Date of death: Wednesday 4 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Howard Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edward Hornby Shears Irish Guards04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ring 39219South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ian Fitzgerald Stuart Gunnis Grenadier Guards04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Aidan Chavasse The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Brown Dow 206113Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foster 23/387Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917
Private Smith 14336Middlesex Regiment04/07/1917
Gunner Cecil John Souness 15788New Zealand Field Artillery04/07/1917
Corporal Walker 39881Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Leonard Wallis 41905Manchester Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Crouch G/4166Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917
Private Morris 4826Royal Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Neville 13145Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webber G/8448Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hurford 31225East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917
Private Ralph 10965East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917
Private Edwin H. Short 24840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917
Private Floyd William Gayton 709178Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Herbert Mckinley 67582Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Steele Muir 251505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Osborne 241207Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Snowden Wilson 1436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Hatherall 19452Wiltshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie 271010Northumberland Hussars04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Dean 2265Royal Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Grierson 467043Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Russell 87237Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Gunner Joseph Ernest Hart 1262742Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Lawrence Baugust 432044Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Alexander Stewartson Nicol 193340Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rose 9426Scots Guards04/07/1917
Pioneer Charles Pearson Sadler 124807Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gower Float Young 15748Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private De Bono 31243Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lewin M2/104798Army Service Corps04/07/1917
Private Mcguire 42347Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917
Bombardier Philip John Mold 293238Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Smith 40617Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917
Private Stout S/12230Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 40854South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Frank Vincent Banwell 29702South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Corporal Crane 6/10822South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Goronwy Kinsey Dart 6/16852South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Percy Leonard Horton 322473Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Moran 32133York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paulin 40914South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Joseph Shilvock 34958Hampshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Viney 39217South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Cole 19004Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Fielden 37773East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Harker 37368East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Aubrey Peters The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Swarbrick 37811East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Lyons 9800Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Charles Henry Whitlock 31382Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Morrison 653277London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/07/1917
Serjeant Pardoe 531533London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/07/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Westcott 653515London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Macro J/38022Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Private White 432South African Infantry04/07/1917
Private Gow 203932Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917
Driver Reginald Pyrah 18820Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Queen 146064Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clelland 276658Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917
Gunner Crosbie 95859Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Mcloughlin 696794Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Alan Santor Shaw The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Tree 315011Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Farthing 40876South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Featherstone 124007Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hall 18185Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Driver William Tetlow James Hayhoe 48161Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Robert Wilson Hislop Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lowther 307942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Marlow 40485Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Septimus Powell 31377Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Shanley S/10264Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Waddell 12720Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 17)
Captain John Norman Wilson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Bennett 129020Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer James Bruce Kelso 220321Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Malcolm Mcdougall 159353Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jesse Arthur Mitchell 263037Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Jefferson 19460Border Regiment04/07/1917
Private John William Andrews 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bradshaw 241728South Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Philip Dudley Carlyon L/37740Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Eagleton 65048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Albert Glidden S/21785Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barton Grainger Holdforth 50585Suffolk Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leyman 493241London Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Shaw 676101Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Arthur Atkins 235258York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bolton 21176East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Sapper Cook 140182Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Darvill 202046Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Private Dicks 703598London Regiment04/07/1917
Private Anthony Joseph Flynn 1819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Hoskin Army Veterinary Corps04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Howroyd 99591Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Richard John Kirwan 2279AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 43)
Shoeing Smith John William Petersen 13/2073New Zealand Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Ernest Alexander Robertson 42576Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stock CMT/32Army Service Corps04/07/1917
Gunner Tingle 311038Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917
Serjeant Woodhouse 7646York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917
Private Edwin Shelton Bicheno 740Australian Pioneers04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Arthur Partridge 2/921New Zealand Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Norton 48984The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fowler S/15065Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Coyle 20719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917
