Date of death: Monday 24 September 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Appleyard 730611Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Worthington 24068Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Stevens 201420North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Betts 32052Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Knight Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Fallowfield Jowett 700196Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lindsay Mackrell 237Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Thomas Manley G/14918The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Charles Thomas George G/19847Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Byng 2403Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stanley Anderson 46823Hertfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Buskey 240018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Lindley Chittleborough 104794Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Kent 204494Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner Key 353859Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private Edward Sharp 30953Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Warner 211087Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leslie Davis 2286Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/09/1917
Private Beck L/10929Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Larn 8108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Herbert George Nichols 62419Royal Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Ross Murray 871994Canadian Pioneers24/09/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Jonathan Relf 554360Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reynolds 27814Border Regiment24/09/1917
Private Crawford 47519Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mcgrail 89641Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Waters 29053East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Herbert Watkins 723140London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Johnson Galilee 49857Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hadden William Ellis 228170Canadian Light Horse24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Anthony Fisk 703029Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Azellus Sauve 1004127Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brocklesby 242507Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Phillips 66452Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner David Lamond 47697Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Smead 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mchugh 331891The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Clarence Edwin Marner 10393South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy David Morgan 12067South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Oates 32251The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bernard Herbert Painter 6744South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parkinson 42154Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stewart Ross Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Stewart 29583King's Own Scottish Borderers24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Strong 59355Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Frederick Arthur Tapp 180501Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Henry Waters 242245South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Witts 325002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917
Corporal Ralph Reah 13465Dorsetshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dingle 81329Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917
Gunner Griffiths 161221Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Hall 67221Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private William John Mckay 5441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mizon R/38595King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Philip Robert Murray 7763Australian Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Webber G/9944Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Lance Frederick Williams 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Alexander Graham 260214Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Herbert Graham 41979Essex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Howson 242116King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Gunner Green 801441Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Driver Frank Johnson 801509Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Perry 910105Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Serjeant Finney 3890York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917
Private Florence S/17737Gordon Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hinson 68686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private Mcfarlane 285395Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Taylor 97833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Hewitson 19299Australian Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Holloway 122803Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Rushton 34074The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Lieutenant William Thomas Black Essex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Naylor Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner North 107768Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Griffen G/34853Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Joseph Mitcheson 26369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Edward Victor Thoel 60045Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcwhinnie 51010Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private William Harnett 7617Connaught Rangers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John Wray K/17972Royal Navy, HMS Europa24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Owen 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Babe 297Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Cormack S/2340Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Cecil Clement Crane 42604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Davis 14170South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas William Engela 2120South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gemmell 18148Cameron Highlanders24/09/1917
Private James Illingworth 34623King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Liver 42318Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Quayle 200724King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dan Swan 11348South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Gordon Farquharson Wilson 1134South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bartle 203839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Horace Archibald Mitchell 157829Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Pike 122296Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner William Buckoke 340430Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gough 16979Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private George Willis Plowman 201990Royal Scots24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Stanley Stephenson 112630Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private White 17472South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Charles James Harris 45064Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kirby 32683York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917
Private Lane 14999South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner William John Laws 153351Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ledgerd 24069York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pope 21827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Pratt 46627Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Reason 110032Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Robert Rogers 356452Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Rowbotham 201141York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Smart 23464Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Smith 13769Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Thomas Lovell Cross 65123Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Dawkins 46654Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Claude Herbert Digby 40451Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Henry Green 172676Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Thomas Winbush Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mason 202329Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private John Miller 285222Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William John Charles Stelfox S/27662Rifle Brigade24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Franklin Fairbanks Taylor 266044Gordon Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Toothill 25725Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilmshurst 241183Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Alexander Yule 241471Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Crutchley 