Date of death: Thursday 28 February 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Power 332799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/02/1918
Private Herbert Featherston 41107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henry Carter Labour Corps28/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private Richard Dove Whittaker 267013Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Scott 29829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private John James Gatland 63477th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/02/1918 (aged 34)
Flight Lieutenant Hubert Charles Lemon Royal Naval Air Service28/02/1918
Private Cristoe 17239South Staffordshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Burke 267871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/02/1918
Private John Creed 242598Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Levi Elon Hambling 44481Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Drybrough 464446Canadian Engineers28/02/1918
Private Samuel Hoskin 35024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/02/1918
Private Wilshaw 90952The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Griffiths Labour Corps28/02/1918
Private Brewer 41568Welsh Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley George Elliott 331484Hampshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Bharat Lucknow/19Army Hospital Corps28/02/1918
Chief Skipper Norman Scott Mackinnon Royal Canadian Navy28/02/1918 (aged 53)
Private Percy Mcalpine 733546Canadian Infantry28/02/1918
Private Gordon Clark Alexander S/3773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Douglas Christie 1779Fife and Forfar Yeomanry28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Headman Sokpoe 2033Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Private Stringer 17881Coldstream Guards28/02/1918
Private Myers 17164Bedfordshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Cordwell 29126Grenadier Guards28/02/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Harry Fox J/63176Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X/3828/02/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Frederick Witt Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Latham 9455Dorsetshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Murdo Laing S/25543Cameron Highlanders28/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gordon M/335697Army Service Corps28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howell 6692165th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/02/1918
Driver Sam Winstone 44346Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Moody 60229Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1918
Rifleman James Joseph Clifford 7437Royal Irish Rifles28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Jhisan 2217Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Spencer Clements J/27349(Ch)Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X13828/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keys 922113Canadian Pioneers28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Done 68947Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/02/1918
Captain Cecil Christian Kidd Royal Engineers28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Ismail Sahib 61034Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/02/1918
Private Joseph Jones 265995Welsh Regiment28/02/1918
Lance Serjeant French 232066London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/02/1918
Private Frank Swain 242105Suffolk Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Robert Pratt TR7/15827Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Goudie 41884Royal Engineers28/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Archibald Matlow Smith 237748Herefordshire Regiment28/02/1918
Artisan Bela Singh 50221Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/02/1918
Sergeant Norman Howarth 1676Australian Field Artillery28/02/1918
Private Mbita Jaunde 8538Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Labourer Wang Hua Ying 24210Chinese Labour Corps28/02/1918
Private Handulla Farah 314Camel Corps28/02/1918
Follower Iqbal Khan 2309Indian Postal and Telegraph Department28/02/1918
Private William Mereweather 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1918
Private Niven 22904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macintyre 267510Seaforth Highlanders28/02/1918
Private Pullin 20246Dorsetshire Regiment28/02/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Rodden 11763Coldstream Guards28/02/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wilson 6014Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918
Private Musa Bamuna 8206Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Private Jones 182Army Cyclist Corps28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Edward Fidler Pattinson 300350Durham Light Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Sortwell Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918
Private Greenwood 50120Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Stilton 37797Royal Berkshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 70689Durham Light Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Healey 138299Canadian Infantry28/02/1918
Private Blakemore 52116Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private George Gunn G/18702Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Quigley 14885Royal Scots Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Campbell Cooper 41740Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Jack Counter TS/4288Army Service Corps28/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Parfitt 55740Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman William James Roberts T/75607Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X13828/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Raymond Fisher TR/10/156393The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 17)
Rifleman Moore S/11434Rifle Brigade28/02/1918
Labourer Manzur Husain CAL/39104Indian Railway Department28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant James Winter Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gilmore Reeves 2245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marston 12994Scots Guards28/02/1918
Serjeant Robert William Fradley 11005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hendricks 3350Cape Corps, S.A. Forces28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Martin S4/094591Army Service Corps28/02/1918
