Date of death: Friday 4 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Pritchard Thomas 53067Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant David Arthur Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Montague Syrett Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Theodore Rigby 10852Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private James Pollard 35455Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Owen 44030Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Beynon Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Owen Jones 49804Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Collins 63596Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Wilkinson 265470Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Wild 52064Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Stephen Henry Harris 88552Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Leonard Ainsworth Bolver 40393Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Balls 27108Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Eynon Price 370024Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bert Taylor 63896Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Robinson 76325Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Robert George Frederick Maunsell Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Grout 23245Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Vivian William Eccles King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Myles Dunwoody Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Hanlon 5634Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harvey 657704Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alfred Faunch Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Yosojiro Tanaka 552991Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howard Oscar Birt 50017Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Richard Fitzpatrick Worthington Gloucestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frost 6923Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph Benyon 18458Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Wood 780893Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 241237York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Private Frank Bramall 241920York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Chief Officer Charles Hall Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frank Clifford James Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bidgood 23676Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Atkinson DM2/168795Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Gordon 862164Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Fawdry Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Barber 290695Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Earlstone Marler Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Burrell Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bennett 230026Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Claud Norie-Miller Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Gordon Girling 235554Herefordshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Henry Brown 127433Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Munday 42536Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Budgett 2845Coldstream Guards04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bertram Gilbert Brooks 17775Coldstream Guards04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Scholes Howarth 24888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ballard 26563Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Walter Hart 40487Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Captain John Stanley Harrowing Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Henry Holden Lister Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Ward 27021Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Winrow 53800Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Labourer Ts'ao Yu T'ien 17166Chinese Labour Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Fred Culverhouse TF/202966Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Crawford 27085Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Collins 28078Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Codd 26992Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Andrew Child 23632Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert E. Bakewell 16687Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Alfred Aldred 11282Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Ernest Williams 60955Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Williams 48593Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Frank Read 172509Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Reginald Harcourt Powell 23256Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Charles Alfred Whiting Pope Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Samuel Jay 235310Herefordshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Howlett 39041Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Harold Victor Elsey 56081Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Capel 13201Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Charles Ernest Royal Bond 36453Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Baldwin 66258Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Howe 37101Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Harry Birds 42474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Geoffrey William Paley Ashmore Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Cadet Smirnov Russian Army04/05/1917
Lieutenant Colonel James Henry Chadwick Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wheeler 451South African Infantry04/05/1917
Private Joseph Greenwood 63088Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Alfred James Adams 850650Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 48)
Private Solomon Williams 8536British West Indies Regiment04/05/1917
Private Stephenson 9633British West Indies Regiment04/05/1917
Private Amato 324010London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/05/1917
Private George Alfred William Turnbull 289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Pearce 322525London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 10852Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Collins 36Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Handel Wilde SE/26972Army Veterinary Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Stubbs 4700Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Burgess 72821Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Howard Rushton 10456Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper Allen Robinson 9084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Norman Augustus Manders Ring Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Randall 23665Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Henry Payne 19336Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Reginald Victor Dunn 533281London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Kennett Ellis 23624Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Holmes 318878Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Serjeant Johnson 41670Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Daniel Kearns 26273Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sidney Augustus Kibart 21317Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Norman Treverton 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barker 240157Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Calvert 35354Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Conroy 23045Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Charles Coote 493903London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Day 36300Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Griffin 37840Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Serjeant Haylett 200012Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Keep 202630Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Wratten 493262London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Arnold 252375Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brown 200922Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Hewitson 252028Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Underwood 202166Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Gunner John Wilson 179808Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mackay S/27488Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 43064Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917
Gunner Robert Reid Mcneill 631590Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mallet 30361Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Miller 28342Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Moakes 283533London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Bombardier Moore L/3687Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Gunner Pitcher L/2814Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Pool 11/1063East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Poyner 15828King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Driver Purvis 116439Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ratford 36942Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reynolds 25767Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Robertson 422088Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Walter Sawyer 38766Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Sears 28347Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sewell 28764Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Serjeant Tom Sims 14436King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 231754London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Private Sprigg 204138London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephenson 21898Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Storey 512348Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Stanley Joseph Sweetnam G/7962Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Charles Taylor 9482Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Ernest Guy Trodd 230949London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Wade 26974West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sidney Thomas Wakeford 391410London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Ware G/8096Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private George William Woodall 30120Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harold Worsley S/13602Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Gabbott 51596Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Edwin Dennis Knight 836307Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Channell PO/17581Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Rowland Duddle 19166Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Candy 3469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Gunner Coffin 110321Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Elliott 651122Canadian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private William Carlton 37401Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Carroll 84595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Longbottom 22044Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Edgar Sutcliffe 21/946West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walker 37378Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917
Gunner Victor Woolhouse 348340Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aimers 30587Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Antaya 33555Canadian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Barry 123510Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Batchelor 324Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brookman 406255Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Sergeant William Henry Cooke A/10736Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Dobson Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Miller Douglas 602425Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eden 36350East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Sergeant Percy Gardner PO/15628Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths M2/202453Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Gunner Alfred George Grimble 54220Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 623141Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Driver Holt L/3750Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Frederick Paxton Howell 1690Household Battalion04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 32852East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Logan 38569Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cartmell 26776King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Corporal Norman Hargreaves 83345Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cobham 817031Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private John Park 113472Canadian Army Veterinary Corps04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Robins 886586Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frank Bennett 887514Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Coleman 511062Canadian Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Fox 624950Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kornleson 292302Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frederick Augusted Peterson 292182Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private John Alexander Sealy 472484Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mizen G/12718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Ellis 400200Canadian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Lieutenant Walter Cluny Stewart Holland Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant William James Withrow Canadian Pioneers04/05/1917
Private Penny 21298King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frank Smith 18260King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sutton 8026Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private William Thomas 25727King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Crierie 175155Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Litherland 6228East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George William Claxton 240542Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stanley Currie Robertson Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Williams 56875Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Alfred Dilkes 9260Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edwards S/26333Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Rifleman Hayden Farnsworth R/30251King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harrison B/733Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hewitt 50104Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Hewitt 290329Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Edward Hollick S/15672Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hunt S/24054Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Private John Hutchinson 200321Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Linford 9985Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Nice 5058East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Cubiss Partridge SR/10050Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Plant S/30599Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Arthur Searle Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Remihana Hekiera 16/391New Zealand Pioneer Battalion04/05/1917