18343North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Towers 242463North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilshaw 13822North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Allcock 15019Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner James Bowker 45858Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wellesley Venables Deane Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Elias 43998Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Ferguson 57456Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Howe 11643Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner John Gabriel Jenkins 174441Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Ketland 145528Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Kinally 94095Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Knox 295878Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harold Arthur Lansdown 62953Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patterson 11713Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Gunner Thomas Alfred Rowley 55638Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Forbes Sced Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Sim 739778Canadian Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas 281083Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner George Ernest Thornton 214042Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Tidswell 31472Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Hubert Tonkin 57466Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles William Turner 74369Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Richard Dacre Turton York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watkinson 18887Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Hill 86133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Gunner Eggleton 184294Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner John Harold Ward Martin 106702Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Neale 117033Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Field 241488Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Larner R/27734King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917
Private Gilliver 27228North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Sydney Barber 252152Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warren Baxter 252114Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas Somerville Beaumont Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Bradshaw 32467Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Braithwaite 352120Manchester Regiment24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Cunliffe Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer George Thomas (Tom) Dupe 129758Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edgar Francis Maitland Manchester Regiment24/09/1917
2nd Corporal Marshall 197103Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Rowbottom Manchester Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stacey 250838Manchester Regiment24/09/1917
Private Joseph Elton Stone 251023Manchester Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Frederick Watson 242132East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Worthington 252480Manchester Regiment24/09/1917
Private Cooper 240727Norfolk Regiment24/09/1917
Private Thomas Brighton 250629Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Davis 251015Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gamble Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Private Mather 60342Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Deakin 204291Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Arnold Stott Smith 50970Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Sparkes 166265Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Papamo 5978South African Native Labour Corps24/09/1917
Private Arthur Clapshew 200776London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Carter 13910Suffolk Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reid 41571Royal Scots24/09/1917
Private Alexander Dickie Black 646011Canadian Infantry24/09/1917
Private Frederick John Walker 204359Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Hardy 202942Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Weldon 30307Welsh Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private John William Kilby 27689South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Horncastle 200889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private J. Edward Clement 23635Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Albert Denis 61330Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henri Denis 416566Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mann A/38377Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pomart 416391Canadian Infantry24/09/1917
Private Roy 811796Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dixon 16560Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Merryweather 12077Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private David Ronaldson 16710Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rudge 14395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private James Stewart 3286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walker 21036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James John Wardrop 10687Australian Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Probationary Flight Officer Lockie Royal Naval Air Service24/09/1917
Private Gray 76172Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Williamson 75035Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 18)
Driver William Meek T4/143180Army Service Corps24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant De Laloubere Royal Defence Corps24/09/1917
Seaman Harvey E. Johnson Mercantile Marine24/09/1917
Private Arthur Cresswell 2389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Laverick L/7411Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Robert Warr 9574East Surrey Regiment24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Dowling 8970Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ryan 200621Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Lieutenant Litchfield Royal Flying Corps24/09/1917
Private Hugh Gordon 3/30146Training Reserve24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wicken G/11838Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Henry Forster 2716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1917
Gunner James Mcfarlane 96612Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Gill 234725Royal Navy, HMS Puma24/09/1917
Captain Eakin King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private John Bill 46421South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edgar Wilfred Lambert R/2002King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mcmanus 161493Labour Corps24/09/1917
Serjeant William Sadler 23264Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 51)
Corporal George Alexander Watson 43349Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Ferns 214Australian Engineers24/09/1917
Private Patrick Kennedy 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Lennon 1576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Captain Charles Henry Leak Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 52)
Gunner Henry Frederick Halliday 20084Australian Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Stephenson SE/29423Army Veterinary Corps24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal George Armstrong 332832Canadian Army Pay Corps24/09/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Quigley 18/1304West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Charles Stewart Kirkaldy S/40854Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 3412ALIAS24/09/1917
Petty Officer Aircraftman Donald 187745Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jack Smart B/341Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Carrier Alipha 746Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Carrier Allie Mendie 126Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Carrier Banie 10436Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Carrier Joe Kambama 307Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Carrier Komboa 10360Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Carrier Sorie Lemp-Lemp 2877Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/09/1917
