Date of death: Tuesday 20 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Innes King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Austin Campbell Dent 2046Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Woodwards L/8516The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/07/1915
Gunner Frederick William Tyrrell 59767Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Race 75663Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Blackwell Royal Fusiliers20/07/1915 (aged 32)
Pioneer Albert George Bishop 48470Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Cecil Alexander Headlam Keenlyside Cambridgeshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henry Thomas Evans 10863Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 10940South Wales Borderers20/07/1915
Private Robert Emonds 777King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Langrick 1736Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1915
Private William Benjamin Lewis 18068South Wales Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Theobald 2309London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/07/1915
Private John Ross 3/4705Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Stone 8293Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Canning S/15973Cameron Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Garner 14710Cheshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edward Bailey 12021Suffolk Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Exley 1971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1915
Major Andrew Marshall Downie Highland Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Campbell 140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915
Lance Corporal John Colin Campbell 1751King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Donovan PLY/17357Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Henderson 1149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Laine 1487Highland Light Infantry20/07/1915
Private William Mcculloch 2040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Patterson PO/11550Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ross 2341Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1915
Private Sinclair 2553Highland Light Infantry20/07/1915
Private Emrys Thomas 2375Manchester Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Yelverton 6073Royal Munster Fusiliers20/07/1915
Private Cecil Butler 1143Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Larkins 8/891Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1915
Private Henry Mcshane 878ALIAS20/07/1915
Private Matthew Henry Scarff 878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Henry Simpson 1741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ross 17478South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Mackenzie South African Service Corps20/07/1915
Private John Clibbery 8038Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1915
Rifleman William Alexander Lyndon Z/1350Rifle Brigade20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Driver O'connor 14296Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915
Driver George Victor Smith 14652Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915
Private Barratt 9615Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Fredrick Fairplay 11216Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mclean S/5990Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915
Private Murphy 12384The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Wyatt 12034Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private Moreton 36248Welsh Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 44)
Driver Fred Richards 29086Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Quinn 6257Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1915
Corporal Bernasconi 11468Royal Fusiliers20/07/1915
Private John Gordon Varty 9525Cheshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 12127Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1915
Private Devine 16365Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1915
Private James Fairburn 16629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Marks (Jack) Bender L/16316Royal Fusiliers20/07/1915
Private Taylor 3071Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1915
Private Dodd G/2641Durham Light Infantry20/07/1915
Serjeant Knowers 1141Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Bala Nikam 34293rd Sappers and Miners20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Davis 9116ALIAS20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lipman Polack 9116Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bellairs 9255Durham Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Hill 2833The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Harry Waring 3684East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private George Augustus Johnson 3208London Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Joseph Moody 280Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry George Oxborrow P/766Rifle Brigade20/07/1915 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Richard Harvey 2711 BRoyal Naval Reserve20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Cook Wilson 745362Mercantile Marine Reserve20/07/1915 (aged 50)
Private England B/7845Coldstream Guards20/07/1915
Private Passman 22757Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1915
Corporal Leonard Wilcock 7871King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Rae Baird 2454Royal Scots20/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bela Moshi 6945Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/07/1915
Gunner Murphy 26196Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1915
Private Duncan Frederick Conner 19667Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Thomas Barrie Erskine Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Henry Albert Law 13378Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Lewis Beale L/9902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Smith 2952Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Gibson 3283The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Russell 15562Royal Fusiliers20/07/1915
Private William Jackson 2483Manchester Regiment20/07/1915
Private Harry Ollerenshaw 4586Manchester Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Charles Hopgood 94120Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Carter 7/2221Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1915
Private Shoemake 2277Welsh Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alsford G/6631East Surrey Regiment20/07/1915
Private Crowhurst S/675The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/07/1915
Private Marler L/7925The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Bombardier Frank Travis 57984Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Murdoch 5962Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bunyan 7848York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Morris 3274York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915
Corporal Caleb Robbins 7194York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915
Private Richard Frederick Woodstack 44584th (Queen's Own) Hussars20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Riley 2639Lincolnshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cole 4620Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1915
Lance Corporal James Henry Biddles 3015Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Richardson 2551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Beal 11837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Darlow 9897Somerset Light Infantry20/07/1915
Serjeant Stoddart 12038Durham Light Infantry20/07/1915
Sapper Frank Wrigley 41212Royal Engineers20/07/1915
Private Hutchinson 17453King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1915
Gunner Fred Tolleday 649Royal Field Artillery20/07/1915
Private Dominick Gallagher 16751Royal Scots20/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Harmer 23951York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915
Lieutenant Carter 4th Gurkha Rifles20/07/1915
Rifleman Debi Bahadur Sahi 29589th Gurkha Rifles20/07/1915
Sepoy Tika Ram 19816th Jat Light Infantry20/07/1915
Follower Walji Indian Army Medical Corps20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Meadows 2892London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Goode 16587South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1915
Private Rogers 11471Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1915
Private Donald Mckillop Fullerton Brown 7500Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Leonard Dawson 402Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henwood 18318Grenadier Guards20/07/1915
Private Joseph Perks S/8862Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private David John Richards 16480Grenadier Guards20/07/1915
Private Baxter 880Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1915
Private Lindsay 2182Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1915
Serjeant Jack Reginald Reid 1587King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Coles 26647Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper John Derricott 28637Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Mcilroy 17273Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick Crispin Rake 17250Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Tinkler Tyneside Z/562Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1915
Lieutenant Charles James Tree Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Williams 11399Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Percy Courtney Pitcher 10350South Lancashire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Sandbach Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Petty 11518East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1915
