Date of death: Sunday 28 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Sydney Owen 3248Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Hugh Jones 3177Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Norman Barber 22Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Captain William Ernest Rielly Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1915
Private Kearey 2450London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Percy Wiseman 4494Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal William Thomas George 13346Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private J. A. Phillips Walls 4216Highland Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fursey 4755East Surrey Regiment28/11/1915
Private Hooper 19635Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/11/1915
Private Andrew Gowans 13790Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1915
Lieutenant Watson Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Geddes 407Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hobbs 550Army Cyclist Corps28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Desroches 61413Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Arthur Guay 61691Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Felton 10137South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Lance Corporal Eustace 110150Canadian Mounted Rifles28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Burgess 39766Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915
Private W. Claude Harry 2808Manchester Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hubert Percy Anning 1492Royal East Kent Yeomanry28/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Rouse 2600Middlesex Regiment28/11/1915
Private Stafford Atkinson Shaw 3584Australian Army Medical Corps28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Smethurst 2517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Trezise 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Felix Wright 727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Private Branch Australian Infantry Base Depot28/11/1915
Private Robert Michie Graham S/10235Gordon Highlanders28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Levene 6/1163King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Locker 15715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1915
Private Arthur Robert Adamson 79806Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Buchan 79362Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Eagle 446283Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Jones 79850Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Jones 80197Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Mckinnon 80172Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Jones 9627South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Oliphant 2675Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Collins S/1607Rifle Brigade28/11/1915
Private Rogers 16498Devonshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Beck 17685Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edward Whitehorn 19503Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Dotchin 7307Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private Isaac Hinshaw 15820Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sergeant Jobling 79456Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Temple 19267East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Doherty 9002Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Erskine 8644Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1915
Lieutenant Maurice Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant James Mullan 6637Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1915 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Shapton 7277Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Phillips 13500Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1915
Private Mcgee 2495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 25999Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1915
Private George W. Stout 22/378Durham Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Croome Jackman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private John True 20496Hampshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Sowar Sodmee 12Indian Army Medical Corps28/11/1915
Pioneer Davies 43766Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Evans 15396South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Petty Officer Donoghue London Z/2421Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Misc. Bn. R.N. Div.28/11/1915
Private Thomas Townsend T/20369The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Robert Lawrence Wilson 22556Manchester Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Michael William Francis 3952King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private James Finnerty 20679Welsh Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Turner DM2/096674Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Howarth 11735Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Nightingale Challis 12765Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bruce 19350Highland Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Trendell SS/10076Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 48)
Boy 2nd Class Grove J/43461Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private John Christie M2/222981Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henry George Poole 3/114Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman George C. Fairweather S/411Royal Navy, HM Trawler William Morrison28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Edward Cockerton 16633rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)28/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Herridge 14401Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Spencer 20233Leicestershire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Harold Keller 1668East Riding Yeomanry28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Schabacker 201341Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bert Turley 19984Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Drysdale S/13932Cameron Highlanders28/11/1915
Private William John Finnie 55201Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Lamb 13268Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas S. Davies 172South Lancashire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Sergeant John Carroll 477155Royal Canadian Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Francis Clarke 55393Canadian Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fitzpatrick 59324Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Private Mathieson 19046Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private Barnhardt A/2464Canadian Infantry28/11/1915
Rifleman George Bradley 8717King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Beauchamp 9207Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lynch 23213Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1915
Lance Corporal Norman SS/969Army Service Corps28/11/1915
Private Lowe 3393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Lance Corporal John Henry Roy 1576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Thomas Parsons 14467Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Armstrong 15304King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Jones S/3396Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1915
Private Robert Gray 17419Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kay 19051Grenadier Guards28/11/1915
Private James Grimmond Donaldson 13861Scots Guards28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Walpole 16207Suffolk Regiment28/11/1915
Private Charles Henry Stephens 3012North Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wigginton 2008Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sidney George Hart S/6481The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bastock 15144Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Cordon 13736Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Cragg 15760Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Gosling 10364Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hollingsworth 15165Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 9/14908Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Leonardi 10655Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private John King Pepper 18147Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal George Roper 13677Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Rowe 20640Worcestershire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Temple 15869Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Trimmer 3082London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Jack Ward 15753Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private West 2334London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William John Davis 18401Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Loosemore 117Royal North Devon Hussars28/11/1915
Lance Corporal Milford 18043Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Wedlake 700West Somerset Yeomanry28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal James Alexander Ross 13/194Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper William Albert Baker 835Australian Light Horse28/11/1915 (aged 35)
Trooper Henry William Jury 625Australian Light Horse28/11/1915
Trooper Edward West 397Australian Light Horse28/11/1915
Private Reginald Norman Frederick Woods 2479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Lance Corporal Mackay 5041Lovat Scouts28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Victor Anscombe 16484Royal Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred John Evans 2635London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gibbons 24236Manchester Regiment28/11/1915
Private Gossage 9521Royal Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private George Henry John Hoare 10629Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Kirk L/16385Royal Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private William Matthews 12676Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Mountain 13847Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Arthur O'neill 754Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Royle 4/5302Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private Smith 2523London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Sunderland 13268Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Volunteer Walter Messer 5188Friends Ambulance Unit28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Starling J/34735Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/11/1915
Sapper Robert Walter Collins 6/1267New Zealand Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Walter Vivian Elliott 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Private Ford 151ALIAS28/11/1915
Private William Clarence Forrest 151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Young 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Leslie William Mcmichael 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hurine 1308Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private Arthur Frederick Willshen 15548Essex Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Brazell 5113Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Collins 8988Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1915