Captain Godfrey Charles Christiansen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private John Mchugh Bolger 3018AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Gunner Harry Breen 26767Australian Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private John Chisholm 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Michael Cooney 459Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Sebastian Cross 2977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Sapper Albert Dickson 14705Australian Engineers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander James Glass 5020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Kethro Green 6504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Thomas Hudson 3169AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Linnett 553Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Claude Maskey 1404Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Mills 5220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Nicoll 6367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Austin James O'connor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Maurice Page 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Patterson 5732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Theodor Milton Pflaum Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Joseph Rose 6608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Scott 1915Australian Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Allan Thomas Tonkin 3955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carlton Ward 3226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Albert Williams 3645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Bombardier James Watson Askew 150411Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Bee Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Bell 41218Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Coady 13666South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Black 16309Coldstream Guards24/09/1917
Driver Archibald Bowden 108061Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clay 16709Coldstream Guards24/09/1917
Private William Henry Cox 20147Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Halkett 18521Coldstream Guards24/09/1917
Private William Louis Harrison 17357Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Inman 19311Coldstream Guards24/09/1917
Private Lamb 18740Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Martin 20015Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 20011Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rattley 20139Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Gordon Roberts 106554Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Harry Russell 19576Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 26144Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Borchers 146889Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private Edward Chaplin 267478Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cook 26459King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Percy Craven 203802West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Davis 4702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private Richard Dickinson 265481The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Evans Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Robert Fair 75South African Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Galletly Haliburton 13052South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private Harley 205176Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Lawrence Holden 203924Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Ralph Jackson 265842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Grenville Lindley London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Oliver Long 10955South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Baldwin 19577Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Brown 67685Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Williams 4049Rifle Brigade24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Griffiths 166678Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Henry John Harding RMA/1433(S)Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jonathan Heaton RMA/6269Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred Ernest House 167909Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Thomas Lovell RMA/966(S)Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner John George Wakefield RMA/1166(S)Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1917
Corporal Henry Robert Tanner L/22182Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Denyer S/18041Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Rifleman Pealling S/19031Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Rifleman Albert George Storey 574911London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Townsend S/28559Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Sapper Jules Moray 506739Canadian Engineers24/09/1917
Private Mattley 201979Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner Charles Goble 183811Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Henry Gowers 423772London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenyon 36707East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Fitter Maguire 138321Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Tonner 6998Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Howard Birch 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Fern 241513North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gregg 242028North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hone 241497North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Newton 241951North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Wilfrid Pocklington 40383North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Purcell 40384North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Tagg 242190North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Lieutenant John William Freeman Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Mackay 36787Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Mollison 126292Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner John Kirton Rudland 169629Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace David Burton 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Garnham G/14489Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Grainger 26862Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Lane 7820Australian Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Laurenson 5374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Minting 204039Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stuart 4218Australian Pioneers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred Thorn 2236Australian Pioneers24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hedley Tobitt 3918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clifford Ware 2828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Woodham G/26549Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner George Butterfield 99906Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private Meyers 3018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Harry Barber G/50456Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Augustine Crowe 2875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hilton G/2198Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Fredrick Leary G/815Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter Leith G/1575Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Edmond Lever 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Andrew Goulburn Makepeace 3558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley James Sexton 103460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stenning G/238Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stephens G/33866Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private George Victor Webster 15272Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Labourer Jagdis Murmu 1096Indian Labour Corps24/09/1917
Staff Serjeant Major Stanley T/12711Army Service Corps24/09/1917
Private Williams 9311British West Indies Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Sydney Challoner 14987South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Bombardier William Edgar Dawson 149285Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Fitter John Hall 114973Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hicks 21834Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917
Corporal Henry Lee Holman 14169Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 11596Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner Locke 174463Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Private Scott 235412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Bertie Hugh Tyler 107335Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 15809South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private William Whitehead 29855East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Williams G/17118Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 29857East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stidolph G/50997Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private George Frederick Armstrong 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wilfred Auhl 3135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Killick 32085South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Vousden G/17318Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beeden 2625Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 202072Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Smith 31613Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crompton 203539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner James Sewell 40941Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Douglas Asher G/41540Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Henry Crago 268825Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Ormiston Duncanson 11588South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Philip Hyams 8011South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Frederick Fisher G/28557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hendry 50916Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest James Long 54863Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Thomas Bob Sansom 16920Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Scott 66111Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 32197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Vance 19725Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 205534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Joseph Barrowclough 359117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Benge G/11846The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1917
