Date of death: Wednesday 8 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frederick James Wright 2158Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Thomas Knight 2953Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Francis Colin Staley Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Conrad Ivan Lillington Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Charles Cannavan 8814Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Eustace Gilbert Bowhay Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Blundell 1474Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Dey 2215Royal Fusiliers08/03/1916
Private George Lawton 14114Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Haughey 19278Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/03/1916
Private Albert Henry Prestwich 15070Lincolnshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sones SS/121Army Service Corps08/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant John James Tulloch 12971Lincolnshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Percy Turner 3578East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Larssen 10465Durham Light Infantry08/03/1916
Corporal William James Cooke S/2726Rifle Brigade08/03/1916
Private John William Ottaway G/7548The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Robert Denton 19112Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Howe 5961East Surrey Regiment08/03/1916
Private Carvey 457Middlesex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Gregory 321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcnulty 7116King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Alphonsus Joseph Mcdonnell 1589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1916
Trooper Harold Oswald Tredgett 666Australian Light Horse08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Clarke 19362Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Arthur Clowes Staffordshire Yeomanry08/03/1916 (aged 48)
Corporal Duncan Campbell 170Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Bell 12606Royal Irish Rifles08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Beadon 9406South African Infantry08/03/1916
Sergeant Flynn 1693South African Horse08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Francis 6702South African Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Vernon Montague Graham 7320South African Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Jupe 4256South African Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Withers 8427South African Infantry08/03/1916
Private Ernest John Duncan 5487Australian Infantry Base Depot08/03/1916
Private Charles William Arnill 10860Royal Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Walter Henry Hooper 1062Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Jones 16957Border Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Marland R/13539King's Royal Rifle Corps08/03/1916
Sapper Harry Rooke 48383Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Weddell 4952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hamblett 14183King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Griffiths 9240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/03/1916
Serjeant Michael Vincent 8695The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Powell 110161Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Acting Bombardier Somner 1126Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916
Private Mcfall 13002Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Heys 17173East Lancashire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Baron 642Canadian Army Medical Corps08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Priestman 7516Northumberland Fusiliers08/03/1916
Private Stephens 404466Canadian Infantry08/03/1916
Corporal Betts 1799East Surrey Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private O'hare 6/1580Connaught Rangers08/03/1916
Serjeant George Foden Shefford 41898Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Martin 23532Welsh Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Toole 3056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/03/1916
Private Jarvis 17998Lincolnshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Taggart T4/122106Army Service Corps08/03/1916
Sapper Rowley 136292Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Private Holt 10402Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Percy Kay 10418Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcginty 10921Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Ernest Melem 10503Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Lawrie Nelson Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Davidson Jack 2319Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/03/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Manbahadur Rai 598Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Corporal Donald Greenwood 1818Royal Army Medical Corps08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Duesbury 17901Royal Berkshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Smith 22236Hampshire Regiment08/03/1916
Rifleman Frederick William Cottis S/9385Rifle Brigade08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Harrington 852Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Howard Leonard Such 2115Essex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Barrett 427Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Wallis Rowland Henry Rochfort-Davies Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur James Plant J/14807Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pipe 8112Essex Regiment08/03/1916
Wireman 2nd Class George Ernest Duncombe M/18682Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cross M2/101835Army Service Corps08/03/1916
Private Frank Blake SS/7626Army Service Corps08/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Morgans R4/087762Army Service Corps08/03/1916
Private Sloacombe 21852Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Laurence Quinn 4695Seaforth Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Driver James Mckernan 104397Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William R. Moore 703619Canadian Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Michael J. O'brien S/271Canadian Army Service Corps08/03/1916
Private William Riordan 862573Canadian Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Stanley Barber 16339East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 17756Suffolk Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper William Thomson 136209Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Private Clifford Henry Deavin 21876Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gibson 20207Cameron Highlanders08/03/1916
Sapper Green 86435Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hay 13615Royal Scots Fusiliers08/03/1916
Private Mackinnon 21234Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sapper Mclachlan 79462Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Sapper Pritchard 79418Royal Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Scott 79473Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Private Trainer 17686Cameron Highlanders08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Claridge 10833King's Royal Rifle Corps08/03/1916
Private James Wilson Good 4438Royal Scots08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Stewart S/10649Gordon Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Davis 16392Machine Gun Corps08/03/1916
Rifleman Holden R/9039King's Royal Rifle Corps08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Smitheman 21459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cresswell 9038North Staffordshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Joseph Flanagan 5663Royal Munster Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private White 13309Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William Archibald Evans 13738Welsh Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Sheasby 17962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Major Carlos Barron Lumsden Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Samson S/16730Cameron Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Melia 31447Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1916
Private Robinson 19327Northamptonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Brown G/492Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1916
Private Donnelly 21575Royal Scots08/03/1916
Private John Duell 27174Royal Scots08/03/1916
Private Mitchell 25926Royal Scots08/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Harry Percival 10196Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Edmund Taylor 81696Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916
Rifleman Lucas S/11918Rifle Brigade08/03/1916
Captain Henry Hamp Hill West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Richard Baron Fagan 1786Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Turner 10442Lancashire Fusiliers08/03/1916
Captain Walter Greatwood 123rd Outram's Rifles08/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Tancock 3372Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Deck Hand James E. Howlett 3787DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Net Drifter Enterprise II.08/03/1916
Deck Hand Kirby E3791/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Net Drifter Enterprise II.08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Mcleod 8/763Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant O'dare 771Leinster Regiment08/03/1916
Deck Hand George Coull 4684/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lucania II08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Watkins 3345Montgomeryshire Yeomanry08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert James Brown G/320Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/03/1916
