Date of death: Tuesday 2 March 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Herbert Guy Turner Cheshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Francis Clifford Bird King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cresswell 9227Cheshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Drummond Vyvyan King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915
Captain Charley Vernon Leslie Poe King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Joseph Charles Tyndall Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Perkins 10451Royal Berkshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 61)
Private James Reid 7675Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Doran 209054Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hope 9689Leinster Regiment02/03/1915
Private Alfred Atkinson 8014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Turner 4411King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Reginald Leopold Cooper 9335London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Langley 8086Norfolk Regiment02/03/1915
Private John Wesley Knowles 18743Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Pennington West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Boyle PLY/15947Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1915
Gunner Ivor Victor Ernest Hathaway 948Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Poole 8020King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Edward Foreman 8971King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Serjeant George Collins 8699King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Butt 8919King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Squires SR/7044Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Edward Hinds 172King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Myers 10092East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Miller 9075King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Clarence Henry Mason 1481Royal Flying Corps02/03/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harrison R/10475King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Edward Prigmore 2053Rifle Brigade02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Colonel Clements Royal Engineers02/03/1915
Gunner Downer 21502Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Middleton 7644North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Mclellan Swanson 2510Highland Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Pierce Michael Joseph Power Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Francis William Moore 3052East Surrey Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 35)
Trimmer Cook John Mathieson Knox 231/TCRoyal Naval Reserve02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Herbert Jannings 2205London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/03/1915
Gunner Tom Dagarti 6359Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/03/1915
Major Ernest Gardiner Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tyson 7077King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 28)
Sub-Conductor Maiben Supply and Transport Corps02/03/1915
Gunner Jonah Mills 15110Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915
Private Daniel Murphy 3/3110Leinster Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Hinchcliffe 56997Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915
Rifleman Albert Eccleston 8363King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman William Magra Y/1175King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Troth 9530Worcestershire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 40)
Private Mellor 11596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1915
Gunner John Griffith 51817Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Smith SR/2454Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Hooker 5576King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Bombardier Herbert Archibald Paddon 41116Canadian Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Watson SR/6433Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Private Frank Kenealy G/4579Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Private Sainsbury 14489Hampshire Regiment02/03/1915
Rifleman King 8373Royal Irish Rifles02/03/1915
Private Ely Samuel Potter CH/19232Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Brisbois 8663Canadian Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Thomson 76420Royal Engineers02/03/1915
Shoeing Smith Herbert George Nason 61508Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cheston 14201East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1915
Private Rowland 2405Devonshire Regiment02/03/1915
Private Grinham 8693Worcestershire Regiment02/03/1915
Private Robert Morton 1707Highland Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Charles Edward Taylor M/10541Royal Navy, HMS King George V02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Gutteridge G/5849Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Clifford York Ashley 569Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Hirons 8279King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Irwin 626North Irish Horse02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hayhurst 4157Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1915
Corporal Hugh Wilson 9596Cameron Highlanders02/03/1915
Gunner Stratton 37172Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Moore 11587Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman David Robinson ALIAS02/03/1915
Serjeant Dukes 5282Royal Irish Regiment02/03/1915
Private Wright 6151Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Private James Holmes PLY/17083Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lindley 3/9672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1915
Private Stainthorpe 9510King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1915
Rifleman Albert Thomas Lock 9916King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mcwilliam Skinner 6407Canadian Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Peter Wells 10819King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Higton 9704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Herbert Weller 6/152King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Gorman 12214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1915
Rifleman George Alfred Ault 10840King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman William Gavin 9083King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman William Egan R/7720King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Piper Mclintock 827Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/03/1915
Private Charles Harold Season 10403Border Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Follower Ramdinia 5334th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse02/03/1915
Corporal Frederick Griffiths 6271King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Russell Harry Price 9039King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Lewis Farror 7030Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Stacey 2182York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Griffiths 8430King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Mockford 6171King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Harry William Wilson 15221Suffolk Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Newham 7919King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Harry Nightingale 6501King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915
Naik Ratan Singh 2286Gwalior Infantry02/03/1915
Private William Allan Cameron Mackay 8480Canadian Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Tomkins A/3691King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 43)
Private Morse 10257Wiltshire Regiment02/03/1915
Private Bourne 6717North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1915
Private William Bain S/2454Gordon Highlanders02/03/1915
Driver William Smart T2/SR/02475Army Service Corps02/03/1915
Second Lieutenant John Tudor Benett-Dampier Cheshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Ralph Carlisle Sivier 22057Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Carrier Tannassie 1316East African Military Labour Bureau02/03/1915
Private William Moses Roberts 11117Devonshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 50)
Private Ernest Frederick Rooke L/16346Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jack Summers 7899Dorsetshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Bandsman Morgan 4988King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Henry Oram 6626King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Deck Hand Davidson 4449/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/03/1915
Private Joinson 9291Cheshire Regiment02/03/1915
Rifleman Arthur Rudder 10465King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Sowar Mothi Singh 126826th King George's Own Light Cavalry02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Neal 722Northamptonshire Yeomanry02/03/1915
Private Speed 21229Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Wade 54638Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915
Rifleman Mclarnon 8670Royal Irish Rifles02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Swan 3/6525Gordon Highlanders02/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Leonard Charles Wildsmith London Regiment (The Rangers)02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick King 8586King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman Horace Potter 10599King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman George Albert Graves 8334King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Williams 3/5426Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/03/1915
Sepoy Prem Singh 210Patiala Infantry02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Henry George Hostler 9192King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 27)
Major John James Bell Ayrshire Yeomanry02/03/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Stanton M1/7080Army Service Corps02/03/1915
Fitter William Dan Clarke 1245Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 35)