Private William Henry Blake 6290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Mark Greenwood 49728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Herbert Howard 39078Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Davies T4/251132Army Service Corps24/09/1917
Sapper Douglas 139191Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Private William Percy Jones 67311Royal Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Tomlinson Lilley A/201817King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rees 202272Welsh Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shakespeare 3168Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 36154Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private William Frederick Clarke 235619York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Lake 235639York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Cass 353653Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Fowell 275760Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Bombardier Holliday 277276Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Martin 130182Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner Munday 62771Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner John Henry Scarles 83363Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Turner 16691Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Barrett G/12739The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bone 14357Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Gibbons 3/8423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Green 3/3002York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917
Private William Reid 26848Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bundy 46483West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Davis 18500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Corporal Fred Kipling 19529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Newell 38242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sanderson 235271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 43393West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Hirst 267303Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1917
Rifleman Mckinlay 42117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Ashcroft 260191Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Bradshaw 242340Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant Calder 307171Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Frederick Chard 260223Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cottle 260059Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Crump 260163Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Cunniff 260200Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Ellidge 260060Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant Ernest Kingstone 240290Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lyon 260075Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Tory 29745Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Williams 29398Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Fred Booth 201618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Marsel 968Indian Labour Corps24/09/1917
Gunner Edward Roberts 161418Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Adrian Cannell Taylor Highland Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Lien Te Ch'eng 34776Chinese Labour Corps24/09/1917
Corporal Charles Allington 18914King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Bevan 9610Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Frederick Cain 90071Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coburn 235283Gordon Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Arthur Cryer 12195Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Evans 606205Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Frank Eyres 64606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Freeman TR/10/41203Training Reserve24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Furminger 11660Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Goulding 32795Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cameron Grant 53226Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant John Hancock 9164Coldstream Guards24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harris 32945Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Harvey 24379Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Kane 291132Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1917
Private Lawrence 36318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Walton Barnard 13993Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hulls 12522Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Rifleman Boys 331157Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant Hughes 240463Norfolk Regiment24/09/1917
Driver George Parsons 534058Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Percy Benson Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private James John Dickson 447060Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Richard Quinn 2325Royal Irish Rifles24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Tait 203414Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hughes G/9382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Percival Courtney Upfold G/16954Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Thomas Voss Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Edmund Wade G/4639Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Henry Ward 43155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Alfred Norman Warren S/383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Private William Henry Waters 104269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Watson G/15060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Strong 235476Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Summers 21306Essex Regiment24/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Talladay G/21210The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Taylor 15618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private William Taylor 18639East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Tester G/4534Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Herbert Redmond Roo 36249Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Rifleman Harry Rosier R/35670King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Barnett Round 37890South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant William Rowley 8780Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Albert Savery 366221Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Scales G/15535Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Sclater S/41002Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Scott 33176York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Shanks 10193Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph William Shaw 30326King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Samuel Potts 31189South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private William Prickett 32228South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Prince 33113Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgar Purkiss 12536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Raybon 241739North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Thomas Reeves 307773Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick G. Reynolds 72056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Erskine Richardson 12444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private William Richardson 330560Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Urban Charles Ridley G/17224Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Lance Corporal David E. Robertson 266998Gordon Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Thomas Robinson 5787Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Munns 40842Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Murray G/18524Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 16)