Private George Clement Cattell 402East Surrey Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Coleman G/71Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Coles 7049East Surrey Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Jones G/861Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Michael Kennedy 17050Royal Irish Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Crompton G/5888Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Taylor 2315Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Taylor 8796Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal James Thomson 8798Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Robert Tinsley 9432Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Second Lieutenant George Tizzard Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Tomlinson 4073Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Trainor 7340Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Allen Travis 1994Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Walter William Tribe 1752Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William James Tubb 2026Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Tucker 16088Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Turner 2525Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lieutenant William Dallin Vicary Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Vint 790Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Captain Richard Trevor Vivian Royal Army Medical Corps08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Wakefield 7376Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Walker 23690Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Captain George Carr Watson Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Watters 7294Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Charles Webb 23773Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal William James Webber 382Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arthur White 17Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lieutenant Archie Raymond Wilkins Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Serjeant James Wilson 8344Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Serjeant John Wood 9002Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Woodman 2074Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Frank Howard Woods 355Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Walter Richard Woon 9161Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wootton 17729Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alex K. Wright 2129Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Wright 7876Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private James Daley 10336Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Daniel Daly 7395Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Davenport 4848Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Davey 7324Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Davies 37015Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Christopher Davis Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Dawson 1506Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Albert George Dibble 2821Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Gavin Dickson Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Philip Dinnacombe 886Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Disley 37031Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John W. Mca. Dodds 7821Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Terence Donaghy 9043Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Downing 3379Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Charles Drew 1007Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Percy Drew 1796Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Drinkall 22027King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/03/1916
Private Alexander Bruce Dudgeon B/21208Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 17)
Captain Richard Phillipson Dunn-Pattison Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Edwin Earnshaw 19628Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Lewis Eddy 2670Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Evans 5765Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 33)
Captain George Thomas Ewen Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Robert James Ferguson 32109Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Henry Graham Field 3804Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Field 2531Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Foden 2534Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Ford 2324Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Wilson Fox Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private Ronald Thomas John Frayne 2416Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Frost 1950Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Fulton 8826Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Alfred Furber 2264Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Gaynon 4569Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gilbert 664Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Wilfred Herbert Gill 1896Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Henry Gillott 2535Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Cyril Goodyear 19591Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Gordon 10790Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Gould 2398Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Henry A. Gray 22813Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private James Gray 37035Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Green 3005Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Alfred Griffiths 2663Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Robert Grundy 1971Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Frederick Hall 2357Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Hand 7595Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal John Harding 1558Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private David Hardman 2622Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Harvey 1625ALIAS08/03/1916
Private William Harvey 2052Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Harry Haydock 27836Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Alfred Hayward 2689Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henderson 1625Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ambrose Joseph Cocks Heriz-Smith Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Hibbs 18261Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Hill 8923Seaforth Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Joseph Hill B/21217Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Hoggan 11776Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Albert Holden 1392Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Horn 8239Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private John Hornby 9002Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Howe 8150Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Hoyle 16424Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Huckle 16503Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Serjeant William Hulme 16793Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Edward Hunt 27582Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Francis Edwin Hutchings 3683Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Thomas Davies 3148Montgomeryshire Yeomanry08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fox 8643Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/03/1916
Private Thomas Grantham 1850East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Stephens 26738The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Nicholls G/17787Royal Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bowman 20698Durham Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Surjoo Bombay(I) 2722Bullock Corps08/03/1916
Sepoy Girdhari Singh 34579th Bhopal Infantry08/03/1916
Artisan Fateh Muhammad RP/1222Supply and Transport Corps08/03/1916
Lance Naik Roshan 791Mule Corps08/03/1916
Private Samuel Hubert Fuller Netherton 2456Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Denly 20396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Edward Holloway 338214th (King's) Hussars08/03/1916
Private William Henry Ashby Butcher G/6001Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal James Hunter 27385Durham Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Lindsay 2760Royal Scots08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private David Adam 1652Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private George S. Air 8594Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Ernest James Alford 3354Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Amos Allen 17566Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Allum 8436Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Anderton 23589Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Captain Alister Dare Staveley Arbuthnot Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Captain Geoffrey Francis Arnold Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Arthur 3363Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Richard Asbury 37002Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Roy Ascott 201037Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Corporal Howeth Ashton 1283Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Aukland 3522Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frank Badcock 2353Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bailey 2232Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Aubrey Halliwell Baker Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Balfour 1240Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Amos Ball 2249Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Banks 37019Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Patrick Bannon 23526Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Barber 1267Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Barlow 3540Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private George Barlow 2244Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert James Barrett 37000Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private John Bateman 8966Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lieutenant Paul Robert Elmhurst Baxter Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Herbert Beard 1479Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Clarke Bedford Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Frederick Bendle 2049Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Mordecai Berry 17707Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Bickell 4466Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Biggins 2517Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Thompson Birch 23466Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Bishop 7013Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Arthur