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 259392nd Punjabis02/03/1915
Rifleman John Wagg 8436King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Gunner Walter Charles Rex 47012Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Beech 9850King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Sepoy Alah Bakhsh 253718th Indian Infantry02/03/1915
Driver Wheeler 94244Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Craig 8313Canadian Infantry02/03/1915
Private Peter Nelson 7060Canadian Infantry02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Clifford John Culliford 740Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Way 22896Royal Engineers02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Mirza Khan 342658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)02/03/1915
Major Hyde Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Ricks 47012ALIAS02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur William Southall R/5884King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Proughten 1600London Regiment02/03/1915
Lance Corporal William Ingram 10174King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 3/6993Seaforth Highlanders02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ball 7119Hampshire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Conlin 9567Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 43)
Serjeant William J. Forrester 7024The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1915
Rifleman Houlihan 1359London Regiment (The Rangers)02/03/1915
Private Herman 8101Canadian Infantry02/03/1915
Rifleman Elwyn Reginald French 6/1351King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Armitage 3/1532King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Reginald James Prescott 11429th (Queen's Royal) Lancers02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Blake 2131East Surrey Regiment02/03/1915
Private Buckley 116Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Webb SR/627Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 30)
Sepoy Kishan Singh 412114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/03/1915
Rifleman James Lawler 8553King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Fireman Morrison Mercantile Marine02/03/1915
Private Scott SR/8236Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Private Campbell 3/5517Cameron Highlanders02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ward 787Northamptonshire Yeomanry02/03/1915
Rifleman Patrick Mooney A/344King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private David Crawford 6467King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 29)
Bearer Jowla 8332Indian Army Medical Corps02/03/1915
Company Serjeant Major Boarder 9362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1915
Corporal Carwardine T/19727Army Service Corps02/03/1915
Private Carter S4/058799Army Service Corps02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Mulville 7212South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 31)
Sepoy Nama Bangar 4250107th Indian Pioneers02/03/1915
Sergeant Underhill 22960Canadian Infantry02/03/1915
Private Alfred Victor Swinburn 7438Leicestershire Regiment02/03/1915
Sepoy Bolanda 1677Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Jennings SR/304Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Houghton 1903South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Knight 49261Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Whiley SR/307Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Rifleman Richard Burden 9506King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Company Serjeant Major Seccombe 9639Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1915
Private George Foster 11012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Chatur Pun 36063rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/03/1915
Bombardier Fielding 56825Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Walker 940Lanarkshire Yeomanry02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Watts 9Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1915
Driver Albert Walling 52844Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Offen 9499King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1915
Rifleman Albert Eason 7816King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Best 6416King's Own Scottish Borderers02/03/1915
Private Payne 9639Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 32)
Major Charles Elphingston Fleming Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Clark 9545King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Hewett G/4120Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915
Rifleman Alfred Henry Pearsall 9721King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Webb 3/8876Suffolk Regiment02/03/1915
Lance Corporal William Arthur Seed 9141King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Blackburn SR/9711Royal Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wilkens 9724Scots Guards02/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Cowling 8940Suffolk Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private Bladon 10974North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1915
Private John Mcinerney 7011Leinster Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Speake 9226King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915
Gunner Lines 53520Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Chambers 69014Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Hunt 68462Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915
Private Arthur William Brown 8178Suffolk Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Taylor 5393King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 40)
Sepoy Ramharakh Singh 182911th Rajputs02/03/1915
Rifleman Charles Henry English 10826King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel Evans 9196King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Morris Caldwell Anderson 47675Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Edgar Benjamin Sell 10049King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harold Haynes 749Canadian Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Chapple 15955Somerset Light Infantry02/03/1915
Private William Charles Roden Smith 1051218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest William Barge 1195London Regiment (The Rangers)02/03/1915
Private Ferguson Bremner 8418Canadian Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Wherry 18834Canadian Infantry02/03/1915
Private William Thomson S/7755Gordon Highlanders02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Drake 40068Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915
Private Keys 19357Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/03/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Harry George Butler 1428King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private Harman G/5618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Myles 1293Royal Scots02/03/1915 (aged 53)
Rifleman Ralph Marr 9884King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Rifleman John Henry Phipps 7706King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1915
Private James Arthur Loane 7131Norfolk Regiment02/03/1915 (aged 26)
Sepoy Mohan Singh 4432107th Indian Pioneers02/03/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium70347
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance511
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium540
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium551
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium521
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium541
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium542
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt410
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance330
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TUILERIES BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
TARBOLTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
EUSTON POST CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
LLANGIAN (ST. CYNYW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon101
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
FORDINGBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
MILTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
MAMETZ CHURCHYARDFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium111
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium111
BRAMLEY BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRASTED (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps49
Royal Fusiliers15
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Horse Artillery8
Royal Engineers8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Suffolk Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Leinster Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Norfolk Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
107th Indian Pioneers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
East Surrey Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Yeomanry2
Hampshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Highland Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
11th Rajputs1
18th Indian Infantry1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
92nd Punjabis1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Gwalior Infantry1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Patiala Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
North Irish Horse1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow220
Stornoway110
Moffat110
Tarbolton110
Old Monkland111
Govan110
Aberdeen100
Keith110
Prestonkirk110
AndoverTest Valley110
Uig110
BethesdaGwynedd110
PwllheliGwynedd100
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
PresteignePowys110
MonmouthMonmouthshire100
AdamsdownCardiff111
WithersfieldWest Suffolk110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
IverSouth Bucks110
WhittleseyFenland110
ChaileyLewes110
WinchcombeTewkesbury111
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
CombrookStratford-on-Avon110
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
SharnbrookBedford110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
OakhamRutland110