Serjeant Richard Oglesby 3/8839Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Liddell 36319King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private George William Little G/4947Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Lord 203843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private James Lowrey 36899Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest John Ludwig TF/243005Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Thomas Lynes 58727Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Mckay 240620Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Alexander Mackie 263024Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private James Juniper G/15938Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles George Kemp The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Wilfred Kemp 30084Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Kench 20150Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archie Kingston 99838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private James Knight G/17099Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Richard John Laley TF/240099Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Heath 242447South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard John Hemmings 16422Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John W. Henderson 30809Labour Corps24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Matthew Heyfron S/25339Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Highton 27430Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Charles Henry Hinsley 240863South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant Franklin Gilbert Holland SD/806Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Holmes 21866East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Holmes 53203Royal Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Frederick Alexander James Holt 267960Hertfordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Alick Horobin 40618North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Hoult 34745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Grimmett 28716Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Stanley Isaac Hallas 36252King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Hare G/13680Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Harris G/1140Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Walter Stuart Harris 67823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hartley 8128Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Bernard Harvey G/52414Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Edgar Hatch 43316Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private William Edward Haycox 30207Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Thomas Haynes 28832Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Rifleman Joseph Henry Gallagher R/6083King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917
Corporal Martin Gallagher 73409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Gander G/39870The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Private George Patrick Gardiner 40880Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Henry George 28566Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Francis Edgar Giles 116326Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Edmund Glinister SD/3818Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Gooderham G/28956Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Herbert Gower G/15247Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private William Grace 203983Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Edwin Grange 203857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Edward Green 242326South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Cohen TF/242414Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald F. Collins SD/4210Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Corporal George Roland Cooper C/552King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Ashley Cooper 9797Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Cowley R/194King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Laurance Dixon Critchett Y/1696King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Crook C/194King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bertram Cunliffe 17607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Walter Braybon G/18007Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Brian 40397North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Corporal Walter Brown 40655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Rifleman Charles Edward Burden C/6116King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Barnes G/13938Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Leonard Barton Barrell G/17278Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Rifleman Thomas Charles Bartram R/25421King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William James Beaton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Private Leslie Henry Beeley G/17304Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert John Bennett Y/1475King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Benton 28964Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Blake L/15419Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert G. Booth S/40196Gordon Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Abbott 242265South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Gunner John Adams 203657Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private John Wilfred Ainsworth 32568York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917
Private Charles Alderman 266494Hertfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stanley Amy TF/241477Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Appleford G/7533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Austin G/20135Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ernest Banfield SD/67Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Serjeant Frederick Edwin Banks 9544Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Harry Barker 49901Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wilson G/19896Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Harold Wing 12435Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Private Thomas Winter 32795York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Wood TF/241800Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Charles Woodward 266546Hertfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Woodward 70542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Worsell 36269Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Harry Yardley 8857Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Reginald Wilfred York G/24601The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Young Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Webster 36037Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Percy Wells 201169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Fred Wilkinson 32697York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Williams 14885Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Williamson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Jefferson 769361Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Buckingham L/11370Royal Fusiliers24/09/1917
Corporal Funnell 12188Military Labour Corps24/09/1917
Private George Norman M/315164Army Service Corps24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ashworth 241435Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Cadell Dight 2883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Palfrey 2708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William J. Sorrell 423396London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harlie Muir Eckford 2301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Sapper Harcourt Foster 581Australian Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Goodwin 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Eric Clinton Hadlow 243AAustralian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hamer 3167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private George Reginald I'anson 3149Australian Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roy Jenkins 5383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Lieutenant Adolphus William Percy Jones Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Herbert Ross Kennedy 5120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Kneale 4530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Horace Binns 424014London Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal David Archibald Hughes 194844Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Sepoy Hasham Ali 207746th Punjabis24/09/1917
Naik Sayidullah 2895127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry24/09/1917
Station Master Sundar Lal 25082Indian Railways24/09/1917
Follower Amrit Ram Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1917
Sepoy Sarman Singh 352411th Rajputs24/09/1917
Lance Naik Sabaz-Ali 883107th Indian Pioneers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal George Caleb Gore 21900Norfolk Regiment24/09/1917
Private Robert Pugmire 201719Border Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Lance Daffadar Jagat Singh 22556th King Edward's Own Cavalry24/09/1917
Rifleman Baker 206211Rifle Brigade24/09/1917 (aged 48)