Bishop 1666Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Robert Black 10755Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Herbert George Bland 3659Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Blewitt 2483Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Charles Blythe 11349Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Bolton 2138Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Borlase 23933Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Harold Bottomley 2183Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bowie B/21366Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Bowring 16944Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private William Bradbury 2810Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Ernest Thomas Brain 200910Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major James Braithwaite 714Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Brayley 2722Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick Broadhead 24278Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Andrew Brown 12348Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Harry Brown 1423Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Samuel Bryce 461112Royal Army Medical Corps08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Buchan 11550Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private John Lewis Buckingham 19483Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles James William Bunn 2257Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Burdon Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Andrew K. Burgess B/21201Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Burgoyne 19496Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Burke 37020Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Daniel Burton 16598Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Burton 2712Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Reginald Bush 1896Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Herbert Butcher 3847Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Francis Cambell 16389Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Cameron 8841Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Alexander Campbell 8223Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private George Campbell B/21369Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Serjeant John H. Campbell 11204Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Campbell 16395Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Captain Arthur Campbell-Irons Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Candlin 4879Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Carmichael B/8960Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private James Bernard Carney 23594Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Carr 8004Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Peter Carrick 12635Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas Carroll 7716Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Carruthers 12307Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private George Cavanagh 15921Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private George Chapman 30325Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Childs 4780Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Clark 8992Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private John Clarke 9123Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Clarke 23124Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Joseph Clarke 16923Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Charles Clarke 2741Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Frederick Clayfield 9639Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Frederick Clease 2213Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Cloke 1193Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Edgar Clough 2417Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Clough 2154Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Percy Collings 3841Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Connell 8816Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Connolly 37005Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Joseph Conway 1604ALIAS08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cooper 21204Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Cooper 267018Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private George Frederick Copeland 24650Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Copeland 24818Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Cowen 19028Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private John R. Cowley 18171Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Cox 1680Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Caleb Cox 1843Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Leo Coyle 2294Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private George Creber 5160Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Dennis William Fred Crispin 2571Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Crozier 23498Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private George Cullen 2823Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Richard Cunningham 5774Connaught Rangers08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Sydney Inch 3067Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Ireland 16694Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Edwin Irish 2077Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Ives 3276Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 42)
Company Serjeant Major Daniel Jacks 9303Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Ernest Jackson 2738Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Jenkins 4651Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Jenkinson 3576Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Henry Johnson 19472Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Percy Jones 1306Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Richard Jones 1288Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Richard Jones 50067Royal Horse Artillery08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Jones 9637Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Ernest Kanes 1381Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Kavanagh 2764Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Kay 10719Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Edmund Leach Kay 3322Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Kean 2225Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Peter Keelan 2627Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Keir 2040Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leo Kelly 7401Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Kelly 101Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Robert Kennedy 811Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Thomas Kenyon 1762Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Thomas Reginald Kernick 2372Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Alexander Kerr 2277Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Cecil King 3722Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Henry Kirkpatrick 9038Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Milner Lane Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Serjeant David Laughlin 19272Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Frederick Laurie 17287Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Serjeant George William Laver 2446Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private James Law 11452Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Serjeant Thomas H. Lawrence 987Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Captain Edgar Lewis Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Robert Lewtas 3340Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Liniham 1942Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Lockett 4531Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Alfred Lodge 2485Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private John Logan 8219Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Bertie John Long 1086Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Frank Lord 1955Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Loughlin 37047Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred Lowe 11544Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sylvester Lowe 2265Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Reginald Francis Lynch Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Lynn 7663Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Patrick Mcalinden 3610Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Harold Mcalonan 1781Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Mccabe 2882Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Mccafferty 12223Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private James Mccairns 5879Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private John Mccormick 6967Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Daniel Mcevilly 16632Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Hugh Mcgarry 6886Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Francis Mcgreavy 2205Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Mcguire 12038Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas Mcindoe 2478Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private David Mcleod 76Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Duncan Mcmillan B/8671Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Mcmillan 8535Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Mcphail 12645Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Edward Maguire 9005Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Bert Albert Main 20494Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Louis Maisey 6748Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick George Marden 2119Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Markwick 19486Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Marr 10482Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Martin 1118Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Evelyn Martin 2202Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Robert Maxwell 8997Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Melling 2828Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Walter Valance Mercer 