Private Cullimore 2658Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clement John Barnard Cullum 1138Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hoskins 1525Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private King 8540Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915
Private Norris 8311Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Briggs 9592Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Hutchison 7746Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1915
Serjeant Weir 2403Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915
Lieutenant James Inglis General List28/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Agnew S/9412Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1915
Private Harry Smith 16450Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915
Lance Corporal James Thompson Smith 12281Welsh Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Troughton 15483Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Wadsworth 2395London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richard Stanley Ward 2518London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Gerald Wenn 2473London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Vernon Woodward 23007Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Alfred Wright 2888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Raymond Pugh Shaw Royal Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private James Smith 20929Essex Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Archer Sneath 24149Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert William Stokes 3002London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Edward Stonford 2637London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Leonard William Sumner 2387London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private William Taylor 5335Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private George Paul 2943London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Walter Ernest Peeke 2405London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Frank Perch 2212London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank David Phillips 2887London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William George Press 1300London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Herbert Maurice Propert 2396London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Graham Reese 13286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Humphries Root 2350London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Michael Rouhorn 6884North Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Frank Saltmarsh 2932London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Miller 2528London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Henry Thomas Parker 2465London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Percy Hendry 2357London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Herridge 2504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Howe 2259London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Howie 2048Fife and Forfar Yeomanry28/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Reginald George Hunt 2432London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Hyde 2625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Frederick Jackson 2592London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Johnson 3931Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private George William Judson 24116Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private John Keenan 34330Welsh Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Keith 10080Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick George Kelly 2735London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richard Kennedy 19006Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/11/1915
Serjeant James Felstead Fox T/499Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private George David Free 2493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Frederick William Frost 2464London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Cecil Fuller 2777London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Eric James Goldie 2303London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Frederick Goulden 8967Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private William George Harle 2363London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Christopher John Arthur Harris 2267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert James Harris 3044London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private James Frederick Havers 2795London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Thomas Deere 5189Welsh Regiment28/11/1915
Private Henry Duross 6303Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private William Edward Flowers 2657London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Joel Charles Folkes 2253London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private John Mcintosh Cameron 2196Lovat Scouts28/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Percy Barnett 2870London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alan Barter 2279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Beagle 2685London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Edward Victor Blofeld 1984London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Serjeant James Bolger 5851Royal Munster Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harry Bone 3072London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915
Private Sam Brogden 12617Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1915
Private Frederic Warren Muir 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Private Ernest George Taylor 1525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Private James Davies 3965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Francis Stanley Howard London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Arthur Jones 38219Welsh Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Thompson 7790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1915
Private Frederick Willits 11744Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private James Beale 9273Hampshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilbert Willcocks T2/11639Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Follower Allah Dad 122Indian Railways28/11/1915
Bearer Jagan 9333Army Bearer Corps28/11/1915
Follower Amar Ali 27th Punjabis28/11/1915
Private Joseph Edgar Ripper 2703Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Davies S/9504Seaforth Highlanders28/11/1915
Private Mcdonald 12280Royal Irish Fusiliers28/11/1915
Lance Corporal Stanley Waterton Cooke 9674Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Cecil Kay 19841East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Charles Long 3077Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1915
Private Bertie Elvey Masters 8221Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Payne 7753Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915
Sowar Chiranji Lal 36147th Hariana Lancers28/11/1915
Sapper Shimodharam 58Indian Signal Corps28/11/1915
Sapper Siugaravelu 75Indian Signal Corps28/11/1915
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 17266th Punjabis28/11/1915
Rifleman Khema Ram 2983104th Wellesley's Rifles28/11/1915
Sepoy Musahib Khan 4601119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/11/1915
Sepoy Khyali 929120th Rajputana Infantry28/11/1915
Rifleman Karm Singh 2666Burma Military Police28/11/1915
Private James Mycock 34427Welsh Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Stanley 37300Welsh Regiment28/11/1915
Pioneer Richardson 78815Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Ernest Hancock 6903East Surrey Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Sheldrick S/11524Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Albert Preston Parkin 1587Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gourlay 21887Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Jones 22277Welsh Regiment28/11/1915
Private Musa Ii 6507Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/11/1915
Lieutenant George Walker Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Engineman James Cormack 3928ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Wm. Morrison28/11/1915
Trimmer Alexander Paterson 4146TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Wm. Morrison28/11/1915 (aged 47)
Trimmer Saiyid Ahmad Raqi Royal Navy, HMS Empress of Asia28/11/1915
Private Harry Chadwick 201341ALIAS28/11/1915
Private William Long SS/171Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Miller 1681London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/11/1915
Internierter Alexander Stiddig German Civilian28/11/1915
Soldaat 2 kl OV Emiel Joseph Francken Belgian Army28/11/1915
Rifleman Walter Jeffery 4676London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/11/1915 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)67303
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)1470
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1321
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq730
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
LOOS MEMORIALFrance530
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
LE BIZET CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)312
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece321
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany230
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance230
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST DRAYTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREECH ST. MICHAEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAZELEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PATRINGTON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITHERNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance120
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONKTON AND PRESTWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTTS (KIRK OF SHOTTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STOTFOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOMERSAL (GROVE) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)45
Lincolnshire Regiment14
Canadian Infantry14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Welsh Regiment8
Wiltshire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Norfolk Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Irish Rifles3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Lovat Scouts2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Indian Signal Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Wm. Morrison2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Empress of Asia1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Misc. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Seaforth Highlanders1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler William Morrison1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Grenadier Guards1
7th Hariana Lancers1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Railways1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
General List1
Scots Guards1
Rifle Brigade1
Friends Ambulance Unit1
Cameron Highlanders1
Army Bearer Corps1
Belgian Army1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Suffolk Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
27th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1