Lance Corporal Munday R/22046King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allan Fielden 282202Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Harold Andrew 46634North Staffordshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Flanagan 24663Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918
Follower Sundar Dass Hyderabad/7Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Labourer Bemrai Sahai Madras/4726Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Pioneer Frederick Godfrey WR/23850Royal Engineers28/02/1918 (aged 42)
Sepoy Nur Ahmad 435661st King George's Own Pioneers28/02/1918
Private Uporo 6649King's African Rifles28/02/1918
Bombardier Clarence Gricewood 69475Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parkes 17307South Staffordshire Regiment28/02/1918
Seaman Gall 2633/ARoyal Naval Reserve28/02/1918
Private Percy Edgar Parkes 3805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1918 (aged 31)
Gangman Devi Chand 18989Indian Railway Department28/02/1918
Private James H. Adamson 548Canadian Army Dental Corps28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ballantyne Tough 250223Royal Scots28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Musgrove Breadmore 204889Northamptonshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Trevor Wilkes Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Edward Creighton SR/287Army Veterinary Corps28/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Taylor 21648Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Petty Officer Stoker George Thomas Thompson 297595Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9753) HM Motor Lighter X13828/02/1918
Private Arthur William Fishenden 788561Canadian Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Frank Samuel Emms 47207Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Fazl Din 368590th Punjabis28/02/1918
Private Bertram Pugh 53063Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Corporal Frank Schofield 28861Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles R. Newton 268546Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Robert Douglas Marshall 57882Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Berry 3033390Canadian Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Keeler G/52485Middlesex Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Davies 41113South Wales Borderers28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Gangman Ramaswami 45259Indian Railway Department28/02/1918
Private Agule Kano 7091Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Private David Graham Melville 5700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Frederick Purser Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bond 17587Royal Fusiliers28/02/1918
Serjeant Major Frederick White TR/13/18176King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Joseph Anove MT/248Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Driver George Archer 95970Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Zandar Mia 3039Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Serjeant William Harvey Crowe 9247Scots Guards28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spencer 220164Royal Berkshire Regiment28/02/1918
Driver Bharos 19Bullock Corps28/02/1918
Private John Harle Bullock 19842Coldstream Guards28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Suggan 63542nd Deoli Regiment28/02/1918
Stoker Charles Dix 4337SRoyal Naval Reserve28/02/1918
Private Leggett 5/20017Royal Irish Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Eric Jones R/4086Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Havildar Muhammad Firoz 44572nd Punjabis28/02/1918
Private Hewitt 57075West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/02/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Lal Chand 3252Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Sarwan Ashraf 440Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Corporal Barr 24428Hampshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Horace Joseph Reeves M/321123Army Service Corps28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott S/22874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918
Private Walter Alfred Gallienne 1036Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kienzle 36230Middlesex Regiment28/02/1918
Petty Officer John Gilligan 3124/BRoyal Naval Reserve28/02/1918
Private Woodhouse 55706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/02/1918
Rifleman Sives 209436Rifle Brigade28/02/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Archibald Rutherford 237334Royal Engineers28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Uguamidi 3079Nigeria Carrier Corps28/02/1918
Private Fred Riley 200619Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gunn 675184Canadian Infantry28/02/1918
Private William Ratcliffe 265473Yorkshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Somervell Marshall 2/1043New Zealand Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stephenson 23518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edwin Blakemore 9860Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker George Thomas Dickerson 297595ALIAS28/02/1918
Private William Adams 66000Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Swallow 14876Royal Berkshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Sheikh Surman Sylhet/359Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Private Lunt 1409South Lancashire Regiment28/02/1918
Serjeant Birkett 8764King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918
Carrier Kappumoh 10905Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Corporal Melzar D. Worden 3255948Canadian Infantry28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Riley 306431Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kandawile 927King's African Rifles28/02/1918
Private Horace Arthur Clark 12427Bedfordshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Jackson 36394Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Marston 32892Northamptonshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Osborne 68829Royal Fusiliers28/02/1918
Follower Tika 6Followers Central Depot28/02/1918
Private John Sabala 22125Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gregg 204334Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918
Assistant Steward Harry James Brooks 786928Mercantile Marine Reserve28/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Bellerby 201445Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sarwan Basara 195Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Khalasi Hazrat Shah 43095Indian Railway Department28/02/1918
Private Shaw 204283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918