23610Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Charles Henry Milton 3781Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edwin Moore 17749Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Morris Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Morrison 8186Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Morrow 10883Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas Moylands 1054Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dominic Mulcahy 8839Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Matthew Mulhern 2409Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Charles Neil 8996Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Corporal Archibald Muir Nelson 11733Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Newman 2377Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Ernest Anthony Nicks 2804Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas Nuttall 4034Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Joseph Nutty 37053Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Peter Ogilvie 7830Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas O'leary 16780Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Andrew Ollerton 37054Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frank O'neill 677Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal William Ormsby 8811Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Osborne 773Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Thomas Osborne 30021Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Arthur Percy Owen Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Albert Paine 2164Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Charles Paine 2156Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Phillip Parkinson 1632Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Arnold Parr 1973Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Joseph Pearce 2018Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Arthur William Pearse 2129Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Pearson 1743Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Edward Perkins 2957Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Thomas Perrin 2541Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Phillips 2064Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private George Henry Pickering 9535Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Fred Pollitt 1518Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Poole 1198Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Port 2194Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Prentice 8618Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Joseph Price 1604Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Prout 1204Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Purnell 2241Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Redmond 123Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Regan 2131Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Reid 19296Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Serjeant Charles Henry Reynolds 7495Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Reynolds 6155Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rigby 1503Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Walter Rimmer 23415Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Robert Rogerson 2221Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John F. Ross 11893Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur James Rowe 9903Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Harold A. Rudall 1958Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Russell 24698Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leonard Arthur Sealy 1879Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Seymour 2188Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private William Wilfred Shaddick 3356Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John William Shaw 1382Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sherman 30322Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Sherrard 15688Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Shoreman 2412Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Harry Shutt 2686Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Simm 1260Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edgar Simons 37064Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Albert Simpson 15819Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Simpson 9349Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private James Slaven 10907Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Sloper 3725Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Adam Smith 7803Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Smith 2148Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Smith 2896Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Reginald Smith 2235Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Henry Sommerville B/8645Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Charles Southcott 240720Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry James Frederick Sparke 2029Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private David Spencer 11631Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Spencer 1258Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Stanier 2623Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Steel 19609Leicestershire Regiment08/03/1916
Private Harry Stretch 32103Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private Robert Sutcliffe 2566Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Captain Baker Arthur Rawson Blewitt 9th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Wilfred Plassey Crookshank 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Roland Mannd D'ombrain Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916
Captain Colin Hay Giffard 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Arthur Hadden Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Hastings Harington 84th Punjabis08/03/1916 (aged 48)
Major Bernard Henry Howard 47th Sikhs08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Gilbert Howes Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916
Captain Edward Hale Lewin 46th Punjabis08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Ernest Mallandaine Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Richard Milligan Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Major Basil Rice Nicholl 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916 (aged 41)
Captain Alfred Henry Parsons 9th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cyril Hobart Deane Passy 24th Punjabis08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Alexander Rednarve Raitt 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Hugh Richard Saunders 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Captain John Allan Mackay Scobie 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Harold Bazalgette Skinner 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 33)
Captain Arthur Morris Slingsby 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Repton Stevens 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant Morton Hollinshead Craufurd Stuart Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Walter Wallace Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Nigel Guesley Reginald Woodyatt 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Daffadar Ismail Beg 16311st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)08/03/1916
Daffadar Banta Singh 342733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/03/1916
Sowar Burhanuddin Khan 367733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Partab Singh 325033rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/03/1916
Sowar Sadullah Khan 318633rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry08/03/1916
Sowar Jamal Khan 22564th Indian Cavalry08/03/1916
Risaldar Muzafaruddin Ahmad 4th Indian Cavalry08/03/1916
Sowar Zakir Ali Khan 26804th Indian Cavalry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Hira Singh 28013rd Sappers and Miners08/03/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 175262nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Naik Harnam Singh 162962nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kirpal Singh 197562nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Uttam Singh 171262nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Sher Zaman 168166th Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ahmad Khan 292272nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Hashim Ali 312272nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Lal Khan 317172nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Tulsa Singh 422572nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdullah 308076th Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Alah Rakha 288276th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Makund Singh 299376th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Tulsa Singh 322576th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 247482nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdullah 204682nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Jemadar Abdul Latif 82nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdul Qadir 216382nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Ali Gauhar 282582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Bhag Singh 165382nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Channan Singh 269682nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Chunni Ram 186582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Deosi Ram 230582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Dungar Ram 268182nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 282782nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Haidur 48782nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Hayat Mir 274982nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Hazura Singh 294782nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Jalal Khan 245282nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Jat Ram 296682nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kala Khan 260882nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kehr Singh 308282nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Jemadar Masum Shah 82nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 249382nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 265282nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Muhiuddin 280282nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nana Ram 239182nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nand Lal 293082nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nand Ram 299082nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Ali 232582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Havildar Punjab Singh 36582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Puran Ram 296982nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Rahmat Ullah 277882nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Shah Zaman 277682nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Shiu Lal 267982nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Sucha Singh 275582nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Wali Ahmad 238982nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Naik Waryam Singh 142982nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Havildar Zaina 44782nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Zarif Khan 223282nd Punjabis08/03/1916
