Date of death: Thursday 29 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Alister Graham Kirby London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Walter Larmond Scott Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917
Private Charles Hobbs 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Norman Appleby Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edgar George Cooke 26213Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Corporal William Elliot 26523Cameron Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Percy Ernest Bergman 5827Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Jack Henry Worrad 3291Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917
Private Sidney Smith 37874Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Colclough 201838North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hazelby 25418Grenadier Guards29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woods 40362Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1917
Lieutenant Harold Forrester Duncan Royal Flying Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Redpath 29311King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert Lawrance Turner 53720Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Cantrill 67439Durham Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Cowan 10448Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Reginald Hayward 63877Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper John James Cranton 504430Canadian Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Drost 817607Royal Canadian Regiment29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Geldard 47163Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private Leslie 192691Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Lieutenant Cuthbert Newton Hudson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Whewell 200153The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Leopold Bristow 790688Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Howard William Chenoweth 126364Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Chisholm 645972Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Coulthard 730170Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Corporal William Menzies Dryden 443397Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Hall 628060Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Arnold Coltman Hunter 925354Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 163498Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcpherson 877824Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Price 132259Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Roberts 487263Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Maurice Salt 628578Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Wilson Stubblefield 687188Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pittman 26840Durham Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Beck 242156Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private John Devonport 302085Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Birch 7189781st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred William Brown 552248Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Bruce 7186431st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Henry Burke 636661Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nazzareno Cappucci 808928Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Henry Alberta Crossley 875038Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dodds 809148Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Christopher Fred Haddon 186582Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hayes 766099Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Thomas Hill 874799Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Holmes 1051211st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917
Private Johnson 719098Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private William Henderson Johnston 424966Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jovetich 737233Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Acting Bombardier Michael Lacey 29059Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Donald Clement Laviolette 71494Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lomer 769228Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private James Alexander Leitch Mccraw 139630Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mack 139630ALIAS29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Madden 874517Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Sergeant Clarence Marshall 404150Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Alexander Neilson 696985Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Philpott 1872191st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917
Private Roberts 186677Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Private Scollen 696653Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Sergeant Weir 404489Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Joseph Williams 68138Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Duncan Clara 602883Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Wiley TZ/3607Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Anderson 18240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Sidney Borman 513114London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Browne 1942South Irish Horse29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clowes 103854Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Sapper Kerr 79578Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Private Alexander Smith 511532London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Leslie Wilson 512627London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Sherard Hawkins 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Houston 28883Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/03/1917
Serjeant Markwell 27786Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major William Laing Bain 290020Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Beachill 266315Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Mckellar 241009Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917
Private David Milne 268071Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Johnstone Muir 267840Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Newlands 292190Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alexander Smith 292342Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Winchester S/40623Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Guildar Bouwis DAR/714040South African Native Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer John Peterson 630Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Franz Jonkers 7008South African Native Labour Corps29/03/1917
Private Abdulla 412Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/03/1917
Private Jacobs 1778Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/03/1917
Captain William James Baker Rhodesia Native Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Madume Nakodi 1733South African Native Labour Corps29/03/1917
Private Geoffrey Grant Carter 2641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Dickinson Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Lowen 26297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Thomas Onions M2/193380Army Service Corps29/03/1917 (aged 47)
Bombardier Booker 26650Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Davenport 40616West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 22560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917
Sapper Jones 146924Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Driver Campbell 71085Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Greenhalgh 132659Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Private Bridge 51752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private George Burke 18558The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Cooper Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 12949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Thomas William Lutherborough 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mills 56036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Sidney John Pummell 10990Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Richard Arundel 4651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Harry 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private Charles Robertson 1957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Edwin Sheard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dean 8543Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Clarence Jensen 811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Beck 375Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917
Driver Henry Albert Victor Johnson 2046Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Dennis 3925Rifle Brigade29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Franklin R/15832King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1917