Driver Thomas Tyson 128062Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Harry Bampton Walker Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick Webster 89188Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gomes 3015Anglo Indian Force24/09/1917
Corporal William Jennings 18851Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ovila Simard 416785Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Sylvester Ahern 4242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private George Allen 2122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Anderson 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Beare 2512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Henry Borman 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Wentworth Edward Bradney 1620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clive Brewer 2281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Burridge 2343Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bruce Caldwell 2146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Arthur Coffin 3083Australian Pioneers24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Hill Condon 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Albert Cooney 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Percy Crayford 3101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Walter Dale 3095Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Joseph Lawer 4056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private George Henry Lovett 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Mckenzie 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private John Charles Macnab 3592Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917
Sapper Arthur Keene Millson 14934Australian Engineers24/09/1917
Private Walter Monckton 2594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Corporal Arthur Leslie Newton 3400Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Hamilton Park 7288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Sidney George Porter 4546AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Albert Arthur Reynolds 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Martin Reynolds 2493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Martin Hugh Scullin 3218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Sharman 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Liscombe Spiller 3466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Stirling 1663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Harry Stone 2508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Harvey Templeton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edwin Walter Tindall 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Urban Joseph Trudgett 3437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private Herbert Willcock 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Wilson 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant David Moir Paton Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest T. Hinchcliff 374612London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Sydney Butterworth 18277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Private Robert Campbell 202123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Casterton 268783Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Wilfred Horace Clarke 419117Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Victor Claydon G/16901Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Edward Victor Clissold G/17073Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Dare L/7636Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Edmund Davison Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Wilfred Dibley 40875Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Driver 241267Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Private William Arthur Dufton 41749West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Arthur Dyer R/36734King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Eyre 240575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Ferguson 204399Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Alfred Fish G/15664Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Fisk 36894Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Foley 21614Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cameron Jackson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas James 17068Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Jones 40179South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Jones 55244Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1917
Sapper Thomas Price Jones 154766Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Private William Mcqueen 40579Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Marks 3/1515Essex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Joseph Marsh Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Marshall 24482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1917
Private William Martin 38011Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Maughan 101093Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William H. May G/23012Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Mayers 27947South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arnold Middleton 32511York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917
Private Cecil Frederick Owen SD/5652Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private George Partridge 8792Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Paul R/37037King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private William David Peacock 40834Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private George James Hunneikin Pearce G/17107Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Pickering 18/1661Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fred Daff Pollard 40432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Driver Ram Singh 5488Indian Signal Corps24/09/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 447291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)24/09/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 6332113th Indian Infantry24/09/1917
Lance Naik Mangal Singh 268358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)24/09/1917
Follower Ahmad Abdullah Poona/905Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1917
Driver Niyaz Ali 642Mule Corps24/09/1917
Follower Manohar Singh 10245Indian Railway Department24/09/1917
Labourer Manohar Singh 10745Indian Railway Department24/09/1917
Bearer Banswari 1652Army Bearer Corps24/09/1917
Sergeant Carolus Lemay 856933Canadian Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Purvis 3412Royal Scots24/09/1917
Private James Maxwell Shaw 56462Lincolnshire Yeomanry24/09/1917
Greaser Ernest Forrest Mercantile Marine Reserve24/09/1917
Private Richard Sowden 45346Cheshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mead 5928Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private James Arthur Windle 31046King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edgar Bassett Arthur 8260Rifle Brigade24/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Loftus George Muske 160Canadian Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Simon Gillanders 55050New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Frederick Greaves 57068New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Stanley Jackson 55753New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Judge 56791New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917
Private Chudleigh Inwoods Kirton 56795New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baron Archibald Wilson Mcbryde 55776New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Vincent Mckenna 57122New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Trussell 56874New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Warden 56883New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Ennis West 54624New Zealand Reinforcements24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman John Francis Egan Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 42)
Ship's Cook Charles Albert Eglen Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman William Graham Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman Edward Hall Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 30)
First Engineer Andrew Walter Hann Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William George Bishop 32042Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miller G/18032Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Rifleman Pocock B/201001Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Private Herbert Henry Wood 29861East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Feeney 18496South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Thomas Kellett 24489King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Whent 31488Suffolk Regiment24/09/1917
Private Firminger 106885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917
Sapper Robert Graham 159167Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Edwin Harris 36972New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Sapper David Jones 165193Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Stephen Knight 13992Hampshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Mankichi Uchida Mercantile Marine24/09/1917