Private Babaji Chalke 4899103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Khushaji Parab 2680103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/03/1916
Rifleman Raj Wali 3295104th Wellesley's Rifles08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 22012nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Abdul Rahim Khan 22532nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Amilal Singh 27112nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Angad Singh 27622nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Angad Singh 28372nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 15072nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 21102nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Balwant Singh 22212nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Balwant Singh 25402nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Balwant Singh 28662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Bani Singh 24412nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Bhagwan Singh 24812nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Bhura Singh 14142nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Bhura Singh 25272nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Bihari Singh 27132nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Birbal Singh 29902nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Chandan Singh 26122nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Chandar Singh 28442nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Chandika Singh 28812nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Subadar Chattu Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Chet Ram Singh 25642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Chokhan Singh 29722nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Darbari Singh 14322nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Diwan Singh 29552nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Fateh Singh 16962nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Gajadhar Singh 21772nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 22162nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Ganpat Singh 22822nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Gopal Singh 22522nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Hari Singh 17472nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Hazari Singh 21412nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Jemadar Hira Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 27472nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 29942nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Hushyar Singh 26822nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Jagat Singh 24492nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Jagmal Singh 23662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Jagmal Singh 27622nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Jagmohan Singh 16622nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Jhanjhan Singh 30552nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Kanak Singh 23942nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Kedar Singh 24982nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Kehr Singh 30062nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Kishn Singh 24672nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Kura Singh 27172nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 25112nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Lila Singh 25172nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Maghan Singh 16662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Mahabir Singh 17642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Mahipat Singh 13762nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mahmud Khan 24652nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Makand Singh 18192nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Mangal Singh 20442nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mangtu Singh 28392nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Matadin Singh 23882nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Matai Singh 26712nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Jemadar Mehrwan Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mohan Singh 25492nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mohan Singh 27052nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Molu Singh 16402nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mukhram Singh 29912nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nabi Bakhsh 17392nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nanak Singh 26332nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nandan Singh 12462nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Narayan Singh 17702nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nathu Singh 18862nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Singh 22722nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nihal Singh 25012nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Nirottam Singh 30802nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Pahlad Singh 25562nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Parasram Singh 14962nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Pariwar Singh 31202nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Pitam Singh 11782nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rachpal Singh 28172nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rachpal Singh 30712nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Rajaram Singh 25512nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 29732nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 30922nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Jemadar Ramlal Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ramnarayan Singh 28892nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 29862nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ram Singh 23962nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ran Singh 25392nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ratan Singh 30002nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Risal Singh 28582nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Ruddar Singh 18392nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rugha Singh 16912nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rula Singh 28352nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rup Singh 26642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Sagar Singh 18882nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Sagar Singh 27152nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Sahib Singh 26692nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Sarup Singh 19152nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Shiunath Singh 16442nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Shiunath Singh 27562nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Shiuraj Singh 30462nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Jemadar Shivji Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Subadar Sispal Singh 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Sispal Singh 24772nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 17162nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Soran Singh 18352nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 30622nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Surjan Singh 29242nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Tale Singh 13312nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Tika Singh 19822nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Colour Havildar Udho Singh 13362nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Udho Singh 30372nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Umrao Khan 15192nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Umrao Singh 10322nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Umrao Singh 28262nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Shahab Khan 3323112th Indian Infantry08/03/1916
Lance Naik Basawa Singh 242293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Buta Singh 331793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Channan Singh 197393rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Fauja Singh 322093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Ganga Singh 333293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Gurbaksh Singh 316693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Gurdayal Singh 303793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Harnam Singh 317893rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Imam Din 305893rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Naik Kala Khan 296293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Kabul Singh 291093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Havildar Khuda Dad Khan 212393rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kishn Singh 274993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Havildar Mahtab Singh 195393rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Mehdi Khan 277193rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Afsar 308593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Jemadar Mul Singh 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Nawab Khan 298293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Jemadar Qadir Bakhsh 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Ranga Singh 314193rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Havildar Rel Singh 161393rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 213593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Sawan Singh 255193rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Lance Naik Sher Ali 312093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 279093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Udham Singh 326593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Wali Khan 328093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/03/1916