Private Baker 200927Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Atkin 375895Manchester Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Mahony 251582Manchester Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Barlow 202804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Balfour Halliday West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Barnes G/4495Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Leslie Heathcock 32776East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Simmons S/9976Rifle Brigade04/07/1917
Private Neil Tully Norman 10575Honourable Artillery Company04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Taylor 480Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Newton The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Nelson 28262Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1917
Serjeant Leese 805230Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Burkitt 22910Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Dearnley 240340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1917
Sapper Charles Henry Bryant 931673Canadian Railway Troops04/07/1917
Sergeant David Farquharson Smart 73081Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Tomlinson 775157Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Buckle 285891Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/07/1917
Private Alfred Edwin Old 285763Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Podbery 285462Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Durkungan 179Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Private Norcott 29137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1917
Pioneer John Rasberry 510704Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Patrick Doggett Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hoggarth 204336Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morter 6340Gloucestershire Regiment04/07/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Potter 104190Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/07/1917 (aged 54)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Austins F/23604Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Champion G/15491Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/07/1917
Private John Francis Privett 26970King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard Parnell 34897York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barlow 38812Royal Flying Corps04/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest William Sanders F/3442Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Station04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hugget F/13444Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Felixstowe).04/07/1917
Driver Albert George Hodges 46569Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jessop 25501Royal Flying Corps04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Kennedy M2/221788Army Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Walter Turrell 296797Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Woodhouse Scott 8882Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private William Hubert Hinde 201489Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burton 45259Royal Defence Corps04/07/1917
Private George David Simmons 43693Suffolk Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 1st Class Frederick Thomas Grimes F/6092Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Earnest Pigg F/4376Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Simson 29501Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Robert John Potter 38830Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Biggs 10467Training Reserve04/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Precious 29885Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1917
Gunner Leitch 162348Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mamattahay Yable 8277Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/07/1917
Private Tom Toby B/397Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Headman Brimah Kulu 2052Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/07/1917
Carrier James Maaiah 157Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/07/1917
Lieutenant Carter Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Gunner William Francis Summerford 173471Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Auger 270718Hertfordshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Edward Brain 40683Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Campbell 202122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Frederick Jenner 40020Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Frederick Scott M2/224010Army Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Sykes 25553Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Henry William Bromige 532446Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brightmore 11651Scots Guards04/07/1917
Sapper George Ely 461238Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Mcdonough 10975Irish Guards04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Pretyman Scots Guards04/07/1917
Lance Serjeant John Rush 10581Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Campden 39539South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Clark 122931Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Heap 18802Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1917
Sapper Samuel Roberts 551206Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Lawson Bird 23847Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Davenport 10428South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Driver Davis 541500Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Private David Idwal James 29194South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jukes 267644Monmouthshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morgan 33322South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Pitt 19108South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Sturdy 290093Monmouthshire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Embleton 10551Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edgar Layte 32720Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Nicholson 344309Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917
Private Sinnott 31399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1917
Private Williams 16983Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Benjamin Isaac Downing 77497Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Philip John Evans 2227Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner David Hanton 76713Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Gilbert Harries 75944Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Edwin Ward 65779Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Jack Kingsley Wilcockson 76112Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Dawson 98189Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edwards 354390London Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tom Henry Lester 352498London Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Russell 351424London Regiment04/07/1917
Lieutenant Clive Lancelot Miller Australian Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John James Swadling 2384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Oliver Alan Booth 6962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Rossi 6558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917
Rifleman Harold Moreton 650633London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bagguley 10213North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 45)
Private Goodwin 40836North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Stuart Chambers 4Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Bagley 157781Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Private Nicol Glass Taylor S/17838Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Oscar A. Vaughan 337Newfoundland Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Busfield 18/1412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Elstone 203100North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Faulkner 203326South Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1917