Mess Room Steward Cyril Yarwood Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 17)
Donkeyman John James Millar Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Holt Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 54)
Steward Alfred Adolphus Jarvis Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 43)
Sailor Harvey E. Johnson Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Mate Henry Charles King Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 42)
Master Charles Edward Broad Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 51)
First Mate Charles Butterfield Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 49)
Seaman George Mcgillvrey Cameron Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Robertson Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Robert Smith Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Engineer Henry Snaith Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 53)
Stoker Romeo Clarke 574VRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastpen24/09/1917 (aged 42)
Seaman John Mcpherson 8291ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Boynton24/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Harold Sykes J/62495Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Albert John Bygrave 12159DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastfen24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Alfred Henry Dearing 17820DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastfen24/09/1917
Leading Seaman Alfred Clarence Main Tyneside Z/9506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boynton24/09/1917
Engineman Walter Gordon Scarborough 3640TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastfen24/09/1917
Private Cecil Horace Price 3427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Kojima Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Boatswain Thomas Mcwhirter Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 49)
Third Engineer Herbert Clement Matthews Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Artisan Wong Sia Tye 42191Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Harold Sims 266976Hertfordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Skidmore 21087Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Charles James Smith L/11323The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 16100York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant William Henry Smith 10115Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Statters 32493South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Stephens 202881Royal Engineers24/09/1917
Private James Stepney SD/3220Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Coxhill 39986Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant White Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1917
Wehrmann Adam Baumgaertner German Army24/09/1917
Soldat Gerneiner Culn German Army24/09/1917
Unteroffizier Johann Hoffmann German Army24/09/1917
Musketier Rudolf Konrad German Army24/09/1917
Soldat Johann Mrowczynski German Army24/09/1917
Leutnant der landwehr Otto Rusch German Army24/09/1917
Leutnant der landwehr Erich Schaper German Army24/09/1917
Wehrmann Friedrich Schneider German Army24/09/1917
Soldat Weber German Army24/09/1917
Schuetze Adam Wimmelmeyer German Army24/09/1917
Private Nikola At Dyulgerski Bulgarian Army24/09/1917
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Giese German Navy24/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Albert Edward Rose 7868Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium184865
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium50390
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41331
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium29100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24130
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium22170
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1490
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium13100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1380
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1230
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance1220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1140
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1160
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1060
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1010
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium971
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium820
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance710
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone700
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance730
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance660
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance630
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom620
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium630
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance640
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium540
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium540
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium410
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium441
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium430
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium420
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium430
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance330
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance300
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance340
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium340
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania320
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium310
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SENLECQUES CHURCHYARDFrance120
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENFORD (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BREWOOD (SS. MARY AND CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUCKINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOSTON-ON-THE-WOLDS (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAYTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium100
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
TREGARON (ST. CARON) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
DARENTH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (STRATTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BANTRY ABBEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERFAN BRYNTAF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
LIENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRANBY (NOTRE DAME DE GRANBY) CEMETERYCanada110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.74
Royal Field Artillery45
Royal Garrison Artillery42
Royal Sussex Regiment36
Middlesex Regiment29
Northumberland Fusiliers25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
Mercantile Marine22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Royal Engineers16
North Staffordshire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Canadian Infantry15
South Staffordshire Regiment14
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Coldstream Guards14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Manchester Regiment12
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11
South African Infantry11
Seaforth Highlanders11
New Zealand Reinforcements10
German Army10
Rifle Brigade10
Durham Light Infantry9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Hampshire Regiment6
London Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.6
Cheshire Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Hertfordshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Australian Field Artillery5
Australian Engineers5
Army Service Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Marine Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Essex Regiment4
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastfen3
Royal Scots3
Supply and Transport Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Indian Railway Department2
Welsh Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Labour Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Mule Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Pay Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Bulgarian Army1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastpen1
ALIAS1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Puma1
Army Bearer Corps1
German Navy1
Military Labour Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Boynton1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Highland Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Pioneers1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
46th Punjabis1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Canadian Light Horse1
Anglo Indian Force1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Railways1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boynton1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1