Sepoy Munshi Singh 5100113th Indian Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Bijai Singh 21817th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs08/03/1916
Sepoy Nathu Singh 2148120th Rajputana Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Kasu Khan 547122nd Rajputana Infantry08/03/1916
Rifleman Muhammad Afzal 1670123rd Outram's Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Ramdhan Singh 1456125th Napier's Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Barubahadur Rawat 3209th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Bhupbahadur Khattri 35359th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Chandrabahadur Bhandari 29329th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Dabhising Bisht 24349th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Dadhiram Khattri 28809th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Dalbahadur Khattri 20269th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Damarsing Khattri 35239th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Dhanbir Burathoki 27779th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Gorakhbir Khattri 21669th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Hastbir Sahi 32699th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Havildar Indrasing Bohra 20159th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Naik Jamansing Roka 19739th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Jitbahadur Khattri 23099th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kabiraj Khandka 14399th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kabiraj Khawas 23659th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Kabiram Khattri 29049th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Naik Karnbahadur Thapa 20299th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Havildar Kharkbahadur Basnet 20179th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Naik Motilal Khattri 24029th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Motiram Thapa 35689th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Narbir Khandka 32199th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Naik Pahalman Bhandari 21819th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Parsram Sahi 26989th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Premsing Bhandari 20029th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Punemal Sahi 33149th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Rabilal Sahi 25929th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Tekbahadur Khattri 23679th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Lance Naik Tilbahadur Mal 23849th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Tilbahadur Thapa 24889th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Aitsing Gurung Thapa 29561st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Amarsing Rana 32621st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Birkharaj Pun 25461st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Chitarbir Thapa 26501st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dalbahadur Thapa 24531st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Damarsing Thapa 32581st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Deodhoj Ale 35241st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Naik Dhanbir Rana 24291st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Ghamarsing Gurung 30751st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Harksing Gharti 30481st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Havildar Kirtibhan Thapa 18211st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Naik Motilal Pun 21171st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Havildar Padam Thapa 17831st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Partiman Thapa 20451st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Punaram Thapa 31841st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Ransing Pun 26461st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Santbir Thapa 32551st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Rifleman Tikaram Thapa 30281st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)08/03/1916
Sepoy Hazari Singh 309113th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)08/03/1916
Sepoy Panji 235713th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sanwat Singh 313813th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)08/03/1916
Sepoy Diwan Ali 1029127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 1202127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Gulab 939127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Imam Din 1185127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Jalal Din 1024127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Mir Baz 920127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Miyan Muhammad 1260127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Naik Nadar Khan 4392127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Outbuddin 878127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Rasul Shah 785127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Said Ullah 785127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Sepoy Zard Ali 1292127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/03/1916
Havildar Aitbir Gurung 38572nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ambahadur Thapa 39792nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Amritea Pun 45392nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Aphalsing Gurung 48422nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Balbahadur Thapa 732nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Balbir Thapa 1712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Bhagatbir Thapa 47612nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Bhimbahadur Gurung 47782nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Birdhoj Rai 48642nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Budhibal Thapa 982nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Budhibal Thapa 49732nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Naik Budhiman Gurung 32802nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Chabilat Gurung 47452nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Jemadar Chandrasing Gharti 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 47802nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 41852nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 79722nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Damarsing Thapa 47282nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Deojang Thapa 49272nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Deoman Pun 41272nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Dhansing Gurung 39992nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dhojbir Gurung 45192nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Dilbahadur Gurung 35722nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dile Thapa 49402nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dilu Thapa 47272nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Dirgasing Thapa 49232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Gangbir Ale 48972nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Gumansing Gurung 45452nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Gumansing Thapa 48922nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Harilal Pun 49702nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Hastbir Thapa 47622nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Hungsbir Pun 43762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Jasbir Gurung 31282nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Havildar Jhagrea Thapa 32702nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Juthea Gurung 47442nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kabiram Thapa 37102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kalu Sahi 35342nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kamansing Gurung 542nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Naik Karbir Gurung 32672nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Bura 46102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Gurung 46402nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Gurung 48472nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kharkea Rana 44752nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Khumba Chand 45812nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Kirpasur Thapa 32492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Kumsing Gurung 38892nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Lachibahadur Thapa 49742nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Havildar Lalbahadur Gurung 32522nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 46332nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 46892nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Lalbir Thapa 39812nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Lalsing Khattri 45872nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Naik Mahabir Thapa 33722nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Manbir Thapa 712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Mandhoj Gurung 48062nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Mankharka Thapa 45462nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Manlal Gurung 44012nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Havildar Mansing Gharti 33422nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Mansing Gurung 39442nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Mansing Gurung 39542nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Nainsing Gurung 39962nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Narbahadur Pun 48012nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Nitanand Khan 47892nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Paharsing Gurung 38052nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Panchbir Thapa 36782nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Naik Pemea Thapa 30492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Prithising Gurung 1442nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Punaram Sahi 42492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Havildar Rajman Gurung 31392nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Ranbahadur Gurung 46882nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Ratanbahadur Gharti 43792nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Santabir Ghale 46392nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Sarku Pun 47812nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Seriman Thapa 49212nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Shamsher Sunar 34622nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Tekbahadur Gurung 1432nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Tilbir Pun 48032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Ubirdhan Rai 38632nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Rifleman Uttamsing Thapa 43652nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916