Rifleman Freeman R/17923King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Burns 513675London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Wilfred Barber 113970Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Mcneill 87653Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hudson 277274Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Private John Thomas Robbins 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Miller 200438Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Lowe 25035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Butcher 15732Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1917
Corporal Gardiner 40312Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917
Private William Knight 19123Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rodhouse 13917Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Humphreys 29791Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Jackson 155687Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917
Private Thomas 37679Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Rifleman Herbert Stone 393054London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Cowperthwaite 241189King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Heaton 241451King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Mehers 243023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Reed 266897Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Shaw 201965Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Bentley 12703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Brown 73356Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Connah 41743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Cooney 20724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private Mark Richard Wilfred Earland 62187Royal Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eaton 58598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Foster 19669Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gee 52486The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Harold Scott Goodman 19623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Guyett 12278Royal Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sydney Arthur Hopcraft 285557Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 40503Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917
Pioneer Edmund James Keane 40457Royal Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kirkwood 26688Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private Lambert 10229South African Infantry29/03/1917
Private Linn S/43164Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1917
Private John Henry Lord 16548Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Boyd 37200Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clarke 37447Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Trueman 200287Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Cairns 18949Border Regiment29/03/1917
Private William Davidson S/43477Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Martin S/15033Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917
Private Hagger 57855Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Hilton 27351Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Anthony Kelly 4317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Melville Sheppard 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Millward 240481Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Major Scott Royal Scots29/03/1917
Labourer Berket Hemeid Neeman 257Egyptian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Chief Stoker William John Opie 277131Royal Navy, HMS Success29/03/1917 (aged 41)
Chief Stoker William John Chamberlain 297823Royal Navy, HMS Valiant29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Charles Hallam 90548Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Wood 250154Durham Light Infantry29/03/1917
Gunner William Henry Gosling 212635Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Nash 167862Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/03/1917
Drummer Pucill L/11684Middlesex Regiment29/03/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Tester 64143Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot29/03/1917
Captain James Arthur Parkes Durham Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 64)
Gunner Fred Hugh Smyth Robinson 148175Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Shepherd M/288033Army Service Corps29/03/1917
Private Kirk 200689Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Broughton TR8/6349Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Thomas Brown 36282South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Francis William Forrest 266127Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarke TR10/25970Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robins 18378Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1917
Boy Howlett 17974Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Webber TR7/9836Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Boy Frederic Wilson King F/20397Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus29/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Ernest Lee TR10/25806Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Evetts 6100East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Frederick Hirons Newey 8/1697Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Elliott Adair Currie 4839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Mcgarry 241449West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allassan Dagomba 7844Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/03/1917
Private Ndobo Etun 8509Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/03/1917
Private Johanna 11808Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/03/1917
Private Bryant 46409Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Edward Boylin 2203South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lancelot Henry George Collis 26911Hampshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Willie Davey 44142Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William King 3/6439Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Appleby 760757Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Charles George 43512Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Manson 138037Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Lieutenant Alfred James Norsworthy Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Tapsell G/9024Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Raymond George Vincent Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Robinson 1512Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archer 9356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Harry Leeson 7786South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Smith 8669Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private George Herbert Sturgeon 8859Norfolk Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Woolley Claye Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Young 206701The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen Thomas Sydney Harding 11/288New Zealand Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cornelius Adams 571647London Regiment29/03/1917
Private Severs 772082Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Casey 17556Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gospel 30993East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier George Arthur Hargreaves 72544Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Major James Forbes Jones Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Nicklin 33186Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Sapper Rose 155455Royal Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ward 242941King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Bridges 202170Suffolk Regiment29/03/1917
Private Evans 32085Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Galligan 40101Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lamb DM2/179665Army Service Corps29/03/1917
