Date of death: Saturday 10 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Robert Mccalmont Pettigrew Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Coyle 20527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/06/1916
Rifleman Edwards R/13828King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916
Private Wilson 4806Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edwin Payton 433Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Stone 22702Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Feeley 16272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Rouse 7351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private James Roebuck 11996King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Shannon 17819King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner James Sholdis 31159Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Canlin 33038Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Gordon 376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas William David Jenkins 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Neville 6324Royal Munster Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Watkins 22446Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Windsor 11171Welsh Regiment10/06/1916
Private Samuel Bevan 15390South Wales Borderers10/06/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Ellis 18177Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1916
Rifleman Brian Isaac Harrison C/1089King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Weston Hodgin 121431Royal Engineers10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert John Wilkins 10770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Almond 3983Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barton 13342Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Collins 23169Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Greenwood 5504East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Higgins 22898Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Church 19664Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Bartram 4226Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 9212Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916
Bombardier Gysbert Johannes De Waal 453South African Heavy Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hutchinson 18111Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Normand Christie 12519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dunne 9378Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Earl Laxton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Harry Russell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Powley King's African Rifles10/06/1916
Private Albert Felgenhauer 2137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916
Corporal Kiernan 25843Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916
Private Sutcliffe 15717Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Richard Stanley John Thomas 17906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 117536Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harris R/15528King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916
Private Moore 475479Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/06/1916
Corporal Bowman C/6666King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916
Corporal Reginald Ernest William Emberson 85928Royal Engineers10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas SD/248Royal Sussex Regiment10/06/1916
Gunner Joseph Truswell 48800Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Widdass 21352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Nisbet South Wales Borderers10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ward R/15018King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Lee Shaw Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Parker 13547Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1916
Private Munro 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916
Private Joseph Thomas Robinson 10/3379Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Bombardier James Saunders 7836Australian Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Shanahan 3615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Leslie Wilkinson G/1676The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private David John Williamson 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fletcher 19946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Thomas Richardson 15442Border Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilkin A/398King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Chalmers 24622Highland Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Innes 18404Highland Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sowar Jag Lal 114620th Deccan Horse10/06/1916
Private Reginald Henry Thomas 4327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allen 17/13West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Hotter 17/1697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Wilson 19/353Durham Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Webster 16822Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1916
Private Hedley Trevilyan 3941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Beardwell 23828Essex Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Burroughs 21685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916
Corporal Bush 18659Essex Regiment10/06/1916
Lance Corporal Rose 3979Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916
Private Ball 22/514Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private James Henry Burrows 22/780Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Nattrass 1555Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Reed 22/1387Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Thompson 22/33Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Wilson 22/811Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Day 101Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Drewry 15/287West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eccles 18/1463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Meades 18899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916
Private Newton 12/1048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Fred Herbert Pickup 15/1094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Bradley 1879Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1916
Rifleman Jenner 3825London Regiment (The Rangers)10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Giovanni Battista Meo London Regiment (The Rangers)10/06/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Knox Williams Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Wing,10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Gagan Sing Rana 23401st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)10/06/1916
Private Dabinett PLY/957 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1916
Major Ronald Macdonald Cameron Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 49)
Able Seaman William Thomas Simmonds J/8126Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Aylett 6766Suffolk Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Francis Gray Deakin MS/941Army Service Corps10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Dawson 4795Leinster Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Fielder PO/5336Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Arthur Charles Holden 15033Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Kerr Parkinson T4/127001Army Service Corps10/06/1916
Serjeant Robert Alfred Griffett 16302South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Arthur Brown 6528Suffolk Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Coleman 23521Royal Flying Corps, Kite Balloon Training Depot10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smart 4073Royal Scots10/06/1916
Private George Coull 850153Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 66281Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Corporal Herbert Slater 65895Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Waldram 4818Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916
Sergeant Albert Frederick Abbott 80005Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Frederick Adams 404785Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner John Smith Currie 90857Canadian Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Philip Fairbanks 407092Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Millar 446876Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Allison 20428Durham Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Procter 9648Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ivison 2269Border Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cush 94276Royal Engineers10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Samuel Allen Burnett 303602Canadian Field Artillery10/06/1916
Corporal James Edward Chandler 42086Canadian Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Polwart 500071Canadian Engineers10/06/1916
Private Gillman 6/3223Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sheahan 8/4002Royal Munster Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Joseph Osborne 9426South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lionel Relf 8284Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Sergeant Leonard Arthur Smeed 50Australian Army Postal Corps10/06/1916 (aged 42)
Trooper James Daniel Ryan 530Australian Light Horse10/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Herbert William Hofer 2070Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper George Chenhall 1485Australian Light Horse10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Raymont 2979Devonshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Joseph Woodley 2127British West Indies Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gramson 4311574th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hall 420945Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Sergeant James Archibald Thomson 420799Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wellwood 153095Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clarence E. Bartlett 401521Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Edward Neville Carroll 467027Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Neville Mcgill 467027ALIAS10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hector Robert Macgregor 415068Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hersey Southcote Smith 67878Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bird 460525Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jones 144942Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Maroney 135796Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Lieutenant Frederick Johnston Watson Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Carson Anderson 65020Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Lance Corporal Medas Brown 454227Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Orval Harvey Donnelly 426181Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lester Hudson 622408Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Ralph Beverley Rogers Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Norman Daniel Franklin Wight 68262Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Charles James Campbell Macaw 6972Australian Field Artillery10/06/1916