Havildar Chur Singh 4882Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ghazan Khan 19Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/03/1916
Sepoy Jalandar 340Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/03/1916
Jemadar Khawas Shah Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/03/1916
Sepoy Mehr Khan 404Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/03/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 241351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Atar Singh 228251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Gathu 136351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Kala Singh 72251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Kalu 223951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Niyaz Ali 251551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Abdur Rahman 280652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Bahadur Khan 303552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bidhi Chand 293852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Dilawar Khan 284752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Gulab Gul 257552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Khazana 325352nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Narullah 219552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Subadar Rukam Din 52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Shankar 357052nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Teja Singh 346752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Akal Shah 392353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Amir Khan 34953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Bhakhtawar Singh 250553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bir Singh 24453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Dayal Singh 43653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Gaina Singh 28653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Ganga Ram 361453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Subadar Ganga Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Jiwan Singh 313653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Kanda Singh 68953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Jemadar Kapur Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Labh Singh 22153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 52053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Manga Singh 31853rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Miraz Gul 553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 51953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Muzaffar Khan 332953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Nawab Khan 346253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Pala Singh 395653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Rijha Singh 226553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Saifa Din 44553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Subadar Surat Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Waryam Singh 20653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Zeri Gul 30153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Fazl Husain 2654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Anchal Singh 246756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 297856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Awas Khan 285456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Ayar Gul 310756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bari Sher 173556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Beli Ram 256556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 198056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bir Singh 297156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 159256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Channan Singh 180456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Faqir Khan 158356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Fateh Khan 295056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 271256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Gulab Khan 276356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Gul Khan 220756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Gyan Singh 283056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Hans 191156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Inayat Khan 273156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Jagat Singh 233756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Kandhara Singh 267956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Khan Zaman 131356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Khan Zaman 238956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Kirpa 311056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Lashkari Khan 258156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Mahbub Khan 280456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Naik Malik Jan 175756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Jemadar Mir Said 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Muhammad Akbar 225356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Musa Khan 234056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Nadir Khan 237356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 144556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Prem Singh 62456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Ram Saran 309856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 253656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Saadat Khan 327856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sarwan Singh 293456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Sher Khan 119556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 301356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Teja Singh 146656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Tek Singh 266456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Wakila 312756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Wazir Singh 279256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Yar Beg 291056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Zarin Khan 276756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Arab Shah 48459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Atma Ram 57059th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 38659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Barkat Ali 2259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Chattar Singh 10559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Dilawar Khan 28659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Jemadar Ghamai 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ghulam Nabi 4628 1/2(half)59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Guli Jan 33359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Hari Singh 10659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Hastam Khan 53559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Havildar Kapur Khan 425159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Khushal Khan 44359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 21859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Lilta Ram 36959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Manga Khan 21459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Subadar Mazzamal Khan 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Muzaffar Khan 38859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Narayan Singh 428459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 44159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Niyaz Muhammad 517 1/2(half)59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Nur Din 449359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 42459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Radha 50459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Rai Singh 16859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Saidan Gul 31759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sher Ali 30959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sher Muhammad 47059th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Shiv Singh 25159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 25659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 487259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagirath Singh 285116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/03/1916
Sepoy Dungar Singh 266616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/03/1916
Subadar Shivsahai Singh 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/03/1916
Lance Naik Ali Bahadur 1919th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Ali Sher 172619th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Gheba Khan 174419th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 192719th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Mir Dad 160019th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Natha Khan 79019th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 122319th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Niyaz Din 176419th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nur Akhmad 204319th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 208019th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Painda Khan 106519th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Rahim Ali 176519th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Karm Husain 50424th Punjabis08/03/1916