Labourer Dhanao 470Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Lance Corporal Wadsworth 12500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Bruce Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/02/1918
Private Dowse 33940Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Peacock 12842Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Kejo Adum MT/50Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/02/1918
Private Eyre 27953Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jones 29057The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Shiuram 567099th Deccan Infantry28/02/1918
Gunner Bernard Joseph Mackay 66625Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Love S/9920Rifle Brigade28/02/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Augustus Huggett 20896Grenadier Guards28/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Malkhan Singh 182931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers28/02/1918
Private Albert James White 290465Monmouthshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Myers S/20466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Guildford Vaughan 475228Canadian Army Service Corps28/02/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Naik Allah Dad 505Indian Mountain Artillery28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant George Davey Howells Monmouthshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Martin Nolan 3/39629East Lancashire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Rama 61710Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/02/1918
Ox Driver Mciteke Mlangene 13777Military Labour Corps28/02/1918
Private John David Williams 332383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Ernest Porter G/17129Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Booth 32470Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ali Gaileh 266Somaliland Camel Corps28/02/1918
Sepoy Surjan Singh 177616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)28/02/1918
Aircraftman 1st Class Farmer 227473Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918
Private Geoffrey Bell Thompson 51174Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norris 524887Canadian Infantry28/02/1918
Pointsman Churai 40234Indian Railway Department28/02/1918
Driver Alexander George Stevens 170019Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Discombe 10716King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Bhawani Datt 2139Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Pioneer Maudsley 305393Royal Engineers28/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Johnstone 65495Royal Engineers28/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Augustus Gerow Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Webster Royal Flying Corps28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tombs 9997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/02/1918
Private Henry Wrigley 305867Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Havildar Bijai Singh 191113th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)28/02/1918
Driver Armstrong 90812Royal Engineers28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Rossiter 20539Grenadier Guards28/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance616
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium520
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium533
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium422
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance330
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa310
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DALBY CEMETERYAustralia100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
DUNKELD CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ROSS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HALSE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
HEATON BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PENTON MEWSEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NORMANTON (ALTOFTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ABERFAN BRYNTAF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom104
YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERYCanada100
CANTERBURY MARNE CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
SMITH'S COVE SOULIS CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
SIERRA LEONE BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESierra Leone100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cheshire Regiment10
Royal Flying Corps9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Engineers7
Canadian Infantry7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Indian Labour Corps7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Indian Railway Department5
Royal Field Artillery4
Army Service Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Grenadier Guards3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Middlesex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Durham Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
King's African Rifles2
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X1382
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Scots1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Seaforth Highlanders1
72nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Herefordshire Regiment1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
90th Punjabis1
99th Deccan Infantry1
ALIAS1
Army Hospital Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Military Labour Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Canadian Navy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9753) HM Motor Lighter X1381
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X/381
Somaliland Camel Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh330
TodmordenCalderdale220
SkiptonCraven221
Glasgow220
St Cyrus110
BanburyCherwell111
BingleyBradford110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley111
Kirriemuir110
Bonhill110
Longforgan110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Montrose110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Kiltarlity and Convinth110
Morebattle110
Annan110
Lochbroom110
Inveraray110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
VictoriaNewport110
IlkleyBradford110
HalseSomerset West and Taunton110
KeighleyBradford111
NormantonWakefield110
South ElmsallWakefield110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
LakesSouth Lakeland100
RipleyAmber Valley110
SandfordMid Devon110
TringDacorum110
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
OtleyEast Suffolk110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
ShildonCounty Durham110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
PadstowCornwall110
EastcottsBedford110