Private Vivian Mcdonnell 50229th (Queen's Royal) Lancers04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moran 418274Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Harold Pownall 267892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Talbot 5022ALIAS04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Benjamin Anderson Taylor Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry James Clibbon 23151Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Private Dort 902333Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Pickard 240010Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Richard George Simmonds Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Dept04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Ernest Innes 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard James Moore 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Sutton Findon 430157Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Peltier 754723Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Clark 39859Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private George William Johnson 26976Wiltshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lynam 200350Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Foreman J/57218Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie04/07/1917
Private William Canavan 39327Cheshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Horace Leslie Briggs 15/72West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Theodore Turner 8062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917
Bombardier Barker 42438Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Driver Chew 42293Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Kern 42341Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Fred Bettles 29151Essex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ashdowne 30791Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Blackman 18363East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917
Private Irwin Ramm 241941Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Weightman 241046Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 743132Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Bonin 448997Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Sergeant Currie 61517Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Dowling 712064Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Charles Edward Freeman 469539Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Edgar Gibbons 69323Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kristian Hansen 794251Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private Hedgeley 817069Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Johnson 818289Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Landry 817499Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Corporal Pilote 417758Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Sullivan 709557Canadian Infantry04/07/1917
Private Sutherland 709557ALIAS04/07/1917
Private Tremblay 889540Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cash 11090Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Lawson Clark 1663Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hunt 9185Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1917
Private Robert Gillis Pattison 10474East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Berson 266074West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Redpath 39513Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917
Labourer Ching Li Pen 17210Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1917
Labourer Wei Pao Sheng 8749Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1917
Private Barker 23788Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Rowland Henry Wood Middlesex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown S/17357Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917
Private Henderson 3/2616Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1917
Serjeant Meredith M1/3251Army Service Corps04/07/1917
Bombardier Black 5591Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917
Private Heaton 22457East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Gunner Albert Sylvester 56700Royal Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Benjamin Thomas 241530The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major John Mears 15/12476Royal Irish Rifles04/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Dunne 7381Leinster Regiment04/07/1917
Leading Mechanic James Gilmour F/368Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Station04/07/1917
Private Jones 15349Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Chirnside 21186King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1917
Private Thomas Connor 15845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917
Lieutenant Albert Ellis Willard Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Nicholson 220011East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Holmes 15145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Norman Day 34906Royal Fusiliers04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hart 37947Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1917
Lance Corporal George Percy Brockman 2500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lord Ian Basil Gawen Temple. Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Grenadier Guards04/07/1917 (aged 47)
Private Edgar Winterflood 23217Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1917
Serjeant William Watt 290504Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Scutt 15688Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Bastable 18882Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick William Gifford 17865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Jonas Gill 32156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Seabury 204901The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1917
Private Taylor 16073West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1917
Artisan Najibuddin 15692Indian Railways04/07/1917
Driver Stoffels MT/3910South African Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Angu 85Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Follower Akbar 2112Supply and Transport Corps04/07/1917
Rifleman Kulbir Thapa 9604th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1917
Follower Jhandu 67th Punjabis04/07/1917
Driver Ram Parsad P/18021Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/07/1917
Labourer Rasai Rajwa 1177Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Labourer Gopal Murmu 1174Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Private Benjamin Eggleton L/7652Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Fyfe 60181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1917
Private Joseph Arseneau 793764Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Joseph Burns 141360Canadian Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Willerton Keightley 17648King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Chree 2054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917
Private George Frederick Dempsey 2302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917
Private Sam Stanley Burgess 14750Scots Guards04/07/1917
Sapper Richard Finighan 65976Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Private John William Husband 241534Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George James 661005London Regiment04/07/1917
Rifleman John Leahy 573558London Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Thomson 291110Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Gibson 14445Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Norman Glaister 16365Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Harry Dowey 263Australian Light Horse04/07/1917
Artisan Ali Pang 4026Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Follower Kanjinana 585Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Sepoy Krishna Parab 2160108th Indian Infantry04/07/1917
Serjeant George William Edward Taylor S/1701Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Khalasi Shitabi 2621Indian Railway Department04/07/1917
Sapper Harold James Chadwick 434664Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917
Private Badley 25197Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bole 10418Dorsetshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Devine 41496Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cordell F/9435Royal Naval Air Service04/07/1917
Private O'neill SE/28225Army Veterinary Corps04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Rump 21080Suffolk Regiment04/07/1917