Private Ramsay 293369Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Stevens Milliken The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Picconi C/3053King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Pioneer Reid 193436Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sermon 43112Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Harold Speedie 38218Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Sweeney 201072Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Jaycock 201408Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Peters 41380Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant James Bartolle Scarrow S4/090107Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Labourer John Madunetsha 13336South African Native Labour Corps04/05/1917
Private Thomas Howard Erwin DM2/130202Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private White PO/10802Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917
Follower Frederick Molifi 2272Cape Coloured Labour Regiment04/05/1917
Driver Gerard Johannes Jacobus Jacobs 575South African Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Egan Canadian Railway Troops04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Farrell 12512The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Llewelyn Jenkins 53735Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Bandsman Rudd 653378London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/05/1917
Corporal O'neill 189463Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Pixley 760094Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Gunner Enoch Aaron 159301Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private John Bates 232920London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Blumenthal S/17776Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant David Grant Blyth 9946Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Boffey 244296Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bolton 18712Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cameron 18098Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman Carpenter 302163London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/05/1917
Private William George Catling 233401London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Cautley 11/544East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Walter James Chandler 208098Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Cogram 202413London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Private Cole 28114East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Edward Collard 204040London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cunningham 40928Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917
Gunner Dawson 84851Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dean G/17523Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donachie 12047Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917
Rifleman Gathercole 6788London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gibbs 36536East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Goodwill 41086Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur John Goodwin 233854London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hardwick 3684London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917
Private Hill 45535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Holland 40950King's Own Scottish Borderers04/05/1917
Private James Hopkinson 282236Canadian Railway Troops04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gilbert George Jackson 75486Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Samuel James Keeble 103117Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Kissane 393707London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Laidley 51839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonards 38766ALIAS04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph John Leverett 11924Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henry William Lewis 301184London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arnold 9411East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ashford 16576Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Benn 71276Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917
Private Mark Frank Burt 14866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dowsing 16741Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William James Ellison 19294East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Fieldsend 40838Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gibson 23246East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner John Gough 84255Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Oliver Hubbard 16243Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Lemon 1147The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alick Mills 28271East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Silvester G/18203The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Smith S/26063Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Gunner Watson 20106Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Wild 12561Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar William Wood 514294London Regiment (London Scottish)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Harold Bertie Holmes 121004Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Conway 8627Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robinson S/28893Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Pioneer Legg 83902Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Gunner Watson 663073Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ball 358948The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Carroll 34562Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Franklin Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917
Private William Guthrie 28522Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mackay Crawford 23803Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917
Private Harry Blears 251076Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crompton 301416Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Green 301075Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Baxter 202819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Branch 202920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Joseph Saxton Burton 202071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harrison 202051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mepham 202815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Miles 200865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Corporal Laurence Stone 202099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sutcliffe 202409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Anderson Julius 7372South African Native Labour Corps04/05/1917
Private Lawson 42679Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Gunner Whitworth L/45347Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Dugald Mackenzie 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private George O'mara 2824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Sanderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Stephenson 6811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Major Ryley Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private William Harold Coppock 55672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henstock 70788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Taylor Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Munro S/16232Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917
Gunner Frederick J. Timms 75489Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Davey 164583Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Gunner Pearce 150227Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Baker 455210Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Sergeant Hubert Leamy 75930Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Taylor 464672Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Joseph Desmarais 847012Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Arthur Offiler 200885Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Pinson Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Watt Knox 7060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Ainslie 7982Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Herbert Ashdown G/768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Bower 75811Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Arthur Leslie Chambers 391191London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clark 38257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Private Duncan Coutts S/10818Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Walter Cox 78068Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Cupitt 42778Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Adrian Dawson 141182East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dillon 10658Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917
Private Dunn 50049Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Eden 60479Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Francis George Exell 529Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hyatt Foster 13606East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Fraser 192577Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Gluck M2/222881Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Ernest Griffin 42813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fred Groves 20717Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry William Hartland S/30522Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Kelly 14358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917
Rifleman George Frederick Kirby R/37070King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kitsell 613Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917
Rifleman Barginall R/20979King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Rifleman Gouldsbrough B/203734Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hate R/31771King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Rifleman Minton R/6944King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private Barker 45704Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Driver Hankinson 105209Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Sergeant Allan Henry Ashburn 4449Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Charles Baker 499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Murray Bell 5925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Argus Boyd 3772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hercules Lionel Clarke 1582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Captain Eric Arthur Collins Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private John Francis Cross 5561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Laurence David Cummins 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reuben Leslie Davey 5334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Edward Daws 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donoghue 5565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private John Dwyer 3819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Moreton Dyer 5324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Patrick Egan 6877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ford 6072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private William Hicks 5590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Humphries 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 44)
Captain Oscar Anglesey Jones Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lane 2202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Serjeant Mccabe 128653Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick Charles Mathews 14512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Meenan 5632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Arthur Aubrey Menary Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sydney Roy Moore 1803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aubrey Benedict Payne 4515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Carl Powell 4777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Priestley 15706Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Joseph Robert Pritchard 2046Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rolfe 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Arthur William Sadler 4522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 2232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Walter Taylor 70946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Goffer Townsend 5093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Young 1042Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Allen 31753York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Private Beevers 242445West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Captain Bentley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917
Gunner Bladen 2000Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Hannah 53888Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Hinchliffe 241910Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Pilling 71106Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Shaw 65455Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private Stinton 241829York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lazarus 202887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Willie Mcclelland 202374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edwards 41639Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John A. Black 514112London Regiment (London Scottish)04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas Henry Bull 614511Royal Horse Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Bombardier Patrick Fitzgerald 614049Royal Horse Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hannon 3/7286East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Newlands 510918London Regiment (London Scottish)04/05/1917
Rifleman Tregidgo R/32550King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 317056Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hossack S/12516Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917
Private Stuart 12379Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917
Corporal Ninian Duncan 345Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pettitt 45895Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Ventris-Field 241032Gloucestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Robinson De Ville 31587York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Mason 6065Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George William Parker 72259Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Box 46154Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Eugene John Connolly 9006Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Charles Haddon 14475Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Harris 5279Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Johnson 4454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Selby King 9024Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Coleman Lock 4287Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Percy Claude White 13859Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barnett R/1272King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Rifleman Jones R/2391King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private Walter Branker 267091Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Vickers 267172Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baldwin 267218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertram Norman Birchmore 47452Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Crabtree 18762King's Own Scottish Borderers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Griffin G/40895Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pipe 27487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percival Edward Kingsmith Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Errington 50977Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Fred Johnson 36259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Bowles M/205212Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Captain Eric Cograve Simpson General List04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Bland 42548King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Reynolds 202571The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mclean 39050Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Morgan 37096Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private James Smallman 36273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Waters 41187Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Marsland 97010Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Walker M2/182672Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Stevens 36229The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Dyer 74447Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williamson 11098Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Russell 26247Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Franklin 58207Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Waldron 23394Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ashmore 201958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private John Randall Bellamy 29152Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Cook John Birch 1881/17/18Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bradburn M/26725Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper William Robert Crawford 156938Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Dooley 5638Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Edwards 257332Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Grey 19052Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edgar Charles Houlston Army Chaplains' Department04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Marshall 241757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Moore 62196Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Owens 423671London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Sewell 36489Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Taylor Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Veraca 36496Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Harris 8/4839Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Arthur Linnett 83678Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Henry Green 1157Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Woodham 3167Gloucestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Sewell 49199Devonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Harvey Trollope Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Hobson 213314Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Aloysius John Michael Cook 52148Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Maddocks 17841Royal Defence Corps04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter William Towers 203240Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Carter 1031Newfoundland Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Ramsay Wilson 650076Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boater 242662Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Captain Malcolm Lyle Waine Canadian Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dooley 40764Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Charles William Harper 47080Worcestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bastow S/198844Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Plummer 6952Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Webster Henry Fanning Harris Canadian Army Chaplains Department04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Murray 800054Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Stanley Frederick Charles Thacker 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver James Bolstridge T/309253Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Turnbull TR5/82322King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Morris Lees DM2/165527Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Anthony Steel Caldwell Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Mason Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Smith 155763Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Dube 2245419Canadian Forestry Corps04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Clarence Hobart Mcdougall Canadian Railway Troops04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Davies 40260Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Banfield 15318Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Lewis James Slater 10/3998Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Toland 14254Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Frederick Johnson 129066Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Townsend 14349Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Dowson 203088Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gray 27165Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hancock 39997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Holton 202243Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Lodge 248024Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Samuel Delamere 115838Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Charles George Gladwin 240057Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Kane 863136Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Morin 144742Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur Wilton Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Howe 40779Norfolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kirtley 21429Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Renner 52293Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Slater 42969Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tabrett 8515The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Horace Leonard Theak Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman Kabiram Pun 37448th Gurkha Rifles04/05/1917
Sapper Victor Egbert Earl 195113Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 310299Warwickshire Yeomanry04/05/1917
Private Charles Thorogood 251196Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Charles Powell 37582Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 201549Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Seely 874225Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ball 9412Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Burton 748912Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Wade 225514Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Sapper William John Dooley 21431New Zealand Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Hugh Mclaughlan 4/2111New Zealand Engineers04/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Williams 1378South African Infantry04/05/1917
Private Armstrong 15439Border Regiment04/05/1917
Private Bailey 24909East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Barnes 40587Worcestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George John Barney 513015London Regiment (London Scottish)04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barr 23523Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Stanley Brown 19541Border Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Callaghan 24/1063Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Gunner Cooper 138823Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Percy Cowdery D/52512nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Craig 906Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private George Frederick Crockett 22178Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dungey 8777Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Eley 60070Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Duguid Fullerton S/43104Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Groom R/33455King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Stephen Gilbert Haines Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private James Heatherwick 202657Gordon Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Henry Humphrey 67817Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lauder 19757Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Lawrence 19406Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Alfred Leadbeater 9845East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Leonard 268048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Duncan Loftus 350938Royal Scots04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Neil Macvicar Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mitchell 42897Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles William Mulley 6408Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Patten 32151Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Robert Stafford 39860York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Steadman 24098Worcestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Walker 41494Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Webster 202351Gordon Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Wells 85628Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Alexander Bell 793614Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Bloor 270106Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Kirk 200890York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Alfred Lutley 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Apps 72768Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Armstrong 78381Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Sydney Mervyn Carter 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bryant 472668London Regiment (The Rangers)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Hughes 2866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Gunner Kelly 26497Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917
Private Norman Birdsall 241080Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Richard Hutton 241029Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Kitching 240788Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Slight Mould 240489Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riley Smith 241245Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wheeler 241342Lincolnshire Regiment04/05/1917
Gunner Bowyer 81439Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Gunner Button 787083Canadian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Gunner Clarke 90228Canadian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Carleton Ketchum 85734Canadian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephenson 696213Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Major Waldron Canadian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Donald 439411Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Kuryk 859832Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Taylor 859601Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Sapper Baylis 146349Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Pearson 14862Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Clapp 18834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Lieutenant Hughes Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Trooper Emmott 205Household Battalion04/05/1917
Private Crisp 26484Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 13205Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 14704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917
Private James Connor 28606Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 35126South Wales Borderers04/05/1917
Private Donovan 240813Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goodman 251360London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Private Gorman 242246Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Morris 48004Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Muir Scougall London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coates 201978South Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Serjeant Kelly 200420South Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Round 200973South Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Owen Freeman Arenburg 733710Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant James Whitney Dalrymple 414308Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Martin 241821North Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Davison 203712London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Rifleman Albert Edney C/9707King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Fullerton 20309Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George 394343London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/05/1917
Private George Charles Gordon Groves 252001London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Taylor 512497Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Horace Wilson C/9796King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Johnson B/203424Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Private Kelly 22754East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Kidman 18846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Archer 14322Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blackburn 40391Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jabez Foster 40491Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roper 18/358Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Leyland 241655East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William Ronald Morton Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Perry 17942Coldstream Guards04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Pittillo Mcleish 330448Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Meldrum S/40519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Alfred Moon 202189Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Needham 40576West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Private Charles Aloysious O'boyle 14910King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Paterson 15328Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aubrey Sidney Radford 15145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Rusgrove 2593Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917
Rifleman Arthur Schofield B/1666Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Sims 542Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spence 27969Royal Scots04/05/1917
Private Brown 24887King's Own Scottish Borderers04/05/1917
Private Wood 45701Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Pioneer Arthur Crawley 177807Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ivan Farquhar William Pidgeon Australian Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Claude Bolton 4067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Mooney 2940/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Richmond Gordon Howell-Price Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William George Moxham 5620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Becker 202889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Clough 202401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 21273Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Robert Farthing 9579West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Forman 202020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Hunt 203209Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John G. Owen 300792Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Pearmain R/10889King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private Samuel Pilling 281556Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Reginald Louis Roberts 9987Devonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Roberts 306819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walker CMT/344Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Alfred Bernard Walsh 114089Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilkins 12684Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles Woodward 307353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adelard Sanschagrin 856695Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Drury 41529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Ernest James Matcham 650782London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Todd 34941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ward 59621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Watson 25237The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Binmore 34771Worcestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Lowry King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Robert Hardisty 58978Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lomax 19125East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph John Blake Gordon 7121Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Gough 29928Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private James Robert Greaves 16/1772Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Francis Green 16/1765Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Sidney Greenway 4397Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Sidney Gregory 40366Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Henry Griffiths 53821Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Ernest Frank Hall 55511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Harry Hall 36574Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Guy Aldridge 28404Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Althorp 59029Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Atkins 35401Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Bailey 201726Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Julian Stephen Baldwin 211209Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Major Thomas Hubert Barclay Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Barrett DM2/206859Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Daniel Francis Batchelor 178803Royal Engineer Services04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Bertram Reginald Melmoth Bennett 96511Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Percy Bosworth 201731Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Bowers 152470Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brewster 8852Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Bright DM2/112556Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Lieutenant Brown Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Malcolm Brown 528503Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William John Brown S/20373Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917
Corporal Tom Burgess A/308523Army Service Corps (Canteens)04/05/1917
Private Burke 37722Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Barber Thomas Bonar Cherry Mercantile Marine Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 52)
Sapper John Chesterton 165380Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Johnston Christie M2/265446Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Church 8377Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Claydon 240424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Ernest Harry Cleall Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Clough 152127Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward George Colbear 56868Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Coote 32162Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Coreri 5640Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Cowley 36464Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Henry De Barri Crawshay 39340The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Neil Cunningham 33569Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joshua Melrose Denholm S/20386Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Drake M2/175812Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fenner 202536The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John J. Ferry 191575Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wilmot Garlick 35738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Goodchild 39454The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Russell Harris 243516Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hartwell S/295490Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 36231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Elliott Hellyer S/294911Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Higginson T4/123743Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 55)
Private Hill M2/200486Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Serjeant James 4728Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 201768Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Jones 50063Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private Jones S/20393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Keeling 13096Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Pioneer Theodore Cornelius William Larn 165998Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Leigh 45545King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Lewis DM2/168710Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Littlemore 243609Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Mcmanus 75825Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Malcolm 39047Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Gordon Moore DM2/168552Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 63260Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Fredrick Norris 29620Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Peckham 7482Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Harry Ratcliffe 36267The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rigby 201145The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 49867Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Captain Henry Harold Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private William George Russen M2/181062Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Scales 27477Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Buckton Sedgwick 64579Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Spencer 75038Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 32161Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Johnston Thomson 7800Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald J. Trustam 83498Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Turner 12402Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wagg 52228Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Watson 39073Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Whitmore M2/103008Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Young 20363Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frederick Adey 7076Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Albury 12368Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Herbert Sherrall Andrews 8503Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private John George Armstrong M/284872Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney William Arnold M2/176372Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Henry Arnold 23005Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Fred Ashby 32032Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Ernest Atkinson 42605King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Walter Austin G/39411The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Tom Austin 16481Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harold Baker 7304Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Herbert Thomas Barnes TF/201764Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Private George William Bartholomew 8514Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Frank George Basdell Gloucestershire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Robert T. Bateman 36239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Bayford TF/201819Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Richard Belding 273979Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Harold Alfred Bennington 208594Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Benson 127914Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Walter Berry 72321Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Betts 32038Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917
Major Henry Leigh Bibby Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Clement Binns 42540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Harry Ernest Bishop 45111Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private William John Bisney G/39459The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Blenkinsop 36459Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Moore Bolitho 16738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Graham Bolton 103149Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private John M. Borthwick 39031Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Henry Bostock M2/156665Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Bottomley Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brennan 5586Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur Bridges 24432Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur William Brockwell 35625Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Victor Alexander Brooks 35806Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor William Brooks 35680Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Brown Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Charles Brown 23506Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Arthur Burgess 27609Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Alfred Butcher 27872Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur Calvert 69351Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Carmody 5639Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Private Alfred Carter 59051Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Charles Catterwell 12059Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Chaplin 28528Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Frederick Chapman 73194Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal David Cheeseley G/39533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Andrew Chisholm S/20880Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George David Louis Clancy Royal Irish Rifles04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Thomas Henry Clements 558595Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private William Joseph Cofield 35713Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private John Connelly 18252Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Douglas Convie 4718Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Edward Thomas Charles Cooch TF/201706Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Henry Cooper 29549Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Samuel John Thomas Cooper 85465Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Henry Corbin 46807Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Courtneay 202595The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private David James Crawford 46155Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davey 10045Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Davey 45494King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Davey 30126Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Arthur Ley Davies 17521Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Parker Day 202894Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Death 203147Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Edward Hamilton Denton M2/156221Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private William Diggines 59078Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur Dooley 59026Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Draper 41633Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private William Dunn M2/187641Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Joseph Dyer 241780Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private Clifford Earl DM2/096837Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Archibald Carlyle Edwards 65428Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Alfred Elliott 423511London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ewers T/202591The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Faulkner 59009Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rowland John Flux 65835Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Fred Fracy DM2/189882Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Robert Anson Francis G/38453The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Archie Fyson 85697Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Sidney Gardiner 25112Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Goddard 35636Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Graham M2/103663Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Renwick Green 35735Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Henry Greeves M/271315Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private William Henry Gregory 34059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Griffiths 59079Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Gudgion M2/181153Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Guthrie 301561Royal Scots04/05/1917
Corporal Caleb Hampton 2165Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Serjeant Ernest Hardstaff 12774Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Hargreaves 266051Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Harries 36255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer Albert Edward Harris 191962Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Hartley 21068Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Hasler Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Frederick W. Hawker 423648London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Hawkins M2/081433Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Patrick Herringan 63217Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Lieutenant Charles Runciman Hewison Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Heys 77578Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Guy Charles Dunlop Hill King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hill 236823Herefordshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ernest Hodgson M/272364Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Edward Hogarth 78753Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Edward Holden 42599King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hooper 18491Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Wells Houghton 35646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas George Housego 51679Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Houston S/20380Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917
Private Robert Vernon Howard 10351Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm A. Innes 39042Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Thomas Craig Ireland Army Chaplains' Department04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Irvine 35763Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Irving 68473Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Robert Jacklin 58117Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Jackson 66206Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Samuel Jackson 63105Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Henry James 15324Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Emlyn James 18373Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred James 58983Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Jeavons 257337Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vaynor Alun Jenkins 201951Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Frederick Johnston S4/215836Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Harold Johnston 165741Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evan Morgan Jones 48952Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Herbert Jones 200422Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Joseph Edward Jones 20862Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Sapper Arthur Kightley King 166191Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Kirk 27263King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ernest Kirk 201384Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter John Lane 25732Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Langley 35771Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frederick Lawrence 201342Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Herbert Charles Selsby Lees 27234The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John William Lees 27791Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Lethbridge 36222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph Levene 423631London Regiment04/05/1917
Private Bertram Charles Linthorn 5774Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private George Bernard Lloyd DM2/196617Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Loveland 40048Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Luckman 36217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Murdo Macdonald DM2/189242Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hunter Mcgregor 6330Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private James Maguire 61614Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Reginald James Marchant TF/201997Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Marks 74280Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mason G/15089The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Harry Maxim M/270850Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Arthur May 35780Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Thomas William Miller 43236Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Mist 36477Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph William Mitchell 49910Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Monks 58988Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Moth 423653London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Percy Mullineux 85734Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Naylor Mumby TF/202635Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Murphy 55989Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Charles William Murrell M/273823Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Captain Richard Owen Nelson Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private John Henry Nicholson 36336Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Nisbet 63192Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Henry Norman 53628Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Christmas George Northam 48050Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Noutch 70481Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private James Edgar Oates 104944Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Oldham 36263The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Oxlade Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Alec Edward Parker 66701Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Ernest Parkings 97097Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper George Joseph Patten 71485Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry James Payne Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Nashford Pearson 97157Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Pennington 85963Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Alfred Pepperell 104911Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward William Phibbs M/301284Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Combie Philip 97304Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Henry John Phillips 52010Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Phillipson 85709Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Lieutenant James H. Pierrepoint Royal Artillery04/05/1917
Private Reginald Pook 53171Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Poole T/201668The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Albert Potter T/202484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Thomas Povey 12404Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Powell 241740Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Preston DM2/171688Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Corporal Edward John Prior A/357890Army Service Corps (Canteens)04/05/1917
Private Theophilis Pritchard 67463Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private David Walter Pryke A/342409Army Service Corps (Canteens)04/05/1917
Private Eric Wilfred Pyne M2/175884Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bert Richard Quew 19027Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Harnett Redmond M2/204125Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel W. Reynolds 76851Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Christopher Statton Rice 36269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aloysius Peter Rigby 20022Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Albert Rigby 36482Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Rigby 103073Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Owen Roberts 37120Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy George Robinson DM2/195585Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private George William Rooke 36486Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Montague Penhall Rushbrooke 106621Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Ryder 39061Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abram Sadjoff 36243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Sainsbury 97327Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Tom Salmon 35647Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Felix Lewis Sanders 49779Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Thomas Saunders S4/173769Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Schofield 59465Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Alfred Lewis Selfe S4/255942Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Shenken S/20366Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917
Private Charles Shentall 36491Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Smith 18217Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private James Smith S/20890Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917
Private John Smith 668Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Smith 25181Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Thomas Smith 52689Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Driver George Neal Spry 141221Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert L. Steven 39064Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles Stewart S/20893Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Hill Sturrock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private William Symons 50378Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Adam (Jack) Tait M/205953Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Tatham 52920Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Thomas Taylor M2/184219Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Alfred Thearle 27498Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter John Thompson TF/201714Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph Thomson S/20867Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Thorne M2/181675Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Edward Tibbett TF/201749Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Captain Arthur Tilbury Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Harry Tilbury 66470Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Tincknell 25533Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private James Tite M2/229580Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Toseland 39067Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Frederick Townson 36274The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Trundley 58987Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur Turner 79715Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Turner 8328Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert John Tyrrell 97121Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private John Henry Vernon 35645Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Sampson Vinney 66382Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Henry Watts 85713Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Reginald Charles Watts S/307052Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Harry White 19981Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edgar Williams 200675Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private Harry Williams 58670Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Charles Arthur Willis TF/201785Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Wills 34257Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Milton Horace Wood 5841Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Richard Stanley Worsley Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Frederick N. Wright M2/226943Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Shoeing and Carriage Smith William Richard Yeo 166088Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private William Young 57253Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper James Werner Magnusson 13/927Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917
Serjeant Major Jonathan Thomas Notley 13/128Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Wallace Cox 355Australian Light Horse04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Doran 722Australian Light Horse04/05/1917
Sergeant Percival William Dyer 829Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Forrest 29968Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Frederick Gathercole 315380Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Hunton Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Keeler 37274Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lofthouse 50033East Riding Yeomanry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Rogers 5900Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Thomas Steele 7/1899Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Henry John Stow 3073Australian Light Horse04/05/1917 (aged 46)
Sergeant William Wallace 862Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Gunner Charles Douglas Willson 612149Royal Horse Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Dodds Hall 2680Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 49)
Private John Kitwood 22/1705Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clayden SS/9142Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Foot Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Millar Park 202751Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Allan J/63451Royal Navy04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 26133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Seaman Jack Avery 1825XALIAS04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman Jack Chafe 1825XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Aird 6494Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Frederick Aldridge 14171Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas John Andrews 23631Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William George Andrews 23687Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Arksey 26018East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Eric Atack 81275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private Ernest Atkins 609Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Barker 26983Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter J. Barnes 28653East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Eden Thomas Bayliss 9623Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Bedwell 13437The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Bell 50227Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Beswick 17344Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Christopher Blades 27031Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Blues 3465Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Bott 15286Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal William Reginald Bowen 15589Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Edwin Victor Bowker 8482Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Alfred Brazendale 53772Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Ralph Bridgstock SD/5640Royal Sussex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Brighton 26528Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Bryan 40202Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James William Buckley 10542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Reeder Buckwright 17029Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Adam Burgoyne 11237Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Lawrence F. Burt 25119Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Bye 27268Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private James Cameron 44709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Chadwick 40285Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Frank Chambers 27102Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Chapman 22258York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Frederick Chinery 271257Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Clay 27052Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George William Claydon 24000Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Stanley Clemmetsen 7140Honourable Artillery Company04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Coleman 10515Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Coles 23698Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank William Connell 4661Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Alfred Conquest 18430Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Harry Cooper 26993Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Thomas Croft 54162Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Crowder 53774Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private William Davidson 23622Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Davies 53958Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Idris Davies 16477Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private William Frederick John Davis 4134Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick George Dawkins B/355Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Guy Denny 12606Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Lewis Dixon 16610East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private William Alfred Dodd 27081Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Corporal Robert Garbutt 7869West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Walter Dexter 201939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Conway 48641The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Fred Cockroft 202363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Calpin 4/8634West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Rifleman John Albert Bridges R/16588King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Britton 12/99King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Ernest Bradley 38914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Richard Bedding 202848Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick James Bailey 201182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Frederick Wilkinson 52670Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Williams 1679Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Williams 53981Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private John Williams 31067Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Williams 53801Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gwilym Williams 45157Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Fountain Thomas Williamson 18900Norfolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Wilson 2216Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Cecil Harry Wood 10466Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Robert Walker 1582Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private John E. Wass 11/639East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Waters 11623Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Sapper George Robert Watson 160385Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Allan Watts 22093Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Frederick Webb 18381Norfolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Webb 18112Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jacob Welbourn 27213Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Whelan 9361Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wallace Thomas 53923Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Belman Thompson 53970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private Walter Victor Trinder 30056Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Henry Vear 27073Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert William Harold Wakfield 306935Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Keith Walden 23393Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Mountain 12/1835York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Needham 27057Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Newnham 27146Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal George Charles Nicholson 27147Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Fred Nightingale 40236Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman James Albert Norton 267071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917
Private George Edward Nutt 4790Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Andrew O'leary G/2163Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major John O'leary 6783King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Serjeant Arthur Osbourn 26592East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Markland 40381Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Moses Matterson 53971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John William Medley 27032Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald William Meech 15/1352Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Moorhead G/50151Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Stanley Kitchen 60122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Kitcher 22113East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph Wilfred Knight 178Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Lamboll 18702Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Lane 27092Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Alfred Lee 23615Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Starkey Lewis Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Lewis 40641Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Hodson Livesey 53830Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lloyd 53916Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Albert Lockett 44503Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Albert James Hill 17924Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Vincent Hills 21440Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private William Joseph Hince 36227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Hirst 26900Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harold Holden 31399Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private James Holden 40222Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Wilfred Hollowool 16224East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Frederick Horton 9808Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Clarence Housley 39073York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917
Private Harry Israel Hunt 25721East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph David Hunt 4919Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Serjeant George Hutchison 5801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private George Frederick Hammond 20669Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Frederick Walter Hannibal 1145Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward John Harrington 250141London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Harris 29987Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman George Harrison 553449London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Heal S/26368Rifle Brigade04/05/1917
Private William Healey 40062Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Heatherington Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William George Thomas Hedges 41093Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Henderson 53909Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Henry Hepple 20186Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Samuel John Heywood 21754Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Hiam 7849Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick Royston Hickman 4866Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Greenfield 200664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Grewcock 202038Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Michael Joseph Guinan 201866Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Oliver Hailstone A/200643King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Hartney 241762Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Lewis 201944Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private William Henry Maddocks 301015Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George William Middleditch 27451Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman George Henry Parker A/200647King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private George Harvey Sainsbury 202974Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Francis Douglas Smith 201888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Smith 202025Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Harold Smith 202539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private George Tanner 29359Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Herbert Edward Thomas 202872Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Richard Thornton 202344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Aswatthana Rayana Madras/218Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Dhamka Murmu Alipore/353Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Gopal Cannanore/870Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Raja 866Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Serjeant John Trumper 12712South Wales Borderers04/05/1917
Driver Thomas Raymond Wicks 910889Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Artisan Wahid 26597Indian Railway Corps04/05/1917
Captain Arthur Basil Bernard King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Long 1122494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Bond CH/1682(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private William Coates 43149Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hewitt 6710The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Skoulding 14923The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Norris Willatt S/29524Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Doherty Mcconnell 3589Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcgrail 746051Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Milligan S/27546Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917
Private Packer 23486Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lieutenant Lewis Clarence Perkins Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rayson 201675Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Rowe 772574Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Shadwell 9361Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Thomas Shoebottom 189666Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Donald Skilling 157689Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Ernest Smith 36437East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Arthur Wade 35124Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Watson 28220Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Watt 43586Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whiffin 198173Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles William Whiting 21907East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Carrier Augustine Clotilde 714017Seychelles Carrier Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Remy Edmond 717193Seychelles Carrier Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Noel Francoise 713984Seychelles Carrier Corps04/05/1917
Carrier Michel Mousbe 717260Seychelles Carrier Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Jean Bte. Roucou 717115Seychelles Carrier Corps04/05/1917 (aged 52)
Sepoy Bahadur 14912nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)04/05/1917
Sapper Dullah Khan 15073rd Sappers and Miners04/05/1917
Follower Hidayatulla 68Bullock Corps04/05/1917
Sepoy Karim Baksh Khan 265418th Indian Infantry04/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Herbert Felthouse 7043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sharf Ali 1813123rd Outram's Rifles04/05/1917
Lance Corporal John William Sadler 535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Reed Shapland 968Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Smith 7036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Horace Stanton 5428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private William James Stenning 6797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Henry Suffolk 4771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Garrett Swanson 705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Perclval Taylor 6428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Bombardier Patrick William Thompson 1417Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private William Spencer Tonkin 5210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Norman James Upright 4316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Vivian Henry Walsh 3930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Whitehouse 1438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Yeats Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Sergeant John Yorke 195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Robert Young 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Joseph William Nesbit 3883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Henry Nicholson 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private John Frederick O'dell 931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Sergeant Claude Page 1822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Victor Peile 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Perkins 6083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Stanley John Perry 1817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Pleydell 6815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Leslie George Poole 4000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Joseph Press 4261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Norman Dudley Price 5546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Reardon 5638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edgar Ringland 1177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel Robertson 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Robertson 6816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Norris Alfred Ross 5944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Joseph Kennaugh 6300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Latham 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private John Leask 14718Australian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Thomas James Lockyer 1295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Stephen Lonergan 6424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lyden 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Frank Mccarthy 3569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy James Macdonald 485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Frederick Robert Mcnaughton 5880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Cecil Denis Mahoney 5141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Joseph William Masters 4523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Maule 1157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Gilbert Mitchell 1738Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Joseph Muir 3137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cornelius Joseph Murphy 7006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Oswald Frederick Mutton 3388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Ackroyd 6157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Stephenson Alford 2555AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Charles Gilmour Armour 4053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edwin Barlow 6418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Corporal George Thomas Blore 5557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private William George Bragg 5656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander Brayshaw 4433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private William Arthur J. Budd 3711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Edward Maurice Carter 1192Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917
Private Herbert Chadban 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Chalk 1516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private John Turner Clark 13754Australian Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Robson Coltish 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Rae Davidson 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Dell 4568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Marc Drummond Doyle 3799Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Duffield 4479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Stephen Edwards 3798Australian Pioneers04/05/1917
Private Claude Edwin Egan 5333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Fox 5494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 16)
Private Henry Charles Geyer 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private John Gillespie 4193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Walter Hayward 462Australian Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James William Hoban 1524Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Francis R. Rathbone Howard 5684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Charles Smith 203116Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917
Corporal Frederick Wilson 7823Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private William L. Henderson 24674Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Edward Downes 19364Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Arthur Durrans 306585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917
Private George Henry Dyke 26774Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Earl 23641Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private David J. Edwards 53959Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Ellis 23643Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Richard John Fairbank 234133London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Private Leonard Caulton 202024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Morgan 300979Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Percy George Mosedale 202541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Thomas Haggerty Nelson 85295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Newton 40962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Shooter 201177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal James Staley 200963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private William Edmund Felton 2969Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Fenn S/20999Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cyril Field 28604Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Finney 3/7648East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles H. Ford 19136East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Herbert Foster 40290Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Foulkes 53613Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Edward John Fripp 62978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Frost G/11909The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Geddes 402130Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Joseph German 23652Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Percival Armstrong 81024Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private William Earl Armstrong 886059Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Emeril Ile Barkley 634170Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Basford 63117Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private William David Boucher 745335Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Boyce 25695Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Davidson Braynion 445748Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Byrne 63095Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Edward Catley 454056Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Frank Collins 74305Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Emmett Joseph Crane 437347Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant John B. Day 141343Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Dean 491267Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant William Gillies 11073Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Joseph Norman Gittins 142615Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Leo Grey 401684Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Eugene Grover 199335Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Guest 805312Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark Leslie Haight 190177Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Hart 868156Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/05/1917
Private William Heffernan 637004Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Bird Holcomb 102576Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Joseph Kuhn 633035Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Lawrence 802792Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Allan Everette Mclachlan 469564Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Charles Marham 785082Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Sergeant Joseph Francis Martin 401107Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Garrett Lachlan Molloy 402573Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Monno 657536Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Gordon Earl Moore 189772Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Osmond Laverne Murray 172014Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Alexander Paterson 746179Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Plumbridge 790387Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private James Allan Pyke 628933Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William H. Rittwage 814934Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Rizza 769503Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles Thomas Robinson 634076Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse James Robson 739724Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Jackson 1737Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Leonard Jackson 27047Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Jackson Z/1562Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Jacobs 9612Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Serjeant George Alexander James 11528Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Harry Thomas James 1731Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Johnson 27054Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Johnson 15355Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Daniel Thomas Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private James Thomas Jones 53715Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Walter John Kemble 9647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917
Private Ernest Kerans 267178Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private George Sargeant 451299Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Shoniker 636169Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Smith 464165Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Roland Edward Chester Soper 868106Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Spring 528616Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stroud 675417Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Roy Bowden Thompson 796113Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Treadwell 868298Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private James Ervine Trider 469035Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Turner 790479Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Walter Ward 746470Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Richard White 746113Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wiles 8159Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Williams 675921Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Edward Thomas Williams 195436Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 50106Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Youmans 796611Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Benjamin John Owens 40554Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Samuel Padbury 21915Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Palmer 202199London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Frederick Parker 36608Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Gunner John Parker 34784Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Sydney Parkes 27033Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal William Alex Patterson 17456Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Joseph Peake 14941Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Thomas Perkins 14453Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Phillips 27318Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Serjeant Walter Pickering 34877Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Pilling 23811Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917
Private Herbert Platt 40031York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Pleasants 3/10000Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917
Private Bert Pooley 27242Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Rifleman Alfred James Powell B/200568Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Prescott 10518Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred James Pyke 24575Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter James Randell 27160Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Thomas James Rawlings 19483Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Herbert James Riches 40489Suffolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Roberts 23707Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Rodwell 29939Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Rowley 18032Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Ruffet G/852The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Harry Sandall 27173Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Scriven 7944Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ansell Vere Searle 36616Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William August Montague Senior 10775Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Sharp 26980Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wheatley Sylvester 42638King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sharratt 1716Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alec Shaw R/15004King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private David Shaw 16815Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private John Thomas Shortall 42956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward Shufflebotham 1645Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Sitch 1420Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Harry Smithson 220113East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick W. Snowball 38949Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman John Snowshall S/19254Rifle Brigade04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Southam 17984Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Walter Speight 40035York and Lancaster Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Corrigall M2/200024Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Ghulam Ali Ii 18366Indian Royal Artillery04/05/1917
Sepoy Shaitan Singh 169066th Punjabis04/05/1917
Follower Bansi Singh 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers04/05/1917
Sepoy Shiulal Singh 30022nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles Spofford 11531Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private George Baron Starling 23605Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Stead 11090East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Bertram Steadman 3497Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Stevens 26968Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Stones R/8295King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private George William Taylor 22092Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Follower Bala Pawar 117th Mahrattas04/05/1917
Sepoy Gajraj Singh 33397th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/05/1917
Sepoy Sahdeo Singh 21848th Rajputs04/05/1917
Sepoy Hayat Muhammad 292653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)04/05/1917
Rifleman Manbir Thapa 44654th Gurkha Rifles04/05/1917
Sepoy Partab Singh 488824th Punjabis04/05/1917
Driver Parsadi 1344Mule Corps04/05/1917
Follower Piran Ditta 10358Indian Railway Department04/05/1917
Follower Bakhtawar 2443Followers Central Depot04/05/1917
Private Harry Guest 3320Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917
Driver George Allman T/329016Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Isaac Head Bowness 22174Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Sanders CH/10 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Percy Drake 126287Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcfarlane 39547Royal Scots04/05/1917
Private Arthur Marriott 213391Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Elijah Midgley 265435Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Turner Royal Flying Corps04/05/1917
Trimmer Featherston Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Storekeeper Francisco Ferreno Mercantile Marine04/05/1917
Second Mate Robert Forrest Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Alfred Foulkes Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Chief Engineer James Bell Gibson Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 54)
Gunner Hyde 95464Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Alcock 201138North Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private John Albert Mosley 13457Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jonathan Spencer 13256Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Vaughan 27841Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Albert Granville Morley Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Master Charles Thomas Morres Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Manuel Nabarro Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Third Officer Richard Hay Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Bernard Hughes Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Wireless Operator Tom Pendlebury Isherwood Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward Godfrey Theodore Emanuel Kayser Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer William Conners Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer John Anthony Airey Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Michel Ruff Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Donkeyman Manuel Sanjurgo Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Joaquin Suarez Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker Michael Cullen 2847SRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917
Trimmer William Readding 3634TSRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker John Louis Revell 7577SRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917
Trimmer Sydney Brady 1675TSRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Peter Harkness TynesideZ/10089Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/05/1917
Deck Hand Hugh Percival Lonsdale 2726DARoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Deck Hand William Samuel Anguish Starkings 2723DARoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman John Wood 4415ARoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Devenport SS/5584Royal Navy04/05/1917
Leading Stoker Andrew Dryden Blakey 737/VRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Second Cook Celestino Larrinaga Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Sotera Madariaga Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Charles Mantle Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Jose Martinez Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Ali Bande Indian Merchant Service04/05/1917
Seaman Hasan Bin Yusuf Indian Merchant Service04/05/1917
Quartermaster Patang Hasan Indian Merchant Service04/05/1917
Labourer Cheong Chee Fat 358Chinese Porter Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Teng Yang 251Chinese Porter Corps04/05/1917
Private James Paul 5745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wallace Bull Bastin M2/168247Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Conway G/5595Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Private Townhill 3/45708Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Harry Kenneth Gow 66716Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horton 36934Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Wyke 257342Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Mooney 59080Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Private James Spokes 171536Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lewis 651865London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Allan 22833Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Owen Rupert Rayner 15152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Vizefeldwebel Peter Glasmacher German Air Force04/05/1917
Grenadier Anton Mueller German Army04/05/1917
Gefreiter Kurt Todt German Army04/05/1917
Musketier Friedrich Wahr German Army04/05/1917
Musketier Arthur Wiesner German Army04/05/1917
Infanterist Johann Bauer German Army04/05/1917
Soldat Alois Hodrius German Army04/05/1917
Reservist Wilhelm Kobus German Army04/05/1917
Soldier Alxey Dimitrijew Russian Army04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Newington Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Russell Boyd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917
Dresser Charles Nicholas F O'daly 413South African Veterinary Corps04/05/1917
Driver Prince Jacobs 1191Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Leader Lucas Likwa 1970Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Pack Leader Joe Hendrick 2806Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Driver Dick Ntlanganiso 17653Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Driver George Ndhlelene 19468Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly27413023
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance24411531
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly82669
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance74700
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance64441
VIMY MEMORIALFrance56311
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance38213
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance38290
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance35161
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35301
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance3390
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance22132
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2242
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance18101
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance1580
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)15124
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance1430
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1334
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1160
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance971
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance982
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance800
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance750
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance640
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance640
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance630
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance661
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance640
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance650
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece610
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance560
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance501
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance532
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance520
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany530
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance431
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance300
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance330
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance300
PORQUEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance202
BORMES-LES-MIMOSAS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RAMATUELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand220
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece221
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance110
BOUVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALLUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance120
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NICE (CAUCADE) BRITISH CIVIL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. JEAN-CAP-FERRAT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRUISSAN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GIENS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HYERES NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ST. RAPHAEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONACO PRINCIPALITY CEMETERYMonaco110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUETHIOCK (ST. HUGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OCKBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE BADMINTON (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWER CAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
DADLINGTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SIBBERTOFT (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE ST. MICHAEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBYMOORSIDE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
TARRAGONA BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance120
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
ONEGLIA TOWN CEMETERYItaly111
NEWBIGGIN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAIRLOCH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUABON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAP-D'AIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ALPES-MARITIMESFrance100
BARDWELL BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUPAR ANGUS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROWN KNOWL PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHAPELYARD, BROXTONUnited Kingdom100
LINDLEY METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PIETERMARITZBURG (TOWN HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UBLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada120
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom101
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.107
Canadian Infantry107
Royal Warwickshire Regiment107
Royal Army Medical Corps98
Army Service Corps66
Royal Welsh Fusiliers62
Royal Engineers45
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)39
Manchester Regiment37
Royal Field Artillery33
Welsh Regiment31
Essex Regiment29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
Mercantile Marine23
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Suffolk Regiment21
Rifle Brigade20
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19
Royal Garrison Artillery19
King's Royal Rifle Corps19
Cheshire Regiment18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18
Northumberland Fusiliers17
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16
Highland Light Infantry16
Royal Sussex Regiment15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Middlesex Regiment13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
York and Lancaster Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Royal Scots11
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
Somerset Light Infantry11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Leicestershire Regiment10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Seaforth Highlanders9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
East Surrey Regiment8
Australian Army Medical Corps8
Royal Naval Reserve8
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Flying Corps8
Yorkshire Regiment8
German Army7
London Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Fusiliers6
Australian Field Artillery6
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Military Labour Corps5
Seychelles Carrier Corps5
Canadian Field Artillery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Cameron Highlanders4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Machine Gun Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Herefordshire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Indian Merchant Service3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Border Regiment2
Army Chaplains' Department2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
South African Infantry2
Russian Army2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
ALIAS2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Household Battalion2
Royal Navy2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Porter Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
New Zealand Engineers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South African Field Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Engineer Services1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Bullock Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Canadian Pioneers1
66th Punjabis1
East Riding Yeomanry1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
18th Indian Infantry1
General List1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Railway Corps1
South African Veterinary Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
24th Punjabis1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Mule Corps1
Royal Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
German Air Force1
Honourable Artillery Company1