 19229Durham Light Infantry18/10/1915
Private Kelvin Herrington 8339Canadian Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percy Edwin Cole 1797Hampshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Gittins 16114King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 37)
Sepoy Chandu 21129th Punjabis18/10/1915
Private Edward Condon 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915
Follower Madho 27th Punjabis18/10/1915
Sepoy Nain Singh 19022nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry18/10/1915
Follower Madho 6th Jat Light Infantry18/10/1915
Sapper Shaikh Yasin Din 34403rd Sappers and Miners18/10/1915
Subadar Hukam Singh 12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)18/10/1915
Private John Deykes 10908King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private William George Lock 6834Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Tulloch 12694Highland Light Infantry18/10/1915
Private William Ratcliffe 18473Durham Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Alfred Gee 40915Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Daniel Green G/102Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Henry Haines 13055Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Walter Halley G/5765Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Frederick James Hansford G/8981Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Albert Harrington 12036Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Harrison 19189Grenadier Guards18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Philip Moore G/11058Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stanley Francis Moyce 1249London Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Rawlinson G/5806Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Reginald Ernest Rhodes 14391Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Rice 16573Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frank Ernest Richardson 12378Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Richardson 12648Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private William Henry Scott 876Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Seal G/3012Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Ernest Shelley 12296Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private William John Simons 12862Essex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Frederick Edward Smith G/502Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private John Palmer 3492Royal Fusiliers18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Hartley 11135Coldstream Guards18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Howard 79757Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Private Frank Reader 8920East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Fowley 5709Connaught Rangers18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Hughes 9195Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915 (aged 31)
Bombardier Charles Thorpe 99789Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private George William Marshall 15952Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Waddell 553Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1915 (aged 18)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Percy Edward Woods 1700City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)18/10/1915
Private Trotter S/4019Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1915
Private David Arthur Powell Evans 1479London Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Ferris 10986Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1915
Private Charles Footman G/117Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Foster 16578Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Ralph Spencer Fox 15876Suffolk Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alabi Oyo 6227Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1915
Private Mccallum PLY/17240Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1915
Boy Maurice Patrick Mcdonald 26279Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Walter John Cook 5393Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pahlman Gurung 27915th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)18/10/1915
Grenadier Karl Fischer German Army18/10/1915
Wehrmann Johann Sladeczek German Army18/10/1915
Sapper Withington 20741Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hugh Walter Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Davidson 139Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1915 (aged 30)
Labourer Ben Lowani 28834South African Labour Corps18/10/1915
Labourer Jim Reshibengalulu 30531South African Labour Corps18/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance60280
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1390
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance910
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)920
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)630
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)650
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium401
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom200
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium200
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CURBAR (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONAGHADEE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
AYLSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment19
Essex Regiment19
Royal Engineers16
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Field Artillery12
Grenadier Guards11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Canadian Infantry8
Coldstream Guards7
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry3
London Regiment3
Irish Guards3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Scots Guards2
Royal Irish Rifles2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Army Service Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
27th Punjabis2
German Army2
ALIAS2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Labour Corps2
Scottish Horse1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Rifle Brigade1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
29th Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
112th Indian Infantry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1