Havildar Makhmad 435524th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Sudama 107824th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 345425th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Pain Khan 387225th Punjabis08/03/1916
Bugle Major Budh Singh 484026th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Chanda Singh 38426th Punjabis08/03/1916
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 35126th Punjabis08/03/1916
Havildar Harnam Singh 426726th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Isar Singh 93326th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kehr Singh 174026th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kishun Singh 110726th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Kishun Singh 158026th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Mehr Khan 162226th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Raja Singh 111026th Punjabis08/03/1916
Havildar Sham Singh 445426th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Tara Singh 148126th Punjabis08/03/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 407331st Punjabis08/03/1916
Jemadar Bhan Singh 35th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Hardit Singh 383735th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 208235th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 310135th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Mit Singh 292935th Sikhs08/03/1916
Naik Gahi Singh 276736th Sikhs08/03/1916
Havildar Partap Singh 203336th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 389336th Sikhs08/03/1916
Rifleman Birbahadur Limbu 17197th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Jaharsing Rai 24847th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Naik Kalusing Limbu 5627th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Raspati Rai 16497th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Rifleman Sahabir Ale 26217th Gurkha Rifles08/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 248647th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Dalip Singh 230847th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Hazara Singh 165147th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 247147th Sikhs08/03/1916
Jemadar Partap Singh 47th Sikhs08/03/1916
Jemadar Sohan Singh 47th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Surjan Singh 195147th Sikhs08/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 202848th Indian Pioneers08/03/1916
Sepoy Alah Yar Khan 38729th Bhopal Infantry08/03/1916
Subadar Muzammal Khan Indian Police Force08/03/1916
Rifleman Ali Sher 2796Assam Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Amalsing Rai 2157Assam Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Firoz Khan 2609Assam Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Kharsaman Thapa 2719Assam Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Raghubir Thapa 2247Assam Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Bahadur Rai 688Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Birbahadur Limbu 705Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Chaudhri 5595Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Dalbir Sunwar 712Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Darba Singh Lama 909Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Dhanman Sunwar 1484Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Dilbahdur Rai 773Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Man Bahadur Limbu 596Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Rifleman Ranbir Lama 5310Burma Military Police08/03/1916
Lance Naik Roshan Din Ambala/791Mule Corps08/03/1916
Havildar Gupta 40396Military Accounts Department, India08/03/1916
Follower Saiyid Alan 1302Army Hospital Corps08/03/1916
Bearer Bhagwandin 18577Army Bearer Corps08/03/1916
Bearer Narayan 18162Army Bearer Corps08/03/1916
Private William James Punchard 19672Norfolk Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Ernest Charles Galsworthy 128625Royal Field Artillery08/03/1916
Private Charles Adkins 3194Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Farrow 23794Suffolk Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James F. Smith 472758Canadian Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Campbell 808713Canadian Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 37)
Boy 1st Class Richard Ernest Hawkins Newton J/43546Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1916 (aged 16)
Deck Hand Owen Samuel Thomas 2813SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Driver George Richard Manning 500559Canadian Engineers08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Houlston 181Canadian Army Service Corps08/03/1916
Private Herbert Dowland G/997Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick George Ellen G/993Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jidda Yola 6072Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/03/1916
Private Ibendama Yaunde 6978Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/03/1916
Sailor George Theotheris Mercantile Marine08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Fireman Juan Zambrano Mercantile Marine08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Manuel Ortega Mercantile Marine08/03/1916 (aged 25)
Engineman John Mair 2935ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916
Deck Hand James Thain 4682DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lucania II08/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Richard Crush 305234Royal Navy, HMS Raglan08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Engineman Albert Draper 438ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman George Fagg SS/5853Royal Navy, HMS Raglan08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand George Frederick Goodwin 3621DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Thomas Peel 271045Royal Navy, HMS Grampus08/03/1916
Deck Hand Reginald Charles Stannard 3788DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Isaac Thurston 3789DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II08/03/1916
Fireman and Trimmer T. Francisco Lascurain Mercantile Marine08/03/1916 (aged 36)
Khalasi Kala Miyan Sarang Royal Indian Marine08/03/1916
Private Henry Coney S/10766Royal Fusiliers08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gefreiter Georg Kunz German Army08/03/1916
Sailor George Theokaros ALIAS08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq9311458
LOOS MEMORIALFrance950
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance810
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium850
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly230
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance120
COUTURELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
MONDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
DAVIDSTOW (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY WOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIDCUP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAXHALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FALKENHAM (ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEALE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada120
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WEST TAIERI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NEWTOWN CEMETERY, TRIMIreland, Republic of110
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELSHPOOL (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLOYDMINSTER CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
UKAMAS CEMETERYNamibia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment182
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry112
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)82
Highland Light Infantry82
Devonshire Regiment59
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)45
82nd Punjabis36
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)32
9th Gurkha Rifles31
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army28
Leicestershire Regiment27
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)24
Somerset Light Infantry22
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)20
Royal Engineers12
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry12
19th Punjabis12
26th Punjabis12
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10
Burma Military Police10
47th Sikhs8
Indian Army Reserve of Officers7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II6
Royal Field Artillery6
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)6
Army Service Corps5
35th Sikhs5
Royal Scots5
Canadian Infantry5
South African Infantry5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
7th Gurkha Rifles5
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)5
Assam Military Police5
East Surrey Regiment4
62nd Punjabis4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
72nd Punjabis4
Royal Fusiliers4
Mercantile Marine4
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry4
76th Punjabis4
24th Punjabis4
Cameron Highlanders3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
ALIAS3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)3
36th Sikhs3
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
4th Indian Cavalry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lucania II2
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Essex Regiment2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan2
Suffolk Regiment2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
25th Punjabis2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Net Drifter Enterprise II.2
Mule Corps2
Royal Indian Marine1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Leinster Regiment1
31st Punjabis1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Military Accounts Department, India1
German Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
84th Punjabis1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Middlesex Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
66th Punjabis1
112th Indian Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
46th Punjabis1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
South African Horse1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Police Force1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Grampus1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1