Corporal Watson 41503Essex Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kirby 33806Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Clark 32586South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fieldsend 98331Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mycroft 23052South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Newton 45694Devonshire Regiment29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 9776South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Thomas Webb 23161South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brook 241795King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private King 201732Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Mortimer 267447Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Ernest John Starling 202035Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Goodwin 8Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Thorne 2878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Henry Norman Bilsborough 1080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stanley Bates 40574Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bellis 33891Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Corporal Little 40147Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald William Pugh 8813Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 37659Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Butler Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Dole 61536Royal Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Johnson 24782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pickup 266122Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Proctor 265913Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rainford 73578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald 27552Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Sapper Mckenna 97312Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Private Mcmillan 43573Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mcnair 40659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Percy Marstin 48416Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mathew 26674Royal Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private Melrose 30304Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Muirhead 18221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private Murray 27617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Serjeant Edward Nutter 11643York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Power 26728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private John Kennedy Ritchie 41322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Henry Robinson 76094Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Frederick Sharp 82781Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Simson 25595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stebbing G/47259Royal Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private Richard Stevenson 16251Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Wilks 30299Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Bruorton Willows 9358South African Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Smith 47617Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Brett 87835Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Irving 103031Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917
Private Jenkins 30165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Liles 45027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Mcmahon 71000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917
Gunner Monk 7822Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Nash 30363Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1917
Private George Thornley 70831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Mcgonagle 26204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gallacher 20737Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private Anderson 352964Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Private Rowland Hill 353004Manchester Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sanderson 12406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1917
Private John Ellis 242385York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1917
Private Harry Victor Limage 242580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Muir 242622York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1917
Private Arthur Edward Scrutton 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Redley G/21290The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Ernest Charles Tomlin G/37178The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davie 14657Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Powell Salt 20335York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Seaman James John Robertson 141Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tanager29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Adams 31389Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Bowsher 855324Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Seggie 84272Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanway Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Sapper Thomson 414280Royal Engineers29/03/1917
Private John Gilmore 43599Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver James Thomas Grandison 92454Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Taylor 4/1637New Zealand Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Crosby 200692Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies 200279Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ewart 250306Essex Regiment29/03/1917
Private Guarneri 200064Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Lewin 291246Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 200180Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917
Captain Robert Egerton Loder Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Henry Miller 200691Essex Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Maylor Moss 201386Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Paice 275059Essex Regiment29/03/1917
Private Arthur Emrhys Thomas 71984Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Trapp 200188Essex Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Venables 201638Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sparks TR/8/9832Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Lawson 23/736Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Deacon PO/18854Royal Marine Light Infantry29/03/1917
Serjeant James Milligan 650937Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keppie S/13183Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1917
Second Mate Robert Thompson Bird Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Private John Mcgee 147403Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Seaman John Joseph Power 2275XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Cecil Amos 770744Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Anderson 22839Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917
Gunner Ellis Henry Archer 177677Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arnold 761289Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Frederick Bartlett 64915Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917
Gunner George Arnold Belfield 160418Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Manuel Berman 352504Royal Scots29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Walter Best 23107Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leo Henry Betts 164531Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Bradford 188435Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Garner Coxon 25560Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Alexander Hopping 19750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Harper 41874Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917
Private Michael Keleher 10675Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1917
Follower Daya Ram Fyzabad/992Indian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Follower Khairdin Lahore/592Indian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Private Alfred G. Trim 25782Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William Watts 9566Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Wiffen 11635Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Elias Williams 28453South Wales Borderers29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Willis 19000Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Richard Henry Wiltshire 5308Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Howard Winkley 488Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private George Edward Wookey 13019Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Davies 13241Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Henry Victor Davis 22205Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dickinson 12484Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick J. Durant 25989Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Eggleton 21037Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Farmer 23167Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald George Farquhar Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Fern 21483Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Percy Fletcher 24728North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Goode North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Wilfred Gregory 8971Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward George Guley 11523Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Ernest Leonard Hadley 16/1689Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Hiscock 25234Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private John Holder 9721Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Gordon House 26047Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Johnson 5450Scots Guards29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Chapman 34788Manchester Regiment29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Englefield 17566Essex Regiment29/03/1917
Private Fletcher 3574Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 40)
Pioneer Simons 719027Canadian Pioneers29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Freddy Ally 717628Seychelles Carrier Corps29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Jean Malbrook 717366Seychelles Carrier Corps29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 274917th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)29/03/1917
Follower Govind Rana 477Indian Railways29/03/1917
Private Herbert Charles Whitton 2269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private Thomas Young 1425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Corporal Wilfred John Norris 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George William Mcqueen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private Russell Harry Mingonie 4776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Adams 355AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private John Henry Alfred Coe 2391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cornish 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private John Henry Grant 2415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Bombardier Walter R. Pollard 905107Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Herbert Anderson 7188041st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick John Drewe 2169781st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Randolph Gill 210370Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry James Mould 80263Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Jack S/4003Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917
Private David William Stranger 1506271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Turner 1527121st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1917
Private John Rush 40275Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917
Private Walter Sellins 33099Border Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private William John Lewis 200629Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Vincent Albert Wood T/206448The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Allen 18882Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Anderson Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Harold Bailey 18685North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Frederick Baker 27932North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private John Barratt 15017Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Serjeant Henry Bateman 11297North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private George Evans Benting 16653Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Benton 24767North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Trevor Bishop Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Bloor 17750North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Percy F. Boughton 25760Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Samuel Brookes 10630North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Arthur Brown 13221Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Brown 20714Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Bull 25072Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Chamberlain 3312Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private William Henry Clarke 7992Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Joseph Colman 26641South Wales Borderers29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Cook 22197Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Cox 23170Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Jackson 26243Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Thomas Morris Jones 27433South Wales Borderers29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Keats 9554Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Kelsey 26912South Wales Borderers29/03/1917
Private Robert Leadbetter 16570North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Thomas Marston 25857Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Percy Mason 16778Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Frank Mayer 8642North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private James Albert Mitchell 24738North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Newbold 19904Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Alfred Nixon 1887Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Arthur John Payne 19409Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert John De Neuville Peel Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Joseph Pegler 25909Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Thomas Newell Pennell 11618Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Prewett 9463Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Major Alfred Punchard North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Robinson 22853South Wales Borderers29/03/1917
Private Cornelius William Rose 19588Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Walter Scarlett 1685Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Scott 23653Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Percy Francis Smith 16323Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private William Stevens 22851South Wales Borderers29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert George Stone 11826Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Richard Strachan 5475Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 38)
Sowar Orawar Singh 22648th Indian Cavalry29/03/1917
Sepoy Fazl Khan 153067th Punjabis29/03/1917
Private Rama Sakpal 2544103rd Mahratta Light Infantry29/03/1917
Lance Naik Maruti Ghorpade 1782105th Mahratta Light Infantry29/03/1917
Follower Mahadu 110th Mahratta Light Infantry29/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Karim Sharif 2250110th Mahratta Light Infantry29/03/1917
Sepoy Bikramajit Singh 19897th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs29/03/1917
Sepoy Manohar Singh 25398th Rajputs29/03/1917
Sepoy Chimna Rawat 4111119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)29/03/1917
Sepoy Sarwan 1804120th Rajputana Infantry29/03/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 5142126th Baluchistan Infantry29/03/1917
Rifleman Gorea Gurung 49412nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/03/1917
Sepoy Nawab 379756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/03/1917
Sepoy Kanhaiya Singh 56448th Indian Pioneers29/03/1917
Sepoy Sundu 189248th Indian Pioneers29/03/1917
Naik Dhup Singh 275497th Deccan Infantry29/03/1917
Rifleman Wazir Singh 3267Burma Military Police29/03/1917
Driver Attu Lahore/1577Supply and Transport Corps29/03/1917
Driver Asa Singh 235Mule Corps29/03/1917
Naik Jamal Din 700Mule Corps29/03/1917
Driver Sardar Khan 744Mule Corps29/03/1917
Follower Faiz Ali 18194Indian Railway Department29/03/1917
Foreman Fazl Din 3932Indian Railway Department29/03/1917
Follower Maulvi Nurul Huda Followers Central Depot29/03/1917
Bearer Kallu 13710Army Bearer Corps29/03/1917
Bearer Narayan 7726Army Bearer Corps29/03/1917
Bearer Narayan 7801Army Bearer Corps29/03/1917
Bearer Teja 7499Army Bearer Corps29/03/1917
Private Thomas Richard Neale 40362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Boon Royal Flying Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ryder 5211Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1917
Private Charles Shaw TR5/22571West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Thomas 27647th Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Handler Lancaster 39017Royal Defence Corps29/03/1917 (aged 50)
Petty Officer William Clark 91749Royal Navy, HMS Powerful29/03/1917 (aged 57)
Second Mate Harry Britain Harbord Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Braine 85662Royal Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Moody 211257Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Donkeyman John Tasker Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 52)
Master Christopher Wall Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Cook John Walsh Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 17)
Boatswain Peter Watt Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman and Trimmer Osgood Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Cook William Powles Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 41)
First Engineer James Burrell Henzell Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 62)
Able Seaman John George Hill Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 44)
Master George W. Hurrell Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Able Seaman William Hussey Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 21)
First Mate Thomas Johnston Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 46)
Master Jones Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Mate John Judd Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Peter Kane Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman and Trimmer James Collier Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Engineer's Steward Redvers Buller Dawson Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Duggan Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Master Bathgate Dunbar Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Second Engineer John Duncan Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman John Bergin Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Bergin Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Greaser Cabbage Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Mate George Smith Rendall Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman John Rendall Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stewart Rendall Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Engineer John Wright Sadler Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman and Trimmer George Santacos Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 35)
Engineer George David Sevis Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Magnus Shearer Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Karl Raganr Svensson Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Telegraphist Percival Reginald Augustus Bailey J/35282Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert Henry Hamblin J/3788Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917
Able Seaman William Thomas Hinton J/14581Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Alexander Rankin 449SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 29)
Ordinary Signalman James Baird Stewart J/29093Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917
Able Seaman Hugh Percy Maclean Turnbull J/13908Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Henry Robert Henderson Watson M/19435Royal Navy, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Alfred Thomas Cook 7823DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George Gillie TynesideZ/7671Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mascota29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Harry Lockey 2689DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William John Prout CH/19704Royal Marine Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Sidney Thompson Swan 4629DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Alfred Taylor 3081SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Luke Tether 10422DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Q2029/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Hand Joseph Henry Kelly 2882/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q. 2029/03/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman French S/6877Rifle Brigade29/03/1917
Steward John Jacob Knutson Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 70)
Able Seaman Edward Magnusen Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 56)
Fireman James Marwick Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 42)
Master William Mason Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Second Mate James Frederick Masterton Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/03/1917
Fireman Ali Saleh Indian Merchant Service29/03/1917
Fireman Saleh Said Indian Merchant Service29/03/1917
Fireman Muhammad Abdullah Indian Merchant Service29/03/1917
Labourer Choo Hing 41Chinese Porter Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Yee Cheong 213Chinese Porter Corps29/03/1917
Private Basil Lyn Cullen 446823Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Elliott 79394Canadian Infantry29/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcdermott 41573Highland Light Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 36)
Carpenter Arthur Smith Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Smith Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Private Gray 160070Canadian Infantry29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Mountney M2/289322Army Service Corps29/03/1917
Soldier Amerosikan Gumarow Russian Army29/03/1917
Soldier Garaf Humerow Russian Army29/03/1917
Internierter Otto Weller German Civilian29/03/1917
Private Samuel Martin Frederick 455666Royal Canadian Regiment29/03/1917
Private Reginald Hague Pope 5/38348Training Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Edward Cunnold 9693Royal Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Josiah Aikobi 17488Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Ox Driver George Letshulo 16480Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Tom Davids 16883Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Driver Freddie Keta 13281Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer William Tebanyo 17888Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Jacob Kuku 14443Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Hezekiah Patle 14568Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Andrew Melangoana 14951Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Donkey Driver Jafta Martins 15717Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100361
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3800
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance3680
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance29170
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance19130
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance13100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)13120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance900
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa900
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom801
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance710
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance750
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
VIMY MEMORIALFrance761
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance630
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance640
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance560
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance440
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance310
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance320
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance310
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance201
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance211
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania130
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
BAVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MESNIL-ST. NICAISE CHURCHYARDFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
ST. CLEER (ST. CLEER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BARLBOROUGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD-ON-SEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD, ORPINGTONUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON BRIDGE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANWICK (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (TWERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLWOOD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WAIHI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ASHAMPSTEAD (ST. CLEMENT ROMANUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RINGMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SEYMOUR (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POLE MOOR BAPTIST CHAPELYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
MONYASH (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry46
Mercantile Marine39
Wiltshire Regiment29
Royal Field Artillery28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
North Staffordshire Regiment13
Manchester Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Gordon Highlanders10
Military Labour Corps10
Royal Engineers9
Gloucestershire Regiment8
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion8
Cheshire Regiment7
Training Reserve7
Royal Navy, HMS Q206
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q206
Essex Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Fusiliers5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Welsh Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Indian Merchant Service4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Army Bearer Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Australian Field Artillery3
Mule Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
South Lancashire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Chinese Porter Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Russian Army2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Border Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Scots2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
London Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Success1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tanager1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
Suffolk Regiment1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
New Zealand Engineers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Followers Central Depot1
German Civilian1
Indian Railways1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mascota1
8th Rajputs1
Grenadier Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Pioneers1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Q201
South Irish Horse1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
7th Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Cameron Highlanders1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q. 201
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Engineers1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Defence Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1