Second Lieutenant William Berry Army Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Steward Francis Hanson Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 42)
Second Engineer Thomas Harrison Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Sardar Khan 42Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Private Robert Anderson 15367Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 4410Scots Guards04/07/1917
Private Browning 12398Scots Guards04/07/1917
Private Cant 14633Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Elliott 10684Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 33)
Guardsman William George Mackay 15378Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Milton 7601Scots Guards04/07/1917
Private Robert Martin Pickett 15331Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reid 14546Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Rogers 15628Scots Guards04/07/1917
Private Henry Leonard Nugent Shackleton 14809Scots Guards04/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alieu Bauchi 5147Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/07/1917
Carrier Risqu 1840Nigeria Carrier Corps04/07/1917
Apprentice James Mordey Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 16)
Ship's Cook Ernest Jackson Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Mess Room Steward Wilfred Thomas Jansen Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 17)
Second Mate Thomas Enoch Jones Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 24)
First Mate Frederick King Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Donkeyman Laurene Casha Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 42)
Cook William Collins Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 16)
Third Engineer Evan Lewis Davies Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sailor John Llewellyn Davies Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Third Hand James Ashby Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman William Arthur Burnley Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 18)
Greaser and Fireman Richard Roberts Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 40)
First Engineer Rodger Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 42)
Master John Roe Mercantile Marine04/07/1917
Sailor Juan Romero Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Mate Olley Rudd Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 59)
Able Seaman John Shea Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 45)
Skipper Thomas John Smith Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 44)
Able Seaman James Hamer J/35542Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Michael Tyrrell 5150ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Balls K/17528Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Leading Stoker George Abraham Barrett K/11263Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class James George Brown 309783Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class William John Brown K/17041Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Harry Philip Coon 312049ALIAS04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Archie Cruickshank K/1078Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Harry Philip Kuhn 312049Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer John William Watson 1502STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aster04/07/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Henry Couling 177892Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/3089) HMS Vernon04/07/1917
Deck Hand Frederick George Lumsdaine Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 18)
Apprentice Norman Macdonald Marsay Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 16)
Lascar Kalimuddin 8145Royal Indian Marine04/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Muhammad Indian Merchant Service04/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Abedin Indian Merchant Service04/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service04/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Said Indian Merchant Service04/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Nagi Ali Indian Merchant Service04/07/1917
Private Hughes 7747King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcfarlane 7988British West Indies Regiment04/07/1917
Private Morgan 49143Canadian Army Veterinary Corps04/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Jeremiah Barry T/29794Army Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Kekani Sam 17402East African Expeditionary Force04/07/1917
Private Allan S/13163Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917
Grenadier Friedrich Bieber German Army04/07/1917
Landsturmmann Friedrich Linsel German Army04/07/1917
Musketier Hermann Thomsen German Army04/07/1917
Private Samuel Edward Goodchild CH/9700Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Lewis 375418Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Mate William James Morris Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 56)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1671
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1440
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1280
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1160
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium1071
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium941
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance860
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance810
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance730
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium641
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium630
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium500
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium520
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance420
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium450
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance340
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium111
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) BRITISH PROTESTANT CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance100
DUNNICHEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH WEALD (ST. PETER) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINEDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WENLOCK (BROSELEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUSBRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S (BELVEDERE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREMEIRCHION (CORPUS CHRISTI) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MOORECHURCH GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANBORNE (SS. MARY AND BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHURST (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry25
Mercantile Marine23
Scots Guards18
Royal Engineers18
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Garrison Artillery14
South Wales Borderers13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Royal Navy, HMS Aster8
Army Service Corps7
London Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Border Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Canadian Field Artillery6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)6
Worcestershire Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Indian Merchant Service5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Durham Light Infantry5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Manchester Regiment3
ALIAS3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
German Army3
Grenadier Guards2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Station2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aster2
Irish Guards2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)2
Rifle Brigade1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie1
67th Punjabis1
South African Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
Training Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Newfoundland Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Northumberland Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Indian Railways1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Light Horse1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Felixstowe).1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Dept1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/3089) HMS Vernon1