Acting Bombardier Alfred Thrussell 42914Royal Horse Artillery20/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bernard Donaldson 1341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper William Benjamin Sampson 13/443Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal John Cochrane 745Australian Light Horse20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Henry Bede Rankin 2005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Maurice Weston Palmer 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richardson PLY/17660Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915
Rifleman Daniel Henry Kempthorne 24/491New Zealand Training Unit20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert Hume 4389King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Horace Knight 1128Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Barr Macfarlane King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Menzies 1362Highland Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Bertram Slater 16046Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1915
Sapper Stephen John Walker 22270Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Wallace 8184Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Webster 11272East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1915
Sapper Arthur Young 738Royal Engineers20/07/1915
Private Charles James Shipway 4683Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Raymond Smith 11531Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Martin Ryan 11606King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Francis Cocking 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915
Private Frederick James Davies 1936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915
Private Henry Davies 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Dobson 1533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915
Serjeant Norman Matau Bell 7/11Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1915
Corporal Arthur Orlando Christensen 10/1206Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Davis 6885Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1915
Private Thomas William Manning G/8641Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Mattocks 11303Royal Scots20/07/1915
Rifleman William Hall 5545Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1915
Private Andrew Hamilton 2702Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915
Corporal Frederick George Walker 864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1915
Private William L.s. Watt 2984Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George John Taylor L/13349Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Smith L/11804Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter George Motroni 3/8727Suffolk Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Nichols L/11575Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Angus Nicolson 3/5802Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George William Sansum 8415Suffolk Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Aitken 447Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Amos 18746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1915
Private Joseph Anderson S/9085Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Barrett G/41Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private John Baumback L/12029Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private George Edward Boulter 2552Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1915
Private John Tindall Fraser 2164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1915
Private Thomas Frazer 1872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert James Gardiner G/8245Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joseph Michael Goddard B/2044Rifle Brigade20/07/1915
Private John Graham 3/5971Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Follower Viramal 80Indian Veterinary Corps20/07/1915
Rifleman Jangia Sarki 26955th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/07/1915
Naik Gyan Sing Gorla 124939th Garhwal Rifles20/07/1915
Daffadar Nahar Singh 991Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/07/1915
Sepoy Teku Ram 198187th Punjabis20/07/1915
Rifleman Amarsing Khattri 25619th Gurkha Rifles20/07/1915
Daffadar Daula Singh 905Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/07/1915
Daffadar Tokh Ram 281533rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry20/07/1915
Private Thomas Canning L/6009Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private Francis Connor 2619Royal Scots20/07/1915
Private Thomas Conway 9247Royal Scots20/07/1915
Private William Herbert Cranstone L/15104Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private James Dickson 2700Royal Scots20/07/1915
Private Gilbert William Dobson 11197Royal Scots20/07/1915
Private Willie Docherty S/3337Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915
Private James Fearn 1522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Heeney 8208East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hendy L/12575Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private Thomas Hoyland 7368East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Harry Innocent 18126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Cruickshank Johnston 2810Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles Lambdon G/5791Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Edward Lorkins SR/7092Middlesex Regiment20/07/1915
Private Joseph Mcgill S/3428Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Mackintosh 2456Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915
Private Andrew Mclaren S/3620Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Alah Ditta 1370Mule Corps20/07/1915
Follower Muhammad Asghar 240Army Hospital Corps20/07/1915
Rifleman Jangi Sarki 26935th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/07/1915
Driver Mawag 2193Mule Corps20/07/1915
Engineer Lieutenant Victor Oswald Foreman Royal Navy20/07/1915
Private Joseph Stevenson 4133Royal Scots20/07/1915 (aged 52)
Private Joseph Smith 13553Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Carstairs Drummond 4144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Robert John Lovell 52168Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Dyer 8939Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander Macintosh 1938Cameron Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Morgan PLY/69(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Alan Henry Wright 781597Mercantile Marine Reserve20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Musician Bertram Louis Kinsey RMB/1083Royal Marine Band20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Mckean Tyneside Z/1752Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1915
Private James William Marlow PO/17248Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915
Lieutenant Frank Blashfield Ramsey Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Arthur Trench Cowell SS/4285Royal Navy20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Trigg CH/9735Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 39)
Sub-Lieutenant William Waddell Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1915
Lieut-Commander George W. Wellburn Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1915
Serjeant Edward Edwin Dodd SS/3048Army Service Corps20/07/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George William Starbuck 2227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Bowcock 111042Canadian Mounted Rifles20/07/1915
Gunner O'donovan 12656Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1915
Lance Corporal Adam Johnstone 2445Royal Scots20/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Eric Claude Osborne Australian Imperial Force20/07/1915
Labourer Peter Mattee 16261South African Labour Corps20/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium4200
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2012
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1301
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)801
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta400
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium401
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium400
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium311
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium302
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance311
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WARRINGAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance101
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance101
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILSDEN (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NORTH MAROC INTERCOMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLETON CEMETERYNew Zealand120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment15
Gordon Highlanders14
Royal Engineers12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Scots9
Royal Field Artillery7
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Naval Reserve3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Manchester Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Suffolk Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Navy2
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Cameron Highlanders2
Grenadier Guards2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Australian Imperial Force1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Labour Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
87th Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Australian Light Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Marine Band1
New Zealand Training Unit1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment1