Date of death: Thursday 4 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lloyd 26088Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1917
Lance Corporal James T. Bulkeley Gavin 6191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gavin G. Bulkeley Gavin 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Oxford 14110Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bridge 242113East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ellison 13176Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Taylor Gibbs 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Webb Wardrop 34957Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Henry Ure 28242Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private David Telfer 36694Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Eric Arthur Stoneham 36840Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Neil Souness 10/523Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private William Charles Rowe 45918Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private William James Peters 39638Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private John William Orr 26966Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Charles Newlove 33755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Serjeant William Henry Nelson 27184Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Murland 12/2406Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Maguire 32777Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Louis Mckenzie 44619Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Macindoe 29053Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward Loosemore Limbrick 30242Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eric James Ingram 33548Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Hamblin 42323Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Hall 23/2195Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Guy Genge 32842Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Fitzpatrick 39203Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Frederick Evers-Swindell 10/2597Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Leslie Dickson 34823Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private John Clarence Crutchley 36566Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private John Scott Cook 26/535Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Guy Spencer Bryan-Brown 41286New Zealand Chaplains' Department04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Bancel Brickdale 12/1899Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Erni Bond 44680Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Baker 40841South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Abraham Baron 5473East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwin John Burnell 14619Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Christopher Bullock 32375East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Dadson G/4983Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Joseph Cusselle G/11200The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private William Cromwell 36293Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Henry Corrin 16369Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Samuel Walter Cornall 20282Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Captain Brian Wiseman Conway Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Vernon Greenhough 26858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Albert W. Harrison 49364Cheshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lieutenant Henry George Harding Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Walter Cyril Gutteridge 9677Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hodgson 30043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Ben Howard Kirkham 243183Cheshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Robert Kiddley 32403East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Mclellan Highland Light Infantry04/10/1917
Captain Joseph Francis Mccormack Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Mccarten 20528Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Arthur James Oatley 30885Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Thornley 23504Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lee Taylor 25498Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Willoughby Taylor 202734Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Taylor 25048East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Corporal John Tatler 19816Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Victor Tarbet Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Corporal Edgar Sutcliffe 19061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Russall Sandon Turner Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private John William Walker 204735Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph White 12669Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel David Heakin 26927King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Williams 472402London Regiment (The Rangers)04/10/1917
Serjeant Westron PS/2287Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Charles Sherlock 34447Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Harold Brewer Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Young 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private White 203865Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private O'brien 6072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Sergeant Craner 584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lieutenant Edward Bouskill Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Royal Ernest Henry Mitchell 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Gordon Levin 16645Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Izard 925Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clough 29605King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Corporal Walter Whiston Bullock 10/2876Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnett 33545Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Neville Henry Arden 23/1288Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal William George Allington 10288Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Seymour 108145Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Ernest James Jackson G/17963Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Keen 86891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. Walter Charles Wilks Army Chaplains' Department04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Clement Robertson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Blezard 14190Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Croft 104915Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Taylor 41132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Ross 40883King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private Alfred Sidney Purton T/205493The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Flower 189875Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private Dudley Henry Allan Dyer 260309Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Haviland Allen Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Johnson 21175King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Major Albert Lewis Stewart Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Gordon Wright 1543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Wilcock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Thomson 7328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Victor Firmin Thomas 5145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Donald Sutherland 558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Stone 291875Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Clegg Slater 43020King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ross Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Gilmour Reeves 4301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Guy Walter Ralston 23270Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Norman Rae S/43133Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Thomas Nodes TF/293298Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Russell Mclure 2760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Dunlop Mckerchar 27238King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mackenzie Macrae Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Edmund Lyddon Australian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Prosper Reginald Victor Le Roux 5856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Oscar Larson 6789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Arthur Kelly 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Inglis 12617Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Howden 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Reginald Heyluer 27788Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917
Lieutenant George Heaton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Norman Ivor Heard 7015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Healer 52815Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Harper Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Halliday 26258King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Charles Morris Greengrass 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Gomm S/25754Rifle Brigade04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Lawrence Gjers Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Gamble 26641Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Dunn 1268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dimmock 30392King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Horace Davis 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William John Cumming 5990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Roy Grote Cordiner Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Brown 26186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Boyle 5051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Boyd Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal Ernest George Henry Bott 4979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Ainger Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Allan 203604Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Christopher Dimery 51537Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Poole 16318Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Lieutenant Oliver Saint Michael Jones Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Fyfe Forge Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Arthur Ferneyhough 40636Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Lieutenant John Halifax Feggetter Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Etteridge 300025Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Dell TF/205182Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Neale Chadwick Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David William Catchpole T/201709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Henry Hodges 19144Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private David Weir 703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant D'arcy Stuart Walsh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private James Noble 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Thomas Landt 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Harry Davenport ALIAS04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Arthur Chalkley 2000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Albert James Carter 2938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alfred Norman Bishop 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Baker 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Crouch Armstrong 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Orlando Cyril Garnett 51575Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ahern 5529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Serjeant David Gallaher 32513Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles Gibson 6090Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Allan Forsyth Crosthwaite 39643Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier James Edward Robertson 119033Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Wells G/12208Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Mcallister 235066Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Leach 32190Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Graham 17011Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Cecil Frederick Wedge 2394Household Battalion04/10/1917
Serjeant Samuel Basford 18555King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private John Bradley S/22495Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Neville Reay Daniell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal William Cookson 31710Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Gelder 42268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hatcher 202217Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Howlett 41722Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Charles Hill 15375Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Higginbottom 23274Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest Frederick Ludlow 305454Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Ogden 27301Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward James Mutter 32752Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leonard Clarke King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mellor 15001Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Child 205457The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Teague South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Yates R/4715King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Wilfred Thompson 16199Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Malcolm Tapley 260331Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Mears 29874Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Raymond Crowley Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Batt 300007Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Frederick William Bartle 51730Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Marcham 174148Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Charles Frederick Burch 132620Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sharp G/61438Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Charles William Harwood 290647Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brember 32663Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jesse Robert Short 26/626Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Cook 291180Suffolk Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Willson Deal/12929(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Walter Porteous 200320Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private John Pickett G/7226Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Cleal 27631Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Champkin 25643East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Arthur Vanderkiste Bisseker Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Harry Swendson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Trehane 275470Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hull 14854Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred James Pinniger Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter James Cann 101974Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Williams 10454South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boothway 13290Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Webber 8512British West Indies Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Percy Crouch Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Thomas Drysdale Knapp 6337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Kavanagh 3086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence William Grover 6084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Stephen Wilkinson 3462Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Vincent Wilkin 28502East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank White 26256Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Louis Zimmerman G/17489Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private George Jacob Young 32741Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Edgar Yardley 28595Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred Wright 32582Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Thomas George Wordley 29057Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie John Wood Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Walter Wogan 39703King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Henry Wilson 34953Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private John Ryan 42580Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Louis Parlett 41011Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter John Parker 32715Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Thomas O'gorman 30396Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Murdoch Morrison 41601Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Edward Donald Miller 38299Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private William John Maker 9/1332New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Mckone 42552Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Serjeant Isadore Mckenna 24/1142Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry King 39254Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Captain Arthur Charles Hubbard 14347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Hugh Gray 42499Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Edward Gould 33539Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George James Wilson Gibson 42495Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Fraser 29762Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Eckford 15153Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Deans 27693Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Casey 36316Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Beattie 34794Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Edward Beal 10297Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edgar Barnett 30161Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Captain Leslie Alfred Ball Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Private Herbert Bale 30276Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Baker 558Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Allsup 36754East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Allen 11075Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Herbert Pateshall Allen 2080Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Aldersley 204613Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Adderley 202031Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bonson 7034Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Bird 19091Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Thomas Hughes Beynon 32748Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Claudian Alfred Bewshea G/10069Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Ernest Charles Berry 15585Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Beevor 29321Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lieutenant John Josselyn Brooke Suffolk Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Bridges 18236Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Bridge 41701Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Ernest Brammer 27843Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Corporal John Welch Bradshaw 265706Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Daly 22327Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private James Cooke 26537Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Thomas Cook 235188Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Golby 21178Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John L. Gaskell 39735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Sidney Albert Frost 34026Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Hayes 260390Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Arthur Rowland Hall 203029Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Horsfield 43164Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Hill 19175Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Melbourne Herrington G/6138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant William Henry Levens 240620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private William Leversuch 19649Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Lake 33167Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Knights 29149Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Berthram Kimberley 6204Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Judd 242190Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private William Mcleod 202598Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private William Alexander Mcintyre 266730Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Scott Mccairn 21346Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Lowth Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ewart Lowe 78228Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin John Long 28112Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Jarrett Littlehales 307522Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Noon 21691Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Alfred Neale 18272East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Percival Christopher Murrell 32471Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Victor William Rippon 29230Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Righton 242953Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Ridgley 241625Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick Procter 200822Tank Corps04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Sharp 32768Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Palmer Samson 49407Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Rymer 32684Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Alexander Tod 265788Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewis Tilley 241630Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Samuel Taylor 32349East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William D. Tanner 260498Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Percy Summers 200457Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Stokes 14471Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William John Ware 23928Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private John Thomas Walsh 21778East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Frank Wainwright G/66092Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Wagstaffe 265374Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Horace Leonard Vince 32719Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Edwin Vigrass 36166King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Vane 29581Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Edward Tyler 32492Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Marshall Trethewey 34245Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Pressley Tookey 266230Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Fergusson 267214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Patten 355937Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry John Humble S/8524Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Wilkinson 32717Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Duncombe King 1519Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Harold Rowland Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Henry Woodford 260059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kenard William Tennent 38815Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Rainbow 614181Royal Horse Artillery04/10/1917
Lieutenant Norman Richard Thomas Meagher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Oswald Furlong Marsden 24387Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Seth Lord 16565New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Lord 27204Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ellis Haslam Jackson 242198Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Dohle 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Hamilton Dix Leinster Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Deamer 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Douglas Patrick Gordon Cole-Baker 25197Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Adams 19146Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Abell 29186Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Sharrocks 32769Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Parrott 240435Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maw 16310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Mcclay Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lieutenant Francis Willie Goodwin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fullagar G/12888Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Barrs 16050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Athorn 200834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Makey 28518Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Fairclough 680767Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Thomas Cranston 5016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Spencer 32821Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Robert Wallis Heaven 30758Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Harrel Herford 1397Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 49)
Serjeant Foote P/785Rifle Brigade04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry 9648British West Indies Regiment04/10/1917
Private James Stather 31341Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Harold Smith 201199Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Smith 25370Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Bombardier Mayes 50312Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Albert Victor Gurr TF/241037Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Drummer Lines 240205Norfolk Regiment04/10/1917
Driver Albert Barber T/312940Army Service Corps04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Martin 44337Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private Edward Kenneth Leslie Cross 23128Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milton Partington 26558East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Parrock 266947Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Meldrum 241020Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Mayo 18956Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Maycock 26178Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Stanley Matthews 260321Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Manders 201057Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Burke Madden 203048Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Forester Mcphun 10736Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private James Jennings 1969Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Ilsley 25733Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hussey Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Hunt 240165Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Herbert Hunt 240543Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Forsyth 10263Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Claude Treasure Flowers 28101Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private William Dunn 19638Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Harold Druce 18478Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Doyle G/7633Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Edward Martin Clarke 30798Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Clark 265272Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Albert Clabrough 38409Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Chalcroft 32615Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Callaway 203369Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles E. Cale 18642Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Stokes 200366Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Johnson 203036Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Sydney Blake 10/1746Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Gooden 12148British West Indies Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Yingoon 2176Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Williams 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Clarence Shearwood 1002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Mason Peggs 6131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Martyn 7043ALIAS04/10/1917
Private George Mader 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal Roderick Sheridan Mackenzie 884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 2859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Victor Lundy 3291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Peter Loney 7043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Gordon Cummings 4763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Theophilus Chaloner 5817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Leonard Frederick Bysh 897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Arthur Benning 2545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Kendrick 266406Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain John Arthur Young Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur William Stevens 315565Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Buckley 18811Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cater 207216The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Cooper SD/5587Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1917
Private George William French 20274Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Gillett L/22019Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ivey 19715Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest William John Kenny 205343The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Baker Mcleod 604Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Park 105134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Roy Plouright 932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Rosenberg 37761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Smith 12946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Leeman Snaith 4296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Triplow 20862Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Holdsforth Wilson 329009Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Wootton 30748Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Joseph Percy Cutler 258Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Curtis G/6100The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Mahmoud Hussein Sayed 7123Egyptian Labour Corps04/10/1917
Corporal Pettman 10342The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spinks G/52527Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Tyler 265351Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wright 701731London Regiment04/10/1917
Private Ogle 235204Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Price 34023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Corporal Trim 8019Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bell 766125Canadian Infantry04/10/1917
Serjeant William Henry Drabble 305127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Harold Kirtland 269308Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lovegrove 307608Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pomeroy 226635Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Henry Price 227828Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private West 306365Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Armitage Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Elder Brown 275791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willis 36480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Joel Treweek 1918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper George Porteous 66139Canadian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roland Hermann Riebe 2771BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Strong M2/103805Army Service Corps04/10/1917
Private Walters 35542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Sidney Watson 50293Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Noel Angles 32110Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Bottomley 4711Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Hall 4208AAustralian Pioneers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Duncan Hewish 8282Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Livingstone Moffat 1724Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Robert Arthur Pye Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Vernon 20882Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Sergeant Otto Wind 433Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Bombardier Collins 2/152New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Walter Graham Cooper 10559New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Steele Cosgrave 2/296New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Harold Hallinstein Fels 2/2407New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick Carey France 35261New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Herbert August Leonard Hillmer 9/1863New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hugh Francis Poland 10659New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry George Potts 796238Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Keith Renner 11/2206New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Grigsby 163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Pearce Hanslow 1740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Ardis 15046Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Thomas Harkins Barclay 5336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal George Blyth 405Australian Engineers04/10/1917
Private Bowers 90060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Gunner Calvert 84927Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Lieutenant Richard Francis Christianson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Croft 67661Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Sapper Richard Curnow 2619Australian Railway Corps04/10/1917
Lieutenant Leonard George Prentice Errey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gibson 12209Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Golding S/13327Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Richard Maloney 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Theodore Alfred Massey 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Henry Mathers 25282Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Newton 312032Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Robert Salisbury 6389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bernard John Smallman 3450AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Norman William Wilkes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wilkinson 6424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner David Williams 150480Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Alfred William Allardice 241225Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Thomas Ashton 28050Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Aylott G/43444Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Baird S/43229Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Thompson Barber 5098Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Barnett 324111Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Barrow 28137Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private John Walters Beamond 10111South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Berrisford 266481Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Samuel Blount B/201113Rifle Brigade04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Henry Brocklehurst 27523Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Bush 203497Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cavit 267663Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Chamberlin 81628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Chisholm 266621Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Chrystal 16608East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Thomas George Clark 292564Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cleave 32356East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Irvine Cooke 265430Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Frederick Cooke 30707Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private William James Covell 40123Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private Samuel John Davey 30802Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Dennison 44679Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Frederick Herbert Didcott 30804Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Dorrian 29513Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hardwick Finley 21/176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Gillhaney 235062Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Serjeant Donald Gillies 3/6683Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goodban 235387East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Gummer 203486Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Harman 28254Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Rupert Head 7774Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private James Hendry S/43228Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Albert Ernest Hill 45307South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Jesse Hillyear 22590Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Holt 29304Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Frank Eugene Hood 292861Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Henry Howe 32517Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Hunter G/11496Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 203358Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Ellis Jones 215042Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lee 6572Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Little 235063Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick H. Ludlam S/19579Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Mcgregor S/12727Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Maguire 71109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private John Robert Mackay 266796Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mcturk 97616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander J. M. Maggs L/14139Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Charles Marshall 201418Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mason S/16946Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Archibald Moore 40498South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfrid Moorhouse S/40091Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Mck. Munro S/40234Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jerimiah Nicholls 24531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Oliver 32411East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Willmott Owen 9486Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Parnell 40255Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1917
Corporal Partington 11427Border Regiment04/10/1917
Private Alfred Patterson 235152Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Henry Perrett Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Phillips 293233Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Dudley West Phippard Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Albert Powell G/26369Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Private Tom Proctor 60064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Raffety 32345East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Reyner 187926Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Richardson S/22503Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private James Alexander Robertson 10708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Corporal John Ross 241337Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private John George Scott 45695Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Alexandra Searley 3/4461Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Shaw 35894Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Reginald Sherlock 23277Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private Charles Stanley Simon 39336Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Murdo Smith 3/7272Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Richard M. Stone 293011Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Corporal George Sudul 291317Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mcneill Fox Tarratt Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Taylor 1092Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Taylor 203431Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Thompson 41306Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private Edward Joseph Thurlow 16082Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Leonard Tiffany S/43036Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Tracey 9838King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private Kenneth Vass S/14658Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant George Michael Wallis 19743South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Ward 873Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Corporal Ward 29255East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Edward Watts 292892Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Wells 5317Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Widdowson 86412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Wilcox 23145Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Woodward S/16381Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917
Private William Sidney Wright 25555Hampshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private George Allen 12234Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Gunner Geoffrey De Talworth Backhouse 31615Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Peter Biggins 174302Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Billsborrow 41767Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Bligh 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Herbert Booth 31662Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Brophy 870Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 29057Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Sergeant George Henry Buffery 168Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Craine 7093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Culley 8896Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hugh Ross Dalgleish 212Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Henry Dangar 653Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Baden Powell Date 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner David Robert Davies 174191Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dodds 21587Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917
Gunner Richard Henry Drake 357Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Foster 36940East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Sergeant Edward Robert Furniss 10184Australian Engineers04/10/1917
Private Francis Joseph Gallagher 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Gunner Francis Joseph Gell 656Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Harris 12324Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Howe East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hutchinson 77207Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Bombardier Jackson 609Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Russell Thompson Sydney Jarvis 11994Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Alexander Hay Venner Kavanagh 686Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Clarence Kennedy 12808Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Captain Eric John Kerr Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Mccarthy 868Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Philip Morgan 28118Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Herbert Cecil Noake 869Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Overton 40968North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Potts S/7536Rifle Brigade04/10/1917
Private Povey 33987Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Poynter 33844Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917
Bombardier Ernest Pugh 70071Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Richard Sanders 31181Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Sharples 3134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John William Shaw 31239Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner South 29061Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Stephens 322736Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Charles Taylor 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Lancelot Warder 265Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Watson 50405North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Williams 281268Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Fraser 93595Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Rogers Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rose 50208Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fairley 58819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Harding 28567Border Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hermann 16363Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Jeffs 144354Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Marshall 27055Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shannon 203307Border Regiment04/10/1917
Private John Williamson 6405King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private Woods 260050Border Regiment04/10/1917
Private Snook 445042London Regiment04/10/1917
Rifleman Steen S/31185Rifle Brigade04/10/1917
Rifleman Berry R/37923King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Private William Roy Briggs 1855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Bruderlin 2207Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cobban 4690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant John Francis Commons 5909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Crane 3070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dales 1519Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Major Driver The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Corporal Rupert Henry Duncan Foreman 1700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dalrymple Gilmour 2648Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert James Imrie 4419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lewis James Knight 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Reynolds Laity 4531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgannon 7275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Morgan 235227Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Alfred Nelson 117022Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hardern William Richards 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Russell 6403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Shires R/33749King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Private Leonard Barrymore Sims 7301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Smith 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Rifleman Spenceley R/37360King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Private Malachy Thomas Thompson 4803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Tucker 19050Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Francis James Williams 7340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Percy Barton 9325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gurney 304454London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Alfred James Hancock 140371Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Gardner Hayes 284513Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Knight 9204Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Blackwood 6226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Clark 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cowans 17013East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Mintoft East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Alfred Morris 7126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Gowens Rutherford 35126East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Swainger 3560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Turner 3479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Second Mate Frank Henry Granville Storr Mercantile Marine04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Matthews 19483Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private Kama Mayanga 511East African Medical Service04/10/1917
Private Leslie Roy Arnheim 12692Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Ball 24200Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Leonard Charles Beggs 1007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Theodore Blucher 12/2955Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cornelius Patrick Bradburn Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private John Caldwell 14389Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private William Joseph Christieson 44455Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Oswald William Crick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold George Day 2809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Docker 4376Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Herbert John Eaton 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Sergeant James Fisher 504Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Alexander Fitzpatrick 12/3013Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Gregory 177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Percy Guyatt 1845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Quinlan Leslie 11059Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Laurence Lyons 4306Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private James Mcpherson 13793Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Herbert Powley 14861Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Robert William Pritchard 4350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Phillip Reilly 42203Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace Trudgill 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Duff Anderson Aitken 20191Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Abel Arnott 25042Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Victor Cantell 40509Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Colmer 198352Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Driver Alfred Elliston 806177Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Henderson 32006Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Michael Joseph Kearns 508Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Munro 2114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private John Robert Raxworthy 34731Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Ricketts 2633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Bazley Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 189631Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Corporal Cobb 68478Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Driver Cooper 815062Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Cronin 58297Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner France 166367Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John George Hickman Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Walter John Mcmullin Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Pursell 51510Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner William Spinks 635469Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Wainwright L/42252Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Bombardier Leonard West 26423Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Elliott 204273Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fewell S/9068Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harvey 11514Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private Haveyard 36981North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Edward Hollingdale 6330East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hoskins 204202East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Hurst 17128Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Seymour Jackson 20/40483Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Walter Jarman 45009Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Gunner William John Kemble 366144Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leggett 7702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Robert Francis Lewis 30189Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Charles Long 88144Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Merryweather 38026Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Mackinlay Sands 203003Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Smith Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Austin Smith 65207Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stubbings 23671Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Walford 95552Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Ernest James Walker Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wardle 12352Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gilbert Wood 10372Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Jack Rylot Eddy Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Hamilton Howard Wilson 1006Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mclaughlin 175868Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Joseph Bernard Mcmahon 41329Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Mullen 301446Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Fiddes Norbury Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Bishop Paterson 200050Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pridmore 22982Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Proude 2744Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Vivian Lancelot Robinson 3220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Richard Sanderson 24/1804Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alexander Scott 956513Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Augustus White South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Ferguson Worthington 18284Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Worthy 204551Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles John Young 925684Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Adams 32752Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert Avenel Bennet Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Joseph Charles Bissell 2601Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Eric Burgess 1674Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Bird Burgess 11920Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William James Evans 2938Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner John Samuel Flewitt 129762Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner George Gimblet 65161Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner James Norman Harcus 1882Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Howland 111402Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Serjeant Killeen 20706Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Sydney Harold Kirkbride 1303Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Wheeler Lambden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter John Livingston 22352Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Deedes Nutt Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Roy Mitchell 5157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Francis Albert Needham 29989Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patterson 291683Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917
Bombardier Stanley Adams Pearse 944Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Rogers 105Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Charles Shaw 2677Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Mervyn Smith 28325Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Tearle 141935Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Serjeant Wallington 21081Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Harry William Webb 31539Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Wilkinson 53097Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry John Friend Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Green 43309Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hector 65901Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Corporal Frederick John James 32871Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Newitt 65074Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Sibson 30228Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Spencer 26559Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Taylor 43109North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jesse Andrew Ward G/48598Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 33018Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Frank Reginald Ball 241930Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Wilkinson Black 1/528Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Michael Bolger 5798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal William Alexander Bradshaw 1548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private John Robert Brooks 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Reginald Edward Brown 38112Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Patrick Burke 21200Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Wylie Craswell 12/1931Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Thomas Crawford 30761Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Crouch 46121Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Arthur Dillon 20311Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Lionel Duffield 6240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ruxton Seys Esselborn 22567Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Wynne Evans 29176Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Vincent Feeney 7100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Fleury 28703Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Arnold Gillet 4/1048New Zealand Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Roland Belfield Glanville Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Henry Goodwin 30785Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Albert Gould 13751Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Allan Harle 24365Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Sydney Hinds 622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jack 65847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Jackson 27562Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Walter Oscar Johanson 33554Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Johnson 15733Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Robert James Jones 26854Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lapworth 24517Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bernard Lenthall 2686Australian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lisseter 240890Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Joseph William Long 30821Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick John Loram 30577Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Gray Mcallister 10/2680Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Angus Noel Mcdonald 10/3668Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Mcdougal 6356ALIAS04/10/1917
Private Ronald Francis Mcdougall 10710Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Magnusson 14026Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Serjeant Male 305928Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Morgan 29190Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Newton 33991Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Charles Richard Orchard 62801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Aaron Pain 307471Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Parkinson 5889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Arthur Paton 12/2817Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pegg 241721Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private George Thomas Frost Quinlan 46388Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Richard Blair Riekie 6356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Ernest Rooke 203657Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Roper 241586Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Spurway Smith 26970Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Mcgowan Somerville 30867Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Francis Lewis Sommerfeld 36888Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander William Taylor 46150Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Templer 33939Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Thompson 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Twelvetrees Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Leslie Walker 12/2145Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Garfield Alexander Warin 31752Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Joseph Wright 2704Australian Pioneers04/10/1917
Gunner John Hamilton 153081Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Dixon Gordon Mccullough 6365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Carlton Murray 7270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Claridge G/21209The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Craddock 300029The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold William Dawson Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cretney 24750Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Kenyon R/3018King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Lance Corporal King 15802Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Driver George Alfred Dale L/28736Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lindsay 15/811Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 42816Highland Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Rook G/25480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Rule 25480Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Sergeant Cumming 20760Canadian Infantry Brigade04/10/1917
Private Aucoin 478732Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1917
Private Wynn 715027Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1917
Private Duguay 794020Canadian Infantry04/10/1917
Rifleman John Woodhouse R/15325King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Harding K/36544Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Mikrana 1837Indian Labour Corps04/10/1917
Private Hugh Meadowcroft 14231Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 29705Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Thomas William Geddes Leask 196872Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whalen 788907Canadian Infantry04/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Joseph William Parr 23840Grenadier Guards04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Harragan 81362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Fairfax 700987London Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Charles Frederick Wormull Royal Flying Corps04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Burton 81304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Brignull 47024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Ernest Howells 242759South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Twinn 41614Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Boyden Fill 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Ashburn Mctavish 190093Canadian Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stoddart S/355142Army Service Corps04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Higginson Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Mellish Army Service Corps04/10/1917
Corporal Chawta Wongara 6335Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Private Harruna Zabarimi 9116Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Bassy 1510Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Lavari I 11946Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Mayah 11612Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Mormo 10872Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Sandy 10940Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Carrier Vamboi 1518Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/10/1917
Corporal Marion Walter Hinkle 18799Canadian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper George F. Girvin 2774Canadian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles O. Oldham 2498828Canadian Forestry Corps04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Reginald Oliver Ashton 4131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Bertram Begg 2Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Claude Bell 6461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Guy Marten Berry 16361Australian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Blake 6958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bowling 5316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Kenneth George Adam Brown 1138Australian Pioneers04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Herald Clarke 31806Australian Trench Mortar Battery04/10/1917
Sergeant Harry Kennett Cowan 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Stanley Dent 6746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest John De Raeve 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Gaul 343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Hugh Glass 4711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Herbert Halliday 6453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Holtsbaum 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal William Maurice James 1917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Francis Gilbert Jenkins 325Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert John Keane 5037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Albert Henry King 7036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Sergeant John Mchugh 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Edward Mitchell 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Mitchell 3588Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Sergeant Reginald William Muddle 189Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James William Pulle 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Henry Rickard 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Ernest Rokahr 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Ryan 6299Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Richard Henry Thomas Scudds 6874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Seaton 2903Australian Pioneers04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Samuel Trundle 3142AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Christie Williamson 664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cecil W. Wilson 4783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lance Corporal John George Laidlaw 8/4159Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George James Mills 41838Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Eric Pooley 28199Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Slater 42223Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Bridge Tutty 12/4287Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Alcorn 241772Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Baker 14196Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Acting Bombardier John Stanley Barham 72051Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bentley 1071Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Bentley 29384Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burnett 40358King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private Byron 37806Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Chambers 205008Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Church 90016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Conway 33351Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917
Corporal Albert Cooksley 13342Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Coward 24680Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Lieutenant Finn Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Miller Geggie Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Griffiths 204515Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Holmes 208689Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Major Maitland Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Oakley 20396Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Sage 275768Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner White 175551Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Charles Austin 44085Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Gallagher 151389Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private Clarence Edward Hazlewood 473375Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper William Holton 108985Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Butcher Kingsbury 473311Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Banner 191271Labour Corps04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bray 202005Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Brooks 470884London Regiment (The Rangers)04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Joseph Knight Edwards 2/444New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Flint 60067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Fredrickson 77609Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Fulbrook 84612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Gould 9/1296Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Reginald John Greatrex 139028Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Houghton 202847Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Curtin 30283Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Christopher John Davies 80020Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Arthur Holton Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ranton 74459Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Robert Thomson 951527Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Bill Zotov 279482Canadian Railway Troops04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Stewart Anquetil Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percival Cyril Bonner 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Brew Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Connolly 20212Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Thomas Dobson 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Bombardier French 88790Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Charles Gage 44470Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Gibson 38377East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25361563262
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium87276360
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium30026137
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1629015
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1057011
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium78744
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium725210
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium65556
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium50494
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium44301
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium44314
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium39432
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium34281
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium28222
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium27212
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium26170
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium25171
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23103
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19172
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium17161
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium16113
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15132
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium15101
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium13111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium13101
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1260
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1250
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium12111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium12101
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1191
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1050
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium990
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium951
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium991
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium850
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium810
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium850
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance790
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance721
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance640
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance672
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone600
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium550
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance450
DRAGOON CAMP CEMETERYBelgium431
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance410
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium440
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium440
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance430
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance411
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance320
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium340
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance202
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium240
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium201
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance201
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance210
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
IZEL-LES-HAMEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance101
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
HITCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SHIFNAL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GLEMSFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance111
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CHOLLERTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILLYBEGS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANLLYFNI (SALEM) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance111
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan101
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ROSYTH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARSAW (ST. MARK'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
WEST RUNTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica101
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1120
Royal Warwickshire Regiment234
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.188
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.185
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry179
Manchester Regiment174
Devonshire Regiment161
Seaforth Highlanders127
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)126
Lincolnshire Regiment125
King's Own Scottish Borderers118
Somerset Light Infantry114
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)113
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry112
Middlesex Regiment111
Northumberland Fusiliers103
Royal Field Artillery87
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)87
East Lancashire Regiment82
South Staffordshire Regiment82
Hampshire Regiment76
Gloucestershire Regiment71
Border Regiment68
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)68
Gordon Highlanders67
Yorkshire Regiment65
East Yorkshire Regiment62
Royal Garrison Artillery52
Lancashire Fusiliers51
Durham Light Infantry48
Australian Machine Gun Corps45
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.43
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.41
Royal Fusiliers39
East Surrey Regiment38
Australian Field Artillery32
Australian Engineers24
Rifle Brigade24
Royal Engineers23
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
Royal Army Medical Corps22
Royal Dublin Fusiliers21
Australian Army Medical Corps19
Dorsetshire Regiment19
Australian Heavy Artillery17
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps17
Leicestershire Regiment16
Australian Pioneers16
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Cheshire Regiment14
North Staffordshire Regiment14
German Army10
New Zealand Field Artillery10
ALIAS7
Canadian Infantry7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
London Regiment7
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Army Service Corps6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment3
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)3
British West Indies Regiment3
Tank Corps3
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
113th Indian Infantry2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Suffolk Regiment2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Household Battalion2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Essex Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Canadian Engineers2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
King's African Rifles2
New Zealand Engineers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Railways1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
East African Medical Service1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Railway Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Canadian Field Artillery1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.1
Training Reserve1
Cameron Highlanders1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Royal Navy, Commander in Chief, Rosyth.1
Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk1
Mercantile Marine1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Scots1
Royal Navy, HMS Roberts1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Army Veterinary Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh28264
Glasgow20181
Aberdeen18162
KilsbyDaventry12111
Govan11111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight542
Hamilton540
CreditonMid Devon550
Dundee550
PenzanceCornwall550
TodmordenCalderdale551
Wick450
Stirling440
NelsonPendle440
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick460
Paisley430
Kirkcaldy and Dysart430
ExmouthEast Devon431
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf440
StanleyCounty Durham440
Huntly330
RamsgateThanet330
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon332
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton330
YeovilSouth Somerset310
LlanelliCarmarthenshire320
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
AshburtonTeignbridge331
CromfordDerbyshire Dales330
LudgvanCornwall310
Old Monkland321
Elgin321
Bathgate320
St. JuliansNewport330
DoverDover221
Alloa220
WragbyEast Lindsey220
Drainie220
ChippenhamWiltshire220
Forfar220
ClitheroeRibble Valley210
NewburyWest Berkshire220
Falkirk221
Tyrie220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
Cathcart220
Maryculter220
IlfracombeNorth Devon221
KeswickAllerdale210
MaldonMaldon220
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling220
WisbechFenland200
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon210
Currie220
BridgwaterSedgemoor221
Kirkintilloch220
ShildonCounty Durham220
EdenbridgeSevenoaks220
Maybole230
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
RingwoodNew Forest220
MaltonRyedale210
TruroCornwall220
CreweCheshire East221
EastwoodBroxtowe220
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford220
RiponHarrogate220
Latheron220
BastonSouth Kesteven220
EarbyPendle220
Stow HillNewport220
RipleyAmber Valley210
Nairn220
RyeRother220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
SkiptonCraven220
Lasswade220
CastleSwansea210
WinshillEast Staffordshire220
DorchesterDorset220
Stornoway220
Perth220
North HykehamNorth Kesteven221
Newton FlotmanSouth Norfolk220
Inverurie220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
BartonNorth Lincolnshire220
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon220
HedgerleySouth Bucks221
KeighleyBradford230
Rosskeen220
StreetMendip221
TeignmouthTeignbridge220
AngleseyEast Staffordshire220
AltonEast Hampshire220
NorthallertonHambleton220
ShirebrookBolsover210
DartmouthSouth Hams220
Great TorringtonTorridge220
Cadder110
MiddletonNorth Warwickshire110
PenybontPowys100
WoodboroughWiltshire110
MinchinhamptonStroud111
MossleyTameside110
BozeatWellingborough110
AlfretonAmber Valley100
Keith110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
Barnetby le WoldNorth Lincolnshire110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire110
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
Borgue100
FalmouthCornwall110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire110
LewesLewes110
CheshamChiltern110
Long MelfordBabergh110
HadstockUttlesford110
Larbert110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
PontardulaisSwansea111
KirkburtonKirklees110
SteepEast Hampshire110
AddinghamBradford110
Preston-under-ScarRichmondshire110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
ShipbourneTonbridge and Malling110
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Stoke GabrielSouth Hams110
PadstowCornwall111
Dalziel110
HarlaxtonSouth Kesteven110
St. Newlyn EastCornwall110
GreshamNorth Norfolk110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
AshingtonNorthumberland120
ChipperfieldDacorum110
NormantonWakefield110
Ryther cum OssendykeSelby110
BeerEast Devon110
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East111
AndoverTest Valley100
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
High HamSouth Somerset111
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
Greenock110
LlandderfelGwynedd110
HilmartonWiltshire120
BarnwellEast Northamptonshire110
BeethamSouth Lakeland110
Fyvie110
TridentBradford110
GrangetownCardiff110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
Northaw and CuffleyWelwyn Hatfield100
GartonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
CullomptonMid Devon110
St Boswells110
BodminCornwall110
GoodleighNorth Devon110
Great GlenHarborough110
LeighEast Staffordshire100
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
PrincethorpeRugby110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
Dickens HeathSolihull110
CliddesdenBasingstoke and Deane110
UlleyRotherham111
Newby WiskeHambleton110
PinxtonBolsover110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
OsbaldwickYork110
Leigh-on-MendipMendip110
Aveton GiffordSouth Hams110
Annan110
Lawhitton RuralCornwall110
Galston110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands100
UckfieldWealden110
DerehamBreckland110
HambledenWycombe110
ClaygateElmbridge110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
Orwell110
ChichesterChichester110
LlanganVale of Glamorgan110
WoottonVale of White Horse111
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Rosedale East SideRyedale110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Carnwath110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland100
MorleyLeeds120
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
ExminsterTeignbridge110
Lismore and Appin110
ProbusCornwall100
BowerchalkeWiltshire110
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
ArthuretCarlisle110
PinvinWychavon110
PillgwenllyNewport100
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
HertingfordburyEast Hertfordshire110
HeadlandHartlepool111
GreasleyBroxtowe100
OttertonEast Devon110
Selkirk110
LoppingtonShropshire110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull110
LongtonSouth Ribble110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset110
DowlandTorridge110
New Monkland110
GodalmingWaverley110
Llandrindod WellsPowys110
WinterslowWiltshire110
QuedgeleyGloucester111
SaddleworthOldham111
RothwellKettering110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Castle EdenCounty Durham100
SplottCardiff110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
StourmouthDover110
ApplebyNorth Lincolnshire100
GarsingtonSouth Oxfordshire111
Stranraer110
Carn BreaCornwall110
StickfordEast Lindsey110
OlneyMilton Keynes110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
PortlandDorset110
Kilmaronock110
Ratley and UptonStratford-on-Avon111
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire111
North SunderlandNorthumberland110
LissEast Hampshire110
Bickenhill and Marston GreenSolihull110
HawesRichmondshire110
Great LongstoneDerbyshire Dales110
Spynie111
BamburghNorthumberland110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Rodney StokeMendip110
StavertonSouth Hams100
Watten110
Mawgan-in-MeneageCornwall111
BourneSouth Kesteven110
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
HitchamBabergh110
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
WickhamWinchester110
OtleyLeeds100
EscrickSelby110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
SapcoteBlaby110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
KingskerswellTeignbridge100
Saddell and Skipness110
St. KeverneCornwall110
FfestiniogGwynedd120
EnfordWiltshire110
WaitbyEden110
Kilmorack110
CathaysCardiff111
RushdenNorth Hertfordshire100
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WinthorpeNewark and Sherwood110
Haddington110
AntonyCornwall111
QuornCharnwood110
InkpenWest Berkshire110
LiftonWest Devon110
PailtonRugby110
TrawsgoedCeredigion111
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire111
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
Little BusbyHambleton111
Old BolsoverBolsover100
Strichen110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood100
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire110
FromeMendip111
WitheridgeNorth Devon110
Dumfries110
LauncellsCornwall110
Little HaleNorth Kesteven100
WroxallIsle of Wight110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
RotherfieldWealden111
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
WestonEast Suffolk100
Lower SlaughterCotswold100
Markinch110
LittlehamptonArun110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
WroseBradford110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
Fearn110
MiddletonNorthumberland110
WarwickWarwick111
PadihamBurnley110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
BerrowSedgemoor110
DoddiscombsleighTeignbridge110
Gairloch110
PerranzabuloeCornwall110
BanhamBreckland111
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Fetteresso111
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills120
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
DatchworthEast Hertfordshire100
South HiendleyWakefield111
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon110
CulmingtonShropshire110
BlythNorthumberland110
WhitworthRossendale110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
ClovellyTorridge110
Inverkeithing110
ElsteadWaverley110
HolywellFlintshire110
WhiteparishWiltshire110
Ruspidge and SoudleyForest of Dean110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Burton LatimerKettering110
SedberghSouth Lakeland111
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie111
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
AbersychanTorfaen110
WhimpleEast Devon110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ElsfieldSouth Oxfordshire100
FilleighNorth Devon110
Portpatrick110
CamborneCornwall110
YaptonArun110
BelvoirMelton110
HanslopeMilton Keynes110
Blymhill and Weston-under-LizardSouth Staffordshire110
PuncknowleDorset110
NazeingEpping Forest110
Denny110
Newbold PaceyStratford-on-Avon110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire100
HettonSunderland110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
Urquhart110
Witton GilbertCounty Durham110
OakhamRutland110
StalisfieldSwale110
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
PylleMendip110
SalcombeSouth Hams100
MarazionCornwall110
Dunlop110
CharndonAylesbury Vale100
AssingtonBabergh110
Lingwood and BurlinghamBroadland100
WhittleseyFenland110
GodstoneTandridge120
NewentForest of Dean111
WarnhamHorsham110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Littleton and HarestockWinchester100
Lotherton cum AberfordLeeds110
WhitbyScarborough110
Aston upon TrentSouth Derbyshire110
West Linton110
BurlandCheshire East110
Highcliffe and WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
Stowey-SuttonBath and North East Somerset110
SpaxtonSedgemoor110
IdeTeignbridge110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
St. JustCornwall100
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
BadbyDaventry110
MorlandEden110
Ellon111
MarnhullDorset110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
Stockton HeathWarrington100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood100
Hawick110
WorfieldShropshire110
Lower Hardres and NackingtonCanterbury111
BlabyBlaby110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
Old Kilpatrick110
Brandon and BretfordRugby110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
StroudStroud110
CantleyDoncaster110
Ingleby GreenhowHambleton110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester120
CowdenSevenoaks110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
EvercreechMendip110
TawstockNorth Devon111
Glencairn110
LannerCornwall110
Moffat110
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
IverSouth Bucks110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
Logie (Stirling)100
BurphamArun110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
HydeNew Forest110
ClaytonBradford110
LuttonsRyedale110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
Nigg (Highland)110
HumshaughNorthumberland100
AlnwickNorthumberland110
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
WanstrowMendip110
Snizort110
Cambuslang110
AttleboroughBreckland111
St. TudyCornwall110
HoningNorth Norfolk110
Dunnottar100
MartleyMalvern Hills110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
TringDacorum111
South ElmsallWakefield110
AwsworthBroxtowe110
HonitonEast Devon100
BroseleyShropshire110
WantageVale of White Horse110
WilpshireRibble Valley110
Deeping GatePeterborough110
North CheritonSouth Somerset110
BridgeruleTorridge110
Dingwall110
RhylDenbighshire120
UrchfontWiltshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
Drumblade110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham120
Broad ClystEast Devon110
PethamCanterbury111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
LauntonCherwell110
BrauntonNorth Devon100
Greenlaw110
CalstockCornwall110
SwimbridgeNorth Devon110
WitherleyHinckley and Bosworth110
FinchampsteadWokingham111
Great HorkesleyColchester110
Strathblane110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon111
LlanddarogCarmarthenshire110
WinchfieldHart111
BinstedEast Hampshire110
LamesleyGateshead100
StillingtonHambleton110
Forres110
WaldridgeCounty Durham100
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
DoddingtonSwale110
WhissendineRutland110
MeareMendip120
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
Kilmaurs110
Aslackby and LaughtonSouth Kesteven110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
TittesworthStaffordshire Moorlands100
Whinburgh and WestfieldBreckland100
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
ColefordForest of Dean110
RusperHorsham110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kings WorthyWinchester110
MirfieldKirklees110
UgthorpeScarborough101
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire110
Linlithgow110
AlsagerCheshire East110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
BarrowfordPendle110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
MoorlinchSedgemoor101
Holcombe BurnellTeignbridge110
South Knapdale110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
Rothesay110
CrickladeWiltshire120
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
MillomCopeland111
ShaftesburyNewport110
Wareham TownDorset110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
DaresburyHalton111
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
UplymeEast Devon110
Tranent110
West EndEastleigh110
PillingWyre110
Great SheffordWest Berkshire111
Kingston St. MarySomerset West and Taunton110
NorthcottTorridge110
New Kilpatrick110
BirdingburyRugby111
AberystwythCeredigion110
KempstonBedford120
NailsworthStroud111
AskernDoncaster110
AirtonCraven100
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley100
Rothiemay110
GainfordCounty Durham110
ChatterisFenland110
WalmerDover110
SwerfordWest Oxfordshire100
Urr110
HelstonCornwall110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
GnosallStafford110
WivelsfieldLewes111
AldeburghEast Suffolk111
Margaret RodingUttlesford111
St Ninians110
Beausale, Haseley, Honiley and WroxallWarwick110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
PortisheadNorth Somerset110
FawleyNew Forest110
WhashtonRichmondshire111
TintwistleHigh Peak110
HexhamNorthumberland110
CorshamWiltshire110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
WemburySouth Hams100
Assynt110
PenrynCornwall100
Lochwinnoch110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
St. TeathCornwall111
HoltNorth Norfolk110
SeatonAllerdale110
Brechin111
GuarlfordMalvern Hills110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
RawdonLeeds110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
RyhillWakefield110
WalkeringhamBassetlaw100
BranscombeEast Devon110
Auchterderran110
AlbrightonShropshire110
Penton GraftonTest Valley110
NewtonRibble Valley111
BrixhamTorbay110
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset110
Tarbat110
LlantysilioDenbighshire101
OdstockWiltshire110
SudboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Cruden100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
BridgendBridgend111
KenilworthWarwick111
TenterdenAshford120
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire101
AdderburyCherwell110
UplowmanMid Devon110
North Berwick110
BoytonCornwall110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
GillinghamDorset110
Kilsyth110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
MaltbyRotherham110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe110
BarrowdenRutland110
LullingtonMendip110
Canonbie110
LinkinhorneCornwall110
Kilmarnock110
Sutton St EdmundSouth Holland110
NorthwoodIsle of Wight111
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
KelvedonBraintree110
Eastwood110
ShipdhamBreckland110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
ShalfordGuildford110
TurkdeanCotswold110
Collessie110
Elsted and TreyfordChichester100
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
BreamoreNew Forest110
ChilboltonTest Valley110
FileyScarborough100
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
BarnoldswickPendle110
East HarptreeBath and North East Somerset100
CheddarSedgemoor111
HennockTeignbridge110
Blair Atholl110
QuethiockCornwall110
Tiree110
BromhamWiltshire110
DissSouth Norfolk100
HethersgillCarlisle100
BewdleyWyre Forest110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
WoodboroughGedling110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Borthwick110
ShrewsburyShropshire111
BidefordTorridge110
Nether WyresdaleWyre110
EnborneWest Berkshire111
Bradford-on-ToneSomerset West and Taunton100