Private Cardwell 446129Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Herald Grainger 438355Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jones 63499Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Landry Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Corporal Trotter 145102Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Cording 3/26858South Wales Borderers10/06/1916
Rifleman Mcdowell 4827Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916
Lance Corporal Michael Whelan 6576Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Eyles 24191Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Burton Forster Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edward Krombach 49060Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Nesbitt 23/617Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Wright 23/1271Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Charles Henry Foster 7229Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Jelley 7320Royal Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Harding 2010Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ruby 20552Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916
Private Barker 16124Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Openshaw 26315Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Archibald Henry Ogden 3899Cambridgeshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Davies 4378Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Chandler 3478Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1916
Private Heath 3428Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Wright 3138Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1916
Private John Price 17765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 19550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916
Private Fallon 756Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Thomas Jackson 16/894Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kirkpatrick 19558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Quinn 8/12406Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916
Private Willie Sykes 4199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Neil Mcmenigall S/5615Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Burr 1151Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916
Driver John David Evans 96937Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fox 24347Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1916
Private Martin 32511Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Morton 8353Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1916
Driver North T4/039650Army Service Corps10/06/1916
Gunner Rumford 87101Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Mccandless Shaw 21647The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Murray SS/2716Royal Navy, HMS Erin10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclean 79519Royal Engineers10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Walsh 10216Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1916
Private Robert Wilson 19471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Labourer Alah Dad 451Indian Labour Corps10/06/1916
Private Benjamin Franklin 8919Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Victor Alfred Horne 55839Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916
2nd Corporal John Drummond 139108Royal Engineers10/06/1916
Lieutenant Edward Lucian Ingpen Northern Rhodesia Police10/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Aldin Smith Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div.10/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Batts 141867Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916
Private Caddell 75770Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cannon 71792Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Morris Gordon Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harry Porter 3743Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 30)
Naik Jahan Khan 4173130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)10/06/1916
Havildar Niranji Singh 1632Bharatpur Infantry10/06/1916
Gunner James R. Pape 27076Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Staples 98073Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1916
Trooper Robert John Wilkinson 1052Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/06/1916
Rifleman Charles Chapman 639Rifle Brigade10/06/1916
Rifleman William Clegg 339Rifle Brigade10/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Disley 538Rifle Brigade10/06/1916
Rifleman George Williams 278Rifle Brigade10/06/1916
Lance Corporal George Smerdon 3864Devonshire Regiment10/06/1916
Private Ralph Dickinson Newsome 8678East Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Finel 61074Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Harry Guest 444980Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 408613Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Jensen 424373Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916
Lance Sergeant Joudrey 68130Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Company Sergeant Major William Gibson Laird 420864Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Legault 417162Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Mclean 68359Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private John Murdock Macneil 67630Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Mawson 135780Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private St. Jean 438875Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Tessier 416545Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Corporal Harry Mosdell C/6684King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Bright 90829Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916
Private Geoffery Herbert Culverwell 1694Devonshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Reeks 2029Devonshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Banda Khan 17115Indian Royal Artillery10/06/1916
Naik Sheikh Chand 4060Indian Royal Artillery10/06/1916
Sowar Chet Singh 214516th Indian Cavalry10/06/1916
Sowar Kaula Singh 164816th Indian Cavalry10/06/1916
Follower Ram Chand 31516th Indian Cavalry10/06/1916
Sepoy Shiudan Ram 2951102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/06/1916
Follower Gopal Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles10/06/1916
Sepoy Har Parsad Misr 1673rd Brahmans10/06/1916
Sepoy Sahadeo Naik 3333117th Mahrattas10/06/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Ali Bakhsh 3825119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/06/1916
Follower Gopal Ram 123rd Outram's Rifles10/06/1916
Rifleman Mardan Khan 1641123rd Outram's Rifles10/06/1916
Sepoy Maula Dad 277656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)10/06/1916
Rifleman Ratanbir Gurung 35998th Gurkha Rifles10/06/1916
Sepoy Amar 145344th Merwara Infantry10/06/1916
Follower Karimullah Followers Central Depot10/06/1916
Bearer Shirangam 19212Army Bearer Corps10/06/1916
Follower Jodh Singh Quetta/173Indian Ordnance Department10/06/1916
Private Thomas Turner 6522Connaught Rangers10/06/1916
Private William Walter Harding 12/2East Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Critchell 9514Hampshire Regiment10/06/1916
Rifleman Everard Jack Taylor 23/1212New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Farrell 1662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916
Private Reginald Clarence Hunter Munn 1680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1916
Private James Joseph Fitzpatrick 19714Hampshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James G. Guille 3226Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Abdul Nyllim 3976Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/06/1916
Private Gower PO/15138Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 29)
Serang Munawwar Ali 1814Royal Indian Marine10/06/1916
Private Chapman 67188Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Mcisaac 67277Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private John Murray 163622Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Downing 43465Welsh Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frank Ingham 28372Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Booth 7527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1916 (aged 60)
Sergeant Walter Treuschel German Army10/06/1916
Driver Jahan Dad 958Mule Corps10/06/1916
Pack Leader Jim Mangina 1409Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/06/1916
Rifleman Christopher Peppard 16142Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2520
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1650
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium870
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq830
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance750
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance741
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance640
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium620
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium640
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance600
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance520
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium530
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance330
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium330
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance300
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
TOOWOOMBA CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JUVISY-SUR-ORGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
LUXEUIL (OR LUXEUIL-LES-BAINS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
FARNHAM ROYAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLEMSFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ZILLEBEKE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry43
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Field Artillery8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Royal Engineers5
Devonshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
16th Indian Cavalry3
Army Service Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Hampshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Machine Gun Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Border Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Indian Labour Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
3rd Brahmans1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
20th Deccan Horse1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
British West Indies Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
King's African Rifles1
117th Mahrattas1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Bearer Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, Kite Balloon Training Depot1
Indian Ordnance Department1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
German Army1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Erin1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Wing,1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1